Framework for Action - Participants -Organizers
Online coverage - NGO Consultation
Latest news - Follow-up to the Dakar Forum
The opinion of EFA partners - Grassroots stories
The EFA 2000 Assessment - The findings
The regional meetings - Evaluation
Press releases - Press kit
Photo corner - Media contacts
The regional meet...> Europe ... > List of Paticipant
 Sub-Saharan Africa
  EFA Conference
NGO Meeting
Regional action plan
  

Cameroon

Cap Verde
Ethiopia
Gabon
Ivory Coast 1
Ivory Coast 2
Kenya
Niger
Rwanda
Uganda

Tanzania

 Asia & the Pacific
Regional action plan
 Arab States
Regional action plan
 E-9 countries
Regional action plan
 Europe & North America
  Objectives and programme
Press Releases before the conference
Press Releases after the conference
Press Kit
Assessment findings for Central and Eastern Europe
Assessment findings for Western Europe and North America
Working Document
List of Participants
Regional action plan
 The Americas
Regional action plan
   
  List of Participants 08.02.2000
  Page : 1-2-3
    
 ALBANIA Mr Andrea Marto, Deputy Minister of Education and Science
  Mr Bujar Basha, Director, Institute of Pedagogical Studies, Tirana
 AUSTRIA Mr Wilhelm Wolf, Head of Department for Primary Education, Federal Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs
  Mr Wilhelm Wolf, Head of Department for Primary Education, Federal Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs
  Mr Helmut Skala, President, Euroregio WCT
 BELARUS Mr Vasillij Strazhev, Minister of Education
  Ms Nina Mazai, Chairman of the Belarus National Commission for UNESCO
  Mr Leonid Guliako, Head of the Socio-cultural Division of the Council of Ministers
  Ms Svetlana Krupnik, Leading Expert, Ministry of Education
  Mr Vladimir Tikhonov, Ministry of Education
  Mr Sergiej Vetochin, Prorector, National Institute for Higher Education
 BELGIUM Mr Vasillij Strazhev, Minister of Education
  Ms Nina Mazai, Chairman of the Belarus National Commission for UNESCO
  Mr Leonid Guliako, Head of the Socio-cultural Division of the Council of Ministers
  Ms Svetlana Krupnik, Leading Expert, Ministry of Education
  Mr Vladimir Tikhonov, Ministry of Education
  Mr Sergiej Vetochin, Prorector, National Institute for Higher Education
 BOSNIA AND  HERCEGOVINA Mr Ramiz Selimovic, National EFA Co-ordinator, Federal Ministry for Education, Science, Culture and Sport
BULGARIA Mr Stanu Stanev, Director of the National Institute of Education
Ms Petia Assenova, National Institute for Education
Ms Violeta Mirtcheva, National Institute of Education
 CANADA Ms Marilyn Blaeser, Senior Education Advisor, Canadian International Development Agency
Ms Marie-France Benes, Directrice, Direction des services aux communautés culturelles, Ministère de l'éducation du Québec
Mr Claude Lemieux, Senior Program Manager, Canadian International Development Agency
Mr Y. C. Pan, Counsellor, Technical Cooperation, Canadian Embassy
Mr Serge Wagner, Vice-Doyen, Faculté de l'éducation, Université du Quebec à Montréal
 CROATIA Mr Angelos Georgiou, Administrative Officer, Ministry of Education and Culture
Mr Klitos Symonides, School Inspector, Ministry of Education and Culture
 CYPRUS Ms Radka Wildová, Vice-Head of Primary Education Department, Charles University - Faculty of Education
Mr Jaroslav Müllner, Vice-President, Czech and Moravian Trade Union of Workers in Education
 CZECH  REPUBLIC Ms Radka Wildová, Vice-Head of Primary Education Department, Charles University - Faculty of Education
Mr Jaroslav Müllner, Vice-President, Czech and Moravian Trade Union of Workers in Education
 ESTONIA Mr Meelis Kond, Head of Inspectorate, Ministry of Education
 FINLAND Mr Vilho Hirvi, Secretary General, Ministry of Education
Mr Jorma Ahola, Counsellor of Education, Division for Adult Education and Trainig, Ministry of Education
Mrs Maija-Liisa Hirvi, Development Manager, AEL, Centre for Technical Training
Mr Simo Juva, Director, General Education Division, Ministry of Education
Ms Petra Packalén, Expert, National EFA Co-ordinator, National Board of Education
Mr Petri Pohjonen, Director, National Board of Education
 FRANCE Ms Suzi Halimi, Ancienne Présidente de l'Université Paris III, Presidénte de la Commission éducation
Mr Claude Pair, Vice-Président de l'Association Française pour le Dévelopment de l'Engeignement Technique
Mr Pierre Jacquemot, Ministre Plénipotentiaire, Ancien Directeur du Dévelopment
M. Lucien Cousin, Chef de la division de la coopération éducation, Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
Mr Renaud Rhim, Adjoint au Délégué aux relations internationales à la cooperation, Ministère de l'Education Nationale, de la Recherche et de la Technique
Mr Jean-Pierre Régnier, Secrétaire général adjoint, Commission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
Ms Marie-Paule Belmas, Conseillère technique, Commission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
Ms Denise Barriolade, Conseillère auprès de la Direction Jeunesse, Education Populaire, Ministère de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Ms Veronique Esperandieu, Ministère de l'emploi et de la solidarite, GPLI
Ms Claudine Bourrel, Chargée de section , Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
Mr André Guyetant, Adjoint au chef de bureau des institutions multilitérales et de la Francophonie, Ministère de l'éducation
Ms Hélène Jourdan, Ministère de l'Emploi et de la Solidarité, DGEFP
Mr Jacques Jean François Marchand, Consultant pour les Associations membres de la Commission Coopération et Dévelopment
 HOLY SEE Msgr. Franco Coppola, Counsellor in Warsaw Nunciature
Msgr. Stefano Sanchirico, Congregation for Catholic Education
Fat. Zbigniew Kubacik, Pontifical Theological Faculty in Warsaw
 HUNGARY Mr Gábor Takács, National Center for Evaluation and Assessment of Public Education
 GERMANY Mr Herbert Krumbein, Chief of Division Education, Health & Population Policy, Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development
Ms Christine M. Merkel, Head of Education Division, German Commission for UNESCO
Ms Birgitta Johanne Ryberg, Deputy Head of Unit, Standing Conference of the Ministers of Education and Cultural Affairs of the Lander
  Mr Bernd Sandhaas, EFA Advisor, Federal Ministry for Economic Co-operation and Development
  Ms Monika Tröster, Project Co-ordinator, German Institute for Adult Education (DIE)
 GREECE Mr Sophoclis Gogos, Director, General Secretariat for Adult Education, Ministry of Education
 IRELAND Mr John Coolahan, Department of Education and Science
  Mr Colm Ó Maoláin, Assistant Chief Inspector, Department of Education and Science
  Mr John Quinlan, Assistant Principal Officer, Department of Education and Science
 ISRAEL Mr Yitzhak Shapira, Director of Administration for Values Education, Ministry of Education
 ITALY Mr Vicenzo Micocci, General Inspector, Ministry of Education
  Mr Lucio Pusci, Expert, Ministerio Pubblica Istruzione
 LATVIA Mr Zigfrids Grinpauks, Deputy State Secretary, Ministry of Education and Science
  Ms Rudite Andersone, Head, Centre for Curriculum Development and Examinations
  Ms Inese Bruvere, Education - Youth Programmes Director, Latvian National Commission for UNESCO
  Ms Dace Neiburga, Secretary-General, Latvian National Commission for UNESCO
  Mr Dainis Ozolinš, Deputy Director of Department, Ministry of Education and Science
  Mr Guntis Vasilievskis, Head of Department of General Education, Ministry of Education and Science
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
  Page :   1-2-3
   
 
  International Consultative Forum on Education for All, 7, place de Fontenoy, 75352 Paris 07 SP, France. Tel: (33) 1 45 68 21 27, Fax: (33) 1 45 68 56 29, E-mail: t.murtagh@unesco.org Website: www.education.unesco.org/efa
[ Discussion Forum | Contact | Site map | Search this site | top ]