Preliminary list of participants of the fifth session of the General Assembly

Resources

Registration

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the fifth session of the General Assembly. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

State Party to the Convention / État partie à la Convention

Afghanistan
Mr FAZELLY, Mohammad KacemAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682773
Mobile: +33 (0)6 03652320
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682772
E-mail: dl.afghanistan@unesco-delegations.org
Albanie / Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d'Albanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 28342711
E-mail: b.kadare.al@unesco-delegations.org
Algérie / Algeria
Mr BENDJAMA, AmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO

France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr KHELIFI, SaïdDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms ZADEM, RachidaChargée d'études et de synthèseMinistère de la Culture
Palais de la Culture Mufdi Zaccharia Kouba
Algeria / Algérie
Tel: +213 (21) 292082
Mobile: +213 (69) 7188695
Fax: +213 (21) 292065
E-mail: zadem_rachida@yahoo.fr
Ms AIT YAHIA, SaidaConseillèreDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur Centre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: abbouyoucef@yahoo.fr
Ms SAIDANI, MayaChercheurCentre national de recherches historiques, anthropologiques et historiques

Algeria / Algérie
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Allemagne / Germany
Mr WORBS, MichaelAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
13/15, Avenue Franklin D. Roosevelt, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 153834660
E-mail: l-unes@pari.auswaertiges-amt.de
Ms RINGBECK, BrigittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Tel: +49 (30) 18174784
E-mail: brigitta.ringbeck@diplo.de
Mr NOACK, UweThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
13/15, Avenue Franklin D. Roosevelt, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53834664
E-mail: pol-10-unes@pari.auswaertiges-amt.de
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Tel: +49 (22) 868844411
Mobile: +49 (17) 98975831
Fax: +49 (22) 868844479
E-mail: hanke@unesco.de
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr.15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Tel: +49 (22) 8604970
E-mail: merkel@unesco.de
Andorre / Andorra
Ms UBACH FONT, MariaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation Permanente de la principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre, 75016 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40060330
E-mail: maria_ubach@govern.ad
Mr JORDI TOMAS, AndreuReprésentant permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de la principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre, 75016 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40060330
E-mail: andreujordi@govern.ad
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALOMAR, KhalidDirector of the Intangible Culture Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information
Saudi Arabia Riyadh 11161 P.o Box: 670
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Tel: +966 (11) 4025999 - 6577
Mobile: +966 (50) 5216509
E-mail: kaomar@moci.gov.sa
Mr AL, AbdullahCulture CouncellorMinistry of Culture and Information - Agency of Cultural Affairs
Saudi Arabia Riyadh 11161 P.O Box: 670 Ministry of Culture and Information, Agency of Cultural Affairs
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Tel: +966 (11) 4025999 - 6577
E-mail: elaiwi@gmail.com
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture ConsultantDelegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, France
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683456
Mobile: +33 (0)6 78329038
E-mail: almohiza@hotmail.com
Mr ALELAIWI, AbdullahMember of the Intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Culture and information, Deputy of cultural affairs
P O Box 62421 Tv Street Riyadh 11585
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Tel: +966 (11) 4068888 ext 6530
Mobile: +966 (55) 5449680
Fax: +966 (11) 4065578
E-mail: elaiwi@gmail.com
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedGeneral Manager of International Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O.Box 670 Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Tel: +966 (12) 394900
Mobile: +966 (50) 4973460
Fax: +966 (12) 394900 Ext. 1045
E-mail: jawad3355@hotmail.com
Argentine / Argentina
Mr ESTRELLA, Miguel AngelAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Ms WIMPFHEIMER , ElisabethMinister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Mr FUNES LASTRA, AlejandroConseillerPermanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Argentina / Argentine
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Arménie / Armenia
Ms MEHRABEKYAN, KristinaProgramme Specialist for Culture, Armenian National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Government House, Republic Square Yerevan, Armenia, 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Tel: +374 (60) 620 ext 539
Mobile: +374 (99) 402002
Fax: +374 (10) 543925
E-mail: k.mehrabekyan@mfa.am
Mr VAHRAMIAN , VaheDeputy Permanent RepresentativeDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42124273
Fax: +33(0)1 42129803
E-mail: vahramianv@yahoo.fr
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaFirst SecretaryDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42124273
Fax: +33(0)1 42129803
E-mail: o.davtyan@gmail.com
Autriche / Austria
Mr STRANZL, HeroldAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40593344
Fax: +33 (0)1 40593353
E-mail: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org
Ms STEINER, AnnaDepartment for International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna Concordiaplatz 2
Austria / Autriche
Tel: +43 (15) 31203630
Mobile: +43 (66) 49699572
Fax: +43 (15) 31203630
E-mail: anna.steiner@bka.gv.at
Ms WALCH, AnneAttachéPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40593344
Fax: +33 (0)1 40593353
E-mail: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarChargé d'AffairesPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682878
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682880
E-mail: a.karimov.az@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ABBAKIROV, RamilAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930233
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: mct@mct.gov.az
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaidjan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Tel: +994 (12) 4936538
Mobile: +994 (50) 2556787
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: sevdamammadaliyev@gmail.com
Mr ZEBAK, BalajayevaAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930233
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: mct@mct.gov.az
Bangladesh
Mr BISWAS, RanjitSecretary, Government of BangladeshMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh Secretariat
Bangladesh
Tel: +880 (29) 576534
Mobile: +880 (17) 13048584
Fax: +880 (29) 576535
E-mail: biswasranjit1956@gmail.com
Mr ISLAM, M. ShahidulAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh Embassy 109, Avenue Henri Martin 75016 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53627392
E-mail: shahidul.mofa@gmail.com
Ms CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh Embassy 109, Avenue Henri Martin 75016 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53627392
E-mail: farhana.shafi@yahoo.com
Barbade / Barbados
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraSpecial envoy for Cultural Heritage ChairBarbados National Commission for UNESCO
No.11 St Ann's Garrison St Michael
Barbados / Barbade
Tel: +1246 (43) 61956
Mobile: +1246 (23) 13260
E-mail: alissandra.cummins@gmail.com
Bélarus / Belarus
Mr LATUSHKA, PavelAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44146979
Fax: +33 (0)1 44146970
E-mail: france@mfa.gov.by
Ms YUREVICH, IlonaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44146973
Fax: +33 (0)1 44146970
E-mail: dl.belarus@unesco-delegations.org
Belgique / Belgium
Mr HAESENDONCK, YvesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44093980
E-mail: yves.haesendonck@diplobel.fed.be
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
Mobile: +33 (0)6 67176501
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682778
E-mail: philippe.potjes@diplobel.fed.be
Mr BEN HNIN , Mehdi StagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint Germain 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53850513
E-mail: mehdibenhnin@gmail.com
Mr D'HOEST, TijsSecrétaire général Commission flamande pour l'UNESCO
Boudewijnlaan 30 bus 80, B-1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (2) 5535011
E-mail: Tijs.dhoest@iv.vlaanderen.be
Mr DAIGNEAULT, DillonStagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
E-mail: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org
Mr HEUKEMES, NorbertSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Communauté germanophone
Gospertstraße 1 4700 Eupen
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (87) 596383
Fax: +32 (87) 596410
E-mail: norbert.heukemes@dgov.be
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (22) 131063
Mobile: +32 (49) 4949624
Fax: +32 (22) 131099
E-mail: marc.jacobs@faronet.be
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseillerDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53850513
E-mail: z.kowal@walbru.fr
Ms RIQUIER, EliseStagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
E-mail: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d'ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice de MuséeMinistère de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Direction générale de la Culture
Rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (56) 860468
Fax: +32 (56) 860469
E-mail: veronique.vandevoorde@mouscron.be
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage
Arenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (25) 536839
Fax: +32 (25) 536843
E-mail: hans.vanderlinden@cjsm.vlaanderen.be
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseillerDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation flamande 6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56891462
Fax: +33 (0)1 56891433
E-mail: dries.willems@delegationflamande.org
Mr ZEEBROEK, RenaudAttaché Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatériel de la Communauté française de BelgiqueMinistère de la Communauté française de Belgique
Boulevard Léopold II 44 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (24) 133279
Fax: +32 (24) 132007
E-mail: renaud.zeebroek@cfwb.be
Belize
Ms CAILBAULT, MireillePermanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683211
E-mail: dl.belize@unesco-delegations.org
Bénin / Benin
Mr AKPONA, AbioyéPremier Conseiller Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Mr TOMON , AmadouAttachéDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Ms YALLOU, MargueriteConseillèreDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Bhoutan / Bhutan
Mr PENJO, DawAmbassador, Permanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO
Bhutan Mission, 17-19 Chemin Du Champ D'Anier 1209
Switzerland / Suisse
E-mail: pema.tshomo@ties.itu.int
Ms TSHOMO, PemaSecond SecretaryBhutan Mission
17-19 Chemin Du Champ D'Anier 1209
Switzerland / Suisse
E-mail: pema.tshomo@ties.itu.int
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CHAMBY, JaïroStagiairePermanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683039
E-mail: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org
Ms COLLAZOS, IsabelAssistantPermanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683039
E-mail: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org
Botswana
Mr RAMOKATE, KagoDeputy Permanent Secretary, Policy Development and ResearchMinistry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/ Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (36) 82666
Mobile: +267 (71) 392683
Fax: +267 (39) 13473
E-mail: kramokate@gov.bw
Ms KUBANJI, NakisoPrincipal Programme Officer 1Ministry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (39) 35303
Mobile: +267 (71) 619581
Fax: +267 (31) 05822
E-mail: nkubanji@gov.bw
Mr MOKOWE, Oteng BasimolodiDeputy Secretary General, Botswana National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Education and Skills Development
P/Bag 005 Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Tel: +267 (36) 55440
Mobile: +267 (72) 810630
Fax: +267 (39) 72531
E-mail: omokowe@gov.bw
Ms RAPOO, ConnieUniversity of Botswana ICH Expert & University DelegateUniversity of Botswana
Private Bag UB00703 Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Tel: +267 (35) 52187
Mobile: +267 (71) 303866
Fax: +267 (31) 85098
E-mail: rapooconnie@gmail.com
Brésil / Brazil
Ms ZUGAIB, ElianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 - Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 71582711
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: dl.brazil@unesco-delegations.org
Mr DANTAS, MarceloDélégué permanent adjoint Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 47919395
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Mr MARZANO, Fabio Ministre Conseiller Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 33337594
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Mr CIARLINI, RuyPremier Secrétaire Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 34638779
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Ms CORSINO, CéliaDirector of Intangible Heritage Department of the InstituteNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar CEP: 70390-135, Brasília, DF
Brazil / Brésil
Tel: +55 (61) 20245400
Mobile: +55 (61) 93806864
Fax: +55 (61) 20245514
E-mail: celia.corsino@iphan.gov.br
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Mr SIDUP, ZainidiAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
E-mail: zainidisdp@hotmail.com
Mr HAJI IBRAHIM, Nor ErawadiEducation OfficerPermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy 7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29451303
E-mail: norerawadi@yahoo.com
Ms JAPAR, JamilahResearch Assistant Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy 7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
E-mail: jamyah@hotmail.com
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Mr SAVOV, AlexanderAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 44583402
E-mail: a.savov.bg@unesco-delegations.org
Mr VELEV, VentzislavHead of "Intangible Cultural Heritage" Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, "Al. Stamboliiski" Blvd. Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Tel: +359 (29) 400897
E-mail: v.velev@mc.government.bg
Mr VUKOV , NikolaiNational expert of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
1, "15 November" str. 1040 Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
E-mail: nikolai.vukov@gmail.com
Ms YOTOVA, ChristinaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44583399
E-mail: c.yotova.bg@unesco-delegations.org
Burkina Faso
Mr TIARE, Y. Eric Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent
Ambassade du Burkina Faso à Paris 159 Bd Haussmann, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43597494
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29137103
Fax: +33 (0)1 42565007
E-mail: eric.tiare@ambaburkina-fr.org
Ms PARÉ-KABORÉ, AfsataDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 15696645
E-mail: kabpar@yahoo.fr
Mr SAWADOGO, EtienneConseillerDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 85435773
E-mail: songretis@yahoo.fr
Ms TIARÉ, EvelyneConseillèreDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
France
E-mail: evelynetiare@yahoo.fr
Burundi
Mr NTAHOBARI , NestorDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l'UNESCO
10-12 rue de l'Orme, 75019 Paris
Burundi
Tel: +33 (0)1 45206061
Mobile: +33 (0)6 37476185
Fax: +33 (0)1 45200254
E-mail: ambabu.paris@orange.fr
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH, DavidFirst CouncelorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682613
E-mail: cambodia_unesco@yahoo.fr
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Tel: +237 (22) 122625
Mobile: +237 (94) 836471
E-mail: pierrefelixbodiongonana@yahoo.fr
Chili / Chile
Mr JARA, AlvaroDélégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Chile / Chili
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682950
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682952
E-mail: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org
Ms RIOSECO, BeatrizChargée de CultureDélégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Chile / Chili
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682950
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682952
E-mail: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org
Chine / China
Mr LIANG, BinDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 59881900
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Ms BA MO, Qu Bu MoResearcher, Institute of Ethnic LiteratureChinese Academy of Social Sciences
5 Jianguomennei Street, Beijing, 100732, P.R.China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Ms WANG, WenxinAssistant Research FellowChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 64891166
Mobile: +86 (13) 716506405
Fax: +86 (10) 64937059
E-mail: 3656566@qq.com
Ms YANG, XiaohuiStaff Member, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Ms ZHU, YanhuiStaff Member, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Mobile: +33 (0)6 17735663
Fax:  33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: p.panayi.cy@unesco-delegations.org
Ms HADJIYIANNIS, DemetraStagiaireDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: dl.chypre@unesco-delegations.org
Ms SAVVA, MariaStagiaireDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: dl.chypre@unesco-delegations.org
Colombie / Colombia
Ms AMAYA LONDON, SylviaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la Colombie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682872
E-mail: s.amayo-london.co@unesco-delegations.org
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaCoordinadora del Grupo Inmaterial de la Dirección de Patrimonio Cultural. Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55 Bogotá D.C.
Colombia / Colombie
Tel: +57 (35) 24100
Mobile: +32 (12) 036560
E-mail: amolano@mincultura.gov.co
Mr GUTIERREZ, FranciscoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682857
Mobile: +33 (0)6 43568190
E-mail: fj.gutierrez.co@unesco-delegations.org
Comores / Comoros
Ms ALFEINE, AminaConseillèreDélégation permanente des Comores auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade des Comores 20, rue Marbeau 75116 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 40679054
Mobile: +33 (0)6 51828005
E-mail: amina_djamila@yahoo.com
Congo
Mr ADOUA, Jean MarieAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683256
Fax: +33 (0)1 47833822
E-mail: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org
Ms IKOUEBE-NIABANDZA, Annette RégineDeuxième secrétaireDélégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683256
Fax: +33 (0)1 47833822
E-mail: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org
Costa Rica
Mr SAGOT , JacquesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682572
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22830079
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682574
E-mail: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BARRANTES, MiroslavaAdjoint adminstrativeDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 , rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682572
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22830079
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682547
E-mail: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org
Côte d'Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeurDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: d.houphouet-boigny.ci@unesco-delegations.org
Ms AFFERI, Gnima MélanieConseillèreDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683314
Mobile: +33 (0)6 95754112
E-mail: kognimel@yahoo.fr
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité de Cocody
22 B, 1762 Abidjan 22
Côte d'Ivoire
Tel: +225 (08) 488363
Mobile: +225 (06) 712888
E-mail: jeanderou@yahoo.fr
Mr KOUADIO, LoukouPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683344
E-mail: tuesdayeleven@yahoo.fr
Croatie / Croatia
Mr GOLDSTEIN, IvoAmbassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061297
E-mail: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms LASIC, Lea Deputy Head of DelegationPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061297
E-mail: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.
Cuba
Tel: +53 (783) 81981
Mobile: +53 (528) 02034
Fax: +53 (783) 32106
E-mail: presidencia@cnpc.cult.cu
Ms GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ, AliciaChargé d'Affaires a.i. Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
Cuba
Tel: +33 (0)1 45552626
Mobile: +33 (0)6 30782234
E-mail: a.gonzalez-gutierrez.cu@unesco-delegations.org
Danemark / Denmark
Ms LUND, AmalieInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
E-mail: dl.denmark@unesco-delegations.org
Mr WENDT, DorthePrincipal CouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682929
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23840775
Fax: +33 (0)1 44490545
E-mail: d.wendt.dk@unesco-delegations.org
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Mr DJAMA, Mohamed OmarConseillerDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Ms DELAVEILLE, DiorAssistanteDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Égypte / Egypt
Mr MORSI, Ahmed AliDirector of Egyptian Archives of Folk Traditions Professor Emeritus of Egyptian and Arabic Folk TraditionsMinistry of Culture
2 Shagret ElDorr, Zamalek, Cairo
Egypt / Égypte
Tel: +20 (27) 871472
Mobile: +20 (11) 11684207
Fax: +20 (22) 6908838
E-mail: amorsi9@yahoo.es
Ms OMAR, GhadaDéléguée permanente adjointe Délégation permanente de la République arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683309
Fax: +33 (0)1 47834187
E-mail: dl.egypte@unesco-delegations.org
Mr SHAALAN, SameehEgypt representativeAcademy of Arts, Higher Institute of folk arts
9 street 8, Wadi Hoof, Helwan, Cairo
Egypt / Égypte
Mobile: +20 (12) 27450008
E-mail: sameeh_shallan@hotmail.com
Mr SHALABY, OmarConseillerDélégation permanente de la République arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683309
Fax: +33 (0)1 47834187
E-mail: dl.egypte@unesco-delegation.org
El Salvador
Ms SOL DE POOL , Lorena Embajadora Délégation permanente d'El Salvador auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683420
Mobile: +33 (0)7 61500777
Fax: +33 (0)1 47344186
E-mail: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org
Ms CALDERON, LucieMinistre conseillèreDélégation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRI, Nasser Ali Director of Intangible Heritage DepartmentAbu Dhabi Authority for Tourism and Culture
PO Box 2380 Airport Road Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Mobile: +971 (50) 6437654
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: nasser.alhamiry@tcaabudhabi.ae
Mr AL KAABI , Saeed Director of Production Section Abu Dhabi Autority for Tourism and Culture
Po Box 2380, Airport Road Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (26) 576148
Mobile: +971 (50) 506199019
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: saeed.alkaabi@tcaabudhabi.ae
Ms EL FIHAIL , IsmailIntangible Heritage Advisor Abu Dhabi Authority for tourism and Culture
Po Box 2380 Airport Road Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (24) 26147
Mobile: +971 (50) 5776669
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: ifihail@tcaabudhabi.ae
Ms SABRY, Nadia ICH Inventory and Submission Officer Abu Dhabi Autority for Tourism and Culture
P.O Box 2380, Airport Road Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (26) 576150
Mobile: +971 (50) 6117908
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: Nadia.Sabry@tcaabudhabi.ae
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Manager of Heritage & ArtMinistry of Culture Youth & Community Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (24) 085954
Mobile: +971 (50) 4330001
Fax: +971 (24) 452461
E-mail: ahmd_h58@hotmail.com
Ms AOUN, RitaMember of DelegationPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
E-mail: dl.emirats-arabes-unis@unesco-delegations.org
Mr JAMAL, Ali AlshehhiHead of folklore sectionMinistry of Culture Youth & Community Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Tel: +971 (24) 085958
Mobile: +971 (50) 4443324
Fax: +971 (24) 467467
E-mail: jamalalshehhi@hotmail.com
Mr SALEH, AwadStrategic Advisor for International Cultural Collaborations Abu Dhabi Authority of Tourism and Culture Abu Dhabi Authority of Tourism and Culture

United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mobile: +971 (50) 5161061
E-mail: awad.saleh@adach.ae
Équateur / Ecuador
Ms HASSAN, AliaSecrétaire Permanente de la Commission Nationale de l'UNESCO en Equateur Ministère de l'Education
Av. Amazonas N34-451 y Av. Atahualpa, Quito
Ecuador / Équateur
Tel: +593 (23) 961330
E-mail: alia.hassan@educacion.gob.ec
Ms MOREIRA, Maria ElenaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683302
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53191310
E-mail: memoreirav@gmail.com
Mr MONTENEGRO, Nevil AntonioThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683318
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22481678
E-mail: nevilantonio2010@hotmail.com
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketConseillerAmbassade de l'Erythrée
1, rue de Staël 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061556
Mobile: +33 (0)6 17807132
E-mail: eryembassy@yahoo.fr
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico. Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte.
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
E-mail: elisa.decabo@mecd.es
Ms AGUNDEZ LEIRA, MaríaConsejera Técnica Subdirección General de Protección de Patrimonio Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (91) 7017350
E-mail: maria.agundez@mecd.es
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinProfessor, ChairpersonTartu University, Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2 10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Tel: +372 (64) 41431
Mobile: +372 (55) 589081
Fax: +372 (63) 13757
E-mail: kkuutma@neti.ee
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr TSEGAYE, NegaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms HAILESELASSIE, YamroteResearch assistantPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683462
Fax: +33 (0)1 43065214
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms TEWOLDE, FevenSecond DeputyPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683462
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine / The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Mr BUDJAKU, AgronAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine auprès de l'UNESCO
5, rue de la Faisanderie, 75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45771050
Fax: +33 (0)1 45771484
E-mail: paris@mfa.gov.mk
Mr POPOVSKI, IgorMinistre Conseiller, Délégué permanent adjoint Délégation permanente de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine auprès de l'UNESCO
5, rue de la Faisanderie, 75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45771050
Fax: +33 (0)1 45771484
E-mail: igor.popovski@mfa.gov.mk
Finlande / Finland
Ms MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor, Division for Cultural PolicyMinistry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023 Government
Finland / Finlande
Tel: +358 (29) 5330269
Mobile: +358 (50) 4520221
Fax: +358 (91) 6077604
E-mail: mirva.mattila@minedu.fi
Ms HUHTAMÄKI, AnneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683433
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061902
E-mail: dl.finland@unesco-delegations.org
Ms JAATINEN, CarinaDirector of Development National Board of Antiquities
P.O. Box 00101 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Mobile: +358 (40) 1286005
E-mail: carina.jaatinen@nba.fi
Ms JOKINEN, SuviInternPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683433
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061902
E-mail: dl.finland@unesco-delegations.org
France
Mr HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40157737
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72930383
Fax: +33 (0)1 40158733
E-mail: christian.hottin@culture.gouv.fr
Mr LALLIOT, PhilippeAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175639
Mobile: +33 (0)6 15306367
E-mail: philippe.lalliot@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Mr NGUYEN, AidanSecond Deputy
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682630
E-mail: Aidan.Nguyen@tufts.edu
Ms SERRE, ClaudineDeuxième ConseillèreDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175635
Mobile: +33 (0)6 80254135
E-mail: claudine.serre@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Ms ABADIE, MarieStagiaireDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683547
Fax: +33 (0)1 43175641
E-mail: marie-christine.delaunois@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Ms ANASTAS, MarineStagiaire
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175634
E-mail: marie-christine.delaunois@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Mr KHAZNADAR, ChérifPrésident du Comité Culture et Communication Commission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
57, boulevard des Invalides 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53693838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 78524823
E-mail: cherif.k@free.fr
Ms QUÉMAREC, FranceDépartement des affaires européennes et internationales Direction générale des patrimoinesMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40153306
Fax: +33 (0)1 40153307
E-mail: france.quemarec@culture.gouv.fr
Ms TRIMBACH, PascaleDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175633
Mobile: +33 (0)6 75553967
E-mail: pascale.trimbach@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Gabon
Ms AGIER MOUENIDIAMBOU, AdelineConseillèreDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683495 / 96
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BEKALE, PaulPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683493
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Mr MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaConseillerDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683493
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Gambie / Gambia
Mr BADJIE, OusmanAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682790
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682799
E-mail: lionsosi@yahoo.co.uk
Géorgie / Georgia
Ms MIRZIKASHVILI, RusudanHead of the UNESCO and International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
Tabukashvili 5, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
E-mail: r.mirzikashvili@gmail.com
Ms MURACHASHVILI, NatiaHead of the Public Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili str., 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Tel: +995 (32) 2983924
Mobile: +995 (57) 7545005
E-mail: mtavarigeo@yahoo.com
Mr NUTSUBIDZE, NodarPremier Conseiller, Affaires culturelles de l'UNESCOAmbassade de Géorgie en France
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris; Maison de l'Unesco, 1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45028695
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59290331
Fax: +33 (0)1 45021601
E-mail: nodarn@hotmail.com
Ms SIRADZÉ-DELAUNAY, EcaterineAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Ambassade de Géorgie en France
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45021616
Mobile: +33 (0)6 71927022
Fax: +33 (0)1 45021601
E-mail: esiradze@mfa.gov.ge
Ms TSURTSUMIA, RusudanDirector International Research Centre for Traditional Polyphony
Al. Griboedovi str. 8, 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Tel: +995 (32) 2998953
Mobile: +995 (32)93985117
Fax: +995 (32) 2987187
E-mail: geomusic153@yahoo.com
Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaEthnologist, Head of Department of Museums of Modern Cultural Heritage Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Pl. Ag. Artemiou 4, Athens 11632
Greece / Grèce
Tel: +30 (21) 03312028
Mobile: +30 (69) 76875167
Fax: +30 (21) 03240388
E-mail: vilifotopoulou@gmail.com
Ms ANDRIANOPOULOU, PanagiotaEthnologist, Expert Ministry of Culture and Sports Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage Departement of Traditional and Contemporary Folk Culture
17, Ermou str. 10186 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Tel: +30 (21) 03240645
Mobile: +30 (69) 77094485
Fax: +30 (21) 03240388
E-mail: pandrianopoulou@culture.gr
Grenade / Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683035
Mobile: +33 (0)6 11417070
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683025
E-mail: dl.grenada@unesco-delegations.org
Guatemala
Mr CHICAS SOSA, Marco TulioDelegado Permanente ante UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Ms HENGSTENBERG DELGADO, JulissaPremier secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BASARAN , DemetAttachée CultureDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Ms TELLEZ FAGIANI, MarielaTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Mr VIELMAN , RodrigoVice-Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores de GuatemalaMinisterio de Relaciones de Guatemala
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Guinée / Guinea
Mr CAMARA, Mamadi KobaDirecteur National du Patrimoine Culturel et HistoriqueMinistère de la Culture et du Patrimoine Historique
BP:139 Conakry, quartier sans Fil, Commune de Kaloum.
Guinea / Guinée
Tel: +224 (62) 2071012
Mobile: +224 (62) 2071012
E-mail: mamadikobacamara@yahoo.fr
Haïti / Haiti
Ms MATIGNON, VanessaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanente Délégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682519 - +33 (0)1 47634778
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Mr AZOR, FrisnelMinistre-ConseillerDélégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47634778 - +33 (0)1 45682519
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ASSAD, GaryPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47634778 - +33 (0)1 45682519
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Honduras
Mr PALMA CERNA, AlejandroEmbajador Delegado PermanenteDelegación Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682845
E-mail: Dl.honduras@unesco-delegations.org
Mr FUNES RODRIGUEZ, José AntonioConsejeroDelegación Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682846
Mobile: +33 (0)6 48353334
E-mail: ja.funes.hn@unesco-delegations.org
Hongrie / Hungary
Ms BOGYAY, KatalinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683532
E-mail: dl.hungary@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BEKE, MártonHead of Department of Community Education, Ministry of Human ResourcesMinistry of Human Resources
1055 Szalay utca 14.
Hungary / Hongrie
Tel: +36 (17) 953744
E-mail: marton.beke@emmi.gov.hu
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterHead of Department of ICH, Hungarian Open Air Museum; President, ICH Expert Committee of the HNC for UNESCOHungarian Open Air Museum
2000 Szentendre Pf. 63.
Hungary / Hongrie
Tel: +36 (26) 502529
E-mail: csonka@sznm.hu
Ms POLE-BOKOR, BeaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682984
E-mail: b.pole-bokor.hu@unesco-delegations.org
Ms PONGOR, MagdolnaInternPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683530
E-mail: m.kepviselet.hu@unesco-delegations.org
Inde / India
Ms KAMBOJ, RuchiraAmbassador and Permanent Representative Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682988
Fax: +33 (0)1 47345188
E-mail: dl.india@unesco-delegations.org
Ms MITTAL, SanjivJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture
Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (11) 23382331
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Ms ACHARYA, HelenExpert, 2003 ICH Convention and Secretary Sangeet Natak Akademi
Ravindra Bhawan Ferozeshah Road New Delhi
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (11) 23387246
Fax: +91 (11) 23385715
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ADLAKHA, RakeshFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682986
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraVice Ministry for Culture Affairs officer Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A, Lantai 2, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Tel: +62 (21) 57851992
Mobile: +62 (81) 11555160
E-mail: gaura@cbn.net.id
Ms MEYLIALA, Ade FatimaOperation Director, Beautiful Indonesia Miniature ParkYayasan Harapan Kita Foundation
Jl. Raya Taman Mini Jakarta 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
Tel: +62 (21) 87794477
Mobile: +62 (81) 6774113
Fax: +62 (21) 8401719
E-mail: ademeyliala@gmail.com
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr SADEGHI, Ali RezaManager

Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
E-mail: IranNgos@yahoo.com
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy for Cultural Heritage Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Azadi Ave and Yadegar-e Emam Exp way Cross-roads, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Tel: +98 (21) 66084577
Mobile: +98 (912) 4248022
Fax: +98 (21) 66027418
E-mail: fnazari54@yahoo.com
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: + 33 (0)1 45683306
Mobile: + 33 (0)6 18727015
Fax: + 33 (0)1 45683299
E-mail: m.hamissi.ir@unesco.org
Iraq
Mr HASAN, AliChargé d'Affaires Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683421
E-mail: dl.irak@unesco-delegations.org
Mr AL-MANDALAWI, AkilDirecteur des Relations culturelles Ministère de la Culture
Ministère de la Culture
Iraq
E-mail: agreements@crd.goc.iq
Ms NAJIMALDIN, DalalDélégué permanent adjointeDelegation permanente d'Irak auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: d.najimaldin.iq@unesco-delegations.org
Islande / Iceland
Ms ASGEIRSDOTTIR, BerglindAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52, avenue Victor Hugo, 75016 Paris
France
E-mail: ba@mfa.is
Ms EYJOLFSDOTTIR, Aslaug DoraAdvisor, Department of Cultural AffairsMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Sölvhólsgötu 4, IS-150 Reykjavík
Iceland / Islande
Tel: +354 (54) 59500
E-mail: aslaug.dora.eyjolfsdottir@mrn.is
Mr FRIDRIKSSON, IngolfurDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52, Avenue Victor Hugo, 75016 Paris
France
E-mail: if@mfa.is
Italie / Italy
Ms LOMONACO, VincenzaAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683141
E-mail: v.lomonaco.it@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BONAZZI, GianniDirector of the Unit I of the General SecretariatMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism
Via del Collegio Romano, 27, 00186 Rome (Italy)
Italy / Italie
E-mail: gianni.bonazzi@beniculturali.it
Mr TAFURI, FrancescoDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: f.tafuri.it@unesco-delegations.org
Mr POTI, EugenioPremier secrétaire Délégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: e.poti.it@unesco-delegations.org
Mr CABASINO, EmilioOfficerMinistry of Cultural Heritage, Activities and Tourism General Segretariat - Coordination and Studies
Via del Collegio Romano, 27, 00186 Roma
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (66) 7232682
E-mail: emilio.cabasino@beniculturali.it
Ms MISITANO, MarinaAttachéeDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: m.misitano.it@unesco-delegations.org
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiLegal Advisor to the MinisterMinistry for Culture and Tourism
Via del Collegio Romano 22
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (64) 6655121
E-mail: pierluigi.petrillo@unitelma.it
Ms PORZIO, CristinaAttachée Délégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO

France
E-mail: c.porzio.it@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (66) 46655316
E-mail: a.zagarella@mpaaf.gov.it
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms MCNISH, VilmaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen-Soulie 77 Etterbeek 1040 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (2) 346966
E-mail: emb.jam.brussels@skynet.be
Mr CLARKE, RohanFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen-Soulie 77 Etterbeek, 1040 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (2) 346965
E-mail: firstsec.jam@gmail.com
Japon / Japan
Mr KADOTA, KoshuMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Mr MONJI, KenjiroAmbassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Mr KONO, ToshiyukiProfessor of LawKyushu University Faculty of Law
6-19-1, Hakozaki, Higashi-ku, Fukuoka-shi, Fukuoka, 812-8581
Japan / Japon
Tel: +81 (92) 6422111
E-mail: konoto@law.kyushu-u.ac.jp
Mr MIYATA, ShigeyukiChief Senior Specialist for Performing ArtsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Tel: +81 (36) 7342867
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: s-miyata@bunka.go.jp
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Tel: +81 (36) 7343056
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: denbun@bunka.go.jp
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HARAHSHEH, AkramAlternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bd Maurice Barress, 92200 Neuilly sur Seine
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 55620000
Mobile: +33 (0)6 83050081
E-mail: akram.h@fm.gov.jo
Ms KAILANI, HudaExpert

-
E-mail: akram.h@fm.gov.jo
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention for Safeguarding ICH) Yarmouk Univeristy
P.O.Box 3557 21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Tel: +962 (777) 462098
Mobile: +962 (777) 462098
E-mail: hani.hayajneh@gmail.com
Kazakhstan
Mr DANENOV, NurlanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59374254
E-mail: sburshak@gmail.com
Mr BURSHAKOV, SatybaldyMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59374254
E-mail: sburshak@gmail.com
Ms ISKAKOVA, MairaCouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42250900
E-mail: unesco@fa.kz
Kenya
Ms IBRAHIM, JosephineFirst CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 566225
Mobile: +33 (0)7 87583622
E-mail: joselynekaka@yahoo.com
Ms M'KWENDA, ChristineCharge d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683281
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683283
E-mail: c.mkwenda.ke@delegations.org
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683286
Mobile: +33 (0)6 75724462
E-mail: s.makokha.ke@unesco-delegations.org
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr SAMAKOV, KarganbekMember of Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic, Vice-Chairman of the National Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural HeritageParliament of Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui avenue, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Tel: +996 (31) 2638940
Mobile: +996 (77) 5986868
Fax: +996 (31) 2638940
E-mail: sabiras@mail.ru
Mr KADYRALIEV, AzamatConseillerMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l'Abbaye Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (2) 6401868
E-mail: kyrgyzstan.be@gmail.com
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Tel: +996 (31) 2664772
Mobile: +996 (55) 5744334
Fax: +996 (31) 2626761
E-mail: sabiras@mail.ru
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH expert"Aigine" Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street, Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Tel: +996 (31) 2661951 - 664832
Fax: +996 (31) 2661952
E-mail: aitgul@yahoo.com
Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraSee data under Central Asian Crafts Support Association's Resource Center - CACSARC (accredited NGO)

-
Lesotho
Mr RAKOLOI , Teboho Councellor, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho Kurfürsten Strasse 84 D-10787 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Tel: +49 (30) 2575720
E-mail: rakoloi@lesothoembassy.de
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant Professor Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Mobile: +371 (26) 551122
Fax: +371 (67) 141012
E-mail: anita.vaivade@lka.edu.lv
Ms ŠVARCA, IevaCulture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 – 206, Riga, LV-1050 Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Tel: +371 (67) 325109
Mobile: +371 (26) 357793
Fax: +371 (67) 222762
E-mail: office@unesco.lv
Liban / Lebanon
Ms KHAIRALLAH, NayaPremier Secrétaire, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683381
Mobile: +33 (0)6 48990899
E-mail: n.khairallah.lb@unesco-delegations.org
Mr TAAN, ZiadPremier Secrétaire, Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683381
Mobile: +33 (0)7 81187686
E-mail: dl.liban@unesco-delegations.org
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr GELUNAS, ArunasDélégué Permanent Délégation permanente de la Lituanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0) 145683320
E-mail: atstovybe.unesco@urm.lt
Ms VALANČIAUSKIENĖ, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono st. 11, Vilnius 01123
Lithuania / Lituanie
Tel: +370 (52) 107340
Mobile: +370 (68) 691269
Fax: +370 (52) 107343
E-mail: milda@unesco.lt
Luxembourg
Mr MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO
33 Avenue Rapp, 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45551337
Fax: +33 (0)1 45517229
E-mail: paris.amb@mae.etat.lu
Madagascar
Mr ANDRIAMAMPIANINA, AndryConseillerReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40, rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42933477
E-mail: depemadu@wanadoo.fr
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms ABDUL MAJEED, Siti ZurainaCommissioner of HeritageDepartment of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia / Malaisie
Tel: +60 (32) 2609000
Mobile: +60 (19) 2794149
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: zuraina0510@gmail.com
Ms ABDUL WAHAB, NurwatiPrincipal Assistant DirectorDepartment of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia / Malaisie
Tel: +60 (32) 2609005
Mobile: +60 (19) 2801543
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: nurwati@heritage.gov.my
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinSenior Heritage Officer Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia / Malaisie
Tel: +60 (32) 2609000
Mobile: +60 (19) 2899530
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: syahrin@heritage.gov.my
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National Adjoint du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP91, Centre Commercial, Bamako
Mali
Tel: +223 (20) 223382
Mobile: +223 (76) 461331 - (69) 133184
Fax: +223 (20) 238344
E-mail: coulibaly.moulaye@gmail.com
Ms TOURÉ, BagnaDeuxième conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade du Mali 89, rue du Cherche-Midi 75263 Paris Cedex 06
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45485843
Fax: +33 (0)1 45485534
E-mail: secretariat@ambamaliparis.fr
Maroc / Morocco
Ms RHANDI, NajatDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1 , rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BELHADJ, AhmedMinistre plénipotentiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BACHOUCHI, YasmineChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, avenue Michlifen, Agdal Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Tel: +212 (67) 2288398
Fax: +212 (53) 7284011
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Ms CHAMSDINE, RitaStagiaire Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal, Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Tel: +212 (67) 2288398
Mobile: +212 (66) 3859712
Fax: +212 (53) 7284011
E-mail: mustapha.nami@gmail.com
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoine (Ministère de la Culture)
Rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, Souissi, 10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Tel: +212 (53) 7777716
Mobile: +212 (66) 1168601
E-mail: ouskounti@gmail.com
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr CHASTEAU DE BALYON, JacquesAmbassadeurAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Mr BISSOONDOYAL, Roy JMinistre ConseillerAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Mr PURMANUND, PravassDeuxième SecrétaireAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms MINT SOUEINA, Vatma VallMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr KABER SALIHI, Nami MohamedDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr EL MEHDI JEYID, KhalilSecrétaire GénéralMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BA, AïchatouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente de la République islamique de Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BOUKHREIS, Mohamed SalemChargé de missionMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr EL MOKHTAR SID'AHMED, MohamedConseillerMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mexique / Mexico
Mr ESCANERO, MauricioMinister, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683355
E-mail: dl.mexique@unesco-delegations.org
Monaco
Ms LAMBIN-BERTI , YvetteAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387550
E-mail: dl.monaco@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BOURDAS MAGAIL, Corinne Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683404
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23195059
E-mail: c.magail.mc@unesco-delegations.org
Ms FANTINI, AnneDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387550
E-mail: afantini@gouv.mc
Ms TCHOVELIDZE, LianaAssistanteDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387553
E-mail: l.tchovelidze@unesco-delegations.org
Mongolie / Mongolia
Mr ZAGARJAV, BayanzulHead, Department of Culture and Art Policy Implementation and Cooperation Ministry of Culture, Sport and Tourism of Mongolia
Zasgiin gazryn X bair, Barilgavhdyn talbai -2, Chingeltei District 4 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (31) 0655
Mobile: +976 (88) 114884
E-mail: bayanzul_z@yahoo.com
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Government building XI, Sambuu street 11, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Mobile: +976 (99) 115749
Fax: +976 (11) 321612
E-mail: g.jargalsaikhan@unesco.mn
Ms SODOV, OnonMinister CouncellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne- Billancourt
France
Tel: +33 1 46 05 28 12
Mobile: +33 0652430799
Fax: +33 1 46 05 30 16
E-mail: onon@ambassademongolie.fr
Mr BAYANZUL, ZagarjavHeadDepartment of Culture & Art policy Implementation and Coordination
Room-102 Zasgiin Gazeiin X bair Barigachdiin talbai-2 Chingeltei district 4 Khoroo Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (11) 310655
Mobile: +976 (88) 114884
Fax: +976 (11) 310466
E-mail: bayanzul@mcst.gov.mn
Mr JARGALSAIKHAN, GundegmaaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House 14 United Nations Street Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Fax: +976 (11) 322612
E-mail: g.jargalsaikhan@unesco.mn
Ms LUVSANNOROV, ErdenechimegSpecialist of Intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Mongolia
Government Building X, Constructors Sq. 2, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar, 15170,
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (113) 10469
Mobile: +976 (997) 54330
Fax: +976 (113) 10466
E-mail: echimeg2002@yahoo.com
Ms URNAA, MunkhdelgerProgramme OfficerMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Sambuu street 11, Government Building XI, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Mobile: +976 (99) 251524
Fax: +976 (11) 321612
E-mail: gegeen_831@yahoo.com
Monténégro / Montenegro
Ms RAZNATOVIC, AnaMinister counsellorPermanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO
Embassy of Montenegro in France 216 Boulevard Saint Germain, 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53638030
Mobile: +33 (0)6 07397041
Fax: +33 (0)1 42228390
E-mail: ana.raznatovic@mfa.gov.me
Mozambique
Mr ZANDAMELA, AlexandreAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47649132
E-mail: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BAMBISSA, AntónioPremier SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47649132
E-mail: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org
Namibie / Namibia
Mr MTOTA, ErvastDeputy Director, Arts Manager Directorate of Arts, Ministry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture.
P/Bag 13391, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Tel: +264 (61) 2706050 - 1
Mobile: +264 (81) 1403524 or + 264 (81) 2442802
Fax: +264 (61) 2706066
E-mail: emtota@gmail.com
Mr AMPORO, Samuel FelixFirst secretary , Multilateral affairsEmbassy of Namibia in France
80 avenue Foch, 17 square de l'Avenue Foch 75016 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44173265
Mobile: +33 (0)6 81096299
E-mail: amporo@embassyofnamibia.fr
Mr SAM, IsmaelLecturer, EthnomusicologistCollege of the Arts
P.O.Box 2963,Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Tel: +264 (61) 374100 - 132
Mobile: +264 (81) 7807021
Fax: ishsam911@gmail.com
E-mail: cota@mweb.com.na
Népal / Nepal
Mr DHAKAL, RambabuDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCO
Ambassade du Népal 45 bis, rue des Acacias 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)7 77685768
E-mail: dl.nepal@unesco-delegations.org
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45622910
E-mail: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org
Mr ORTEGA, HugoAdministrateurDélégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45622910
E-mail: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org
Niger
Ms AGADA, AminataConseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Mr BOUKAR, Ousmane AliPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Ms DARI BAKO, Agada AminatouPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Mr DIORI, AboukarChargé des programmesDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3018985
Mobile: +234 (805) 9618644
E-mail: ajibloecr@yahoo.com
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary, CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation (NICO)
23 Kigoma Street, Wuse zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (929) 07114
Mobile: +234 (803) 3133283
E-mail: dr.barclays@gmail.com
Mr KEHINDE, Ayotunde AdewaleSenior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682727
E-mail: aa.kehinde.ng@unesco-delegations.org
Norvège / Norway
Mr VELURE, MagneDirectorMinistry of Culture
PB 8030, 0030 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Mobile: +47 (95) 794300
E-mail: magne.velure@kud.dep.no
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargée de missionDélégation permanente du Royaume de Norvège auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 775732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683435
Fax: +33 (0)1 45679203
E-mail: k.karlsen.no@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BAKSAAS, Maren MyreInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

-
Mobile: +33 (0)7 85374728
E-mail: m.baksaas.no@unesco-delegations.org
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Tel: +47 (21) 045961
Mobile: +47 (92) 827122
E-mail: haakon.vinje@kulturrad.no
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 116611
Mobile: +968 (95) 777770
Fax: +968 (24) 116690
E-mail: albusaidy100@yahoo.com
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimHead Section of CultureMinistry of Education
Oman
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 79393
Mobile: +968 (99à 345618
Fax: +968 (24) 759555
E-mail: almahairi2@moe.om
Mr AL BALUSHI, YousufHistorical Studies ResearcherMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box: 668 Muscat, Postal Code 100
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 641698
Mobile: +968 (92) 214346
Fax: +968 (24) 641573
E-mail: usuf.ali.84@gmail.com
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of ICH Ministry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Oman
Tel: +968 (24) 116616
Mobile: +968 (99) 262662
Fax: +968 (24) 116690
E-mail: Alswafy76@hotmail.co.uk
Ms KAWAS , HanaSection CulturePermanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683050
E-mail: h.kawas.om@unesco-delegations.org
Ouganda / Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCulture Programme SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education & Sports Embassy House, King George VI Way, Kampala E-MAIL: 1. danielkaweesi@yahoo.com 2. dkaweesi@unesco-uganda.ug PHONE Office:+256414259713 Mob :+256712876638
Uganda / Ouganda
Tel: +256 (414) 259713
Mobile: +256 (712) 876638
E-mail: dkaweesi@unesco-uganda.ug
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr ABDULLAEV NARZULLAEV, Azam SherzodFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
22, rue d'Aguesseau 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53300353
Fax: +33 (0)1 53300354
E-mail: dl_uzbekistan@unesco.org
Pakistan
Ms MUFTI, Humaira ZiaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683077
Fax: +33 (0)1 45666215
E-mail: dl.pakistan@unesco-delegations.org
Palaos / Palau
Ms BESEBES, MekedCultural Anthropologist/EthnographyBureau of Arts and Culture, Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. Box 100 Koror, Republic of Palau 96940
Palau / Palaos
Tel: +680 (488) 2489
Mobile: +680 (779) 4030
Fax: +680 (488) 3485
E-mail: bac_ethno@palaunet.com
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirPremier Conseiller, Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: m.anastas.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Ms AGHA , ZeinbStagiaireDélégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: s.abbassi.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Ms ABBASSI, SilwanCadre Délégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: s.abbassi.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Panama
Mr MENDEZ, FlavioAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Panama to UNESCO

Panama
Tel: +33 0145683190
E-mail: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org
Mr PATINO, JorgeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la République du Panama auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683190
E-mail: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org
Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée / Papua New Guinea
Mr KALINOE, JoshuaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO
430, Avenue de Tervuren Woluwe-St.Pierre 1150 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
E-mail: kundu.brussels@skynet.be
Paraguay
Mr ESTIGARRIBIA , SilaDelegado permanente adjuntoDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 52714965
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegation.org
Mr SAMUDIO FALCON , José FedericoOficialDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 13655869
Fax: +33 (0)1 045682855
E-mail: jf.samudio-falcon.py@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BENITEZ MARTINEZ, María VictoriaAsesorDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 42142401
Fax: +33 (0)6 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegations.org
Ms MUJICA, AlmaAsesorDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682852
Mobile: +33 (0)6 24231977
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegations.org
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy Advisor Department for Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375 2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Mobile: +31 (64) 6849402
E-mail: r.deleeuw@minocw.nl
Mr VEER, LionelAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 rue Éblé, 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623388
E-mail: pau@minbuza.nl
Ms REITSMA, LiefkeDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623383
E-mail: liefke.reitsma@minbuza.nl
Ms IMHOF, AndreaPolicy Officer Netherlands National Commission for UNESCO
PO Box 29777 2502 LT The Hague
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (70) 4260301
Mobile: +31 (63) 3883326
E-mail: aimhof@unesco.nl
Mr BEIJNEVELD, MaxInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7, rue Eblé, 75007 Paris
France
E-mail: max.beijneveld@minbuza.nl
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1 3572 JA Utrecht
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
E-mail: albert.vanderzeijden@quicknet.nl
Ms VAN HEEMST, SterreStagiairePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
Rue Eblé, 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623365
E-mail: sterre-van.heemst@minbuza.nl
Pérou / Peru
Mr BAZAN, AugustoMinistre conseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Mobile: +33 (0)6 32248603
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Ms CAMPOS, MonicaPremier SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Mr HERNANDEZ MACEDO, Miguel AngelAnthropologist. Associate researcherPeruvian Ministry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado 2465 Lima 41, san Borja Lima
Peru / Pérou
Tel: +51 (14) 769878 anexo 2341
Mobile: +51 (94) 0193937
E-mail: mhernandez@cultura.gob.pe
Ms POL PLANCHON, JuliaAssistanteDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Ma. TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Ms AMATONG, Deena JoyDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Pologne / Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYNSKA, JoannaMinister-CounsellorMonuments Preservation Department, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Ul. Ksawerów 13 02-656 Warszawa
Poland / Pologne
Tel: +48 (22) 6460504
Fax: +48 (22) 8485353
E-mail: jcicha@mkidn.gov.pl
Mr KARNOWSKI, DariuszPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682997
E-mail: dl.pologne@unesco-delegations.org
Mr CZUBA, MariuszDeputy DirectorNational Heritage Board of Poland
00-924 Warsaw, Kopernika 36/40
Poland / Pologne
Tel: +48 (22) 8260239
E-mail: mczuba@nid.pl
Ms SADOWSKA-MAZUR, KatarzynaSpecialistNational Heritage Board of Poland
Ul. Kopernika 36/40, 00-924 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Tel: +48 (22) 5515692
E-mail: kmazur@nid.pl
Ms WACLAWCZYK, AleksandraDeputy Secretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Palac Kultry i Nauki, 7p. Pl. Defilad 1 00-901 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Tel: +48 (22) 6242496
Mobile: + 48 (50) 4127545
Fax: +48 (22) 6242496
E-mail: komitet@unesco.pl
Portugal
Mr SOUSA DE ADREU, PedroDeputy Permanent DelegateDélégation permanente du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683046
Fax: +33 (0)1 45678293
E-mail: dl.portugal@unesco-delegations.org
Qatar
Mr ALMUHANNADI, HamadDirector of Heritage department Ministry of culture, Art and Heritage
Doha P.O.Box 7996
Qatar
Tel: +974 (40) 22710
Mobile: +974 (55) 505820
Fax: +974 (44) 022711
E-mail: almuhanadi.hamad@gmail.com
Mr ALSAYED, IbrahimIntangible Heritage ConsultantMinistry of Culture, Arts and Heritage
Doha P O.Box 22922
Qatar
Tel: +974 (44) 022469
Mobile: +974 (55) 5166969
E-mail: a.gm.ibrahim@al-sharq.com
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire Délégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l'UNESCO

France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683497
Fax: +33 (0)1 43060544
E-mail: dl.syrie@unesco-delegations.org
République centrafricaine / Central African Republic
Mr BARA, Léopold NarcisseMinistre de la CultureMinistère de la Culture
Ministère de la Culture PB. 349 Bangui
Central African Republic / République centrafricaine
Tel: +236 (21) 619091
Mobile: +236 (72) 555383
E-mail: blopold@yahoo.fr
Mr BONEZOUI, Alfred LambertDirecteur général de la culture et du patrimoineMinistère de la Culture
BP. 349, Bangui
Central African Republic / République centrafricaine
Tel: +236 (21) 619091
Mobile: +236 (75) 050297
E-mail: lbonezoui@yahoo.fr
Mr GAMBI, GuyConseiller économique et commercialAmbassade de Centrafrique
30, rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 24839021
Fax: +33 (0)1 55744025
E-mail: gambi.rodrigue@gmail.com
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, WonkiDirector General, Heritage Promotion BureauCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Mr LEE, Sang-JinAmbassador Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102400
E-mail: sa_lee@unesco-delegations.org
Ms LEE, YaenaDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 95832021
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: yen85@korea.kr
Mr RYU, Shi YungDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheaongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (41) 4814739
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (41) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Ms YOO, Hye-RanMinister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33, avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102401 - 02 - 03
Fax: +33 (0)1 43353824
E-mail: dl.coree.rep@unesco-delegations.org
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Ms CHUNG, Cha YoungSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue Du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102406
E-mail: cy.chung.kr@unesco-delegations.org
Ms KIM, PaulineResearcher Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.coree.rep@unesco-delegations.org
Ms LEE, EunjungSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
E-mail: cy.chung.kr@unesco-delegations.org
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr MUSEMBO MUKILANGO, RuphinDirecteur administratif et financierCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, Av des Ambassadeurs , Kinshasa, Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Tel: +243 (12) 5100252
Mobile: +243 (81) 2435040
E-mail: kaskile@hotmail.com
Ms KANYEBA, RoseChargée du Programme sur les créations artistiques et vie culturelleCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, Av des Ambassadeurs Kinshasa, Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Tel: +243 (12) 5100252
Mobile: +243 (81) 55041355
E-mail: kaskile@hotmail.com
Mr KIZABI, MandaProfesseurDélégation permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683423
E-mail: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Mr MUHANDJI MWANGU , DésiréAutreDélégation permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683423
E-mail: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People's Democratic Republic
Mr NHOUYVANISVONG, KhamlièneAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent suppléantDélégation permanente de la République démocratique populaire lao auprès de l'UNESCO
74, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
-
Mobile: +33 (0) 637081323
E-mail: khamnhouy34@gmail.com
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms FAXAS, LauraAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682710
E-mail: dl.dominicaine-republique@unesco-delegations.org
Ms ALVAREZ, JosefinaMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682710
E-mail: dl.dominicaine-republique@unesco-delegations.org
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr RI, Yong HoCouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682563
Mobile: +33 (0)6 42922900
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682562
E-mail: dl.korea-pdr@unesco-delegations.org
République tchèque / Czech Republic
Ms LIMOVA, DitaChef de la Section de l´UNESCO dans le Département des relations internationalesMinistère de la Culture de la République tchèque
Maltézské namesti 471/1, 118 11 Praha 1
Czech Republic / République tchèque
Tel: +420 (25) 7085371
Mobile: +420 (72) 5001305
Fax: +420 (22) 4324282
E-mail: dita.limova@mkcr.cz
Mr MIKO, RenéCouncellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683535
E-mail: rene_miko@mzv.cz
Ms ROMANKOVA, EvaExpert, National Institute of Folk CultureMinistère de la Culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1, 118 11 Praha 1
Czech Republic / République tchèque
Mobile: +420 (72) 4172858
E-mail: eva.romankova@nulk.cz
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MULOKOZI CHRISTIN, AngelicaSecretaryPermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO
Ambassade de Tanzanie 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 PARIS
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53706366
E-mail: a.mulokozi.tz@unesco-delegations.org
Mr SHEYA, MohammedMinister Plenipotentiary and Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53706366
Fax: +33(0)1 45660914
E-mail: dl.tanzanie@unesco-delegations.org
Roumanie / Romania
Mr MANOLESCU, NicolaeDélégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr SARAFIAN, GabrielDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BARSAN, OanaStagiairePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682671
E-mail: oanabarsan@diplomatieculturelle.fr
Mr DOBRE, Paul VictorMember of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOThe Chamber of Deputies, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor street, 5th District, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Mr IGAS, Traian ConstantinPresident of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOSenate, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor Street, 5th District, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Mr PASLARU, Florin-CostinMember of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOThe Chamber of Deputies, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor street, 5th District , Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Ms TUNSU, NadiaDirector of the International Relations and European Affairs DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Ave., 3rd Disctrict, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Tel: +40 (21) 2243767
Mobile: +40 (72) 0072051
Fax: +40 (21) 2243767
E-mail: tunsu.nadia@gmail.com
Rwanda
Mr KAYUMBA, OlivierDeuxième Conseiller Delégation Permanente du Rwanda auprès de l'UNESCO
12 rue Jadin 75017 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 70855047
Fax: +33 (0)1 71199195
E-mail: okayumba@minaffet.gov.rw
Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines / Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ms DE KERDANIEL, ClaudineConseillèreDélégation Permanente de Saint Vincent et les Grenadines auprès de l'UNESCO
39, rue François 1er, 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56520911
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23279169
Fax: +33 (0)1 56520910
E-mail: dl.st-vincent@unesco-delegations.org
Sainte-Lucie / Saint Lucia
Ms LACOEUILHE, VeraMinister, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682530
E-mail: dl.sainte-lucie@delegatios.unesco.org
Ms STEG, ClaraAdvisor Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682530
E-mail: dl.sainte-lucie@delegations.unesco.org
Samoa
Mr MAGELE, MauiliuMinisterMinistry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869, Apia
Samoa
Tel: +685 (22) 971 - +685 (22) 958
Fax: +685 (22) 955
E-mail: min.mesc@lesamoa.net
Mr AIAFI, Matafeo Tanielu Dan Chief Executive OfficerMinistry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869
Samoa
Tel: +685 (64) 601
Mobile: +685 (77) 21627
Fax: +685 (64) 664
E-mail: t.aiafi@mesc.gov.ws
Mr LUTERU, Pa'oleleiAmbassador of SamoaEmbassy of Samoa
20, avenue de l'Orée, Bte 4, 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (26) 608454
Mobile: +32 (47) 2734018
Fax: +32 (26) 750336
E-mail: fatumanava@skynet.be
Sénégal / Senegal
Ms GUÈYE, FatimAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061055
E-mail: mf.gueye.sn@unesco-delegations.org
Mr GUÈYE, TallaPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: 01 45 68 33 92
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061055
E-mail: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org
Mr DIOUF, LatyrDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
E-mail: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org
Ms SEYDI, BintouAssistante de recherchesDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
E-mail: dl.sengal@unesco-delegations.org
Serbie / Serbia
Ms ANTONIJEVIC, MarijaChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683337
E-mail: dl.serbie@unesco-delegations.org
Seychelles
Mr SHAMLAYE, BernardAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart 75016 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 42305747
E-mail: contact@ambsey.fr
Ms NICETTE, Renette MelissaConseillèreDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart 75016 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42305747
E-mail: contact@ambsey.fr
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajAssoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICH.Ministry of culture of the Slovak Republic
Assoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD. Comenius University Bratislava Faculty of Arts Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32 814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Tel: +421 (91) 7760143
Mobile: +421 (90) 5505585
E-mail: juraj.hamar@sluk.sk
Ms HERZANOVA VOLANSKA, LubicaCouncellorMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Namestie SNP 33 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Tel: +421 (22) 0482414
E-mail: lubica.herzanova@culture.gov.sk
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms MOZGAN, MiriamDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCO
28 rue Bois le Vent 75016 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44965062
E-mail: miriam.mozgan@gov.si
Ms ROGELJ ŠKAFAR, Bojana DirectorSlovenski Etnografski Muzej
Metelkova 2 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Tel: +386 (13) 008714
E-mail: bojana.rogelj@etno-muzej.si
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ABU SIN, IbrahimUnder-SecretarySudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Mr HURAIZ, SaydNational ExpertSudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Mr ALI, AbdolrahmanDirector General Sudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture, Antiquities Authority
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Mr ELJAZOULY, HamidCouncellorPermanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683177
E-mail: hamidjiroli@hotmail.com
Sri Lanka
Mr EKANAYAKE, WasanthaSecretary Ministry of Culture and the Arts
8th Floor, Sethsiripaya Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
E-mail: georgecooke6@gmail.com
Mr COOKE, GeorgeFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 77048545
Fax: +33 (0)1 55731849
E-mail: georgecooke6@gmail.com
Suède / Sweden
Ms AHNBORG, Marie-HélèneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683451
E-mail: marie-helene.ahnborg@gov.se
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Tel: +46 (31) 107530
E-mail: annika.nordstrom@sofi.se
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish Coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22 SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Tel: +46 (31) 107537
Mobile: +46 (76) 7877806
E-mail: annika.sjoberg@sofi.se
Ms GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683449
E-mail: frida.gustafsson@gov.se
Ms LODÉN, JuliaAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683449
E-mail: julia.loden@gov.se
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Confédération suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683396
E-mail: dl.switzerland@unesco-delegations.org
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSuppléante chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DOI/Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (58) 4655339
E-mail: annalisa.beltrami@eda.admin.ch
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesOFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l'Intérieur
Bureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (58) 4637260
Mobile: +41 (76) 5789168
E-mail: julia.dao@bak.admin.ch
Ms WAGNER, IvanaReprésentant permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Confédération suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683310
E-mail: ivana.wagner@eda.admin.ch
Togo
Mr MADJOULBA, Calixte BatossieAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43801213
Mobile: +33 (0)6 74926524
Fax: +33 (0)1 43800605
E-mail: france@ambassadetogo.org
Mr ASSAH, Koffi MaximeMinistre-Conseiller Délégation permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683128
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29361902
Fax: +33 (0)1 43800605
E-mail: maximassah@yahoo.fr
Trinité-et-Tobago / Trinidad and Tobago
Mr SANDY, JohnAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDélégation permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès de l'UNESCO
37-39 Rue de Vermont 1202 Geneva
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (22) 9180380
Mobile: +41 (79) 5319511
Fax: +41 (22) 7349138 - 8826
E-mail: sandyj@ttperm-mission.ch
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedExpert, Chercheur Institut National du Patrimoine
4, Place du Château, Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Tel: +216 (72) 436008
Mobile: +216 (98) 953645
Fax: +216 (72) 436008
E-mail: Imed_Soula@yahoo.fr
Ms KILANI, Fatma Fekih-AhmedChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Tel: +216 (71) 767676
Mobile: +216 (98) 208682
Fax: +216 (71) 767676
E-mail: fatma.kilani.topnet.tn@gmail.com
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr NIIAZOV, TcharyAmbassador, Premanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Mr KULOV, AhmetyarFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Mr CHASOV, KakageldiAttachéPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Turquie / Turkey
Mr ARI, AhmetGeneral Director of Research and TrainingRepublic of Turkey, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnonu Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 22213325
E-mail: ahmet.ari@kulturturizm.gov.tr
Mr BOTSALI, Huseyin AvniAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0) 145682715
Fax: +33 (0) 140560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms DOGAN GRAJOWER, EsraDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682715
Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Ms ADANALI, YurdagulExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 22128300 - 3016
Mobile: +90 (53) 17019546
E-mail: yurdagul.adanali@kulturturizm.gov.tr
Mr ÇELIKKAYA, MuhammedAttachéMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Balgat, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 22922300
Mobile: +90 (50) 56389194
E-mail: muhammed.celikkaya@mfa.gov.tr
Mr DOGAN, DerhanFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682715
Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Mobile: +90 (54) 38444399
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: mekici@yahoo.com
Ms İNCESU, ŞebnemDeputy Director General of Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Balgat, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 22921103
Mobile: +90 (53) 03014030
E-mail: sincesu@mfa.gov.tr
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident, Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: ocaloguz@unesco.org.tr
Ms TORCU, DenizSector ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10, Gaziosmanpaşa, Çankaya, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: deniztorcu@unesco.org.tr
Ukraine
Mr VOITOVYCH, ViktorDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682642
E-mail: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org
Ms KOVALOVA, OleksandraCouncellorPermanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682660
E-mail: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org
Uruguay
Mr MESA, OmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Ms CROSTA, MariellaMinistre, Déléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Mr KEUROGLIAN, PedroMinistre conseillerDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Mr LEZAMA, RicardoConsultantDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Vanuatu
Mr JOY, Roy MickeyAmbassador Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Mr WARIMAVUTE, LionelFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (46) 64718294
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Ms JOY, ShirleySecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Mr DRELI, SolomonAttachéPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
E-mail: irady.j@gmail.com
Ms CRUZ, DinorahDirectora generalInstituto del Patrimonio Cultural
Villa Santa Inés, oeste 4, código postal 1030, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Tel: +58 (21) 24810142
Mobile: +58 (42) 61861323
Fax: +58 (21) 25644841
E-mail: dinorahelenacruz@gmail.com
Ms TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
Mobile: +58 (41) 41160967
E-mail: mitoledot@gmail.com
Ms YAJURI, LennisEspecialista Gestión CulturalMinisterio del Poder Popular para la Cultural
Avenida Panteón, Foro Libertador, Edificio Archivo General de la Nación, PB. código postal 1010 Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Tel: +58 (21) 25095574
Mobile: +58 (41) 20809911
Fax: +58 (21) 25644841
E-mail: lennisyajuri@gmail.com
Viet Nam
Mr DUONG, Van QuangAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu TrangVice-Head of ICH Management DivisionDepartment of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem Dist, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 9438025
Mobile: +84 (90) 4346000
Fax: +84 (39) 439929
E-mail: trangnguyen@dsvh.gov.vn
Mr CUNG, Duc HanDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Ms DAO, Thi Huyen ThuMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Mr NGUYEN, Xuan TruongMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Ms NGUYEN, Thi LyMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Ms TRAN, Thi Hoang MaiDirecteur général adjoint, Ministère des Affaires étrangèresMinistère des Affaires étrangères du Gouvernement
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Zambie / Zambia
Mr MAKASHI, VictorDirector of Arts and Culture, Technical Advisor Ministry of Tourism and Arts, Republic of Zambia
Kwacha House, Cairo Road Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Tel: +260 (21) 1229417
Mobile: +260 (97) 9549252
Fax: +260 (21) 1220638
E-mail: tandabube@yahoo.co.uk
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary-EducationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCO
Ambassade de la République de Zambie 18, avenue de Tourville 75007 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56881270
Mobile: +33 (0)6 67676485
Fax: +33 (0)1 56880350
E-mail: kapaipihendrix@yahoo.com
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Sport, Arts and Culture
2nd Floor, Unity Court P O Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Tel: +263 (47) 83488
Mobile: +263 (71) 2424250
E-mail: tchitepo@mweb.co.zw
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of ZIMBABWE to UNESCO
Embassy of Zimbabwe 10 rue Bingen Paris 75017
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56881600
Mobile: +33 (0)7 54142329
Fax: +33 (0)1 56881609
E-mail: dawsonmunjeri@noos.fr

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention / État membre de l’UNESCO non partie à la Convention

Bahreïn / Bahrain
Ms ALKHALIFA, AzzaActing Assistant Under-Secretary for Culture & National HeritageMinistry of Culture
P.O Box 2199 Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Tel: +973 (17) 298701
Mobile: +973 (36) 669333
Fax: +973 (17) 293820
E-mail: azza.alkhalifa@moc.gov.bh
Ms RUDOLFF, BrittaAdvisorMinistry of Culture
PO Box 2199 Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Tel: +973 (17) 298762
Mobile: +973 (39) 460539
E-mail: brittarudolff@gmail.com
Mr FARAJ, RashadActing Director of MuseumsMinistry of Culture
Ministry of Culture P.O Box 2199 Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Tel: +973 (17) 2987
Mobile: +973 (39) 603369
Fax: +973 (17) 297871
E-mail: rashad.faraj@moc.gov.bh
États-Unis d'Amérique / United States of America
Ms LARSON-KONE, MeganPublic Affairs OfficerUnited States Mission to UNESCO
2, avenue Gabriel 75008 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43127446
Mobile: +33 (0)6 20824963
E-mail: larsonkoneme@state.gov
Ms LEVIN, JenniferDelegation RepresentativeUnited States Mission to UNESCO
2, ave Gabriel 75008 Paris
France
E-mail: levinja@state.gov
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Ms MARAKHTANOVA, Galinaнаблюдатель
Moscow, m.gnezdnikovcky per., 7/6
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Tel: +7 (849) 56295191
Mobile: +7 (892) 62353948
E-mail: galina_m28@list.ru
Ms SIDOROVA, VeraConseillère Délégation permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO
8, rue de Prony, Paris 75017
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683681
Mobile: +33 (0)6 63842347
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682682
E-mail: vera_sidorova@inbox.ru
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr AL SHATTI, MuhammadDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente de l'Etat du Koweït auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682667
Mobile: +33 (0)6 83598670
E-mail: m.alshatti.kw@unesco-delegations.org
Mr AL-QATTAN, AdelKuwait Museum OfficerThe National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Mobile: +965 (99) 524888
Fax: +965 (25) 376605
E-mail: qattana84@gmail.com
Ms AL-SABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Team MemberThe National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters.
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Tel: +965 (22) 451198
Mobile: +965 (99) 859999
Fax: +965 (22) 456246
E-mail: farahalsabah@nccal.gov.kw

Permanent observer mission / Mission permanente d'observation

Saint-Siège / Holy See
Mr FOLLO, FrancescoObservateur Permanent du Saint-Siège auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683313
Fax: +33 (0)1 43062891
E-mail: op.saint-siege@unesco-delegations.org

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) / Permanent observer mission / Organisation intergouvernementale (autre que N.U.) / Mission permanente d’observation

Centre International de Recherche et de Documentation sur les Traditions et les Langues Africaines - CERDOTOLA
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesSecrétaire ExécutifCentre International de Recherche et de Documentation sur les Traditions et les Langues Africaines - CERDOTOLA
B. P. 479 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Tel: +237 (22) 207040
Mobile: +237 (77) 603428
Fax: +237 (22) 207035
E-mail: charles.binam@gmail.com
Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture, IRCICA
Mr EREN, HalitDirector GeneralResearch Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture, IRCICA
Yildiz Sarayı, Seyir Kosku, Barbaros Bulvari Besiktas, Istanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (21) 22600717
Mobile: +90 (53) 33947070
Fax: +90 (21) 22584365
E-mail: ircica@ircica.org

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee / Organisation non gouvernementale accréditée auprès du Comité

Ms CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraDirector, Expert for ICH
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Tel: +996 (312) 624180
Mobile: +996 (555) 933375
Fax: +996 (312) 662445
E-mail: dinara.chochun@gmail.com
African Cultural Regeneration Institute
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman Member of the Consultative Body 2011-2012
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100 Nairobi
Kenya
Tel: +254 (733) 748411
Mobile: +254 (721) 667130
E-mail: fxgichuru@yahoo.com
Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği
Mr SERIN, Salih TanerSecretaire Général du Conseil Consultatif de l'Association
Belediye İş Hanı, Aksehir, Konya
Turkey / Turquie
Tel: +90 (24) 23248096
Mobile: +90 (53) 26719844 / +90 (36) 29728243
E-mail: tanerserin@msn.com
Artesanato Solidário/ArteSol
Mr ARANTES, AntonioMembre du Conseil directeur
Rua General Jardim 870
Brazil / Brésil
Tel: +55 (11) 31515358
Mobile: +55 (11) 981771800
E-mail: antonioarantes@terra.com.br
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)
Ms PUDENTIA, Maria PurentiHead of Assocation
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8, Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Tel: +62 (21) 8312603
Mobile: +62 (81) 61845851
Fax: +62 (21) 8312603
E-mail: pudentia_mpss@yahoo.com
Associação Nacional de Ação Indigenista - Anaí
Ms LE BOULER PAVELIC SANTOS, NathalieCoordinatrice du Ponto de Cultura, Pinaindios-Culturas em Rede
Rua das Laranjeiras, nº26, 1ºandar, Salvador-Bahia, CEP: 40.026.230
Brazil / Brésil
Mobile: +55 (71) 91029532
E-mail: nathaliepavelic@anai.org.br
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Mr ROCHE, JeanDélégué Général
92, rue des Moulins 03800 Gannat
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 70901267
E-mail: rochejean1@wanadoo.fr
Ms HOUËT, FannyChargée de mission PCI
92, rue des Moulins, B.P 58 03800 Gannat
France
Tel: +33 (0)4 70906635
E-mail: fanny.houet@cultures-traditions.org
Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresident
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 Scapoli
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (86) 5954002
Mobile: +39 (33) 3628759
E-mail: circolo@zampogna.org
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the Editorial staff of the magazine "Utriculus"
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 Scapoli
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 92921956
E-mail: circolo@zampogna.org
Associazione Culturale Carpino Folk Festival
Mr VILLANI, SalvatoreScientific Direction
Via mazzini, 201 Carpino (Foggia)
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (34) 88102899
Mobile: +39 (34) 88102899
E-mail: info@carpinofolkfestival.com
Mr CASTELLUCCIA, LucianoArtistic Director
Via mazzini, 201 Carpino (Foggia)
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (34) 88102899
Mobile: +39 (34) 88102899
E-mail: info@carpinofolkfestival.com
Associazione Extra Moenia
Mr CEPARANO, FelicePresident
Via Basso 9 80035 Nola
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (81) 8239974
Mobile: +39 (39) 6992826
E-mail: info@giglidinola.it
Associazione Sant'Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Mr MUNNO, AlfonsoPresident
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice President
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Ms FUSCO, DanielaCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Mr PICCIRILLO, RaffaeleCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Ms STELLATO, IdaCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers' Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaDoctor, Professor
123a Neftchiler Avenue, AZ-1000 Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930501 / 4936685
Mobile: +994 (50) 4299000
Fax: +994 (12) 4936685
E-mail: tagiyeva_r@rambler.ru
Bhartiya Lok Kala Mandal
Mr BHARTI, BhanuDirectorBhrtiya Lok Kala Mandal
Panchwati, Udaipur
India / Inde
Mobile: +91 (98) 11320632
E-mail: bhanubharti47@yahoo.co.in
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary
P.O.Box 2050 Enugu, Enugu State
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (703) 0634482
Mobile: +234 (703) 0634482
E-mail: cepperngo@yahoo.com
Centre em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia
Ms FRAZÃO-MOREIRA, AméliaPresidentCentre em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia
Edifício ISCTE-IUL Avenida das Forças Armadas 1649-076 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 7903917
Mobile: +351 (91) 2559315
Fax: +351 (21) 7903940
E-mail: cria@cria.org.pt
Centre régional de culture ethnologique et technique de Basse-Normandie
Mr SCHMIT, PierreDirecteur
Unicité Bâtiment E 14 rue Alfred Kastler 14000 Caen
France
Tel: +33 (0)2 31531545
Mobile: +33 (0)6 08426649
Fax: +33 (0)2 31531554
E-mail: pierre.schmit@crecet.org
Mr LEBORGNE, YannChargé de mission
Unicité Bâtiment E 14 rue Alfred Kastler 14000 Caen
France
Tel: +33 (0)2 31531545
E-mail: yann_leborgne@yahoo.fr
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion "Fernando el Catolico"
Ms CORDERO BELLAS, BárbaraTradiciones
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (68) 7297685
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: cesbor@mundivia.es
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresident
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (63) 0937682
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: cesbor@mundivia.es
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI
Ms MAFRA, MarinaChercheuse associée
43 rue de Lappe, 75011 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 85378994
E-mail: marinamafra@globo.com
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidente
C/ Benito López Franco, 11 52001 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mobile: + 34 (63) 9157976
E-mail: javera61@telefonica.net
Mr PEREZ MUIÑO, Antonio JuanVocal de Patrimonio Cultural
C/ Benito López Franco, 11 52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mobile: +34 (60) 8818446
E-mail: eznoarquitecto@ezno.e.telefonica.net
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (94) 3293168
Fax: +34 (94) 3293168
E-mail: unescoeskola@ibercom.com
Mr MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (94) 3293168
E-mail: unescoeskola@ibercom.com
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'arts traditionnels
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentante de CIOFF aupres de l'UNESCO
Medvedova 10, Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Mobile: +386 (31) 371502
E-mail: magdalena.tovornik@gmail.com
Conseil international des radios télévision d'expression française
Mr THIAM, GuilaSecrétaire général
52 boulevard Auguste Reyers 1044 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (2) 7324585
Mobile: +32 (4) 78223628
Fax: +32 (2) 7326240
E-mail: cirtef@rtbf.be
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana S.C.
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidenta
Gladiolas 15,San Ángel Tlacopac,Delegación Alvaro Obregón, Mécico ,D.F. C.P. 01040.
Mexico / Mexique
Tel: +52 (55) 5509288
E-mail: glorialm5@prodigy.net.mx
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw
Mr JACOBS, Marc
See data in the delegation of Belgium
-
Fédération des amis des luttes et sports athlétiques et d’adresse de Bretagne
Ms LIAIGRE, PeggyDirectrice de la Confédération
Complexe sportif - Salle Artus 56920 Noyal Pontivy
France
Tel: +33 (0)2 97082120
Mobile: +33 (0)6 30742795
E-mail: falsab.noyal@wanadoo.fr
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEO
Elambachi, Kasargod Kerala
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (46) 72210699
Mobile: +91 (98) 47305699
E-mail: folkland@rediffmail.com
Fundaçao INATEL
Ms OLIVEIRA, JacintaMember of the Board of Directors, Responsible for the Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 0027106
Mobile: +351 (96) 1520150
Fax: +351 (21) 0027119
E-mail: jacinta.oliveira@inatel.pt
Ms TOMAZ, SofiaCultural Department Coordinator
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 0027174
Mobile: +351 (96) 5072200
Fax: +351 (21) 0027040
E-mail: stomaz@inatel.pt
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur des programmes, études et culture
06, Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa.
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Tel: +243 (97) 4061688
Mobile: +243 (85) 2495467
E-mail: glodepm2003batwardc@gmail.com
Mr BONGWE ILABE, MichelExpert en patrimoine et Héritage ancestral.
Av.du Jardin,no 15, Limete-Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Tel: +243 (81) 3514694
Mobile: +243 (81) 3514694
E-mail: glodepm2003batwardc@gmail.com
Gulu Theatre Artists
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director
Gulu Theatre Artists P.O.Box 756
Uganda / Ouganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 965461 - +256 (714) 965461
E-mail: okequinto@gmail.com
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, Secretary
2nd floor Jakhalu Building City Tower Junction Dimapur, Nagaland-797112
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (96) 15776595
Mobile: +91 (97) 74006893
Fax: +91 (38) 62287826
E-mail: indigenouscc@yahoo.co.in
International Council for Traditional Music
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProfessor
University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, Dept. of Musicology, Aškerčeva 2, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Tel: +385 (14) 596700
Mobile: +385 (91) 5117939
Fax: +385 (14) 596709
E-mail: naila@ief.hr
International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms AROKIASAMY, Clara AnthonyammahVice President
49 - 51 rue de la Fédération 75015 Paris
France
Mobile: +44 (77) 89485576
E-mail: clara.arokiasamy@btinternet.com
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations
Ms SAAVEDRA, TeresaFirst Vice President of FIAT-IFTA
Avenida Salamanca 687 Cochabamba
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Tel: +591 (44) 520520
E-mail: tsaavedra@parquedelasmemorias.com
Mr ZHANG, HongchangVice President China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Mr KNAP, GerardAssistant to the International Secretary
Melkpad 23
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Mr WANG, JishengDirector Cemetery Committe China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Mr KUANG, QijunVice Director Liaison Dep. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Ms LIU, YingDirector Liaison Dep. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Ms SHU, TingSecretary Cemetery Comm. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Ms YI, HuaVice Director Heritage expert Comm. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr KIM, Hyeong DongSecretary General
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: worldmask@gmail.com
Mr KIM, JuhoInternational Relation Manager
239 Yuksaro Andongsi Gyeongsangbukdo
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (54) 8416397 - 8
Mobile: +82 (10) 35445331
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: et12145@hanmail.net
Mr KIM, Byoung JinManager
239 Yuksaro Andong si Gyeongsangbukdo
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (54) 8416397
Mobile: +82 (11) 5107945
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: bjeen630@korea.kr
Mr KIM, Ho MinInternational Relation Manager
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: lifemaker007@hanmail.net
Kanuri Development Association / Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Mr ABUBAKAR, Babagana Vice President
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House Fezzan Maiduguri
Nigeria
Mobile: +234 (804) 2105028
E-mail: babaganabubakar2002@yahoo.com
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr KIM, Jong JinPresident
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85390733
Fax: +82-(25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 8539 0733
Fax: +82 (25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
Ms JIN, Song YiInternational Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85390733
Fax: +82 (25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoDirector
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100, Ciudad de México
Mexico / Mexique
Tel: +52 (55) 35993530
Mobile: +52 (15) 541437417
E-mail: jorge@humanheritage.org
Mr MICHAUS, MartinIntelectual Property Advisor
Paseo de los Tamarindos 400-A 9  Piso Bosques de Las Lomas 05120
Mexico / Mexique
Tel: +52 (55) 52610566
E-mail: mmichaus@basham.com.mx
Maasai Cultural Heritage
Mr OLETINGOI, Kolol JohnProject Coordinator
Box 961-10400 Nanyuki
Kenya
Mobile: +254 (71) 0171178
E-mail: oletingoi@yahoo.co.uk
Maison des Cultures du Monde
Mr BOIS, PierreConseiller artistique. Ancien membre de l'Organe consultatif
101, Bd Raspail 75006 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45447427
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72372004
Fax: +33 (0)1 45447660
E-mail: bois@maisondesculturesdumonde.org
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice Centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel
19, place de la République 35500 Vitré
France
Tel: +33 (0)2 99758204
Mobile: +33 (0)6 62628993
E-mail: severine.cachat@cfpci.fr
Mr SMEETS, RieksExpertRichelangue
Hoogzwanenstraat 112, 6211 BZ Maastricht
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Tel: +31 (43) 7370086
Mobile: +31 (68) 1413373
E-mail: rieks.smeets@gmail.com
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneCEO
Waverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord
Tel: +44 (31) 5504114
Mobile: +44 (77) 88498899
E-mail: joanneo@museumsgalleriesscotland.org.uk
Ms DOHERTY, HeatherResearch and Evaluation Manager
Waverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord
Tel: +44 (31) 5504100
E-mail: heatherd@museumsgalleriesscotland.org.uk
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Mr MUSAASIZI, Abdul-KarimSecretary General
Nacotha, P.O. Box 7527, Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Tel: +256 (414) 598497
Mobile: +256 (772) 698761
E-mail: dr.jbkn@gmail.com
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur
Mr SCHOUTEN, FransHead of Toetsings commissie

Netherlands / Pays-Bas
E-mail: Frans@didifrans.nl
Norges Husflidslag
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenAssistant Director-General
Øvre Slottsgate 2b, 0154 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Tel: +47 (22) 008700
Mobile: +47 (95) 164870
E-mail: solveig@husflid.no
Norsk Handverksutvikling
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveigen 1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Tel: +47 (61) 057600
Mobile: +47 (99) 150862
E-mail: eivind.falk@handverksinstituttet.no
Pacari Network - Medicinal Plants of the Cerrado
Ms CARDOZO LAUREANO, LourdesTechnical Coordinator
Rua Gumercindo Fernandes, 690, Buarque de Macedo, Conselheiro Lafaiete, MG CEP: 36.413.000
Brazil / Brésil
Tel: +55 (31) 37212047
Mobile: +55 (31) 84174460
E-mail: pacari@pacari.org.br
Società Geografica Italiana ONLUS
Mr CONTI, SergioPresidente
Via della Navicella 12, Roma
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (33) 5214646
E-mail: sergio.conti@unito.it
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici
Ms GIANCRISTOFARO, LiaCultural Anthropology Researcher Adjunct Professor
Departement of Literature, Arts and Social Sciences University G. D'Annunzio Chieti - Pescara, via dei Vestini 66100 Chieti
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (87) 13556567
Mobile: +39 (34) 75487327
E-mail: lgiancristofaro@unich.it
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologist
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (57) 77314593
Mobile: +39 (33) 97494864
E-mail: vzingari@gmail.com
Société française d'ethnomusicologie
Ms KHOURY, StéphanieSecrétaire
Musée du Quai Branly, 222 rue de l'Université 75343 Paris Cedex 07
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 27554229
E-mail: stephanie.khoury@gmail.com
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADAR MOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
101,Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai 625 001, Tamil Nadu.
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (94) 44384950
E-mail: allaudinkadar@gmail.com
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai 625 001, Tamil Nadu.
India / Inde
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (98) 42148423
E-mail: somasundaram_dir@yahoo.com
Tapis plein vzw.
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirecteur
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36 8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
Tel: +32 (50) 683794
Mobile: +32 (47) 8722301
E-mail: info@tapisplein.be
Traditions pour Demain
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident exécutif
10A Promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Mobile: +41 (78) 8652331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Ms GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente
10A, Promenade John-Berney 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Ms BOREL, DominiqueDéléguée
10A, Promenade John-Berney 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d'Italia
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleResponsible of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Via Ancona, 40, 00055 Ladispoli (RM)
Italy / Italie
Tel: +39 (06) 99226483
Mobile: +39 (32) 83894658
Fax: +39 (06) 99223348
E-mail: gabriele.desiderio@unpli.info
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ)
Ms VLACHOU, Eleftheria-EliaChef de la fondation
6, rue Angelou Geronta, GR 10558, Athenes
Greece / Grèce
Tel: +30 (21) 03256924
Mobile: +30 (69) 40771084
Fax: +30 (21) 03218145
E-mail: VlachouE@piraeusbank.gr
Ms KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaArchaeologist, Museologist M.A. Museums Department
6, Angelou Geronta Str. 10558 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Tel: +30 (21) 03256939
Mobile: +30 (69) 37203818
Fax: +30 (21) 03218145
E-mail: KallinikidouA@piraeusbank.gr
世界中医药学会联合会
Ms ZHU, Main ShengExceutive Member of Council Board of WFCMS
No. 19, Hao Hua Building, Xiao Ying Road, Chao Yang District,Beijing 100101 China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 58650038
Mobile: +86 (13) 801151928
Fax: +86 (10) 58650041
E-mail: wfcms.hjy518@vip.163.com

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO / Centre de catégorie 2 sous l’égide de l’UNESCO

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique
Mr HACHI, SlimaneReprésentant du Centre
Voir les données de la délégation d'Algérie
-
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General
Complejo Kusicancha Calle Maruri s/n, Cusco
Peru / Pérou
Tel: +51 (84) 242011
Mobile: +51 (99) 5315570
Fax: +51 (84) 242011
E-mail: fvillafuerte@crespial.org
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr LEE, SamuelDirector-General
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong), Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (63) 2309701
Mobile: +82 (10) 86102310
Fax: +82 (63) 2309700
E-mail: samuelee2310@gmail.com
Ms CHA, BoyoungChief, Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-so, Jeonbuk, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (63) 2309730
Mobile: +82 (10) 89235208
Fax: +82 (63) 2309797
E-mail: boyoung216@gmail.com
Ms JUNG, Min YungAssistant Programme Officer, Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong) Wansan-gu Jeonju-si Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Tel: +82 (63) 2309723
Mobile: +82 (10) 46299569
Fax: +82 (63) 2309799
E-mail: minyung.j@gmail.com
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr ARATA, AkioDirector-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka, 590-0802
Japan / Japon
Tel: +81 (72) 2758050
Mobile: +81 (80) 59833404
Fax: +81 (72) 2758151
E-mail: akio.arata52@gf7.so-net.ne.jp
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Mr ZHANG, JingVice Director
Jia 1, Huixinbeili Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (64) 813317
Mobile: +86 (13) 401045679
Fax: +86 (64) 969281
E-mail: zhangjing@mcprc.gov.cn
Ms CHEN, XiaoxiStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 64896563
Mobile: +86 (18) 613899603
Fax: +86 (10) 64896563
E-mail: sissy_cxx@126.com
Ms YUAN, JieAssistant Researcher
No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing,China
China / Chine
Tel: +86 (10) 64811376
Fax: +86 (10) 64969281
E-mail: benyuanjie@126.com
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe
Ms STOILOVA-NIKOLOVA, MimaExecutive Director
Sofia 1797 7, Lachezar Stanchev street
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Tel: +359 (24) 442319
Mobile: +359 (88) 5653377
E-mail: regionalcentresofia@gmail.com
Ms BOZHKOVA, ChayanaExpert
Sofia 1797 7, Lachezar Stanchev street
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Tel: +359 (24) 443740
Mobile: +359 (88) 5649009
E-mail: ch.bozhkova@unesco-centerbg.org
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Mr PARMOUN, Yadollah Director
No. 31, Mohannaa Alley corner, Taqavi (Kushk) Str Northern Ferdowsi Ave, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Tel: +98 (21) 66736590
Mobile: +98 (91) 22873832
Fax: +98 (21) 66736590
E-mail: yadollahparmoun@yahoo.com

Press / Presse

Norsk Husflid magazine
Ms SOLHAUG, BeritRédactriceNorsk Husflid magazine
Øvre Slottsgate 2 B, 0157, Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Tel: +47 (93) 420558
Mobile: +47 (93) 420558
E-mail: berit@husflid.no

Other / Autre

Ms ANZALONE, ElviraMemberScuola di tarantella montemaranese (ICHN Member)

Italy / Italie
E-mail: robydagnese@tiscali.it
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurUniversity of Cambridge
Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities (CRASSH) 7 West Road, Cambridge CB3 9DT
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord
E-mail: cb806@cam.ac.uk
Mr BOULGHALLAT, AdilObservateur

France
E-mail: adil.boulghallat@gmail.com
Mr CAPUANO, DonatoPresident of the City CouncilMunicipality of Macerata Campania
Corso Umberto I, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (32) 89616119
E-mail: donato.capuano@tin.it
Mr CARNÉ PARRAMON, AntoniPresidentENS de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Eduard Peña, 15 08295 Sant Vicenç de Castellet
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (93) 2691042
Mobile: +34 (61) 9779965
E-mail: acarne@ens.cat
Mr COSCIA, Giovanni MarinoMemberScuola di tarantella Montemaranese (ICHN Member)

-
E-mail: g.cosciamotoseghe@libero.it
Mr D'AGNESE, RobertoPresidentScuola di Tarantella Montemaranese (ICHN Member)
via S.Francesco Montemarano (Av)
Italy / Italie
E-mail: robydagnese@tiscali.it
Ms DENOUN, ManonDoctorante en anthropologieEcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

-
E-mail: manon.denoun@gmail.com
Ms EGWUATU, Celia Program AssistantOrganisation for the Protection of Women's Rights (OPWR)
26, Bayo Oseni Street, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (081) 22093925
Mobile: +234 (081) 22093925
Fax: +234 (081) 22093925
E-mail: opwr.correspondenceunit@africa-opwr.org
Ms FISCHER, SiljaSecretary GeneralInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: s.fischer@imc-cim.org
Mr FRANCO, SamuelBoard MemberICOM Guatemala

Guatemala
E-mail: safra@kojom.org
Mr GALLA, AmareswarProfessor & Executive Director (UNESCO ICH Trainer)International Institute for the Inclusive Museum
P.O.Box 803, Copenhagen Ø 2100
Denmark / Danemark
Tel: +45 (27) 646227
Mobile: +45 (27) 646227
E-mail: director@inclusivemuseum.org
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseillerENS de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Espolsa-sacs, 4 08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Tel: +34 (93) 3021108
Mobile: +34 (63) 9145315
E-mail: lgp@pangea.org
Ms GRAU, AndréeProfessor of the Anthropology of DanceUniversity of Roehampton, UK Convener Choreomundus, International Master in Dance Knowledge, Practice and Heritage
Froebel College, Roehampton Lane London SW15 5PJ
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord
Tel: +44 (20) 83923372
E-mail: A.Grau@roehampton.ac.uk
Mr GROSSO, DavideEthnomusicologistInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: d.grosso@imc-cim.org
Mr GUEVARA, ManuelAnthropologueEcoles des hautes études en sciences sociales
60, boulevard de Magenta 75010 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 19967508
E-mail: mnl.guevara@gmail.com
Ms KARRYEVA, LeyliÉtudiante en Ethnomusicologie

-
Mobile: +33 (0)6 99218268
E-mail: Lkarryeva@gmail.com
Ms MOREL, FrançoiseStagiaire DPRPS - Département Pilotage de la Recherche et de la Politique ScientifiqueMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40158527
Mobile: +33 (0)6 28907249
E-mail: fmorel.ext@culture.gouv.fr
Ms OJO , Lydia OghomwenProgram Assistant (Child Edu)Organisation for the Protection of Women's Rights (OPWR)
26, Bayo Oseni Street, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (081) 22093925
Mobile: +234 (081) 22093925
Fax: +234 (081) 22093925
E-mail: opwr.correspondenceunit@africa-opwr.org
Ms PLARD, Anne-SophieStagiaire au Ministère de la Culture Direction Générale des Patrimoines, Département du Pilotage de la Recherche et de la Politique Scientifique
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0) 678436143
E-mail: plard.ext@culture.gouv.fr
Ms PODDUBNYKH, TatianaPhD studentEHESS
190-198 avenue de France, Paris 75013
France
Tel: +33 (0)6 52209889
Mobile: +33 (0)6 52209889
E-mail: tatiana.poddubnykh@gmail.com
Ms PROVENCHER ST-PIERRE, LaurenceÉtudianteÉcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

France
E-mail: lp.stpierre@gmail.com
Ms RODRIGUEZ-PAZ, YoselinÉtudianteUniversité de Versailles St. Quentin
59, rue de Jouy, 78000 St Quentin en Yvelines
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 38916672
E-mail: rodriguezyoselin@yahoo.com
Ms SCHASSER, MaritaInternInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
E-mail: d.grosso@imc-cim.org
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemoria Imaterial, CRL
R DA Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Tel: +351 (91) 8107756
Mobile: +351 (91) 8107756
E-mail: memoriaimaterial@gmail.com
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaStagiaireMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism, UNESCO Section
Strada di San Carlo, 81-Terni-
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (34) 05068829
E-mail: elena.sinibaldi@gmail.com
Ms SOUSA, FilomenaCoordinateur de projetsMemoria Imaterial, CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
E-mail: memoriaimaterial@gmail.com
Ms STRØM, BeateInternational Consultant and CuratorBeate Strøm Cultural Consultancy
7 rue du Colonel Oudot, 75012 Paris
France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23530462
E-mail: beate.strom@yahoo.no
Ms TERENZI, BarbaraCoordinator, SpokespersonComitato per la promozione e protezione dei diritti umani
via F. Corridoni 13, 00185 Rome
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (36) 66561467
E-mail: barbara.terenzi@gmail.com
Ms TOHME-TABET, AnnieExpert, Facilitateur Convention 2003 UNESCOUniversité Saint-Joseph
Rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Lebanon / Liban
Tel: +961 (14) 21000
Mobile: +961 (32) 36651
E-mail: annie.tabet@usj.edu.lb
Mr TORRE, GiuseppeNational CoordinatorIntangible Cultural Heritage Network
Viale Regina Margherita, Roma
Italy / Italie
Mobile: +39 (34) 76443038
E-mail: giuseppe.torre@ichnet.net

UNESCO Secretariat / Secrétariat de l’UNESCO

Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684519
E-mail: c.duvelle@unesco.org
Mr BRUCE, Jean-ThomasIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683827
E-mail: jt.bruce@unesco.org
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684357
E-mail: e.constantinou@unesco.org
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684131
E-mail: b.de-sancristobal@unesco.org
Ms DROBNA, HélénaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684330
E-mail: h.drobna@unesco.org
Ms FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria-PazIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684412
E-mail: mp.fernandez@unesco.org
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684344
E-mail: rm.hyde@unesco.org
Mr LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684739
E-mail: k.leng@unesco.org
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45681876
E-mail: d.martel@unesco.org
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684275
E-mail: s.martin-siegfried@unesco.org
Mr MOUKALA, EdmondIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683619
E-mail: e.moukala@unesco.org
Ms NANAUMI, YumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684318
E-mail: y.nanaumi@unesco.org
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684395
E-mail: j.poivre@unesco.org
Ms ROSSET, MaryIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684414
E-mail: m.rosset@unesco.org
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684162
E-mail: r.samadov@unesco.org
Ms SARR, OulimataIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684272
E-mail: ou.sarr@unesco.org
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684113
E-mail: g.scepi@unesco.org
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683711
E-mail: s.schnuttgen@unesco.org
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684769
E-mail: h.sicard@unesco.org
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684310
E-mail: m.tukaj@unesco.org
Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoSous-directeur général pour la culture / Assistant Director-General for CultureSecteur de la Culture / Culture Sector

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684375
E-mail: f.bandarin@unesco.org
Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel / Intangible Cultural Heritage Section
Ms CALVO, MarinaSection du patrimoine culturel immatériel / Intangible Cultural Heritage Section

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684319
E-mail: m.calvo@unesco.org
Mr PROSCHAN, FrankSection du patrimoine culturel immatériel / Intangible Cultural Heritage Section

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684427
E-mail: f.proschan@unesco.org
Ms WEYDT, JanaSection du patrimoine culturel immatériel / Intangible Cultural Heritage Section

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684270
E-mail: j.weydt@unesco.org