http://www.unesco.org/culture/ich/en/state/Nigeria

Membership and participation

Committee Member

2006 / 2008 - 2012 / 2016

Participants in statutory meetings

02/05-06-2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary, CEO23 Kigoma Street, Wuse zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr KEHINDE, Ayotunde AdewaleSenior Counsellor1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
02/07-12-2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ABIODUN, Daniel OlusegunDeputy Director 8, Isbasha road, Magboro
Nigeria
Ms ADEBAYO, Omowumi VictroriaChairmanHouse 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AKINDELE, Olawale SaheedFounderNo. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYINDE, Yakubu BiolaDeputy Director1, Saheed Olabode Street, Asolo, Agric, Ikorodu, Lagos.
Nigeria
Mr DUROJAIYE, Oluwakayode FunmilayoPresident123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NURUDEEN, Faozey OladotunPresident/FounderNo.3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms ODETUNDE, Iyabode OmolaraPresidentPlot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms ADEBAYO, Olamide MaryVice-ChairmanHouse 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr CHIGBU, Chiemeka ChrisPresidentNo. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EDOR, Emmanuel AbiodunVice-PresidentPlot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EKHAMHEYE, Iroboudu FelixVice President123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr NWORIE , Sabastine UzomaVice-PresidentNo. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AZIKE, Ekene VictorVice-PresidentNo. 5, Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr BELLO, Anthony AdeloghenaVice-President123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr KEHINDE, Adewale AyotundeDelegation Senior Counsellor1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr OMOJEBE, Patrick OlalekanProgramme DirectorPlot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ADEBAYO, Olalekan EmmanuelAss. Programme DirectorPlot 23, Road 45, Gwarimpa, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEO23 Kigoma Street,wuse zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr AYOMOTOR, MondayProgramme Director123, Thames Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr CAMPBELL, NelsonActing Director23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
Mr FOLORUNSHO, Kunle IbraheemGrand-Patron House 5, Ademola Adetokunbo, Wuse 2, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador/Permanent Delegate1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms NURUDEEN, AminatProject DirectorNo. 3, Baltic Crescent, off Danube Street, Maitama, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OJO, OhiAssistant Director23 Kigoma Street,Wuse Zone 7 ,Abuja
Nigeria
03/07-12-2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Secretariat Complex, Phase II Blk E Rm 231 PMB 473 Garki
Nigeria
Mr EMOABINO, MustaphaEducation TrainingPlot 5/7 Dairu Street, Montah Jebba Road Ilorin Kwara State
Nigeria
Mr AHMAD, Ismaila MuhammadAssistant Director23 Kigoma Street Wuse, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, Emmanuel AdeniyiCultural OfficerBlock E Room 231, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr ILENIKHENA, James EhizojieParticipantAbuja
Nigeria
Mr KEHINDE, AyotumdeSenior Counsellor1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
-
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEO23 Kigonda Street Abuja
Nigeria
22/23-10-2012: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on the scale or scope of an element
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Secretariat Complex, Phase II Blk E Rm 231 PMB 473 Garki
Nigeria
04/08-06-2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat LadiAssistant Director (Cultural) UNESCO DivisionBlock E Room 231, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, Emmanuel AdeniyiCultural OfficerBlock E Room 231, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria