Youth Visioning
is sponsored by:

UNESCO homepage

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA - Jamion KNIGHT
ANTIGUA & BARBUDA - Shennelle BROWNE
BAHAMAS - Akeiro Alemneem Raymond LLOYD
BAHAMAS - Linda HAMMERTON
BAHAMAS - Valdino HIGGS
BARBADOS -Akim GRIFFITH
BARBADOS - Theomar HOLDER
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Philip FAHIE
BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS - Shamora LETTSOME
CAPE VERDE - Elisabeth GOMES FERNANDES
CAPE VERDE - Lourenšo ANDRADE
COMOROS - Ali IBRAHIM
COMOROS - Ayad DIJALA
COMOROS - Karina MOILIME
COMOROS - Said AHMED SAID
COMOROS - Sitti IBRAHIM ISSULAH
COOK ISLANDS - Melinda PIERRE
COOK ISLANDS - Nancy KAREROA
CUBA - Marfrey CRUZ MEDINA
CUBA - Wendy BARNET RIVAS
DOMINICA - Careta VALMOND
DOMINICA - Jahisiah Jeremiah BENOIT
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Karlos BONILLA TAVAREZ
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yomayra MARTINO
FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA - Constantine YOWBALAW
FIJI - Catherine NISHA
GRENADA - Kester J. Ziggy ALEXIS
GRENADA - Kindra MATURINE
HAITI - Christelle YOUANCE
HAITI - Jean DAVIDSON DUBOIS
JAMAICA - Yanique POWELL
KIRIBATI - Michelle TEIEBO
MADAGASCAR - Faliarivoala Njara Girardo ANDRIANASOLO
MADAGASCAR - Harivelo Gihana BEZAKA
MADAGASCAR - Ravo Andrianirina RAKOTOARIMALALA
MADAGASCAR - Sahondra Eva RANDIMBIARISON
MADAGASCAR - Vololonarilalaina RAMILIMANITRA
MALDIVES - Yoosuf SIDGEE
MARSHALL ISLANDS - Walter RIKETA
MAURITIUS - Kentish GOOROOCHURN
MAURITIUS - Cedrick SIROP
MAURITIUS - Houmesh AVALA-GURRIAH
MAURITIUS - Savinta Devi PUCHOOA
MAURITIUS - Prakashinee SEECHURN
MAURITIUS - Joelle CESAR
MAURITIUS - Bhunjun Hurrysunny KUMAR
MAURITIUS - Qadir MAHAMOODALLY
MAURITIUS - Ronny RENGASAMY
MAURITIUS - Mahammed Ibne MAHMAUD
MAURITIUS - Neelawtee BEENUND
MAURITIUS - Aakil JEEAWOODY
MAURITIUS - Hydeer Hoseen OGEER
MAURITIUS - Desire Vincent EDOUARD
MAURITIUS - Nundishsing PRAYAG
MAURITIUS - Rahal SOOROJEBALLY
MAURITIUS (RODRIGUES) - Arlette ST PIERRE
MONTSERRAT - Tomieka SHIELL
MONTSERRAT - Lyston SKERRITT
NEW ZEALAND - Fuarosa TONGI
NEW ZEALAND - Lynsey TALAGI
NIUE - Alex Simeloa Leonard PAKA
NIUE - Mellisa TALAGI
PALAU - Irving DWIGHT
PALAU - Janelle IECHAD
REUNION - Dominique DEFONDAUMIERE
SAINT VINCENT & THE GRENADINES - Nekesha GORDON
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE - Joel Varela AFONSO
SEYCHELLES - Carol JEAN
SEYCHELLES - Juliette ELIZABETH
SEYCHELLES - Julius NERI
SEYCHELLES - Sabrina MARIE
SEYCHELLES - Thyra FAURE
SINGAPORE - Geraldine ONG
SINGAPORE - Serene WOON
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Amendaz Mijandra PITUVAKA
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Janet OGE
SOLOMON ISLANDS - Wayne SADE
ST KITTS & NEVIS - Fadil IMO
ST KITTS & NEVIS - Kennedy PEMBERTON
ST LUCIA - Chad FLETCHER
ST LUCIA - Melissa JN BAPTISTE
ST LUCIA - Larry ANDREW
TOKELAU - Filipo IUPATI
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Javan Andre ARNEAUD
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Roshni BALKARAN
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Todd DENOON
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Kemba Nefertiti JARAMOGI
TURKS AND CAICOS - Emeial SHEPHERD
TURKS AND CAICOS - Emilio SEYMOUR
TURKS AND CAICOS - Latavia INGHAM
TURKS AND CAICOS - Robyn HINDS
VANUATU - Sabeth MAWA
ZANZIBAR - Mchanga Ame SALAHE
ZANZIBAR - Mohamed Said SALUM

 

Youth Visioning Meeting:
- Programme & Outcome
- Media Coverage
- Participants
- Photos

 

 

 

 

This page last updated: 16 November 2005