Preliminary list of participants of the fifth session of the General Assembly

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the fifth session of the General Assembly. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

: 139 / : 1063

Committee Member (Entidades: 24 / Participantes: 155)

Return to top
Afghanistan
Mr FAZELLY, M. KacemAmbassadeur et Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la République islamique d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Algeria
Mr BENDJAMA, AmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO

1, rue Miollis

75732 Paris Cedex 15
France

Mr BELLIL, RachidChercheur Centre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
Alger
Algeria
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur Centre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
Alger
Algeria
Mr KHELIFI, SaïdDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris

Cedex 15
France
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttaché des Affaires EtrangèresMinistère des Affaires Etrangères

-
Ms ZADEM, RachidaChargée d’études et de synthèseMinistère de la culture
Palais de la Culture

Mufdi Zaccharia
Kouba
Algeria

Ms AIT YAHIA, TassaditConseillèreDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Belgium
Mr HAESENDONCK, YvesAmbassadeur
Délégué Permanent
Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseillerDélégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles
274 Bd Saint-Germain
75006 Paris
France
Mr PAPAGNI, AlessioStagiaireDélégation permanente de la Belgique
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
Belgium
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Belgique
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr ROMBOUTS, LucUniversity Carillonneur of Leuven; coordinator of the Unesco file from Belgium ‘Safeguarding the Carillon Culture’Flemish Carillon Society (VBV: Vlaamse Beiaardvereniging)
De Bruelen 22
2980 Zoersel
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatriceMusée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage agency
Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium
Mr VANDEWATTYNE, ClaudeAttaché Communauté française de Belgique
44 Bd Léopold II, 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO


Délégation flamande

6, rue Euler
75008 Paris
France

Brazil
Ms ZUGAIB, ElianaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DE SOUSA MACHADO, JuremaPresidentNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913 Sul Edifício IPHAN 5º Andar Gabinete
Brazil
Mr PECANHA, CinezioMestreFICA-IPHAN
Rua Da Lagora, 10
Salvador
BAHIA
Brazil
Ms CORSINO, CéliaDirector, Intangible Heritage DepartmentNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar
CEP: 70390-135 | Brasília/DF
Brazil
Mr BATISTA DE JESUS, JOCIMAR CapoeristaASSOCIAÇÃO DE CAPOEIRA RIOMAR
Rua Manoel Carneiro, 31 –Santa Tereza
Rio de Janeiro/RJ – CEP: 20.241-120


Brazil
Mr BRIONES, OtavioConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Ms BUSTANI, Janine MoniqueConseillèreDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms COSTA ARAÚJO, Rosangela CapoeristaUniversidade Federal da Bahia /
Instituto Nzinga de Estudos da Capoeira Angola e de Tradições Educativas Banto no Brasil
Rua Belmonte, 315/101 – Edifício Nicolau Munford
Salvador/BA - CEP: 41.940-260


Brazil
Mr DANTAS, MarceloMinistre-ConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Ms DIAS DE SANTANA, Danielle Cristina Secretária ExecutivaCompresp - Prefeitura de São Paulo
Avenida São João, 473 - 7º andar CEP: 01035-000
Brazil
Mr LIMA VIEIRA, Ronaldo1er SecrétaireDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr LUDER BEDOIAN , Fernando CapoeristaInstituto Nzinga de Estudos da Capoeira Angola e de Tradições Educativas Banto no Brasil
Rua Cachoeira, 1918 – Bairro Pari, São Paulo/SP - CEP: 03.024-000


Brazil
Mr MENDES MARZANO, FabioMinistreDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Mr MENEZES DA SILVA , Paulo Henrique CapoeristaAssociação de Capoeira Modelo Cultural Kikongo


Rua Júpiter, Lote 26, Quadra 06 – Vila Olímpia

Guapimirim/RJ – CEP: 25.940-178


Brazil
Ms ROSSINI FASANO, Renata3e secrétaireDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Mr SABINO RIBEIRO, Marcio CapoeristaAssociação de Capoeira Angonal


Rua Padre Reis Cordovil, 10 – Bloco 17 – Aptº 204? Laranjal

São Gonçalo/RJ – CEP: 24.720-320


Brazil
Ms SOMECK, Nádia Presidente do ComprespCompresp - Prefeitura de São Paulo
Rua Bahia, 107 - Ap. 134 CEP: 01244-001
Brazil
Mr TUPYNAMBA, GeraldoConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Bulgaria
Mr SAVOV , AlexandreAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République de Bulgarie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr VELEV, VentzislavDirecteurDirection “Patrimoine culturel immatériel”
Ministère de la culture de la République de Bulgarie
17, “Al. Stamboliiski” Blvd
1040 Sofia


Bulgaria
Mr VUKOV, NikolaiExpert à l’Institut de folklore et d’ethnologie Académie des sciences de la République de Bulgarie
1, rue “15 novembre”

1040 Sofia


Bulgaria
Ms YOTOVA, ChristinaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République de Bulgarie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Congo
Mr ADOUA, Jean MarieAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex
France
Mr KIDIBA, SamuelDirecteur général,
Doctorant en anthropologie,
Chargé de cours à l’Université de Marien Ngouabi de Brazzaville

Patrimoine et archives
22è étage Tour Nabemba

BRAZZAVILLE
Congo

Ms IKOUEBE, AnnetteDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr BOKOUMAKA , GabrielSecrétaire généralCommission nationale congolaise pour l’UNESCO
134, Boulevard Lyautey
B.P. 493
Brazzaville


Congo
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeurDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr AKA , KoninDirecteur généralOffice ivoirien du patrimoine culturel/Ministère de la culture et de la francophonie
27 BP 643 ABIDJAN 27
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AFFERI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie-ChantalDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture et de la francophonie
BPV 39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité de Cocody

22 B, 1762 ABIDJAN 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Egypt
Mr MORSI, Ahmed AlyCounsellor, Ministry of Culture,

Professor of folk traditions, Cairo University

Ministry of culture
El Gabalaia St, Opera House
el Gezira, Cairo
Egypt
Mr AFIFI, MohamedSecretary General of Supreme Council of CultureMinistry of culture
El Gabalia St, Opera, El Gezira Cairo
Egypt
Ethiopia
Mr DESTA, YonasDirector General Authority For Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ABDULHADI, MuradPresident of Harari People’s Regional StateHarari Presidential Office
Harar
Ethiopia
Mr HAILE, MitikuDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO


1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Mr ABDULLAHI, AyubDeputy HeadHarari People Regional State Bureau of Culture, Heritage and Tourism
Harar
Ethiopia
Ms HAILESELASSIE, YamroteResearch assistantPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO


1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Ms TEWOLDE, FevenSecond DeputyPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ABEBAW, Desalegn Director of ResearchAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage of Ethiopia
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Greece
Ms BEZIRTZOGLOU, StellaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirectorHead of Modern Cultural Assets and Intangible Cultural Heritage Directorate, Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Ermou 17, ATHENS 10186
Greece
Ms KOINARI, EleftheriaCommercial DepartmentThe Chios Gum Mastic Growers Association
1, K. Monomachou str, P.O. Box 110
Greece
Mr SARANTINIDIS, MiltiadisCommercial DirectorThe Chios Gum Mastic Growers Association
1, K. Monomachou str., P.O. Box 110, Chios
Greece
Hungary
Mr BEKE, MártonHead of DepartmentMinistry of Human Capacities, Public Education Department
1054 Budapest, Szalay u. 10-14.
Hungary
Ms CSONKA TAKÁCS, EszterPresident of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert Committee

Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
2000 Szentendre, Sztaravodai út
Hungary
Mr FELFÖLDI , LászlóFolk dance Researcher, Education Expert, ProfessorUniversity of Szeged

Hungarian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Musicology
1014 Budapest, Táncsics M.u.7.
Hungary

Ms KASZÁS, DóraDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms VÁGÁSI-KOVÁCS, AnnainternPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
India
Ms KAMBOJ, RuchiraAmbassador and Permanent Representative Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms ACHARYA, HelenExpert, 2003 ICH Convention and
Secretary

Sangeet Natak Akademi
Ravindra Bhawan

Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi
India

Mr ADLAKHA, RakeshFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr DUTT, RajanDeputy SecretaryMinistry of Culture
New Delhi
France
Kyrgyzstan
Mr ISAEV, AseinAmbassadeurMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l’Abbaye
Bruxelles
Belgium
Mr SAMAKOV, KarganbekMember of Parliament, Vice-Chairman of the National Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO, Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural HeritageParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui avenue, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr KADYRALIEV, AzamatConseillerMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l’Abbaye
Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms KORCHUEVA, ElnuraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH expert“Aigine” Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040


Kyrgyzstan
Ms AYNAKULOVA , AliyaCommunication and information programme specialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik ave., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraDirector, Expert for ICHNGO “CACSARC-kg”
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr ISAKOV, EsengulMember of ParliamentParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr TURSUNBEKOV, ChynybaiMember of the ParliamentParliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant Professor, ExpertLatvian Academy of Culture,

Latvian National Centre for Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia

Ms ŠVARCA, IevaCulture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 – 206,
Riga, LV-1050
Latvia
Ms KEPITE, UnaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Latvia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert of intangible cultureLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, LV-1365
Latvia
Ms MILCA, JulijaAssistante administrativeDélégation permanente de Lettonie auprès de l’UNESCO

Latvia
Mongolia
Mr MUNDAGBAATAR, BatsaikhanAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100, Boulogne-Billancourt
France
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, United Nations Street 14
Sukhbaatar district, 6th khoroo
Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulICH SpecialistCenter of Cultural Heritage
Center of Cultural Heritage
Sukhbaatar Square 3, Sukhbaatar District,
Ulaanbaatar 210620a
Mongolia
Mr DORJBAL, DalaijargalMinister counselorPermanent delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne - Billancourt
France
Namibia
Ms AMULUNGU, Tshiwa TrudieDeputy Permanent DelegateNamibia Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732
Paris cedex 15
France
Ms MOOMBOLAH GOAGOSES, EstherActing Director for National Heritage & Culture ProgrammesMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sports & Culture
P/ Bag 13391
Windhoek
Namibia
Mr AMPORO, Samuel FelixFirst secretary, Multilateral affairsEmbassy of Namibia in France
80 avenue Foch, 17 square de l’Avenue Foch
75016 Paris


France
Ms TJAVEONDJA, RosaliaDirector for General ServicesMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport & Culture
P/ Bag 13391

Windhoek
Namibia

Ms AKAWA, MarthaHead of Department
Geography, History & Environmental Studies
University of Namibia
P/Bag 13301
Windhoek
Namibia
Mr HUMAVINDU, CharlesAdministrative Assistant to the permanent secretaryMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sports & Culture
P/ Bag 13391
Windhoek
Namibia
Ms KANIME, Frieda NdapewaProgramme Officer for CultureNamibia National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Education
Private Bag 13391
1 Luther Street
Windhoek,
Namibia
Mr MTOTA, ErvastArts and Culture Manager in the Ministry of Youth, National Service, Sport and CultureMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture
P.O. Box 70910
Khomasdal
Windhoek
Namibia
Mr SINIMBO, GabrielPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture
NDC Bldg, 4th Floor
Goethe Street
Private Bag 13391
Windhoek
Namibia
Ms TAWANA, FredaSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport & Culture
P/Bag 13391
Windhoek


Namibia
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat

Phase II, Block B
Abuja


Nigeria
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation(NICO)
23 Kigoma Street,wuse zone 7,

Abuja
Nigeria

Mr KEHINDE, Ayotunde AdewaleSenior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Peru
Mr CASTILLO BUTTERS , Luis JaimeVice Minister of Cultural Heritage and Cultural Industries Ministry of Culture
Av. J. Prado Este 2465, San Borja, Lima
Peru
Mr RODRÍGUEZ CUADROS, ManuelAmbassador - Chairperson of the CommitteePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms BAZAN JIMENEZ, AugustoMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr CARRIÓN PAVLICH, Jorge PedroBishopDiocese of Puno
Calle Conde de Lemos 226
Apdo. 93 - Puno
Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelAnthropologist, Associate researcherMinistry of Culture


Division of Contemporary Intangible Heritage

Av. Javier Prado 2465
Lima 41, san Borja
Lima


Peru
Mr MARISCAL HERRERA, GaryDirectorDecentralized Department of Culture of Puno

Ministry of Culture
Jirón Deustua 630, Puno
Peru

Ms MUJICA, SoledadDirectorMinistry of Culture
Division of Intangible Heritage
Av. J. Prado Este 2465, San Borja, Lima
Peru
Ms POL PLANCHON, JuliaAssistantPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Sang-jinAmbassador and permanent delegate Permanent delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
607, Tour Montparnasse,
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris


France
Mr KIM, NamhyukDirector of public diplomacy policy divisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Hee-ungDirector of the International Cooperation DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms YOO, Hye-ranDeputy permanent delegatePermanent delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
607, Tour Montparnasse,

33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris


France
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms BAK, Sang MeeMember, Cultural Heritage Committee

Professor, Cultural Anthropology

Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms CHUNG, Jee EunAssistantMinistry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Ms CHUNG, Cha-youngSecond SecretaryPermanent delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
607, Tour Montparnasse,
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris


France
Ms KIM, JihonSenior Programme Officer, Division of Culture & CommunicationKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, EunjungSecond Secretary of public diplomacy policy divisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, MijinAssistantMinistry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, ChealkyuDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, ChaewonResearcherCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, JuyoungResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center

-
Saint Lucia
Ms LACOEUILHE, VeraDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
21 bis Avenue d’Iena

75116 Paris


France
Ms FREDERICK, JuneExpert - Intangible Cultural HeritageFolk Research Centre (Board)
P.O.Box 425

Castries


Saint Lucia
Ms SYMPHORIEN, MarciaSecretary GeneralSaint Lucia National Commission for UNESCO
2nd Floor Francis Compton Building

Waterfront
Castries
Saint Lucia

Ms WAZAN, MichelleIntern
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, Imed Expert, Chercheur enseignantMinistère de la culture, Institut national du patrimoine
4, Place du Château, TUNIS
Tunisia
Ms FEKIH-AHMED KILANI, FatmaChargée de mission Ministère de la culture
TUNIS
Tunisia
Ms SOUIDEN, YosraConseiller Délégation permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO
1rue Miollis, 7515 PARIS
France
Turkey
Mr BOTSALI, Hüseyin AvniAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Mr CAN, AtillaArtist

Turkey
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Mr ERKAL, HasanExpert of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
ismet İnönü Bulvarı No.5 Emek Ankara
Turkey
Mr İBİŞ, Okan General DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms KARABAŞA, SolmazCulture and Tourism ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bul. No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Mr KAYNAKCI, Ahmet GokhanCulture and Tourism ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey
Ms KOÇAL, Suna SelmaArtist

Turkey
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident, Turkish National Commission for UNESCO

Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert

Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey
Ms ORMANCI, Emriye BağdagülCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr SABUNCU, ÖmerEbru ArtistMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bul. No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Mr SOĞANGÖZ, MuratSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms UCAR SEVER, AhuCulture and Tourism ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bul. No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms YÜCEKÖK, FulyaCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Naumo JulianaCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2, Lumumba Avenue
P.O Box 7136 Kampala
Uganda
Ms KUTESA, Dora NunguriMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Uganda
13 Avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
France
Mr KAWEESI, DanielProgramme Officer, expert on Intangible Cultural Heritage Uganda National Commission for UNESCO
Embassy House
King George VI Way
Kampala


Uganda
Uruguay
Mr MESA, OmarAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Ms CROSTA, MariellaMinistre, Déléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KEUROGLIAN, PedroMinistre ConseillerDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ORGUET, CarmenProgramme CoordinatorNational Commission of Uruguay for UNESCO
Ministry of Education and Culture
Reconquista 535, piso 5, Montevideo
Uruguay

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entidades: 107 / Participantes: 524)

Return to top
Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Albanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75352 Paris Cedex 15
France

Andorra
Ms UBACH FONT, MariaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation Permanente de la principauté d’Andorre auprès de l’UNESCO


1 Place d’Andorre, 75016 Paris
France
Mr JORDI TOMAS, AndreuReprésentant permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de la principauté d’Andorre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Place d’Andorre, 75016 Paris
France
Antigua and Barbuda
Mr MURPHY, Arthur RegSecretary General Antigua & Barbuda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education

Queen Elizabeth Highway
St. John’s


Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Mr ESTRELLA, MiguelAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Argentina
Ms WIMPFHEIMER, ElisabethDélégué Permanent adjointUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DUTREY, Noelia1er SecrétaireUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Armenia
Ms SAMUELYAN, ArevDeputy Minsiter of Culture Ministry of Culture of The Republic of Armenia
Yerevan, Government building N 3
Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VAHRAMSECRETARY GENERAL OF THE ARMENIAN NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR UNESCOMINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS
2, REPUBLIC SQUARE, 0010
Armenia
Ms MARGARYAN, YeranuhiDeputy Head of the Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk Crafts of The Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia Ministry of Culture
Yerevan, Government building N 3
Armenia
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Armenia in France

9, rue Viète, 75017 Paris
France
Ms TSATURYAN, RuzannaResearcherInstitute of Archaeology and Ethnography, National Academy of Sciences
Yerevan, 15 Charents str.
Armenia
Mr VAHRAMIAN, VaheDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete

75017 Paris
France

Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaDepartment for International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Azerbaijan
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government
Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ALIYEV, AtashPR manager Named Ashiq Shamshir “Cultural Center Public Union
Address: Mahdi Hussein, 73, apartment 1
Phone: (+994 12) 492-68-28
Email: info@dedeshemshir.az
Visit our Facebook page
Azerbaijan
Ms BALAJAYEVA, ZivarAssistant to DeputyMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Uzaeyir Hajibeyov 40, Government House, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Ms HAJIYEVA, LeylaSecond SecretaryNational Commission of the Republicof Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Sh. Gurbanov str 4, AZ1009
Azerbaijan
Mr RUSTAMOV, ParvizAttachéDelegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Bahamas
Mr DONALDSON, ElwoodBahamas Ambassador for UNESCOMinistry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box N-4842
Nassau
Bahamas
Mr HIGGS, LeonSecretary-General, Bahamas National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box EE 17182, Nassau
Bahamas
Ms MOXEY-BROWN, LindaDirector of CultureMinistry of Youth, Sports & Culture
P.O. Box N 10236
Nassau
Bahamas
Bahrain
Mr AL-KHALIFA, KhalifaAssistant Director, UNESCO Arab Regional Centre UNESCO Arab Regional Centre
P.O. Box: 95912, Manama, Kingdom of Bahrain
Bahrain
Ms AL-KHALIFA, NailahHeritage Specialist Archaeology and National Heritage Directorate, Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Bahrain
P.O. Box 2199
Bahrain
Ms BLACK, DahnaExhibition and Guides Specialist Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Bahrain
P.O. Box 2199
Bahrain
Mr FARAJ, RashadActing Director of Museums Ministry of Culture, Kingdom of Bahrain
P.O. Box 2199
Bahrain
Ms RUDOLFF, BrittaAdvisorMinistry of Culture
PO Box 23940, Muharraq
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Mr BISWAS, Ranjit Kumar SecretaryMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Secretary, Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Bangladesh Secretariat
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, M.ShahidulAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCO Bangladesh Embassy and Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
109, Avenue de Henri Martin, Paris 75016
France
Ms CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Bangladesh
109 Avenue de Henri Martin, Paris 75016
France
Mr AHMED, Murshid UddinDeputy Director, Public RelationsBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN, Md Altaf DelegatesBangla Academy, Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Secretary (Joint Secretary)
Bangla Academy, Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Bangladesh
Ms KHATUN, ShahidaDirector, ResearchBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Ramna, Dhaka 1000


Bangladesh
Mr MAHMUD, FirozICH ExpertBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue

Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh

Barbados
Ms TOPPIN, CeliaDeputy Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Sports and Youth
Sky Mall, Haggatt Hall Office Complex, Haggat Hall, St. Michael
Barbados
Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaHead of Department, Preservation of Cultural Heritage
Chairperson of the Belarusian Committee of ICOM
Institute of Culture of Belarus
ul. Kalinivskogo 220086
Minsk
Belarus
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, Nigel DirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research
Culvert Road
Belmopan


Belize
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr GROUX CANEDO, Pablo CésarMinisterMinistry of Cultures and Tourism
C. Ayacucho esq. Potosí S/N Palacio Chico
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CÁCERES, SergioAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation de l’État plurinational de Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis

75015 PARIS
France

Ms MAMANI, PamelaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Ms VILLEGAS BORJES, Iris América Jefa de Gabinete MinisterioMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Calles Ayacuho y Potosí s/n
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms ALVAREZ CARIAGA, Sigrid DenisseChief of International RelationsMinistry of Cultures and Tourism
C. Ayacucho esq. Potosí S/N Palacio Chico, La Paz
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms COLLAZOS, IsabelAssistantPermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms MARTÍNEZ, RosaliaExpertPermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1 rue de Miollis
75015
France
Mr PACHECO, Juan JoséEncargado de Culturas y TurismoGobernación del Departamento de Chuquisaca
Plaza 25 de Mayo N°17
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Brunei Darussalam
Mr SIDUP, ZainidiAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
7 rue de Presbourg
Paris 75116
France
Mr HAJI IBRAHIM, Nor ErawadiEducation AttachePermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy
7 rue de Presbourg
Paris 75116
France
Ms JAPAR, JamilahResearch Assistant

Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy

7 rue de Presbourg
Paris 75116
France

Burkina Faso
Mr SAWADOGO, SONGRE ETIENNEConseillerUNESCO
1, RUE MIOLLIS - 75015 PARIS
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Mr RUKENKANYA , AdolpheMinistre Ministère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr MUGEMANCURO , AloysPremier conseiller, Chef de délégation adjointAmbassade du Burundi en France
10-12 rue de l’orme 75019 PARIS
Burundi
Mr SINZINKAYO, LéonardExpert national et Directeur général de la culture et des artsMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
Building Nyogozi Rohero II, B.P. 1095, BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms GAKEME, GertrudeMembre de la délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10-12 rue de l’Orme 75019 PARIS
Burundi
Mr GASABA, NestorConseiller socio-culturel Présidence de la République
BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr NDUWAYO, LazareMembre de la délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10-12 rue de l’ORME 75019 PARIS
Burundi
Ms NIBOGORA, BéatriceConseiller au Cabinet et Porte-parole Ministère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms NIYONZIMA, JacquelineMembre de la délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10-12 rue de l’Orme 75019 Paris
Burundi
Ms NSABIYUMVA, ElianeMembre de la délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10 rue de l’Orme 75019 Paris
Burundi
Mr NTAHOBARI, NestorDeuxième conseiller,
Membre de la délégation du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade du Burundi en France
PARIS
Burundi
Mr NTAMATUNGIRO, EdouardExpert, Membre de la délégationGouvernement du Burundi
Mairie de Bujumbura, Commune Gihosha, Quartier Muyaga, Avenue Mubambangwe n 7, B.P. 120 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr NIYONZIMA, PascalArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr BAHIZI, BienfaitArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr BARANSHAKAJE, AntimeArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr BIGIRIMANA, YannickArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, du sport et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr BUTOYI, MichelArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, du sport et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms HAGERIMANA, Marie AngeArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B,P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms ICIZANYE, OdetteArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms INEZA, BelonneArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr IRANKUNDA, FistonArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Mr ITANGISHAKA, JumaArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms KANJE, ElodieArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B,P1095
Burundi
Ms KANYAMUNEZA, ChristellaArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr MANIRAMBONA, DjafariArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms NISHEMEZWE, BellaArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Mr NIYONZIMA, PascalArtiste

-
Mr NIZIGIYIMANA, AbdoulArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr NKURUNZIZA, StèveArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B,P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Ms NKURUNZIZA, ClémentineArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Mr NTAGABO, GabrielRégisseur de spectacle
BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr NYABENDA, SalvatorSecrétaire permanentCommission nationale du Burundi pour l’UNESCO
Boulevard de l’Uprona
BP 1990 Bujumbura
Bermuda
Mr NZEYIMANA, Céléstin ArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Mr NZEYIMANA, MoussaArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Mr NZIGAMIYE, Jean BoscoEncadreur Principal des Artistes: TAMBOUR BURUNDAISMinistère de la Jeunesse, des sports et de la culture: Centre Burundais pour la Lecture et d’Animation Culturelle( CEBULAC)
Boulevard de l’Uprona:Immeuble Burundi Palace Office
Burundi
Mr RUBERINTWARI, BlaiseArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B,P :1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr RUDUBI, Asuman ArtisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture
B.P:1095 Bujumbura
Burundi
Chad
Mr ADOUM DJEROU, Mahamat SalehAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Mr CHAFADINE, MaamounePremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Chile
Mr HALES, PatricioAmbassadeur,
Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente du Chili auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr BAEZ, ChristianChief, Section of Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Council for Culture and Arts
Plaza Sotomayor 233, Valparaiso
Chile
Mr JARA, AlvaroPremier Secrétaire, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanent du Chili auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Ms BRICENO, AngelaAssistanteDélégation permanente du Chili auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Ms MARQUEZ, CamilaPremière SecrétaireAmbassade du Chili en France
2, Av. de la Motte Picquet, 75007, Paris.
France
Ms SANTIBAÑEZ, Maria PazAttachée CulturelleAmbassade du Chili en France
2, Av. de la Motte Picquet, 75007, Paris.
France
Ms TAPIA, CarolinaChief, Archive of Oral Literature and Popular Traditions

Libraries, Archives and Museums Department (Dibam)

National Library of Chile
Alameda 651
Chile

China
Mr LI, XiongDirector GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Office, Ministry of Culture
No. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowChinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Mr JI WU , Yi ZuoCommunity Representative
Xide County, Sichuan Province
China
Ms LIN, LiqinProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsBureau for External Cultural Relations, Ministry of Culture
No. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China
Mr YOU, XiaojunStaffCenter for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage, Liangshan Yi People autonomous prefecture
Sichuan Province, China
China
Colombia
Mr RENJIFO, FedericoAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Delegation Colombie, 4 Etage
France
Ms AMAYA, SylviaMinister PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Delegation Colombie, 4 Etage
France
Mr GUTIÉRREZ, FranciscoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms MOLANO ARENAS, AdrianaCoordinator of the Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Bogotá D.C.
Colombia
Comoros
Ms ALFEINE, AminaConseillèreDélégation permanente des Comores auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade des Comores
20, rue Marbeau
75116 Paris
-
Costa Rica
Mr CORRALES, FrancisoArchéologueMusée National du Costa Rica
Apartado Postal: 749-1000 San José


Costa Rica
Mr PENARANDA, AlexanderCharge d’affaires a.i.Délégation du Costa Rica auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Croatia
Mr GOLDSTEIN, IvoAmbassador of the Republic of Croatia to UNESCO

Croatia
Ms LASIC, LeaDiplomatDelegation permanente de la Republique de Croatie aupres de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
-
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.
Cuba
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiAttaché diplomatiqueDélégation de Cuba auprès de l´UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of the Republic of Cyprus to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Office No. M.7.30, 75015 Paris
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH expertUniversity of Cyprus

Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos av.,
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus

Czechia
Ms LIMOVA, DitaChef de la Section de l´UNESCO dans le Département des relations internationalesMinistere de la culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1,
118 11 Praha 1
Czechia
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaExpert, National Institute of Folk CultureMinistry of culture of the Czech Republic


Maltézské namesti 471/1, 118 11 Praha 1
Czechia
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Yong 11Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,

Permanent Delegate

Permanent Delegation of Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
1 rue Miollis, 75015, paris
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr JON, In ChanAmbassador, Deputy Permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of DPR of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr RI, Yong HoCounselorPermanent Delegation of DPR of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms RI, Ryon UiOfficerICH Department, National Authority for the Protection of Cultural Heritage (NAPCH)
Potonggang District, Pyongyang City
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Ms RI, Son HuiResearcherNational Heritage Preservation Agency of DPRK (NAPCH)
Phyongchon District, Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr LIEMA IBONGO BOTIE, LazareSecrétaire généralCommission nationale pour l’UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs, KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur des Programmes et comités spécialisésCommission nationale pour l’UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs, KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et des activités opérationnellesCommission nationale pour l’UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs, KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr MANDA, KizabiDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la République Démocratique du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr MUHANDJI MUANGU, DésiréStagiaireDélégation permanente de la République Démocratique du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms PWETO MUSHAMA, YvonneChef de Secteur en sciences sociales et humaines Secrétariat permanent de la Commission nationale pour l’UNESCO
6 avenue des Ambassadeurs
KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Mr MBAMBA JOHANSEN, JamalTraineeThe Permanent Delegation of Denmark to UNESCO

-
Ms NIELSEN MANSOUR, MaleneDeputy permanent delegateThe Permanent Delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureau M.4.19
France
Ms SJØRSLEV, IngerSenior Lecturer
Member of the Danish National Commission to UNESCO
Department of Anthropology
University of Copenhagen


Oester Farimagsgade 5

DK-1353 Copenhagen Ø
Denmark

Ms THUESEN SIMONSEN, SusanneSenior AdviserDanish Agency for Culture
Kulturstyrelsen
H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2
1553 Copenhagen V
Denmark
Djibouti
Mr ODOWA, Ousman BouhDirecteur de la cultureDirection de la culture
Ministère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Cité ministérielle
B.P 102
Djibouti
Mr YAHYA, Ayeid MousseidAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Djibouti en France, Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DJAMA, Mohamed OmarConseillerDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DELAVEILLE, DiorAssistante de rechercheDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO


1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Dominican Republic
Ms ALVAREZ, JosefinaDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation de la République Dominicaine auprès de l Unesco
1, rue Miollis
Dominican Republic
Mr HERNÁNDEZ SOTO, CarlosPostgraduate Professor
Independent Consultant for Cultural Projects
Universidad Autonoma de Santo Domingo


Calle Alborada 7

Residencial Sol de Luz
Santo Domingo Norte
Dominican Republic

Mr SÁNCHEZ, Edis A.National Director of FolkloreMinistry of Culture
Vicente Celestino Duarte, No. 9, Ciudad Colonial, Santo Domingo, D.N.
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Mr POZO, LautaroAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de l’Equateur aupès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr MONTENEGRO, NévilSecond Secrétaire, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de l’Equateur auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms LÓPEZ , GabrielaAnthropologist, Intangible Cultural Heritage SpecialistMinistry of Culture and Heritage
Reina Victoria Reina Victoria N21-35 y Jorge Washington. Quito
Ecuador
El Salvador
Ms SOL DE POOL, LorenaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Ms CALDERÓN, LucieMinistre ConseillerDélégation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Ms FRANCIA HERNÁNDEZ, Astrid ElizabethExpert
Intangible Cultural Heritage Division
Secretariat of Culture of the Presidency
Museo Nacional de Antropología, Avenida Revolución, Colonia San Benito, San Salvador
El Salvador
Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de l’Etat d’Erythrée
1 rue de stael
3ème etage
France
Mr TSEHAYE BERAKI, SolomonDirector. The Eritrean body responsible for the implementation of the 2003 Convention.Cultural Affairs Bureau, Ministry of Education
P.O. Box 8456
Asmara
Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketConseillerAmbassade de l’Erythrée
1, rue de Staël
75015 Paris
France
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinProfessor, ChairpersonTartu University, Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms PORILA, KristiinaIntangible Heritage SpecialistEstonian Folk Culture Centre
J.Vilmsi 55, 10147 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture Programmes Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2, 10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaCoordinator of Intangible Heritage National Board of Antiquities
Sturenkatu 4 FI
00101 Helsinki
Finland
Ms HUHTAMÄKI, AnneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KÄHKÖNEN, NadiaInternPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms KANERVA, AnnaResearcherFoundation for Cultural Policy Research Cupore
Vuorikatu 24 FI-00100 Helsinki
Finland
Ms LIUKKONEN, EijaSenior AdvisorNational Board of Antiquities
Sturenkatu 4, P.O.Box 913, 00101 Helsinki
Finland
Ms PÄTSI, LauraInternPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris


France
France
Mr HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Mr LALLIOT, PhilippeAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Ms BRAT, NathalieDeuxième ConseillèreDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GRENET-COYE, SylvieChargée de mission pour le patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides 75001 paris
France
Mr KHAZNADAR, ChérifExpert gouvernemental/ Président Maison des Cultures du Monde

France
Mr LE GUYADER, GianpieroStagiaire
41 rue Hardenberg
France
Ms MARQUES-GROSS, IsabelleDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms QUÉMAREC, FranceDépartement des affaires européennes et internationales
Direction générale des patrimoines
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Georgia
Mr NUTSUBIDZE, NodarPremier ConseillerAmbassade de georgie en France
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré
France
Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage Coordinator

Divisio 603-9

Federal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr NOACK, UweThird Secretary/ troisième secrétaireDélégation permanente de la République fédérale d’Allemagne auprès de l’UNESCO
13/15, av. Franklin D. Roosevelt, F-75008 Paris
France
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15


France
Guatemala
Mr CHICAS SOSA, Marco TulioAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Paris

Office 8.05
France

Ms BASARAN BETHANCOURT, DemetAttachéePermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Paris
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ ENRIQUEZ, RicardoThird SecretaryPermanent Delagation of Guatemala to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Paris
Office 8.05
France
Ms HENGSTENBERG DELGADO, JulissaConsul / First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Paris
Office 8.05
France
Ms TELLEZ, MerielaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guaetmala to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - Paris
France
Guinea
Mr TRAORE, BandianDirecteur général du bureau de stratégies et de développement Ministère de la culture et du patrimoine historique
Coléah-CONAKRY
Guinea
Indonesia
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraVice Ministry for Culture Affairs officer

Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A, Lantai 2, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Ms MEYLIALA, Ade FatimaOperation DirectorTaman Mini Indonesia
Management Building TMII

Jl. Raya Taman Mini
Jakarta 13560
Indonesia

Mr YUNAS, Haswanthe Coordinating Deputy for Culture, Tourism, Youth and Sports and coordinate activities in all ministries / agencies related to the management of culture, tourism, youth and sports in IndonesiaCoordinating Ministerial for People’s Welfare Republic of Indonesia
Jl. Medan Merdeka Barat No. 3 Jakarta
Indonesia
Mr MANIHURUK, HerbinDeputy assistant of cultural affairs and coordinating the field of culture in IndonesiaThe Coordinating Ministerial for People’s Welfare Republic of Indonesia
Jl. Medan Merdeka Barat No. 3 Jakarta
Indonesia
Mr PAKPAHAN, DohardoThe head of history, archeological and world heritage, and coordinate activities in all ministries / agencies with management history, ancient and world heritage in IndonesiaCoordinating Minester for People’s Welfare Republic of Indonesia
Jl. Medan Merdeka Barat No. 3 Jakarta
Indonesia
Mr SISWAYA, JakaThe head of cultural values​​, art and films and coordinate ministries / agencies in the management of cultural values​​, art and films in IndonesiaThe Coordinating Ministerial for People’s Welfare Republic of Indonesia
Jl. Medan Merdeka Barat No. 3 Jakarta
Indonesia
Mr HASAN , Ramadansyah Counsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, Paris
France
Mr HASWAN, Yunaz Se MSiDeputy Minister for Culture, Tourism, Youth & SportCoordinating Ministry for People’s Welfare
Medan Merdeka Barat Street No. 3, Jakarta 10110
Indonesia
Mr HENRIAN, RikiIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta, 10270
Indonesia
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta, 10270
Indonesia
Ms LANTANG, SherlyStaffMinistry of Education and Culture
C Building 17 Floor
General Sudirman
Seragan Jakarta
Indonesia
Mr MARJANTO, Damardjati Kun Researcher for Center of Study and Development of CultureMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E lantai 19, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta, 10270
Indonesia
Mr PAKPAHAN, DohardoHead OfficeThe Ministerial Coordinating of People Welfare / PMK
Jin. medan Merdelea
Barat N°3
Jakarta
Indonesia
Ms PRIATIN, Erna SugihStaff at Directorate of Socio-Cultural Affairs and International Organization of Developing CountriesMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Jl. Taman Pejambon 6 Jakarta Pusat 10110
Indonesia
Ms PUDENTIA, MariaIndonesian Intangible Cultural Heritage expertMinistry of Education and Culture the Republic of Indonesia
Gedung E lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Ms ROMPIS, VeronicaSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, Paris
France
Ms ROSDY, Roserideputi director for National and World Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E lantai 10, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Mr SINYO SARIF, NadarThe Head of Tourism and Creative Economy Authorithy of Wakatobi RegencyTourism and Creative Economy Authorithy of Wakatobi Regency
Jl. La Ruku 11th, Wangi-Wangi Selatan, Wakatobi, SE-Sulawesi
Indonesia
Mr SUPARMIN, SunjoyoGeneral ChairmanIndonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Jl. Raya Pintu I TMII
Jakarta 13810
Indonesia
Ms YOANITA, YoanitaAssistant Operation DirectorTaman Mini Indonesia Indah
Management Building Taman Mini
Jl. Raya Taman Mini
Jakarta 13560
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr SADEGHI, Ali RezaManager

Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanVice-President for Cultural HeritageIranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization
Si-ye-Tir Ave, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq,Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinSenior Expert in World Heritage and ICH The Research Institute for Cultural Heritage & Tourism of I.R. Iran (RICHT) affiliated with the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts & Tourism Organization
RICHT HQ, 30 Tir St, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq.,
Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr PARMOUN, YadollahDirectorRegional Research Centre for Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
C/o Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization, Si-ye-Tir Ave, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq,Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Mr AL DULAIMI, FirasDirecteur Ministère de la culture
Bagdad. Iraq
Iraq
Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiProfessor of Comparative Public Law
Legal Expert on UNESCO issues
Director of UNESCO Task Force - Italy
UNITELMA SAPIENZA University of Rome
Viale Regina Elena 295
Italy
Ms NARDI, Rosanna PatriziaDoctor specialist in nominations of PCI.
Scientific Secretary UNESCO Sites Observatory - Mediterranean University, Reggio Calabria
freelancer
Via Francesco Antonio Barone 4,
89015 - Palmi (RC)
Italy
Mr AIELLO, GiuseppeJournalist

-
Mr AIELLO, PeppeMemberProduzione Audiovisi
Blue Service SNC
Via Bastioni, 5
91100 TRAPANI
Italy
Mr AMOROSO, MaurizioJournalist

-
Ms BALDINOTTI, StefaniaDocteur, fonctionnaire ethno anthropologistMinistero per i Beni e le Attivitá Culturali -Segretariato Generale -Servizio I
Rome 00186, Via del Collegio Romano, 27
Italy
Mr CALACIURA, FerdinandoJournalist

-
Mr CARTARELLOTTA, DarioDirigente generaleRegione Sicile
Via cazio 77
PALERMO
Italy
Mr DANCONA, AlessandroExpertMunicipality of Pantelleria

-
Mr DI GIACOMO, AntoninoCommissario Staordinario Istituto Regionale Del Vino e Dell’Olio
90143 Palermo
Via Libertà 66
Italy
Mr GABRIELE, SalvatoremayorPantelleria

Italy
Ms GABRIELE, ChiaraExpertMunicipality of Pantelleria

-
Mr GABRIELE, AlessandroRepresentative local communityProduzioni Tipiche AgrIsola

-
Mr MINARDI, LeonardoVine-growerMinardi Vitivinicole

-
Mr MINAUDO, TommasoJournalist

-
Mr PARRINELLO, AntonioChief of CabinetAssessore Regionale alle Risorse Agricole e Pesca

-
Ms PAVIA, GraziellaAgriculture AssessorPantelleria

Italy
Mr RIZZO, FrancescoRepresentative of Community of PantelleriaVinIsola

Italy
Ms SALERNO , LoredanaMunicipality counsellorMunicipality of Pantelleria

-
Ms SERRA, AytunDelegation Italie

France
Ms SINIBALDI, Elenatrainee at the Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism- Unesco section-
Strada di San Carlo, 81, Terni
Italy
Mr SIRAGUSA, AngelaVice MayorPantelleria

-
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaMember of Italian Delegation, Ministry of Foreign AffairsUniversity of Macerata
Piaggia Della Torre, 8 MC


Italy
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertCursa
Via Palermo 37, 00100 Roma
Italy
Jamaica
Mr BROWN, DavidSenior Research Fellow at the African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank. ICH Expert The African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/ Jamaica Memory Bank (a Division of the Institute of Jamaica)
Roy West Building

12 Ocean Blvd.
Kingston


Jamaica
Japan
Mr MONJI, KenjiroAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Ave de Suffren,75015 Paris,FRANCE
Japan
Mr NARA, SatoshiMinisterPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Ave de Suffren,75015, Paris, FRANCE
Japan
Ms AIKAWA, NorikoAdvisor for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Agency for Cultural Affaires

5-27-7 Hakusan Bunkyo-ku Tokyo
Japan

Mr AOYAGI, MasanoriCommissioner for Cultural AffairsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoDirector, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713 Japan
Japan
Mr IJIMA, MitsuruDirector, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713 Japan
Japan
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi, Toyohira-ku, Sapporo
Japan
Mr KAWANOBE, WataruDirector, Japan Center for International Cooperation in ConservationNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713 Japan
Japan
Mr KONO, ToshiyukiProfessor of LawKyushu University
Faculty of Law
6-19-1, Hakozaki, Higashi-ku, Fukuoka-shi,
Fukuoka, 812-8581
Japan
Mr MIYATA, ShigeyukiChief Senior Specialist for Performing ArtsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegaiton of Japan to UNESCO
100,Ave de Suffren,75015 Paris,FRANCE
Japan
Ms SAKAINO, AsukaResearch FellowNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Tokyo
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku, Tokyo, 110-8713 Japan
Japan
Ms YAMASAKI, MariaSecond SecretaryPermanent Degation of Japan to UNESCO
100,Ave de Suffren 75015,Paris,FRANCE
Japan
Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention for Safeguarding ICH)

Yarmouk Univeristy

Ministry of Culture
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan

Kazakhstan
Mr DANENOV, NurlanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary General of the Ntaional Comission of Kazakhstan for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Astana, Kunaev street 1
Kazakhstan
Mr BURSHAKOV, SatybaldyMinister-CounsellorDelegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaDeputy Chairman of the National Committee for the Safeguarding of ICH, Principal of Fine Arts and Technical Design School named after A.KasteyevFine Arts and Technical Design School named after A.Kasteyev
Auezov 38 A Street, Almaty 050026, Tel.: +7 727 3758922
Kazakhstan
Mr ABSATAROV, AzatTroisième secrétaireAmbassade de la République du Kazakhstan en France
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Mr ASHIROV, NurkenTraditional musician - performer of Dombyra KuyFund of Spiritual Development of the People of Kazakhstan
Sauran 3 St., “Almaty” building complex, VP -2, Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Mr BAIMAGANBETOV, Azimkhan Solist of Mangistau regional philpharmonyCultural Division of Mangistau region of the Repubic of Kazakhstan
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau region
Kazakhstan
Ms KASSYMOVA, NursuluCorrespondent of “Kazakhstan” TV channel“Kazakhstan” Republican TV-Radio Corporation
Dinmukhammed Kunayev 4 St., Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms KHABIBULLA, BotaThird Secretary of Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Dinmukhammed Kunayev 31 Street, Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms KUZERBAYEV, AlibekSecretary of Kazakhstan National Committee for the Safeguarding of ICH; Chief expert of Music Arts Department, Culture Committee, Ministry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of KazakhstanMinistry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Orynbor 8 Street, 14 porch, House of the Ministries,
Astana 010000, Kazakhstan


Kazakhstan
Ms MINKEVICH, YelenajournalisteTV channel 24.kz
Paris
France
Mr MYKHTYBAYEV, BatyrzhanTraditional musicial - performer of Kazakh Dombyra KuyFund of Spiritual Development of the People of Kazakhstan
Sauran 3 St., “Almaty” building complex, VP-2, Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Mr ORAZOV, Sagidulla Restorer of Mangistau state museum of the Republic of KazakhstanMangistau state museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Cultural Division of Mangistau region
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau region
Kazakhstan
Mr ORISBAYEV, Yerkin Culture expert of Mangistau regional museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan Mangistau regional museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Cultural Division of the Republic of Kazakhstan
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau region
Kazakhstan
Ms ORYSBAYEVA, AinagulCulture expert of Mangistau regional museum of the Republic of KazakhstanMangistau regional museum of the Repubic of Kazakhstan, Cultural Division of Mangistau region
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau region
Kazakhstan
Ms RAYIMKULOVA, AktotyDirector of Music Arts Division, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of KazakhstanMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Orynbor 11 Street, porch 14, Astana 010000, Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Ms SHANTIMIROVA, GaliyaResearch secretary of Mangistau state museum of the Republic of KazakhstanMangistau state museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Cultural Division of Mangistau region
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau region
Kazakhstan
Mr UMIRBEKOV, BauyrzhanTV operator of “Kazakhstan” TV Channel “Kazakhstan” Republican TV-Radio Corporation
Dinmukhammed Kunayev 4 St., Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms ZHUMALIYEVA, TamaraDirector of Mangistau state museum of the Republic of KazakhstanMangistau state museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Cultural Division of Mangistau region of the Republic of Kazakhstan
23 microraion, Aktau 130000, Mangistau Region, Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Mr ZHUSSUPOV, RinatAttachéAmbassade de la République du Kazakhstan
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Kenya
Mr ARERO, Hassan WarioCabinet SecretaryMinistry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 49849-0100,

Nairobi
Kenya

Mr KAROGO, MercySenior Deputy DirectorCurriculum Development & Research Centre
P.O. Box 30231-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr KIPBINOT, JuliusMember of ParliamentNational Assembly
Kenya
National Assembly
P.O. BOX 41 842 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Mr MARO , Dhidha TwahaaAssistant Secretary / Personal assistant Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. BOX 49849-00100

Nairobi
Kenya

Mr MOOGI OMARE, JohnChief Cultural OfficerDepartment of Culture
Ministry of State for National Heritage and Culture
NSSF Building, Block ‘A’ Eastern Wing
P.O. Box 67374-00200
Nairobi


Kenya
Mr NJAGI, SimonChief CorporateTeachers Service Commission

Kenya
TSC House
Kilimanjaro Road
Upper Hill
Private Bag Nairobi
Kenya

Mr ONG’AYO, Wenslas S.A.Director of AdministrationMinistry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 49849-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms ROTICH, Leah K.Ag. Education SecretaryMinistry of Education Science & Technology
Jogoo House B
5th Floor
P.O. Box 30004-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr TEMBA, JohnHead ICTHEMinistry of Education
Ministry of Education
BOX 30416-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDeputy Director of Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Heritage department
Vientiane
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Lebanon
Ms JABBOUR, MiliaConseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015 PARIS
Lebanon
Ms TOHMÉ-TABET, AnnieProfesseur - ExpertUniversité Saint-Joseph
Campus des sciences humaines, rue de Damas
BEYROUTH
Lebanon
Lithuania
Ms BALTRUSYTE, VIOLETADELEGUEE PERMANENT ADJOINTE DE LA LITUANIE AUPRES DE L’UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA LITUANIE
1, RUE MIOLLIS
75015 PARIS
France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11, LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania
Madagascar
Mr ANDRIAMANJATO, Ny TokyChargé d’AffairesReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue Général Foy
75008 Paris
France
Mr ANDRIAMAMPIANINA, AndryConseillerReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue du Général Foy
75008 Paris
France
Ms ANDRIAMIHAMINA, MiangalyStagiaireReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Ms LING RASOARAHONA, FANIRYConseillerDÉLÉGATION PERMANENTE DE MADAGASCAR AUPRÈS DE L’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Mr RAJAOFETRA, rockeconsultant culturel
Représentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue Général Foy 75008 Paris


France
Ms RASOLONOMENJANAHARY, MELTINEChef du Secteur CultureCOMMISSION NATIONALE MALGACHE POUR L’UNESCO
Antananarivo
Madagascar
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherAssistant Executive Secretary

Programme Officer for Culture

Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278, Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Malaysia
Ms IBRAHIM, ZainahCommissioner of HeritageDepartment of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building Istana Negara Lama
Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mr MOHAMMED, Mohd ZulkifliAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Malaysia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms WAN MOHD NOOR, Wan Ummul FathanahDeputy Permanent Delegate of Malaysia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirectorThe Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building Istana Negara Lama Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur


Malaysia
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur national adjoint du patrimoine culturel Ministère de la culture,

Direction nationale du patrimoine culturel


BP 91, BAMAKO
Mali
Mauritania
Ms DHEHBY, MeyemSecrétaire généraleMinistère de la culture
BP 196 NOUAKCHOTT
Mauritania
Mr SALIHY, NamiDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture
NOUAKCHOTT BP 196
Mauritania
Mr OULD ABIDINE SIDI, OumarChargé de Mission auprès de la Ministre

Commissaire general aux Expositions
Délégué aurpès du BIE

Ministère de la Culture et de l’Artisanat
Cabinet du Ministre
BP 364 Nouakchott
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mr CHOONEE, MookhesswurMinistre des Arts et de la cultureMinistère des Arts et de la culture
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr SOOBARAH, GoowoothumChairperson of the National Heritage Fund
Director of Culture, Ministry of Arts and Culture
National Heritage Fund
4th Floor
Fon SIng Building
12 Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mauritius
Mr LALANDE, Pierre RicardoProgramme and Technical Coordinator
Coordinating meetings
Sensitising programmes and Research
National Heritage Fund
4th Floor
Fon Sing Building
12 Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Maurituis
Mauritius
Mr BISSOONDOYAL, Roy JMinistre-ConseillerAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Mr PURMANUND, PravassDeuxième SecrétaireAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Mr RAMGOOLAM, GowtumDeuxième SecrétaireAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Ms THANNOO, minakshiDirector
Restore,safeguard and manage 175 National Heritage. And 2 world heritage in Mauritius
National Heritage Fund
Mauritius
Fon Sing Building,4th Floor,
Edith Cavell Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius
Mexico
Mr ESCANERO, MauricioRepresentante Permanente Alterno UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms FRANCO , SusanaCounselor Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco JavierWorld Heritage DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Av. Insurgentes Sur 421 Piso 11
Col. Hipódromo C.P. 06100
México, D.F.
Mexico
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Mr REG, FrancisYap State Historic Preservation Officer
Intangible Cultural Heritage expert
Yap State Historic Preservation Office
P.O. Box 714
Colonia, Yap State, FSM 96943
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Monaco
Ms FANTINI, AnneDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Ms TCHOVELIDZE, LianaAttachéDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Morocco
Ms RHANDI, NAJATDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut national des sciences de l’archéologie et du patrimoine
Angle rues 5 et 7
Cité Al-Irfane
10000 RABAT
Morocco
Mr KAFAS, SamirChef de la Division de l’inventaire et de la documentation du patrimoine

Direction du patrimoine culturel

17, Av. Michelifen Agdal

RABAT
Morocco

Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de Service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco
Mozambique
Mr ZANDAMELA, Alexandre da ConceiçãoAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent de la République du Mozambique auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l’UNESCO
Bureau 5.49
1, Rue Miollis. 75015 Paris
France
Mr BAMBISSA, AntonioPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l’UNESCO
Bureau 5.49
1, Rue Miollis. 75015 Paris
France
Ms MATOLA, ZibiaDéléguéeDélégation Permanente de la Republique du Mozambique auprès de l’UNESCO
Bureau 5.49
1, Rue Miollis.75015 Paris
France
Myanmar
Ms HMUN , NandaDirector General
Department of Historical
Research and National Library

Ministry of Culture

Republic of the Union of Myanmar
myanmar embassy
60 rue de courcelles
France

Ms PYAR, Khin kyirector
National University of Arts and culture
Mandalay

Ministry of Culture

Myanmar


myanmar embassy

60 rue de courcelles
France

Mr SOE, PyiMinister counsellorMyanmar Embassy
myanmar embassy
60 rue de courcelles
France
Ms MAUNG, Khin Mya KyuCoordinatrice pour le Myanmar à l’UNESCO, Section opérationnelle pour l’Asie et le Pacifique, Division du Patrimoine CulturelUNESCO
11 rue Bargue, 75015 Paris
France
Mr THU, HANAmbassadorMyanmar Embassy
Myanmar Embassy
60 rue de courcelles
75008
paris
France
Nepal
Mr SHRESTHA, JayaramChief Archaeology Officer
Intangible Cultural Heritage management
Culture Division
Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhadurbar, Kathmandu
Nepal
Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy Advisor Department for Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375
2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Ms TAPIA ROA, RuthAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente du Nicaragua

Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaConseillère, Déléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation Permanente du Nicaragua
1, rue Miollis
75732
Paris Cedex 15
Nicaragua
Mr VARGAS , Luis AlbertoPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Nicaragua

Nicaragua
Mr ORTEGA, HugoAttachéDélégation Permanente du Nicaragua

Nicaragua
Niger
Ms AGADA, AminatouConseillerUNESCO
1,Rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Mr OUSMANE ALI, BoukarPremier SecrétaireUNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Mr DIORI, ABAKARChargé des Programmes de DéveloppementUNESCO
1,Rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Mr OUSMANE, AbdouMinistreMinistère de la culture, des arts et des loisirs
BP 893 NIAMEY
Niger
Mr ABDOU, SalouDirecteur Général du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, des Arts et des Loisirs
BP 215 NIAMEY
Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur du patrimoine culturel et des muséesMinistère de la culture, des arts et des loisirs
BP 215
NIAMEY
Niger
Mr BARKE, AdamouEnseignant ChercheurUniversité Abdoul Moumouni de Niamey

Niger
Mr HAMANI, MoussaMaire d’AgadezOffice de Radio et Télévision du Niger

Niger
Norway
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdvisorNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Pb. 8030 Dep, N-0030 Oslo
Norway
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postbox 8052 Dep


Norway
Ms GAUSDAL, RanveigHead of SectionArts Council Norway
Postbox 8052 Dep, 0031 Oslo
Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargée de MissionPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

75732 Paris Cedex 15
-

Ms MARTINSEN, Mari KristinStaigairePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage

Ministry of Heritage and Culture

P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr ALMAHAIRI, SalimHead of the Culture Section Ministry of Education
OMAN
Oman
Mr BAIT FARAJ ALLA, RamziOfficerMinistry of Heritage and Culture

P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Oman
Pakistan
Mr MUHAMMAD AZAM, AzamSecretaryMinistry of Information and Broadcasting and National Heritage
Pakistan Secretariat
Pakistan
Ms ISMAT PARVEEN, IsmatFirst Secretary Permanent Delegation of pakistan
1 rue, Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Palau
Mr EL KHATIB, KamilConseillerPermanent Delegation of Palau to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
France

Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirPremier Conseiller, Ambassadeur adjointPermanent Delegation of Palestine to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Panama
Mr MENDEZ, FlavioAmbassadeur délégué permanent
1 rue Miollis
75032 PARIS
France
Paraguay
Mr ESTIGARRIBIA, Sila AntonioCounsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15, France


Paraguay
Ms CASATI, LeticiaMinistro - Delegada AdjuntaPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 - París - Francia
France
Ms INSFRAN ECHAURI, Clarisse Maria SolArchitect, Focal Point for the 2003 Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Secretariat of Culture
Capitán Figari 898 y Manuel Domínguez

Asunción
Paraguay

Mr SAMUDIO, José FedericoOficial de la DelegaciónPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15, France


Paraguay
Philippines
Mr LAZARO, Ma. TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms RAZON, Pisces JoyAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Poland
Mr KARNOWSKI, DariuszPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

France
Mr CZUBA, MariuszDeputy DirectorNational Heritage Board of Poland
00-924 Warsaw, ul. Kopernika 36/40
Poland
Mr RATAJSKI, SławomirProf., Secretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Pl. Defilad 1, 00-901 Warsaw

Poland
Mr KOLANKIEWICZ, LeszekProf., membre de la Commission nationale polonaise pour l’UNESCOCommission nationale polonaise pour l’UNESCO
Centre de civilisation polonaise, Universite Paris-Sorbonne 108, bd Malesherbes, 75017 PARIS
France
Ms PIOTROWSKA, KatarzynaExpertNational Heritage Board of Poland
00-924 Warsaw, ul. Kopernika 36/40
Poland
Ms SADOWSKA-MAZUR, KatarzynaSpecialistNational Heritage Board of Poland
Ul. Kopernika 36/40, 00-924 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Mr MORAES CABRAL, José FilipePermanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Mr SARAIVA, IsraelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
1, rue miollis
Portugal
Ms ROQUE, Josévice.presidentMODA-Associação do Cante Alentejano
Rua de Beja

Antiga Escola Pré.Primária
7900-191 CUBA
Portugal

Mr ABRAÇOS VEIGA, Daniel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr ALVES, CarlosVice-PrésidentCâmara Municipal de Serpa

Portugal
Ms AMENDOEIRA, Ana PaulaPrésidenteICOMOS Portugal/Direccion de Culture région ALENTEJO
Rua de Burgos, 5
7000 Évora
Portugal
Mr ARRUDA, Carlos Délcio“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr ARRUDA TRONCÃO, Jorge Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr AZEDO RIJO, Domingos Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr BARRETO XAVIER, JorgeSécretaire d’État de pour la CultureGouvernement Portugais
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
1300-018 LISBOA


Portugal
Ms BRITO, Rita Brasil de Secretary GeneralPortuguese National Commission for UNESCO
MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Largo das Necessidades
1350-215 Lisboa
Portugal

Mr CARDOSO, JOSEPRODUCTEUR CULTURELL
Rua do Quelhas, 53 - 3º 1200-779 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr CARRASCO PARREIRA, Francisco José“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr CARVALHÊDA, ArmandoJournalisteAntena 1
RTP

Portugal
Ms CASTELO-BRANCO, SalwaPresidentInstituto de Etnomusicologia - Centro de Estudos em Música e Dança / Universidade Nova de Lisboa

Portugal
Mr COELHO GALEGO, Matias“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr CORREIA, António Alexandre“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Ms COSTA FREITAS, AnaRectriceUniversité d’Evora
Largo dos Colegiais 2
7004-516 Évora
Portugal
Mr COSTA SANTINHOS MARTINS, Mário Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr DA SILVA GALADO, Joaquim Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr DE ALMEIDA CALDEIRA, José Carlos“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr DOS SANTOS BATISTA, João Francisco“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr ESTEVÃO, Artur Jorge“Cantador”“Cantador”

Portugal
Mr FREIRE COLAÇO, JoséMember associationMODA- Associação de Cante Alentejano

Portugal
Mr FREITAS BRANCO, JorgeProfesseurISCTE Instituto Universitário de Lisboa
Avenida Forças Armadas s/n
1649-026 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr GALEGO, MárioJournalisteAntena 1
RTP

Portugal
Mr LIMA, PauloCoordinateur de candidatureMunicipalité de Serpa
Praça da República, 7830-389 SERPA
Portugal
Mr MALVEIRO APOLINÁRIO, Mário José“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MANGAS REBOCHO, Pedro Miguel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MARTINS, Manuel de JesusMemberCasa do Alentejo

Portugal
Mr MARTINS FAVA, Carlos Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MATEUS NEVES, Luís Miguel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MIRA, DavidCinéasteCasa do Cante

Portugal
Mr MORENO PARAÍBA, Carlos Duarte“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MÓSCA, João Daniel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr MOURA, João DiogoAssesseurFundação Inatel
Calçada de Santana, 180
1169-062 LISBOA
Portugal
Ms PASCOAL, Marina Augusta LopesMemberCasa do Alentejo

Portugal
Mr PIRES, ToméMaireMunicipalité de Serpa
Praça da República, 7830-389 SERPA
Portugal
Ms PIRES DIAS, PedroTourismTurismo do Alenteno, ERT
Praca da Republica, 12 - 1, Apartado 335, 7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr RAPOSO MARTINS, João Fernando“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr REGO, SamuelDirecteur General Direction Général des Arts
Campo Grande
1600 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr RIBEIRO ROQUE, José FranciscoAssociation memberMODA - Associação de Cante Alentejano

Portugal
Mr RUIVO ARRUDA, António Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr SABINO, José Francisco CarriçoVice-PresidentCasa do Alentejo

Portugal
Mr SANTOS OLIVEIRA, José Maria“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr SELEIRO MESTRE RAMOS BENTES, Francisco Miguel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr SILVA, VictorPresidentAgence de Promotion Touristique région Alentejo
Av. Jorge Nunes, Lote 1 r/c esq.
7570-113 Grândola
Portugal
Mr TEIXEIRA, Francisco LourençoPresidentMODA - Associação de Cante Alentejano

Portugal
Mr TEJERA, David Jesus“Cantador”“Cantador”

Portugal
Mr TORRÃO, Francisco EliasPresidentConfraria do Cante Alentejano

Portugal
Mr VARGAS CORREIA, Alexandre José“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Mr VIEIRA, VitorinoCompositeur et Chanteur
Rua do Quelhas, 53 - 3º
1200-779 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr XAVIER FIGUEIRINHA, Sérgio Manuel“Cantador”Grupo Coral e Etnográfico da Casa do Povo de Serpa

Portugal
Qatar
Ms AL MOHANNADI, HamadDirecteur du Département du patrimoineMinistère de la culture, des arts et du patrimoine.
DOHA
Qatar
Mr ZAINAL, AliDélégué permanentDélégation permanente de l’État du Qatar auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Republic of Moldova
Ms BULAT, LiviaPremier Secrétaire

Republic of Moldova
Romania
Ms SARAFIAN, GabrielDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Roumanie

-
Ms TUNSU, NadiaDirector of the International Relations and European Affairs DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Ave., 3rd Disctrict, Bucharest
Romania
Samoa
Mr AIAFI, Matafeo Tanielu Dan Chief Executive OfficerMinistry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O. Box 1869
Apia
Samoa
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALDREES, ZiadAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi ArabiaPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALAHMARI, AbdullahCounsellor of Culture, Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi ArabiaPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALOMAR, KhalidDirector of the Intangible Culture Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670, Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALELAIWI, AbdullahMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information, Deputy of Cultural Affairs
P.O. Box 62421, TV Street Riyadh 11585
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALSENAN, MahaExecutive Director of SHPSMinistry of Culture
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALWASEL, AhmadHeritage Project ManagerMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 8485, Riyadh 11482


Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670dl. Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture Consultant Ministry of Culture and Information
TV Street, Riyadh

Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Ms DRACA MUNTEAN, AsjaAssistant Minister for International Cooperation, European Integration and projectsMinistry of Culture and Information of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
Kneza Milosa 24-26, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Ms KOVAC, AleksandraChargée d’affaires, a.i.Permanent Delegation of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms ANTONIJEVIC, MarijaCounselor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms LAZAREVIC, JulijaTrainee Permanent Delegation of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr STOJANOVIC, MarkoMuseum AdviserEthnographic Museum of Belgrade
13 Studentski trg, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Seychelles
Mr SHAMLAYE, BernardAmbassadorAmbassade des Seychelles
51 avenue Mozart

75015 PARIS
France

Ms NICETTE, MelissaSenior CounsellorAmbassade des Seychelles
51 Avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
France
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajAssoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICH.Ministry of culture of the Slovak Republic
Assoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD.
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava


Slovakia
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaMgr., PhD., Expert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre
Institute of Ethnology

Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Slovakia

Slovenia
Mr IGLICAR, AleksanderRepresentative of MunicipalityMunicipality Škofja Loka
Mestni trg 15.
SI-4220 Škofja Loka
Slovenia
Ms JERIN , Anja Representative of the Coordinator for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Slovene Ethnographic Museum, Coordinator for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Slovene Ethnographic Museum, Metelkova 2, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Ms ŽIDOV, NevenkaPh.D., curator Slovene Ethnographic Museum / Coordinator for the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage
Metelkova 2
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Spain
Mr DE BARANDICA Y LUXÁN, Juan ManuelAmbassadeur Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente de l’Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
-
Mr RECIO CRESPO, Miguel ÁngelDirector General de Bellas Artes y Bienes Culturales y Archivos y BibliotecasMinisterio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Minister of Culture of Spain
Plaza del Rey nº 1 28004 Madrid
Espagne / Spain
Tel: +34917017000


Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , Elisa Deputy Director General of heritage protectionMinistry of Culture of Spain
Plaza del Rey nº 1 28004

Madrid
Spain

Mr REGUANT, JoanConsultor externo Secretaria de estado de Cultura - España
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28071-Madrid
Spain
Mr RODRÍGUEZ PONGA, JaimeDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente de l’Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Spain
Ms AGUNDEZ LERIA , María Head of Area Ministry of Culture of Spain
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28004-Madrid
Spain
Ms GONZÁLEZ MÁS, MartaStagiaireDélégation Permanente de l’Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Spain
Ms MARÍN SÁNCHEZ, MercedesGestionnaire CulturelDélégation Permanente de l’Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Spain
Sri Lanka
Mr HANGAWATTE, KarunaratneAmbassador / Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
Sri Lanka
Mr EKANAYAKE, WasanthaSecretaryMinistry of Culture and the Arts
8th Floor, Setsiripaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Ms SARACHCHANDRA, KisaFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
Sri Lanka
Ms COORAY, RuwaniSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
Sri Lanka
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumAssistantPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue miollis
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Mr ALJAZOULY, HamidDeputy Permanent DelegateSudan Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue miollis


France
Mr HURAIZ, SaydExpertNATCOM Sudan
1 rue miollis

Bd grenelle
Sudan

Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute för Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22
SE-411 16
Sweden
Ms LODÉN, JuliaAttachéPermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Switzerland
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesOFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l’Intérieur
Bureau M116
Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Ms WAGNER, IvanaDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
750015 Paris
France
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de la République arabe syrienne auprès de l’UNESCOUNESCO


1, rue Miollis

75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France

Tajikistan
Mr SARVAR, BakhtiSecretary-GeneralTajikistan National Commission for UNESCO
33 Sheroz Street
Dushanbe
Republic of Tajikistan
734001
Tajikistan
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms TOPUZOVSKA, LidijaGeneral Secretary of Macedonian National Commission for UNESCO

Ministry of Culture

Ministry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia
Sector for International Cooperation and Cooperation with UNESCO
http://www.kultura.gov.mk


Gjuro Gjakovic 61

1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Ms OPETCHESKA - TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaExpert - High adviser for folklore goodsMinistry of Culture of Republic of Macedonia
Cultural Heritage Protection Office
Gjuro Gjakovik 61,
1000, Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA , VelikaExpert - EthnomusicologistInstitute for Folklore “Marko Cepenkov” - Skopje:
an authorized Institution for protection folklore goods.


Ruzveltova 3 ,

1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Togo
Mr GOMEZ, Koffi Jean-LucDirecteur de CabinetMinistère de la Communication,de la Culture,des Arts et de la Formation civique
BP 40 LOME TOGO
Togo
Mr ASSAH, MaximeMinistre-Conseiller, Délégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation Permanente du Togo auprès de l’UNESCO
1,Rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviConseiller technique à la Coopération culturelle internationale, Secrétaire général de la Commission nationale du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la communication, de la culture, des arts et de la formation civique
BP 3146
LOME
Togo
Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralThe Turkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000, Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaDirectorDepartment for the protection of the Intangible Heritage at the Ministry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000
Turkmenistan
Mr MAMMEDOV, MuhammetChairmanNational Department for the protection, research and restoration of cultural monuments of Turkmenistan
73a, Magtymguly ave., Ashgabat
Turkmenistan
United Arab Emirates
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Director, Heritage & ArtsMinistry of Culture Youth & Commuity Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRIRI , Nasser Director of Intangible Heritage Department Abu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Airport Road Po Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KAABI , Saeed Head of Tradtional Craft & Production Section Abu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authoriry
Airport Road Po box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr EL FIHAIL , IsmailHead of Submission & Register SectionAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Airport Road Po Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr SALEH, AwadhCultural Advisor Abu Dhab Tourism & Culture Authority
Airport Road Po Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MULOKOZI-CHRISTIN, AngelicaResearch Assistant and Assistant to the Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Uzbekistan
Mr TASHMATOV, UrazaliProfessor of the Chair on Folklore and Traditional CraftsmenshipState Institute of Arts and Culture of Uzbekistan
Apt. 37, Home 29, Karasu-2, Tashkent, 100197, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Ms ABDULLOEVA, GularoHead of the ICH Documentation DepartmentRepublican Center for Folklore Studies
Ministry of Culture and Sports
30, Navoi Street
Tashkent, 100129
Uzbekistan
Mr AKBAROV, AbdullaAskiya performerICH Bearer
Mirfozil Street, Oltiariq district, Ferghana, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Mr ASQAROV, NuriddinChief“Rukhsor” TV channel
76A, Margilan Street, Kirgili district, 150108, Ferghana, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Mr IBROKHIMOV , DilshodExpert of the ICH Documentation DepartmentRepublican Center for Folklore Studies under the Ministry of Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan
30, Navoi Street, Tashkent, 100129, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Mr ISMOILOV, MakhmudjonExpert Culture and Recreation Centre of Uchkuprik district
11, Kichkina qashqar village, Uchkuprik district, Ferghana
Uzbekistan
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADI, BENITOPRÉSIDENT DU CENTRE DE LA DIVERSITÉ CULTURELLECENTRE DE LA DIVERSITÉ CULTURELLE DU VENEZUELA
Av. Zuloaga, cruce con Cl. América, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanización Los Rosales, Caracas


Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms MANIGLIA, SofiaPremier Secrétaire Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Mr BASTIDAS, Jose SimonReprésentant de la Communauté MAPOYO
(CACIQUE)
Communauté MAPOYO
Venezuela
Av. Zuloaga, cruce con Cl. América, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanización Los Rosales, Caracas,


Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms BASTIDAS FERNANDEZ, Lenis CarolinaPorte parole de la Communauté MAPOYOCommunauté MAPOYO
Av. Zuloaga, cruce con Cl. América, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanización Los Rosales, Caracas,

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms CORDERO, MariaAttachée Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Mr CRESPO, Luis AlbertoAmbassadeur
Représentant Permanent

Ambassadeur

Représentant Permanent de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO


1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Ms DOMINGUEZ, AnaisAssistanteDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms MARTINEZ TOMAS, FeliciaAssistante Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
du Venezuela
Av.Zuloaga, cruce con CI. America, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanizacion Los Rosales, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr MUJICA RICARDO, Hector MichelAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela en France,

Ambassade de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela en France
11 Rue Copernic, 75116 Paris

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr OSORIO MENESES, David Alejandro Ministre-Conseiller Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms PEÑA, Griset Conseiller Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis

75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Ms PEREZ , NawelDeuxième Secrétaire Délégation de la République bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr SALVATORE, RafaelPhotographe Centre de la Diversité CulturelleCentre de la Diversité Culturelle
Venezuela
Av. Zuloaga, cruce con Cl. América, Quinta Micomicona, Urbanización Los Rosales, Caracas,


Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Viet Nam
Ms DANG, Thi Bich LienDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51-53 Ngo Quyen Street, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr HA, KE SANVice ChairmanPhu Tho People’s Committee
Tran Phu Road, Tan Dan District, Viet Tri City, Phu Tho Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Chi BenFormer DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam, Dong Da District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu Trang​Vice-Head of ICH Management Division

​Department of Cultural Heritage

​Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
​51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem Dist, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr BUI, Duc HanhDirectorHa Tinh Department of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms CAO VU, Moc LanExpertVietnam National Commission for UNESCO
No 8 Khuc Hao street, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr DAO, THANH ANResponsables des relations extérieures Centre Culturelle du Viet Nam en France, Ministère de la Culture, des Sports et du Tourisme du Viet Nam
19, rue Albert, 75013 Paris
France
Ms DINH, Thi Le ThanhVice ChairmanNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Mr DOAN, Dinh AnhManagerHa Tinh People’s Committee
Ha Tinh City,Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Minh LyDirectorThe Center for Research and Promotion of the Cultural Heritage, Vietnam Association for Cultural Heritage
19 Ngoc Ha Street, Ba Dinh District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr LE, Hong PhanAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier
France
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienDirector, Center for Cultural Heritage DataVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam Street
O Cho Dua Ward,
Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, ThienVice ChairmanHa Tinh People’s Committee
Ha Tinh City, Ha Tinh Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Chau NamManagerNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thanh HuongManagerNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Duy AnhDeputy DirectorHung Temple Management Board
Viet Tri City, Phu Tho Province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Manh ThangDeputy Secretary-GeneralVietnam National Commission for UNESCO
No 8 Khuc Hao street, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thanh BinhThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier
France
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HuongAdministration staffHanoi Tourist
18 Ly Thuong Kiet
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Cao QuyExpert, researcher and specialist of Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture, Sports & Tourism


51 Ngo Quyen Street

Hoan Kiem District
Ha Noi
Viet Nam

Mr PHAM, Tien DungVice DirectorNghe An People’s Committee
Vinh City, Nghe An Province
Viet Nam
Mr PHAN, Thanh SangArchitect
846 Chau Phong Road, Viet Tri City, Phu Tho Province
Viet Nam
Ms TU, Thi Loan DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam, Dong Da District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr VU, Truong ThanhDeputy DirectorDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Phu Tho Province
Tran Phu Road, Gia Cam District, Viet Tri City, Phu Tho Province
Viet Nam
Zambia
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary for EducationPermanent Delegation
18 avenue de Tourville 75007 PARIS
Zambia
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaResearch Fellow and ICH ExpertThe University of Zambia
Institute of Economic and Social Research
Socio-cultural Research Programme
P.O. Box 30900
Lusaka
Lusaka
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent DelegateEmbassy of Zimbabwe
10 rue Jacques Bingen
75017 Paris
France

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 7 / Participantes: 12)

Return to top
Canada
Ms LEVASSEUR, DominiqueResponsable principale de programmeDélégation du Canada auprès de l’UNESCO
5 rue Constantine

75018 Paris
France

Ireland
Mr SAUNIER, NealStagiaireReprésentation Permanente de l’Irlande aupres de l’UNESCO
4 rue Rude 75116
France
Kuwait
Mr AL SHATTI, MuhammadDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente de l’Etat du Koweït auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Ms AL SABAH, FarahICH team member
Kuwait
National Council for Culture, Arts and Letters
P.O. Box 13061
SAFAT 23996
Kenya
Mr AL-QATTAN, AdelKuwait Museum OfficerThe National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat
Code 23996
Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, Waleed H.ReprésentantCommittee of Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage of the State of Kuwait
P.O. Box 13061Safat
Code 23996 Kuwait
Kuwait
Russian Federation
Ms SIDOROVA, VeraConseillerDelegation permanente de la Federation de Russie aupres de l’UNESCO
8, rue de Prony, Paris 75017
France
South Sudan
Ms BENJAMIN, AnnaAssistant to head of delegation
17 Rue Bonaparte
France
Suriname
Mr TAJIBAEV, BerzodStagiaireDélégation permanente du Suriname auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Thailand
Ms MARPRANEET, BenjarasCultural Officer, Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
Tiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310


Thailand
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
M 2.28 Miollis Building
France
Ms JEAMJANGREED, SumaleeCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion
14 Thiamruammitr road Huaikhwang District Bangkok
Thailand

Permanent observer mission (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)

Return to top
Holy See
Mr FOLLO, FrancescoObservateur permanent du Saint-Siège auprès de l’UNESCOLa Mission permanente d’Observation du Saint-Siège auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis - 75015 Paris
France

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 3)

Return to top
IRCICA - Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture
Mr EREN, HalitDirector General of IRCICAIRCICA - Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture
Yildiz Sarayi, Seyir Kosku, Barbaros Bulvari, Besiktas

Istanbul
Turkey

Organisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice du Département de la cultureOrganisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)

Tunis
Tunisia
Ms ZAYADI, AfifaReprésentante de l’ALECSO auprès de l’UNESCOOrganisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 62 / Participantes: 134)

Return to top
African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman
  • Former Member of the Consultative Body

P.O. Box 18062 00100

Nairobi
Kenya

Ms THURANIRA, AnneMember
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği / Association de Nasreddin Hodja et du Tourisme
Mr SERIN, Salih TanerSecretaire Général du Conseil Consultatif de l’Association
Belediye İş Hanı, Aksehir, Konya
Turkey
ArteSol – Artesanato Solidário / ArteSol – Solidary Crafts
Mr ARANTES, Antonio AugustoProfessor/Doctor on Social Sciences/Anthropology
Board Member

Rua Pamplona 1005 - São Paulo-SP 01405-001
Brazil
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr AVIGO, Giorgio PaoloPresident of one of the association member of AEJST
15, Rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Mr GIACON, GiuseppeVice-President of one association member of AEJST
15, rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Ms PUGGIONI, SimonaSecretariat manager of one association member of AEJST
15, rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Ms JACOBSEN, MaritAdministrative DirectorNorwegian Folk art and Craft association
Øvre slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo
Norway
Mr ROCHE, JeanDirecteur ArtistiqueAssociation nationale cultures et traditions
92, rue des Moulins, BP 58, 03800 Gannat
France
Ms HOUËT, FannyChargée de mission PCIAssociation Nationale Cultures et Traditions
92, rue des Moulins, B.P 58
03800 Gannat
France
Mr MOUTIER, NicolasStagiaireANCT
03800 Gannat
France
Mr OLIVAR , CédricStagiaireANCT
03800 gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire Exécutif Adjoint
BP 42 Dédougou Burkina Faso
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale “Circolo della Zampogna”
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresident
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli
86070 Scapoli
Italy
Ms SCIOLI DE CECCO, LuciaCollaborator
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli - 86070 Scapoli
Italy
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoAssociation SecretaryAssociazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo
Corso Umberto I, 62 - 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice-President of AssociationAssociazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo
Corso Umberto I, 62 - 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr POLCARI, VincenzoAssociation CoordinatorAssociazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo
Corso Umberto I, 62 - 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaChairman, Expert
28, Mikail Useynov
Baku
Azerbaijan
Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritDirectorNorwegian Centre for Traditional Music and Dance


Idrettssentret, Dragvoll

7491 Trondheim
Norway

Centre des musiques et danses traditionnelles et populaires de Guadeloupe / Rèpriz, Regional center for traditional music and dances
Mr COTELLON, Félix FélicienPrésident
2, rue Dubouchage - 97110 POINTE-A-PITRE
Guadeloupe (France)
Mr ALTIS, BernardCentre de Rèpriz - Musicien
21, ter Boulevard de Stalingrad - 92240 Malakoff
France
Mr COSAQUE, ErickMembre de Rèpriz - Musicien
2, rue Dubouchage - 97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe (France)
Ms CYRILLE, DominiqueResponsable de la mission patrimoine
2, rue Dubouchage - 97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe (France)
Mr FAROUIL, JakCentre Rèpriz - Musicien
1, Boulevard des Merveilles - 95800 Cergy le haut
France
Mr GATOUX, JosephCentre Rèpriz - Musicien
17/23 avenue de Quakenbruck - 61000 Alençon
France
Mr MANGO, TonyRèpriz - Membre du Comité Lyannaj pou Gwoka
4, rue Erik Satie - 94000 Créteil
France
Mr MONZA, RosanMembre du conseil d’administration
2, rue Dubouchage - 97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe (France)
Mr MUGERIN , PhilippeRéalisateur
25, rue Saulnier - 79009 Paris
France
Mr POMER , GérardMembre de Rèpriz - Musicien
10 rue de la Fonderie - 93100 Montreuil
France
Mr SOLVET, PatrickMembre de Rèpriz
2, rue Dubouchage - 97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
Guadeloupe (France)
Ms SPIELMANN, FlorabelleAnthropologue
25, rue Saulnier - 79009 Paris
France
Mr TRÉPY, EmericCentre Rèpriz - Caméraman
59, rue Henri Barbusse - 93130 Noisy le Sec
France
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion “Fernando el Catolico” / Centre of Studies on Borja of the “Ferdinand the Catholic” Institution
Ms CORDERO BELLAS, BárbaraTradiciones
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresident
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI / Centre de Travail Indigèniste
Ms MAFRA, MarinaChercheuse associée
43 rue de Lappe, 75011 Paris
France
Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology
Ms DIAS, NeliaProfessor
Department of Anthropology
Pi - research group in ICH ( CRIA)
CRIA - ISCTE-IUL
Av. das Forças Armadas
1649-026 Lisboa


Portugal
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentro UNESCO Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11

52001 Melilla
Spain

Mr PEREZ MUIÑO, Antonio JuanVocal de Patrimonio CulturalUNESCO Center for Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento Investigación. Dr. en PsicologíaCentro UNESCO Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Ms CARRILLO LÓPEZ, María JoséMiembro Centro UNESCO Melilla
Profesora del Departamento de Didáctica de la Lengua y la Literatura de la Universidad de Málaga
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr FLORENSA CONESA, Juan JoséMember of Executive BoardUNESCO Center for Melilla

Spain
Ms NAVARRO RINCÓN, AntoniaMiembro Centro UNESCO Melilla
Profesora Departamento de Didáctica de la Lengua y la Literatura de la Universidad de Granada
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla
Crat. Alfonso XIII, s/n, 52005 Melilla
Spain
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain
Mr MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutifCentre UNESCO de San Sebastián
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms ROMÁNKOVÁ, ZdeňkaResearcher.
Národní třída 3
PRAHA 1
117 20
Czech Republic
Czechia
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Organizations of Folklore and Traditional Art - CIOFF
Medvedova 10, 1000 LJUBLJANA (personal adress)
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur généralConseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
58/81 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Mucwa Complex, P.O. Box 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms TANG, LuluIntern (PhD candidate)
FARO. Flemish interface centre for cultural heritage
Priemstraat 51
BE-1000 Brussels
Belgium
Fédération des amis des luttes et sports athlétiques et d’adresse de Bretagne
Ms LIAIGRE, PeggyDirectrice
Complexe sportif - Salle Artus
France
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Ms SARANJINI JAYARAJAN, AthiraResearcher
Elembachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India
Ms SARANJINI JAYARAJAN, ArathiCorrespondant
Elembachi
Trikaripur
Kasargod
Kerala
India
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#304, Zoos Coyol Building
Baga toiruu-17 Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Ms SHAGDARSUREN, NomindariProject Officer
314, Bld Zoos Goyol, khoroo 5, Chingeltei district
Mongolia
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Ms OLIVEIRA, JacintaMember of the Board of Directors / Responsible for the Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms TOMAZ, SofiaCultural Department Coordinator
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur de programmes, Etudes culturelles
06, Av. kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de NGABA ,
Kinshasa.
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelExpert en patrimoine et conservation, héritage ancestral AutochtoneDéveloppement intégral des Minorités Pygmées/ Batwa (GLODEPM)
Av. du jardin n0 15, Q.Socopao, 1, C/ Limete, Kinshasa,ou Av. kanioka, no 06, Commune de NGABA, Kinshasa.
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Het Domein Bokrijk vzw / The Domain Bokrijk
Ms SCHOEFS, Hildeconservator Open Air Museum Bokrijk
Bokrijklaan 1, 3600 Genk
Belgium
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO, EstherDeputy Director, head of Indigenous Arts school.
2nd floor, Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction
Dimapur, Nagaland-797112, India
India
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaDirector
Aškerčeva 2
1000 Ljubljana


Slovenia
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Mr KNAP, GerardSecretary Funeral Heritage Committee
Melkpad 32
Netherlands
Ms SAAVEDRA, Teresa1st Vice President

Responsible for World Funeral Heritage


Av. Salamanca 687
Cochabamba
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Ms PADILLA, CarmenPresident
11 Montessori Lane, San Juan City, MetroManila
Philippines
Kanuri Development Association / Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice president (Directly assisting the president in coordinating day to day administrative tasks and also serving as technical expert on intangible cultural heritage and intellectual property issues). Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House
Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr CHO, Jin YoungDirector General
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Ms JIN, Song YiProgramme officer/ International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Ji HoonPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Ick JooPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM , Seon OkPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874


Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Dong HyeonPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874

Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Chang WookPR Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874

Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, Soo HeePerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea
Mr SONG, Ha JungPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874
Republic of Korea
Mr YANG, Jin SungPerformer
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874

Republic of Korea
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoDirector
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100

Ciudad de México
Mexico

Mr GARCÍA ESPINOSA, WilfridoChief Technical Officer
Caballocalco 28, Col. del Carmen, Coyoacán. 04100. D.F.
Mexico
Landelijk Expertisecentrum voor Cultuur van Alledag vzw LECA / Centre of Expertise on the Culture of Everyday Life
Mr CATTEEUW, PaulMember of Board of LECA (Ethnology in Flanders)
Jan-Baptist Reykerslaan 28
BE-2550 Kontich
Belgium
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute For World Cultures
Mr BOIS, PierreDocteur en ethnomusicologie
Conseiller artistique, directeur de collection
Ancien membre de l’Organe consultatif

101, Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice du Centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel
19, place de la République
35500 Vitré


France
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteur

Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, FilomenaProject coordinator

Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneChief Executive Officer
2-4 Waverley Gate

Waterloo Place
Edinburgh
EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

National Archaeological Anthropological Memory Management
Ms KRAAN, ClaudiaArchaeologist and Deputy Director
Johan van Walbeeckplein 13, Willemstad
Curaçao
Mr ANSANO, RichenelDirector
Johan van Walbeeckplein 13


Curaçao
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Mr BAGUMA, Kabera, JosephRepresentative of the Secretary General
PO Box 21175,

Kampala
Uganda

National Youth Non-Governmental Organization ‘Student Ethnographic Association’
Mr HLUSHKO, AliakseiChairman, ICH Expert
112 K.Libkniekhta str., Minsk, 220036, Belarus
Belarus
Ms LESHKEVICH, AlenaThe member of the Council of the Organization
223040 Aliaksandrava 6-308
Belarus
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Dutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1
3572 JA Utrecht
Netherlands
Ms VAN OOSTVEEN, SaskiaConsultant
F.C. Dondersstraat 1
3572 JA Utrecht


Netherlands
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenAssistant Director-General
Øvre Slottsgate 2b, 0154 Oslo
Norway
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveigen 1.

2609 Lillehammer
Norway

Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorwegian Crafts Institute (former: Norsk handverksutvikling NHU)


Norsk håndverksinstitutt

Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway

Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr CARNÉ PARRAMON, AntoniPrésident
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain
Pacari Network - Medicinal Plants of the Cerrado
Ms CARDOZO LAUREANO, LourdesTechnical Coordinator


Rua Gumercindo Fernandes, 690 - Buarque de Macedo Community , Conselheiro Lafaiete City, Minas Gerais State
Brazil
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement / European Cultural Network For Development Cooperation
Ms SKARVELI, LilaSecrétaire généraleRéseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement
8, rue Tiphaine, 75015 Paris
France
Mr KAJTAZI, SinanIn charge of the Balkans region / Member of the InternationalDance CouncilNational Ballet of Kosovo
National Theater

Mother Teresa street
10000 Pristina
Kosovo

Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms GIANCRISTOFARO, LiaCultural Anthropology Researcher
Adjunct Professor
University G. D’Annunzio
Chieti - Pescara, via dei Vestini
66100 Chieti


Departement of Literature, Arts and Social Sciences

University G. D’Annunzio
Chieti - Pescara, via dei Vestini
66100 Chieti


Italy
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologist
Strada di Palazzavelli, 16
Italy
Société française d’ethnomusicologie / French Society for Ethnomusicology
Ms KHOURY, StéphanieSecrétaire
Musée du Quai Branly

222 rue de l’Université
75343 Paris Cedex 07
France

Ms MIJIT, MukaddasMembre (doctorante en ethnomusicologie)
34 rue de lourmel 75015 Paris
France
Ms VELITCHKINA, OlgaTrésorière Société Française d’Ehtnomusicologie
16 boulevard Carnot
93200 Saint-Denis
France
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
101, Jawans Building,
West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001.
India
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101 Jawans Building
West Veli Street
Madurai - 625 001
India
Tapis plein vzw. / Tapis plein
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirecteurTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive Director -
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283
P. O. Box 25517
KAMPALA – Uganda
www.crossculturalfoundation.or.ug


Uganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident Exécutif
10A, promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente
10A, promenade John Berney

1180 Rolle
Switzerland

Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Union of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleCoordination and Project manager
Via Ancona, 40
00055 Ladispoli (Rome)
Italy
Ms RISIO, LoretaMember

Italy
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgramme Director
Expert in ICH, Curator and trainer
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights
4, Otokito Street, Off Uwelu Road
P.O. Box 4228
Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr LEE, Keun UkSecretary General World Martial Arts Uion
Eutteum Ro 21, Chungju city, Chungbuk province,
Republic of Korea
Ms BONG, Hyeon SunTeam leader
Chungju city hall 10th floor, Eutteum Ro 21, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Mr HAN, In su chief

Republic of Korea
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ) / Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Ms VLACHOU, Eleftheria-EliaResponsable de la Fondation
6, rue Angelou Geronta - 10558 Athenes
Greece
Ms KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaMuseums Department
Cultural Manager “Chios Mastic Museum”

Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Angelou Geronta 6, 10558, Athens
Greece
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / The Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALAS, FaresSecrétaire GénéralThe Syria Trust for Develpment
FIRDOS Building, Alexandria St., East Mezzeh
P.O. Box : 2783, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic
Mr MOUALA, TalalExpert du Patrimoine culturel immatérielThe Syria Trust for Development


FIRDOS Building Alexandira St., Alexandria St., Syria

Mezzeh P.O. Box : 2783, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic

جمعية لقاءات للتربية والثقافات / Association Cont’Act pour l’Education et les Cultures
Ms THAY THAY, NajimaPrésidente
115 Fondation Hassan II, Harhoura
Morocco
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Mr HUANG, Jian YinVice- Secretary General of WFCMS, who is responsible for the international co-operation of ICH.
Room 503,Unit A, Hao Hua Building, No. 19, Xiao Ying Road, Chao Yang District, Beijing 10010
China
Mr LIN, Jaung-Geng Expert from WFCMS and providing advisory for ICH in the field of TCM. Chair professor, China Medical University, Taiwan; President, Taiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature and HistoryTaiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature and History
91, Hsuehshi Rd., Taichung, Taiwan
China
Mr LIU, Zhong LiangMember of WFCM, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.
Room 2518,Tower H, Huiyuan Hotel,No. 8, Beichengdong Road,Chao Yang District, Beijing
China
Mr CHEN, Guo LiangMember of WFCM, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.
Room 2518,Tower H, Huiyuan Hotel,No. 8, Beichengdong Road,Chao Yang District, Beijing
China
Ms LIU, Ya ShuMember of WFCMS, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.
Room 2518,Tower H, Huiyuan Hotel,No. 8, Beichengdong Road,Chao Yang District, Beijing
Colombia
Mr YANG, Quan ZhuMember of WFCM, Participation of the safeguarding of ICH.
Room 2518,Tower H, Huiyuan Hotel,No. 8, Beichengdong Road,Chao Yang District, Beijing
China
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society
Mr LIU, XiaochunProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of CFS
Center for Chinese Intangible Cultural Heritage, Sun Yat-Sen University, 135 Xingang Xilu, Guangzhou City 510275, Guangdong Province
China
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member of CFS
School of Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssistant Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member and the Deputy Secretary-General of CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Ms AO, QiProfessor in Folklore, Executive Member and Director of Center for Studies in China Folklore of Ethnic Minority Groups of CFS
College of Sociology and Folklore, Inner Mongolia Normal University, Shengle Campus, Horinger County, Hohhot City 010022, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region


China
Mr WU, XinfengMember of the Professional Committee on Myth and Xiwangmu Culture of CFS
Room 217, Building 64, Changchunyuan,

Peking University, No.5 Yiheyuan Road
Haidian District, Beijing 100871
China

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 10)

Return to top
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Urb. Larapa Grande - San Jerónimo - Cusco

Av. 3 Las Retamas
C-6-1


Peru
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungChief, Knowledge and Publication SectionInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region (ICHCAP)
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong), Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk, Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Sul kiAssistant Programme OfficerInternational Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region(ICHCAP)
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong), Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk, Korea
Republic of Korea
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms XU, RongDirector General
Jia 1,Huixinbeili

Chaoyang District, Beijing
China

Ms ZHANG, QingqianAssociate Professor
Jia 1, Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms QIN, HanAssistant Researcher
Jia 1, Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms STOILOVA-NIKOLOVA, MimaExecutive Director
7 “Lachezar Stanchev”Street, Sofia 1797
Bulgaria
Ms DOBREVA, MayaChairman of Executive Board
7 “Lachezar Stanchev”Street, Sofia 1797
Bulgaria
Ms BOZHKOVA, ChayanaExpert
7 “Lachezar Stanchev”Street, Sofia 1797
Bulgaria
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah Director General Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2)
Tehran ICH Centre
No. 31, Mohannaa Alley corner, Taqavi (Kushk) Str
Northern Ferdowsi Ave, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Press (Entidades: 51 / Participantes: 78)

Return to top
24-kg News Agency
Ms KUTUEVA, AizatJournalist24-kg News Agency
121/1, Shopokova str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Agence France Presse
- TABBARA, AcilAgence France Presse

-
Agence vietnamienne d’information (AVI)
- DAN, NhanAgence vietnamienne d’information (AVI)

-
- NGUYEN, Pien NhapAgence vietnamienne d’information (AVI)

-
Agencia EFE
Mr RUBIO EZQUIETA , Enrique Agencia EFE

-
AKI-press News Agency
Ms OMURAKUNOVA, AselJournalistAKI-press News Agency
189, Moskovskaya str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Asahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
Mr AMAMOTO, ShuichiDirecteur du bureau de ParisAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
52 avenue des Chapms Elysees

75008 Paris
France

Ms HASHIMOTO, MikijournalisteAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
52 avenue des Champs Elysees
75008 Paris
France
Mr KITA, TakatsuguCorrespondant/ cameraman a ParisAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
52 avenue des Champs Elysees
75008 Paris
France
Mr PETIT, FrédéricCharge de productionAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
52 avenue des Champs Elysees
75008 Paris
France
Asahi Shimbun
- AOTA, Hideki Asahi Shimbun

-
Asociación Cultural Brisas del Titicaca
Ms BERMÚDEZ LOZANO, SoniaPeriodistaAsociación Cultural Brisas del Titicaca
Jr. Heroes de Tarapaca 168 Lma 1
Peru
CCTV
- ZOU, HeyiCCTV

-
Central News Agency
- TZE, YishiuanCentral News Agency

-
Clarin newspaper
Ms KOLESNICOV, PatriciaJournalistClarin newspaper
Tacuarí 1840, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina
Corriere della Sera
Mr MONTEFIORI, Stefano Corriere della Sera

-
Deutsche Welle Radio
Ms TORODE, Haimanot TurunehJournalistDeutsche Welle Radio
23,rue Malar
75007, Paris
France
Devex
Mr HINCHBERGER, William (Bill)Paris Correspondent
Journalist
Devex
4bis Rue Edmond Nocard
France
Diario Ciudad CCS
Ms ALBORNOZ, YaniraperiodistaDiario Ciudad CCS
Esquina de Gradillas, Edf. Gradillas , p. 1
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Diário do Alentejo
Mr BARRIGA, PauloDirecteur Diário do Alentejo
Rua do Montinho, 26
7800-611 Baleizão
Portugal
Mr SERRANO, JosePhoto reporterDiário do Alentejo
Rua Frei Amador Arrais nº 33
7800-491 Beja


Portugal
Egyption international for human rights
Ms FAKHRELDIN, MarwaJournalistEgyption international for human rights
Mool akhnatoon

AlHarm
Giza
Egypt

El País
Mr VICENTE, AlexEl País

-
El Watan
Mr MABROUK, NasserEl Watan

-
ELTR National TV company
Mr BEKESHEV, BeyshenbekDeputy DirectorELTR National TV company
Erkindik ave., 122, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Freelance
Ms ANTOLINI, PaolaJournalisteFreelance
35, Rue de Sommerard
75005 Paris
France
Fréquence Paris Plurielle 106,3 Fm
Mr AMARA VIDAL, Osler AlainResponsable de l’émission AmericasFréquence Paris Plurielle 106,3 Fm
1, rue de la Solidarité - 75019 Paris
France
Fuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
Mr GOTO, JoCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
Mr KOBAYASHI, ZenCameramanFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Ms LUCIEN-BRUN, ClaudeJournalisteFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris
France
Mr OGISHI, ShinyaCorrespondantFuji Television Network, Inc. Paris Bureau
49-53 avenue des Champs-Elysées - 75008 Paris
France
IBL www.brunoleoni.org
Ms SILEONI, SERENADEPUTY DIRECTOR IBL IBL www.brunoleoni.org
piazza Castello 23 - 20121 Milano
Italy
Inter Press Service
Ms MC KENZIE, AleciaInter Press Service

-
IPJ-Paris Dauphine
Ms VERDIER, MélissaJournaliste en formation IPJ-Paris Dauphine
24 rue saint georges
75009 PARIS
France
JIJI PRESS
Mr KAWASAKI, NobuhisajournalistJIJI PRESS
JIJI PRESS 27 Boulevard Des Italiens
France
Korean Broadcasting System
- KIM, JumiKorean Broadcasting System

-
- LEE, YoungjaeKorean Broadcasting System

-
- MO KIM, SeongKorean Broadcasting System

-
- PARK, SangyongKorean Broadcasting System

-
L’Expresso
Mr RIBEIRO, DanielL’Expresso

-
Ministère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture du Burundi
Ms NDEREYIMANA, ElianeJournalisteMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture du Burundi
B,P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
Mr NTAKARUTIMANA, RémyCameramanMinistère de la jeunesse, des sports et de la culture du Burundi
B;P:1095 BUJUMBURA
Burundi
News agency “K-news”
Ms TYNAEVA, NurzadaJournalistNews agency “K-news”
177, Bokonbaeva street, 720040, Bishkek,
Kyrgyzstan
News paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
Ms OSMOKEEVA, VeneraJournalistNews paper “Vecherniy Bishkek”
2, Usenbaeva str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
News TankCulture
Mr POLLE, BenjaminNews TankCulture

-
NHK
Ms FOURNIER, MagdalenaNHK

-
Mr GONDAIRA, KojiNHK

-
Mr KATSUKI, Takayuki NHK

-
Mr MIYASAKA, TaisukeNHK

-
Ms TAKEDA, YasukoNHK

-
Mr YANAGISAWA, TadashiNHK

-
Nippon News Network
Mr KAWASAKI, KosukeJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr KOJIMA, YasuhiroChef de Bureau et journaliste correspondantNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr MAINGUY, BriceJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr NODA, YoshiakiJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr SAGAWAI, YokoJournalisteNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr YAMAOKA, SomaJournaliste cameramanNippon News Network
Tour Maine Montparnasse, 33 avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Nishinippon Shimbun
Mr KOKUBU, TakeshiNishinippon Shimbun

-
Novaia Gazeta
Mr SAFRONOV, YurycorrespondantNovaia Gazeta
20 rue Dauphine
France
Policultures
Mr PUJAS, PhilippePolicultures

-
Prensa Latina
Mr MORALES , EdgarPrensa Latina

-
Press office of the Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
Mr JUSUBALIEV, ErgeshExpertPress office of the Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui., 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr RYSPAEV, KurmanbekExpertPress office of the Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui ave., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic


Kyrgyzstan
Public Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic
Ms PUSURMANKULOVA, BurulaiJournalistPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic

59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan

Mr SYDYGALIEV, TimurJournaliste cameramanPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic


59, Jash Gvardiya Boulevard,

Bishkek


Kyrgyzstan
Radio Diana Évora Alentejo
Mr FERREIRA, CarlosMusic Editor/ProducerRadio Diana Évora Alentejo
MARE EE08

7005-873 ÉVORA
Portugal

Seoul Broadcasting System
- KIM, JihyeSeoul Broadcasting System

-
- KIM, Jong HeeSeoul Broadcasting System

-
TeleSUR
Mr COLLAZOS RODRÍGUEZ, CarlosPeriodistaTeleSUR
Calle Vargas, Edif Telesur
Boleita Norte Caracas- Venezuela.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr ORTIZ I SERRA, JoanPeriodistaTeleSUR
Calle Vargas, Edif Telesur
Boleita Norte Caracas- Venezuela.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Télévision du Vietnam - Bureau bruxellois
Mr LE HONG, QuangJournaliste correspondantTélévision du Vietnam - Bureau bruxellois
Boulevard Auguste Reyers 52
Bruxelles
Belgium
Mr DOAN, Mai HaReporter - CameramanTélévision du Vietnam - Bureau bruxellois
Boulevard Auguste Reyers 52, B092, 1044 Bruxelles, Belgique
Belgium
The Chunichi Shimbun
Ms MERIE , NathalieThe Chunichi Shimbun

-
The Mainichi Newspapers
Mr MIYAGAWA, HiroakiChief of Paris officeThe Mainichi Newspapers
16 rue de la chaussée d’antin
Paris
France
The Yomiuri Shimbun
Ms MITSUI-IKUMA, MinaJournalistThe Yomiuri Shimbun
32 Avenue de l’Opera 75002 Paris
France
TSF - Rádio Notícias
Ms MEIRA, IsabelJournalisteTSF - Rádio Notícias
Edifício Altejo Rua 3 da Matinha 3º piso, sala 301 1900-823 Lisboa
Portugal
Xinhua Press Agency
Mr XU, ShangXinhua Press Agency

-
ZDF Télévision allemande
Ms HUBER, CarolinZDF Télévision allemande

-

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 123)

Return to top
Ms ADAMSKI, MarieÉtudianteEcole du louvre
14 rue Francoeur, 75018 Paris
France
Mr ALFENIM, RafaelArchéologueDireção Regional de Cultura do Alentejo / ICOMOS-Portugal
Direção Regional de Cultura do Alentejo

Rua de Burgos, 5
7000-863 ÉVORA


Portugal
Mr ALZEKRI, MuhammadHead of Intangible HeritageThink Heritage!
P.O. Box 23940

Bldg. 274, Sh. Hamad Road
Muharraq
Bahrain

Mr AMUSA, Azeez Ayodeji Research and Development Officer 1 Enterprise and Fin.Support Co.Ltd
5, Ashabi Cole Street,B&B Plaza,Ikeja-Lagos.
Nigeria
Ms ANDRIANOPOULOU, PanagiotaEthnologue
Facilitateur sur la Convention de 2003
Ministère hellénique de la culture et des sports
83, pratinou Str.
Pagrati - 11634
Athens
Greece
Mr ANGERVILLE, DavidReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
Résidence du Port
Entrée 6
97110 Pointe à Pitre
France
Ms AYOROA, CarminaResponsable de la partie sociale de l’associationJenecheru
15, rue Charles Fourier 75013
France
Mr BAKKA, EgilChair of Consultative Body
Egganvegen 2A
7081 Sjetnemarka
Norway
Mr BALZERGUE, PierreCapoeriste
18 rue Marie Muller
34000 Montpellier
France
Mr BANGOU, JacquesReprésentant
Hôtel de ville de Pointe à Pitre
97110 Pointe à Pitre
France
Mr BASKHUU, DoljidHonorary PresidentKnucklebone Shooting Association of Mongolia
#108, Olimpic House
Chinggis avenue, P.O.Box-29,
Ulaanbaatar-210648


Mongolia
Mr BATSUKH, BaatarbatReprésentantKnucklebone Shooting Association of Mongolia

-
Ms BEDAR, NadiaChargée de la Mission PCI Les savoir-Faire liés Au parfum en Pays de Grasse auprès de Jean-Pierre LELEUX, Sénateur des Alpes Maritimes Grasse - Association Patrimoine Vivant du Pays de Grasse / Ville de Grasse / Communauté d’agglomération du Pays de Grasse
16, rue de l’Ancien Palais de Justice

06 130 Grasse
France

Ms BELAALA, Nadia CarineChef d’entreprise
59 rue Marceau
93100 Montreuil
France
Ms BENINCASA, Caterina M. Master Student World Heritage StudiesBTU
Hochstr 43, 13357 Berlin
Germany
Ms BERTUZZI, elenaethnochoréologueLESC CNRS
63 grande Rue
78630 Paris
France
Mr BESTOR, Theodore C.Professor of Anthropology, Harvard University
research on intangible cultural heritage, especially culinary heritage issues
Harvard University & St. Antony’s College, Oxford
c/o Nissan Institute of Japanese Studies
St. Antony’s College, Oxford University
Oxford OX2 6NA U.K.
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms BLAKE, JanetAssociate Professor in LawShahid Beheshti University
Daneshjoo Street,
Velenjak,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms BODOLEC, CarolineChargée de recherche CNRS
CECMC 190 Avenue de France 75013 Paris
France
Ms BOIDRON, ValérieDocteure en ethnologie, chercheure associée à l’UMR 7206 du CNRS (MNHN)
17 rue Germain Pilon
75018 PARIS
France
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
105 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Mr CACHI, RamonMembre d’associationFraternidad Intocables
Association loi 1901
58 Avenue Pierre et Marie Curie
93700 Drancy
France
Mr CARDOVILLE, JoëlMembreCentre REPRIZ Guadeloupe
2 rue Danièle Mitterand
94110 Arcueil
France
Ms CARNEIRO BRITO FICHEFEUX, ElaineChercheurUniversité d’Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse et Fondation Capes (Ministère de l’éducation du Brésil)
74 rue Louis Pasteur - 84029 Avignon cedex 1
France
Mr CARRT, FlorentAS San Simon
6 passage St Philippe du Roule
75008 Paris
France
Ms CARTER, LauraDoctorantCUNY Graduate Center
365 FIfth Avenue, NY, NY, 10016
United States of America
Ms CASTEDO MEDINA, Jaquelinesecretaireassociation culturel illimani Bolivia - Francia
66 res les beaux lieux
Besancourt
95550
France
Ms CATTARINI LEGER, ElenaUNESCO Fonctionnaire Honoraire
Via Maratona 46 ROMA, Italie 00135
Italy
Ms CHAMANI, DEMETRIAChercheur en Sciences SocialesFraternidad Intocables
Association Loi 1901
14 Boulevard Victor Hugo
93400 Saint Ouen
France
Mr CHOWDHURY, Akm Foiz Billah ChowdhuryExecutive Director

(NGO)

Public Resources and Services Foundation (PRSF)
House #560,Road#08, Bitul Aman Housing Society,Adabor, Shamoli, Mohammadpur,Dhaka-1207
Bangladesh
Mr COLLIN, SerinReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
18 rue Claude Nougaro
77178 St Pathus


France
Ms COMINELLI, FrancescaResearcherUniversity of Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne
95 Rue de la Santé 75013 Paris (chez Sartori)
France
Mr COTELLON, ChristineReprésentantCentre Repriz

Guadeloupe
4 avenue Thérèse
94420 Le Plessis Trévise


France
Ms CUTUGNO, CarmelaPhD - Research FellowUniversity of Bologna - University of Kent

-
Mr DE GUICHEN, GAELExpert Altamira Project

Spain
Ms DE LACAZE, ClarisseREPRIZ

France
Ms DEACON, Harrietfacilitator for capacity building programmeUNESCO
8 Windmill Avenue::::Epsom::Surrey

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr DEBARBIEUX, BernardProfesseur d’universitéUniversité de Genève
Uni. Genève

Bd Pont D’Arve 40
1211 Geneve 4
Switzerland

Ms DELLE CHIAIE, SimonaSenior Economist and Section HeadBanque de France
49-1374 DGEI-DERIE-SEMSI
31 rue Croix des Petits Champs
75049
Paris Cedex 01
France
Mr DELOUME, BazileReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
28 rue Christophe Colomb
94600 Choisy le Roi
France
Mr DELOUMEAU, BazileReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
28 rue Christophe Colomb
94600 Choisy le Roy
France
Mr DENNIS , Bamidele SundayDirector GeneralNational Center for Youth Development
Block A Suite 8 Falomo Plaza, Ikoyi, Lagos State
Nigeria
Ms DESPINEY, BarbaraReprésentant permanentUniversal Esperanto Association
21 rue des Curenons
92220
Bagneux
France
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioSenior ExpertConsorzio Universitario di Economia Industriale e Manageriale - Environmental Area
Via della Sforzesca, 1 - 00185 Roma (Italy)
Italy
Mr DOGOSON, GodfreyDeputy DirectorCentre for Policy Development and Political studies
12 Anifowoshe Street Off Awolowo Way Ikeja - Lagos
Nigeria
Mr DOLJIN, GendenpilReprésentanteKnucklebone Shooting Association of Mongolia

-
Mr DUARTE, PauloEtudiant en philosophie-théologie
9 rue Raynouard
Paris
France
Ms FISCHER, SiljaSecretary GeneralInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms FORNES, IreneUNESCO Chair Forum University and HeritageUniversitat Politècnica de València
Camino de Vera s/n
46022 - Valencia
Spain
Mr FUNDERE , ThierryConseiller du president de region GuadeloupeConseil Régional de Guadeloupe
Rue Paul Lacavé
97110
Basse-Terre
Guadeloupe
France
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Ms FURUTA, MamiSecretary GeneralThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city
Japan
Ms GRANEY-SAUCKE, ElliatMasters, World Heritage StudiesBTU Cottbus, Germany
Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, 03046 Cottbus
Germany
Mr GROSSO, DavideProject and Communication AssistantInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr GUEVARA, ManuelAnthropologueEcoles des hautes études en sciences sociales
60, boulevard de Magenta
75010 Paris
France
Ms HAJRI, soniaProfesseur
15 rue georges potard 75015
France
Ms HENAO CASTRO ELIZABETH, ElizabethReprésentanteAS Intocables Paris
21 rue Benjamin Franklin
Paris
France
Ms HENTSCHEL, NinaScientific Research Assistant, StudentWorld Heritage Studies, BTU Cottbus
Platz der Deutschen Einheit 1, 03046 Cottbus
Germany
Ms HORIBE, TakakoDirectrice de RechercheCentre japonais des collectivités locales (Clair Paris)
3, Rue Scribe 75009 PARIS
France
Ms HUISSIER MÜLLER, Brigitte
8 allée des Pins
78730 St Arnould
France
Mr IMANALIEV, ElmirbekTraditional music performerPublic Foundation “Aitysh”
625, Jibek-Jolu str., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms KACY-BAMBUCK, Félyvice Présidente de la Région Guadeloupe
Présidente de la commission culture
Conseil régional de la Guadeloupe
avenue Paul Lacavé Petit Paris

97109 Basse-Terre Cedex
Guadeloupe (France)
Ms KIM, MisookTeam leader, Korean Food Promotion TeamKorean Food Foundation
KFF atcenter 1306, 27, Gangnam-daero, Seocho-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, JaeminChief Offical For Food indsustry adminstrationMinistry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs, Republic of Korea
94 Dasom2-ro, Government Complex-Sejong, Sejong-si 339-012
Republic of Korea
Ms KLOSE, TheresStudent Research Assistant / Student World Heritage StudiesBrandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg

Postfach 101344
03013 Cottbus
Germany
Hallenser Straße 2
03046 Cottbus


Germany
Mr KO, NamgyoungManager, Korean food Promotion TeamKorean Food Foundation
KFF aTcenter 1306, 27, Gangnam-daero, Seocho-gu, Seoul

Republic of Korea
Mr KOLAWOLE, Rotimi AbisoyeDirectorKOL-ROT
52, Nsukka Street, Garki 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr LARGAT, AhmedStagiaire Institut Régional d’Administration de Metz

Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
Département du Pilotage de la Recherche et de la Politique Scientifique

Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Mr LASHERAS, José AntonioDirector of Altamira Museum

Spain
Ms LAWAL, Olawunmi MutiatDr and special adviser to the Honorable commission for culture and inter government activityOsun State Ministry of culture and inter government activities

Nigeria
Ms LEE, AreumJunior Offical For Food indsustry adminstrationMinistry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs, Republic of Korea
94 Dasom2-ro, Government Complex-Sejong, Sejong-si 339-012
Republic of Korea
Ms LEMAHIEU, SophieEtudiante en ethnologie
Vacataire au Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
Ecole du Louvre
35 bd de Strasbourg
France
Mr LING, BENJAMINTRADUCTEUR INDEPENDANT
20 Rue Thiers, 92100 Boulogne-BIllancourt
France
Ms LOAYZA, ZulemaAdministrateurAssociation Quipus de Bolivie
27 rue de Richelieu, 75001 Paris
France
Mr LOMBARDI, Hernan SantiagoMinistro de CulturaMinisterio de Cultura del Gobierno de la ciudad autónoma de Buenos Aires
Avenida de Mayo 575- 2º PISO- CP 1084
Argentina
Ms LOPES, MariaProfesseur
Coimbra
Portugal
Mr LUREL, VictorinPrésident du conseil régional de la Guadelouperégion Guadeloupe
avenue Paul lacavé
Guadeloupe (France)
Ms MALLCU, ElisabethPresidente Associacion cultural illimani
88 rue lecourbe paris 75015
France
Mr MARTIAL, Romero GerardConseiller municipalCommune de Gourbeyre
Guadeloupe

France
Ms MATAR, LatifaStudentSciences Po
1, Rue Garanciere, 75006
France
Mr MINGUEZ GARCIA, MANUELMAIRE DE HELLIN (ALBACETE)MUNICIPALITE DE HELLIN (ALBACETE)

Spain
Ms MORANGE, JosetteMembreCentre REPRIZ (Guadeloupe)
10 rue de la Fonderie
93100 Montreuil
France
Mr MORENO, Juan AntonioTeniente de Alcalde de HellínAyuntamiento de Hellín
El Rabal, 1
02400 HELLIN, ALBACETE
España
Spain
Mr MORENO MOLLA, JOSE ANTONIOADJOINT AU MAIRE DE HELLIN (ALBACETE)MUNICIPALITE DE HELLIN (ALBACETE)

Spain
Mr MORNAL, blaiseMaireMairie
17 Rue de l’église 97131 Petit-Canal
Guadeloupe (France)
Ms NASRI, Aminaentrepreneur culturelwww.Art-Tunis.com
111 rue de vaugirard
France
Ms NICHOLAS, AnnetteReprésentanteONG Cottelan Repriz
7 allée du Buisson Leroy
60330
Le Plessis
France
- NIKOLAOU, KakiaPsychanalistPsychiatric Hospital of Thessalonia

Greece
Mr OBERTAN, FirminReprésentantCentre Repriz


36 rue Bovin

93200
Gagny
France

Mr OJO, Musiliu AdebayoNational Coordinator

Affairs of the members

Abiodun Adebayo Welfare Foundation
60, Tijani Salako Street, Burknor Estate Ejigbo Lagos State .
Nigeria
Mr OLARENWAJU, Ogundare JeliliDirector GeneralCentre for Policy development and Political Studies
12 Anifowoshe Street Ikeja - Lagos
Nigeria
Mr PEROT, JacquesPrésident de la Fédération des confréries limousinesFédération des confréries limousines
11, rue de Bellechasse
75007 Paris
France
Ms PIANEZZA, NolwennChercheurUniversité d’Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse (France) et UNIRIO (Brésil)
74 rue Louis Pasteur - 84029 Avignon cedex 1


France
Ms PICHARD, MarineEtudiant en anthropologieEcole du Louvre
75005 Paris
France
Ms PIZZINELLI , LorenzaConsultant in international and intercultural relationsFondazione Idis - Città della Scienza;

Via Coroglio 104 - Napoli
personal address: Via Resegone 3 - 20159 Milano
Italy

Mr PLAISANT, RogerConseiller municipal
Reponsable de la culture
Commune de Gourbeyre
Guadeloupe
Champfleury
Gourbeyre
-
Ms ROBERTO LEVY SALAMA, MorenaPh.D studentUniversitat de Barcelona
Calle Llevant 19, 1-1, Altafulla, Tarragona
Spain
Mr RODRIGUEZ PEREZ, LeonardoReprésentant InternationalMaloca Internationale


29 rue sautter, 1205 Geneve, Suisse
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ-PAZ, YoselinÉtudiante en Master 2 spécialité Recherche: Histoire culturelle et sociale contemporaine Université de Versailles St. Quentin en Yvelines
59, rue de Jouy, 92370 Chaville
France
Mr ROMANO, SergioDoctor observerRete grandi Macchine a spalla italiane
via F.A Barone 4

89015 Palmi
Reggio Calabria
Italy

Mr SAINT-CLAIRE, Jean-YvesReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
110 rue Jean Jaures
93230 Romainville
France
Ms SALVATIERRA, Elisabethparticipant association chunca massis paris
108 boulevard de clichy
France
Ms SANDOZ, ValérieSecrétaire généraleComité Colbert
2 bis rue de La Baume
France
Ms SAVVA, MariastagiaireDélégation permanente de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SEUX, AlainPresse
7 rue des Marais
95460 Ezanville
France
Ms SEVERO, MartaResearcherUniversité Lille 3
14 rue ménilmontant, 75020 Paris
France
Mr SMEETS, RieksExpert
Hoogzwanenstraat 112, 6211 BZ Maastricht
Netherlands
Ms SOLIS, Selene JudithStudent/Researcher: part of the team working on the implementation of the ICH Convention in BzeInstitute for Social and Cultural Research/National Institute of Culture and History
NICH Musem Building, Culvert Road, City of Belmopan
Belize
Mr SOLVET, FranckDirecteur de CabinetVille d’art et d’histoire
Hôtel de Ville, Place des Martyrs de la Liberté, BP 470, 97164 Pointe à Pitre Cedex, Guadeloupe
France
Ms STRØM, BeateManagerBeate Strøm Cultural Consultancy
7 rue du Colonel Oudot
75012 Paris
France
Ms TABOADA, VariniaEnseignanteEcole d’architecture de Paris La Villette
11, rue Servan Paris 75011
France
Mr TAULIAUT, Patrick ReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
60 bis boulevard Brune
75014
Paris
France
Mr TOKUNAGA, ShinjiCEOTokunaga Koinobori Co.,Ltd.
935-4, Fujino, Wake-cho, Wake-gun, Okayama Prefecture
Japan
Ms TOUBOULIC, AudreyMaster d’anthropologie à l’EHESS, Paris. Mémoire en cours sur le Patrimoine culturel immatériel (Vietnam).EHESS
190 avenue de France
75013 PARIS
France
Mr TRAN, Quang HaiEthnomusicologist-Composer
12 rue Gutemberg
94450 LIMEIL BREVANNES
France
Ms TRAORE, SanassaEtudiante

-
Ms VALDEZ CASTRO DE SIMON, Fabia AlejandraCiudadana Bolivienne
129 Bis Rue de Tolbiac
129b
France
Mr VALY-PLAISANT, RogerConseiller Municipal de Gourbeyre,en charge de la culture et du patrimoineVille de Gourbeyre
avenue Longueteau
Guadeloupe (France)
Mr VEIROH, ClaudeReprésentantCentre Repriz
Guadeloupe
44 rue de Normandie
92140
France
Mr VENTURA, SergioEngineerEuropean Space Agency (ESA) ESTEC
Keplerlaan 1
Noordwijr


Netherlands
Mr VERGÉ, ThibautEtudiant
Paris
France
Mr VERON, ClaudeReprésentantCentre Repriz

Guadeloupe
44 rue de Normandie
92140
Clamart
France

Mr YOO, Chul-InProfessor of AnthropologyJeju National University
Jejudaehangno 102, Jeju-si
Republic of Korea

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 23)

Return to top
Conventions Common Services Unit
Ms KELSICK, NatashaConventions Common Services Unit

-
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit

-
Ms SY, RackiConventions Common Services Unit

-
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr PÉREZ DE ARMIÑÁN, AlfredoSous-directeur général pour la culture /

Assistant Director-General for Culture

Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture

-
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr BRUCE, Jean-ThomasIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria-PazIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms MUNIER, CarolineIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms OHINATA, FumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr PROSCHAN, FrankIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
UNESCO Office in Bangkok / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Bangkok
Mr CURTIS, TimCulture program officerUNESCO Office in Bangkok / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Bangkok

-
UNESCO Office in Quito / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Quito
Ms SANDOVAL RUIZ, AlciraCulture program officerUNESCO Office in Quito / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Quito

-