Preliminary list of participants of the fifth session of the General Assembly

Lamentamos que esta página no esté disponible en español.

Resources

Recursos

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the fifth session of the General Assembly. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

Estado Parte en la Convención / State Party to the Convention

Afghanistan / Afganistán
Sr. FAZELLY, Mohammad KacemAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d'Afghanistan auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682773
Mobile: +33 (0)6 03652320
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682772
E-mail: dl.afghanistan@unesco-delegations.org
Albania
Sra. KADARE, BesianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d'Albanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 28342711
E-mail: b.kadare.al@unesco-delegations.org
Algeria / Argelia
Sr. BENDJAMA, AmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO

Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. KHELIFI, SaïdDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. ZADEM, RachidaChargée d'études et de synthèseMinistère de la Culture
Palais de la Culture Mufdi Zaccharia Kouba
Argelia / Algeria
Tel: +213 (21) 292082
Mobile: +213 (69) 7188695
Fax: +213 (21) 292065
E-mail: zadem_rachida@yahoo.fr
Sra. AIT YAHIA, SaidaConseillèreDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682967
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur Centre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
Alger
Argelia / Algeria
Mobile: +213 (90) 5312746976
E-mail: abbouyoucef@yahoo.fr
Sra. SAIDANI, MayaChercheurCentre national de recherches historiques, anthropologiques et historiques

Argelia / Algeria
E-mail: dl.algerie@unesco-delegations.org
Andorra
Sra. UBACH FONT, MariaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation Permanente de la principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40060330
E-mail: maria_ubach@govern.ad
Sr. JORDI TOMAS, AndreuReprésentant permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de la principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40060330
E-mail: andreujordi@govern.ad
Argentina
Sr. ESTRELLA, Miguel AngelAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. WIMPFHEIMER , ElisabethMinister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. FUNES LASTRA, AlejandroConseillerPermanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Argentina
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683438 - 42
E-mail: dl.argentina@unesco-delegations.org
Armenia
Sra. MEHRABEKYAN, KristinaProgramme Specialist for Culture, Armenian National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Government House, Republic Square Yerevan, Armenia, 0010
Armenia
Tel: +374 (60) 620 ext 539
Mobile: +374 (99) 402002
Fax: +374 (10) 543925
E-mail: k.mehrabekyan@mfa.am
Sr. VAHRAMIAN , VaheDeputy Permanent RepresentativeDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42124273
Fax: +33(0)1 42129803
E-mail: vahramianv@yahoo.fr
Sra. DAVTYAN, OlgaFirst SecretaryDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42124273
Fax: +33(0)1 42129803
E-mail: o.davtyan@gmail.com
Austria
Sr. STRANZL, HeroldAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40593344
Fax: +33 (0)1 40593353
E-mail: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. STEINER, AnnaDepartment for International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Tel: +43 (15) 31203630
Mobile: +43 (66) 49699572
Fax: +43 (15) 31203630
E-mail: anna.steiner@bka.gv.at
Sra. WALCH, AnneAttachéPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40593344
Fax: +33 (0)1 40593353
E-mail: dl.austria@unesco-delegations.org
Azerbaijan / Azerbaiyán
Sr. KARIMOV, AnarChargé d'AffairesPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682878
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682880
E-mail: a.karimov.az@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ABBAKIROV, RamilAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930233
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: mct@mct.gov.az
Sra. MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaidjan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4936538
Mobile: +994 (50) 2556787
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: sevdamammadaliyev@gmail.com
Sr. ZEBAK, BalajayevaAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930233
Fax: +994 (12) 4936538
E-mail: mct@mct.gov.az
Bangladesh
Sr. BISWAS, RanjitSecretary, Government of BangladeshMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh Secretariat
Bangladesh
Tel: +880 (29) 576534
Mobile: +880 (17) 13048584
Fax: +880 (29) 576535
E-mail: biswasranjit1956@gmail.com
Sr. ISLAM, M. ShahidulAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh Embassy 109, Avenue Henri Martin 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53627392
E-mail: shahidul.mofa@gmail.com
Sra. CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh Embassy 109, Avenue Henri Martin 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53627392
E-mail: farhana.shafi@yahoo.com
Barbados
Sra. CUMMINS, AlissandraSpecial envoy for Cultural Heritage ChairBarbados National Commission for UNESCO
No.11 St Ann's Garrison St Michael
Barbados
Tel: +1246 (43) 61956
Mobile: +1246 (23) 13260
E-mail: alissandra.cummins@gmail.com
Belarus / Belarrús
Sr. LATUSHKA, PavelAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44146979
Fax: +33 (0)1 44146970
E-mail: france@mfa.gov.by
Sra. YUREVICH, IlonaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44146973
Fax: +33 (0)1 44146970
E-mail: dl.belarus@unesco-delegations.org
Belgium / Bélgica
Sr. HAESENDONCK, YvesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44093980
E-mail: yves.haesendonck@diplobel.fed.be
Sr. POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
Mobile: +33 (0)6 67176501
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682778
E-mail: philippe.potjes@diplobel.fed.be
Sr. BEN HNIN , Mehdi StagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint Germain 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53850513
E-mail: mehdibenhnin@gmail.com
Sr. D'HOEST, TijsSecrétaire général Commission flamande pour l'UNESCO
Boudewijnlaan 30 bus 80, B-1000 Brussel
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 5535011
E-mail: Tijs.dhoest@iv.vlaanderen.be
Sr. DAIGNEAULT, DillonStagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
E-mail: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. HEUKEMES, NorbertSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Communauté germanophone
Gospertstraße 1 4700 Eupen
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (87) 596383
Fax: +32 (87) 596410
E-mail: norbert.heukemes@dgov.be
Sr. JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (22) 131063
Mobile: +32 (49) 4949624
Fax: +32 (22) 131099
E-mail: marc.jacobs@faronet.be
Sr. KOWAL, ZénonConseillerDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53850513
E-mail: z.kowal@walbru.fr
Sra. RIQUIER, EliseStagiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682777
E-mail: dl.belgique@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d'ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice de MuséeMinistère de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Direction générale de la Culture
Rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (56) 860468
Fax: +32 (56) 860469
E-mail: veronique.vandevoorde@mouscron.be
Sr. VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage
Arenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (25) 536839
Fax: +32 (25) 536843
E-mail: hans.vanderlinden@cjsm.vlaanderen.be
Sr. WILLEMS, DriesConseillerDélégation permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation flamande 6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56891462
Fax: +33 (0)1 56891433
E-mail: dries.willems@delegationflamande.org
Sr. ZEEBROEK, RenaudAttaché Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatériel de la Communauté française de BelgiqueMinistère de la Communauté française de Belgique
Boulevard Léopold II 44 1080 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (24) 133279
Fax: +32 (24) 132007
E-mail: renaud.zeebroek@cfwb.be
Belize / Belice
Sra. CAILBAULT, MireillePermanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683211
E-mail: dl.belize@unesco-delegations.org
Benin
Sr. AKPONA, AbioyéPremier Conseiller Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. TOMON , AmadouAttachéDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. YALLOU, MargueriteConseillèreDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683063
E-mail: dl.benin@unesco-delegations.org
Bhutan / Bhután
Sr. PENJO, DawAmbassador, Permanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO
Bhutan Mission, 17-19 Chemin Du Champ D'Anier 1209
Suiza / Switzerland
E-mail: pema.tshomo@ties.itu.int
Sra. TSHOMO, PemaSecond SecretaryBhutan Mission
17-19 Chemin Du Champ D'Anier 1209
Suiza / Switzerland
E-mail: pema.tshomo@ties.itu.int
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivia (Estado Plurinacional de)
Sr. CHAMBY, JaïroStagiairePermanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683039
E-mail: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. COLLAZOS, IsabelAssistantPermanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683039
E-mail: dl.bolivia@unesco-delegations.org
Botswana
Sr. RAMOKATE, KagoDeputy Permanent Secretary, Policy Development and ResearchMinistry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/ Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (36) 82666
Mobile: +267 (71) 392683
Fax: +267 (39) 13473
E-mail: kramokate@gov.bw
Sra. KUBANJI, NakisoPrincipal Programme Officer 1Ministry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Tel: +267 (39) 35303
Mobile: +267 (71) 619581
Fax: +267 (31) 05822
E-mail: nkubanji@gov.bw
Sr. MOKOWE, Oteng BasimolodiDeputy Secretary General, Botswana National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Education and Skills Development
P/Bag 005 Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Tel: +267 (36) 55440
Mobile: +267 (72) 810630
Fax: +267 (39) 72531
E-mail: omokowe@gov.bw
Sra. RAPOO, ConnieUniversity of Botswana ICH Expert & University DelegateUniversity of Botswana
Private Bag UB00703 Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Tel: +267 (35) 52187
Mobile: +267 (71) 303866
Fax: +267 (31) 85098
E-mail: rapooconnie@gmail.com
Brazil / Brasil
Sra. ZUGAIB, ElianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 - Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 71582711
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: dl.brazil@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. DANTAS, MarceloDélégué permanent adjoint Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 47919395
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. MARZANO, Fabio Ministre Conseiller Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 33337594
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. CIARLINI, RuyPremier Secrétaire Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 34638779
Fax: +33 (0)1 47832840
E-mail: p.flavigny.br@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. CORSINO, CéliaDirector of Intangible Heritage Department of the InstituteNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEP/S 713/913 Lote D, 5º andar CEP: 70390-135, Brasília, DF
Brasil / Brazil
Tel: +55 (61) 20245400
Mobile: +55 (61) 93806864
Fax: +55 (61) 20245514
E-mail: celia.corsino@iphan.gov.br
Brunei Darussalam / Brunei
Sr. SIDUP, ZainidiAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
E-mail: zainidisdp@hotmail.com
Sr. HAJI IBRAHIM, Nor ErawadiEducation OfficerPermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy 7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29451303
E-mail: norerawadi@yahoo.com
Sra. JAPAR, JamilahResearch Assistant Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy 7 rue de Presbourg Paris 75116
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53646760
E-mail: jamyah@hotmail.com
Bulgaria
Sr. SAVOV, AlexanderAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 44583402
E-mail: a.savov.bg@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. VELEV, VentzislavHead of "Intangible Cultural Heritage" Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, "Al. Stamboliiski" Blvd. Sofia
Bulgaria
Tel: +359 (29) 400897
E-mail: v.velev@mc.government.bg
Sr. VUKOV , NikolaiNational expert of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
1, "15 November" str. 1040 Sofia
Bulgaria
E-mail: nikolai.vukov@gmail.com
Sra. YOTOVA, ChristinaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44583399
E-mail: c.yotova.bg@unesco-delegations.org
Burkina Faso
Sr. TIARE, Y. Eric Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent
Ambassade du Burkina Faso à Paris 159 Bd Haussmann, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43597494
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29137103
Fax: +33 (0)1 42565007
E-mail: eric.tiare@ambaburkina-fr.org
Sra. PARÉ-KABORÉ, AfsataDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 15696645
E-mail: kabpar@yahoo.fr
Sr. SAWADOGO, EtienneConseillerDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 85435773
E-mail: songretis@yahoo.fr
Sra. TIARÉ, EvelyneConseillèreDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: evelynetiare@yahoo.fr
Burundi
Sr. NTAHOBARI , NestorDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l'UNESCO
10-12 rue de l'Orme, 75019 Paris
Burundi
Tel: +33 (0)1 45206061
Mobile: +33 (0)6 37476185
Fax: +33 (0)1 45200254
E-mail: ambabu.paris@orange.fr
Cambodia / Camboya
Sr. MEASKETH, DavidFirst CouncelorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682613
E-mail: cambodia_unesco@yahoo.fr
Cameroon / Camerún
Sr. BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Camerún / Cameroon
Tel: +237 (22) 122625
Mobile: +237 (94) 836471
E-mail: pierrefelixbodiongonana@yahoo.fr
Central African Republic / República Centroafricana
Sr. BARA, Léopold NarcisseMinistre de la CultureMinistère de la Culture
Ministère de la Culture PB. 349 Bangui
República Centroafricana / Central African Republic
Tel: +236 (21) 619091
Mobile: +236 (72) 555383
E-mail: blopold@yahoo.fr
Sr. BONEZOUI, Alfred LambertDirecteur général de la culture et du patrimoineMinistère de la Culture
BP. 349, Bangui
República Centroafricana / Central African Republic
Tel: +236 (21) 619091
Mobile: +236 (75) 050297
E-mail: lbonezoui@yahoo.fr
Sr. GAMBI, GuyConseiller économique et commercialAmbassade de Centrafrique
30, rue des Perchamps 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 24839021
Fax: +33 (0)1 55744025
E-mail: gambi.rodrigue@gmail.com
Chile
Sr. JARA, AlvaroDélégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Chile
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682950
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682952
E-mail: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. RIOSECO, BeatrizChargée de CultureDélégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Chile
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682950
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682952
E-mail: dl.chile@unesco-delegations.org
China
Sr. LIANG, BinDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Sra. ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881900
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Sra. BA MO, Qu Bu MoResearcher, Institute of Ethnic LiteratureChinese Academy of Social Sciences
5 Jianguomennei Street, Beijing, 100732, P.R.China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Sra. WANG, WenxinAssistant Research FellowChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Tel: +86 (10) 64891166
Mobile: +86 (13) 716506405
Fax: +86 (10) 64937059
E-mail: 3656566@qq.com
Sra. YANG, XiaohuiStaff Member, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Sra. ZHU, YanhuiStaff Member, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of People's Republic of China
Building 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 59881901
Fax: +86 (10) 59881906
E-mail: multi@culturalink.gov.cn
Colombia
Sra. AMAYA LONDON, SylviaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la Colombie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682872
E-mail: s.amayo-london.co@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. MOLANO, AdrianaCoordinadora del Grupo Inmaterial de la Dirección de Patrimonio Cultural. Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55 Bogotá D.C.
Colombia
Tel: +57 (35) 24100
Mobile: +32 (12) 036560
E-mail: amolano@mincultura.gov.co
Sr. GUTIERREZ, FranciscoDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682857
Mobile: +33 (0)6 43568190
E-mail: fj.gutierrez.co@unesco-delegations.org
Comoros / Comoras
Sra. ALFEINE, AminaConseillèreDélégation permanente des Comores auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade des Comores 20, rue Marbeau 75116 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 40679054
Mobile: +33 (0)6 51828005
E-mail: amina_djamila@yahoo.com
Congo
Sr. ADOUA, Jean MarieAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683256
Fax: +33 (0)1 47833822
E-mail: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. IKOUEBE-NIABANDZA, Annette RégineDeuxième secrétaireDélégation Permanente du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683256
Fax: +33 (0)1 47833822
E-mail: dl.congo@unesco-delegations.org
Costa Rica
Sr. SAGOT , JacquesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682572
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22830079
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682574
E-mail: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BARRANTES, MiroslavaAdjoint adminstrativeDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 , rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682572
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22830079
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682547
E-mail: dl.costa-rica@unesco-delegations.org
Côte d'Ivoire
Sra. HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeurDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: d.houphouet-boigny.ci@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. AFFERI, Gnima MélanieConseillèreDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683314
Mobile: +33 (0)6 95754112
E-mail: kognimel@yahoo.fr
Sr. DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité de Cocody
22 B, 1762 Abidjan 22
Côte d'Ivoire
Tel: +225 (08) 488363
Mobile: +225 (06) 712888
E-mail: jeanderou@yahoo.fr
Sr. KOUADIO, LoukouPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683344
E-mail: tuesdayeleven@yahoo.fr
Croatia / Croacia
Sr. GOLDSTEIN, IvoAmbassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061297
E-mail: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. LASIC, Lea Deputy Head of DelegationPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061297
E-mail: dl.croatie@unesco-delegations.org
Cuba
Sra. COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13. El Vedado. La Habana 10 400.
Cuba
Tel: +53 (783) 81981
Mobile: +53 (528) 02034
Fax: +53 (783) 32106
E-mail: presidencia@cnpc.cult.cu
Sra. GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ, AliciaChargé d'Affaires a.i. Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
Cuba
Tel: +33 (0)1 45552626
Mobile: +33 (0)6 30782234
E-mail: a.gonzalez-gutierrez.cu@unesco-delegations.org
Cyprus / Chipre
Sra. PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Mobile: +33 (0)6 17735663
Fax:  33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: p.panayi.cy@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. HADJIYIANNIS, DemetraStagiaireDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: dl.chypre@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. SAVVA, MariaStagiaireDélégation permanente de Chypre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683464
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683467
E-mail: dl.chypre@unesco-delegations.org
Czech Republic / República Checa
Sra. LIMOVA, DitaChef de la Section de l´UNESCO dans le Département des relations internationalesMinistère de la Culture de la République tchèque
Maltézské namesti 471/1, 118 11 Praha 1
República Checa / Czech Republic
Tel: +420 (25) 7085371
Mobile: +420 (72) 5001305
Fax: +420 (22) 4324282
E-mail: dita.limova@mkcr.cz
Sr. MIKO, RenéCouncellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683535
E-mail: rene_miko@mzv.cz
Sra. ROMANKOVA, EvaExpert, National Institute of Folk CultureMinistère de la Culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1, 118 11 Praha 1
República Checa / Czech Republic
Mobile: +420 (72) 4172858
E-mail: eva.romankova@nulk.cz
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea / República Popular Democrática de Corea
Sr. RI, Yong HoCouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682563
Mobile: +33 (0)6 42922900
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682562
E-mail: dl.korea-pdr@unesco-delegations.org
Democratic Republic of the Congo / República Democrática del Congo
Sr. MUSEMBO MUKILANGO, RuphinDirecteur administratif et financierCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, Av des Ambassadeurs , Kinshasa, Gombe
República Democrática del Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (12) 5100252
Mobile: +243 (81) 2435040
E-mail: kaskile@hotmail.com
Sra. KANYEBA, RoseChargée du Programme sur les créations artistiques et vie culturelleCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, Av des Ambassadeurs Kinshasa, Gombe
República Democrática del Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (12) 5100252
Mobile: +243 (81) 55041355
E-mail: kaskile@hotmail.com
Sr. KIZABI, MandaProfesseurDélégation permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683423
E-mail: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. MUHANDJI MWANGU , DésiréAutreDélégation permanente de la République démocratique du Congo auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683423
E-mail: dl.congo-democratic-republic@unesco-delegations.org
Denmark / Dinamarca
Sra. LUND, AmalieInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.denmark@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. WENDT, DorthePrincipal CouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682929
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23840775
Fax: +33 (0)1 44490545
E-mail: d.wendt.dk@unesco-delegations.org
Djibouti / Djibuti
Sr. MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. DJAMA, Mohamed OmarConseillerDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. DELAVEILLE, DiorAssistanteDélégation permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682650
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682651
E-mail: dl.djibouti@unesco-delegations.org
Dominican Republic / República Dominicana
Sra. FAXAS, LauraAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682710
E-mail: dl.dominicaine-republique@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. ALVAREZ, JosefinaMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682710
E-mail: dl.dominicaine-republique@unesco-delegations.org
Ecuador
Sra. HASSAN, AliaSecrétaire Permanente de la Commission Nationale de l'UNESCO en Equateur Ministère de l'Education
Av. Amazonas N34-451 y Av. Atahualpa, Quito
Ecuador
Tel: +593 (23) 961330
E-mail: alia.hassan@educacion.gob.ec
Sra. MOREIRA, Maria ElenaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683302
Mobile: +33 (0)7 53191310
E-mail: memoreirav@gmail.com
Sr. MONTENEGRO, Nevil AntonioThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683318
Mobile: +33 (0)6 22481678
E-mail: nevilantonio2010@hotmail.com
Egypt / Egipto
Sr. MORSI, Ahmed AliDirector of Egyptian Archives of Folk Traditions Professor Emeritus of Egyptian and Arabic Folk TraditionsMinistry of Culture
2 Shagret ElDorr, Zamalek, Cairo
Egipto / Egypt
Tel: +20 (27) 871472
Mobile: +20 (11) 11684207
Fax: +20 (22) 6908838
E-mail: amorsi9@yahoo.es
Sra. OMAR, GhadaDéléguée permanente adjointe Délégation permanente de la République arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683309
Fax: +33 (0)1 47834187
E-mail: dl.egypte@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. SHAALAN, SameehEgypt representativeAcademy of Arts, Higher Institute of folk arts
9 street 8, Wadi Hoof, Helwan, Cairo
Egipto / Egypt
Mobile: +20 (12) 27450008
E-mail: sameeh_shallan@hotmail.com
Sr. SHALABY, OmarConseillerDélégation permanente de la République arabe d'Egypte auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683309
Fax: +33 (0)1 47834187
E-mail: dl.egypte@unesco-delegation.org
El Salvador
Sra. SOL DE POOL , Lorena Embajadora Délégation permanente d'El Salvador auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683420
Mobile: +33 (0)7 61500777
Fax: +33 (0)1 47344186
E-mail: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. CALDERON, LucieMinistre conseillèreDélégation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.el-salvador@unesco-delegations.org
Eritrea
Sr. PAULOS, BereketConseillerAmbassade de l'Erythrée
1, rue de Staël 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43061556
Mobile: +33 (0)6 17807132
E-mail: eryembassy@yahoo.fr
Estonia
Sra. KUUTMA, KristinProfessor, ChairpersonTartu University, Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2 10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Tel: +372 (64) 41431
Mobile: +372 (55) 589081
Fax: +372 (63) 13757
E-mail: kkuutma@neti.ee
Ethiopia / Etiopía
Sr. TSEGAYE, NegaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. HAILESELASSIE, YamroteResearch assistantPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683462
Fax: +33 (0)1 43065214
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. TEWOLDE, FevenSecond DeputyPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683462
E-mail: dl.ethiopie@unesco-delegations.org
Finland / Finlandia
Sra. MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor, Division for Cultural PolicyMinistry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023 Government
Finlandia / Finland
Tel: +358 (29) 5330269
Mobile: +358 (50) 4520221
Fax: +358 (91) 6077604
E-mail: mirva.mattila@minedu.fi
Sra. HUHTAMÄKI, AnneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683433
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061902
E-mail: dl.finland@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. JAATINEN, CarinaDirector of Development National Board of Antiquities
P.O. Box 00101 Helsinki
Finlandia / Finland
Mobile: +358 (40) 1286005
E-mail: carina.jaatinen@nba.fi
Sra. JOKINEN, SuviInternPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683433
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061902
E-mail: dl.finland@unesco-delegations.org
France / Francia
Sr. HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40157737
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72930383
Fax: +33 (0)1 40158733
E-mail: christian.hottin@culture.gouv.fr
Sr. LALLIOT, PhilippeAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175639
Mobile: +33 (0)6 15306367
E-mail: philippe.lalliot@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Sr. NGUYEN, AidanSecond Deputy
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682630
E-mail: Aidan.Nguyen@tufts.edu
Sra. SERRE, ClaudineDeuxième ConseillèreDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175635
Mobile: +33 (0)6 80254135
E-mail: claudine.serre@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Sra. ABADIE, MarieStagiaireDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683547
Fax: +33 (0)1 43175641
E-mail: marie-christine.delaunois@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Sra. ANASTAS, MarineStagiaire
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175634
E-mail: marie-christine.delaunois@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Sr. KHAZNADAR, ChérifPrésident du Comité Culture et Communication Commission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
57, boulevard des Invalides 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53693838
Mobile: +33 (0)6 78524823
E-mail: cherif.k@free.fr
Sra. QUÉMAREC, FranceDépartement des affaires européennes et internationales Direction générale des patrimoinesMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40153306
Fax: +33 (0)1 40153307
E-mail: france.quemarec@culture.gouv.fr
Sra. TRIMBACH, PascaleDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République française auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43175633
Mobile: +33 (0)6 75553967
E-mail: pascale.trimbach@diplomatie.gouv.fr
Gabon / Gabón
Sra. AGIER MOUENIDIAMBOU, AdelineConseillèreDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683495 / 96
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BEKALE, PaulPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683493
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaConseillerDélégation permanente du Gabon auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683493
E-mail: dl.gabon@unesco-delegations.org
Gambia
Sr. BADJIE, OusmanAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682790
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682799
E-mail: lionsosi@yahoo.co.uk
Georgia
Sra. MIRZIKASHVILI, RusudanHead of the UNESCO and International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
Tabukashvili 5, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
E-mail: r.mirzikashvili@gmail.com
Sra. MURACHASHVILI, NatiaHead of the Public Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili str., 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: +995 (32) 2983924
Mobile: +995 (57) 7545005
E-mail: mtavarigeo@yahoo.com
Sr. NUTSUBIDZE, NodarPremier Conseiller, Affaires culturelles de l'UNESCOAmbassade de Géorgie en France
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris; Maison de l'Unesco, 1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45028695
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59290331
Fax: +33 (0)1 45021601
E-mail: nodarn@hotmail.com
Sra. SIRADZÉ-DELAUNAY, EcaterineAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Ambassade de Géorgie en France
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45021616
Mobile: +33 (0)6 71927022
Fax: +33 (0)1 45021601
E-mail: esiradze@mfa.gov.ge
Sra. TSURTSUMIA, RusudanDirector International Research Centre for Traditional Polyphony
Al. Griboedovi str. 8, 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia
Tel: +995 (32) 2998953
Mobile: +995 (32)93985117
Fax: +995 (32) 2987187
E-mail: geomusic153@yahoo.com
Germany / Alemania
Sr. WORBS, MichaelAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
13/15, Avenue Franklin D. Roosevelt, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 153834660
E-mail: l-unes@pari.auswaertiges-amt.de
Sra. RINGBECK, BrigittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Alemania / Germany
Tel: +49 (30) 18174784
E-mail: brigitta.ringbeck@diplo.de
Sr. NOACK, UweThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
13/15, Avenue Franklin D. Roosevelt, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53834664
E-mail: pol-10-unes@pari.auswaertiges-amt.de
Sr. HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Alemania / Germany
Tel: +49 (22) 868844411
Mobile: +49 (17) 98975831
Fax: +49 (22) 868844479
E-mail: hanke@unesco.de
Sra. MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr.15, 53115 Bonn
Alemania / Germany
Tel: +49 (22) 8604970
E-mail: merkel@unesco.de
Greece / Grecia
Sra. FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaEthnologist, Head of Department of Museums of Modern Cultural Heritage Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Pl. Ag. Artemiou 4, Athens 11632
Grecia / Greece
Tel: +30 (21) 03312028
Mobile: +30 (69) 76875167
Fax: +30 (21) 03240388
E-mail: vilifotopoulou@gmail.com
Sra. ANDRIANOPOULOU, PanagiotaEthnologist, Expert Ministry of Culture and Sports Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage Departement of Traditional and Contemporary Folk Culture
17, Ermou str. 10186 Athens
Grecia / Greece
Tel: +30 (21) 03240645
Mobile: +30 (69) 77094485
Fax: +30 (21) 03240388
E-mail: pandrianopoulou@culture.gr
Grenada / Granada
Sra. HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683035
Mobile: +33 (0)6 11417070
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683025
E-mail: dl.grenada@unesco-delegations.org
Guatemala
Sr. CHICAS SOSA, Marco TulioDelegado Permanente ante UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. HENGSTENBERG DELGADO, JulissaPremier secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BASARAN , DemetAttachée CultureDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. TELLEZ FAGIANI, MarielaTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. VIELMAN , RodrigoVice-Ministro de Relaciones Exteriores de GuatemalaMinisterio de Relaciones de Guatemala
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.guatemala@unesco-delegations.org
Guinea
Sr. CAMARA, Mamadi KobaDirecteur National du Patrimoine Culturel et HistoriqueMinistère de la Culture et du Patrimoine Historique
BP:139 Conakry, quartier sans Fil, Commune de Kaloum.
Guinea
Tel: +224 (62) 2071012
Mobile: +224 (62) 2071012
E-mail: mamadikobacamara@yahoo.fr
Haiti / Haití
Sra. MATIGNON, VanessaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanente Délégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682519 - +33 (0)1 47634778
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. AZOR, FrisnelMinistre-ConseillerDélégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47634778 - +33 (0)1 45682519
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ASSAD, GaryPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47634778 - +33 (0)1 45682519
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682517
E-mail: dl.haiti@unesco-delegations.org
Honduras
Sr. PALMA CERNA, AlejandroEmbajador Delegado PermanenteDelegación Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682845
E-mail: Dl.honduras@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. FUNES RODRIGUEZ, José AntonioConsejeroDelegación Permanente de Honduras ante la UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682846
Mobile: +33 (0)6 48353334
E-mail: ja.funes.hn@unesco-delegations.org
Hungary / Hungría
Sra. BOGYAY, KatalinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683532
E-mail: dl.hungary@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BEKE, MártonHead of Department of Community Education, Ministry of Human ResourcesMinistry of Human Resources
1055 Szalay utca 14.
Hungría / Hungary
Tel: +36 (17) 953744
E-mail: marton.beke@emmi.gov.hu
Sra. CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterHead of Department of ICH, Hungarian Open Air Museum; President, ICH Expert Committee of the HNC for UNESCOHungarian Open Air Museum
2000 Szentendre Pf. 63.
Hungría / Hungary
Tel: +36 (26) 502529
E-mail: csonka@sznm.hu
Sra. POLE-BOKOR, BeaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682984
E-mail: b.pole-bokor.hu@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. PONGOR, MagdolnaInternPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683530
E-mail: m.kepviselet.hu@unesco-delegations.org
Iceland / Islandia
Sra. ASGEIRSDOTTIR, BerglindAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52, avenue Victor Hugo, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: ba@mfa.is
Sra. EYJOLFSDOTTIR, Aslaug DoraAdvisor, Department of Cultural AffairsMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Sölvhólsgötu 4, IS-150 Reykjavík
Islandia / Iceland
Tel: +354 (54) 59500
E-mail: aslaug.dora.eyjolfsdottir@mrn.is
Sr. FRIDRIKSSON, IngolfurDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52, Avenue Victor Hugo, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: if@mfa.is
India
Sra. KAMBOJ, RuchiraAmbassador and Permanent Representative Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682988
Fax: +33 (0)1 47345188
E-mail: dl.india@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. MITTAL, SanjivJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture
Shastri Bhavan, New Delhi
India
Tel: +91 (11) 23382331
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. ACHARYA, HelenExpert, 2003 ICH Convention and Secretary Sangeet Natak Akademi
Ravindra Bhawan Ferozeshah Road New Delhi
India
Tel: +91 (11) 23387246
Fax: +91 (11) 23385715
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ADLAKHA, RakeshFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682986
E-mail: r.adlakha.in@unesco-delegations.org
Indonesia
Sr. MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraVice Ministry for Culture Affairs officer Ministry of Education and Culture
Gedung A, Lantai 2, Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 57851992
Mobile: +62 (81) 11555160
E-mail: gaura@cbn.net.id
Sra. MEYLIALA, Ade FatimaOperation Director, Beautiful Indonesia Miniature ParkYayasan Harapan Kita Foundation
Jl. Raya Taman Mini Jakarta 13560
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 87794477
Mobile: +62 (81) 6774113
Fax: +62 (21) 8401719
E-mail: ademeyliala@gmail.com
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Irán (República Islámica del)
Sr. SADEGHI, Ali RezaManager

Irán (República Islámica del) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
E-mail: IranNgos@yahoo.com
Sr. TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy for Cultural Heritage Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHHTO)
Azadi Ave and Yadegar-e Emam Exp way Cross-roads, Tehran
Irán (República Islámica del) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98 (21) 66084577
Mobile: +98 (912) 4248022
Fax: +98 (21) 66027418
E-mail: fnazari54@yahoo.com
Sr. HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: + 33 (0)1 45683306
Mobile: + 33 (0)6 18727015
Fax: + 33 (0)1 45683299
E-mail: m.hamissi.ir@unesco.org
Iraq
Sr. HASAN, AliChargé d'Affaires Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683421
E-mail: dl.irak@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. AL-MANDALAWI, AkilDirecteur des Relations culturelles Ministère de la Culture
Ministère de la Culture
Iraq
E-mail: agreements@crd.goc.iq
Sra. NAJIMALDIN, DalalDélégué permanent adjointeDelegation permanente d'Irak auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: d.najimaldin.iq@unesco-delegations.org
Italy / Italia
Sra. LOMONACO, VincenzaAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683141
E-mail: v.lomonaco.it@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BONAZZI, GianniDirector of the Unit I of the General SecretariatMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism
Via del Collegio Romano, 27, 00186 Rome (Italy)
Italia / Italy
E-mail: gianni.bonazzi@beniculturali.it
Sr. TAFURI, FrancescoDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: f.tafuri.it@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. POTI, EugenioPremier secrétaire Délégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: e.poti.it@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. CABASINO, EmilioOfficerMinistry of Cultural Heritage, Activities and Tourism General Segretariat - Coordination and Studies
Via del Collegio Romano, 27, 00186 Roma
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (66) 7232682
E-mail: emilio.cabasino@beniculturali.it
Sra. MISITANO, MarinaAttachéeDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: m.misitano.it@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. PETRILLO, Pier LuigiLegal Advisor to the MinisterMinistry for Culture and Tourism
Via del Collegio Romano 22
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (64) 6655121
E-mail: pierluigi.petrillo@unitelma.it
Sra. PORZIO, CristinaAttachée Délégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO

Francia / France
E-mail: c.porzio.it@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (66) 46655316
E-mail: a.zagarella@mpaaf.gov.it
Jamaica
Sra. MCNISH, VilmaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen-Soulie 77 Etterbeek 1040 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 346966
E-mail: emb.jam.brussels@skynet.be
Sr. CLARKE, RohanFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen-Soulie 77 Etterbeek, 1040 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 346965
E-mail: firstsec.jam@gmail.com
Japan / Japón
Sr. KADOTA, KoshuMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. MONJI, KenjiroAmbassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. KONO, ToshiyukiProfessor of LawKyushu University Faculty of Law
6-19-1, Hakozaki, Higashi-ku, Fukuoka-shi, Fukuoka, 812-8581
Japón / Japan
Tel: +81 (92) 6422111
E-mail: konoto@law.kyushu-u.ac.jp
Sr. MIYATA, ShigeyukiChief Senior Specialist for Performing ArtsAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japón / Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7342867
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: s-miyata@bunka.go.jp
Sra. MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japón / Japan
Tel: +81 (36) 7343056
Fax: +81 (36) 7343820
E-mail: denbun@bunka.go.jp
Sr. NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53592700
E-mail: k.nono.jp@unesco-delegations.org
Jordan / Jordania
Sr. HARAHSHEH, AkramAlternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bd Maurice Barress, 92200 Neuilly sur Seine
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 55620000
Mobile: +33 (0)6 83050081
E-mail: akram.h@fm.gov.jo
Sra. KAILANI, HudaExpert

-
E-mail: akram.h@fm.gov.jo
Sr. HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator Yarmouk Univeristy
P.O.Box 3557 21110 Irbid
Jordania / Jordan
Tel: +962 (777) 462098
Mobile: +962 (777) 462098
E-mail: hani.hayajneh@gmail.com
Kazakhstan / Kazajstán
Sr. DANENOV, NurlanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59374254
E-mail: sburshak@gmail.com
Sr. BURSHAKOV, SatybaldyMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 59374254
E-mail: sburshak@gmail.com
Sra. ISKAKOVA, MairaCouncellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42250900
E-mail: unesco@fa.kz
Kenya
Sra. IBRAHIM, JosephineFirst CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 566225
Mobile: +33 (0)7 87583622
E-mail: joselynekaka@yahoo.com
Sra. M'KWENDA, ChristineCharge d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683281
Fax: +33 (0)1 45683283
E-mail: c.mkwenda.ke@delegations.org
Sr. MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683286
Mobile: +33 (0)6 75724462
E-mail: s.makokha.ke@unesco-delegations.org
Kyrgyzstan / Kirguistán
Sr. SAMAKOV, KarganbekMember of Parliament of the Kyrgyz Republic, Vice-Chairman of the National Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO Chairman of the National Committee for Intangible Cultural HeritageParliament of Kyrgyz Republic
205, Chui avenue, 720040 Bishkek
Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (31) 2638940
Mobile: +996 (77) 5986868
Fax: +996 (31) 2638940
E-mail: sabiras@mail.ru
Sr. KADYRALIEV, AzamatConseillerMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l'Abbaye Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 6401868
E-mail: kyrgyzstan.be@gmail.com
Sra. SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission for UNESCO of the Kyrgyz Republic
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (31) 2664772
Mobile: +996 (55) 5744334
Fax: +996 (31) 2626761
E-mail: sabiras@mail.ru
Sra. AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH expert"Aigine" Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street, Bishkek, 720040
Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (31) 2661951 - 664832
Fax: +996 (31) 2661952
E-mail: aitgul@yahoo.com
Sra. CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraSee data under Central Asian Crafts Support Association's Resource Center - CACSARC (accredited NGO)

-
Lao People's Democratic Republic / República Democrática Popular Lao
Sr. NHOUYVANISVONG, KhamlièneAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent suppléantDélégation permanente de la République démocratique populaire lao auprès de l'UNESCO
74, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
-
Mobile: +33 (0) 637081323
E-mail: khamnhouy34@gmail.com
Latvia / Letonia
Sra. VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant Professor Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Riga, LV-1003
Letonia / Latvia
Mobile: +371 (26) 551122
Fax: +371 (67) 141012
E-mail: anita.vaivade@lka.edu.lv
Sra. ŠVARCA, IevaCulture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 – 206, Riga, LV-1050 Latvia
Letonia / Latvia
Tel: +371 (67) 325109
Mobile: +371 (26) 357793
Fax: +371 (67) 222762
E-mail: office@unesco.lv
Lebanon / Líbano
Sra. KHAIRALLAH, NayaPremier Secrétaire, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75352 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683381
Mobile: +33 (0)6 48990899
E-mail: n.khairallah.lb@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. TAAN, ZiadPremier Secrétaire, Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683381
Mobile: +33 (0)7 81187686
E-mail: dl.liban@unesco-delegations.org
Lesotho
Sr. RAKOLOI , Teboho Councellor, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO
Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho Kurfürsten Strasse 84 D-10787 Berlin
Alemania / Germany
Tel: +49 (30) 2575720
E-mail: rakoloi@lesothoembassy.de
Lithuania / Lituania
Sr. GELUNAS, ArunasDélégué Permanent Délégation permanente de la Lituanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0) 145683320
E-mail: atstovybe.unesco@urm.lt
Sra. VALANČIAUSKIENĖ, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono st. 11, Vilnius 01123
Lituania / Lithuania
Tel: +370 (52) 107340
Mobile: +370 (68) 691269
Fax: +370 (52) 107343
E-mail: milda@unesco.lt
Luxembourg / Luxemburgo
Sr. MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO
33 Avenue Rapp, 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45551337
Fax: +33 (0)1 45517229
E-mail: paris.amb@mae.etat.lu
Madagascar
Sr. ANDRIAMAMPIANINA, AndryConseillerReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40, rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42933477
E-mail: depemadu@wanadoo.fr
Malaysia / Malasia
Sra. ABDUL MAJEED, Siti ZurainaCommissioner of HeritageDepartment of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malasia / Malaysia
Tel: +60 (32) 2609000
Mobile: +60 (19) 2794149
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: zuraina0510@gmail.com
Sra. ABDUL WAHAB, NurwatiPrincipal Assistant DirectorDepartment of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malasia / Malaysia
Tel: +60 (32) 2609005
Mobile: +60 (19) 2801543
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: nurwati@heritage.gov.my
Sr. ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinSenior Heritage Officer Department of National Heritage, Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Administrative Building, Istana Negara Lama, Jalan Istana, 50460 Kuala Lumpur,
Malasia / Malaysia
Tel: +60 (32) 2609000
Mobile: +60 (19) 2899530
Fax: +60 (32) 2721489
E-mail: syahrin@heritage.gov.my
Mali / Malí
Sr. COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National Adjoint du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP91, Centre Commercial, Bamako
Malí
Tel: +223 (20) 223382
Mobile: +223 (76) 461331 - (69) 133184
Fax: +223 (20) 238344
E-mail: coulibaly.moulaye@gmail.com
Sra. TOURÉ, BagnaDeuxième conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade du Mali 89, rue du Cherche-Midi 75263 Paris Cedex 06
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45485843
Fax: +33 (0)1 45485534
E-mail: secretariat@ambamaliparis.fr
Mauritania
Sra. MINT SOUEINA, Vatma VallMinistre de la Culture et des SportsMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. KABER SALIHI, Nami MohamedDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. EL MEHDI JEYID, KhalilSecrétaire GénéralMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BA, AïchatouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente de la République islamique de Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BOUKHREIS, Mohamed SalemChargé de missionMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. EL MOKHTAR SID'AHMED, MohamedConseillerMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682638
E-mail: dl.mauritanie@unesco-delegations.org
Mauritius / Mauricio
Sr. CHASTEAU DE BALYON, JacquesAmbassadeurAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Sr. BISSOONDOYAL, Roy JMinistre ConseillerAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Sr. PURMANUND, PravassDeuxième SecrétaireAmbassade de la République de Maurice
127 Rue de Tocqueville, 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42273019
Fax: +33 (0)1 40530291
E-mail: paris@amb-maurice.fr
Mexico / México
Sr. ESCANERO, MauricioMinister, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683355
E-mail: dl.mexique@unesco-delegations.org
Monaco / Mónaco
Sra. LAMBIN-BERTI , YvetteAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387550
E-mail: dl.monaco@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BOURDAS MAGAIL, Corinne Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683404
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23195059
E-mail: c.magail.mc@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. FANTINI, AnneDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387550
E-mail: afantini@gouv.mc
Sra. TCHOVELIDZE, LianaAssistanteDélégation permanente de la Principauté de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44387553
E-mail: l.tchovelidze@unesco-delegations.org
Mongolia
Sr. ZAGARJAV, BayanzulHead, Department of Culture and Art Policy Implementation and Cooperation Ministry of Culture, Sport and Tourism of Mongolia
Zasgiin gazryn X bair, Barilgavhdyn talbai -2, Chingeltei District 4 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (31) 0655
Mobile: +976 (88) 114884
E-mail: bayanzul_z@yahoo.com
Sr. GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Government building XI, Sambuu street 11, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Mobile: +976 (99) 115749
Fax: +976 (11) 321612
E-mail: g.jargalsaikhan@unesco.mn
Sra. SODOV, OnonMinister CouncellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne- Billancourt
Francia / France
Tel: +33 1 46 05 28 12
Mobile: +33 0652430799
Fax: +33 1 46 05 30 16
E-mail: onon@ambassademongolie.fr
Sr. BAYANZUL, ZagarjavHeadDepartment of Culture & Art policy Implementation and Coordination
Room-102 Zasgiin Gazeiin X bair Barigachdiin talbai-2 Chingeltei district 4 Khoroo Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (11) 310655
Mobile: +976 (88) 114884
Fax: +976 (11) 310466
E-mail: bayanzul@mcst.gov.mn
Sr. JARGALSAIKHAN, GundegmaaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House 14 United Nations Street Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Fax: +976 (11) 322612
E-mail: g.jargalsaikhan@unesco.mn
Sra. LUVSANNOROV, ErdenechimegSpecialist of Intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Mongolia
Government Building X, Constructors Sq. 2, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar, 15170,
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (113) 10469
Mobile: +976 (997) 54330
Fax: +976 (113) 10466
E-mail: echimeg2002@yahoo.com
Sra. URNAA, MunkhdelgerProgramme OfficerMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
11 floor, Sambuu street 11, Government Building XI, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia
Tel: +976 (70) 105652
Mobile: +976 (99) 251524
Fax: +976 (11) 321612
E-mail: gegeen_831@yahoo.com
Montenegro
Sra. RAZNATOVIC, AnaMinister counsellorPermanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO
Embassy of Montenegro in France 216 Boulevard Saint Germain, 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53638030
Mobile: +33 (0)6 07397041
Fax: +33 (0)1 42228390
E-mail: ana.raznatovic@mfa.gov.me
Morocco / Marruecos
Sra. RHANDI, NajatDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1 , rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BELHADJ, AhmedMinistre plénipotentiaireDélégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BACHOUCHI, YasmineChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, avenue Michlifen, Agdal Rabat
Marruecos / Morocco
Tel: +212 (67) 2288398
Fax: +212 (53) 7284011
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. CHAMSDINE, RitaStagiaire Délégation permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683427
Fax: +33 (0)1 45671869
E-mail: dl.maroc@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. NAMI, MustaphaChef de service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal, Rabat
Marruecos / Morocco
Tel: +212 (67) 2288398
Mobile: +212 (66) 3859712
Fax: +212 (53) 7284011
E-mail: mustapha.nami@gmail.com
Sr. SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoine (Ministère de la Culture)
Rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, Souissi, 10000 Rabat
Marruecos / Morocco
Tel: +212 (53) 7777716
Mobile: +212 (66) 1168601
E-mail: ouskounti@gmail.com
Mozambique
Sr. ZANDAMELA, AlexandreAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47649132
E-mail: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BAMBISSA, AntónioPremier SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République du Mozambique auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade de la République du Mozambique 82, rue Laugier 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47649132
E-mail: dl.mozambique@unesco-delegations.org
Namibia
Sr. MTOTA, ErvastDeputy Director, Arts Manager Directorate of Arts, Ministry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture.
P/Bag 13391, Windhoek
Namibia
Tel: +264 (61) 2706050 - 1
Mobile: +264 (81) 1403524 or + 264 (81) 2442802
Fax: +264 (61) 2706066
E-mail: emtota@gmail.com
Sr. AMPORO, Samuel FelixFirst secretary , Multilateral affairsEmbassy of Namibia in France
80 avenue Foch, 17 square de l'Avenue Foch 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44173265
Mobile: +33 (0)6 81096299
E-mail: amporo@embassyofnamibia.fr
Sr. SAM, IsmaelLecturer, EthnomusicologistCollege of the Arts
P.O.Box 2963,Windhoek
Namibia
Tel: +264 (61) 374100 - 132
Mobile: +264 (81) 7807021
Fax: ishsam911@gmail.com
E-mail: cota@mweb.com.na
Nepal
Sr. DHAKAL, RambabuDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCO
Ambassade du Népal 45 bis, rue des Acacias 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)7 77685768
E-mail: dl.nepal@unesco-delegations.org
Netherlands / Países Bajos
Sra. DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy Advisor Department for Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375 2500 BJ Den Haag
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Mobile: +31 (64) 6849402
E-mail: r.deleeuw@minocw.nl
Sr. VEER, LionelAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 rue Éblé, 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623388
E-mail: pau@minbuza.nl
Sra. REITSMA, LiefkeDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623383
E-mail: liefke.reitsma@minbuza.nl
Sra. IMHOF, AndreaPolicy Officer Netherlands National Commission for UNESCO
PO Box 29777 2502 LT The Hague
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (70) 4260301
Mobile: +31 (63) 3883326
E-mail: aimhof@unesco.nl
Sr. BEIJNEVELD, MaxInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7, rue Eblé, 75007 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: max.beijneveld@minbuza.nl
Sr. VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1 3572 JA Utrecht
Países Bajos / Netherlands
E-mail: albert.vanderzeijden@quicknet.nl
Sra. VAN HEEMST, SterreStagiairePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
Rue Eblé, 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40623365
E-mail: sterre-van.heemst@minbuza.nl
Nicaragua
Sra. MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45622910
E-mail: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. ORTEGA, HugoAdministrateurDélégation permanente du Nicaragua auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45622910
E-mail: dl.nicaragua@unesco-delegations.org
Niger / Níger (el)
Sra. AGADA, AminataConseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. BOUKAR, Ousmane AliPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. DARI BAKO, Agada AminatouPremier conseillerDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. DIORI, AboukarChargé des programmesDélégation permanente de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682568
E-mail: dl.niger@unesco-delegations.org
Nigeria
Sr. AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat, Phase II, Block B, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (803) 3018985
Mobile: +234 (805) 9618644
E-mail: ajibloecr@yahoo.com
Sr. AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary, CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation (NICO)
23 Kigoma Street, Wuse zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (929) 07114
Mobile: +234 (803) 3133283
E-mail: dr.barclays@gmail.com
Sr. KEHINDE, Ayotunde AdewaleSenior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682727
E-mail: aa.kehinde.ng@unesco-delegations.org
Norway / Noruega
Sr. VELURE, MagneDirectorMinistry of Culture
PB 8030, 0030 Oslo
Noruega / Norway
Mobile: +47 (95) 794300
E-mail: magne.velure@kud.dep.no
Sra. KARLSEN, KristinChargée de missionDélégation permanente du Royaume de Norvège auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 775732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683435
Fax: +33 (0)1 45679203
E-mail: k.karlsen.no@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BAKSAAS, Maren MyreInternPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

-
Mobile: +33 (0)7 85374728
E-mail: m.baksaas.no@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. VINJE, HaakonSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Pb. 8052 Dep, N-0031 Oslo
Noruega / Norway
Tel: +47 (21) 045961
Mobile: +47 (92) 827122
E-mail: haakon.vinje@kulturrad.no
Oman / Omán
Sr. ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Omán
Tel: +968 (24) 116611
Mobile: +968 (95) 777770
Fax: +968 (24) 116690
E-mail: albusaidy100@yahoo.com
Sr. AL MAHAIRI, SalimHead Section of CultureMinistry of Education
Oman
Omán
Tel: +968 (24) 79393
Mobile: +968 (99à 345618
Fax: +968 (24) 759555
E-mail: almahairi2@moe.om
Sr. AL BALUSHI, YousufHistorical Studies ResearcherMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box: 668 Muscat, Postal Code 100
Omán
Tel: +968 (24) 641698
Mobile: +968 (92) 214346
Fax: +968 (24) 641573
E-mail: usuf.ali.84@gmail.com
Sr. ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of ICH Ministry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Omán
Tel: +968 (24) 116616
Mobile: +968 (99) 262662
Fax: +968 (24) 116690
E-mail: Alswafy76@hotmail.co.uk
Sra. KAWAS , HanaSection CulturePermanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683050
E-mail: h.kawas.om@unesco-delegations.org
Pakistan / Pakistán
Sra. MUFTI, Humaira ZiaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683077
Fax: +33 (0)1 45666215
E-mail: dl.pakistan@unesco-delegations.org
Palau
Sra. BESEBES, MekedCultural Anthropologist/EthnographyBureau of Arts and Culture, Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. Box 100 Koror, Republic of Palau 96940
Palau
Tel: +680 (488) 2489
Mobile: +680 (779) 4030
Fax: +680 (488) 3485
E-mail: bac_ethno@palaunet.com
Palestine / Palestina
Sr. ANASTAS, MounirPremier Conseiller, Délégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: m.anastas.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. AGHA , ZeinbStagiaireDélégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: s.abbassi.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. ABBASSI, SilwanCadre Délégation Permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683342
E-mail: s.abbassi.ps@unesco-delegations.org
Panama / Panamá
Sr. MENDEZ, FlavioAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Panama to UNESCO

Panamá
Tel: +33 0145683190
E-mail: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. PATINO, JorgeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la République du Panama auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683190
E-mail: dl.panama@unesco-delegations.org
Papua New Guinea / Papua Nueva Guinea
Sr. KALINOE, JoshuaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO
430, Avenue de Tervuren Woluwe-St.Pierre 1150 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
E-mail: kundu.brussels@skynet.be
Paraguay / Paraguay (el)
Sr. ESTIGARRIBIA , SilaDelegado permanente adjuntoDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 52714965
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegation.org
Sr. SAMUDIO FALCON , José FedericoOficialDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 13655869
Fax: +33 (0)1 045682855
E-mail: jf.samudio-falcon.py@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BENITEZ MARTINEZ, María VictoriaAsesorDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682851
Mobile: +33 (0)6 42142401
Fax: +33 (0)6 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. MUJICA, AlmaAsesorDelegación Permanente del Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682852
Mobile: +33 (0)6 24231977
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682855
E-mail: dl.Paraguay@unesco-delegations.org
Peru / Perú
Sr. BAZAN, AugustoMinistre conseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Mobile: +33 (0)6 32248603
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. CAMPOS, MonicaPremier SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. HERNANDEZ MACEDO, Miguel AngelAnthropologist. Associate researcherPeruvian Ministry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado 2465 Lima 41, san Borja Lima
Perú
Tel: +51 (14) 769878 anexo 2341
Mobile: +51 (94) 0193937
E-mail: mhernandez@cultura.gob.pe
Sra. POL PLANCHON, JuliaAssistanteDélégation permanente de la République du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682937
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682920
E-mail: dl.peru@unesco-delegations.org
Philippines / Filipinas
Sra. LAZARO, Ma. TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. AMATONG, Deena JoyDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683012
Fax: +33 (0)1 45670797
E-mail: dl.philippines@unesco-delegations.org
Poland / Polonia
Sra. CICHA-KUCZYNSKA, JoannaMinister-CounsellorMonuments Preservation Department, Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Ul. Ksawerów 13 02-656 Warszawa
Polonia / Poland
Tel: +48 (22) 6460504
Fax: +48 (22) 8485353
E-mail: jcicha@mkidn.gov.pl
Sr. KARNOWSKI, DariuszPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682997
E-mail: dl.pologne@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. CZUBA, MariuszDeputy DirectorNational Heritage Board of Poland
00-924 Warsaw, Kopernika 36/40
Polonia / Poland
Tel: +48 (22) 8260239
E-mail: mczuba@nid.pl
Sra. SADOWSKA-MAZUR, KatarzynaSpecialistNational Heritage Board of Poland
Ul. Kopernika 36/40, 00-924 Warsaw
Polonia / Poland
Tel: +48 (22) 5515692
E-mail: kmazur@nid.pl
Sra. WACLAWCZYK, AleksandraDeputy Secretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Palac Kultry i Nauki, 7p. Pl. Defilad 1 00-901 Warsaw
Polonia / Poland
Tel: +48 (22) 6242496
Mobile: + 48 (50) 4127545
Fax: +48 (22) 6242496
E-mail: komitet@unesco.pl
Portugal
Sr. SOUSA DE ADREU, PedroDeputy Permanent DelegateDélégation permanente du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cédex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683046
Fax: +33 (0)1 45678293
E-mail: dl.portugal@unesco-delegations.org
Qatar
Sr. ALMUHANNADI, HamadDirector of Heritage department Ministry of culture, Art and Heritage
Doha P.O.Box 7996
Qatar
Tel: +974 (40) 22710
Mobile: +974 (55) 505820
Fax: +974 (44) 022711
E-mail: almuhanadi.hamad@gmail.com
Sr. ALSAYED, IbrahimIntangible Heritage ConsultantMinistry of Culture, Arts and Heritage
Doha P O.Box 22922
Qatar
Tel: +974 (44) 022469
Mobile: +974 (55) 5166969
E-mail: a.gm.ibrahim@al-sharq.com
Republic of Korea / República de Corea
Sr. KIM, WonkiDirector General, Heritage Promotion BureauCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Sr. LEE, Sang-JinAmbassador Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102400
E-mail: sa_lee@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. LEE, YaenaDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 95832021
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: yen85@korea.kr
Sr. RYU, Shi YungDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration of Korea
189 Cheaongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (41) 4814739
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (41) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Sra. YOO, Hye-RanMinister-Counsellor and Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33, avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102401 - 02 - 03
Fax: +33 (0)1 43353824
E-mail: dl.coree.rep@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (42) 4814797
Mobile: +82 (10) 21122846
Fax: +82 (42) 4814759
E-mail: ejeong@korea.kr
Sra. CHUNG, Cha YoungSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue Du Maine, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44102406
E-mail: cy.chung.kr@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. KIM, PaulineResearcher Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.coree.rep@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. LEE, EunjungSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs

República de Corea / Republic of Korea
E-mail: cy.chung.kr@unesco-delegations.org
Romania / Rumania
Sr. MANOLESCU, NicolaeDélégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. SARAFIAN, GabrielDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.roumanie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BARSAN, OanaStagiairePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682671
E-mail: oanabarsan@diplomatieculturelle.fr
Sr. DOBRE, Paul VictorMember of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOThe Chamber of Deputies, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor street, 5th District, Bucharest
Rumania / Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Sr. IGAS, Traian ConstantinPresident of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOSenate, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor Street, 5th District, Bucharest
Rumania / Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Sr. PASLARU, Florin-CostinMember of the Joint Permanent Commission of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for relations with UNESCOThe Chamber of Deputies, The Parliament of Romania
The Palace of Parliament, nr. 2-4, Izvor street, 5th District , Bucharest
Rumania / Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 4141178
Fax: +40 (21) 4141183
E-mail: cp.unesco@cdep.ro
Sra. TUNSU, NadiaDirector of the International Relations and European Affairs DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Romania
22 Unirii Ave., 3rd Disctrict, Bucharest
Rumania / Romania
Tel: +40 (21) 2243767
Mobile: +40 (72) 0072051
Fax: +40 (21) 2243767
E-mail: tunsu.nadia@gmail.com
Rwanda / Ruanda
Sr. KAYUMBA, OlivierDeuxième Conseiller Delégation Permanente du Rwanda auprès de l'UNESCO
12 rue Jadin 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 70855047
Fax: +33 (0)1 71199195
E-mail: okayumba@minaffet.gov.rw
Saint Lucia / Santa Lucía
Sra. LACOEUILHE, VeraMinister, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682530
E-mail: dl.sainte-lucie@delegatios.unesco.org
Sra. STEG, ClaraAdvisor Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682530
E-mail: dl.sainte-lucie@delegations.unesco.org
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines / San Vicente y las Granadinas
Sra. DE KERDANIEL, ClaudineConseillèreDélégation Permanente de Saint Vincent et les Grenadines auprès de l'UNESCO
39, rue François 1er, 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56520911
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23279169
Fax: +33 (0)1 56520910
E-mail: dl.st-vincent@unesco-delegations.org
Samoa
Sr. MAGELE, MauiliuMinisterMinistry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869, Apia
Samoa
Tel: +685 (22) 971 - +685 (22) 958
Fax: +685 (22) 955
E-mail: min.mesc@lesamoa.net
Sr. AIAFI, Matafeo Tanielu Dan Chief Executive OfficerMinistry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869
Samoa
Tel: +685 (64) 601
Mobile: +685 (77) 21627
Fax: +685 (64) 664
E-mail: t.aiafi@mesc.gov.ws
Sr. LUTERU, Pa'oleleiAmbassador of SamoaEmbassy of Samoa
20, avenue de l'Orée, Bte 4, 1000 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (26) 608454
Mobile: +32 (47) 2734018
Fax: +32 (26) 750336
E-mail: fatumanava@skynet.be
Saudi Arabia / Arabia Saudita
Sr. ALOMAR, KhalidDirector of the Intangible Culture Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information
Saudi Arabia Riyadh 11161 P.o Box: 670
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 (11) 4025999 - 6577
Mobile: +966 (50) 5216509
E-mail: kaomar@moci.gov.sa
Sr. AL, AbdullahCulture CouncellorMinistry of Culture and Information - Agency of Cultural Affairs
Saudi Arabia Riyadh 11161 P.O Box: 670 Ministry of Culture and Information, Agency of Cultural Affairs
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 (11) 4025999 - 6577
E-mail: elaiwi@gmail.com
Sr. ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture ConsultantDelegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, France
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683456
Mobile: +33 (0)6 78329038
E-mail: almohiza@hotmail.com
Sr. ALELAIWI, AbdullahMember of the Intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Culture and information, Deputy of cultural affairs
P O Box 62421 Tv Street Riyadh 11585
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 (11) 4068888 ext 6530
Mobile: +966 (55) 5449680
Fax: +966 (11) 4065578
E-mail: elaiwi@gmail.com
Sr. ALBEIALY, MohammedGeneral Manager of International Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O.Box 670 Riyadh 11161
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 (12) 394900
Mobile: +966 (50) 4973460
Fax: +966 (12) 394900 Ext. 1045
E-mail: jawad3355@hotmail.com
Senegal
Sra. GUÈYE, FatimAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061055
E-mail: mf.gueye.sn@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. GUÈYE, TallaPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: 01 45 68 33 92
Fax: +33 (0)1 43061055
E-mail: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. DIOUF, LatyrDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
E-mail: dl.senegal@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. SEYDI, BintouAssistante de recherchesDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683392
E-mail: dl.sengal@unesco-delegations.org
Serbia
Sra. ANTONIJEVIC, MarijaChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683337
E-mail: dl.serbie@unesco-delegations.org
Seychelles
Sr. SHAMLAYE, BernardAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart 75016 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 42305747
E-mail: contact@ambsey.fr
Sra. NICETTE, Renette MelissaConseillèreDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade des Seychelles 51, avenue Mozart 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 42305747
E-mail: contact@ambsey.fr
Slovakia / Eslovaquia
Sr. HAMAR, JurajAssoc. Prof., PhD. Head of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICH.Ministry of culture of the Slovak Republic
Assoc. Prof. Juraj Hamar, PhD. Comenius University Bratislava Faculty of Arts Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32 814 99 Bratislava
Eslovaquia / Slovakia
Tel: +421 (91) 7760143
Mobile: +421 (90) 5505585
E-mail: juraj.hamar@sluk.sk
Sra. HERZANOVA VOLANSKA, LubicaCouncellorMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Namestie SNP 33 813 31 Bratislava
Eslovaquia / Slovakia
Tel: +421 (22) 0482414
E-mail: lubica.herzanova@culture.gov.sk
Slovenia / Eslovenia
Sra. MOZGAN, MiriamDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCO
28 rue Bois le Vent 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44965062
E-mail: miriam.mozgan@gov.si
Sra. ROGELJ ŠKAFAR, Bojana DirectorSlovenski Etnografski Muzej
Metelkova 2 1000 Ljubljana
Eslovenia / Slovenia
Tel: +386 (13) 008714
E-mail: bojana.rogelj@etno-muzej.si
Spain / España
Sra. DE CABO DE VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico. Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte.
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
España / Spain
E-mail: elisa.decabo@mecd.es
Sra. AGUNDEZ LEIRA, MaríaConsejera Técnica Subdirección General de Protección de Patrimonio Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n, 28071 Madrid
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (91) 7017350
E-mail: maria.agundez@mecd.es
Sri Lanka
Sr. EKANAYAKE, WasanthaSecretary Ministry of Culture and the Arts
8th Floor, Sethsiripaya Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
E-mail: georgecooke6@gmail.com
Sr. COOKE, GeorgeFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 77048545
Fax: +33 (0)1 55731849
E-mail: georgecooke6@gmail.com
Sudan / Sudán
Sr. ABU SIN, IbrahimUnder-SecretarySudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudán
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Sr. HURAIZ, SaydNational ExpertSudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudán
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Sr. ALI, AbdolrahmanDirector General Sudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture, Antiquities Authority
P.O. Box 2324 Khartoum
Sudán
E-mail: sudannatcom@hotmail.com
Sr. ELJAZOULY, HamidCouncellorPermanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683177
E-mail: hamidjiroli@hotmail.com
Sweden / Suecia
Sra. AHNBORG, Marie-HélèneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683451
E-mail: marie-helene.ahnborg@gov.se
Sra. NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Suecia / Sweden
Tel: +46 (31) 107530
E-mail: annika.nordstrom@sofi.se
Sra. SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish Coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG) Vallgatan 22 SE-411 16
Suecia / Sweden
Tel: +46 (31) 107537
Mobile: +46 (76) 7877806
E-mail: annika.sjoberg@sofi.se
Sra. GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683449
E-mail: frida.gustafsson@gov.se
Sra. LODÉN, JuliaAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683449
E-mail: julia.loden@gov.se
Switzerland / Suiza
Sr. JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Confédération suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683396
E-mail: dl.switzerland@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSuppléante chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DOI/Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (58) 4655339
E-mail: annalisa.beltrami@eda.admin.ch
Sra. DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesOFC (Office fédéral de la Culture) du Departement Fédéral de l'Intérieur
Bureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (58) 4637260
Mobile: +41 (76) 5789168
E-mail: julia.dao@bak.admin.ch
Sra. WAGNER, IvanaReprésentant permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Confédération suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683310
E-mail: ivana.wagner@eda.admin.ch
Syrian Arab Republic / República Árabe Siria
Sra. CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire Délégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l'UNESCO

Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683497
Fax: +33 (0)1 43060544
E-mail: dl.syrie@unesco-delegations.org
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / La ex República Yugoslava de Macedonia
Sr. BUDJAKU, AgronAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine auprès de l'UNESCO
5, rue de la Faisanderie, 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45771050
Fax: +33 (0)1 45771484
E-mail: paris@mfa.gov.mk
Sr. POPOVSKI, IgorMinistre Conseiller, Délégué permanent adjoint Délégation permanente de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine auprès de l'UNESCO
5, rue de la Faisanderie, 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45771050
Fax: +33 (0)1 45771484
E-mail: igor.popovski@mfa.gov.mk
Togo
Sr. MADJOULBA, Calixte BatossieAmbassadeur Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO
8 Rue Alfred Roll 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43801213
Mobile: +33 (0)6 74926524
Fax: +33 (0)1 43800605
E-mail: france@ambassadetogo.org
Sr. ASSAH, Koffi MaximeMinistre-Conseiller Délégation permanente du Togo auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683128
Mobile: +33 (0)6 29361902
Fax: +33 (0)1 43800605
E-mail: maximassah@yahoo.fr
Trinidad and Tobago / Trinidad y Tabago
Sr. SANDY, JohnAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDélégation permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès de l'UNESCO
37-39 Rue de Vermont 1202 Geneva
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (22) 9180380
Mobile: +41 (79) 5319511
Fax: +41 (22) 7349138 - 8826
E-mail: sandyj@ttperm-mission.ch
Tunisia / Túnez
Sr. BEN SOULA, ImedExpert, Chercheur Institut National du Patrimoine
4, Place du Château, Tunis
Túnez / Tunisia
Tel: +216 (72) 436008
Mobile: +216 (98) 953645
Fax: +216 (72) 436008
E-mail: Imed_Soula@yahoo.fr
Sra. KILANI, Fatma Fekih-AhmedChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
Tunis
Túnez / Tunisia
Tel: +216 (71) 767676
Mobile: +216 (98) 208682
Fax: +216 (71) 767676
E-mail: fatma.kilani.topnet.tn@gmail.com
Turkey / Turquía
Sr. ARI, AhmetGeneral Director of Research and TrainingRepublic of Turkey, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnonu Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22213325
E-mail: ahmet.ari@kulturturizm.gov.tr
Sr. BOTSALI, Huseyin AvniAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0) 145682715
Fax: +33 (0) 140560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. DOGAN GRAJOWER, EsraDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682715
Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. ADANALI, YurdagulExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek, Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22128300 - 3016
Mobile: +90 (53) 17019546
E-mail: yurdagul.adanali@kulturturizm.gov.tr
Sr. ÇELIKKAYA, MuhammedAttachéMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Balgat, Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22922300
Mobile: +90 (50) 56389194
E-mail: muhammed.celikkaya@mfa.gov.tr
Sr. DOGAN, DerhanFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682715
Fax: +33 (0)1 40560413
E-mail: dl.turquie@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Mobile: +90 (54) 38444399
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: mekici@yahoo.com
Sra. İNCESU, ŞebnemDeputy Director General of Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Balgat, Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 22921103
Mobile: +90 (53) 03014030
E-mail: sincesu@mfa.gov.tr
Sr. OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident, Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: ocaloguz@unesco.org.tr
Sra. TORCU, DenizSector ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10, Gaziosmanpaşa, Çankaya, Ankara
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (31) 24265894
Fax: +90 (31) 24272064
E-mail: deniztorcu@unesco.org.tr
Turkmenistan / Turkmenistán
Sr. NIIAZOV, TcharyAmbassador, Premanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
-
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Sr. KULOV, AhmetyarFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Sr. CHASOV, KakageldiAttachéPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 47550536
Fax: +33 (0)1 47550568
E-mail: turkmenamb@orange.fr
Uganda
Sr. KAWEESI, DanielCulture Programme SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education & Sports Embassy House, King George VI Way, Kampala E-MAIL: 1. danielkaweesi@yahoo.com 2. dkaweesi@unesco-uganda.ug PHONE Office:+256414259713 Mob :+256712876638
Uganda
Tel: +256 (414) 259713
Mobile: +256 (712) 876638
E-mail: dkaweesi@unesco-uganda.ug
Ukraine / Ucrania
Sr. VOITOVYCH, ViktorDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682642
E-mail: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. KOVALOVA, OleksandraCouncellorPermanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682660
E-mail: dl.ukraine@unesco-delegations.org
United Arab Emirates / Emiratos Árabes Unidos
Sr. AL HAMIRI, Nasser Ali Director of Intangible Heritage DepartmentAbu Dhabi Authority for Tourism and Culture
PO Box 2380 Airport Road Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576145
Mobile: +971 (50) 6437654
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: nasser.alhamiry@tcaabudhabi.ae
Sr. AL KAABI , Saeed Director of Production Section Abu Dhabi Autority for Tourism and Culture
Po Box 2380, Airport Road Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576148
Mobile: +971 (50) 506199019
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: saeed.alkaabi@tcaabudhabi.ae
Sra. EL FIHAIL , IsmailIntangible Heritage Advisor Abu Dhabi Authority for tourism and Culture
Po Box 2380 Airport Road Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (24) 26147
Mobile: +971 (50) 5776669
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: ifihail@tcaabudhabi.ae
Sra. SABRY, Nadia ICH Inventory and Submission Officer Abu Dhabi Autority for Tourism and Culture
P.O Box 2380, Airport Road Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (26) 576150
Mobile: +971 (50) 6117908
Fax: +971 (24) 445639
E-mail: Nadia.Sabry@tcaabudhabi.ae
Sr. ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Manager of Heritage & ArtMinistry of Culture Youth & Community Development
Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (24) 085954
Mobile: +971 (50) 4330001
Fax: +971 (24) 452461
E-mail: ahmd_h58@hotmail.com
Sra. AOUN, RitaMember of DelegationPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
E-mail: dl.emirats-arabes-unis@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. JAMAL, Ali AlshehhiHead of folklore sectionMinistry of Culture Youth & Community Development
Abu Dhabi
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Tel: +971 (24) 085958
Mobile: +971 (50) 4443324
Fax: +971 (24) 467467
E-mail: jamalalshehhi@hotmail.com
Sr. SALEH, AwadStrategic Advisor for International Cultural Collaborations Abu Dhabi Authority of Tourism and Culture Abu Dhabi Authority of Tourism and Culture

Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Mobile: +971 (50) 5161061
E-mail: awad.saleh@adach.ae
United Republic of Tanzania / República Unida de Tanzania
Sra. MULOKOZI CHRISTIN, AngelicaSecretaryPermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO
Ambassade de Tanzanie 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré 75116 PARIS
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53706366
E-mail: a.mulokozi.tz@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. SHEYA, MohammedMinister Plenipotentiary and Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53706366
Fax: +33(0)1 45660914
E-mail: dl.tanzanie@unesco-delegations.org
Uruguay
Sr. MESA, OmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Sra. CROSTA, MariellaMinistre, Déléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. KEUROGLIAN, PedroMinistre conseillerDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. LEZAMA, RicardoConsultantDélégation permanente de la République orientale de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683470
E-mail: dl.uruguay@unesco-delegations.org
Uzbekistan / Uzbekistán
Sr. ABDULLAEV NARZULLAEV, Azam SherzodFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
22, rue d'Aguesseau 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 53300353
Fax: +33 (0)1 53300354
E-mail: dl_uzbekistan@unesco.org
Vanuatu
Sr. JOY, Roy MickeyAmbassador Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Sr. WARIMAVUTE, LionelFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (46) 64718294
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Sra. JOY, ShirleySecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Sr. DRELI, SolomonAttachéPermanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO
Ambassade de Vanuatu Avenue de Tervueren 380 Chemin de Ronde 1150 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (27) 717494
E-mail: info@vanuatuembassy.be
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (República Bolivariana de)
Sr. IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
E-mail: irady.j@gmail.com
Sra. CRUZ, DinorahDirectora generalInstituto del Patrimonio Cultural
Villa Santa Inés, oeste 4, código postal 1030, Caracas
Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 24810142
Mobile: +58 (42) 61861323
Fax: +58 (21) 25644841
E-mail: dinorahelenacruz@gmail.com
Sra. TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 26939845
Mobile: +58 (41) 41160967
E-mail: mitoledot@gmail.com
Sra. YAJURI, LennisEspecialista Gestión CulturalMinisterio del Poder Popular para la Cultural
Avenida Panteón, Foro Libertador, Edificio Archivo General de la Nación, PB. código postal 1010 Caracas
Venezuela (República Bolivariana de) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Tel: +58 (21) 25095574
Mobile: +58 (41) 20809911
Fax: +58 (21) 25644841
E-mail: lennisyajuri@gmail.com
Viet Nam
Sr. DUONG, Van QuangAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Sra. NGUYEN, Thi Thu TrangVice-Head of ICH Management DivisionDepartment of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem Dist, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Tel: +84 (43) 9438025
Mobile: +84 (90) 4346000
Fax: +84 (39) 439929
E-mail: trangnguyen@dsvh.gov.vn
Sr. CUNG, Duc HanDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Sra. DAO, Thi Huyen ThuMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Sr. NGUYEN, Xuan TruongMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Sra. NGUYEN, Thi LyMembre de la DélégationDélégation Permanente de la République Socialiste du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Sra. TRAN, Thi Hoang MaiDirecteur général adjoint, Ministère des Affaires étrangèresMinistère des Affaires étrangères du Gouvernement
2 rue Le Verrier, 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 44320870
E-mail: unescovn@yahoo.com
Zambia
Sr. MAKASHI, VictorDirector of Arts and Culture, Technical Advisor Ministry of Tourism and Arts, Republic of Zambia
Kwacha House, Cairo Road Lusaka
Zambia
Tel: +260 (21) 1229417
Mobile: +260 (97) 9549252
Fax: +260 (21) 1220638
E-mail: tandabube@yahoo.co.uk
Sr. KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary-EducationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCO
Ambassade de la République de Zambie 18, avenue de Tourville 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56881270
Mobile: +33 (0)6 67676485
Fax: +33 (0)1 56880350
E-mail: kapaipihendrix@yahoo.com
Zimbabwe
Sra. CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Sport, Arts and Culture
2nd Floor, Unity Court P O Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Tel: +263 (47) 83488
Mobile: +263 (71) 2424250
E-mail: tchitepo@mweb.co.zw
Sr. MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of ZIMBABWE to UNESCO
Embassy of Zimbabwe 10 rue Bingen Paris 75017
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 56881600
Mobile: +33 (0)7 54142329
Fax: +33 (0)1 56881609
E-mail: dawsonmunjeri@noos.fr

/ State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention

Bahrain / Bahrein
Sra. ALKHALIFA, AzzaActing Assistant Under-Secretary for Culture & National HeritageMinistry of Culture
P.O Box 2199 Manama
Bahrein / Bahrain
Tel: +973 (17) 298701
Mobile: +973 (36) 669333
Fax: +973 (17) 293820
E-mail: azza.alkhalifa@moc.gov.bh
Sra. RUDOLFF, BrittaAdvisorMinistry of Culture
PO Box 2199 Manama
Bahrein / Bahrain
Tel: +973 (17) 298762
Mobile: +973 (39) 460539
E-mail: brittarudolff@gmail.com
Sr. FARAJ, RashadActing Director of MuseumsMinistry of Culture
Ministry of Culture P.O Box 2199 Manama
Bahrein / Bahrain
Tel: +973 (17) 2987
Mobile: +973 (39) 603369
Fax: +973 (17) 297871
E-mail: rashad.faraj@moc.gov.bh
Kuwait
Sr. AL SHATTI, MuhammadDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente de l'Etat du Koweït auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45682667
Mobile: +33 (0)6 83598670
E-mail: m.alshatti.kw@unesco-delegations.org
Sr. AL-QATTAN, AdelKuwait Museum OfficerThe National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Mobile: +965 (99) 524888
Fax: +965 (25) 376605
E-mail: qattana84@gmail.com
Sra. AL-SABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Team MemberThe National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters.
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Tel: +965 (22) 451198
Mobile: +965 (99) 859999
Fax: +965 (22) 456246
E-mail: farahalsabah@nccal.gov.kw
Russian Federation / Federación de Rusia
Sra. MARAKHTANOVA, Galinaнаблюдатель
Moscow, m.gnezdnikovcky per., 7/6
Federación de Rusia / Russian Federation
Tel: +7 (849) 56295191
Mobile: +7 (892) 62353948
E-mail: galina_m28@list.ru
Sra. SIDOROVA, VeraConseillère Délégation permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO
8, rue de Prony, Paris 75017
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683681
Mobile: +33 (0)6 63842347
Fax: +33 (0)1 45682682
E-mail: vera_sidorova@inbox.ru
United States of America / Estados Unidos de America
Sra. LARSON-KONE, MeganPublic Affairs OfficerUnited States Mission to UNESCO
2, avenue Gabriel 75008 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 43127446
Mobile: +33 (0)6 20824963
E-mail: larsonkoneme@state.gov
Sra. LEVIN, JenniferDelegation RepresentativeUnited States Mission to UNESCO
2, ave Gabriel 75008 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: levinja@state.gov

/ Permanent observer mission

Holy See / Santa Sede
Sr. FOLLO, FrancescoObservateur Permanent du Saint-Siège auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683313
Fax: +33 (0)1 43062891
E-mail: op.saint-siege@unesco-delegations.org

/ Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) / Permanent observer mission

Centre International de Recherche et de Documentation sur les Traditions et les Langues Africaines - CERDOTOLA
Sr. BINAM BIKOI, CharlesSecrétaire ExécutifCentre International de Recherche et de Documentation sur les Traditions et les Langues Africaines - CERDOTOLA
B. P. 479 Yaoundé
Camerún / Cameroon
Tel: +237 (22) 207040
Mobile: +237 (77) 603428
Fax: +237 (22) 207035
E-mail: charles.binam@gmail.com
Research Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture, IRCICA
Sr. EREN, HalitDirector GeneralResearch Centre for Islamic History, Art and Culture, IRCICA
Yildiz Sarayı, Seyir Kosku, Barbaros Bulvari Besiktas, Istanbul
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (21) 22600717
Mobile: +90 (53) 33947070
Fax: +90 (21) 22584365
E-mail: ircica@ircica.org

/ Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee

African Cultural Regeneration Institute
Sr. GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman Member of the Consultative Body 2011-2012
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100 Nairobi
Kenya
Tel: +254 (733) 748411
Mobile: +254 (721) 667130
E-mail: fxgichuru@yahoo.com
Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği
Sr. SERIN, Salih TanerSecretaire Général du Conseil Consultatif de l'Association
Belediye İş Hanı, Aksehir, Konya
Turquía / Turkey
Tel: +90 (24) 23248096
Mobile: +90 (53) 26719844 / +90 (36) 29728243
E-mail: tanerserin@msn.com
Artesanato Solidário/ArteSol
Sr. ARANTES, AntonioMembre du Conseil directeur
Rua General Jardim 870
Brasil / Brazil
Tel: +55 (11) 31515358
Mobile: +55 (11) 981771800
E-mail: antonioarantes@terra.com.br
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)
Sra. PUDENTIA, Maria PurentiHead of Assocation
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8, Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Tel: +62 (21) 8312603
Mobile: +62 (81) 61845851
Fax: +62 (21) 8312603
E-mail: pudentia_mpss@yahoo.com
Associação Nacional de Ação Indigenista - Anaí
Sra. LE BOULER PAVELIC SANTOS, NathalieCoordinatrice du Ponto de Cultura, Pinaindios-Culturas em Rede
Rua das Laranjeiras, nº26, 1ºandar, Salvador-Bahia, CEP: 40.026.230
Brasil / Brazil
Mobile: +55 (71) 91029532
E-mail: nathaliepavelic@anai.org.br
Association nationale cultures et traditions
Sr. ROCHE, JeanDélégué Général
92, rue des Moulins 03800 Gannat
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)4 70901267
E-mail: rochejean1@wanadoo.fr
Sra. HOUËT, FannyChargée de mission PCI
92, rue des Moulins, B.P 58 03800 Gannat
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)4 70906635
E-mail: fanny.houet@cultures-traditions.org
Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Sra. CACCIA, AntoniettaPresident
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 Scapoli
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (86) 5954002
Mobile: +39 (33) 3628759
E-mail: circolo@zampogna.org
Sr. BAVARO, AngeloMember of the Editorial staff of the magazine "Utriculus"
Piazza Martiri di Scapoli 86070 Scapoli
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 92921956
E-mail: circolo@zampogna.org
Associazione Culturale Carpino Folk Festival
Sr. VILLANI, SalvatoreScientific Direction
Via mazzini, 201 Carpino (Foggia)
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (34) 88102899
Mobile: +39 (34) 88102899
E-mail: info@carpinofolkfestival.com
Sr. CASTELLUCCIA, LucianoArtistic Director
Via mazzini, 201 Carpino (Foggia)
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (34) 88102899
Mobile: +39 (34) 88102899
E-mail: info@carpinofolkfestival.com
Associazione Extra Moenia
Sr. CEPARANO, FelicePresident
Via Basso 9 80035 Nola
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (81) 8239974
Mobile: +39 (39) 6992826
E-mail: info@giglidinola.it
Associazione Sant'Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Sr. CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Sr. MUNNO, AlfonsoPresident
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Sr. SALZILLO, DomenicoVice President
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Sra. FUSCO, DanielaCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Sr. PICCIRILLO, RaffaeleCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Sra. STELLATO, IdaCoordinator, Spokesperson
Chiesa Abbaziale San Martino Vescovo Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 33799846
E-mail: info@santantuono.it
Azerbaijani Carpetmakers' Union
Sra. TAGHIYEVA, RoyaDoctor, Professor
123a Neftchiler Avenue, AZ-1000 Baku
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Tel: +994 (12) 4930501 / 4936685
Mobile: +994 (50) 4299000
Fax: +994 (12) 4936685
E-mail: tagiyeva_r@rambler.ru
Bhartiya Lok Kala Mandal
Sr. BHARTI, BhanuDirectorBhrtiya Lok Kala Mandal
Panchwati, Udaipur
India
Mobile: +91 (98) 11320632
E-mail: bhanubharti47@yahoo.co.in
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Sr. ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary
P.O.Box 2050 Enugu, Enugu State
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (703) 0634482
Mobile: +234 (703) 0634482
E-mail: cepperngo@yahoo.com
Centre em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia
Sra. FRAZÃO-MOREIRA, AméliaPresidentCentre em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia
Edifício ISCTE-IUL Avenida das Forças Armadas 1649-076 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 7903917
Mobile: +351 (91) 2559315
Fax: +351 (21) 7903940
E-mail: cria@cria.org.pt
Centre régional de culture ethnologique et technique de Basse-Normandie
Sr. SCHMIT, PierreDirecteur
Unicité Bâtiment E 14 rue Alfred Kastler 14000 Caen
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)2 31531545
Mobile: +33 (0)6 08426649
Fax: +33 (0)2 31531554
E-mail: pierre.schmit@crecet.org
Sr. LEBORGNE, YannChargé de mission
Unicité Bâtiment E 14 rue Alfred Kastler 14000 Caen
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)2 31531545
E-mail: yann_leborgne@yahoo.fr
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion "Fernando el Catolico"
Sra. CORDERO BELLAS, BárbaraTradiciones
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (68) 7297685
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: cesbor@mundivia.es
Sr. GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresident
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (97) 6867402
Mobile: +34 (63) 0937682
Fax: +34 (97) 6852482
E-mail: cesbor@mundivia.es
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI
Sra. MAFRA, MarinaChercheuse associée
43 rue de Lappe, 75011 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 85378994
E-mail: marinamafra@globo.com
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla
Sr. VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidente
C/ Benito López Franco, 11 52001 Melilla
España / Spain
Mobile: + 34 (63) 9157976
E-mail: javera61@telefonica.net
Sr. PEREZ MUIÑO, Antonio JuanVocal de Patrimonio Cultural
C/ Benito López Franco, 11 52005 Melilla
España / Spain
Mobile: +34 (60) 8818446
E-mail: eznoarquitecto@ezno.e.telefonica.net
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián
Sr. FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint Sebastien
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (94) 3293168
Fax: +34 (94) 3293168
E-mail: unescoeskola@ibercom.com
Sr. MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º 20002 Saint Sebastien
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (94) 3293168
E-mail: unescoeskola@ibercom.com
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'arts traditionnels
Sra. TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentante de CIOFF aupres de l'UNESCO
Medvedova 10, Ljubljana
Eslovenia / Slovenia
Mobile: +386 (31) 371502
E-mail: magdalena.tovornik@gmail.com
Conseil international des radios télévision d'expression française
Sr. THIAM, GuilaSecrétaire général
52 boulevard Auguste Reyers 1044 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (2) 7324585
Mobile: +32 (4) 78223628
Fax: +32 (2) 7326240
E-mail: cirtef@rtbf.be
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana S.C.
Sra. LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidenta
Gladiolas 15,San Ángel Tlacopac,Delegación Alvaro Obregón, Mécico ,D.F. C.P. 01040.
México
Tel: +52 (55) 5509288
E-mail: glorialm5@prodigy.net.mx
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw
Sr. JACOBS, Marc
See data in the delegation of Belgium
-
Fédération des amis des luttes et sports athlétiques et d’adresse de Bretagne
Sra. LIAIGRE, PeggyDirectrice de la Confédération
Complexe sportif - Salle Artus 56920 Noyal Pontivy
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)2 97082120
Mobile: +33 (0)6 30742795
E-mail: falsab.noyal@wanadoo.fr
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Sr. VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEO
Elambachi, Kasargod Kerala
India
Tel: +91 (46) 72210699
Mobile: +91 (98) 47305699
E-mail: folkland@rediffmail.com
Fundaçao INATEL
Sra. OLIVEIRA, JacintaMember of the Board of Directors, Responsible for the Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 0027106
Mobile: +351 (96) 1520150
Fax: +351 (21) 0027119
E-mail: jacinta.oliveira@inatel.pt
Sra. TOMAZ, SofiaCultural Department Coordinator
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Tel: +351 (21) 0027174
Mobile: +351 (96) 5072200
Fax: +351 (21) 0027040
E-mail: stomaz@inatel.pt
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities
Sr. BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur des programmes, études et culture
06, Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa.
República Democrática del Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (97) 4061688
Mobile: +243 (85) 2495467
E-mail: glodepm2003batwardc@gmail.com
Sr. BONGWE ILABE, MichelExpert en patrimoine et Héritage ancestral.
Av.du Jardin,no 15, Limete-Kinshasa
República Democrática del Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Tel: +243 (81) 3514694
Mobile: +243 (81) 3514694
E-mail: glodepm2003batwardc@gmail.com
Gulu Theatre Artists
Sr. OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director
Gulu Theatre Artists P.O.Box 756
Uganda
Mobile: +256 (772) 965461 - +256 (714) 965461
E-mail: okequinto@gmail.com
Indigenous Cultural Society
Sr. CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, Secretary
2nd floor Jakhalu Building City Tower Junction Dimapur, Nagaland-797112
India
Tel: +91 (96) 15776595
Mobile: +91 (97) 74006893
Fax: +91 (38) 62287826
E-mail: indigenouscc@yahoo.co.in
International Council for Traditional Music
Sra. CERIBASIC, NailaProfessor
University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Arts, Dept. of Musicology, Aškerčeva 2, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Eslovenia / Slovenia
Tel: +385 (14) 596700
Mobile: +385 (91) 5117939
Fax: +385 (14) 596709
E-mail: naila@ief.hr
International Council on Monuments and Sites
Sra. AROKIASAMY, Clara AnthonyammahVice President
49 - 51 rue de la Fédération 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +44 (77) 89485576
E-mail: clara.arokiasamy@btinternet.com
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations
Sra. SAAVEDRA, TeresaFirst Vice President of FIAT-IFTA
Avenida Salamanca 687 Cochabamba
Bolivia (Estado Plurinacional de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Tel: +591 (44) 520520
E-mail: tsaavedra@parquedelasmemorias.com
Sr. ZHANG, HongchangVice President China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sr. KNAP, GerardAssistant to the International Secretary
Melkpad 23
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sr. WANG, JishengDirector Cemetery Committe China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sr. KUANG, QijunVice Director Liaison Dep. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sra. LIU, YingDirector Liaison Dep. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sra. SHU, TingSecretary Cemetery Comm. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
Sra. YI, HuaVice Director Heritage expert Comm. China Funeral Association
Melkpad 23 1217 KA Hilversum
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (35) 7721902
Mobile: +31 (35) 7721902
E-mail: info@thanos.org
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Sr. KIM, Hyeong DongSecretary General
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: worldmask@gmail.com
Sr. KIM, JuhoInternational Relation Manager
239 Yuksaro Andongsi Gyeongsangbukdo
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416397 - 8
Mobile: +82 (10) 35445331
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: et12145@hanmail.net
Sr. KIM, Byoung JinManager
239 Yuksaro Andong si Gyeongsangbukdo
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416397
Mobile: +82 (11) 5107945
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: bjeen630@korea.kr
Sr. KIM, Ho MinInternational Relation Manager
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (54) 8416398
Mobile: +82 (10) 86698108
Fax: +82 (54) 8529230
E-mail: lifemaker007@hanmail.net
Kanuri Development Association / Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Sr. ABUBAKAR, Babagana Vice President
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House Fezzan Maiduguri
Nigeria
Mobile: +234 (804) 2105028
E-mail: babaganabubakar2002@yahoo.com
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Sr. KIM, Jong JinPresident
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85390733
Fax: +82-(25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
Sr. KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 8539 0733
Fax: +82 (25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
Sra. JIN, Song YiInternational Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (23) 0112621
Mobile: +82 (10) 85390733
Fax: +82 (25) 666314
E-mail: sy.jin@chf.or.kr
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C.
Sr. CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoDirector
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen Coyoacán C. P. 04100, Ciudad de México
México
Tel: +52 (55) 35993530
Mobile: +52 (15) 541437417
E-mail: jorge@humanheritage.org
Sr. MICHAUS, MartinIntelectual Property Advisor
Paseo de los Tamarindos 400-A 9  Piso Bosques de Las Lomas 05120
México
Tel: +52 (55) 52610566
E-mail: mmichaus@basham.com.mx
Maasai Cultural Heritage
Sr. OLETINGOI, Kolol JohnProject Coordinator
Box 961-10400 Nanyuki
Kenya
Mobile: +254 (71) 0171178
E-mail: oletingoi@yahoo.co.uk
Maison des Cultures du Monde
Sr. BOIS, PierreConseiller artistique. Ancien membre de l'Organe consultatif
101, Bd Raspail 75006 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45447427
Mobile: +33 (0)6 72372004
Fax: +33 (0)1 45447660
E-mail: bois@maisondesculturesdumonde.org
Sra. CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice Centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel
19, place de la République 35500 Vitré
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)2 99758204
Mobile: +33 (0)6 62628993
E-mail: severine.cachat@cfpci.fr
Sr. SMEETS, RieksExpertRichelangue
Hoogzwanenstraat 112, 6211 BZ Maastricht
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Tel: +31 (43) 7370086
Mobile: +31 (68) 1413373
E-mail: rieks.smeets@gmail.com
Museums Galleries Scotland
Sra. ORR, JoanneCEO
Waverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EG
Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tel: +44 (31) 5504114
Mobile: +44 (77) 88498899
E-mail: joanneo@museumsgalleriesscotland.org.uk
Sra. DOHERTY, HeatherResearch and Evaluation Manager
Waverley Gate 2-4 Waterloo Place Edinburgh EH1 3EG
Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tel: +44 (31) 5504100
E-mail: heatherd@museumsgalleriesscotland.org.uk
National Council of Traditional Healers and Herbalists Associations
Sr. MUSAASIZI, Abdul-KarimSecretary General
Nacotha, P.O. Box 7527, Kampala
Uganda
Tel: +256 (414) 598497
Mobile: +256 (772) 698761
E-mail: dr.jbkn@gmail.com
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur
Sr. SCHOUTEN, FransHead of Toetsings commissie

Países Bajos / Netherlands
E-mail: Frans@didifrans.nl
Norges Husflidslag
Sra. GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenAssistant Director-General
Øvre Slottsgate 2b, 0154 Oslo
Noruega / Norway
Tel: +47 (22) 008700
Mobile: +47 (95) 164870
E-mail: solveig@husflid.no
Norsk Handverksutvikling
Sr. FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveigen 1. 2609 Lillehammer
Noruega / Norway
Tel: +47 (61) 057600
Mobile: +47 (99) 150862
E-mail: eivind.falk@handverksinstituttet.no
Pacari Network - Medicinal Plants of the Cerrado
Sra. CARDOZO LAUREANO, LourdesTechnical Coordinator
Rua Gumercindo Fernandes, 690, Buarque de Macedo, Conselheiro Lafaiete, MG CEP: 36.413.000
Brasil / Brazil
Tel: +55 (31) 37212047
Mobile: +55 (31) 84174460
E-mail: pacari@pacari.org.br
Società Geografica Italiana ONLUS
Sr. CONTI, SergioPresidente
Via della Navicella 12, Roma
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (33) 5214646
E-mail: sergio.conti@unito.it
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici
Sra. GIANCRISTOFARO, LiaCultural Anthropology Researcher Adjunct Professor
Departement of Literature, Arts and Social Sciences University G. D'Annunzio Chieti - Pescara, via dei Vestini 66100 Chieti
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (87) 13556567
Mobile: +39 (34) 75487327
E-mail: lgiancristofaro@unich.it
Sra. LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologist
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (57) 77314593
Mobile: +39 (33) 97494864
E-mail: vzingari@gmail.com
Société française d'ethnomusicologie
Sra. KHOURY, StéphanieSecrétaire
Musée du Quai Branly, 222 rue de l'Université 75343 Paris Cedex 07
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 27554229
E-mail: stephanie.khoury@gmail.com
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Sr. KADAR MOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
101,Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai 625 001, Tamil Nadu.
India
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (94) 44384950
E-mail: allaudinkadar@gmail.com
Sr. THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street, Madurai 625 001, Tamil Nadu.
India
Tel: +91 (45) 22340601
Mobile: +91 (98) 42148423
E-mail: somasundaram_dir@yahoo.com
Tapis plein vzw.
Sra. NEYRINCK, JorijnDirecteur
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36 8000 Brugge
Bélgica / Belgium
Tel: +32 (50) 683794
Mobile: +32 (47) 8722301
E-mail: info@tapisplein.be
Traditions pour Demain
Sr. GRADIS, DiegoPrésident exécutif
10A Promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Mobile: +41 (78) 8652331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Sra. GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente
10A, Promenade John-Berney 1180 Rolle
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Sra. BOREL, DominiqueDéléguée
10A, Promenade John-Berney 1180 Rolle
Suiza / Switzerland
Tel: +41 (21) 8252331
Fax: +41 (21) 8252362
E-mail: tradi@fgc.ch
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d'Italia
Sr. DESIDERIO, GabrieleResponsible of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Via Ancona, 40, 00055 Ladispoli (RM)
Italia / Italy
Tel: +39 (06) 99226483
Mobile: +39 (32) 83894658
Fax: +39 (06) 99223348
E-mail: gabriele.desiderio@unpli.info
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ)
Sra. VLACHOU, Eleftheria-EliaChef de la fondation
6, rue Angelou Geronta, GR 10558, Athenes
Grecia / Greece
Tel: +30 (21) 03256924
Mobile: +30 (69) 40771084
Fax: +30 (21) 03218145
E-mail: VlachouE@piraeusbank.gr
Sra. KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaArchaeologist, Museologist M.A. Museums Department
6, Angelou Geronta Str. 10558 Athens
Grecia / Greece
Tel: +30 (21) 03256939
Mobile: +30 (69) 37203818
Fax: +30 (21) 03218145
E-mail: KallinikidouA@piraeusbank.gr
Ресурсный центр Центрально-азиатской ассоциации в поддержку ремесел в Кыргызстане
Sra. CHOCHUNBAEVA, DinaraDirector, Expert for ICH
3, Abai Kunanbaev str., 720005, Bishkek
Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan
Tel: +996 (312) 624180
Mobile: +996 (555) 933375
Fax: +996 (312) 662445
E-mail: dinara.chochun@gmail.com
世界中医药学会联合会
Sra. ZHU, Main ShengExceutive Member of Council Board of WFCMS
No. 19, Hao Hua Building, Xiao Ying Road, Chao Yang District,Beijing 100101 China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 58650038
Mobile: +86 (13) 801151928
Fax: +86 (10) 58650041
E-mail: wfcms.hjy518@vip.163.com

/ Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique
Sr. HACHI, SlimaneReprésentant du Centre
Voir les données de la délégation d'Algérie
-
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Sr. VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General
Complejo Kusicancha Calle Maruri s/n, Cusco
Perú
Tel: +51 (84) 242011
Mobile: +51 (99) 5315570
Fax: +51 (84) 242011
E-mail: fvillafuerte@crespial.org
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Sr. LEE, SamuelDirector-General
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong), Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk, Korea
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (63) 2309701
Mobile: +82 (10) 86102310
Fax: +82 (63) 2309700
E-mail: samuelee2310@gmail.com
Sra. CHA, BoyoungChief, Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-so, Jeonbuk, Korea
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (63) 2309730
Mobile: +82 (10) 89235208
Fax: +82 (63) 2309797
E-mail: boyoung216@gmail.com
Sra. JUNG, Min YungAssistant Programme Officer, Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-ro(896-1, Dongseohak-dong) Wansan-gu Jeonju-si Jeonbuk
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Tel: +82 (63) 2309723
Mobile: +82 (10) 46299569
Fax: +82 (63) 2309799
E-mail: minyung.j@gmail.com
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Sr. ARATA, AkioDirector-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka, 590-0802
Japón / Japan
Tel: +81 (72) 2758050
Mobile: +81 (80) 59833404
Fax: +81 (72) 2758151
E-mail: akio.arata52@gf7.so-net.ne.jp
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Sr. ZHANG, JingVice Director
Jia 1, Huixinbeili Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Tel: +86 (64) 813317
Mobile: +86 (13) 401045679
Fax: +86 (64) 969281
E-mail: zhangjing@mcprc.gov.cn
Sra. CHEN, XiaoxiStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Tel: +86 (10) 64896563
Mobile: +86 (18) 613899603
Fax: +86 (10) 64896563
E-mail: sissy_cxx@126.com
Sra. YUAN, JieAssistant Researcher
No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing,China
China
Tel: +86 (10) 64811376
Fax: +86 (10) 64969281
E-mail: benyuanjie@126.com
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe
Sra. STOILOVA-NIKOLOVA, MimaExecutive Director
Sofia 1797 7, Lachezar Stanchev street
Bulgaria
Tel: +359 (24) 442319
Mobile: +359 (88) 5653377
E-mail: regionalcentresofia@gmail.com
Sra. BOZHKOVA, ChayanaExpert
Sofia 1797 7, Lachezar Stanchev street
Bulgaria
Tel: +359 (24) 443740
Mobile: +359 (88) 5649009
E-mail: ch.bozhkova@unesco-centerbg.org
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Sr. PARMOUN, Yadollah Director
No. 31, Mohannaa Alley corner, Taqavi (Kushk) Str Northern Ferdowsi Ave, Tehran
Irán (República Islámica del) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Tel: +98 (21) 66736590
Mobile: +98 (91) 22873832
Fax: +98 (21) 66736590
E-mail: yadollahparmoun@yahoo.com

/ Press

Norsk Husflid magazine
Sra. SOLHAUG, BeritRédactriceNorsk Husflid magazine
Øvre Slottsgate 2 B, 0157, Oslo
Noruega / Norway
Tel: +47 (93) 420558
Mobile: +47 (93) 420558
E-mail: berit@husflid.no

/ Other

Sra. ANZALONE, ElviraMemberScuola di tarantella montemaranese (ICHN Member)

Italia / Italy
E-mail: robydagnese@tiscali.it
Sra. BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurUniversity of Cambridge
Centre for Research in the Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities (CRASSH) 7 West Road, Cambridge CB3 9DT
Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
E-mail: cb806@cam.ac.uk
Sr. BOULGHALLAT, AdilObservateur

Francia / France
E-mail: adil.boulghallat@gmail.com
Sr. CAPUANO, DonatoPresident of the City CouncilMunicipality of Macerata Campania
Corso Umberto I, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (32) 89616119
E-mail: donato.capuano@tin.it
Sr. CARNÉ PARRAMON, AntoniPresidentENS de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Eduard Peña, 15 08295 Sant Vicenç de Castellet
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (93) 2691042
Mobile: +34 (61) 9779965
E-mail: acarne@ens.cat
Sr. COSCIA, Giovanni MarinoMemberScuola di tarantella Montemaranese (ICHN Member)

-
E-mail: g.cosciamotoseghe@libero.it
Sr. D'AGNESE, RobertoPresidentScuola di Tarantella Montemaranese (ICHN Member)
via S.Francesco Montemarano (Av)
Italia / Italy
E-mail: robydagnese@tiscali.it
Sra. DENOUN, ManonDoctorante en anthropologieEcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

-
E-mail: manon.denoun@gmail.com
Sra. EGWUATU, Celia Program AssistantOrganisation for the Protection of Women's Rights (OPWR)
26, Bayo Oseni Street, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (081) 22093925
Mobile: +234 (081) 22093925
Fax: +234 (081) 22093925
E-mail: opwr.correspondenceunit@africa-opwr.org
Sra. FISCHER, SiljaSecretary GeneralInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: s.fischer@imc-cim.org
Sr. FRANCO, SamuelBoard MemberICOM Guatemala

Guatemala
E-mail: safra@kojom.org
Sr. GALLA, AmareswarProfessor & Executive Director (UNESCO ICH Trainer)International Institute for the Inclusive Museum
P.O.Box 803, Copenhagen Ø 2100
Dinamarca / Denmark
Tel: +45 (27) 646227
Mobile: +45 (27) 646227
E-mail: director@inclusivemuseum.org
Sr. GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseillerENS de Comunicació Associativa
C/ Espolsa-sacs, 4 08002 Barcelona
España / Spain
Tel: +34 (93) 3021108
Mobile: +34 (63) 9145315
E-mail: lgp@pangea.org
Sra. GRAU, AndréeProfessor of the Anthropology of DanceUniversity of Roehampton, UK Convener Choreomundus, International Master in Dance Knowledge, Practice and Heritage
Froebel College, Roehampton Lane London SW15 5PJ
Reino Unido de Gran Bretaña e Irlanda del Norte / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Tel: +44 (20) 83923372
E-mail: A.Grau@roehampton.ac.uk
Sr. GROSSO, DavideEthnomusicologistInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: d.grosso@imc-cim.org
Sr. GUEVARA, ManuelAnthropologueEcoles des hautes études en sciences sociales
60, boulevard de Magenta 75010 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 19967508
E-mail: mnl.guevara@gmail.com
Sra. KARRYEVA, LeyliÉtudiante en Ethnomusicologie

-
Mobile: +33 (0)6 99218268
E-mail: Lkarryeva@gmail.com
Sra. MOREL, FrançoiseStagiaire DPRPS - Département Pilotage de la Recherche et de la Politique ScientifiqueMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 40158527
Mobile: +33 (0)6 28907249
E-mail: fmorel.ext@culture.gouv.fr
Sra. OJO , Lydia OghomwenProgram Assistant (Child Edu)Organisation for the Protection of Women's Rights (OPWR)
26, Bayo Oseni Street, Ibadan, Oyo State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Tel: +234 (081) 22093925
Mobile: +234 (081) 22093925
Fax: +234 (081) 22093925
E-mail: opwr.correspondenceunit@africa-opwr.org
Sra. PLARD, Anne-SophieStagiaire au Ministère de la Culture Direction Générale des Patrimoines, Département du Pilotage de la Recherche et de la Politique Scientifique
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0) 678436143
E-mail: plard.ext@culture.gouv.fr
Sra. PODDUBNYKH, TatianaPhD studentEHESS
190-198 avenue de France, Paris 75013
Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)6 52209889
Mobile: +33 (0)6 52209889
E-mail: tatiana.poddubnykh@gmail.com
Sra. PROVENCHER ST-PIERRE, LaurenceÉtudianteÉcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

Francia / France
E-mail: lp.stpierre@gmail.com
Sra. RODRIGUEZ-PAZ, YoselinÉtudianteUniversité de Versailles St. Quentin
59, rue de Jouy, 78000 St Quentin en Yvelines
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 38916672
E-mail: rodriguezyoselin@yahoo.com
Sra. SCHASSER, MaritaInternInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
E-mail: d.grosso@imc-cim.org
Sr. SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemoria Imaterial, CRL
R DA Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Tel: +351 (91) 8107756
Mobile: +351 (91) 8107756
E-mail: memoriaimaterial@gmail.com
Sra. SINIBALDI, ElenaStagiaireMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism, UNESCO Section
Strada di San Carlo, 81-Terni-
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (34) 05068829
E-mail: elena.sinibaldi@gmail.com
Sra. SOUSA, FilomenaCoordinateur de projetsMemoria Imaterial, CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
E-mail: memoriaimaterial@gmail.com
Sra. STRØM, BeateInternational Consultant and CuratorBeate Strøm Cultural Consultancy
7 rue du Colonel Oudot, 75012 Paris
Francia / France
Mobile: +33 (0)6 23530462
E-mail: beate.strom@yahoo.no
Sra. TERENZI, BarbaraCoordinator, SpokespersonComitato per la promozione e protezione dei diritti umani
via F. Corridoni 13, 00185 Rome
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (36) 66561467
E-mail: barbara.terenzi@gmail.com
Sra. TOHME-TABET, AnnieExpert, Facilitateur Convention 2003 UNESCOUniversité Saint-Joseph
Rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Líbano / Lebanon
Tel: +961 (14) 21000
Mobile: +961 (32) 36651
E-mail: annie.tabet@usj.edu.lb
Sr. TORRE, GiuseppeNational CoordinatorIntangible Cultural Heritage Network
Viale Regina Margherita, Roma
Italia / Italy
Mobile: +39 (34) 76443038
E-mail: giuseppe.torre@ichnet.net

/ UNESCO Secretariat

Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Sra. DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684519
E-mail: c.duvelle@unesco.org
Sr. BRUCE, Jean-ThomasIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683827
E-mail: jt.bruce@unesco.org
Sra. CALVO, MarinaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684319
E-mail: m.calvo@unesco.org
Sra. CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684357
E-mail: e.constantinou@unesco.org
Sra. DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684131
E-mail: b.de-sancristobal@unesco.org
Sra. DROBNA, HélénaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684330
E-mail: h.drobna@unesco.org
Sra. FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria-PazIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684412
E-mail: mp.fernandez@unesco.org
Sra. HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684344
E-mail: rm.hyde@unesco.org
Sr. LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684739
E-mail: k.leng@unesco.org
Sr. MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45681876
E-mail: d.martel@unesco.org
Sra. MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684275
E-mail: s.martin-siegfried@unesco.org
Sr. MOUKALA, EdmondIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683619
E-mail: e.moukala@unesco.org
Sra. NANAUMI, YumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684318
E-mail: y.nanaumi@unesco.org
Sra. POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684395
E-mail: j.poivre@unesco.org
Sr. PROSCHAN, FrankIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684427
E-mail: f.proschan@unesco.org
Sra. ROSSET, MaryIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

Francia / France
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684414
E-mail: m.rosset@unesco.org
Sr. SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684162
E-mail: r.samadov@unesco.org
Sra. SARR, OulimataIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684272
E-mail: ou.sarr@unesco.org
Sr. SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684113
E-mail: g.scepi@unesco.org
Sra. SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45683711
E-mail: s.schnuttgen@unesco.org
Sr. SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684769
E-mail: h.sicard@unesco.org
Sr. TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684310
E-mail: m.tukaj@unesco.org
Sra. WEYDT, JanaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684270
E-mail: j.weydt@unesco.org
Secteur de la Culture / Culture Sector
Sr. BANDARIN, FrancescoSous-directeur général pour la culture / Assistant Director-General for CultureSecteur de la Culture / Culture Sector

-
Tel: +33 (0)1 45684375
E-mail: f.bandarin@unesco.org