UNESCO General Conference
Changes in Delegations
  About the GC
  Documents
  Basic Texts
  Elections
  Forthcoming Session
  Previous Sessions
  Practical Information
  Home
  Français
  Contact
Tuesday 30 October
  • Jamaica: In the absence of Mr. Burchell Whiteman, the delegation is headed by Ms Sybil Campbell, as from 20 October.

  • Philippines: The delegation is headed by Mr. Raul S. Roco, as from 28 October.

    Monday 29 October
  • San Marino: In the absence of Ms Edith Tamagnini, the delegation is headed by Mr. Guido Ceccoli, as from 27 October.

  • Swaziland: In the absence of Senator John P. Carmichael, the delegation is headed by Ms Dorothy Littler, as from 29 October.

    Friday 26 October
  • Saint Christipher and Nevis : In the absence of Ms Dauna Manchester, the delegation is headed by Mr. Paul Hector, as from 27 October.

    Thursday 25 October
  • Angola : In the absence of Mr. M. Pinda Simăo, the delegation is headed by Mr. Manuel Teodoro Quarta as from 24 October.

    Tuesday 23 October
  • Colombia : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Guillermo Fernández de Soto, the delegation is headed by H. Exc. Mr. Augusto Galán Sarmiento, as from 21 October.

  • Czech Republic : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Miloš Kuzvart, the delegation is headed by Mr. Karel Komárek, as from 19 October.

  • Ghana : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. C. Ameyaw-Akumfi, the delegation is headed by H. Exc. Mr. J. Kusi-Achampong, as from 23 October.

  • Ecuatorial Guinea : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Antonio-Fernando Nve Ngu, the delegation is headed by Mr. Frederico Edjo Ovono and Mr. Narciso Ntu Gu Abeso Oyana as from 23 October.

    Monday 22 October
  • Mongolia : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Ayurzana Tsanjid, the delegation is headed by H. Exc. Mr. Gotovdorjiin Louzan, as from 22 October.

  • Philippines : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Raul S. Roco, the delegation is headed by H. Exc. Mr. Hector K. Villarroel, as from 23 October.

  • Poland : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. Stefan Meller, the delegation is headed by Mr. Jerzy Kloczowski, as from 22 October.

  • Zimbabwe : In the absence of H. Exc. Mr. S. Mumbengegwi, the delegation is headed by Mr. M. N. Mambo, as from 20 October.

    Friday 19 October
  • Indonesia: In the absence of H. E. Mr. Abdul Malik Fajar, the delegation is headed by Mr. Bambang Soehendro, as from 20 October.

  • Lesotho: In the absence of H. E. Mr. L. Lehohla, the delegation is headed Mrs Tsekoa, as from 20 October.

  • Romania: In the absence of H. E. Mrs Ecaterina Andronescu, the delegation is headed by Mr. Alexandru Mironov, as from 20 October.

    Thursday 18 October
  • Uganda: In the absence of H. E. Mr. E. Khiddu Makubuya, the delegation is headed by Mr. Eriabu Lugujjo, as from 19 October.

  • Armenia: In the absence of H. E. Mr. M. Vartan Oskanian, the delegation is headed by Ms Varduhi Asaturian, as from 18 October.

    Wednesday 17 October
  • Finland: In the absence of H. E.. Ms Suvi Lindén, the delegation is headed by Ms Margaretha Mickwitz, as from 18 October. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  • © 2001-2003 - UNESCO - Contact