Preliminary list of participants of the eighth session of the Committee

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the eighth session of the Committee. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 104 / Total number of participants registered: 798

Committee Member (Entities: 24 / Participants: 119)

Return to top
Albanie / Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation d’Albanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms TOCI, Arlinda Head of Intangible Heritage and Cultural Diversity Unit Ministry of Culture of Albania
Rr. e Kavajes, nr. 1, Tirana
Albania / Albanie
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr GARAYEV, AbulfasMinister of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms BAGHIROVA, SanubarExpert, PhD, Azerbaijan National Academy of sciences
31 Husayn Javid Ave,. Baku, AZ1943
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy minister Ministry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government AZ1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms AFANDIYEVA, GunaySecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
4 Sh. Gurbanov st., Baku AZ-1009
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarCharge d’AffairesPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France

Mr AGHAYEV, VagifSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of international relations departmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr PANIN, DimitriThird SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
4 Sh. Gurbanov st., Baku AZ-1009
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Belgique / Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseillerDélégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
6, rue Euler
75008 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcExpert. Ph. D., Director of FARO. Flemish Interface for cultural heritage
Professor critical heritage studies VUBrussel
FARO and Free University Brussels
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d’ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice du Musée, Ministère de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles - Direction générale de la Culture
Rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage
Arenbergstraat 9
B-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Brésil / Brazil
Mr MUNIZ, Adam JaymeSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Ms CORSINO, CéliaDirector of Intangible Heritage Department of the InstituteNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar
CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr TAMEIRÃO DE AZEVEDO, IgorAdvisorUNESCO-HidroEX
3, rue castex
75004 Paris
France
Burkina Faso
Mr TRAORÉ, SidiSecrétaire Permanent de la Semaine Nationale de la Culture (SNC)Ministère de la culture, du tourisme et de la francophonie


Bobo-Dioulasso

Burkina Faso
Chine / China
Mr ZHAO, HaishengDeputy Director-General Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
Building No. 3, 1St South Zhongguancun St, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, BingDeputy InspectorDepartment of Intangible Cultural Office, Ministry of Culture

China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowChinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms LIU, QinyingExpert of Chinese ZhusuanResearch Institute for Fiscal Science
Xinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng road, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiDeputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms SU, JinxiuExpert of Chinese Zhusuan Research Institute for Fiscal Science
Xinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng Road, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YANG, YiyuanProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, ChenghongProject OfficerDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage,MInistry of Culture of China
No.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie

Beijing,
100020
China / Chine

Égypte / Egypt
Mr AMR, Mohamed SamehAmbassador Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr MORSI, Ahmed AliProfessor Emeritus of Egyptian and Arabic Folk TraditionsMinistry of Culture
2 Shagret ElDorr - Zamalek - Cairo
Egypt / Égypte
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico. Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte.
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGUNDEZ LEIRA, MaríaConsejera Técnica
Subdirección General de Protección de Patrimonio

Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr REGUANT, JoanExperto en Patrimonio Inmaterial de la Subdirección General de Protección del Patrimonio HistóricoMinisterio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr PUIG GORDI, LluísDirector General de Cultura Popular, Associacionisme i Acció CulturalsDepartamento de Cultura

Generalitat de Catalunya
Plaça Salvador Seguí, 1-9
08001 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne

Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaEthnologist -Head of Dpt of Museums of Modern Cultural Heritage Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Pl. Ag. Artemiou 4, Athens 11632
Greece / Grèce
Grenade / Grenada
Ms HOOD, BrendaSenator.
Parliamentary Secretary for Culture.
Ministry of Tourism, Civil Aviation and Culture
Ministerial Complex

Botanical Gardens
Tanteen, St. George’s
Grenada / Grenade
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO

1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15


France
Indonésie / Indonesia
Ms NURYANTI, WienduVice Minister for Cultural Affairs

Ministry of Education and Culture

Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A
Jl. Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms HARIANTI, DiahDirector
Directorate of Internalization of Values and Cultural Diplomacy
Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr TUTU, Yosep TrianugraDeputy Permanent AdjointPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms ROSDY PUTRI, RoseriDeputy director for National and World Cultural Heritage

MInistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr HENRIAN, RikiIntangible Cultural Heritage sectionMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr MACHBUB, Carmadi Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraVice Ministry for Culture Affairs officer
Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A, Lantai 2, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms PRIATIN, Erna SugihStaff at Directorate of Socio-Cultural Affairs and International Organization of Developing CountriesMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Jl. Taman Pejambon 6 Jakarta Pusat 10110
Indonesia / Indonésie
Japon / Japan
Mr MONJI, KenjiroAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Ms AIKAWA, NorikoAdvisor for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Agency for Cultural Affaires

5-27-7 Hakusan Bunkyo-ku Tokyo
Japan / Japon

Mr AOYAGI, MasanoriCommissioner for Cultural AffairsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Research Information SectionNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr GOROMARU, JunResearcherMinistry of Foreign Affiairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi, Toyohira-ku, Sapporo
Japan / Japon
Mr KASAI, TatsuhikoDirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan / Japon
Mr MIYATA, ShigeyukiChief Senior Specialist for Performing ArtsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Ms NAKAMURA, TaeOfficial Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr NIINUMA, HiromichiSenior Researcher, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage National Research Institute for Cultural Properties,
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Ms SAKAINO, AsukaAssociate FellowNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr SHIOKAWA, TatsuhiroDirector, Office for International Cooperation on Cultural PropertiesAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr TAKEMOTO, MasatadaDeputy DirecterMinistry of agriculture, forestry and fishery
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Mr YAMATO, SatoshiCouncillor for Cultural PropertiesAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr SAMAKOV, KarganbekDeputy of Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic,
Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Parliament of Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave., 720040, Bishkek,
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraICH expert“Aigine” Cultural Research Center, Director


93 Toktogul Street,

Bishkek, 720040


Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraDirector, Expert for ICHNGO “CACSARC-kg”
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms KORCHUEVA, ElnuraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms SARYBAEVA, JyldyzFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
47, rue de l’ Abbaye

1050 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique

Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaPhD, Assistant Professor, Expert

Latvian Academy of Culture, Latvian National Commission for UNESCO
Ludzas iela 24

Riga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie

Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert Intangible cultural heritageLatvian National centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga LV-1365
Latvia / Lettonie
Madagascar
Ms RAHARIMANANA, EmelineExpert,
Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et du Patrimoine
Immeuble Bibliothèque Nationale Anosy Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Maroc / Morocco
Ms ALAOUI, ZohourAmbassadeur-Déléguée PermanenteUNESCO
1, Rue Muiollis
75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Mr KAFAS, SamirChef de la division de l’inventaire et de la documentation du patrimoine

Conservateur principal des monuments historiques et des sites
17, Av. Michelifen Agdal

Rabat
Morocco / Maroc

Ms RHANDI, NajatDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc à l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut National des Sciences de l’Archéologie et du Patrimoine
Rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, Souissi, 10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mr BELHADJ, AhmedConseillerDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Morocco / Maroc
Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Namibie / Namibia
Mr MTOTA, ErvastDeputy Director, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture
1232, Martha Street
Khomasdal, WindhoekI
Namibia / Namibie
Ms AMULUNGU, Tshiwa TrudieDeputy Permanent DelegateNamibia Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732
Paris cedex 15
France
Ms SAMPATI- TAWANA, FredaSenior Culture Officer, ICH Secretariat, To coordinate ICH activities in NamibiaMinistry of Youth National Service Sports& Culture
P/Bag 13391
Windhoek


Namibia / Namibie
Ms NAMISES, Visolela RosalindaDirector of Women Solidarity in NamibiaWomen’s Solidarity Namibia (SWN)
Box 7378

Katutura
Namibia / Namibie

Nicaragua
Mr SANDINO MONTES, Mauricio LautaroEmbajador Delegado PermanenteNicaragua
Avenue Wolvendael 55
1180 Uccle (Bruxelles)
Belgium / Belgique
Mr RODRIGUEZ, BayardoExpertInstituto Nicaraguense de Cultura
Frente a Plaza de la Revoluci6n
Managua
Nicaragua
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr ABIODUN, Daniel OlusegunDeputy DirectorLagos State Ministry of Tourism
8, Isbasha road, Magboro
Nigeria
Ms ADEBAYO, Omowumi VictroriaChairmanHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja


Nigeria
Mr AKINDELE, Olawale SaheedFounderYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYINDE, Yakubu BiolaDeputy DirectorLagos State Ministry of Tourism

1, Saheed Olabode Street, Asolo, Agric, Ikorodu, Lagos.
Nigeria
Mr DUROJAIYE, Oluwakayode FunmilayoPresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NURUDEEN, Faozey OladotunPresident/FounderCreative Technology for Development Initiative
No.3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms ODETUNDE, Iyabode OmolaraPresidentWomen in Culture and Heritage Society
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms ADEBAYO, Olamide MaryVice-ChairmanHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr CHIGBU, Chiemeka ChrisPresidentYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EDOR, Emmanuel AbiodunVice-PresidentWomen in Cultural and Heritage Initiative
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EKHAMHEYE, Iroboudu FelixVice PresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NWORIE , Sabastine UzomaVice-PresidentCreative Technology for development Initiative
No. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AZIKE, Ekene VictorVice-PresidentYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr BELLO, Anthony AdeloghenaVice-PresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr KEHINDE, Adewale AyotundeDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis,

75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Mr OMOJEBE, Patrick OlalekanProgramme DirectorWomen in Cultural and Heritage Initiative

Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ADEBAYO, Olalekan EmmanuelAss. Programme Director
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation(NICO)
23 Kigoma Street,wuse zone 7,

Abuja
Nigeria

Mr AYOMOTOR, MondayProgramme DirectorExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr CAMPBELL, NelsonActing DirectorNational Institute For Cultural Orientation(Nico)
23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
Mr FOLORUNSHO, Kunle IbraheemGrand-PatronHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms NURUDEEN, AminatProject DirectorCreative Technology for Development Initiative
No. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OJO, OhiAssistant DirectorNational Institute For Cultural Orientation
23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
Ouganda / Uganda
Ms AKORYO, NaumoCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
P.O Box 7136 Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Pérou / Peru
Ms DURAN, Patricia ConseilerDelegation Permanente du Pérou aupres de l`Unesco
1, rue Miollis, bureaux 3.40
75015 Paris
France
Mr ARIZAPANA, VictorianoBearer
Comunidad Huinchiri, Distrito de Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco
Peru / Pérou
Mr CALLO TAPIA, EleuterioBearer
Cominidad de Huinchiri, Distrito de Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco
Peru / Pérou
Mr CAÑAHUIRI, CayetanoBearer
Comunidad Huinchiri, Distrito Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
Ms MUJICA, SoledadDirectorMinisterio de Cultura del Perú
Dirección de Patrimonio Inmaterial Contemporáneo
Av. J. Prado Este 2465, San Borja, Lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr UGARTE, José DavidDirector Dirección Desconcentrada de Cultura de Cusco
Ministerio de Cultura
Complejo Kusikancha. Calle Maruri s/n. Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVA, DitaChef de la Section de l´UNESCO dans le Département des relations internationalesMinistere de la culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1,
118 11 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaResearcher, advisor for intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Zamek 672, Straznice 696 62


Czechia / Tchéquie
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedChercheur enseigantMinistère deLa Culture/ Institut National du Patrimoine
17 bis, rue Ennesrine, Corniche Sud, Bizerte 7000.
Tunisia / Tunisie
Uruguay
Mr INDA, NelsonMember of the National Commission of the Cultural Heritage National Commission of the Cultural Heritage.

Ministry of Education and Culture
25 de Mayo 641, Montevideo,
CP 11000
Uruguay

Mr KEUROGLIAN, Pedro Minister Counseiller Permanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 75 / Participants: 290)

Return to top
Algérie / Algeria
Ms SELLAL, FaridaPrésidente Association “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr BELLIL, RachidChercheur CNRPAH
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur CNRPAH
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr KHATALI , SeddikVice Président Associaition “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr ABBOU, YoucefDiplomate Ambassade d’Algérie à Ankara Turquie
Şehit Ersan Cad 42 Çankaya Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr BEN NAOUAM, AhmedProfesseur d’ UniversitéUniversité
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr KHOUTA, KaoulaJoyeuse d’ImzadAssociaiton “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Allemagne / Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage Coordinator

Divisio 603-9

Federal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Mr NOACK, UweThird Secretary/ troisième secrétaireDélégation permanente de la République fédérale d’Allemagne auprès de l’UNESCO
13/15, av. Franklin D. Roosevelt, F-75008 Paris
France
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoPhD, Professor and Chair
Transcultural Music Studies
Institute of Musicology
The Franz Liszt School of Music, Weimar
& Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Platz der Demokratie 2
99423 Weimar
Germany / Allemagne
Ms EGGERT, AdityaResearcherDFG Research Group on Cultural Property,
Georg-August University of Göttingen,
Heinrich-Düker-Weg 14
37073 Göttingen
Germany / Allemagne
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms PROF. DR. ALBERT, Maria-TheresiaUNESCO Chair in Heritage StudiesBrandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg
Erich-Weinert-Straße 1-2
03046 Cottbus
Germany
Germany / Allemagne
Antigua-et-Barbuda / Antigua and Barbuda
Mr ADAMS, Eleston MontgomeryMinister of CultureThe Ministry of Culture
Queen Elizabeth Highway
St. John’s
Antigua and Barbuda / Antigua-et-Barbuda
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture consultant Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedG. Manager of International Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O.Box 670 Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Autriche / Austria
Ms MEIER-KAJBIC, SylviaAmbassadorAustrian Embassy Baku
Landmark III, 7th Floor
90A Nizami Street
AZE-1010 Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms STEINER, AnnaDepartment for bi- and multilateral cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Education, the Arts and Culture
A-1014 Vienna
Minoritenplatz 5
Austria / Autriche
Bangladesh
Mr BISWAS, Ranjit KumarSecretary, Ministry of Cultural Affairs


Ministry of Cultural Affairs

Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka 1000


Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, ShahidulAmbassadorBangladesh Embasyy
109 Avenue Henri Martin

75016 PARIS
France

Mr KHAN, ShamsuzzamanDirector General, Chief Executive of Bangla Academy Bangla Academy, National Academy of Arts and Letters
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN, Md. Altaf Secretary (Joint Secretary, Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh), Bangla Academy Bangla Academy
3, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000


Bangladesh
Ms KHATUN, Mst ShahidaDirector, Bangla AcademyBangla Academy, National Academy of Arts and Letters
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Mr MAHMUD, FirozResearcherBangla Academy
College View

27 Mirpur Road, Dhanmandi
Dhaka 1205
Bangladesh

Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaHead of the Department on the Preservation of Historical and Cultural HeritageInstitute of Culture of Belarus
ul. Kalinovskogo, 12
Minsk 220086
Belarus
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelDirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research, National Institute for Culture and History


Culvert Road, Belmopan
Belize
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CACERES, SergioAmbassadeur délégué permanentDélégation de l’État plurinational de Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis

75015 PARIS
France

Mr PACHCO BALANZA , Juan José Secretario de Culturas y Turismo Gobierno Autonomo del Departamento de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de Mayo Palcio de Gobierno Regional
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr PACHCO BALANZA, Juan JoséSecretario de Culturas y TurismoGobierno Autónomo de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de mayo ciudad de Sucre
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr PACHCO BALANZA, Juan JoséSecretario de Culturas y TurismoGobierno Autónomo de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de mayo ciudad de Sucre
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Botswana
Mr MOKOWE, OtengDeputy Secretary GeneralBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005
Gaborone
Botswana
Mr RAMOKATE, Kago Deputy Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Ms BAREETSI, PureneProgramme Officer- CultureBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005 GABORONE
Botswana
Mr JIBAJIBA, LopangCulture Officer (Research & Policy)

Ministry of Youth, Sport & Culture

Department of Arts and Culture,
Private Bag 00291
Gaborone
Botswana

Ms KEITSENG, Botlhale Carol Principal Culture Officer - coordinates, supervises, provides leadership on programmes relating to Culture Division.Ministry of Youth Sport and Culture Department of Arts and Culture
Y2K Building, Plot 54372, CBD
Private Bag 00291
Gaborone
Botswana
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Mr AWANG HAJI DAMIT, Awang Mohammad AbdohActing Assistant Director of Culture and ArtsCulture and Arts Division,


Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,

Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan,
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam

Mr PENGIRAN ANAK ISMAIL AL HAJ, Pengiran Anak Haji Aminuddin Halim ShahCulture OfficerCulture and Arts Division,


Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,

Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan,
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam

Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms NALBANTYAN-HACHERYAN, SilvaExpert, Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, Al. Stamboliisky Blvd.
1040 Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burundi
Mr NYABENDA, SalvatorSecretary-General, Burundi National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Higher Education and Scientific Research
Boulevard de l’uprona
B.P.1990 Bujumbura
Burundi
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKRUBA EGBE, Emmanuel Chef de Service du Patrimoine vivant et ArchéologiqueMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisDirecteur

Laboratoire d’ethnomusicologie et des médias acoustiques
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Chili / Chile
Mr BAEZ, ChristianJefe Sección Patrimonio CulturalConsejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes
Plaza Sotomayor 233, Valparaiso
Chile / Chili
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms KONNARI, AngelDr in History, Appointed Expert of the Cyprus Delegation
P.O. Box 54106

3721 Limassol
Cyprus / Chypre

Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanente adjointeDélégation de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Colombie / Colombia
Mr ISAZA LONDOÑO, Juan LuisDirector de PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura
Carrea 8 No 8-43
Colombia / Colombie
Mr GUTIERREZ, FranciscoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité de Cocody


22 B, 1762 Abidjan 22

Côte d’Ivoire
Mr SEKONGO, Yéninyamilouhou FernandConseiller Technique chargé du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr AKA, KoninDirecteur GénéralOffice Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel

Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire

Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie-ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AFFERI, Gnima MélanieConseillèrerDélégation de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Croatie / Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General, Croatian Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2, 1 000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, GladysChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr AHMED IDRISS MOUSSA, AhmedConseiller technique du ministreMinistère de la culture de Djibouti
Bpp32 rue de moscou
Djibouti
Mr BOUH ODOWA, OusmanDirecteur Direction de la Culture
Djibouti ville (Barwako)
Djibouti
El Salvador
Ms MATA, Ana MaríaResponsible for Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ManagementSecretaría de Cultura de la Presidencia
Museo Nacional de Antropología
Avenida Revolución, Colonia San Benito, San Salvador
El Salvador
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRI , NasserDirector of Intangible Heritage Department Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL KAABI, Saeed Head Production Section Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr EL FIHAIL , Ismail Head of Submission & Register Section Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms AL ZAABI, MouzaResearcher Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Manager of Heritage & ArtMinistry of Culture Y,outh & Commuity Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ALSUWAIDI, MariamDir. Of International Affairs OfficeMinistry of Culture Youth and Community Development
Abu Dhabi


United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Érythrée / Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Etat d'Erythrée
1 rue de stael
3ème etage
France

Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinProfessor / ChairpersonTartu University / Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture Programmes Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2, 10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr DAMETEW, Mulugeta SeidState Minister of Culture and Tourism
Ministry of Culture and Tourism P. O. Box 1907
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms MUMMED, Fetiha YusufChair Person of Standing Committee of Culture and Tourism in the House of Peoples Representative of Ethiopia
The House of Peoples Representative
P.O.Box 80001
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr ANDUALEM, Desalegn AbebawDirector, Cultural Heritage Research Directorate Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH) under the Ministry of culture and Tourism
P.O.Box 13247
Amist Kilo Area, National Museum Compound
Addis Ababa


Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural Heritage Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH) under the Ministry of Culture and Tourism
P.O.Box 13247

Amist Kilo Area, National Museum Compound
Addis Ababa


Ethiopia / Éthiopie
ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine / The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA, VelikaExpert in Intangible Cultural Heritage

Ethnomusicologist

Ministry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia/Institute for Folklore
ul. Gjuro Gjakovic No.61
1000 Skopje
Republic of Macedonia
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Ms OPETCHESKA TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaExpert of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ethnochoreologist
Ministry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia/Cultural Heritage Protection Office
ul. Gjuro Gjakovic No. 61, 1000 Skopje


The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Fidji / Fiji
Mr MAINAVUKEA, Joketani Acting DirectoriTaukei Institute of Language & Culture

Ministry of iTaukei Affairs
GCC Complex
PO Box 2100
Government Buildings
SUVA


Fiji / Fidji
France
Mr HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Mr LALLIOT, PhilippeAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la France auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France

Mr KHAZNADAR, ChérifPrésident du Comité Culture et Communication Commission nationale française pour l’UNESCO
57, boulevard des Invalides
75007 Paris
France
Mr PEROT, JacquesPrésident de la Fédération des confréries limousinesFédération des confréries limousines
11, rue de Bellechasse
75007 Paris
France
Ms TRIMBACH, PascaleDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr ODISHARIA, MirianeMinisterMinistry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro 4, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms MIZANDARI, MarineFirst Deputy Minister Ministry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro 4, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms KANDELAKI, KetevanSecretary GeneralGeorgian National Commission for UNESCO
4, Chitadze str, 0118, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms KEZELI, TinaDirectorGeorgian Wine Association

Georgia / Géorgie
Ms MIRZIKASHVILI, RusudanHead of the International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
Tabukashvili 5, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TSURTSUMIA, RusudanDirector International Research Centre for Traditional Polyphony
Al. Griboedovi str. 8, 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Guatemala
Ms IXQUIACTAP TUC, María MagdalenaTechnical Director Ministerio de Cultura y Deportes, Dirección Técnica de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
12 av. 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala
Hongrie / Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirectorDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum
Sztaravodai str.
H- 2000 Szentendre


Hungary / Hongrie
Inde / India
Mr OBEROI, Vinay SheelPermanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France

Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MAJIDI, Mohammad RezaAmbassadeur et Délégué PermanentPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO


1, Rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France

Mr NAZARI , Farhad Director, Office for Inscriptions and Preservation and Revitalization of Intangible and Natural Heritage Deputy for Cultural Heritage, Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization Headquarters, Azadi Ave and Yadegar-e Emam Expway Cross-roads, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr REZVANFAR , Morteza Deputy for Research Affairs Research Institute to the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Si-ye Tir Str and Emam Khomeyni Ave Cross-roads, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Italie / Italy
Ms BALDINOTTI, StefaniaDocteur, fonctionnaire ethno anthropologistMinistero per i Beni e le Attivitá Culturali -Segretariato Generale -Servizio I
Rome 00186, Via del Collegio Romano, 27
Italy / Italie
Mr BIANCARDI, GeremiaMayorNola city
Nola
Italy / Italie
Mr GANAU, GianfrancoMayorSassari City
Piazza del comune
Italy / Italie
Ms MECARINI, MassimoCommunityCommunity of Viterbo

Italy / Italie
Ms NARDI, RosannaScientific and technical committee Celebrations of big shoulder-borne processional structures

Expert in communication and promotion of cultural heritage
Via F.sco Antonio Barone 4

89015 - Palmi (RC)
Italy / Italie

Mr PANETTA, SalvatoreCommunityCommunity of Palmi
Palmi
Italy / Italie
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiGeneral Director UNESCO Task ForceMinistry for Agriculture, Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20
Italy / Italie
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaMember of Italian Delegation, Ministry of Foreign AffairsUniversity of Macerata
Piaggia Della Torre, 8 MC


Italy / Italie
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank

12 Ocean Boulevard

Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque

Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention for Safeguarding ICH)
Representative of the Ministry of Culture - Jordan
Yarmouk Univeristy
Ministry of Culture
P.O.Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kazakhstan
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary-General of Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakshtan
31 Kunayev St., Astana 010000

Kazakhstan
Ms KHABIBULLA, BotaExpert on intangible cultural heritageKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakshtan; 31 Kunayev St., Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis

75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Mr OMARE, John MoogiChief Cultural Officer in charge of Implementation of ICH Convention Department of Culture,

Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 67374-00200, Nairobi
Kenya

Lituanie / Lithuania
Ms VALANČIAUSKIENĖ, MildaCultural programmes coordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono st. 11, Vilnius 01123
Lithuania / Lituanie
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms MAJID , Zuraina Emeritus Professor ;
Commissioner of Heritage/Director General
Department of National Heritage (Ministry of Tourism and Culture, Malaysia)
Bangunan Pentadbiran, Istana Negara (lama), Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms ABDUL WAHAB , NurwatiPrincipal Assistant Director Department of National Heritage
Bangunan Pentadbiran, Istana Negara (Lama), Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherAssistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P O Box 30278, Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Mali
Mr CISSÉ, LassanaDirecteur nationalDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP 91, Bamako
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National Adjoint du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP 91, Bamako, Centre Commercial
Mali
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Mr JEYID, KhalilSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Culture
BP 196 Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mr SALIHY, NamiDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture
Nouakchott BP 196
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mexique / Mexico
Ms FRAUSTO GUERRERO, AlejandraGeneral Director of Popular Culture National Council of Culture and the Arts
Paseo de la Reforma, 175, piso 12, col. Cuauhtémoc. Del. Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal, México, C.P.06500
Mexico / Mexique
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES , Francisco JavierDirector of World HeritageNational Institute of Antrophology and History
Av. Insurgentes Sur, No. 421, piso 11, Col. Hipódromo, Del. Cuauhtémoc, , CP. 06100. Distrito Federal
Mexico / Mexique
Mongolie / Mongolia
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Government Building XI,Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO


11 fl, Government Building XI, Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr NARANGEREL, OrgilHead of the Department of Culture and Arts The Ministry of Culture, sports and tourism
Zasgiin gazrin X bair, Barilgachdiin talbai-2, Chingiltei district
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr SONOM-ISH, YundenbatHead of the Safeguarding Division for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center of Cultural Heritage under the Ministry of Culture,Sports and Tourism of Mongolia.
Central Palace of Culture “B” section, Sukhbaatar sq 3, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. P.O.Box 210620 a
Mongolia / Mongolie
Népal / Nepal
Mr SHRESTHA, Ram KumarMinisterMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhdurbar. Kathmandu,
Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Department of Archaeology

Government of Nepal
GPO Box No 8019 Kathmandu
Nepal

Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture, des arts et des loisirs
215, Niamey
Niger
Norvège / Norway
Mr VELURE, MagneDirectorMinistry of Culture
PB 8030, 0030 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms KOEHN, SigridSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Akersgata 59
8030 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Mr VINJE, Haakon O. V. Senior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr ALMAHAIRI, SalimHead Section of CultureMinistry of Education

Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of ICH

Ministry of Heritage and Culture

P.O.Box 668, Postal Code : 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr BANI ORABA, IbrahimHead of International RelationsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat

Oman
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr TASHMATOV, UrazaliHead of the Department of Folk Art and Traditional CraftsmanshipUzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture
127, Jakhon Abidov st.

Tashkent 1000164
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan

Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirPremier Conseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Paraguay
Ms LLUIS O´HARA, Ana RosaArquitecta
Directora de Patrimonio Cultura
Secretaría Nacional de Cultura
Capitán Figari y Manuel Dominguez
Paraguay
Ms LLUIS O´HARA, Ana RosaArquitecta Directora de Patrimonio CulturaSecretaría Nacional de Cultura
Capitán Figari y Manuel Dominguez


Paraguay
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375

2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas

Ms IMHOF, AndreaPolicy officer Netherlands National Commission for UNESCO
PO Box 29777
2502 LT The Hague
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Pologne / Poland
Ms CICHA, JoannaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
15/17, Krakowskie Przedmiescie St.
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms TRELKA, MałgorzataHead of DepartmentNational Heritage Board of Poland
Kopernika 36/40m,00-924 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms WŁODARCZYK, JuliaSpecialistNational Heritage Board of Poland
Kopernika 36/40, 00-924 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Portugal
Ms BRITO, RitaSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
Largo Das Necessidades
1350-215 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr BARATA DE QUEIROZ SOARES, Jorge ManuelDirector of the Tavira Municipal MuseumMunicipality of Tavira
Praça da República
8800-951 Tavira
Portugal
Mr BARROS, VitorUNESCO´s candidature coordinator (Mediterranean diet - Portugal) and Senior ResearcherInstituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P.-INIAV
Avenida da República, Quinta do Marquês, 2780-157 Oeiras
Portugal
Mr BEGONHA, João Pedro Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture and SeaCabinet of the Minister of Agriculture and Sea
Praça do Comércio
1149-010 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr NASCIMENTO BOTELHO, Jorge ManuelMayor of TaviraMunicipality of Tavira
Praça da República
8800-951 Tavira
Portugal
Qatar
Mr ALMUHANNADI, HamadDirector of heritage department.

Ministry of culture,arts and heritage

Qatar
Mr ALSAYED, IbrahimIntangible Heritage ConsultantMinistry of culture, arts and heritage
P.O. Box: 7996

Doha
Qatar

Mr AL HAMMADI, Nasser YousefCurator & Heritage ExpertNational Museum of Qatar


Qatar Museums Authority

P.O. Box 11966, Doha


Qatar
République centrafricaine / Central African Republic
Ms GBADIN, SophieConseiller Culturel, Délégué permanent adjoint
Ambassade de Centrafrique

30, rue des Perchamps,75016 Paris
France

République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KWON, Du HyunDirector GeneralInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Sang JinAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33, Avenue Du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Mr PARK, YoungdaeDeputy AdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr HONG, JinwookDirector of Public Diplomacy Minitsry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, YaenaDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Hee-ungDirector of the International Cooperation DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BAK, Sang MeeProfessorHankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHOI, Suk-innAmbassador
Korean Embassy in Azerbaizan
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms CHUNG, Cha YoungSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue Du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Ms JEONG, SeonmiSecond Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Seung YoonAssistant Secretary-GeneralKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul, Korea


Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, JihonProgramme Specialist, Culture & Communication TeamKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Hyeong DongSection Chief of Sports and tourism department, Andong CityInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Sang DongOfficer of Sports and tourism department, Andong CityInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Won-sikFirst Secretary Korean Embassy in Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr LEE, ChealkyuDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Mr ŞAROV, IgorDeputy Minister of CultureMinistry of Culture
1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale
Republic of Moldova / République de Moldova
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDirecteur adjoint du département du patrimoineMinistère de l’information, de la culture et du tourisme
Vientiane
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
Roumanie / Romania
Ms CAJAL MARIN, IrinaUndersecretary of State, Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Av., 030833,

Bucharest


Romania / Roumanie
Mr ISCRU, Cristian-GeorgeCounsellorMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Av., 030833,

Bucharest


Romania / Roumanie
Mr NITULESCU, Virgil StefanGeneral ManagerNational Museum of the Romanian Peasant
Sos Kiseleff, 3 sect. 1

Bucharest 011341
Romania / Roumanie

Mr CHIOREAN, Alin TraianTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Lapusu de Jos Township City Hall
Lăsău Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 98, Hunedoara County
Romania / Roumanie
Mr LUPASCU, MarianEthnomusicologist, researcher“Constantin Brăiloiu” Institute for Ethnography and Folklore, Romanian Academy


9 Dobrescu I. Demetru St, District 1, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr PADUREAN, Ionel FlorinTraditional folk singer (carol singer)
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 4, Hunedoara County
Romania / Roumanie
Mr POPOVICI, LiviuTraditional folk singer (carol singer)
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 59, Hunedoara County
Romania / Roumanie
Mr PREHARI, RomiTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Enel
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 128, Hunedoara County
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SUGAR, Ionel AurelInstrumental performer (flute)
Lugoj Municipality, Timiș County, 7 Libertății St

Romania / Roumanie
Mr USCAT, RomulusTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Dobra Consumer Coop
Lăpugiu de Jos Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 22, Hunedoara County
Romania / Roumanie
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizChef Division Sites et Monuments historiques classésDirection du Patrimoine culturel
3, rue Galandou Diouf BP. 4001- Dakar
Senegal
Serbie / Serbia
Mr SRECKOVIC, SasaHead of the National Committee for intangible cultural heritage of SerbiaEthnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13

11000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie

Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajAssoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICH.Ministry of culture of the Slovak Republic
Assoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD.
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaMgr., PhD., Expert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre
Institute of Ethnology

Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Slovakia / Slovaquie

Mr HANULIAK, LadislavMember of delegation - bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre
ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr KRKOŠKA, VincentMember of delegation - bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr MIHO, JánMember of delegation bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre Terchova
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr MUCHA, AlojzMember of Delegation - Bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre

Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr PATRNČIAK, RudolfMember of delegation, Bearer and practitioner of the ICH, Director of Local Cultural centre Local Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr ZAJAC, MariánMember of delegation. Deputy of the mayor of village TerchováLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia / Slovaquie
Sri Lanka
Mr SENARATH BANDARA, Senarath DisanayakaDirecter General

Department of Archaeology

Department of Archaeology
sri Marcus Franado mawata
Colombo-07
Sri Lanka
Department of Archaeology
sri Marcus Franado mawata
Colombo-07
Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms ATHUKORALA, Kandage Wasantha Sriyadari PriyadarshaniDirector- (Planing) Ministry of culture and the arts
8th floor, Sethsiripaya, Baththaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr KALU DEWALAGE, palitha weerasinghaAssistant Directer and o.i.c Underwater Archaeology UnitDepartment of Archaeology

Sri Lanka
Department of Archaeology

Sir Marcus Frenando Mawata
Colombo-07
sri lanka
Sri Lanka

Suède / Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute för Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22
SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaChef suppléante (Section UNESCO)Département fédéral des affaires étrangères
DOI/Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesOFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l’Intérieur
Bureau M116
Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Togo
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviConseiller Technique à la Coopération culturelle internationaleMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 3146 Lomé Togo
Togo
Tonga
Ms IKA, Pulupaki ‘Asm Deputy Director, Culture and Youth Division Ministry of Internal Affairs
Taufa’ahau Road
P.O. Box 824
Nuku’alofa
Tonga
Turquie / Turkey
Mr ARI, AhmetGeneral Director of Research and Training, Ministry of Culture and Tourism Republic of Turkey, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnonu Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAHYAGOLU, Mehmet CemHead odf Department for Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Foreign Affairs
DR Sadik Ahmet Cadessi
ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ADANALI, YurdagulExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ARSLAN, Seyit AhmetCulture and Information Counsellor in BakuRepublic of Turkey
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Samed Vurgun 94 Bakü
AZ1022
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms COSKUN, SecilDeputy Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr DERINÖZ, HalukArtist of Ministry of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr DIRIK, Abdi YıldanArtist of Ministry of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms DOGAN GRAJOWER, EsraChargée d’Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, Ahmet GokhanExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ÖZDEMIR, NebiMember, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara


Turkey / Turquie
Ms TORCU, DenizSector ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ukraine
Mr BALIURKO, ViktorDeputy Minister of Culture of UkraineMinistry of Culture of Ukraine
19, Ivana Franko Str.

Kyiv
01601
Ukraine

Mr KOLYESNIKOV, DmytroHead of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk
1, Kirova ave.
49004
Ukraine
Ms NOVOHATKO, LeonidMinister of Culture of UkraineMinistry of Culture of Ukraine
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO,
Maison de l’UNESCO,
Bureau MS1.09,
1, rue Miollis,
75732 PARIS Cedex 15,


France
Mr UDOD, YevgenHead of Dnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France

Mr MOLOKOV, StanislavDeputy Head of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk
1, Kirova ave
49004
Ukraine
Mr ANDRIY, MuksimovDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Mr BUDIAK, OleksiiCounselor of Head of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk

1, Kirova Ave
Ukraine

Mr CHAYKA, SergiyDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms DATSKO, TetianaDnipropetrovsk Regional Council
Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr FETISOV, IlyaICH expert
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms GIRENKO, LiliaDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms IVANCHENKO, RoksolanaSecretary General National Commission of Ukraine to UNESCO
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Ms KARPENKO, LidiiaHead of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Division of the Department for Cultural Heritage and Cultural Values.Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
19, Ivana Franko Str.,

Kyiv
01601
Ukraine

Ms KOVALOVA, OleksandraCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Mr MUKHTAROV, FakhradinDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Ms PAKHLOVA, SvitlanaResearcherUkrainian centre for cultural studies
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Mr PEREGUDOV, VolodymyrDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Ms PUSTOVAYA, MariyaDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Mr RAKSHA, OlexandrHead of Departament of Foreign Economic Activity of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk

1, Kirova ave
49004
Ukraine

Mr SERGIY, MilutinDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Mr VOITOVYCH, ViktorDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO

Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France

Mr YATSENKIVSKY, VolodymyrDirector of the Department of the Diasporas, Cultural and Humanitarian CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


-
Ms ZLOBINA, MarinaFirst SecretaryNational Commission of Ukraine to UNESCO
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr BERROTERÁN RODRÍGUEZ, Miguel AlciroMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr BETHERMY NAVARRO, Ramón de los SantosMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr BLANCO, César VirgilioMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr ESPINOZA, Romel JoséMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr HERNÁNDEZ POSSAMAI, Hugo RamónMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr LIRA, Julio AlejandroMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr NAVARRO, Alí RubénMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr NUÑEZ GIL, Pablo AntonioMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr NÚÑEZ GIL, Fernando GranielMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr RAGO, VictorIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertFacultad de Ciencias Economicas y Sociales

Universidad Central de Venezuela
Residencia II - Piso 1, Los Chaguaramos, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)

Mr REQUENA FERNÁNDEZ, FranciscoMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms RODRÍGUEZ MACERO, Concepción JosefinaProducer - Group coordinatorParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr SALVATORE, Raffaele Rosario GiuseppeProduction - PhotographerParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Mr HUA , Ngoc Thuan Vice President of the People’s Committee People’s Committee of Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam
Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism, 164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr LE, Van Toan Professor, Rector of Vietnam National Academy of Music, Director of Vietnam Institute of Musicology. Vietnam National Academy of Music, Vietnam Institute of Musicology
77 Hao Nam, Dong Da, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms LE THI AI , NamVice ChairwomanPeople’s Committee of Bac Lieu Province
Number 05, Nguyen Tat Tat Thanh, Ward 1, Bac Lieu City, Bac Lieu Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN CHI TAM, TamMinister - CounsellorEmbassy of Viet Nam in the Russian Federation
119021, Moscow,
Bolshaya Pirogovskaya Str.,13
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr NGUYEN , Thanh Rum Director of the Department Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City
164 Dong Khowi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN DUC HAU, HauSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Viet Nam in the Russian Federation


119021, Moscow,

Bolshaya Pirogovskaya Str.,13
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie

Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu TrangVice chief, ICh Management Division, Department of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr CAO, Dang VinhDirectorNghe An Department of Culture, Sports, and Tourism
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Ms CAO, Thi ThangArtist Don ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms DINH, Thi Le ThanhVice ChairmanNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Mr DO, Huu ChucAssistant to the Vice Chairman Ho chi Minh City’s Committee
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms DONG, Thi Kim VuiSecretary Party Committee of District 8
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr HUYNH, Vinh AiMinister Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi,
Viet Nam
Mr HUYNH, Thanh Lap Commissioner of Permanent City Committee, Leader of the National Assembly Delegation of Ho Chi Minh CityNational Assembly Delegation of Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City, 164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr HUYNH, Thanh HảiDeputy Director of Propaganda and Instruction Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City,
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr KIEU, Van TanEditor, Ho Chi Minh city’s TelevisionHo Chi Minh city’s Television
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Minh LyFormer Deputy Director General of Cultural Heritage Department, Center for Preservation and Promotion of Cultural Heritage, Cultural Heritage Association of Viet Nam
19 Ngoc Ha St. Ba Dinh District, Ha Noi,
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Hong HoanhFormer Director Department of Agriculture and rural Development
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr LE, Van TuArtist Don ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Kim DungChief, ICH Management Division, Department of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen street
Hoan Kiem district
Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienDirector, Center for Cultural Heritage DataVietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam Street
O Cho Dua Ward,
Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Chi BenDirector GeneralVietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies

Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, ThienVice ChairmanHa Tinh People’s Committee
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Chau NamCultural ManagerNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYỄN , Chí ThiệnSở Văn hóa thể thao và du lịch tỉnh Bạc Liêu
Số 16, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường 3, TP bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Van HoaSecretary People’ Committee of Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh city
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Thuy NhanReporterHo Chi Minh City’s Television
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Thanh chinStanding Member People’s Council of Ho chi Minh City
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Huu NghiDirector, Russian –Vietnamese translator Cultural Center of Ho Chi Minh City,
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Hai PhuongArtist Ho Chi Minh City Conservatory of Music.
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN , Duc ThangOfficialInternational Cooperation Department
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism


51 Ngo Quyen St., Hoan Kiem Dist., Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Minh HuongVice Director of Vietnamese Institute for Musicology

Member of nomination board of Art of Don ca tai tu in southern Viet Nam

Vietnamese Institute of Musicology
CC2 My Dinh new urban, Me Tri street, Tu Liem district, Hanoi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM , Cong TyFolk ArtistDon ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Van MonArtist University of Drama and Movies of Ho Chi Minh city.
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr PHAN, Thi Thu HienVice DirectorHa Tinh Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Ngoc LanDeputy Head of Division of Traditional Art of the City’s Cultural CenterHo Chi Minh City’s Cultural Center
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms TRUONG, Thi Minh HuongVice ChiefHo chi Minh City’s Committee
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City


Viet Nam
Mr TRUONG , Van TuArtist of Merit Don Ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Mr VO, Truong GiangArtistDon ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Ms VU, Kim AnhDeputy Director Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Yémen / Yemen
Mr MUNASSAR, Nabil Ali MohamadDeputy of Ministry of Culture

Intangible Cultural Heritage Sector

Ministry of Culture
Sana’a
P.O Box 334
Yemen

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entities: 5 / Participants: 12)

Return to top
Bahamas
Mr JOHNSON, Daniel JohnsonMinister of Youth, Sports and CultureMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
The Ministry of Youth, Sports and Culture

Thompson Blvd
Nassau, Bahamas
Bahamas

Mr HIGGS, Leon LSecretary-General For The Bahamas Commission
for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Thompson Boulevard
Nassau, Bahamas
Bahamas
Ms MOXEY=BROWN, LindaDirector of CultureMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
The Ministry of Youth, Sports & Culture
JFK Drive
Nassau
Bahamas
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr AL-QATTAN, AdelKuwait Museum OfficerThe National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat
Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedICH -Kuwait Committee Member The National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters


P.O.Box: 13061 Safat

Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït

Samoa
Mr MAGELE, Magele MauiliuMinister of State, Government of Samoa

Minister of State for the Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture

Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O. Box 1869
MALIFA
Samoa
Ms APELU, LumepaAssistant CEO Culture

Oversee the work of the Culture & Museum Division

Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O. Box 1869
MALIFA
Samoa
Somalie / Somalia
Mr JAMA, AbdullahiDirector of Information and Multilateral Relations
P.O.Box 1121,Mogadishu,Somalia
Somalia / Somalie
Mr NADIIF, MohamedExpert
P.O.BOX 121 Mogadishu,Somalia
Somalia / Somalie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Ms JIEWJINDA, HathairatCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Tiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms MARPRANEET, BenjarasCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
Tiamruammit Road,

Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Tiamruammit Road,

Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand / Thaïlande

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 4 / Participants: 4)

Return to top
Organisation africaine de propriété intellectuelle (OAPI)
Ms DAO SANON, SolangeCadre juristeOrganisation africaine de propriété intellectuelle (OAPI)
BP 887 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUETTAT GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice du programme PatrimoineOrganisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)
Av Mohamed V, Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Organisation islamique pour l’éducation, les sciences et la culture (ISESCO)
Mr BABAYEV, AlibabaSpecialiste du ProgrammeOrganisation islamique pour l’éducation, les sciences et la culture (ISESCO)
Avenue des F.A.R. - Hay Ryad- Rabat- Royaume du Maroc - B.P. 2275-C.P. 10104
Morocco / Maroc
Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture (IRCICA)
Mr EREN, HalitDirector GeneralResearch Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture (IRCICA)
Yildiz Sarayi, Seyir Kosku, Barbaros Bulvari, Besiktas, Istanbul
Turkey / Turquie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 46 / Participants: 107)

Return to top
African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr ADEGBEHINGBE, Kolade AugustineResearcherWorld Research Movement
15 Oluwole Shoetan Crescent Agbado Ijaiye Lagos State
Nigeria
Mr OKELEZO, EmmanuelHuman Resources Jamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai, Atere Road, Mushin, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr LAMINA , Sulaimon Olalekan Operation Manager Jamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai, Atere Road, Mushin, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr AKINBOLADE , Michael YemiHuman ResourcesJamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr ASOMAKU, Moses OkiemuteInformation OfficerWorld Research Movement
15 Oluwole Shoetan Crescent Agbado Ijaiye Lagos State
Nigeria
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraMember of the official Delegation of KyrgyzstanCentral Asian Crafts Support Association’s Resource Center - CACSARC

NGO not found in the list…DOUBLE CHECK

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan

Mr EKE, Esosa Yesufu Promotion of a Culture of Non-Violence and PeaceJamel & Associates
5,Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos


Nigeria
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman

Member of the Consultative Body


P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr IWUAGWU , Sorochi ChukwuekeEvent Planner ManagerJamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos
Nigeria
Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği / Association de Nasreddin Hodja et du Tourisme
Mr SERIN, Salih TanerSecrétaire général du Comité Consultatif de l’ Association
Belediye İş Merkezi No:1 Kat 2
(P.K. 22) akşehir
Turkey / Turquie
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésidentAmis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana
Tananarive 101
Madagascar
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Mr ROCHE, JeanDirecteur ArtistiqueAssociation nationale cultures et traditions
92, rue des Moulins, BP 58, 03800 Gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceDirecteur
Sécretaire Exécutif Adjoint par intérim

La Maison des Masques
BP 42 DEDOUGOU
Burkina Faso
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaDoctor, ProfessorAzerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
123a Neftchiler Avenue, AZ-1000 Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Marion Jones
General Studies Building
University of Nigeria.
P.O Box 2050, Enugu State
Nigeria
Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritDirectorCentre for Traditional Music and Dance


Idrettssentret, Dragvoll

7491 Trondheim
Norway / Norvège

Mr BAKKA, EgilSenior researcher, professorCentre for Traditional Music and Dance
Idrettssentret, Dragvoll, 7491 Trondheim
Norway / Norvège
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion “Fernando el Catolico” / Centre of Studies on Borja of the “Ferdinand the Catholic” Institution
Mr FERRER GÓMEZ, DavidRelaciones InternacionalesCentro de Estudios Borjanos
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain / Espagne
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresidentCentro de Estudios Borjanos
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain / Espagne
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI / Centre de Travail Indigèniste
Ms MÜLLER, ReginaMember
Rua Desembargador Antão de Moraes 723 Campinas-São Paulo
Brazil / Brésil
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaMember of the official delegation of Czech Republic

Czechia / Tchéquie
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur généralConseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana S.C. / Conservatoire de la culture gastronomique mexicaine SC
Ms MORALES, Gloria Lopez President
GLADIOLAS 15
San Angel
01040 México DF
Mexico / Mexique
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
58/81 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India / Inde
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive DirectorTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O Box 886
Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KAAHWA, Kayondo FredTalent Development Officer
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr AKUGIZIBWE, SolomonMedia & Communications Officer
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr ALITUHA, LawrenceFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms ALUOCH, EvelynFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr ATUGONZA , JosephatFolk Artist
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr AYESIGA, RogersFolk Artists
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr BAKANSOBERA , Patrick AmootiBanyabindi Community Representative
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr GAMUKAMA, MosesFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr HAPPY, ChristopherFolklore Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr IRUMBA, EricFolk Artists
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KABAJASI , ImmaculateFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KAGABA, SebasitianoFolk Artists
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KALENZI, Lawrence PascalFolkartist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KAMAKUNE, HalimahFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KANDOLE, DavidFolk ArtistTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O. Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KANGUME, KenieFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KARUNGI, SylviaFolk ArtistTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O Box 886
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KARUNGI, EsterFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KASUMBA , WilsonFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KATEGEYA, EriaFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KAZOOBA, David GumaAccountant
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KIGAMBO , MosesFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KIIZA, JacklineFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KOMUHIMBO, ClaudiaFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KYALIGONZA, JohnRepresentative of Banyabindi community
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms MAGEZI NYANGOMA , Jennifer Director
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MASEREKA, YonahFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MIGISHA, Elisha AteenyiBanyabindi Representative
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MUGABO, StephenFolk Arist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MUGANYIZI, PaulFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms MUGAYA, JoyFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MUGUME, CrescentFolkartist
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MUSANA, LeoFolk artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MWESIGE, ZebidayoFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr NDAGIRE, Nuriat MummyFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr NSANGA, AmbroseFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr RUBOMBORA, Danny ChwaCommunity Mobiliser
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Mr JACOBS, MarcMember of the official Delegation of Belgium

Belgium / Belgique
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman & CeoFolkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Elambachi Kasargod, Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Ms SARANJINI, JayarajanCorrespondantFolkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Eklambachi, Kasargod, Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#304, Zoos Coyol Bid
Baga toiruu-17 Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI, SéraphinChargé de Programmes Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
6, Avenue Kanioka, Commune de Ngaba, ville de Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging director Gulu Theatre Artists (GUTA)
P.O. Box 756, Gulu
Uganda / Ouganda
Hurrarc NGO Sierra Leone
Mr KAMARA, Abubakarr SidiqueDeputy Country DirectorHurrarc NGO Sierra Leone
Shelter For Africa House, National Stadium Compound,
132 Kissy Road, Freetown
Sierra Leone
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, secretary
2nd floor Jakhalu Building
City Tower Junction
Dimapur, Nagaland-797112
India / Inde
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
Ms CHOI, Hee KyungSecretary GeneralInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms NAM, SumiProgram Officer of International cooperation and youth programInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SHARIFI, SadryInternational OfficerInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Mask Arts and Culture Organisation
Mr KIM, Ho MinInternational Relation ManagerInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organisation
Yuksaro 239, andong-si, gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Ms PADILLA, CarmenPresidentInternational Organization of Folk Arts (IOV)
11 MONTESSORI LANE, SAN JUAN CITY
Philippines
Ms CHEN HOEFLER, EmmaProfessor and Ph.D. Supervisor International Organization of Folk Art (IOV)


Werderstra.6, 68542 Heddesheim

Germany / Allemagne
Kanuri Development Association / Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice President

Alhaji bukar kuya House, Fezzan,

Maiduguri,
Nigeria

Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr AN, Tae WookDirector of Planning and Cooperation DivisionKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, JongjinPresidentKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro Gangnam-gu Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JIN, Song YiInternational Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoDirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100, Ciudad de México
Mexico / Mexique
Madhukali
Mr TRIVEDI, RajivDirector, ICH EventsMadhukali
A-201, Kanchan Enclave, 10/2, New Palasiya, Indore 452001
India / Inde
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute For World Cultures
Mr BOIS, PierreConseiller artistique.
Rapporteur de l’Organe consultatif
Maison des Cultures du Monde
101, Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneCEOMuseums Galleries Scotland
Waverley Gate
2-4 Waterloo Place
Edinburgh EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Musiqı Dünyasi Ictimai Birliyi
Mr MAMMADOV, TariyelDr. Prof., DirectorMusigi Dunyasi Ictimai birliyi
Shamsi Badalbeyli kuchesi, 98
BAKU AZ-1014
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Mr MUSAASIZI, Abdul-KarimSecretary GeneralNational Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Nacotha, P.O. Box 7527, Kampala


Uganda / Ouganda
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Dutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1

3572 JA Utrecht
Netherlands / Pays-Bas

Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Norwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugveigen 1.
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorsk handverksutvikling NHU


Norsk Handverksutvikling

Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège

Pacari Network - Medicinal Plants of the Cerrado
Ms LAUREANO, LourdesTechnical CoordinatorPacari Network
Rua das Indústrias, Q3 L56/Centro
Buriti de Goiás (GO)
CEP: 76;152.000
Brazil / Brésil
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement / European Cultural Network For Development Cooperation
Ms SKARVELI, LilaSecrétaire généraleRéseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement
8, rue Tiphaine, 75015 Paris
France
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologueSocietà Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy / Italie
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADAR MOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairmanTamil Nadu Rural Arts Development Centre
101, Jawans Building, West Veli street,
Madurai - 625 001. Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum SecretaryTamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai - 625 001. Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101 Jawans Building
West Veli Street
Madurai - 625 001
India / Inde
Tapis plein vzw. / Tapis plein
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirecteurTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium / Belgique
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283
P. O. Box 25517
KAMPALA


Uganda / Ouganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident ExécutifTraditions for Tomorrow
10A Promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Union of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleProject manager Italian Union of Pro Loco Associations - UNPLI
Via Ancona, 40, 00055 Ladispoli, Rome
Italy / Italie
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgramme Director West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
4, Otokiti Street, Off Uwelu Road, P.O.Box 4228, Benin City,
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr SOH, Byung-yongPresidentWorld Martial Arts Union
380-700 (Geumneungdong) 21 Eutteumro Chungju City Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHUN, Jung YeapDeputy Secretary-GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
380-700, 21 Eutteumro Chungju City Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Mr HUANG, Jian YinVice- Secretary General World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies - WFCMS
Room 503, Unit A, Hao Hua Building No. 19, Xiao Ying Road, Chao Yang District, Beijing 10010
China / Chine
Mr LIN, Jaung-GengExpert and providing advisory for ICH in the field of TCM.
Taiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature & History
No. 91, Hsuehshi Rd., Taichung, Taiwan
China / Chine
Mr SONG, Yan LiangMember of WFCMS, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.Shandong Global Pharm Group CO., Ltd.
No.9566,West Jingshi Roud, Changqing district, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China 250300
China / Chine
Mr YUAN, Qing HeMember of WFCM, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.Qinhe Sichuan province Province Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
Sichuan Province Ziyang city Lezhi County Jinsui Road No. 61
China / Chine

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 8 / Participants: 14)

Return to top
Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Africa
Mr HACHI, SlimaneReprésentant du Centre
Voir les données de la délégation d’Algérie
-
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Complejo Kusicancha

Calle Maruri s/n
CUSCO
Peru / Pérou

International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr KIM, DeoksoonChief, Cooperation and Networking SectionInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, SamuelDirector-GeneralInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, Sul kiAssistant Programme OfficerInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YIM, DawnheeGoverning Board MemberICHCAP
132 Munji-ro Yuseong gu Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr ARATA, AkioDirector-GeneralInternational Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
c/o Sakai City Museum
Daisen Park, Mozusekiun-cho 2-cho,
Sakai-ku, Sakai, Osaka


Japan / Japon
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr ZHANG, JingVice Director of CRIHAPInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CAI , YuqinStaff International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO , WeixiaStaffInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing, P. R. China
China / Chine
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms SANTOVA, MilaProf., D. Sci.Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of ICH in SE Europe
ul. Latchezar Stanchev N 7, Sofia 1797
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Regional Heritage Management Training Centre (Lucio Costa) / Centre régional de formation à la gestion du patrimoine (Lucio Costa)
Ms CORSINO, CéliaRepresentative of the Center
Refer to the information under the Delegation of Brazil
-
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah Director Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
No. 33, Shahid Fayyaazbakhsh Str, Northern Side of Paark-e Shahr, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr ASHOURI , Ali - Officer for Public and International Affairs Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (Tehran ICH Centre)
No. 33, Shahid Fayyaazbakhsh Str, Northern Side of Paark-e Shahr, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 28 / Participants: 61)

Return to top
Aje Africa films & Cultural Group
Mr SANUSI, Adeniyi SaheedProgram Co-ordinatorAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr ADEDIRAN, Saheed AdemolaProducerAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr FRANCIS, Ukpono EdetPress OfficerAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro, Lagos
Nigeria
Broadcasting Corporation “Eho Manas”
Mr TOKTOGAZIEV, TemirbekDirectorBroadcasting Corporation “Eho Manas”
64, Adygine street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Campaign for Development Nepal
Ms KHATRI, AmritaMemberCampaign for Development Nepal
Koteshwor-35, Kathmandu
Nepal
Mr SAPKOTA, Krishna PrasadVice PresidentCampaign for Development Nepal
Koteshwor-35
Nepal
China central Television
Mr NABIEV, Rasimcamera manChina central Television
Fuxing Road 11

Beijing
China / Chine

Mr ZHAO, DongchenReporterChina central Television
FUxing ROAD 11
Beijing
China / Chine
Dirección Desconcentra de Cultura Cusco
Ms STONE, ElisabethMedia Producer for the Peruvian Delegation from the Q’eswachaka BridgeDirección Desconcentra de Cultura Cusco
Complejo Kusicancha Calle Maruri
Peru / Pérou
Dnipropetrovsk Television Service
Ms ABBASOVA, LeylaDnipropetrovsk Television Service
14, Lenina Str.
Dnipropetrovsk, 49020
Ukraine
Mr SOLODOVNYK, DmytroDnipropetrovsk Television Service
14, Lenina Str.
Dnipropetrovsk, 49020
Ukraine
Euronews Television
Mr AGALAROV, OrxanSoundmanEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Mr AGHAYEV, FaridProducer/FixerEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Ms ANDRUSHKEVICH, GalinaProducer (journalist)Euronews Television
60, chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
France
Mr IBRAHIMOV, EminProduction company Cine X directorEuronews Television
60, chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Mr RUSTAMOV, ElxanCameramanEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Fuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
Mr FURUYAMA, MichinoriChief CorrespondentFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str. apt. 10-11
Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Ms GERMANOVA, OlgaProducerFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow,121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr KULESHOV, AlexeyInterpreter CoordinatorFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr NIKIFOROV, VladimirCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr SATO, HisatoCorrespondentFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr ZOLOTARYOV, VladimirCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow,121059
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Fuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
Mr KOBAYASHI, ZenCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Ms LUCIEN-BRUN, ClaudeJournalisteFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Mr OGISHI, ShinyaCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
Mr TATEISHI, OsamuCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
Labecom s.r.l.
Mr LATELLA, Giovanni PaoloAddetto StampaLabecom s.r.l.

Italy / Italie
Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Ms EBANOIDZE, KetevanPR Manager Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro str.4, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Mr SIDIANI, EnemeoCameramanMinistry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro str. 4
Georgia / Géorgie
News agency “Knews”
Ms SAMAGANOVA, NurzadaJournalistNews agency “Knews”
177, Bokonbaeva str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms TYNAEVA, NurzadaJournalistNews agency “Knews”
177, Bokonbaeva street, 720040, Bishkek,
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
News agency “Kyrgyz Today”
Ms DYISHEEVA, MeerimJournalistNews agency “Kyrgyz Today”
108, Pravda street, Bishkek,


Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr KELDIBEKOV, AzisbekJournalistNews agency “Kyrgyz Today”
108, Pravda street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
News paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
Ms OSMOKEEVA, VeneraJournalistNews paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
2, Usenbaeva str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Newspaper “Ayat”
Mr RYSPAEV, KurmanbekJournalistNewspaper “Ayat”
12, Ryskulov street, Bishkek

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Newspaper “Talas Turmushu”
Mr IMANKULOV, KozubekJournalistNewspaper “Talas Turmushu”
102, Nurjanova street, Talas
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr RAI, ZhanybekJournalistNewspaper “Talas Turmushu”
102, Nurjanov street, Talas

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
NHK (Nippon Hoso Kyokai)
Ms PINON , VirginieJournaliste producerNHK (Nippon Hoso Kyokai)
3, rue de l’Arrivée 75015 Paris
France
NHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
Mr KUDO, YasushiJournalist / CorrespondantNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
Mr LOURIE, AlexandreCameramanNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
NHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)

Mr ISHIKAWA, ToshikiProducerNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
2 Zvenigorodskaya Street 13,
bld. 41, 2nd Floor,
Moscow, 123022
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr WATANABE, KosukeJournaliste correspondantNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
Nippon News Network
Mr KOJIMA, YasuhiroChef de Bureau et journaliste correspondantNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr MAINGUY, BriceJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr NODA, YoshiakiJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr SAGAWAI, YokoJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr YAMAOKA, SomaJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
Mr JUSUBALIEV, ErgeshExpertParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui., 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Prensa Latina News Agency
Ms BUSCARON OCHOA, OdalysHead correspondent in Russia Prensa Latina News Agency
Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121 Moscow
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr CESAR LOPEZ, AlejandroCamara Operator TVPrensa Latina News Agency
Moscow, Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr MEJIAS CARDENAS, Julio CesarCorrespondent in MoscowPrensa Latina News Agency
Moscow, Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Public Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ms PUSURMANKULOVA, BurulaiJournalistPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic

59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan

Mr SYDYGALIEV, TimurJournaliste cameramanPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic


59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek


Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
The Asahi Shimbun
Mr FUJII, YusukeStaff WriterThe Asahi Shimbun
5-3-2 Tsukiji,Chuo-ku,Tokyo
Japan / Japon
TV Asahi Corporation
Mr ANISKIN, VladimirCameramanTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Ms FURUICHI, ReiProducerTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Mr JIN, NakafumiBureau ChiefTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Ms MISHURINA, EkaterinaProducerTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
TV-radio company “ElTR”
Mr AZAMAT, JaanalievCameramanTV-radio company “ElTR”
122, Erkindik, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms BAYALIEVA, MeerimJournalistTV-radio company “ElTR”
122, Erkindik, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Xinhua News Agency

Baku Bureau

Ms JIANG, TieyingBureau ChiefXinhua News Agency

Baku Bureau


Mustafa Subhi Street, Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 175)

Return to top
Mr ABIJOH, Akinkunmi AkeemInternship Curator National Theater Gallery and Museum
National Art Theater,

Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria

Mr ABUDU, MoshoodSocial Activist / Youth Coordinator Centre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road,
Agege, Lagos 23401


Nigeria
Mr ADEBAYO, Ranmi Adeniran PhillipsPresidentCentre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road, Agege, Lagos 23401
Nigeria
Mr ADEBAYO, Ismail OriyomiSenior Research OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos
Nigeria
Ms ADEDOJA, BoseMember of CommitteeCybronix Technologies Limited
Zone 5 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr ADEGBEGI, Solomon OlalekanPublic Relations OfficerGlobal Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State


Nigeria
Mr ADEWUNMI, Adekunle AyindePrinciple OfficerOgun State, Ministry of Envinronment
Oke-Mosan
Nigeria
Mr ADUBA, Chike ErnestMobilization OfficerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr ADUBA, Arinze EricPlanning OfficerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road,Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr ADUDU, AlexOceanographerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr AFOLABI, Toheeb AdekunleParticipantAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way, Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AGABA, Emmanuel TommyPressAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AGBAGWU, ChineduProtocolMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Mr AIGBE, AlexProject ManagerWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road

Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria

Mr AIMUAMHERA, OkoloAssistant ProtocolGlobal Link Computer Agency LTD
H16.CLOSE C
Efab Estate,LOKOGOMA
APO
Nigeria
Mr AJAYI, Gbenga DamiladeGender Development DirectorWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Mr AKERELE, Adekunle Oluwatayo PeterManaging Director/CEOKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AKINREMI, Olaitan JohnsonNetworking AssistantEnterprise And Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5, Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos.
Nigeria
Mr AKINRODOYE, Ayomikun HappyCultural Heritage OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr AKINTUNDE, Olusegun JoshuaSocial Activist/Social SecretaryCentre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road, Agege, Lagos 23401,


Nigeria
Ms ALCARAZ, María VictoriaSubsecretaria de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura del Gobierno de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires,
Av. de Mayo 575
Argentina / Argentine
Mr ALI, MohammedHISTORIAN/ARCHAEOLOGIST /PRESENTER

Presented the History and importance of Folk Songs in Bangladesh at TAIWAN,RUSSIA

REGIONAL DIRECTOR RETD
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHAEOLOGY
Retired Archaeologist of Bangladesh Government
41,Chameli Bagh. Green Peace Tower
Apartment=B/5.Shantinagar.
DHAKA-1217


Bangladesh
Mr AMISU, Wasiu AdeniyiRural Development OfficerWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Mr AMUSA, Azeez Ayodeji Research and Development Officer 1 Enterprise and Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5, Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos.
Nigeria
Mr ANGELO, Samir Ricardo FigalliSocial AnthropologistUniversity of Sao Paulo
Caixa Postal 203, Barueri, SP 06455-972
Brazil / Brésil
Ms ANGOUÉ, ClaudinePrésidente Organe consultatifFaculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines

Université Omar Bongo de Libreville
B.P. 17055
Libreville


Gabon
Mr ANORUE, Chijioke ClintonGallery Officer

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria

Mr ANWO, Oladayo OyewoleSenior Training/Heritage OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos


Nigeria
Mr ARUYA, Rebecca OpeyemiLogistics OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr ASPROMONTE , LuigiCommuntityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy / Italie
Ms AYINMODE, RbeccaProtocolkuns hospital ltd
Efab Estate

Apo
Abuja
Nigeria

Ms BADOLATI, AnnaCommunity of PalmiCommuntity
C.so Garibaldi - Palmi
Italy / Italie
Mr BAKCHIEV, TalantaalyEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic tellers
30, Chimindik street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr BARELLI, Giacomocommunitycommunity of viterbo
viterbo
Italy / Italie
Mr BASHORUN, KayodeArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Mr BAYALIEV, ZamirEpic tellerCommunity of epic tellers
125, Syumbaev str., app.27, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr BENJAMIN, Charles PaulDirectorEnterprise and Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5,Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos
Nigeria
Mr BLAY KWAKU SARFO, BlayVolunteering. Student and Youth Travel Org.
P. O. Box S13995
Adum - Kumasi


Ghana
Mr BOGOMAZ, KostyantynHeadPetrykivka Community Asscialtion

Ukraine
Mr BONGWE ILABE, MichelExpert au Réseau D.U.R

Dynamique Unesco-Redd/ RDCongo

Promotion et le Développement de l’ Education et l’ Environnement
Av.Tchad, no 14, Rond-Point Kin Maziere,commune GOMBE/Kinshasa


Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurUniversity of Cambridge
The Old Schools, Trinity Ln, Cambridge CB2 1TN
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr BROWN, Chinwendu AliksArt designerWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road, Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Ms BRYZHA, LudmilaMemberAssociation “Youth of Petrykivka”

Ukraine
Ms CAPOSSELLA, FlaviaCommunityCommunity of Nola
Nola
Italy / Italie
Mr CARNÉ PARRAMON, AntoniPrésidentEns de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Eduard Peña, 15

08295 Sant Vicenç de Castellet
Spain / Espagne

Mr CHIMA, JefferySociologistUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street, off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba , Lagos
Nigeria
Mr CHOIUNBAEV, OrmoshbekDirectorKyrgyz National Complex “Manas ordo”
Talas, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr CHUKWUEZI, Sally CollinsObserverEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr CKUKWU , Ekene MosesOperations Manager Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Ms COMMISSO, ElviraComunità di palmiComunità di palmi

Italy / Italie
Mr DENNIS, Bamidele SundayDirector GeneralNational Center For Youths Development
Block a, Suite 8 falomo plaza, Ikoyi
Nigeria
Mr DOOLOTOV, UmotEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic tellers
27, Mira street, Cholpon-Ata
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms DURUEKE, Chidinma MatharProtocol DirectorKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EBINIYI, Samson OribamisheCultural Logistics OfficerCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment
Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,surulere-lagos.


Nigeria
Mr EKPE, Emmanuel SundayPress Secretary Global Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State,


Nigeria
Mr EKPEKPE, HappyFirst DeputyAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EMOABINO, MustaphaDirectorRiverdale Real Estate Limited

Estate Management
Suite 36, Mazfallah Shopping Complex, Karu Site, Abuja


Nigeria
Mr EMUEZE, Friday Gallery Officer
National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu,

Lagos
Nigeria

Ms EROMON, PatienceAssist ManagerGlobal Link Computer Agency
H16,CLOSE C
Efab Estate,LOKOGOMA
APO
Nigeria
Mr EWEJE, SegunAssistantNational Center For Youths Development
Blk A suite 8, Falomo plaza, Ikoyi, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr EZEUKWU, Chinedu OliverParticipantEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street WuseZone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Ms FAKOREDE AFOLABI, Omobolanle AdeolaDeputy DirectorWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Mr FALAJA, Alaba OlusojiSocial Activist/ Deputy Project Coordinator Centre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road,
Agege, Lagos 23401


Nigeria
Mr FASHOLA, Lukmon AboladeStatistic OfficerWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Ms FAWE, AdewaleDirector of International RelationshipNigeria Youth Volunteers
10 Kolda link Wuse II FCT ABUja
Nigeria
Mr FERRONATO, Leandro ConstantinoCoordinador tecnicoUniversidad de Buenos Aires (UBA) Ciclo Basico Comun
Arcos 1505
Argentina / Argentine
Ms FURUTA, MamiSecretary GeneralThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,

Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city
Japan / Japon

Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan / Japon
Ms GARCIA MARQUEZ, AsoidAssistant Legal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs, UNESCO
7, place de Fontenoy
75007 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseillerEns de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Espolsa-sacs, 4
08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Mr GARGANO, AntonioCommunityCommunity of Palmi
C.So Garibaldi - Palmi
Italy / Italie
Ms GAVRYLENKO, OlgaHeadLocal Community of Petrykivka

-
Mr GODFATHER, Alexander UzomachukwuDirectorCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos
Nigeria
Mr GUEVARA, ManuelAnthropologueEcoles des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales
25, rue Lacépède
75005 Paris
France
Mr HALLIK, OrhanAdvisory Board MemberTurkish Coffee Culture and Reserch Association
K.Bakkalköy Tevfik Fikret Cad. Selvi Sok. No:42/9 Ataşehir-İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr IBARRA ZUNINGA, Edgardo Rafael Segundo Secretario Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Theran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr IBEJI, Kelechi DavidTourist OfficerNigerian Ethics and Cultural Institute
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 1 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr IGBINIGUN, MondayArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Mr IKPONMWOSA, Osarodion FestusArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr IKUDEHINBU, Bidemi AlfredYouth LeaderCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment
Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,Surulere-Lagos.


Nigeria
Mr ILESANMI, GbekeloluwaNational Member of NCACNational Council For Arts & Culture Nigeria, (NCAC) And CID UNESCO,Internatioal Dance Council.
P.O.Box 567, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr ILOBA, Chukwudi EmmanuelPress Secretary Global Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State,


Nigeria
Mr IMUMOLEN, Jackson OnuwabhagbeArt InstructorWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road,

Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria

Ms IORIO, FilomenaComunità nolaComunità nola

Italy / Italie
Mr IRABOR, ChristopherPressAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way, Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Mr IROEGBE, Ogbonna EjikeAssistant Protocol Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr IROUGBUTE , Bright IhecukwuManager InstitutionMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ISAKOV, RyspaiEpic teller, DirectorPublic foundation “Manas Muras”
258, Ibraimova street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr ISHUK, MykolaMemberAssociation “Kozak Sich of Petro Kalnyshevsky”

-
Mr ISMAILOV, UlanEpic tellerCommunity of trilogy epic teller
Kadji-say, Issyk-kul region
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr IYORAH, Princewill IbhadeStaffMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping Complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr IZAM, Isha IsaacArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr IZEHI, Emmanuel EseConsultantKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52,Nsukka Street,Garki 2,ABUJA
Nigeria
Ms KARIPI, junaid ahmedindividualmadras
11-23-1043 lb nagar warangal
India / Inde
Mr KAZEEM, Taiwo OlaniyiCountry DirectorNigeria Initiative on Health Urban And Environmental Developments
10 Bank Road Okeilewo Abeokuta Ogun State
Nigeria
Mr KOLADE, Sikiru EmmanuelParticipantAHIPM
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Mr KOLAWOLE, Rotimi AbisoyeDirectorKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52,Nsukka Street,Garki 2,Abuja
Nigeria
Ms KOSTOGLOD, TetianaMemberAssociation “Youth of Petrykivka”

Ukraine
Ms KOVALENKO , NataliyaHead Petrykivka Regional Council

-
Mr LAGANE, JeanChargé de communication de la Fédération des Confréries LimousinesFédération des Confréries Limousines
39, rue du Petit Tour
87000 LIMOGES
France
Ms LAGANE, Agnèsmembre de la commission culturelle de la Fédération des Confréries LimousinesFédération des Confréries Limousines
39, rue du Petit Tour
87000 LIMOGES
France
Ms LAI, Maria DoloresCounsillor for cultureSassari city
Via buddi buddi 12
Italy / Italie
Mr LATELA, GiampaoloPressmanLabecom comunication
Reggio Calabria
Italy / Italie
Mr LLESANMI, GbekeloluwaDancing and Artist.National Council For Arts and Culture (NCAC)
CID UNESCO, lnternational Dance Council.
P.O.Box 567, Osogbo, Osun State,


Nigeria
Ms MAGHRADZE, Ketevan Translator/Interpreter of The MinisterThe Ministry Of Culture And Monument Protection Of Georgia
Sanapiro str. 4
Georgia / Géorgie
Mr MAMADALIEV, KamilEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy epic tellers
78, Ordo street, Talas, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr MARRAS, AlessioCommuntiyCommunity of Sassari
Sassari
Italy / Italie
Ms MARTINEZ, DomingaComunità viterboComunità viterbo

Italy / Italie
Ms MEKESHOVA, NazgulHead of sectionMinistry of Culture, Information and Tourism of the Kyrgyz Republic
78, Pushkina street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr MICHELINI, LeonardoCommunityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy / Italie
Mr MONETI, PaoloCommuniyCommunity of Viterbo
Viterbo
Italy / Italie
Mr MORADEYO, Harrison OlalekanDeputy Head, Culture and Art. National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu,

Lagos
Nigeria

Mr MOSEJA, EricProgramme Officer for Culture Ministry of Eductaion


PRIVATE BAG 005

GABORORNE
Botswana

Ms MUEME, MercyPersonal Assistant To The Managing Director/CeoKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Mr MUSENZE, Jamir JamalFilm Maker The Independent film makers’ society of Uganda
Block 4, Rubaga Estates, Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms MWALI, BwalyaDirectorBantu
du Boislei, 40
2930 Brasschaat
Belgium / Belgique
Mr NEDVYGA, DmytroMemberAssociation “People’s Council of Petrykivka Region”

Ukraine
Mr NENERT, Xaviersecond bayle de la Confrérie Saint MartialFédération des Confréries Limousines
21 chemin des feux follets
87510 NIEUL
France
Mr NIKORO, Gabriel HenryPresidentAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6.
Nigeria
Mr NWANKWO, ObinnaAssistant DirectorMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NWASOR, Prince EmekaCultural Development OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development


57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos

Nigeria
Ms OBI, Anthonia AdaforCultural AnthropologistNational Theatre of Arts and Cultutre
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr OBINALI, Emmanuel AzubuikeManagerMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OFORHA, kingsley KelechiMaintaining records and cataloging acquisitions
International Voluntary organization for Women education and Development
P.O.Box AC 533

Accra
Ghana

Mr OGAYEMI, Sunday AdetomideCultural Officer 1National Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu Lagos
Nigeria
Ms OGUNSEBIKAN, TemitopeAdministrative secretary to Local GovernmentIfe East Local Government
Modakeke-Ife, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr OKAFOR, Ike HenryDeputy Head, CuratorWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road
Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr OKEZIE, Eden UgochukwuWelfare OfficerAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302
Herbert Marcaulay way
Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr OKI, Richard SamuelInternational Co-Operation ManagerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development


57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos

Nigeria
Mr OKOYE, Samuel UgochukwuArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Mr OLANIYAN, Olawunmi OlamijiDirector of ProjectUnited Nations of Youth
5, Gonder Close, off Olu Obasanjo Way,

Wuse Zone 1
Nigeria

Mr OLATEJU , TundeInternship CuratorNational Art Theater and Museum
nationalartgalleryandmuseum@gmail.com
Nigeria
Mr OLAYIWOLA, Kabru OlarenwajuParticipantAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Ms OLUWO, Wemimo OgunsanwoConsultantKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52, Nsukka treet, Garki 2, ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr OMEREONYE, George ObiomaGallerist OfficerNigerian Ethics and Cultural Institute
Plot 42 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr OMURALIEV, BolotbekEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic teller
27, Mirs street, Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr ONYENERI, Easy IsdorePresident Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ORIMADEGUN, Beegreat WilsonObserverEthics and Cultural institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr ORJI, Ignatius UchechukwuPressEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 kigoma street Wuse Zone 1 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr OSENI, Azeez OluwagbengaDirector GeneralWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Mr OWOKONIRAN, Olatunbosun David
Assist Head, Curator

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu
Lagos
Nigeria
Mr OYENEKAN, Femi TokunboDirectorOgun State Tourism Board

Nigeria
Ms PANKO, ValentinaMemberAssociation “Masters of Petrykivka Painting”

Ukraine
Mr PARENTI, TizianaCommunityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy / Italie
Mr PINTUS, Massimovice presidentIntergremio città di Sassari (Italy) - Città dei candelieri.
Via Oriani 5b - 07100 Sassari
Italy / Italie
Mr PIZELLA , FrancescoComunità nolaComunità nola

Italy / Italie
Ms PODDUBNYKH, TatianaPhD studentEHESS (Paris, France), Northwestern University (Evanston, US)
190-198 Avenue de France, 75013 Paris
France
Ms PORCELLI, ElviraCommuntityCommunity of Palmi

Italy / Italie
Ms POURET DE CATHEU, ChristineMembre de la Confrérie de Saint AurélienFédération des Confréries Limousines
175, avenue de Limoges
87270 COUZEIX
France
Mr PRINCE, IsdoreDirectorMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suit 23B Sabondale Shopping Complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr QUADRI , Sadiq AremuInternship CuratorNational Art Theater and Museum
National Art Theater
Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Ms RAJI, Temitope SherifatPlanning OfficerWorld Development Movement
6, Ayunbi Street, Iju Ishaga,
Lagos
Nigeria
Mr RAMIREZ ESPINOZA , Alexander Omar Consejero Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr ROMANO, SergioDoctor observerRete grandi Macchine a spalla italiane
via F.A Barone 4
89015 Palmi
Reggio Calabria
Italy / Italie
Mr SADYKOV, DoolotEpic TellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic Tellers
57, Bokonbaev, street, Issuk-kul
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms SAKENALIEVA, ZumuratkanCraftswomanNGO “CACSARC-kg”
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr SALAMI OPEULOWA, MosesFirst Deputy Director GeneralNational Center for Youth Development
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi
Lagos
Nigeria
Ms SALAS GUZMAN , Beatriz Cristina Traductora Oficial de la Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran Embajada de la Republica Bolivaraiana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr SALUMU SADIKI, SamyCoordonnateurL’école de formation internationale en droits humains (EFIDH)
11 bis bikela bis, Quartier Upn, Commune de Ngaliema
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms SELEN, CanseverMarketing TraineeArzum House Appliances
Otakcilar cad. Flatofis Binasi Blok No:B1B Eyup /Istanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SERIM, OsmanTurkish Coffee and Research Association Board MemberTurkish Coffee and Research Association
Hüseyyin Bey St. Kromer Apt. No: 9/9 Moda, Kadıköy - İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SIDDIQUI, IliasRegional Coordinator for Asia and the PacificWorld Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau
C/o. WYB - South Asian Information Centre
Galkopakha - Thamel
GPO Box # 8974 / CPC # 364, Kathmandu
Nepal
Mr SODIQ, Sefiu OlaiwolaArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Mr SOMYUREK, Alp AslanBoard MemberArzum Electrical Appliances Ltd.
Flatofis Binasi, Otakcilar Cad.
No: 78, Kat: 1, B Blok
34050 Eyüp - Istanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SPADA, SalvatoreCommunityCommunity of sassari
Sassari
Italy / Italie
Ms SPANEDDA, MonicaCommunityCommunity of sassari
Sassari
Italy / Italie
Ms SUILEMAN, MaryamDirectorKuns Hospital
Efab Estate
Apo
ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr TASHTANBEKOV, AbaiConsultantParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave.,720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr UGBEDE, PeterMuseum Officer

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Mr UGWU, Abel NgenePresidentCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment

Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,surulere-lagos.

Nigeria
Mr UKAH, Anayo CyprianStaffMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Mr UKWUOMA, Chidozie OgbonnaSecretary GeneralAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay

Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria

Mr UTOMOIBOR, Thankgod EnitaPublic Relations OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Mr UZOZIE, Promise IzunnaObserverEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr ZAMBRANO CONTRERAS, Amenothep Embajador de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 3 / Participants: 16)

Return to top
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms CALVO, MarinaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr MOUKALA, EdmondIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms NANAUMI, YumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr PROSCHAN, FrankIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms ROSSET, MaryIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

France
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Office of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques
Mr DONALDSON, John W.Senior Legal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques

-
Ms DAIJO, YukiLegal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques

-
Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoSous-directeur général pour la culture /

Assistant Director-General for Culture

Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector

-