Preliminary list of participants of the eighth session of the Committee

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the eighth session of the Committee. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

Committee Member (Entidades: 24 / Participantes: 119)

Return to top
Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation d’Albanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 28342711
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TOCI, Arlinda Head of Intangible Heritage and Cultural Diversity Unit Ministry of Culture of Albania
Rr. e Kavajes, nr. 1, Tirana
Albania
Tel: +355 (42) 222508
Mobile: +355 (68) 2096656
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Azerbaijan
Mr GARAYEV, AbulfasMinister of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4937188
Fax: +994 (12) 4935605
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BAGHIROVA, SanubarExpert, PhD, Azerbaijan National Academy of sciences
31 Husayn Javid Ave,. Baku, AZ1943
Azerbaijan
Mobile: +994 (55) 7848186 - 994 (50) 2320081
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy minister Ministry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government AZ1000
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930233
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AFANDIYEVA, GunaySecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
4 Sh. Gurbanov st., Baku AZ-1009
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4927670
Fax: +994 (12) 4927670
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KARIMOV, AnarCharge d’AffairesPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682878
Fax: +33 (0)1 43060547
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr AGHAYEV, VagifSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: + 33 (0)1 45682879
Fax: + 33 (0)1 43060547
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of international relations departmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4936538
Mobile: +994 (50) 2556787
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PANIN, DimitriThird SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
4 Sh. Gurbanov st., Baku AZ-1009
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4927670
Mobile: +994 (55) 7510070
Fax: +994 (12) 4927670
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseillerDélégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
6, rue Euler
75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56891462
Fax: +33 (0)1 56891433
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr JACOBS, MarcExpert. Ph. D., Director of FARO. Flemish Interface for cultural heritage
Professor critical heritage studies VUBrussel
FARO and Free University Brussels
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussel
Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 2131060
Mobile: +32 (4) 94949624
Fax: +32 (2) 2131099
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d’ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice du Musée, Ministère de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles - Direction générale de la Culture
Rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Tel: +32 (56) 860468
Fax: +32 (56) 860469
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage
Arenbergstraat 9
B-1000 Brussels
Belgium
Tel: +32 (2 )5536839
Fax: +32 (2) 5536843
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Brazil
Mr MUNIZ, Adam JaymeSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682885
Mobile: +33 (0)7 86495786
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CORSINO, CéliaDirector of Intangible Heritage Department of the InstituteNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar
CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF
Brazil
Tel: +55 (61) 20245400
Mobile: +55 (61) 93806864
Fax: +55 (61) 20245514
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TAMEIRÃO DE AZEVEDO, IgorAdvisorUNESCO-HidroEX
3, rue castex
75004 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 25183813
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Burkina Faso
Mr TRAORÉ, SidiSecrétaire Permanent de la Semaine Nationale de la Culture (SNC)Ministère de la culture, du tourisme et de la francophonie


Bobo-Dioulasso

Burkina Faso
Tel: +226 (20) 973779 - (78) 494935 - (76) 623496
Mobile: +226 (76) 623496
E-mail: javascript protected email address
China
Mr ZHAO, HaishengDeputy Director-General Bureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
Building No. 3, 1St South Zhongguancun St, Haidian District, Beijing
China
Tel: 59881900
Fax: 59881958
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZHANG, BingDeputy InspectorDepartment of Intangible Cultural Office, Ministry of Culture

China
Tel: +86 (10) 59882538
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881900
Fax: +86 (10) 59881907
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowChinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LIU, QinyingExpert of Chinese ZhusuanResearch Institute for Fiscal Science
Xinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng road, Haidian District, Beijing
China
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LUO, WeiDeputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing
China
Tel: +(86)10 64927631
Fax: +(86)10 64927631
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SU, JinxiuExpert of Chinese Zhusuan Research Institute for Fiscal Science
Xinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng Road, Haidian District, Beijing
China
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms YANG, YiyuanProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China
Tel: 86-10-59881900
Fax: 86-10-59881958
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZHANG, ChenghongProject OfficerDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage,MInistry of Culture of China
No.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie

Beijing,
100020
China
Tel: 86 10 5988 2033
Fax: 86 10 5988 1108
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Czech Republic
Ms LIMOVA, DitaChef de la Section de l´UNESCO dans le Département des relations internationalesMinistere de la culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1,
118 11 Praha 1
Czech Republic
Tel: +420 (25) 7085371
Mobile: +420 (72) 5001305
Fax: +420 (22) 4324282
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaResearcher, advisor for intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Zamek 672, Straznice 696 62


Czech Republic
Tel: +420 (518) 306632
Mobile: +420 (724) 172858
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Egypt
Mr AMR, Mohamed SamehAmbassador Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: 00.33.01.45.68.33.09
Fax: 00.33.01.47.83.41.87
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MORSI, Ahmed AliProfessor Emeritus of Egyptian and Arabic Folk TraditionsMinistry of Culture
2 Shagret ElDorr - Zamalek - Cairo
Egypt
Tel: +20 (27) 871472
Mobile: +20 (11) 11684207
Fax: +20 (22) 6908838
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaEthnologist -Head of Dpt of Museums of Modern Cultural Heritage Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Pl. Ag. Artemiou 4, Athens 11632
Greece
Tel: +30 (21) 03222844
Mobile: +30 (69) 76875167
Fax: +30 (21) 03240388
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Grenada
Ms HOOD, BrendaSenator.

Parliamentary Secretary for Culture.

Ministry of Tourism, Civil Aviation and Culture
Ministerial Complex

Botanical Gardens
Tanteen, St. George’s
Grenada
Tel: +1473 (44) 00366
Fax: +1473 (44) 00443
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO

1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15


France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683035
Mobile: +33 (0)6 11417070
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683025
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Indonesia
Ms NURYANTI, WienduVice Minister for Cultural Affairs

Ministry of Education and Culture

Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A
Jl. Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms HARIANTI, DiahDirector
Directorate of Internalization of Values and Cultural Diplomacy
Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 5725047
Fax: +62 (21) 5725047
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TUTU, Yosep TrianugraDeputy Permanent AdjointPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33(1)45682972
Fax: +33(1)45662037
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ROSDY PUTRI, RoseriDeputy director for National and World Cultural Heritage

MInistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 5725047
Fax: +62 (21) 5725047
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HENRIAN, RikiIntangible Cultural Heritage sectionMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 5725047
Fax: +62 (21) 5725047
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E, Lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 5725047
Fax: +62 (21) 5725047
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MACHBUB, Carmadi Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Tel: 003145682972
Mobile: -
Fax: 0033145660237
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraVice Ministry for Culture Affairs officer
Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A, Lantai 2, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Mobile: +62 (81) 11555160
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PRIATIN, Erna SugihStaff at Directorate of Socio-Cultural Affairs and International Organization of Developing CountriesMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Jl. Taman Pejambon 6 Jakarta Pusat 10110
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 3848688
Mobile: +62 (81) 318227286
Fax: +62 (21) 3507950
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Japan
Mr MONJI, KenjiroAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53 59 27 00
Fax: +33(0)1 53 59 27 27
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AIKAWA, NorikoAdvisor for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Agency for Cultural Affaires

5-27-7 Hakusan Bunkyo-ku Tokyo
Japan
Mobile: +33 (0)6 80224695
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr AOYAGI, MasanoriCommissioner for Cultural AffairsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7342800
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Research Information SectionNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713
Japan
Tel: +81 (03) 38234869
Mobile: +81 (03) 38234869
Fax: +81 (03) 38234849
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GOROMARU, JunResearcherMinistry of Foreign Affiairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Tel: +81 (35) 5018141
Fax: +81 (35) 5018140
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi, Toyohira-ku, Sapporo
Japan
Tel: +81 (35) 5018141
Fax: +81 (35) 5018140
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KASAI, TatsuhikoDirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan
Tel: +81 (35) 5018141
Fax: +81 (35) 5018140
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MIYATA, ShigeyukiChief Senior Specialist for Performing ArtsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7342867
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (3)67343056
Fax: +81 (3)67343820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NAKAMURA, TaeOfficial Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (3)67343056
Fax: +81 (3)67343820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NIINUMA, HiromichiSenior Researcher, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage National Research Institute for Cultural Properties,
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713
Japan
Tel: +81 (338) 234925
Mobile: +81 (909) 0018934
Fax: +81 (338) 234854
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592730
Fax: +33(0)1 53592727
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SAKAINO, AsukaAssociate FellowNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Tel: +81 (03) 38232432
Mobile: +81 (03) 38232432
Fax: +81 (03) 38234867
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SHIOKAWA, TatsuhiroDirector, Office for International Cooperation on Cultural PropertiesAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7343056
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TAKEMOTO, MasatadaDeputy DirecterMinistry of agriculture, forestry and fishery
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7386120
Fax: +81 (33) 5084080
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr YAMATO, SatoshiCouncillor for Cultural PropertiesAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7343056
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Kyrgyzstan
Mr SAMAKOV, KarganbekDeputy of Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic,
Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Parliament of Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave., 720040, Bishkek,
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 638940
Mobile: +996 (775) 986868
Fax: +996 (312) 638940
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraICH expert“Aigine” Cultural Research Center, Director


93 Toktogul Street,

Bishkek, 720040


Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 661951 / 664832
Fax: +996 (312) 661952
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraDirector, Expert for ICHNGO “CACSARC-kg”
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 624180
Mobile: +996 (555) 933375
Fax: +996 (312) 662445
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KORCHUEVA, ElnuraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996(312) 626761
Mobile: +996(555) 999849
Fax: +996(312) 626761
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SARYBAEVA, JyldyzFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
47, rue de l’ Abbaye

1050 Bruxelles
Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 6401868 / 6403883
Fax: +32 (2) 6400131
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 664772
Mobile: +996 (555) 744334
Fax: +996 (312) 626761
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaPhD, Assistant Professor, Expert

Latvian Academy of Culture, Latvian National Commission for UNESCO
Ludzas iela 24

Riga, LV-1003
Latvia
Tel: +371 (67) 114806
Mobile: +371 (26) 551122
Fax: +371 (67) 141012
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert Intangible cultural heritageLatvian National centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga LV-1365
Latvia
Tel: +371 67228985
Mobile: +371 29183000
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Madagascar
Ms RAHARIMANANA, EmelineExpert,
Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et du Patrimoine
Immeuble Bibliothèque Nationale Anosy Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Tel: +261 (20) 2224884
Mobile: +261 (34) 0550738
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Morocco
Ms ALAOUI, ZohourAmbassadeur-Déléguée PermanenteUNESCO
1, Rue Muiollis
75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Tel: +331 45 68 34 27
Fax: +33 1 45 67 18 69
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAFAS, SamirChef de la division de l’inventaire et de la documentation du patrimoine

Conservateur principal des monuments historiques et des sites
17, Av. Michelifen Agdal

Rabat
Morocco
Tel: +212 (05) 37274009
Mobile: +212 (06) 61087655
Fax: +212 (05) 37274011
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms RHANDI, NajatDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc à l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 145683427
Fax: +33145671869
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut National des Sciences de l’Archéologie et du Patrimoine
Rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, Souissi, 10000 Rabat
Morocco
Tel: +212 537 77 77 16
Mobile: +212 661 16 86 01
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BELHADJ, AhmedConseillerDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Morocco
Tel: +33145683427
Fax: +33145671869
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - Rabat
Morocco
Tel: +212 (672) 288398
Mobile: +212 (663) 859712
Fax: +212 (537) 284011
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Namibia
Mr MTOTA, ErvastDeputy Director, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture
1232, Martha Street
Khomasdal, WindhoekI
Namibia
Tel: +264 (61) 2706057
Mobile: +264 (811) 403524
Fax: +264 (61) 2706056
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AMULUNGU, Tshiwa TrudieDeputy Permanent DelegateNamibia Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732
Paris cedex 15
France
Tel: +33145683290
Mobile: +33629379336
Fax: +33140610336
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SAMPATI- TAWANA, FredaSenior Culture Officer, ICH Secretariat, To coordinate ICH activities in NamibiaMinistry of Youth National Service Sports& Culture
P/Bag 13391
Windhoek


Namibia
Tel: +264 61 2706130
Mobile: +264 812555276
Fax: +264 61 2706108
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NAMISES, Visolela RosalindaDirector of Women Solidarity in NamibiaWomen’s Solidarity Namibia (SWN)
Box 7378

Katutura
Namibia
Tel: +264 (61) 269292
Mobile: +264 (81) 2525243
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Nicaragua
Mr SANDINO MONTES, Mauricio LautaroEmbajador Delegado PermanenteNicaragua
Avenue Wolvendael 55
1180 Uccle (Bruxelles)
Belgium
Mobile: 0032496323696
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RODRIGUEZ, BayardoExpertInstituto Nicaraguense de Cultura
Frente a Plaza de la Revoluci6n
Managua
Nicaragua
Tel: 505 2222 4325
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Nigeria
Mr ABIODUN, Daniel OlusegunDeputy DirectorLagos State Ministry of Tourism
8, Isbasha road, Magboro
Nigeria
Mobile: +234 (703) 0970406
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ADEBAYO, Omowumi VictroriaChairmanHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 0757545
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja


Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3018985
Mobile: +234 (805) 9618644
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKINDELE, Olawale SaheedFounderYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (813) 2253590
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AYINDE, Yakubu BiolaDeputy DirectorLagos State Ministry of Tourism

1, Saheed Olabode Street, Asolo, Agric, Ikorodu, Lagos.
Nigeria
Mobile: +234 (081) 62928444
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DUROJAIYE, Oluwakayode FunmilayoPresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3977461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NURUDEEN, Faozey OladotunPresident/FounderCreative Technology for Development Initiative
No.3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mobile: +234 (803) 8000915
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ODETUNDE, Iyabode OmolaraPresidentWomen in Culture and Heritage Society
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (807) 4847183
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ADEBAYO, Olamide MaryVice-ChairmanHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 0757545
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CHIGBU, Chiemeka ChrisPresidentYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (813) 2253590
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EDOR, Emmanuel AbiodunVice-PresidentWomen in Cultural and Heritage Initiative
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (807) 4847183
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EKHAMHEYE, Iroboudu FelixVice PresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3977461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NWORIE , Sabastine UzomaVice-PresidentCreative Technology for development Initiative
No. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 8000915
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AZIKE, Ekene VictorVice-PresidentYouth Council on Arts and Culture
No. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (813) 2253590
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BELLO, Anthony AdeloghenaVice-PresidentExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3977461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KEHINDE, Adewale AyotundeDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis,

75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682727
Mobile: +33 (0)7 69192591
Fax: kayotunde84@yahoo.com
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OMOJEBE, Patrick OlalekanProgramme DirectorWomen in Cultural and Heritage Initiative

Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (807) 4847183
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEBAYO, Olalekan EmmanuelAss. Programme Director
Plot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (807) 4847183
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation(NICO)
23 Kigoma Street,wuse zone 7,

Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (92) 907114
Mobile: +234 (803) 3133283
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr AYOMOTOR, MondayProgramme DirectorExplorers Exchange Company
123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3977461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CAMPBELL, NelsonActing DirectorNational Institute For Cultural Orientation(Nico)
23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234-09-29071145
Mobile: +234-803-439-0092
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FOLORUNSHO, Kunle IbraheemGrand-PatronHistory Conservative Organization
House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (307) 57545
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682727
Fax: +33 (0)1 45675941
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NURUDEEN, AminatProject DirectorCreative Technology for Development Initiative
No. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 8000915
Mobile: +234 (803) 8000915
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OJO, OhiAssistant DirectorNational Institute For Cultural Orientation
23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234-09-29071145
Mobile: +234-806-473-5088
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Peru
Ms DURAN, Patricia ConseilerDelegation Permanente du Pérou aupres de l`Unesco
1, rue Miollis, bureaux 3.40
75015 Paris
France
Tel: 0145682937
Mobile: 0666967285
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ARIZAPANA, VictorianoBearer
Comunidad Huinchiri, Distrito de Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco
Peru
Tel: 51992209902
Mobile: 51992209902
Fax: 5184256182
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CALLO TAPIA, EleuterioBearer
Cominidad de Huinchiri, Distrito de Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco
Peru
Tel: 51992209902
Mobile: 51992209902
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CAÑAHUIRI, CayetanoBearer
Comunidad Huinchiri, Distrito Quehue, Provincia de Canas, Departamento de Cusco.
Peru
Tel: 51992209902
Mobile: 51992209902
Fax: 5184256182
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MUJICA, SoledadDirectorMinisterio de Cultura del Perú
Dirección de Patrimonio Inmaterial Contemporáneo
Av. J. Prado Este 2465, San Borja, Lima
Peru
Tel: +(51) (12) 253792
Mobile: +(51) (99) 7067246
Fax: +(51) (12) 253792
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UGARTE, José DavidDirector Dirección Desconcentrada de Cultura de Cusco
Ministerio de Cultura
Complejo Kusikancha. Calle Maruri s/n. Cusco.
Peru
Tel: 51958194368
Mobile: 51950366898
Fax: 5184256182
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Spain
Ms DE CABO DE VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico. Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte.
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AGUNDEZ LEIRA, MaríaConsejera Técnica
Subdirección General de Protección de Patrimonio

Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain
Tel: +34 (91) 7017350
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr REGUANT, JoanExperto en Patrimonio Inmaterial de la Subdirección General de Protección del Patrimonio HistóricoMinisterio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PUIG GORDI, LluísDirector General de Cultura Popular, Associacionisme i Acció CulturalsDepartamento de Cultura

Generalitat de Catalunya
Plaça Salvador Seguí, 1-9
08001 Barcelona
Spain
Tel: +34 (93) 5671045
Mobile: +34 (63) 8685025
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedChercheur enseigantMinistère deLa Culture/ Institut National du Patrimoine
17 bis, rue Ennesrine, Corniche Sud, Bizerte 7000.
Tunisia
Tel: 00216 72436008
Mobile: 00216 98953645
Fax: 00216 724200011
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Uganda
Ms AKORYO, NaumoCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
P.O Box 7136 Kampala
Uganda
Tel: +256 (414) 233090
Mobile: +256 (772) 488038
Fax: +256 (414) 256374/5
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Uruguay
Mr INDA, NelsonMember of the National Commission of the Cultural Heritage National Commission of the Cultural Heritage.
Ministry of Education and Culture
25 de Mayo 641, Montevideo,
CP 11000
Uruguay
Tel: +598 - 29160916
Mobile: +598 - 99838727
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KEUROGLIAN, Pedro Minister Counseiller Permanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75352 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Tel: 0145683470
Mobile: 0684759713
E-mail: javascript protected email address

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entidades: 75 / Participantes: 288)

Return to top
Algeria
Ms SELLAL, FaridaPrésidente Association “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BELLIL, RachidChercheur CNRPAH
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur CNRPAH
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KHATALI , SeddikVice Président Associaition “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ABBOU, YoucefDiplomate Ambassade d’Algérie à Ankara Turquie
Şehit Ersan Cad 42 Çankaya Ankara
Turkey
Mobile: +90 (53) 12746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BEN NAOUAM, AhmedProfesseur d’ UniversitéUniversité
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KHOUTA, KaoulaJoyeuse d’ImzadAssociaiton “Sauver l’Imzad”
Alger
Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Antigua and Barbuda
Mr ADAMS, Eleston MontgomeryMinister of CultureThe Ministry of Culture
Queen Elizabeth Highway

St. John’s
Antigua and Barbuda
Tel: 1-268-562-5303
Mobile: 1-268-764-0180
Fax: 1-268-462-4757
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Austria
Ms MEIER-KAJBIC, SylviaAmbassadorAustrian Embassy Baku
Landmark III, 7th Floor
90A Nizami Street
AZE-1010 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994124659944
Mobile: +994772770074
Fax: +994124659994
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms STEINER, AnnaDepartment for bi- and multilateral cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Education, the Arts and Culture
A-1014 Vienna
Minoritenplatz 5
Austria
Tel: +43 (15) 31203630
Mobile: +43 (66) 49699572
Fax: +43 (15) 3120813630
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Bangladesh
Mr BISWAS, Ranjit KumarSecretary, Ministry of Cultural Affairs


Ministry of Cultural Affairs

Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka 1000


Bangladesh
Tel: 88-02-967-6534
Fax: 88-02-957-6335
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ISLAM, ShahidulAmbassadorBangladesh Embasyy
109 Avenue Henri Martin

75016 PARIS
France
Tel: 0146519033
Fax: 0146519035
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr KHAN, ShamsuzzamanDirector General, Chief Executive of Bangla Academy Bangla Academy, National Academy of Arts and Letters
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Tel: +880 (28) 619577
Mobile: +880 (17) 15604846
Fax: +880 (29) 661080
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HOSSAIN, Md. Altaf Secretary (Joint Secretary, Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh), Bangla Academy Bangla Academy
3, Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000


Bangladesh
Tel: 88-02-8619583
Mobile: 88-01712188370
Fax: 88-02-9661080
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KHATUN, Mst ShahidaDirector, Bangla AcademyBangla Academy, National Academy of Arts and Letters
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue, Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Tel: +880 (26) 19546
Mobile: +880 (17) 15604846
Fax: +880 (29) 66080
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MAHMUD, FirozResearcherBangla Academy
College View

27 Mirpur Road, Dhanmandi
Dhaka 1205
Bangladesh
Tel: +880 967-6258
Mobile: +880 0176-366-4699
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaHead of the Department on the Preservation of Historical and Cultural HeritageInstitute of Culture of Belarus
ul. Kalinovskogo, 12
Minsk 220086
Belarus
Tel: +375 (172) 671733
Mobile: +375 (293) 320394
Fax: +375 (172) 671733
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelDirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research, National Institute for Culture and History


Culvert Road, Belmopan
Belize
Tel: +501 822-3307
Fax: +501 822-3815
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CACERES, SergioAmbassadeur délégué permanentDélégation de l’État plurinational de Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis

75015 PARIS
France
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 30 39
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr PACHCO BALANZA , Juan José Secretario de Culturas y Turismo Gobierno Autonomo del Departamento de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de Mayo Palcio de Gobierno Regional
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Tel: 591-4-6455983
Fax: 591-4-6452566
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PACHCO BALANZA, Juan JoséSecretario de Culturas y TurismoGobierno Autónomo de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de mayo ciudad de Sucre
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Tel: 591-4-6455983
Mobile: 591-67144496
Fax: 591-4-6452566
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PACHCO BALANZA, Juan JoséSecretario de Culturas y TurismoGobierno Autónomo de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de mayo ciudad de Sucre
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Tel: 591-4-6455983
Mobile: 591-67144496
Fax: 591-4-6452566
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Botswana
Mr MOKOWE, OtengDeputy Secretary GeneralBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005
Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 36557320
Mobile: +267 71631578
Fax: +267 3972531
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RAMOKATE, Kago Deputy Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (39) 01117
Fax: +267 (39) 01557
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BAREETSI, PureneProgramme Officer- CultureBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005 GABORONE
Botswana
Tel: 002673674518
Mobile: 0026771712727
Fax: 002673972531
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr JIBAJIBA, LopangCulture Officer (Research & Policy)

Ministry of Youth, Sport & Culture

Department of Arts and Culture,
Private Bag 00291
Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (39) 51550
Mobile: +267 (71) 488484
Fax: +267 (39) 30750
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms KEITSENG, Botlhale Carol Principal Culture Officer - coordinates, supervises, provides leadership on programmes relating to Culture Division.Ministry of Youth Sport and Culture Department of Arts and Culture
Y2K Building, Plot 54372, CBD
Private Bag 00291
Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 395 1550
Mobile: +267 72106678
Fax: +267 3930750
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Brunei Darussalam
Mr AWANG HAJI DAMIT, Awang Mohammad AbdohActing Assistant Director of Culture and ArtsCulture and Arts Division,


Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,

Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan,
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673 2382911
Mobile: +673 8980898
Fax: +673 2380690
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr PENGIRAN ANAK ISMAIL AL HAJ, Pengiran Anak Haji Aminuddin Halim ShahCulture OfficerCulture and Arts Division,


Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,

Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan,
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Tel: +673 2382911
Mobile: +673 8802208
Fax: +673 2380690
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Bulgaria
Ms NALBANTYAN-HACHERYAN, SilvaExpert, Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, Al. Stamboliisky Blvd.
1040 Sofia
Bulgaria
Tel: (+359 2) 9400827
Mobile: 00359885304448
Fax: (+359 2) 9807401
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Burundi
Mr NYABENDA, SalvatorSecretary-General, Burundi National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Higher Education and Scientific Research
Boulevard de l’uprona
B.P.1990 Bujumbura
Burundi
Tel: +257 22 22 37 55
Mobile: +257 77 77 14 69 et 71 30 00 02
Fax: +257 22 22 37 55
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Tel: +237 (22) 226579
Mobile: +237 (94) 836471
Fax: +237 (22) 226579
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Tel: +(237) 22226579
Mobile: +(237) 94836471
Fax: +(237) 22226579
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKRUBA EGBE, Emmanuel Chef de Service du Patrimoine vivant et ArchéologiqueMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053
Cameroon
Tel: +(237) 22226579
Mobile: +(237) 76152157
Fax: +(237) 22226579
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisDirecteur

Laboratoire d’ethnomusicologie et des médias acoustiques
Yaoundé
Cameroon
Tel: +237 22 01 72 98
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Central African Republic
Ms GBADIN, SophieConseiller Culturel, Délégué permanent adjoint
Ambassade de Centrafrique

30, rue des Perchamps,75016 Paris
France
Tel: 33630036744
Mobile: 33630036744
Fax: 33630036744
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Chile
Mr BAEZ, ChristianJefe Sección Patrimonio CulturalConsejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes
Plaza Sotomayor 233, Valparaiso
Chile
Tel: +56 32 2326417 - 2326488
Mobile: +56 9 96792150
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Colombia
Mr ISAZA LONDOÑO, Juan LuisDirector de PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura
Carrea 8 No 8-43
Colombia
Tel: +57 (13) 424100
Mobile: +57 (31) 76482083
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GUTIERREZ, FranciscoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682857
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité de Cocody


22 B, 1762 Abidjan 22

Côte d’Ivoire
Tel: +225 (08) 488363
Mobile: +225 (06) 712888
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SEKONGO, Yéninyamilouhou FernandConseiller Technique chargé du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Tel: +225 (20) 212482
Mobile: +225 (05) 418951
Fax: +225 (20) 212496
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKA, KoninDirecteur GénéralOffice Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel

Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Tel: +225 (24) 429115/ (23) 000360
Mobile: +225 (05) 422007/ (01) 297299
Fax: +225 (20) 212496
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie-ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Tel: +225 (20) 215321
Mobile: +225 (07) 841980
Fax: +225 (20) 212496/ (20) 211201
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AFFERI, Gnima MélanieConseillèrerDélégation de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: 01 45 68 33 14
Mobile: 06 95 75 41 12
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General, Croatian Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2, 1 000 Zagreb
Croatia
Tel: +385 (14) 866304
Fax: +385 (14) 866526
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, GladysChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.
Cuba
Tel: +53 (783) 81981
Mobile: +53 (728) 02034
Fax: +53 (783) 32106
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Cyprus
Ms KONNARI, AngelDr in History, Appointed Expert of the Cyprus Delegation
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus
Tel: +357 (25) 359590
Mobile: +357 (99) 587267
Fax: +357 (25) 346728
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanente adjointeDélégation de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Mobile: +33 (0)6 17735663
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Djibouti
Mr AHMED IDRISS MOUSSA, AhmedConseiller technique du ministreMinistère de la culture de Djibouti
Bpp32 rue de moscou
Djibouti
Tel: 77818002
Mobile: 77818002
Fax: 21353957
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BOUH ODOWA, OusmanDirecteur Direction de la Culture
Djibouti ville (Barwako)
Djibouti
Tel: 00 253 21 35 34 81
Mobile: 00 253 77 81 78 71
Fax: 00 253 35 95 35
E-mail: javascript protected email address
El Salvador
Ms MATA, Ana MaríaResponsible for Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ManagementSecretaría de Cultura de la Presidencia
Museo Nacional de Antropología
Avenida Revolución, Colonia San Benito, San Salvador
El Salvador
Tel: +503 (2243) 3761
Mobile: +503 (7786) 3855
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de l'Etat d'Erythrée
1 rue de stael
3ème etage
France
Tel: +33 (0) 143061556
Mobile: 0033 633789424
Fax: +33 (0) 143060751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinProfessor / ChairpersonTartu University / Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Tel: +372 (64) 41431
Mobile: +372 (55) 589081
Fax: +372 (63) 13757
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture Programmes Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2, 10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Tel: +372 (64) 41431
Mobile: +372 (53) 432169
Fax: +372 (63) 13757
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ethiopia
Mr DAMETEW, Mulugeta SeidState Minister of Culture and Tourism
Ministry of Culture and Tourism P. O. Box 1907
Ethiopia
Tel: +251-11-5-515324
Mobile: +251-911-884040
Fax: +251-115-538680
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MUMMED, Fetiha YusufChair Person of Standing Committee of Culture and Tourism in the House of Peoples Representative of Ethiopia
The House of Peoples Representative
P.O.Box 80001
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Tel: +251-11-1-241022
Mobile: +251-913-296017
Fax: +251-11-1-241021
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ANDUALEM, Desalegn AbebawDirector, Cultural Heritage Research Directorate Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH) under the Ministry of culture and Tourism
P.O.Box 13247
Amist Kilo Area, National Museum Compound
Addis Ababa


Ethiopia
Tel: +251-11-1-540041
Mobile: +251-911-156175
Fax: +251-11-1-540033
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural Heritage Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH) under the Ministry of Culture and Tourism
P.O.Box 13247

Amist Kilo Area, National Museum Compound
Addis Ababa


Ethiopia
Tel: +251-11-1-54-00-41
Mobile: +251-913-01-34-22
Fax: +251-11-1-54-00-33
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Fiji
Mr MAINAVUKEA, Joketani Acting DirectoriTaukei Institute of Language & Culture

Ministry of iTaukei Affairs
GCC Complex
PO Box 2100
Government Buildings
SUVA


Fiji
Tel: 679-3100919
Mobile: 679-8332993
Fax: 679-3308761
E-mail: javascript protected email address
France
Mr HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40157737
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72930383
Fax: +33 (0)1 40158733
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LALLIOT, PhilippeAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la France auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33143175639
Mobile: +33615306367
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr KHAZNADAR, ChérifPrésident du Comité Culture et Communication Commission nationale française pour l’UNESCO
57, boulevard des Invalides
75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53693838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 78524823
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PEROT, JacquesPrésident de la Fédération des confréries limousinesFédération des confréries limousines
11, rue de Bellechasse
75007 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 70 15 68 74
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TRIMBACH, PascaleDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33143175633
Mobile: +33675553967
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Georgia
Mr ODISHARIA, MirianeMinisterMinistry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro 4, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MIZANDARI, MarineFirst Deputy Minister Ministry of Culture and Monuments Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro 4, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KANDELAKI, KetevanSecretary GeneralGeorgian National Commission for UNESCO
4, Chitadze str, 0118, Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: +995 (32) 2945000
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KEZELI, TinaDirectorGeorgian Wine Association

Georgia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MIRZIKASHVILI, RusudanHead of the International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
Tabukashvili 5, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TSURTSUMIA, RusudanDirector International Research Centre for Traditional Polyphony
Al. Griboedovi str. 8, 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: +995 (32) 2998953
Mobile: +995 (32)93985117
Fax: +995 (32) 2987187
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage Coordinator
Divisio 603-9
Federal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany
Tel: +493018174784
Mobile: +4915162834069
Fax: +4930181754784
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NOACK, UweThird Secretary/ troisième secrétaireDélégation permanente de la République fédérale d’Allemagne auprès de l’UNESCO
13/15, av. Franklin D. Roosevelt, F-75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33153834664
Mobile: +33658371307
Fax: +33153834667
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoPhD, Professor and Chair
Transcultural Music Studies
Institute of Musicology
The Franz Liszt School of Music, Weimar
& Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Platz der Demokratie 2
99423 Weimar
Germany
Tel: +493643 555237
Mobile: +4917693175586
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms EGGERT, AdityaResearcherDFG Research Group on Cultural Property,
Georg-August University of Göttingen,
Heinrich-Düker-Weg 14
37073 Göttingen
Germany
Tel: +49 (55) 13921255
Mobile: +49 (16) 31604463
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Tel: +49 (22) 868844411
Mobile: +49 (17) 98975831
Fax: +49 (22) 868844479
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PROF. DR. ALBERT, Maria-TheresiaUNESCO Chair in Heritage StudiesBrandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg
Erich-Weinert-Straße 1-2
03046 Cottbus
Germany
Germany
Tel: ++49/355/69 25 14
Mobile: 0173/3630410
Fax: ++49/355/692535
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Guatemala
Ms IXQUIACTAP TUC, María MagdalenaTechnical Director Ministerio de Cultura y Deportes, Dirección Técnica de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
12 av. 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala
Tel: +502 (22) 300766
Mobile: +502 (55) 635026
Fax: +502 (22) 300766
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirectorDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum
Sztaravodai str.
H- 2000 Szentendre


Hungary
Tel: +36 (26) 502529
Mobile: +36 (30) 3127687
Fax: +36 (26) 502502
E-mail: javascript protected email address
India
Mr OBEROI, Vinay SheelPermanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682988
Fax: +33 (0)1 47345188
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MAJIDI, Mohammad RezaAmbassadeur et Délégué PermanentPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO


1, Rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: + 33(0)1 45683301
Mobile: + 33(0)6 78012965
Fax: + 33(0)1 45683299
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr NAZARI , Farhad Director, Office for Inscriptions and Preservation and Revitalization of Intangible and Natural Heritage Deputy for Cultural Heritage, Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization Headquarters, Azadi Ave and Yadegar-e Emam Expway Cross-roads, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98-21-66027637
Mobile: +98-912-4688380
Fax: +98-21-66027637
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr REZVANFAR , Morteza Deputy for Research Affairs Research Institute to the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Si-ye Tir Str and Emam Khomeyni Ave Cross-roads, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98 (21) 66736452
Mobile: +98 (91) 21304389
Fax: +98 (21) 66736590
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Italy
Ms BALDINOTTI, StefaniaDocteur, fonctionnaire ethno anthropologistMinistero per i Beni e le Attivitá Culturali -Segretariato Generale -Servizio I
Rome 00186, Via del Collegio Romano, 27
Italy
Tel: +39 (65) 926148
Mobile: +39 (34) 90779403
Fax: +39 (65) 911848
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BIANCARDI, GeremiaMayorNola city
Nola
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GANAU, GianfrancoMayorSassari City
Piazza del comune
Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 16992824
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MECARINI, MassimoCommunityCommunity of Viterbo

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NARDI, RosannaScientific and technical committee Celebrations of big shoulder-borne processional structures

Expert in communication and promotion of cultural heritage
Via F.sco Antonio Barone 4

89015 - Palmi (RC)
Italy
Tel: +39 096622499
Mobile: +39 3287923214
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr PANETTA, SalvatoreCommunityCommunity of Palmi
Palmi
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiGeneral Director UNESCO Task ForceMinistry for Agriculture, Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20
Italy
Tel: +39 (6) 46655121
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaMember of Italian Delegation, Ministry of Foreign AffairsUniversity of Macerata
Piaggia Della Torre, 8 MC


Italy
Mobile: +39 (3) 208992946
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Tel: +39 (6) 646655316
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank

12 Ocean Boulevard

Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica
Tel: +1876 (592) 24793 - 7415
Mobile: +1876 (82) 28860
Fax: +1876 (92) 49361
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention for Safeguarding ICH)
Representative of the Ministry of Culture - Jordan
Yarmouk Univeristy
Ministry of Culture
P.O.Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan
Tel: +962 (777) 462098
Mobile: +962 (777) 462098
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Kazakhstan
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary-General of Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakshtan
31 Kunayev St., Astana 010000

Kazakhstan
Tel: +7 7172 720347
Mobile: +7 777 7771515
Fax: + 7 7172 720327
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KHABIBULLA, BotaExpert on intangible cultural heritageKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakshtan; 31 Kunayev St., Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Tel: +7 7172 720197
Mobile: +7 7014807172
Fax: +7 7172 720347
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Kenya
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis

75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683286
Mobile: +33 (0)6 75724462
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OMARE, John MoogiChief Cultural Officer in charge of Implementation of ICH Convention Department of Culture,

Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 67374-00200, Nairobi
Kenya
Tel: +254 (202) 727980
Mobile: +254 (722) 684037
Fax: +254 (202) 725329
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDirecteur adjoint du département du patrimoineMinistère de l’information, de la culture et du tourisme
Vientiane
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Tel: +856 (21) 315453
Mobile: +856 (20) 54549533
Fax: +856 (21) 315453
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Lithuania
Ms VALANČIAUSKIENĖ, MildaCultural programmes coordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono st. 11, Vilnius 01123
Lithuania
Tel: +370 (52) 107340
Mobile: +370 (68) 691269
Fax: +370 (52) 107343
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherAssistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P O Box 30278, Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Tel: +265 (17) 74043/4
Mobile: +265 (99) 5675713
Fax: +265 (17) 74048
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Malaysia
Ms MAJID , Zuraina Emeritus Professor ;
Commissioner of Heritage/Director General
Department of National Heritage (Ministry of Tourism and Culture, Malaysia)
Bangunan Pentadbiran, Istana Negara (lama), Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Tel: +603-2260 9002 / 2260 9000
Fax: +603 2272 1489
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ABDUL WAHAB , NurwatiPrincipal Assistant Director Department of National Heritage
Bangunan Pentadbiran, Istana Negara (Lama), Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Tel: +603 22609000
Mobile: +60192801543
Fax: +60322721489
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mali
Mr CISSÉ, LassanaDirecteur nationalDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP 91, Bamako
Mali
Tel: +223 (20) 223382
Mobile: +223 (66) 762173
Fax: +223 (20) 238344
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National Adjoint du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP 91, Bamako, Centre Commercial
Mali
Tel: +223 (20) 223382
Mobile: +223 (76) 461331
Fax: +223 (20) 238344
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mauritania
Mr JEYID, KhalilSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Culture
BP 196 Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: 00 222 44481357
Mobile: 00 222 22004646
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SALIHY, NamiDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture
Nouakchott BP 196
Mauritania
Tel: +222 (22) 372493
Mobile: +222 (36) 302677
Fax: +222 (45) 252005
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mexico
Ms FRAUSTO GUERRERO, AlejandraGeneral Director of Popular Culture National Council of Culture and the Arts
Paseo de la Reforma, 175, piso 12, col. Cuauhtémoc. Del. Cuauhtémoc, Distrito Federal, México, C.P.06500
Mexico
Tel: (+52 55) 41550340
Mobile: (+52 1 55) 55 41 85 88 42
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES , Francisco JavierDirector of World HeritageNational Institute of Antrophology and History
Av. Insurgentes Sur, No. 421, piso 11, Col. Hipódromo, Del. Cuauhtémoc, , CP. 06100. Distrito Federal
Mexico
Tel: +52 (55) 40404300
Mobile: +52 (55) 22691095
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mongolia
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Government Building XI,Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Tel: +976-11-322612
Mobile: +976-99115749
Fax: +976-11-322612
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO


11 fl, Government Building XI, Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (11) 3155652
Mobile: +976 (11)) 70105652
Fax: +976 (11) 322612
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NARANGEREL, OrgilHead of the Department of Culture and Arts The Ministry of Culture, sports and tourism
Zasgiin gazrin X bair, Barilgachdiin talbai-2, Chingiltei district
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (31) 0195
Mobile: +976 (01) 01
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SONOM-ISH, YundenbatHead of the Safeguarding Division for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center of Cultural Heritage under the Ministry of Culture,Sports and Tourism of Mongolia.
Central Palace of Culture “B” section, Sukhbaatar sq 3, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. P.O.Box 210620 a
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (70) 110877 - 99057308
Mobile: +976 (88) 000239
Fax: +976 (11) 312735
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Nepal
Mr SHRESTHA, Ram KumarMinisterMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhdurbar. Kathmandu,
Nepal
Tel: +977 (14) 211870
Mobile: +985 (10) 18922
Fax: +977 (14) 211992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Department of Archaeology

Government of Nepal
GPO Box No 8019 Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel: +977 9841 158359
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375
2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands
Tel: +31 (64) 6849402
Mobile: +31 (62) 3740814
Fax: +31 (70) 4123996
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms IMHOF, AndreaPolicy officer Netherlands National Commission for UNESCO
PO Box 29777
2502 LT The Hague
Netherlands
Tel: 0031704260301
Mobile: 0031633883326
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture, des arts et des loisirs
215, Niamey
Niger
Tel: + 227 20 72 60 64
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Norway
Mr VELURE, MagneDirectorMinistry of Culture
PB 8030, 0030 Oslo
Norway
Mobile: +47 (95) 794300
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Norway
Tel: +47 (21) 045810
Mobile: +47 (99) 245224
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KOEHN, SigridSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Akersgata 59
8030 Oslo
Norway
Tel: +47 (22) 248083
Mobile: +47 (47) 657361
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr VINJE, Haakon O. V. Senior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Norway
Tel: +47 (21) 045961
Mobile: +47 (92) 827122
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 116611
Mobile: +968 (95) 777770
Fax: +968 (24) 116690
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALMAHAIRI, SalimHead Section of CultureMinistry of Education

Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 79393
Mobile: +968 (93) 45618
Fax: +968 (24) 759555
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of ICH

Ministry of Heritage and Culture

P.O.Box 668, Postal Code : 100, Muscat
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 116616
Mobile: +968 (99) 262662
Fax: +968 (24) 641331
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BANI ORABA, IbrahimHead of International RelationsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat

Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 641591
Mobile: +968 (99) 203029
Fax: +968 (24) 641655
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirPremier Conseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 33 42
Mobile: +33 (0) 6 43 92 24 81
Fax: +33 (0) 1 45 68 33 40
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Paraguay
Ms LLUIS O´HARA, Ana RosaArquitecta
Directora de Patrimonio Cultura
Secretaría Nacional de Cultura
Capitán Figari y Manuel Dominguez
Paraguay
Tel: +595 (21) 212615
Mobile: +595 (98) 1556055
Fax: +595 (12) 12615
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LLUIS O´HARA, Ana RosaArquitecta Directora de Patrimonio CulturaSecretaría Nacional de Cultura
Capitán Figari y Manuel Dominguez


Paraguay
Tel: +595 21 212 615
Mobile: +595 981 55 60 55
Fax: +595 21 212 615
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Poland
Ms CICHA, JoannaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
15/17, Krakowskie Przedmiescie St.

00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Tel: 0048 22 646 05 04 ext. 204
Mobile: 00 48 695 310 222
Fax: 00 48 22 848 53 53
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms TRELKA, MałgorzataHead of DepartmentNational Heritage Board of Poland
Kopernika 36/40m,00-924 Warsaw
Poland
Tel: +0048225515648
Mobile: +48512163180
Fax: +0048228261714
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms WŁODARCZYK, JuliaSpecialistNational Heritage Board of Poland
Kopernika 36/40, 00-924 Warsaw
Poland
Tel: +0048225515693
Fax: +0048228261714
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Portugal
Ms BRITO, RitaSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
Largo Das Necessidades
1350-215 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 3946600
Mobile: +351 (91) 7732670
Fax: +351 (21) 3946960
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BARATA DE QUEIROZ SOARES, Jorge ManuelDirector of the Tavira Municipal MuseumMunicipality of Tavira
Praça da República
8800-951 Tavira
Portugal
Tel: +351 (28) 1320545
Mobile: +351 (96) 7953091
Fax: +351 (28) 1322888
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BARROS, VitorUNESCO´s candidature coordinator (Mediterranean diet - Portugal) and Senior ResearcherInstituto Nacional de Investigação Agrária e Veterinária, I.P.-INIAV
Avenida da República, Quinta do Marquês, 2780-157 Oeiras
Portugal
Tel: +351214403500
Mobile: +351961306501
Fax: +351214416011
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BEGONHA, João Pedro Adviser to the Minister of Agriculture and SeaCabinet of the Minister of Agriculture and Sea
Praça do Comércio
1149-010 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351213234682
Mobile: +351965154541
Fax: +351213234604
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NASCIMENTO BOTELHO, Jorge ManuelMayor of TaviraMunicipality of Tavira
Praça da República
8800-951 Tavira
Portugal
Tel: +351 (28) 1320537
Mobile: +351 (91) 2571036
Fax: +351 (28) 1322888
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Qatar
Mr ALMUHANNADI, HamadDirector of heritage department.

Ministry of culture,arts and heritage

Qatar
Tel: 97444022710
Mobile: 97455505820
Fax: 97444022711
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALSAYED, IbrahimIntangible Heritage ConsultantMinistry of culture, arts and heritage
P.O. Box: 7996

Doha
Qatar
Tel: +974 (44) 022469
Mobile: +974 (55) 516969
Fax: +974 (44) 557838
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr AL HAMMADI, Nasser YousefCurator & Heritage ExpertNational Museum of Qatar


Qatar Museums Authority

P.O. Box 11966, Doha


Qatar
Tel: +974 (44) 328150
Mobile: +974 (55) 526677
Fax: +974 (44) 435005
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Republic of Korea
Mr KWON, Du HyunDirector GeneralInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LEE, Sang JinAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33, Avenue Du Maine 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PARK, YoungdaeDeputy AdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82-42-481-4797
Mobile: +82-10-2112-2846
Fax: +82-42-481-4759
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HONG, JinwookDirector of Public Diplomacy Minitsry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (22) 1007546
Mobile: +82 (09) 2478103
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LEE, YaenaDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: 82-(0)42-481-4797
Mobile: 01095832021
Fax: +82-42-481-4759
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PARK, Hee-ungDirector of the International Cooperation DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82-42-481-4797
Mobile: +82-10-2112-2846
Fax: +82-42-481-4759
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82-42-481-4797
Mobile: +82-10-2112-2846
Fax: +82-42-481-4759
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BAK, Sang MeeProfessorHankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu

Seoul
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (22) 1733125
Mobile: +82 (10) 91964713
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr CHOI, Suk-innAmbassador
Korean Embassy in Azerbaizan
Azerbaijan
Mobile: +994 (50) 2240882
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CHUNG, Cha YoungSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue Du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102406
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms JEONG, SeonmiSecond Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Tel: +82-2-2100-7551
Mobile: +82-10-8959-2120
Fax: +82-2-2100-7969
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIM, Seung YoonAssistant Secretary-GeneralKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul, Korea


Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (2) 6958-4105
Mobile: +82 (10) 4626-8974
Fax: +82 (2) 6958-4254
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KIM, JihonProgramme Specialist, Culture & Communication TeamKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (69) 584167
Mobile: +82 (10) 32203454
Fax: +82 (69) 584252
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIM, Hyeong DongSection Chief of Sports and tourism department, Andong CityInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LEE, Sang DongOfficer of Sports and tourism department, Andong CityInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organization
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LEE, Won-sikFirst Secretary Korean Embassy in Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan
Mobile: +994 (51) 8779610
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LEE, ChealkyuDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82-42-481-4671
Mobile: +82-10-2078-4670
Fax: +82-42-481-4679
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Republic of Moldova
Mr ŞAROV, IgorDeputy Minister of CultureMinistry of Culture
1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale
Republic of Moldova
Tel: +373 22 23 34 33
Mobile: +373 69 39 02 15
Fax: +373 22 23 23 88
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Romania
Ms CAJAL MARIN, IrinaUndersecretary of State, Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Av., 030833,

Bucharest


Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 2226627
Mobile: +40 (72) 0072016
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ISCRU, Cristian-GeorgeCounsellorMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Av., 030833,

Bucharest


Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 2244421
Mobile: +40 (74) 1067351
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NITULESCU, Virgil StefanGeneral ManagerNational Museum of the Romanian Peasant
Sos Kiseleff, 3 sect. 1

Bucharest 011341
Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 3179661
Mobile: +40 (74) 4301592
Fax: +40 (21) 3129875
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr CHIOREAN, Alin TraianTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Lapusu de Jos Township City Hall
Lăsău Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 98, Hunedoara County
Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LUPASCU, MarianEthnomusicologist, researcher“Constantin Brăiloiu” Institute for Ethnography and Folklore, Romanian Academy


9 Dobrescu I. Demetru St, District 1, Bucharest
Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 3183900
Mobile: +40 (72) 1789713
Fax: +40 (21) 3183901
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PADUREAN, Ionel FlorinTraditional folk singer (carol singer)
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 4, Hunedoara County
Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr POPOVICI, LiviuTraditional folk singer (carol singer)
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 59, Hunedoara County
Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PREHARI, RomiTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Enel
Lăpugiu de Sus Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 128, Hunedoara County
Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SUGAR, Ionel AurelInstrumental performer (flute)
Lugoj Municipality, Timiș County, 7 Libertății St

Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr USCAT, RomulusTraditional folk singer (carol singer)Dobra Consumer Coop
Lăpugiu de Jos Village, Lăpugiu de Jos Township, no 22, Hunedoara County
Romania
Mobile: +40 (72) 3684992
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture consultant Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33145683406
Mobile: +33678329038
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedG. Manager of International Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O.Box 670 Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 (123) 94900
Mobile: +966 (504) 973460
Fax: +966 (123) 94900 Ext. 1045
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizChef Division Sites et Monuments historiques classésDirection du Patrimoine culturel
3, rue Galandou Diouf BP. 4001- Dakar
Senegal
Tel: +221 33 868 04 14
Mobile: +221 77 554 42 46
Fax: +221 821 74 38
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Serbia
Mr SRECKOVIC, SasaHead of the National Committee for intangible cultural heritage of SerbiaEthnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13

11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Tel: +381 (11) 3281888
Mobile: +381 (62) 8066732
Fax: +381 (11) 3282944
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajAssoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICH.Ministry of culture of the Slovak Republic
Assoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD.
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava


Slovakia
Tel: +421 (91) 7760143
Mobile: +421 (90) 5505585
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaMgr., PhD., Expert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre
Institute of Ethnology

Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Slovakia
Mobile: +421908350619
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr HANULIAK, LadislavMember of delegation - bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre
ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KRKOŠKA, VincentMember of delegation - bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MIHO, JánMember of delegation bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre Terchova
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUCHA, AlojzMember of Delegation - Bearer and practitioner of the ICHLocal Cultural Centre

Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PATRNČIAK, RudolfMember of delegation, Bearer and practitioner of the ICH, Director of Local Cultural centre Local Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZAJAC, MariánMember of delegation. Deputy of the mayor of village TerchováLocal Cultural Centre
Local Cultural Centre

ul. sv. Martina č. 245
013 06 Terchová


Slovakia
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Sri Lanka
Ms ATHUKORALA, Kandage Wasantha Sriyadari PriyadarshaniDirector- (Planing) Ministry of culture and the arts
8th floor, Sethsiripaya, Baththaramulla
Sri Lanka
Tel: +94 (12) 872029
Mobile: +94 (71) 8486907
Fax: +94 (11) 2872004
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)

Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden
Tel: +46 (31) 107530
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute för Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22
SE-411 16
Sweden
Tel: +46 (31) 107537
Mobile: +46 (76) 7877806
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Switzerland
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaChef suppléante (Section UNESCO)Département fédéral des affaires étrangères
DOI/Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland
Tel: +41 (31) 3255339
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesOFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l’Intérieur
Bureau M116
Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tel: +41 (31) 3237260
Mobile: +41 (76) 5789168
E-mail: javascript protected email address
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA, VelikaExpert in Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ethnomusicologist
Ministry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia/Institute for Folklore
ul. Gjuro Gjakovic No.61
1000 Skopje
Republic of Macedonia
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Tel: +389 (23) 240517 - 080177
Mobile: +389 (75) 290526
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms OPETCHESKA TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaExpert of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ethnochoreologist
Ministry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia/Cultural Heritage Protection Office
ul. Gjuro Gjakovic No. 61, 1000 Skopje


The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Tel: +389 (23) 240517
Mobile: +389 (75) 288008
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Togo
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviConseiller Technique à la Coopération culturelle internationaleMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 3146 Lomé Togo
Togo
Tel: +228 (22) 518387
Mobile: +228 (90) 030953
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Tonga
Ms IKA, Pulupaki ‘Asm Deputy Director, Culture and Youth Division Ministry of Internal Affairs
Taufa’ahau Road

P.O. Box 824
Nuku’alofa
Tonga
Tel: (676) 23-517
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Turkey
Mr ARI, AhmetGeneral Director of Research and Training, Ministry of Culture and Tourism Republic of Turkey, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnonu Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22213325
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAHYAGOLU, Mehmet CemHead odf Department for Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Foreign Affairs
DR Sadik Ahmet Cadessi
ANKARA
Turkey
Tel: +903122922145
Mobile: +905330280062
Fax: +903122922724
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ADANALI, YurdagulExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22128300 - 3016
Mobile: +90 (53) 17019546
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ARSLAN, Seyit AhmetCulture and Information Counsellor in BakuRepublic of Turkey
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Samed Vurgun 94 Bakü
AZ1022
Azerbaijan
Tel: 00994124981996
Mobile: 00994502647667
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms COSKUN, SecilDeputy Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 2128300 - 3018
Mobile: +90 (53) 72769242
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DERINÖZ, HalukArtist of Ministry of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/ANKARA
Turkey
Tel: 03123423798
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DIRIK, Abdi YıldanArtist of Ministry of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 23423798
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DOGAN GRAJOWER, EsraChargée d’Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 1 45 68 27 18
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Mobile: +90 543 844 4399
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22128300 - 3016
Mobile: +90 (50) 68620136
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAYNAKCI, Ahmet GokhanExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22128300 - 2927
Mobile: +90 (55) 45703375
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (312) 4265894
Fax: +90 (312) 4272064
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ÖZDEMIR, NebiMember, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara


Turkey
Tel: Tel: +90 (312) 4265894
Mobile: +905385278517
Fax: +90 (312) 4272064
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TORCU, DenizSector ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ukraine
Mr BALIURKO, ViktorDeputy Minister of Culture of UkraineMinistry of Culture of Ukraine
19, Ivana Franko Str.

Kyiv
01601
Ukraine
Tel: +380442263336
Fax: +380442544279
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr KOLYESNIKOV, DmytroHead of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk
1, Kirova ave.
49004
Ukraine
Tel: +380 (56) 7428683
Mobile: +380 (05) 03634455
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NOVOHATKO, LeonidMinister of Culture of UkraineMinistry of Culture of Ukraine
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO,
Maison de l’UNESCO,
Bureau MS1.09,
1, rue Miollis,
75732 PARIS Cedex 15,


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UDOD, YevgenHead of Dnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr MOLOKOV, StanislavDeputy Head of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk
1, Kirova ave
49004
Ukraine
Tel: +380 (56) 7428683
Mobile: +380 (05) 03634455
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ANDRIY, MuksimovDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BUDIAK, OleksiiCounselor of Head of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk

1, Kirova Ave
Ukraine
Tel: +380 (56) 7428683
Mobile: +380 (50) 3634455
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr CHAYKA, SergiyDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DATSKO, TetianaDnipropetrovsk Regional Council
Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FETISOV, IlyaICH expert
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms GIRENKO, LiliaDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms IVANCHENKO, RoksolanaSecretary General National Commission of Ukraine to UNESCO
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KARPENKO, LidiiaHead of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Division of the Department for Cultural Heritage and Cultural Values.Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
19, Ivana Franko Str.,

Kyiv
01601
Ukraine
Tel: +380 (44) 2545645
Fax: +380 (44) 2544279
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms KOVALOVA, OleksandraCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUKHTAROV, FakhradinDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PAKHLOVA, SvitlanaResearcherUkrainian centre for cultural studies
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PEREGUDOV, VolodymyrDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PUSTOVAYA, MariyaDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RAKSHA, OlexandrHead of Departament of Foreign Economic Activity of Dnipropetrovsk Regional State AdministrationDnipropetrovsk Regional State Administration
Dnipropetrovsk

1, Kirova ave
49004
Ukraine
Tel: +380 (56) 7428683
Mobile: +380 (05) 03634455
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr SERGIY, MilutinDnipropetrovsk regional council
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr VOITOVYCH, ViktorDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO

Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr YATSENKIVSKY, VolodymyrDirector of the Department of the Diasporas, Cultural and Humanitarian CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


-
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ZLOBINA, MarinaFirst SecretaryNational Commission of Ukraine to UNESCO
c/o: Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15


France
E-mail: javascript protected email address
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRI , NasserDirector of Intangible Heritage Department Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Mobile: +971 (50) 6437654
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AL KAABI, Saeed Head Production Section Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Mobile: +971 (50) 6199019
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EL FIHAIL , Ismail Head of Submission & Register Section Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Mobile: +971 (50) 5776669
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AL ZAABI, MouzaResearcher Abu Dhabi Authority for Tourism & Culture
Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Manager of Heritage & ArtMinistry of Culture Y,outh & Commuity Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Tel: 0097124085954
Mobile: 00971504330001
Fax: 0097124452461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ALSUWAIDI, MariamDir. Of International Affairs OfficeMinistry of Culture Youth and Community Development
Abu Dhabi

United Arab Emirates
Tel: 0097124025201
Mobile: 00971505222325
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Uzbekistan
Mr TASHMATOV, UrazaliHead of the Department of Folk Art and Traditional CraftsmanshipUzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture
127, Jakhon Abidov st.

Tashkent 1000164
Uzbekistan
Tel: (+998-71) 255.88.06
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BERROTERÁN RODRÍGUEZ, Miguel AlciroMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BETHERMY NAVARRO, Ramón de los SantosMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +582124261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BLANCO, César VirgilioMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ESPINOZA, Romel JoséMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HERNÁNDEZ POSSAMAI, Hugo RamónMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LIRA, Julio AlejandroMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NAVARRO, Alí RubénMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NUÑEZ GIL, Pablo AntonioMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NÚÑEZ GIL, Fernando GranielMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RAGO, VictorIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertFacultad de Ciencias Economicas y Sociales
Universidad Central de Venezuela
Residencia II - Piso 1, Los Chaguaramos, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr REQUENA FERNÁNDEZ, FranciscoMusicianParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas, Venezuela 1010
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +588612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms RODRÍGUEZ MACERO, Concepción JosefinaProducer - Group coordinatorParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SALVATORE, Raffaele Rosario GiuseppeProduction - PhotographerParranda de San Pedro
Av. Norte Sur, Conde a Carmelitas, Torre MPPRE, DCCSP, Caracas 1010, Venezuela
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +582128064673
Mobile: +584261164970
Fax: +582128612508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
Mobile: +58 (41) 41160967
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Viet Nam
Mr HUA , Ngoc Thuan Vice President of the People’s Committee People’s Committee of Ho Chi Minh City, Viet Nam
Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism, 164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LE, Van Toan Professor, Rector of Vietnam National Academy of Music, Director of Vietnam Institute of Musicology. Vietnam National Academy of Music, Vietnam Institute of Musicology
77 Hao Nam, Dong Da, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 851 1922
Mobile: +84 (91) 2260244
Fax: +84 (43) 8513545
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LE THI AI , NamVice ChairwomanPeople’s Committee of Bac Lieu Province
Number 05, Nguyen Tat Tat Thanh, Ward 1, Bac Lieu City, Bac Lieu Province
Viet Nam
Tel: 0781. 2240937
Mobile: 0913892238
Fax: 0781. 3823836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN CHI TAM, TamMinister - CounsellorEmbassy of Viet Nam in the Russian Federation
119021, Moscow,
Bolshaya Pirogovskaya Str.,13
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 92450393
Mobile: +7 (96) 52431689
Fax: +7 (49) 92450393
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN , Thanh Rum Director of the Department Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City
164 Dong Khowi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN DUC HAU, HauSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Viet Nam in the Russian Federation


119021, Moscow,

Bolshaya Pirogovskaya Str.,13
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 92450393
Mobile: +7 (92) 95595489
Fax: +7 (49) 92450393
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu TrangVice chief, ICh Management Division, Department of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 9432850
Mobile: +84 (90) 4346000
Fax: +84 (43) 9439929
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CAO, Dang VinhDirectorNghe An Department of Culture, Sports, and Tourism
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CAO, Thi ThangArtist Don ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DINH, Thi Le ThanhVice ChairmanNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DO, Huu ChucAssistant to the Vice Chairman Ho chi Minh City’s Committee
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DONG, Thi Kim VuiSecretary Party Committee of District 8
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HUYNH, Vinh AiMinister Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi,
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HUYNH, Thanh Lap Commissioner of Permanent City Committee, Leader of the National Assembly Delegation of Ho Chi Minh CityNational Assembly Delegation of Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City, 164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HUYNH, Thanh HảiDeputy Director of Propaganda and Instruction Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City,
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIEU, Van TanEditor, Ho Chi Minh city’s TelevisionHo Chi Minh city’s Television
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LE, Thi Minh LyFormer Deputy Director General of Cultural Heritage Department, Center for Preservation and Promotion of Cultural Heritage, Cultural Heritage Association of Viet Nam
19 Ngoc Ha St. Ba Dinh District, Ha Noi,
Viet Nam
Mobile: + 84 (91) 3591266
Fax: + 84 (43) 9439929
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LE, Hong HoanhFormer Director Department of Agriculture and rural Development
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LE, Van TuArtist Don ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NGUYEN, Kim DungChief, ICH Management Division, Department of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen street
Hoan Kiem district
Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 9438025
Mobile: +84 (49) 04236020
Fax: +84 (43) 9439929
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienDirector, Center for Cultural Heritage DataVietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam Street
O Cho Dua Ward,
Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mobile: +84 (9) 12468554
Fax: +84 (4) 38516415
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Chi BenDirector GeneralVietnam Institute of Culture and Arts Studies

Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, ThienVice ChairmanHa Tinh People’s Committee
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Chau NamCultural ManagerNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYỄN , Chí ThiệnSở Văn hóa thể thao và du lịch tỉnh Bạc Liêu
Số 16, đường Võ Thị Sáu, phường 3, TP bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (78) 13824337
Mobile: +84 (91) 9957636
Fax: +84 (78) 13956008
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Van HoaSecretary People’ Committee of Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh city
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Thuy NhanReporterHo Chi Minh City’s Television
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Thanh chinStanding Member People’s Council of Ho chi Minh City
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN, Huu NghiDirector, Russian –Vietnamese translator Cultural Center of Ho Chi Minh City,
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Hai PhuongArtist Ho Chi Minh City Conservatory of Music.
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NGUYEN , Duc ThangOfficialInternational Cooperation Department
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism


51 Ngo Quyen St., Hoan Kiem Dist., Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Tel: + 84-4-3943 4130
Mobile: + 84- 989 589 840
Fax: + 84-4-39437101
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PHAM, Minh HuongVice Director of Vietnamese Institute for Musicology

Member of nomination board of Art of Don ca tai tu in southern Viet Nam

Vietnamese Institute of Musicology
CC2 My Dinh new urban, Me Tri street, Tu Liem district, Hanoi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 7854880
Mobile: +84 (91) 3207657
Fax: +84 (43) 7854880
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PHAM , Cong TyFolk ArtistDon ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PHAM, Van MonArtist University of Drama and Movies of Ho Chi Minh city.
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PHAN, Thi Thu HienVice DirectorHa Tinh Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TRAN, Ngoc LanDeputy Head of Division of Traditional Art of the City’s Cultural CenterHo Chi Minh City’s Cultural Center
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TRUONG, Thi Minh HuongVice ChiefHo chi Minh City’s Committee
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City


Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TRUONG , Van TuArtist of Merit Don Ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr VO, Truong GiangArtistDon ca tai tu Ensemble
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms VU, Kim AnhDeputy Director Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Ho Chi Minh City
164 Dong Khoi St, Ben Nghe Ward, District No 1, Ho Chi Minh City
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (83) 8292093
Mobile: +84 (90) 3905078
Fax: +84 (83) 8223221
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Yemen
Mr MUNASSAR, Nabil Ali MohamadDeputy of Ministry of Culture

Intangible Cultural Heritage Sector

Ministry of Culture
Sana’a
P.O Box 334
Yemen
Tel: +967 (12) 76478
Mobile: +967 (77) 0700280
Fax: +967 (12) 76478
E-mail: javascript protected email address

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 12)

Return to top
Bahamas
Mr JOHNSON, Daniel JohnsonMinister of Youth, Sports and CultureMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
The Ministry of Youth, Sports and Culture

Thompson Blvd
Nassau, Bahamas
Bahamas
Tel: 242-5020610
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr HIGGS, Leon LSecretary-General For The Bahamas Commission
for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Thompson Boulevard
Nassau, Bahamas
Bahamas
Tel: 242-3233930
Mobile: 242-4240652
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MOXEY=BROWN, LindaDirector of CultureMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
The Ministry of Youth, Sports & Culture
JFK Drive
Nassau
Bahamas
Tel: 1-2425020633
Mobile: 1-2424220419
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Kuwait
Mr AL-QATTAN, AdelKuwait Museum OfficerThe National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat
Code 23996
Kuwait
Mobile: +965 99524888
Fax: +965 25376605
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedICH -Kuwait Committee Member The National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters


P.O.Box: 13061 Safat

Code 23996
Kuwait
Mobile: +965 99668533
Fax: +965 25376605
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Samoa
Mr MAGELE, Magele MauiliuMinister of State, Government of Samoa

Minister of State for the Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture

Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O. Box 1869
MALIFA
Samoa
Tel: +685 64601
Mobile: +685 7762544
Fax: +685 64664
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms APELU, LumepaAssistant CEO Culture

Oversee the work of the Culture & Museum Division

Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O. Box 1869
MALIFA
Samoa
Tel: +685 64601
Mobile: +685 7659523
Fax: +685 64664
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Somalia
Mr JAMA, AbdullahiDirector of Information and Multilateral Relations
P.O.Box 1121,Mogadishu,Somalia
Somalia
Mobile: +254708929168
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NADIIF, MohamedExpert
P.O.BOX 121 Mogadishu,Somalia
Somalia
Mobile: +254722777801
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Thailand
Ms JIEWJINDA, HathairatCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Tiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand
Tel: +66 22470013 ext 1313
Mobile: +66 816654366
Fax: +66 2 6454078
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MARPRANEET, BenjarasCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
Tiamruammit Road,

Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand
Tel: +66 2470013 ext 1314
Mobile: +66 897889233
Fax: +66 2645 4078
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Tiamruammit Road,

Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand
Tel: +66 2 247 0013
Mobile: +66 86 505 3954
Fax: +66 2 2645 4078
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 4 / Participantes: 4)

Return to top
Organisation africaine de propriété intellectuelle (OAPI)
Ms DAO SANON, SolangeCadre juristeOrganisation africaine de propriété intellectuelle (OAPI)
BP 887 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Tel: +237 (22) 205776
Mobile: +237 (95) 703348
Fax: +237 (22) 205727
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Organisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUETTAT GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice du programme PatrimoineOrganisation arabe pour l’éducation, la culture et les sciences (ALECSO)
Av Mohamed V, Tunis
Tunisia
Tel: +216 (71) 905334
Mobile: +216 (98) 603800
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Organisation islamique pour l’éducation, les sciences et la culture (ISESCO)
Mr BABAYEV, AlibabaSpecialiste du ProgrammeOrganisation islamique pour l’éducation, les sciences et la culture (ISESCO)
Avenue des F.A.R. - Hay Ryad- Rabat- Royaume du Maroc - B.P. 2275-C.P. 10104
Morocco
Tel: +212537566052/53
Mobile: +212637653455
Fax: +212537566012/13
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture (IRCICA)
Mr EREN, HalitDirector GeneralResearch Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture (IRCICA)
Yildiz Sarayi, Seyir Kosku, Barbaros Bulvari, Besiktas, Istanbul
Turkey
Tel: +90 (21) 22600717
Mobile: +90 (53) 33947070
Fax: +90 (21) 22584365
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 46 / Participantes: 107)

Return to top
African Cultural Regeneration Institute
Mr ADEGBEHINGBE, Kolade AugustineResearcherWorld Research Movement
15 Oluwole Shoetan Crescent Agbado Ijaiye Lagos State
Nigeria
Tel: +234 806 8995486
Mobile: +2348098262001
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OKELEZO, EmmanuelHuman Resources Jamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai, Atere Road, Mushin, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (812) 2998257
Mobile: +234 (812) 2998257
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LAMINA , Sulaimon Olalekan Operation Manager Jamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai, Atere Road, Mushin, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (812) 2998257
Mobile: +234 (812) 2998257
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKINBOLADE , Michael YemiHuman ResourcesJamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348122998257
Mobile: +2348122998257
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ASOMAKU, Moses OkiemuteInformation OfficerWorld Research Movement
15 Oluwole Shoetan Crescent Agbado Ijaiye Lagos State
Nigeria
Tel: +234 806 8995486
Mobile: +2348098262001
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraMember of the official Delegation of KyrgyzstanCentral Asian Crafts Support Association’s Resource Center - CACSARC

NGO not found in the list…DOUBLE CHECK

Kyrgyzstan
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr EKE, Esosa Yesufu Promotion of a Culture of Non-Violence and PeaceJamel & Associates
5,Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos


Nigeria
Tel: 2347063946198
Mobile: 2347063946198
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman

Member of the Consultative Body


P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Tel: +254 (733) 748411
Mobile: +254 (721) 667130
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IWUAGWU , Sorochi ChukwuekeEvent Planner ManagerJamel & Associates
5, Akinyemi Crescent Off Fatai-Atere Road,Mushin,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2347063946198
Mobile: 2347063946198
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği
Mr SERIN, Salih TanerSecrétaire général du Comité Consultatif de l’ Association
Belediye İş Merkezi No:1 Kat 2
(P.K. 22) akşehir
Turkey
Tel: +902423248096
Mobile: +905326719844
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésidentAmis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana
Tananarive 101
Madagascar
Tel: +261 (20) 2228382
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Mr ROCHE, JeanDirecteur ArtistiqueAssociation nationale cultures et traditions
92, rue des Moulins, BP 58, 03800 Gannat
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 70901267
Mobile: +33 (0)6 15242773
Fax: +33 (0)4 70906636
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceDirecteur
Sécretaire Exécutif Adjoint par intérim

La Maison des Masques
BP 42 DEDOUGOU
Burkina Faso
Tel: +226 (20) 520632
Mobile: +226 (75) 525151
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaDoctor, ProfessorAzerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
123a Neftchiler Avenue, AZ-1000 Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930501 / 4936685
Mobile: +994 (50) 4299000
Fax: +994 (12) 4936685
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Marion Jones
General Studies Building
University of Nigeria.
P.O Box 2050, Enugu State
Nigeria
Tel: +234-07030634482
Mobile: do
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritDirectorCentre for Traditional Music and Dance


Idrettssentret, Dragvoll

7491 Trondheim
Norway
Tel: +47 (73) 596497
Mobile: +47 (42) 562427
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr BAKKA, EgilSenior researcher, professorCentre for Traditional Music and Dance
Idrettssentret, Dragvoll, 7491 Trondheim
Norway
Tel: +47 (73) 596575
Mobile: +47 (90) 868606
Fax: +47 (73) 596573
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion “Fernando el Catolico”
Mr FERRER GÓMEZ, DavidRelaciones InternacionalesCentro de Estudios Borjanos
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (68) 7297685
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresidentCentro de Estudios Borjanos
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (63) 0937682
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI
Ms MÜLLER, ReginaMember
Rua Desembargador Antão de Moraes 723 Campinas-São Paulo
Brazil
Mobile: +55 (19) 991745586
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Česká národopisná společnost
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaMember of the official delegation of Czech Republic

Czech Republic
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur généralConseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Tel: +1 (418) 5249090
Mobile: +1 (418) 4409090
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana S.C.
Ms MORALES, Gloria Lopez President
GLADIOLAS 15
San Angel
01040 México DF
Mexico
Tel: 55 56160951
Mobile: 55 5532328414
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
58/81 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
Tel: +91 (33) 24178516
Mobile: +91 (98) 30173382
Fax: +91 (33) 24178718
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive DirectorTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O Box 886
Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256 (772) 469751
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAAHWA, Kayondo FredTalent Development Officer
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKUGIZIBWE, SolomonMedia & Communications Officer
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALITUHA, LawrenceFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ALUOCH, EvelynFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ATUGONZA , JosephatFolk Artist
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AYESIGA, RogersFolk Artists
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BAKANSOBERA , Patrick AmootiBanyabindi Community Representative
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256772469751
Mobile: +256772469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GAMUKAMA, MosesFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256 (772) 469751
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HAPPY, ChristopherFolklore Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IRUMBA, EricFolk Artists
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KABAJASI , ImmaculateFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAGABA, SebasitianoFolk Artists
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KALENZI, Lawrence PascalFolkartist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KAMAKUNE, HalimahFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KANDOLE, DavidFolk ArtistTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O. Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KANGUME, KenieFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KARUNGI, SylviaFolk ArtistTooro Youth Platform for Action
P.O Box 886
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KARUNGI, EsterFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KASUMBA , WilsonFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256 (772) 469751
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KATEGEYA, EriaFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAZOOBA, David GumaAccountant
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIGAMBO , MosesFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KIIZA, JacklineFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KOMUHIMBO, ClaudiaFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256 (772) 469751
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KYALIGONZA, JohnRepresentative of Banyabindi community
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256772469751
Mobile: +256772469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MAGEZI NYANGOMA , Jennifer Director
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256772469751
Mobile: +256772469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MASEREKA, YonahFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MIGISHA, Elisha AteenyiBanyabindi Representative
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256772469751
Mobile: +256772469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUGABO, StephenFolk Arist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUGANYIZI, PaulFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MUGAYA, JoyFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUGUME, CrescentFolkartist
P. O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUSANA, LeoFolk artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MWESIGE, ZebidayoFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NDAGIRE, Nuriat MummyFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NSANGA, AmbroseFolk Artist
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal - Uganda
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RUBOMBORA, Danny ChwaCommunity Mobiliser
P.O Box 886, Fort Portal
Uganda
Tel: +256 (772) 469751
Mobile: +256 (772) 469751
E-mail: javascript protected email address
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw
Mr JACOBS, MarcMember of the official Delegation of Belgium

Belgium
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman & CeoFolkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Elambachi Kasargod, Kerala 671311
India
Tel: +91 (46) 72210699
Mobile: +91 (98) 47305699
Fax: +91 (46) 72301364
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SARANJINI, JayarajanCorrespondantFolkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Eklambachi, Kasargod, Kerala 671311
India
Tel: +91 (46) 72210699
Mobile: +91 (94) 00107098
Fax: +91 (46) 72301364
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#304, Zoos Coyol Bid
Baga toiruu-17 Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Mobile: +976-9910-0184
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI, SéraphinChargé de Programmes Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
6, Avenue Kanioka, Commune de Ngaba, ville de Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (97) 4061688 - (90) 4661052
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Gulu Theatre Artists
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging director Gulu Theatre Artists (GUTA)
P.O. Box 756, Gulu
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 965461 / (714) 965461
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Hurrarc NGO Sierra Leone
Mr KAMARA, Abubakarr SidiqueDeputy Country DirectorHurrarc NGO Sierra Leone
Shelter For Africa House, National Stadium Compound,
132 Kissy Road, Freetown
Sierra Leone
Tel: +232 (77) 742345
Mobile: +232 (79) 407865
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, secretary
2nd floor Jakhalu Building
City Tower Junction
Dimapur, Nagaland-797112
India
Tel: 91 9615776595
Mobile: 919774006893
Fax: 03862 287826
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
Ms CHOI, Hee KyungSecretary GeneralInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (33) 6405475
Mobile: +82 (11) 788 0005
Fax: +82 (33) 6404720
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NAM, SumiProgram Officer of International cooperation and youth programInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (33) 6405476
Mobile: +82 (10) 87151330
Fax: +82 (33) 6404720
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SHARIFI, SadryInternational OfficerInter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network
18F City hall 33 Gangneung Ave.,(Hongje 1001) Gangneung, Korea 210-703
Republic of Korea
E-mail: javascript protected email address
International Mask Arts and Culture Organisation
Mr KIM, Ho MinInternational Relation ManagerInternational Mask Arts and Culture Organisation
Yuksaro 239, andong-si, gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea
Tel: ++82 54 841 6398
Mobile: ++ 82 10 8669 8108
Fax: ++ 82 54 852 9230
E-mail: javascript protected email address
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV)
Ms PADILLA, CarmenPresidentInternational Organization of Folk Arts (IOV)
11 MONTESSORI LANE, SAN JUAN CITY
Philippines
Mobile: +639175210120
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CHEN HOEFLER, EmmaProfessor and Ph.D. Supervisor International Organization of Folk Art (IOV)


Werderstra.6, 68542 Heddesheim

Germany
Tel: +49 (62) 0345827
Mobile: +49 (16) 095959989
Fax: +49 (62) 0345827
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Kanuri Development Association / Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice President

Alhaji bukar kuya House, Fezzan,

Maiduguri,
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (804) 2105028
Mobile: +234 (806) 2220179
Fax: +234 (804) 2105028
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr AN, Tae WookDirector of Planning and Cooperation DivisionKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (2) 30112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85670150
Fax: +82 (2) 5666314
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIM, JongjinPresidentKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro Gangnam-gu Seoul
Republic of Korea
Tel: 82-2-3011-2621
Mobile: 82-10-8539-0733
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (2) 30112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 42752838
Fax: +82 (2) 5666314
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms JIN, Song YiInternational Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (2) 30112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85390733
Fax: +82 (2) 5666314
E-mail: javascript protected email address
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoDirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100, Ciudad de México
Mexico
Tel: +52 (55) 35993530
Mobile: +52 (15) 541437417
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Madhukali
Mr TRIVEDI, RajivDirector, ICH EventsMadhukali
A-201, Kanchan Enclave, 10/2, New Palasiya, Indore 452001
India
Tel: +91 (73) 12534184
Mobile: +91 (94) 25055664
Fax: +91 (73) 12534184
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Maison des Cultures du Monde
Mr BOIS, PierreConseiller artistique.
Rapporteur de l’Organe consultatif
Maison des Cultures du Monde
101, Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45447427
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72372004
Fax: +33 (0)1 45447660
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneCEOMuseums Galleries Scotland
Waverley Gate
2-4 Waterloo Place
Edinburgh EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tel: +1 (31) 5504114
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Musigi Dunyasi Ictimai birliyi
Mr MAMMADOV, TariyelDr. Prof., DirectorMusigi Dunyasi Ictimai birliyi
Shamsi Badalbeyli kuchesi, 98
BAKU AZ-1014
Azerbaijan
Tel: +(994)12 4932302
Mobile: +(994)50 3739941
Fax: +(994)12 4932302
E-mail: javascript protected email address
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Mr MUSAASIZI, Abdul-KarimSecretary GeneralNational Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Nacotha, P.O. Box 7527, Kampala


Uganda
Tel: +25 (64) 14598497
Mobile: +256 (77) 2698761
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1

3572 JA Utrecht
Netherlands
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Norsk håndverksinstitutt
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Norwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugveigen 1.
2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Tel: +4761057600
Mobile: +4799150862
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorsk handverksutvikling NHU


Norsk Handverksutvikling

Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Tel: +(47) 61057639
Mobile: +(47) 93637965
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Pacari Network - Medicinal Plants of the Cerrado
Ms LAUREANO, LourdesTechnical CoordinatorPacari Network
Rua das Indústrias, Q3 L56/Centro
Buriti de Goiás (GO)
CEP: 76;152.000
Brazil
Tel: 55(31)3723 2047
Mobile: 55(62)8417 4460
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement
Ms SKARVELI, LilaSecrétaire généraleRéseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement
8, rue Tiphaine, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40560649
Mobile: +33 (0)7 62192080
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologueSocietà Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy
Tel: 0039 0577314593
Mobile: 0039 3397484964
Fax: 0577314593
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADAR MOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairmanTamil Nadu Rural Arts Development Centre
101, Jawans Building, West Veli street,
Madurai - 625 001. Tamil Nadu
India
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (94) 44384950
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum SecretaryTamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai - 625 001. Tamil Nadu
India
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (98) 42148423
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101 Jawans Building
West Veli Street
Madurai - 625 001
India
Tel: +914522340601
Mobile: +919842148423
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Tapis plein vzw.
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirecteurTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium
Tel: +32 (50) 683794
Mobile: +32 (47) 8722301
E-mail: javascript protected email address
The Cross-cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283
P. O. Box 25517
KAMPALA


Uganda
Tel: +256(0)312 294 675
Mobile: +256(0)752 622 543
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Traditions pour Demain
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident ExécutifTraditions for Tomorrow
10A Promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Mobile: +41 (78) 8652331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleProject manager Italian Union of Pro Loco Associations - UNPLI
Via Ancona, 40, 00055 Ladispoli, Rome
Italy
Tel: +39 (06) 99226483
Mobile: +39 (33) 84716049
Fax: +39 (06) 99223348
E-mail: javascript protected email address
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgramme Director West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
4, Otokiti Street, Off Uwelu Road, P.O.Box 4228, Benin City,
Nigeria
Tel: +(234)52 876171
Mobile: +(234)80 37155488
E-mail: javascript protected email address
World Martial Arts Union
Mr SOH, Byung-yongPresidentWorld Martial Arts Union
380-700 (Geumneungdong) 21 Eutteumro Chungju City Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Tel: 82-43-850-7978
Mobile: 010-6668-8286
Fax: 82-43-850-7341
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CHUN, Jung YeapDeputy Secretary-GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
380-700, 21 Eutteumro Chungju City Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 43 850 79 77
Mobile: +82 1 34 51 70 44
Fax: +82 43 850 73 41
E-mail: javascript protected email address
世界中医药学会联合会
Mr HUANG, Jian YinVice- Secretary General World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies - WFCMS
Room 503, Unit A, Hao Hua Building No. 19, Xiao Ying Road, Chao Yang District, Beijing 10010
China
Tel: +86 (010) 58650038
Mobile: +86 (138) 01151928
Fax: +86 (010) 58650041
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LIN, Jaung-GengExpert and providing advisory for ICH in the field of TCM.
Taiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature & History
No. 91, Hsuehshi Rd., Taichung, Taiwan
China
Tel: +88 (64) 22053366
Mobile: +88 (69) 39816398
Fax: +88(64) 22035192
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SONG, Yan LiangMember of WFCMS, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.Shandong Global Pharm Group CO., Ltd.
No.9566,West Jingshi Roud, Changqing district, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China 250300
China
Tel: +86 (53) 187365888
Mobile: +86 (13) 905319291
Fax: +86 (53) 187369888
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr YUAN, Qing HeMember of WFCM, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.Qinhe Sichuan province Province Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
Sichuan Province Ziyang city Lezhi County Jinsui Road No. 61
China
Tel: +86 (02) 823353830
Mobile: +86 (18) 628881000
Fax: +86 (02) 823352049
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 8 / Participantes: 14)

Return to top
Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique
Mr HACHI, SlimaneReprésentant du Centre
Voir les données de la délégation d’Algérie
-
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Complejo Kusicancha

Calle Maruri s/n
CUSCO
Peru
Tel: +51 84 242011
Mobile: +51 995 315 570
Fax: +51 84 242011
E-mail: javascript protected email address

International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr KIM, DeoksoonChief, Cooperation and Networking SectionInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea
Tel: 82 42 820 3503
Mobile: 82 10 5469 2966
Fax: 82 42 820 3500
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LEE, SamuelDirector-GeneralInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (0)42 820 3522
Fax: +82 (0)42 820 3500
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LEE, Sul kiAssistant Programme OfficerInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
132 Munji-ro, Yuseong-gu, Daejeon 305-380
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (0)42 820 3518
Fax: +82 (0)42 820 3500
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms YIM, DawnheeGoverning Board MemberICHCAP
132 Munji-ro Yuseong gu Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (42) 8203518
Mobile: +82 (10) 90053178
Fax: +82 (42) 8203500
E-mail: javascript protected email address
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr ARATA, AkioDirector-GeneralInternational Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
c/o Sakai City Museum
Daisen Park, Mozusekiun-cho 2-cho,
Sakai-ku, Sakai, Osaka


Japan
Tel: +81 (72) 2758050
Mobile: +81 (80) 59833404
Fax: +81 (72) 2758151
E-mail: javascript protected email address
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr ZHANG, JingVice Director of CRIHAPInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Tel: 64813317
Mobile: 13401045679
Fax: 64969281
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CAI , YuqinStaff International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Tel: 64966526
Mobile: 13520122820
Fax: 64969281
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ZHAO , WeixiaStaffInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing, P. R. China
China
Tel: 64966526
Mobile: 13811787738
Fax: 64969281
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe
Ms SANTOVA, MilaProf., D. Sci.Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of ICH in SE Europe
ul. Latchezar Stanchev N 7, Sofia 1797
Bulgaria
Tel: 00359 885654477
Mobile: 00359 885654477
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Regional Heritage Management Training Centre (Lucio Costa)
Ms CORSINO, CéliaRepresentative of the Center
Refer to the information under the Delegation of Brazil
-
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah Director Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
No. 33, Shahid Fayyaazbakhsh Str, Northern Side of Paark-e Shahr, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98-21-66749971
Mobile: +98-912-2873832
Fax: +98-21-66704207
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ASHOURI , Ali - Officer for Public and International Affairs Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (Tehran ICH Centre)
No. 33, Shahid Fayyaazbakhsh Str, Northern Side of Paark-e Shahr, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98-21-66749970, 66749972-5
Mobile: +98-912-8466418
Fax: +98-21-66704207
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Press (Entidades: 28 / Participantes: 61)

Return to top
Aje Africa films & Cultural Group
Mr SANUSI, Adeniyi SaheedProgram Co-ordinatorAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348035731397
Mobile: 2348035731397
Fax: 2348035731397
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEDIRAN, Saheed AdemolaProducerAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 5731397
Mobile: +234 (803) 5731397
Fax: +234 (803) 5731397
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FRANCIS, Ukpono EdetPress OfficerAje Africa films & Cultural Group
49 Agege Motor Road, Alakara Idi Oro, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 5731397
Mobile: +234 (803) 5731397
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Broadcasting Corporation “Eho Manas”
Mr TOKTOGAZIEV, TemirbekDirectorBroadcasting Corporation “Eho Manas”
64, Adygine street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 49-90-79
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Campaign for Development Nepal
Ms KHATRI, AmritaMemberCampaign for Development Nepal
Koteshwor-35, Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel: +977 (12) 296321
Mobile: +977 (98) 16682953
Fax: +977 (14) 241099
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SAPKOTA, Krishna PrasadVice PresidentCampaign for Development Nepal
Koteshwor-35
Nepal
Tel: 012296321
Mobile: 9851011546
Fax: 14241099
E-mail: javascript protected email address
China central Television
Mr NABIEV, Rasimcamera manChina central Television
Fuxing Road 11

Beijing
China
Tel: +74959887723
Mobile: +7 9645795788
Fax: +74959887723
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr ZHAO, DongchenReporterChina central Television
FUxing ROAD 11
Beijing
China
Tel: +7 49509887723
Mobile: +79031850622
Fax: +7 49509887723
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Dirección Desconcentra de Cultura Cusco
Ms STONE, ElisabethMedia Producer for the Peruvian Delegation from the Q’eswachaka BridgeDirección Desconcentra de Cultura Cusco
Complejo Kusicancha Calle Maruri
Peru
Tel: 992126794
Mobile: 992126794
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Dnipropetrovsk Television Service
Ms ABBASOVA, LeylaDnipropetrovsk Television Service
14, Lenina Str.
Dnipropetrovsk, 49020
Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SOLODOVNYK, DmytroDnipropetrovsk Television Service
14, Lenina Str.
Dnipropetrovsk, 49020
Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Euronews Television
Mr AGALAROV, OrxanSoundmanEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72188160
Mobile: +33 (0)4 502118849
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AGHAYEV, FaridProducer/FixerEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72188160
Mobile: +33 (0)4 502118849
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ANDRUSHKEVICH, GalinaProducer (journalist)Euronews Television
60, chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72188160
Mobile: +33 (0)6 33362214
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IBRAHIMOV, EminProduction company Cine X directorEuronews Television
60, chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72188160
Mobile: +33 (0)4 502118849
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RUSTAMOV, ElxanCameramanEuronews Television
60 chemin des Mouilles
69130 Ecully
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 72188160
Mobile: +33 (0)4 502118849
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Fuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
Mr FURUYAMA, MichinoriChief CorrespondentFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str. apt. 10-11
Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 57354514
Mobile: +7 (98) 56448558
Fax: +7 (49) 57354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms GERMANOVA, OlgaProducerFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow,121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 57354514
Mobile: +7 (91) 66348631
Fax: +7 (49) 57354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KULESHOV, AlexeyInterpreter CoordinatorFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 57354514
Mobile: +7 (96) 89189074
Fax: +7 (49) 57354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NIKIFOROV, VladimirCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +74957354514
Mobile: +79166535659
Fax: +74957354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SATO, HisatoCorrespondentFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow, 121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +74957354514
Mobile: +79037922045
Fax: +74957354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZOLOTARYOV, VladimirCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Moscow Bureau
14 Bolshaya Dorogomilovskaya str., apt. 10-11, Moscow,121059
Russian Federation
Tel: +74957354514
Mobile: +79262070447
Fax: +74957354349
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Fuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
Mr KOBAYASHI, ZenCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45635881
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LUCIEN-BRUN, ClaudeJournalisteFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45635881
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OGISHI, ShinyaCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
Tel: 0145635881
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TATEISHI, OsamuCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
Tel: 0145635881
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Labecom s.r.l.
Mr LATELLA, Giovanni PaoloAddetto StampaLabecom s.r.l.

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Ms EBANOIDZE, KetevanPR Manager Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro str.4, Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: +995 (32) 2996377
Mobile: +995 (57) 7425611
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Mr SIDIANI, EnemeoCameramanMinistry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia
Sanapiro str. 4
Georgia
Tel: +995 (53) 22996377
Mobile: +995 (57) 1330771
E-mail: javascript protected email address
News agency “Knews”
Ms SAMAGANOVA, NurzadaJournalistNews agency “Knews”
177, Bokonbaeva str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 31 60 81
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms TYNAEVA, NurzadaJournalistNews agency “Knews”
177, Bokonbaeva street, 720040, Bishkek,
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 316081
E-mail: javascript protected email address
News agency “Kyrgyz Today”
Ms DYISHEEVA, MeerimJournalistNews agency “Kyrgyz Today”
108, Pravda street, Bishkek,


Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 880459
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KELDIBEKOV, AzisbekJournalistNews agency “Kyrgyz Today”
108, Pravda street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 880459
E-mail: javascript protected email address
News paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
Ms OSMOKEEVA, VeneraJournalistNews paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
2, Usenbaeva str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 29 88 35
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Newspaper “Ayat”
Mr RYSPAEV, KurmanbekJournalistNewspaper “Ayat”
12, Ryskulov street, Bishkek

Kyrgyzstan
Tel: 996 312 44 15 46
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Newspaper “Talas Turmushu”
Mr IMANKULOV, KozubekJournalistNewspaper “Talas Turmushu”
102, Nurjanova street, Talas
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (342) 252820
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RAI, ZhanybekJournalistNewspaper “Talas Turmushu”
102, Nurjanov street, Talas

Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (3422) 5 28 20
E-mail: javascript protected email address
NHK (Nippon Hoso Kyokai)
Ms PINON , VirginieJournaliste producerNHK (Nippon Hoso Kyokai)
3, rue de l’Arrivée 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43279899
Mobile: +33 (0)6 14080411
Fax: +33 (0)1 44108740
E-mail: javascript protected email address
NHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
Mr KUDO, YasushiJournalist / CorrespondantNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43279899
Mobile: +33 (0)6 74404910
Fax: +33 (0)1 44108740
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LOURIE, AlexandreCameramanNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43279899
Mobile: +33 (6)1 5279216
Fax: +33 (0)4 4108740
E-mail: javascript protected email address
NHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai

(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)

Mr ISHIKAWA, ToshikiProducerNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
2 Zvenigorodskaya Street 13,
bld. 41, 2nd Floor,
Moscow, 123022
Russian Federation
Tel: +7-495-363-2045
Mobile: +7-495-363-2045
Fax: +7-495-363-2046
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr WATANABE, KosukeJournaliste correspondantNHK, Nippon Hoso Kyokai
(Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
3, rue de l’Arrivee, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33143279899
Mobile: +33610846548
Fax: +33144108740
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Nippon News Network
Mr KOJIMA, YasuhiroChef de Bureau et journaliste correspondantNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45386161
Mobile: +33 (0)6 80992831
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MAINGUY, BriceJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45386161
Mobile: +33 (0)6 03935026
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NODA, YoshiakiJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45386161
Mobile: +33 (0)6 88708483
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SAGAWAI, YokoJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45386161
Mobile: +33 (0)6 07750680
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr YAMAOKA, SomaJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45386161
Mobile: +33 (0)6 16251204
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
Mr JUSUBALIEV, ErgeshExpertParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui., 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 638940
Fax: +996 (312) 638940
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Prensa Latina News Agency
Ms BUSCARON OCHOA, OdalysHead correspondent in Russia Prensa Latina News Agency
Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121 Moscow
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (84) 992434604
Mobile: +7 (90) 31821088
Fax: +7 (84) 992434604
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CESAR LOPEZ, AlejandroCamara Operator TVPrensa Latina News Agency
Moscow, Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (84) 992434604
Mobile: +7 (90) 31821088
Fax: +7 (84) 992434604
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MEJIAS CARDENAS, Julio CesarCorrespondent in MoscowPrensa Latina News Agency
Moscow, Kutuzovski st.14 ap 121
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (84) 992434604
Mobile: +7 (90) 31821088
Fax: +7 (84) 992434604
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Public Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic

Ms PUSURMANKULOVA, BurulaiJournalistPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic

59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 65 56 62
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr SYDYGALIEV, TimurJournaliste cameramanPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic


59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek


Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 65 56 62
E-mail: javascript protected email address
The Asahi Shimbun
Mr FUJII, YusukeStaff WriterThe Asahi Shimbun
5-3-2 Tsukiji,Chuo-ku,Tokyo
Japan
Tel: +81 (80) 25891892
Mobile: +81 (90) 47545652
Fax: +81 (35) 5418611
E-mail: javascript protected email address
TV Asahi Corporation
Mr ANISKIN, VladimirCameramanTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (84) 957354266
Mobile: +7 (89) 037220974
Fax: +7 (84) 957354311
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms FURUICHI, ReiProducerTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (49) 57354266
Mobile: +7 (90) 39614093
Fax: +7 (49) 57354311
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr JIN, NakafumiBureau ChiefTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (84) 957354266
Mobile: +7 (89) 039614092
Fax: +7 (84) 957354311
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MISHURINA, EkaterinaProducerTV Asahi Corporation
119049 Moscow, Mutnaya st. 3-53
Russian Federation
Tel: 84957354266
Mobile: 89266454606
Fax: 84957354311
E-mail: javascript protected email address
TV-radio company “ElTR”
Mr AZAMAT, JaanalievCameramanTV-radio company “ElTR”
122, Erkindik, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BAYALIEVA, MeerimJournalistTV-radio company “ElTR”
122, Erkindik, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (31) 2906144
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Xinhua News Agency

Baku Bureau

Ms JIANG, TieyingBureau ChiefXinhua News Agency

Baku Bureau


Mustafa Subhi Street, Baku
Azerbaijan
Tel: +994513108898
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 175)

Return to top
Mr ABIJOH, Akinkunmi AkeemInternship Curator National Theater Gallery and Museum
National Art Theater,

Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr ABUDU, MoshoodSocial Activist / Youth Coordinator Centre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road,
Agege, Lagos 23401


Nigeria
Tel: 23418505982
Mobile: 23418505982
Fax: 23418505982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEBAYO, Ranmi Adeniran PhillipsPresidentCentre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road, Agege, Lagos 23401
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (185) 05982
Mobile: +234 (805) 5466898
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEBAYO, Ismail OriyomiSenior Research OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348053345256
Mobile: +2348053345256
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ADEDOJA, BoseMember of CommitteeCybronix Technologies Limited
Zone 5 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: 07037166011
Mobile: 07037166011
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEGBEGI, Solomon OlalekanPublic Relations OfficerGlobal Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State


Nigeria
Tel: +234-7042939244
Fax: +23418505982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADEWUNMI, Adekunle AyindePrinciple OfficerOgun State, Ministry of Envinronment
Oke-Mosan
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 3205923
Mobile: +234 (803) 8160821
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADUBA, Chike ErnestMobilization OfficerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (702) 8131778
Mobile: +234 (803) 9292020
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADUBA, Arinze EricPlanning OfficerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road,Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (70) 28131778
Mobile: +234 (70) 56789358
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ADUDU, AlexOceanographerUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (70) 28131778
Mobile: +234 (70) 62162155
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AFOLABI, Toheeb AdekunleParticipantAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way, Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AGABA, Emmanuel TommyPressAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (815) 1622242
Mobile: +234 (803) 3996836
Fax: +234 (803) 3996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AGBAGWU, ChineduProtocolMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AIGBE, AlexProject ManagerWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road

Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (181) 65811
Mobile: +234 (187) 86474
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr AIMUAMHERA, OkoloAssistant ProtocolGlobal Link Computer Agency LTD
H16.CLOSE C
Efab Estate,LOKOGOMA
APO
Nigeria
Tel: 234-7088767202
Mobile: 234-7088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AJAYI, Gbenga DamiladeGender Development DirectorWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (808) 4370920
Mobile: +234 (808) 4370920
Fax: +234 (181) 31920
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKERELE, Adekunle Oluwatayo PeterManaging Director/CEOKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2347088767202
Mobile: +2347088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKINREMI, Olaitan JohnsonNetworking AssistantEnterprise And Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5, Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos.
Nigeria
Tel: +234-704-1200155
Mobile: +234-704-1200155
Fax: +234-1-2694149
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKINRODOYE, Ayomikun HappyCultural Heritage OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348058445275
Mobile: +2348058445275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AKINTUNDE, Olusegun JoshuaSocial Activist/Social SecretaryCentre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road, Agege, Lagos 23401,


Nigeria
Tel: +234 (185) 05982
Mobile: +234 (803) 3071048
Fax: +234 (185) 05982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ALCARAZ, María VictoriaSubsecretaria de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura del Gobierno de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires,
Av. de Mayo 575
Argentina
Tel: +5411 4323 9718/9504
Mobile: 54911 44196591
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ALI, MohammedHISTORIAN/ARCHAEOLOGIST /PRESENTER

Presented the History and importance of Folk Songs in Bangladesh at TAIWAN,RUSSIA

REGIONAL DIRECTOR RETD
DEPARTMENT OF ARCHAEOLOGY
Retired Archaeologist of Bangladesh Government
41,Chameli Bagh. Green Peace Tower
Apartment=B/5.Shantinagar.
DHAKA-1217


Bangladesh
Tel: +9344186
Mobile: 01841242624
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AMISU, Wasiu AdeniyiRural Development OfficerWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (808) 4370920
Mobile: +234 (808) 4370920
Fax: +234 (181) 31920
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr AMUSA, Azeez Ayodeji Research and Development Officer 1 Enterprise and Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5, Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos.
Nigeria
Tel: +234-704-1200155
Mobile: +234-704-1200155
Fax: +234-1-2694149
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ANGELO, Samir Ricardo FigalliSocial AnthropologistUniversity of Sao Paulo
Caixa Postal 203, Barueri, SP 06455-972
Brazil
Mobile: +55 (11) 949890309
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ANGOUÉ, ClaudinePrésidente Organe consultatifFaculté des Lettres et Sciences Humaines

Université Omar Bongo de Libreville
B.P. 17055
Libreville


Gabon
Tel: +241 (07) 499782
Mobile: +241 (07) 499782
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ANORUE, Chijioke ClintonGallery Officer

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr ANWO, Oladayo OyewoleSenior Training/Heritage OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos


Nigeria
Tel: +2348053345256
Mobile: +2348053345256
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ARUYA, Rebecca OpeyemiLogistics OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348058445275
Mobile: +2348058445275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ASPROMONTE , LuigiCommuntityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms AYINMODE, RbeccaProtocolkuns hospital ltd
Efab Estate

Apo
Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234-08058295279
Mobile: +234-7088767202
Fax: +234-7088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms BADOLATI, AnnaCommunity of PalmiCommuntity
C.so Garibaldi - Palmi
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BAKCHIEV, TalantaalyEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic tellers
30, Chimindik street, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 770 197627
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BARELLI, Giacomocommunitycommunity of viterbo
viterbo
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BASHORUN, KayodeArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BAYALIEV, ZamirEpic tellerCommunity of epic tellers
125, Syumbaev str., app.27, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 66 48 16
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BENJAMIN, Charles PaulDirectorEnterprise and Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5,Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234-704-1200155
Mobile: +234-704-1200155
Fax: +234-1-2694149
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BLAY KWAKU SARFO, BlayVolunteering. Student and Youth Travel Org.
P. O. Box S13995
Adum - Kumasi


Ghana
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BOGOMAZ, KostyantynHeadPetrykivka Community Asscialtion

Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BONGWE ILABE, MichelExpert au Réseau D.U.R

Dynamique Unesco-Redd/ RDCongo

Promotion et le Développement de l’ Education et l’ Environnement
Av.Tchad, no 14, Rond-Point Kin Maziere,commune GOMBE/Kinshasa


Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (99) 7151147
Mobile: +243 (81) 3514694
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurUniversity of Cambridge
The Old Schools, Trinity Ln, Cambridge CB2 1TN
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr BROWN, Chinwendu AliksArt designerWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road, Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (181) 65811
Mobile: +234 (802) 3164815
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms BRYZHA, LudmilaMemberAssociation “Youth of Petrykivka”

Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CAPOSSELLA, FlaviaCommunityCommunity of Nola
Nola
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CARNÉ PARRAMON, AntoniPrésidentEns de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Eduard Peña, 15

08295 Sant Vicenç de Castellet
Spain
Tel: +34 (93) 2691042
Mobile: +34 (61) 9779965
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr CHIMA, JefferySociologistUnited Nations of Youth-Nigeria
52, Oremeji Street, off Ekoro Road, Abule Egba , Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (70) 28131778
Mobile: +234 (80) 85003253
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CHOIUNBAEV, OrmoshbekDirectorKyrgyz National Complex “Manas ordo”
Talas, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 772 65 59 01
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CHUKWUEZI, Sally CollinsObserverEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr CKUKWU , Ekene MosesOperations Manager Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 2009760
Mobile: +234 (802) 2009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms COMMISSO, ElviraComunità di palmiComunità di palmi

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DENNIS, Bamidele SundayDirector GeneralNational Center For Youths Development
Block a, Suite 8 falomo plaza, Ikoyi
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (195) 62487
Mobile: +234 (816) 3387622
Fax: +234 (195) 62488
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr DOOLOTOV, UmotEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic tellers
27, Mira street, Cholpon-Ata
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 773 186608
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DURUEKE, Chidinma MatharProtocol DirectorKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2347088767202
Mobile: +2347088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EBINIYI, Samson OribamisheCultural Logistics OfficerCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment
Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,surulere-lagos.


Nigeria
Tel: +2348037226313
Mobile: +2348037226313
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EKPE, Emmanuel SundayPress Secretary Global Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State,


Nigeria
Tel: 234-7042939244
Fax: +23418505982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EKPEKPE, HappyFirst DeputyAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (815) 1622242
Mobile: +234 (803) 3996836
Fax: +234 (803) 3996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EMOABINO, MustaphaDirectorRiverdale Real Estate Limited

Estate Management
Suite 36, Mazfallah Shopping Complex, Karu Site, Abuja


Nigeria
Tel: +234 (818) 0752520
Mobile: +234 (818) 0752520
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EMUEZE, Friday Gallery Officer
National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu,

Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms EROMON, PatienceAssist ManagerGlobal Link Computer Agency
H16,CLOSE C
Efab Estate,LOKOGOMA
APO
Nigeria
Tel: 234-7088767202
Mobile: 234-7088767202a
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EWEJE, SegunAssistantNational Center For Youths Development
Blk A suite 8, Falomo plaza, Ikoyi, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (195) 62478
Mobile: +234 (816) 3387622
Fax: +234 (195) 62488
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr EZEUKWU, Chinedu OliverParticipantEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street WuseZone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms FAKOREDE AFOLABI, Omobolanle AdeolaDeputy DirectorWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (808) 4370920
Mobile: +234 (808) 4370920
Fax: +234 (181) 31920
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FALAJA, Alaba OlusojiSocial Activist/ Deputy Project Coordinator Centre for Conflict Resolution
Atman Plaza, 36, Dopemu Road,
Agege, Lagos 23401


Nigeria
Tel: 23418505982
Mobile: 23418505982
Fax: 23418505982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FASHOLA, Lukmon AboladeStatistic OfficerWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (808) 4370920
Mobile: +234 (808) 4370920
Fax: +234 (181) 31920
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms FAWE, AdewaleDirector of International RelationshipNigeria Youth Volunteers
10 Kolda link Wuse II FCT ABUja
Nigeria
Tel: 2348022343382
Mobile: 2348022343382
Fax: 2348022343382
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr FERRONATO, Leandro ConstantinoCoordinador tecnicoUniversidad de Buenos Aires (UBA) Ciclo Basico Comun
Arcos 1505
Argentina
Tel: +54 (11) 43239718
Mobile: +54 (91) 133925961
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms FURUTA, MamiSecretary GeneralThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,

Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city
Japan
Tel: +81 (82) 9262306
Mobile: +90 (11) 840491
Fax: +81 (82) 9262306
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Tel: +81 (82) 9262306
Fax: +81 (82) 9262306
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms GARCIA MARQUEZ, AsoidAssistant Legal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs, UNESCO
7, place de Fontenoy
75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 12 74
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseillerEns de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Espolsa-sacs, 4
08002 Barcelona
Spain
Tel: +34 (93) 3021108
Mobile: +34 (63) 9145315
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GARGANO, AntonioCommunityCommunity of Palmi
C.So Garibaldi - Palmi
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms GAVRYLENKO, OlgaHeadLocal Community of Petrykivka

-
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GODFATHER, Alexander UzomachukwuDirectorCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development
57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348053345256
Mobile: +2348053345256
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr GUEVARA, ManuelAnthropologueEcoles des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales
25, rue Lacépède
75005 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 19967508
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr HALLIK, OrhanAdvisory Board MemberTurkish Coffee Culture and Reserch Association
K.Bakkalköy Tevfik Fikret Cad. Selvi Sok. No:42/9 Ataşehir-İstanbul
Turkey
Tel: +92 (21) 63380224
Mobile: +90 (53) 22118334
Fax: +90 (21)63380222
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IBARRA ZUNINGA, Edgardo Rafael Segundo Secretario Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Theran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: 0098.2122284450
Mobile: 0098.9128338737
Fax: 0098.2126124886
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IBEJI, Kelechi DavidTourist OfficerNigerian Ethics and Cultural Institute
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 1 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: nigeci@live.com
Mobile: +2348188555896
Fax: +2348188555896
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IGBINIGUN, MondayArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IKPONMWOSA, Osarodion FestusArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IKUDEHINBU, Bidemi AlfredYouth LeaderCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment
Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,Surulere-Lagos.


Nigeria
Tel: +2348037226313
Mobile: +2348037226313
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ILESANMI, GbekeloluwaNational Member of NCACNational Council For Arts & Culture Nigeria, (NCAC) And CID UNESCO,Internatioal Dance Council.
P.O.Box 567, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 7115837
Mobile: +234 (803) 7115837
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ILOBA, Chukwudi EmmanuelPress Secretary Global Hope for Women and Children Foundation
2, Omoroga Street, Magbon, Orile-Agege, Agege,

Lagos-State,


Nigeria
Tel: 234-7042939244
Fax: +23418505982
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IMUMOLEN, Jackson OnuwabhagbeArt InstructorWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road,

Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (181) 65811
Mobile: +234 (802) 3164815
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms IORIO, FilomenaComunità nolaComunità nola

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IRABOR, ChristopherPressAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way, Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IROEGBE, Ogbonna EjikeAssistant Protocol Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IROUGBUTE , Bright IhecukwuManager InstitutionMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ISAKOV, RyspaiEpic teller, DirectorPublic foundation “Manas Muras”
258, Ibraimova street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 772 446617
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ISHUK, MykolaMemberAssociation “Kozak Sich of Petro Kalnyshevsky”

-
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ISMAILOV, UlanEpic tellerCommunity of trilogy epic teller
Kadji-say, Issyk-kul region
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +9963222 3-27-78
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IYORAH, Princewill IbhadeStaffMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping Complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 2009760
Mobile: +234 (802) 2009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IZAM, Isha IsaacArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr IZEHI, Emmanuel EseConsultantKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52,Nsukka Street,Garki 2,ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +2348063117348
Mobile: +2348063117348
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KARIPI, junaid ahmedindividualmadras
11-23-1043 lb nagar warangal
India
Mobile: +918179876758
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KAZEEM, Taiwo OlaniyiCountry DirectorNigeria Initiative on Health Urban And Environmental Developments
10 Bank Road Okeilewo Abeokuta Ogun State
Nigeria
Tel: +23439874315
Mobile: +2348035770416
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KOLADE, Sikiru EmmanuelParticipantAHIPM
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: 2348151622242
Mobile: 2348033996836
Fax: 2348033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr KOLAWOLE, Rotimi AbisoyeDirectorKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52,Nsukka Street,Garki 2,Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348063117348
Mobile: +2348063117348
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KOSTOGLOD, TetianaMemberAssociation “Youth of Petrykivka”

Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms KOVALENKO , NataliyaHead Petrykivka Regional Council

-
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LAGANE, JeanChargé de communication de la Fédération des Confréries LimousinesFédération des Confréries Limousines
39, rue du Petit Tour
87000 LIMOGES
France
Mobile: 0608284300
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LAGANE, Agnèsmembre de la commission culturelle de la Fédération des Confréries LimousinesFédération des Confréries Limousines
39, rue du Petit Tour
87000 LIMOGES
France
Mobile: 0681839785
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms LAI, Maria DoloresCounsillor for cultureSassari city
Via buddi buddi 12
Italy
Tel: 0039 3316992824
Mobile: 0039 3316992824
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LATELA, GiampaoloPressmanLabecom comunication
Reggio Calabria
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr LLESANMI, GbekeloluwaDancing and Artist.National Council For Arts and Culture (NCAC)
CID UNESCO, lnternational Dance Council.
P.O.Box 567, Osogbo, Osun State,


Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 7115837
Mobile: +234 (803) 7115837
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MAGHRADZE, Ketevan Translator/Interpreter of The MinisterThe Ministry Of Culture And Monument Protection Of Georgia
Sanapiro str. 4
Georgia
Tel: +995322987431
Mobile: +955 599191928
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MAMADALIEV, KamilEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy epic tellers
78, Ordo street, Talas, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 555 114447
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MARRAS, AlessioCommuntiyCommunity of Sassari
Sassari
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MARTINEZ, DomingaComunità viterboComunità viterbo

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MEKESHOVA, NazgulHead of sectionMinistry of Culture, Information and Tourism of the Kyrgyz Republic
78, Pushkina street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MICHELINI, LeonardoCommunityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MONETI, PaoloCommuniyCommunity of Viterbo
Viterbo
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MORADEYO, Harrison OlalekanDeputy Head, Culture and Art. National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu,

Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr MOSEJA, EricProgramme Officer for Culture Ministry of Eductaion


PRIVATE BAG 005

GABORORNE
Botswana
Tel: 002673657344
Mobile: 0026774412195
Fax: 002673972531
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Ms MUEME, MercyPersonal Assistant To The Managing Director/CeoKuns Ventures
Suite 18,Landmark Plaza,Maitama-Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2347088767202
Mobile: +2347088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MUSENZE, Jamir JamalFilm Maker The Independent film makers’ society of Uganda
Block 4, Rubaga Estates, Kampala
Uganda
Tel: +256 (414) 664277
Mobile: +256 (782) 449688
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MWALI, BwalyaDirectorBantu
du Boislei, 40
2930 Brasschaat
Belgium
Tel: +32 (3) 6515157
Mobile: +32 (4) 72229795
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NEDVYGA, DmytroMemberAssociation “People’s Council of Petrykivka Region”

Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NENERT, Xaviersecond bayle de la Confrérie Saint MartialFédération des Confréries Limousines
21 chemin des feux follets
87510 NIEUL
France
Mobile: 00 33(0)637650609
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NIKORO, Gabriel HenryPresidentAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 6.
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (815) 1622242
Mobile: +234 (803) 3996836
Fax: +234 (803) 3996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NWANKWO, ObinnaAssistant DirectorMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr NWASOR, Prince EmekaCultural Development OfficerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development


57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos

Nigeria
Tel: +2348053345256
Mobile: +2348053345256
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms OBI, Anthonia AdaforCultural AnthropologistNational Theatre of Arts and Cultutre
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348058445275
Mobile: +2348058445275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OBINALI, Emmanuel AzubuikeManagerMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 2009760
Mobile: +234 (802) 2009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OFORHA, kingsley KelechiMaintaining records and cataloging acquisitions
International Voluntary organization for Women education and Development
P.O.Box AC 533

Accra
Ghana
Tel: +233 (24) 3422578
Mobile: +233 (24) 3422578
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr OGAYEMI, Sunday AdetomideCultural Officer 1National Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348058445275
Mobile: +2348058445275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms OGUNSEBIKAN, TemitopeAdministrative secretary to Local GovernmentIfe East Local Government
Modakeke-Ife, Osun State
Nigeria
Tel: +2348165979826
Mobile: +2348153720441
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OKAFOR, Ike HenryDeputy Head, CuratorWorld Development Movement
6, Atunbi Street off Bola Ahmed Tinubu Road
Iju Ishaga, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (181) 65811
Mobile: +234 (802) 3164815
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OKEZIE, Eden UgochukwuWelfare OfficerAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302
Herbert Marcaulay way
Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +2348151622242
Mobile: +2348033996836
Fax: +2348033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OKI, Richard SamuelInternational Co-Operation ManagerCenter For Cultural Research,Training and Development


57,Pipeline Road,Idimu-Lagos

Nigeria
Tel: +2348053345256
Mobile: +2348053345256
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OKOYE, Samuel UgochukwuArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OLANIYAN, Olawunmi OlamijiDirector of ProjectUnited Nations of Youth
5, Gonder Close, off Olu Obasanjo Way,

Wuse Zone 1
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (702) 8131778
Mobile: +234 (705) 6789358
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr OLATEJU , TundeInternship CuratorNational Art Theater and Museum
nationalartgalleryandmuseum@gmail.com
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OLAYIWOLA, Kabru OlarenwajuParticipantAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Way Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms OLUWO, Wemimo OgunsanwoConsultantKOL-ROT NIG.LTD
52, Nsukka treet, Garki 2, ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +2348063117348
Mobile: +2348063117348
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OMEREONYE, George ObiomaGallerist OfficerNigerian Ethics and Cultural Institute
Plot 42 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +2348188555896
Mobile: +2348188555896
Fax: +2348188555896
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OMURALIEV, BolotbekEpic tellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic teller
27, Mirs street, Cholpon-Ata, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Mobile: +996 773 186608
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ONYENERI, Easy IsdorePresident Midonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 2009760
Mobile: +234 (802) 2009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ORIMADEGUN, Beegreat WilsonObserverEthics and Cultural institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 7 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ORJI, Ignatius UchechukwuPressEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 kigoma street Wuse Zone 1 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OSENI, Azeez OluwagbengaDirector GeneralWorld Development Movement
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (808) 4370920
Mobile: +234 (808) 4370920
Fax: +234 (181) 31920
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OWOKONIRAN, Olatunbosun David
Assist Head, Curator

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu
Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr OYENEKAN, Femi TokunboDirectorOgun State Tourism Board

Nigeria
Tel: +234 (81) 77270930
Fax: +234 (17) 745362
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PANKO, ValentinaMemberAssociation “Masters of Petrykivka Painting”

Ukraine
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PARENTI, TizianaCommunityCommuntity of viterbo
Viterbo
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PINTUS, Massimovice presidentIntergremio città di Sassari (Italy) - Città dei candelieri.
Via Oriani 5b - 07100 Sassari
Italy
Tel: +39 3346791018
Mobile: +39 3496694993
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PIZELLA , FrancescoComunità nolaComunità nola

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PODDUBNYKH, TatianaPhD studentEHESS (Paris, France), Northwestern University (Evanston, US)
190-198 Avenue de France, 75013 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)6 52209889
Mobile: +33 (0)6 52209889
Fax: -
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms PORCELLI, ElviraCommuntityCommunity of Palmi

Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms POURET DE CATHEU, ChristineMembre de la Confrérie de Saint AurélienFédération des Confréries Limousines
175, avenue de Limoges
87270 COUZEIX
France
Mobile: 0671578684
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PRINCE, IsdoreDirectorMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suit 23B Sabondale Shopping Complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (80) 22009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr QUADRI , Sadiq AremuInternship CuratorNational Art Theater and Museum
National Art Theater
Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms RAJI, Temitope SherifatPlanning OfficerWorld Development Movement
6, Ayunbi Street, Iju Ishaga,
Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (805) 342672
Mobile: +234 (805) 342672
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr RAMIREZ ESPINOZA , Alexander Omar Consejero Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: 0098.2122284450
Mobile: 0098.9128338737
Fax: 0098.2126124886
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ROMANO, SergioDoctor observerRete grandi Macchine a spalla italiane
via F.A Barone 4
89015 Palmi
Reggio Calabria
Italy
Tel: +39 0966 261516
Mobile: +39 335 53 77 464
Fax: +39 0966 261516
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SADYKOV, DoolotEpic TellerCommunity of Trilogy Epic Tellers
57, Bokonbaev, street, Issuk-kul
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 3222 2-57-37
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SAKENALIEVA, ZumuratkanCraftswomanNGO “CACSARC-kg”
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 312 66 24 45
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SALAMI OPEULOWA, MosesFirst Deputy Director GeneralNational Center for Youth Development
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza Ikoyi
Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (703) 6901806
Mobile: +234 (703 6901806
Fax: +234 (195) 62488
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SALAS GUZMAN , Beatriz Cristina Traductora Oficial de la Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran Embajada de la Republica Bolivaraiana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: 0098.2122284450
Mobile: 0098.9128338737
Fax: 0098.2126124886
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SALUMU SADIKI, SamyCoordonnateurL’école de formation internationale en droits humains (EFIDH)
11 bis bikela bis, Quartier Upn, Commune de Ngaliema
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (81) 1561409
Mobile: +243 (90) 0673246
Fax: +243 (89) 8676869
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SELEN, CanseverMarketing TraineeArzum House Appliances
Otakcilar cad. Flatofis Binasi Blok No:B1B Eyup /Istanbul
Turkey
Tel: +90 (21) 24678080
Mobile: +90 (53) 22648660
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SERIM, OsmanTurkish Coffee and Research Association Board MemberTurkish Coffee and Research Association
Hüseyyin Bey St. Kromer Apt. No: 9/9 Moda, Kadıköy - İstanbul
Turkey
Tel: +902163380224
Mobile: +905322865635
Fax: +902163380222
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SIDDIQUI, IliasRegional Coordinator for Asia and the PacificWorld Youth Bank - Asian Coordination Bureau
C/o. WYB - South Asian Information Centre
Galkopakha - Thamel
GPO Box # 8974 / CPC # 364, Kathmandu
Nepal
Tel: +9779813038421
Mobile: +9779813038421
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SODIQ, Sefiu OlaiwolaArtistMidonn Dance Ensemble
suite 23b sabondale shopping complex jabi abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348022009760
Mobile: +2348022009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SOMYUREK, Alp AslanBoard MemberArzum Electrical Appliances Ltd.
Flatofis Binasi, Otakcilar Cad.
No: 78, Kat: 1, B Blok
34050 Eyüp - Istanbul
Turkey
Tel: +90 (21) 24678080
Mobile: +90 (53) 22648660
Fax: +90 (21) 24678000
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SPADA, SalvatoreCommunityCommunity of sassari
Sassari
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SPANEDDA, MonicaCommunityCommunity of sassari
Sassari
Italy
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SUILEMAN, MaryamDirectorKuns Hospital
Efab Estate
Apo
ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: 234-08058295279
Mobile: 234-7088767202
Fax: 234-7088767202
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr TASHTANBEKOV, AbaiConsultantParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave.,720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 638942
Mobile: +996 (550) 007557
Fax: +996 (312) 638942
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UGBEDE, PeterMuseum Officer

National Art Gallery and National Museum
National Art Theater, Iganmu, Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: 2348023663131
Mobile: 2348023663131
Fax: N/A
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UGWU, Abel NgenePresidentCentre for Cultural Orientation and Youth Empowerment

Cultural orientation building,1,badmus avenue,surulere-lagos.

Nigeria
Tel: +2348037226313
Mobile: +2348037226313
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UKAH, Anayo CyprianStaffMidonn Dance Ensemble
Suite 23B Sabondale Shopping complex Jabi Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (802) 2009760
Mobile: +234 (802) 2009760
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UKWUOMA, Chidozie OgbonnaSecretary GeneralAfrican Heritage Initiative and Peace Movement
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay

Way Wuse Zone 6 Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +2348151622242
Mobile: +2348033996836
Fax: +2348033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address

Mr UTOMOIBOR, Thankgod EnitaPublic Relations OfficerNational Theatre of Arts and Culture
Orile-Iganmu,Lagos
Nigeria
Tel: +2348058445275
Mobile: +2348058445275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr UZOZIE, Promise IzunnaObserverEthics and Culture Institute of Nigeria
Plot 42 Kigoma street Wuse Zone 6 ABUJA
Nigeria
Tel: +234 8151622242
Mobile: +234 8033996836
Fax: +234 8033996836
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr ZAMBRANO CONTRERAS, Amenothep Embajador de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran Embajada de la Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela en la Republica Islamica de Iran
Teheran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: 0098.2122284450
Mobile: 0098.9128338737
Fax: 0098.2126124886
E-mail: javascript protected email address

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 3 / Participantes: 16)

Return to top
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684519
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms CALVO, MarinaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684319
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684131
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684344
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684275
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr MOUKALA, EdmondIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683619
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms NANAUMI, YumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684318
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr PROSCHAN, FrankIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684427
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms ROSSET, MaryIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684414
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684162
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684113
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683711
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684769
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Office of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques
Mr DONALDSON, John W.Senior Legal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45680482
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Ms DAIJO, YukiLegal OfficerOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des Normes Internationales et des Affaires Juridiques

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45681251
E-mail: javascript protected email address
Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoSous-directeur général pour la culture /

Assistant Director-General for Culture

Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684375
E-mail: javascript protected email address