UNESCO General Conference
31st Session
Nominations Committee

Introduction

  About the GC
  Documents
  Basic Texts
  Elections
  Forthcoming Session
  Previous Sessions
  
  31st Session
  • Plenary Session

  • General Committee
  • Commission I
  • Commission II
  • Commission III
  • Commission IV
  • Commission V
  • Administrative
        Commission
  • Credentials Committee
  • Nominations Committee
  • Legal Committee

  • Drafting Group on
        item 3.1 (31 C/4)

  • Elections

  • List of Documents
  • Draft Resolutions

  • List of Participants
  • Changes in Delegations

  • Special Events
  • Other Events
  • Exhibition

  • Speeches
  • Press Releases

  •   Practical Information
      Home
      Franšais
      Contact


    Nominations Committee
    15, 18, 20, 23, 25, 27, 30 October 2001; 1 November 2001
    (mornings only)
    Room IV

  • Summary of Debates
  • Agenda of meetings
  • Bureau
  • Secretariat

    The following Items are on the Agenda of Nominations Committee:

    1.5 Election of the President and Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the chairpersons, vice-chairpersons and rapporteurs of the commissions and committees
    12.1 Election of Members of the Executive Board
    12.2 Election of the members of the Legal Committee for the 32nd session of the General Conference
    12.3 Election of the members of the Headquarters Committee to serve until the end of the 32nd session of the General Conference
    12.4 Election of six members of the Conciliation and Good Offices Commission responsible for seeking the settlement of any disputes that may arise between States Parties to the Convention against Discrimination in Education
    12.5 Election of members of the Council of the UNESCO International Bureau of Education (IBE)
    12.6 Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council for the Information for All Programme
    12.7 Election of members of the International Coordinating Council of the Programme on Man and the Biosphere (MAB)
    12.8 Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the International Hydrological Programme (IHP)
    12.9 Election of members of the Intergovernmental Committee for Promoting the Return of Cultural Property to its Countries of Origin or its Restitution in Case of Illicit Appropriation
    12.10 Election of the members of the Executive Committee of the International Campaign for the Establishment of the Nubia Museum in Aswan and the National Museum of Egyptian Civilization in Cairo
    12.11 Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the International Programme for the Development of Communication (IPDC)
    12.12 Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the Management of Social Transformations (MOST) Programme
    12.13 Election of the members of the Intergovernmental Committee established by the Statutes of the International Bioethics Committee
    12.14 Election of the members of the Intergovernmental Committee for Physical Education and Sport (CIGEPS)
    12.15 Election of members of the Governing Board of the UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)

  • aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa aaaaa aaaa
    © UNESCO 2001 - Contact