Close this window

Directory of Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

            A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z


Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

AFGHANISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Afghanistan to UNESCO

32, avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS

Telephone : 01 45 25 20 84
  01 45 25 05 29 (standard)
Fax : 01 42 24 47 14
E-mail : dl.afghanistan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Abdel-Ellah Sediqi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Afghanistan to France
Permanent Delegate
(29/06/2016)

Mrs Parwana Paikan
Minister Counsellor

Mr Hashem Mahbubi
Counsellor

M. Abdullah Arsari
First Secretary

Mr Sayed Naweed Ashrafi
Second Secretary

Mr Asghar Yawar
Second Secretary

Mrs Amina Zia Massoud
Second Secretary

Mr Mirwais Shahzad
Third Secretary

ALBANIA

Permanent Delegation of Albania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.44
  01.45.68.32.40
Fax : 01.45.68.32.41
E-mail : dl.albanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ferit Hoxha
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (06/04/2018)

ALGERIA

Permanent Delegation of Algeria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bur. M1.13 à M1.18 / M1.29 et M1.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.63
  01.45.68.29.64/65
Fax : 01.42.19.09.56
E-mail : dl.algerie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Abdelkader Mesdoua
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (04/10/2017)

Mr Saïd Khelifi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Nassim Mohand Amer
Attaché for Foreign Affairs

ANDORRA

Permanent Delegation of Andorra to UNESCO

1, Place d'Andorre
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.40.06.03.30
Fax : 01.40.06.03.64
E-mail : ambaixada_franca(a)govern.ad
  cristinarodriguez(a)govern.ad

H. E. Ms Eva Descarrega Garcia
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mrs Laura Contreras
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
E-mail : laura_contreras(a)govern.ad

Mrs Nahia Roche Artajo
Third Secretary

ANGOLA

Permanent Delegation of Angola to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR.31 à MR.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.76;
  01.45.68.29.62
Fax : 01.45.67.57.48
E-mail : dl.angola(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Diekumpuna Sita N'sadisi José
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/10/2009)
Location: MR.32
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.76

Mr Avelino Luis Cabuço
Minister Counsellor

Mr Joao Manuel Sebastiao Neto
Counsellor

Mr Mbemba Valeriano Valodia
Counsellor
Location: MR.41
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.78
  06 21 84 66 76

Ms Lussinga Jamba Seteco
First Secretary
Telephone : 0153585012
  0617685558

Mrs Tania Eduardo Sambeny De Barros
Second Secretary

Mr Edson Nicolau de Carvalho
Third Secretary

Mrs Sónia Elvina B. De Carvalho
Financial Attaché

Ms Maria Ilda Teles Carraira
Attaché
Location: MR.31
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.62

Ms Elina Haikeny Carneiro Mangueira Mendes
Attaché financier

Mme Filomena Aguiar
Secretary

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Permanent Delegation of Antigua and Barbuda to UNESCO

Second Floor
45, Crawford Place
London W1H4LP
Telephone : 00.44.207.258.0070
Web site : http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

H. E. Mr Carl Roberts
High Commissioner for Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Ms Kearon Bird
First Secretary
Telephone : 01.53.96.93.96
Fax : 01.53.96.93.97

ARGENTINA

Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.01 à M7.10
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.42
  01.45.68.34.36
Fax : 01.43.06.60.35
E-mail : dl.argentina(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Rodolfo H. Terragno
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(01/04/2016)
Location: M7.04
Telephone : 83441
E-mail : r.terragno.ar(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Miguel Angel Hildmann
Minister plenipotentiary
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.02
Telephone : 83439
E-mail : ma.hildmann(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Juan Pablo Paniego
First Secretary
Location: M7.06
Telephone : 83446
E-mail : jp.paniego.ar(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Paula Lohle
Administrative Attaché
Location: M7.08
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.17
E-mail : p.lohle.ar(a)unesco-delegations.org

ARMENIA

Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO

Ambassade d'Arménie
9, rue Viète
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.12.98.00
  0180068260
Fax : 01.42.12.98.03
E-mail : dl.armenia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Christian Ter-Stepanian
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/01/2019)

Mrs Olga Davtyan
Deputy Permanent Delegate

AUSTRALIA

Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Australie
4, rue Jean-Rey
75724 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.40.59.33.44
Fax : 01.40.59.33.53
E-mail : paris.ausdel-unesco(a)dfat.gov.au
Web site : http://www.france.embassy.gov.au/pari/unesco/html

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Australia
UNESCO House
Registry Miollis
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Angus Mackenzie
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (20/01/2017)

Ms Harriet Baillie
Délégué permanent adjoint

Mr Alexander Palin
First Secretary

Ms Anne Siwicki
Policy Officer
Telephone : 01.40.59.33.44
E-mail : anne.siwicki(a)dfat.gov.au

AUSTRIA

Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.12 / M7.25
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.57
E-mail : dl.austria(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Michael Linhart
Ambassdor Extraordianry and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (17/01/2019)

H. E. Mrs Claudia Reinprecht
Ambassador,
Alternate Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.13
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 43

AZERBAIJAN

Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO

UNESCO House
Offices B.12.29
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.77
  01.45.68.34.00
Fax : 01.45.68.28.80
E-mail : dl.azerbaidjan(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Offices MR.25 & MR.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Anar Karimov
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (11/09/2014)
Location: B12.30
Telephone : (+331) 45682878
Fax : (+331) 45682880
E-mail : a.karimov.az(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Ayaz Gojayev
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Toghrul Malikov
First Secretary

Mr Rashad Baratli
Second Secretary
Location: B12.24
Telephone : 82869

Mrs Nigar Gurbanova
Third Secretary
Location: B12.25
Telephone : 82868

Mrs Narmina Rasulbayova
Attaché
Location: B12.29
Telephone : 82877

BAHAMAS

Permanent delegation of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas to UNESCO

National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
P.O. Box N-3913
13 East Avenue, Centreville
Nassau
Bahamas
Telephone : (242) 328 48 65
E-mail : protected7(a)hotmail.com

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to the National Commission

H.E. Mr Elwood l. Donaldson
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (11/11/2013)
Telephone : (1-242) 328-4861
E-mail : protected7(a)hotmail.com

BAHRAIN

Permanent Delegation of Bahrain to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MR35/36/37/38/39
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.10
  01 47233618
Fax : 01.47.34.48.04
E-mail : dl.bahrein(a)unesco-delegations.org
  f.bardawil(a)ambahrein-france.com

H. E. Mr Muhammad Abdul Ghaffar
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Bahrain to France, Permanent Delegate (21/12/2015)

Ms Wafa A. Alkhalifa
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Cultural Counselor

Mr Husain Almahmood
Counsellor

BANGLADESH

Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO

Ambassade du Bangladesh
109, avenue Henri Martin
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.46.51.90.33
  01.46.51.98.30
Fax : 01.46.51.90.35
E-mail : diplomatic(a)bangladoot-paris.org
  bangembpar(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mr Kazi Imtiaz Hossain
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (31/10/2017)

Ms Dilara Begum
Counsellor
(Commercial)
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35
E-mail : dilara15002(a)gmail.com

Mr Nirjhar Adhikary
Premier Secretaire,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
  07 51 11 05 18
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35
E-mail : nirjhar.adhikary(a)gmail.com

Ms Dayamayee Chakraborty
First Secretary
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35
E-mail : dayamayee31(a)gmail.com

BARBADOS

Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO

Avenue Franklin Roosevelt,166
B-1050 Bruxelles Belgique
Telephone : (32.2) 737 1170/71
Fax : (32.2) 732.32.66
E-mail : brussels(a)foreign.gov.bb
Web site : http://www.foreign.gov.bb

Mr Nicholas Cox
First Secretary,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mr Tyronne Brathwaite
Counsellor
Telephone : 32(0)2 737 11 74
Fax : 32(0)2 732 32 66
E-mail : tbrathwaite(a)foreign.gov.bb

BELARUS

Permanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Belarus auprès de l'UNESCO
Ambassade du Belarus en France
38, boulevard Suchet
75016 Paris
Telephone : 01 44 14 69 79
Fax : 01.44 14 69 75
E-mail : dl.belarus(a)unesco-delegations.org
  france(a)belembassy.org

H. E. Mr Igor V. Fissenko
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Belarus to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO (25/03/2019)

Mr Vitaly Kornev
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Yulia Nagibarova
First Secretary

Mr Alexandr Manenok
Administrator

Mr Oleg Molchansky
Administrator

BELGIUM

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Belgium to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.36 à MS1.37 bis
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.77
Fax : 01.45.68.27.78
E-mail : dl.belgique(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.diplomatie.be/parisunescofr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15

H. E. Mr Jean-Joël Schittecatte
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2015)

Mr Olivier Quinaux
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Andy Van Pachtenbeke
Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 79
E-mail : andy.vanpachtenbeke(a)diplobel.fed.be

Mr Marc Clairbois
Délégué général de la Communauté française et de la Région wallonne

Mr Kris Dierckx
Delegate of the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region

Mr Maxime Woitrin
Conseiller à la Délégation générale Wallone

Mr Zenon KOWAL
Counsellor to the Delegation of the French Community and of the Walloon Region
Telephone : 01.53.85.05.13
Fax : 01.40.62.97.53
E-mail : z.kowal(a)walbru.fr

Mrs Sophie Gerard
Attaché to the Delegation of the French Community and of the Walloon Region
Telephone : 01.53.85.05.18
Fax : 01.40.62.97.53
E-mail : s.gerard(a)walbru.fr

Ms Gaia Verhulst
Attachée
Telephone : 01 56 89 14 31
Fax : 01 56 89 14 33
E-mail : gala.verhulst(a)delegationflamande.org

BELIZE

Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.45 / M3.46
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.11
E-mail : dl.belize(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Bassam Said Freiha
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(24/01/1992)
Location: M3.45/46
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.11
E-mail : dl.belize(a)unesco.org

Mrs Mona Sarkis (born Anwar Assouad)
Counsellor

Ms Hassiba Freiha
Embassy Secretary

BENIN

Permanent Delegation of Benin to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.01 à M4.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.85
E-mail : dl.benin(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Irénée Bienvenu Zevounou
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (27/10/2016)
Location: M4.05
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 85

Mr Moïse Sagbohan
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M4.06
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 86

Mr Franck Armel Afoukou
Counsellor
Location: MS2.61
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 74

Mr Andy Gérard Olouwatogni Agossou
First Secretary,
Chief of Chancellery
Location: MS2.38
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 88

Mr Sulpice Oscar Cossi Gbaguidi
Cultural Attaché
Location: MS2.62
Telephone : 04 45 68 30 89

Mr Raoul Gbègnon Ahovey
Attaché financier
Location: MS2.58
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.82

BHUTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO

Mission permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies
17-19, chemin du Champ d'Anier
1209 GENEVE
Suisse
Telephone : (41.22)799.08.90
Fax : (41.22)799.08.99
E-mail : mission.bhutan(a)ties.itu.int

H. E. Mr Kinga Singye
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of Bhutan to Geneva, Permanent Delegate (16/01/2017)

Mr Tenzin Choda
Minister Counsellor

Mr Rinchen Kuentsyl
Counsellor

Mr Karma Wangdi
First Secretary

Mr Phuntsho Norbu
Second Secretary

BOLIVIA (PLURINATIONAL STATE OF)

Permanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.05 à M2.07 / M2.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.39
Fax : 01.45.68.30.37
E-mail : dl.bolivia(a)unesco-delegations.org

Ms Pamela Ines Mamani Espejo
Chargé d'Affaires a.i
Location: M2.07
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 43
E-mail : pamela.mamani(a)bolivia-unesco.org

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCO

Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine
174, rue de Courcelles
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.67.34.22
Fax : 01.40.53.85.22
E-mail : dl.bosnie-herzegovine(a)unesco-delegations.org
  amb.pariz(a)mvp.gov.ba

H. E. Mr Kemal Muftic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bosnia and Herzegovina to France,
Permanent Delegate
(23/05/2018)

Mrs Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Muaz Dedajic
Counsellor,

Mr Velid Hamidicevic
Counsellor

Mrs Aleksandra Sarac
Counsellor

BOTSWANA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Botswana to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Botswana
121, avenue de Malakoff
75016 Paris
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 78 90 69 20
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 78 90 69 51
E-mail : mmoorad(a)gov.bw
  smosinki(a)gmail.com

H. E. Mr Mustaq Moorad
Ambassador of the Republic of Botswana to France, Permanent Delegate (04/09/2019)
E-mail : mmoorad54(a)gmail.com
  mmoorad(a)gov.bw

Mrs Kgopodiso Mosinki
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Oakantse Motlhathedi
Counsellor

BRAZIL

Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR.06 à MR.20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.01
Fax : 01.47.83.28.40
E-mail : dl.brazil(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://brasunesco.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br

H. E. Ms Maria Edileuza Fontenele Reis
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (08/09/2017)

Mrs Claudia de Borba Maciel
Minister Counsellor

Mr Murilo Vieira Komniski
Counsellor
Location: MR.17
Telephone : 01 45 68 28 85

Mr Milton de Figueiredo Coutinho Filho
Counsellor

Mr Jeremias Martins Neto
Second Secretary

Mrs Bianca Sotelino Dinatale
Second Secretary

Ms Mayra Tiemi Yonashiro Saito
Second Secretary

Mr Alexandre Piana Lemos
Second Secretary

Mr Fabricio Gonzaga Araujo
Third Secretary

BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO

Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.53.64.67.60
  01.53.64.67.61
Fax : 01.53.64.67.83
E-mail : ambassade.brunei(a)wanadoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 Paris

H. E. Ms Datin Malai Hajah Halimah Malai Haji Yusoff
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France,
Permanente Delegate
(28/09/2017)

Mrs Dk Nor Zaidah Hayati Pg Haji Shahminan
Second Secretary,

Mr Nazri Haji Jahari
Third Secretary

Mr Alizam Haji Latif
Attaché (communication)

BULGARIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M5.43 à M5.46
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.02
  01.45.68.29.12
Fax : 01.47.83.34.52
E-mail : dl.bulgarie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Anguel Tcholakov
Ambassador of the Republic of Bulgaria to France,
permanent Delegate to UNESCO
(03/06/2016)

H. E. Mr Atanas Ignatov Mladenov
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mrs Iskra Andreeva
First Secretary

BURKINA FASO

Permanent Delegation of Burkina Faso to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.35/36/37/38
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.66
Fax : 01.45.68.34.66
E-mail : dl.burkina-faso(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr. Alain Francis Gustave ILBOUDO
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burkina Faso to France
Permanent Delegate
(17/11/2016)

Mrs Sabine Bakyono Kanzie
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Pascal Bahan
Counsellor

Mr Drissa Koussoube
Attaché
Location: M4.35
Telephone : 0145683465

BURUNDI

Permanent Delegation of Burundi to UNESCO

Ambassade du Burundi
10-12, rue de l'Orme
75019 PARIS
UNESCO Headquarters : B5.01 et B5.02
Telephone : 01.45.20.60.61
Fax : 01.45.20.02.54
E-mail : ambabu.paris(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr Ernest Niyokindi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burundi to France, Permanent Delegate (03/10/2019)
E-mail : ernest.niyokindi1(a)gmail.com

Mr Aloys D. Mugemancuro
First Counsellor

Mr Gérard Ntahorwaroye Bikebako
E-mail : gbikebako(a)yahoo.fr

Mr Isaïe Kubwayo
First Counsellor

Mr Adrien Nahayo
First Counsellor

Mr Nestor Ntahobari
Second Counselor

Mrs Jeannine Namushou Mpozi
Second Counsellor

Mr Désiré Hatungimana
First Secretary

Mrs Béaatrice Nahimana
First Secretary

CABO VERDE

Permanent Delegation of Cabo Verde to UNESCO

Ambassade de Cabo Verde
3, rue de Rigny
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.12.73.50
  01 42 12 73 54
Fax : 01.40.53.04.36
E-mail : ambassade-cap-vert(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Mr Hércules do Nascimento Cruz
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Cabo Verde to France,
Permanent Delegate
(05/12/2017)

Mrs Isa Morais Rodrigues
Minister plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent delegate,

Mr David Andrade Modesto Leite
Attaché (Cultural Affairs and Promotion)

CAMBODIA

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
(MS 2.08 / MS.2.09)
75015 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.12
Fax : 01.45.68.26.11
E-mail : cambodia_unesco(a)yahoo.fr

H. E. Mr Sovath Bong
Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegate
(21/01/2019)

H. E. Mr David Measketh
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mr Saline Suon
Minister Counsellor,

Ms Dara Mang
Second Secretary

CAMEROON

Permanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M2.01 et M2.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.33
  01.45.68.30.79
Fax : 01.45.68.30.34
E-mail : dl.cameroun(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Alfred Nguini
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (16/09/2019)

Mr Antoine Ahmadou
Minister-Counsellor

Mr Victor Tchatchouwo
First Counselor

Mrs Brigitte Florence Onomessenne Njock
Second Counsellor
Mr Emmanuel Marie Njock

Mr Christophe Ketchankeu
Second Counselor

Mr Sylvestre Onana Onana
Attaché Communication Center

Mr Hyacinthe Ondoa
Culture Attaché

Mr Jules Alain Megbeka Sangale
First Secretary

Mrs Elizabeth Manga Bessem
First Secretary

Mr Philippe Aimé Landry Fouda Tsilla Otto
First Secretary
Mrs Sabine Viviane Fouda Tsilla Otto

Mr Félix-fils Eboa Ebongue
First Secretary
Mrs Annita Hélène Eboa Ebongue

Mrs Dorothée Ndeme
Second Secretary

Mr Justin Issa Beyem
Second Secretary

CANADA

Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO

Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureaux M8.03 à M8.11 / M8.27 à M8.33
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.43.25.71
Fax : 01.44.43.25.79
E-mail : dl.canada(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/unesco

H. E. Ms Elaine Ayotte
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (25/08/2015)
Telephone : 01 44 43 25 71
E-mail : dl.canada(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Swathi Kappagantula
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 44 43 25 80
E-mail : swathi.kappagantula(a)international.qc.ca

Mrs Dominique Levasseur
Senior Programme Officer
Telephone : 01 44 43 25 73
E-mail : dominique.levasseur(a)international.gc.ca

Mrs Manon Girard
Assistant and Administration Officer
Telephone : 01 44 43 25 75
E-mail : manon.girard(a)international.gc.ca

Mrs Martine Chabot
Assistant of the Representative of the Government of Québec at the Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO
Telephone : 01 44 43 25 91
E-mail : martine.chabot(a)international.gc.ca

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Central African Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.40
  01 45 25 39 74 / 01 55 74 73 14
Fax : 01.45.27.48.11
E-mail : dl.central-afr.rep(a)unesco-delegations.org
  ambassadercafrance(a)yahoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :

H. E. Mr Michel Gbezera-Bria
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary , Permanent Delegate (25/01/2016)

Mr Desiré Achille Baboula Waganza
Cultural Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 55 74 73 14

CHAD

Permanent Delegation of Chad to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B7.19 à B7.21
1, rue Miollis
Paris 15e
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.30
Fax : 01.45.68.28.31
E-mail : dl.chad(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
B7.21

H. E. Mr Amine Abba-Sidick
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (03/10/2019)

Mr Maamoune Charfadine
First Secretary

Mr Timothée Ngakoutou
Deputy Permanent Delegate, in charge of Sciences and its applications, External Relations and Cooperation

Mr Laurent Feckoua Laoukissam
First Counsellor

CHILE

Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M1.01 à M1.07
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.50
Fax : 01.45.68.29.52
E-mail : dl.chile(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Juan Salazar Sparks
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Chile to
France, Permanent Delegate
(12/03/2019)

Mr Alex Wetzig
Deputy Permanent Delegate

CHINA

Permanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.11 / M7.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.56
Fax : 01.42.19.01.99
E-mail : dl.china(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Yang Shen
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/09/2016)

Mr Ying Wang
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Xiaoping Yu
Counsellor (Education)

Mr Qifeng Xia
First Secretary (Science)

Mrs Youwen Li
First Secretary

Mr Weiliang Shao
First Secretary

Mr Ying Jiao
Second Secretary

Mrs Siying Ge
Second Secretary

Mr Lei Gao
Second Secretary

Mr Jinluke Huang
Third Scretary

Mrs Ling Chen
Third Secretary

COLOMBIA

Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.27 à M4.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.56
  01.45.68.28.70
Fax : 01.43.06.66.09
E-mail : dl.colombia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Viviane Aleyda Morales Hoyos
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Colombia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(17/01/2019)

Mrs Sonia Pereira Portilla
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mr Luis Armando Soto Boutin
Deputy permanent delegate

Mrs Isabel Cristina Del Castillo Piedrahita
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Juliana Isabel Angulo Morales
Counsellor

Mrs Rosa Ferrer
First Secretary

Mrs Constanza Garcia Figueroa
First Secretary

COMOROS

Permanent Delegation of Comoros to UNESCO

Ambassade des Comores
20, rue Marbeau
75116 PARIS
téléphone : 01.40.67.90.54
ou
Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureau MS2.33
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 09 54 67 01 19
  0140679054
E-mail : ambacomparis(a)free.fr

H. E. Mr Ali Amir
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/01/2014)
Telephone : 0954670119
  0618163110

Ms Amina Hassane Alfeine
Counsellor

CONGO

Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
MS2.63 à MS2.68
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.56/55/54
Fax : 01.47.83.38.22
E-mail : dl.congo(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://presidence.amb-congo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO
UNESCO House (office MS2.64)
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Henri Ossebi
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/03/2018)

Mr Jean-Jacques Angoundou
Counsellor
Location: MS2.63
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.61

Mr Leon Lombali-Badi
Second Counsellor

Mr Prosper Okili
First Secretary
Location: M5.57
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.55

Mrs Annette Regine Ikouebe-Niabandza
Second Secretary
Location: MS2.57
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.54

Mrs Marie-Colette Moko
Personal Secretary
Location: MS2.64
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.56

COOK ISLANDS

Permanent Delegation of Cook Islands

167 rue des Marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Telephone : 33 6 17 51 15 51
E-mail : avaiki(a)mac.com

H. E. Ms Nathalie Rossette-Cazel
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (21/04/2017)
E-mail : avaiki(a)mac.com

COSTA RICA

Permanent Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B4.01, B4.02, B4.03 et B4.04
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : Poste 01.45.68.25.72
Fax : 01.45.68.25.74
E-mail : dl.costa-rica(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Max Enrique Valverde Soto
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/06/2019)

Mr Olger Adonai Arias Sanchez
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

CÔTE D'IVOIRE

Permanent Delegation of Côte d'Ivoire to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B14.31 à B14.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.31
Fax : 01.45.67.32.41
E-mail : dl.cote-d-ivoire(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Denise Houphouët-Boigny
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/07/2011)

Mr Loukou Kouadio
First Counsellor

Mr Kouadio Hector Tiacoh
First Secretary

Mr Gbizié Gbakayoro
First Counsellor

Mr Loukou Kouame
Counsellor

Mr Jules Doua
Counsellor

Mrs Victoire Deine Kohou
Counsellor

Ms Melanie Afferi Kouassi
Counsellor

Mr Tibro Audrey Nadia Gba
First Secretary

CROATIA

Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.43 / 44
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.43.06.12.97
Fax : 01.45.68.31.48
E-mail : dl.croatie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Filip Vučak
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Croatia to France, Permanent Delegate (26/09/2017)

Ms Martina Borovac Pecarevic
First Secretary
Telephone : +33 1 43 06 12 97
  +33 1 45 68 31 49
Fax : +33 1 45 68 31 48
E-mail : dl.croatia(a)unesco-delegations.org
  martina.borovac(a)mvep.hr

CUBA

Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.33 à M6.36
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.13
Fax : 01.45.67.47.41
E-mail : dl.cuba(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://embacuba.cubaminrex.cu/unesco

H. E. Ms Dulce Maria Buergo Rodriguez
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(20/03/2015)

Mr Manilo Hernandez Carbonell
Counselor

Ms Laura Morina Medina
Third Secretary

CYPRUS

Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.64
Fax : 01.45.68.34.67
E-mail : dl.cyprus(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Pantelakis D Eliades
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Cyprus to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

Mrs Photini Panayi
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.64
Fax : 01.45.68.34.67
E-mail : p.panayi.cy(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Iacovos Giragosian
First Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45683464

Mr Nikos Panayiotou
Premier secrétatire
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 64
Fax : 01 45 68 34 67

CZECHIA

Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.47 à M8.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.35
Fax : 01.42.73.21.80
E-mail : dl.czech-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.mzv.cz/unesco.paris

H. E. Mr Petr Drulak
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic to France,
Permanent Delegate
(24/02/2017)

Mrs Leona Kleinova
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 35 40

DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.35 / 36
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 64
Fax : 01.45.68.25.62
E-mail : dl.korea-pdr(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Pak Yong Su
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(02/10/2019)

Mr Paek Sung Chol
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 64
Fax : 01 45 68 25 62
E-mail : sc.paek.kp(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr PAIK Soun Haing
Counsellor

Mr Yun Yong Il
Counsellor

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of the Congo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.43 à M6.47
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.23
  01.42.25.57.50
Fax : 01.42.89.80.09
E-mail : dl.congo-democratic-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org
  mandakizabi(a)yahoo.fr

All correspondance is to be addressed to the Chargé d'Affaires and mailed to : mandakizabi@yahoo.fr

Mr Jean Tambu Mikuma
Minister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Mr. Manda Kizabi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Justin Ndosso Mondonga
Counsellor

Mr Désiré Muhandji Muangu
Attaché

DENMARK

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M4.19 / M4.20 / M4.21
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.29
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45
E-mail : dl.denmark(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Carsten Staur
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (25/10/2018)

Mrs Malene Nielsen Mansour
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.30
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45

Mr Ayoub Lakhsassi
Advisor( Education, science, culture, communication and information)
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.28

DJIBOUTI

Permanent Delegation of Djibouti to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Djibouti
Maison de l'UNESCO
M8.01 /M8.02
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45 68 26 50
Fax : 01.45.68 26 51
E-mail : dl.djibouti(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ayeid Mousseid Yahya
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Djibouti to France,
Permanent Delegate
(27/03/2014)

Ms Fathia Moumin Bahdon
Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Idriss Ahmed
Counsellor

Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti
First Counsellor

Mr Adou Mohamed Ali
Second Counsellor

Mr Mohamed Omar Djama
Second Counsellor

DOMINICA

Permanent Delegation of Dominica to UNESCO

67 bis Quai Branly
75007 Paris
Telephone : 01.40.07.50.00
Fax : 01.40.07.50.05
E-mail : unesco(a)dominica-gov.eu

Mr Claude Skalawski
Minister Counsellor

Mr Udo Deppisch
Counsellor (Communication)

Ms Meriem Gafsi
First Secretary

Ms Diane Judith Buchinger
First Secretary

Mr Mak Rolo
Attaché (Press)

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B15.31 / B15.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.10
Fax : 01.42.73.24.66
E-mail : dl.dominican-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr José Antonio Rodriguez
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (29/11/2016)
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 11

Mr Pablo M. Medina Jiménez
Minister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: B6.27
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 30

Mrs Patricia Dore Castillo
Minister Counsellor
Location: B6.30
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 09

Mrs Josefina Alvarez
Minister Counsellor,
Location: B6.28
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 08

Mr Ernesto Torres
Minister Counsellor
Location: B6.27
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 68

Mrs Victoria Estevez
Counselor
Location: B6.27
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 61

Mrs Aurich Rodriguez
Counsellor
Location: B6.30
Telephone : 01 45 68 37 30

Mrs Gabriela Santoni
Counsellor
Location: B6.28
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 63

Mrs Michelle Teresa Jorge Dumit
Counsellor
Location: B15.32
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 10

Mr Jose Rafael Perez Concepcion
Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 08

Mr Jhoan Carlos Ramirez Garcia
First Secretary
Location: B15.39
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 69

ECUADOR

Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.22 à M5.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.03
Fax : 01.43.06.49.06
E-mail : dl.ecuador(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Patricio Zambrano Restrepo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(06/07/2018)
Location: MS.25
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 17
E-mail : p.zambrano.ec(a)unesco-delegations.org

Ms Maria Elena Moreira
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Counsellor
Location: M5.22
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 02
E-mail : me.moreira-velasquez.ec(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Pablo Guayasamin
Counsellor
Location: M5.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 43
E-mail : g.guayasamin.ec(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Ana Victoria Rosero Herrera
Second Secretary
Location: M5.26
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 18
E-mail : av.herrera-rosero.ec(a)unesco-delegations.org

EGYPT

Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.12 à M5.18
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.09
  01.45.68.33.05
Fax : 01.47.83.41.87
E-mail : dl.egypte(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ehab Badawy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
of the Arab Republic of Egypt to France,
Permanent Delegate
(01/04/2016)

Mr Wael Abdelwahab
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Amr Abdallah Morsy
First Secretary

EL SALVADOR

Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MR.44 à MR.47
1 rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.19
  01.45.68.34.20
Fax : 01.47.34.41.86
E-mail : dl.el-salvador(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Lorena Sol de Pool
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/01/2009)

Mr Carlos Efrain Segura Aragon
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Rosa Ester Moreira de Lemoine
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.03
E-mail : r.moreira-de-lemoine(a)unesco.org

Mrs Nicole Dürler Escobar
Counsellor

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Equatorial Guinea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Guinée équatoriale
auprès de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B13.42, B13.43 , B13.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.40
  01.45.68.25.39
Fax : 01.42.73.10.19

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS

H. E. Mr Santiago Ngua Nfumu Eyenga
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/01/2019)

Mrs Maris José Samba Ovono Obono
First Counsellor

Mr Faustini Obiang Asumu
Third Secretary

ERITREA

Permanent Delegation of Eritrea to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Erythrée
1, rue de Staël
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.43.06.15.56
  01.43.06.83.14
Fax : 01.43.06.07.51
E-mail : asigueb(a)gmail.com
  eryembassy(a)yahoo.fr

H. E. Ms Hanna Simon
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the
State of Eritrea to France
Permanent Delegate
(08/08/2014)

Mr Bereket Paulos
Counsellor

ESTONIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République d'Estonie
17, rue de la Baume
75008 Paris
Telephone : Tel: 33 (0) 1 56 62 21 95
E-mail : dl.Estonia(a)unesco-delegations.org
  kadrijogi(a)mfa.ee
Web site : http://www.est-emb.fr

H. E. Mr Clyde Kull
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Estonia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(01/10/2019)

Ms Riia Salsa
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Rea Rannu-Ideon
Counsellor (Culture)

Mrs Katrin Rein
Counsellor (Education)

ESWATINI

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Eswatini to UNESCO

Haut Commissariat du Royaume d'Eswatini
51 Chemin-William Barbey
1292 Chambesy
Genève, Suisse
Telephone : 0041 227 589410
Fax : 0041 22 758 94 24
E-mail : enquiries(a)swaziland.org.uk

H. E. Ms Njabuliso Busisiwe Sikhulile Gwebu
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/11/2015)

Mr Almon Mahlaba Mamba
Counsellor,

Mr Clement T. MABUZA
Counsellor

Mrs T. G. MABUZA
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate - Londres SW 1E -6LB
Telephone : (44.171)630 66 11
Fax : (44.171)630 65 64

Mr James M. VILAKATI
First Secretary (Information)
Mrs B. VILAKATI
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate -Londres SW1E- 6LB
Telephone : (44.171) 630 66 11
Fax : (44.171) 630 65 64

Mrs Nokuthula H. DLAMINI
Third Secretary
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate-Londres SW1E 6LB
Telephone : (44.171)630.66.11
Fax : (44.171)630.65.64

Mrs Jessie MABUZA
Attaché (Administration)
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate- Londres SW1E -6 LB
Telephone : (44.171)630.66.11
Fax : (44.171)630.65.64

ETHIOPIA

Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO

Bonvin: B6.02 / B6.03 et B6.23
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.62
Fax : 01.43.06.52.14
E-mail : dl.ethiopie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office M7.28
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Henok Teferra Shawl
Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Ethiopia to France, Permanent Delegate (01/04/2019)

Mr Fuad Omer
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Mr Demeke Candido
Minister Counsellor

Mr Sebsibe Adbeb Bade
Minister Counsellor

Mr Mesfin Mersha Sahilu
Minister Counsellor

Mr Seyoum Teredi
First Counsellor

Mr Yohannes Desyibelew
Second Counsellor

Ms Mahlet Hailu Guadey
First Secretary

Mr Adugna Fente Tiruneh
First Secretary

Mrs Woinhareg Mariam Kidane
Second Secretary

Mrs Yetimwork Tarekegn
Second Secretary

Mrs Belay Nardos
Third Secretary

FIJI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Fiji to UNESCO

Embassy of Fiji
Square Plasky 92-94
1030 Brussels
Belgium
Telephone : 32 (0) 2.736.90.50
Fax : 02.736.14.58
E-mail : info(a)fijiembassy.be
  pa-ambassador(a)fijiembassy.be
Web site : http://www.fijiembassy.be

H. E. Mr Deo Saran
Ambassador of the Republic of Fiji to Belgium
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2015)

Mr Shanil Prasad Dayal
First Secretary
E-mail : s.dayal(a)fijiembassy.be

Mr Taniela Bainokonoko Gavidi
Second Secretary
E-mail : t.gavidi(a)fijiembassy.be

FINLAND

Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.34 à M3.38
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.33
  01 45 68 34 32
Fax : 01.43.06.19.02
E-mail : dl.finlande(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.finlandunesco.org

H. E. Mr Tuomas Tapio
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/01/2019)

Ms Piia Immonen - Seuguenot
Special Advisor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Zabrina Holmström
Counsellor

Mr Tommi Himberg
Counsellor

FRANCE

Permanent Delegation of the French Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.14 à M8.24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.47
  01.45.68.35.48
Fax : 01.43.17.56.41
E-mail : dl.france(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.delegfrance-unesco.org/

H. E. Ms Veronique Roger-Lacan
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/09/2019)

Mr Etienne Sur
Deupty Permanent Delegate

Mr Michel Pouchepadas
Counsellor

Mr Pierre-Yves Kervennal
Counseller

GABON

Permanent Delegation of Gabon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
B3.14 à B3.20 bis
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.95/96
Fax : 01.53.69.19.33
E-mail : dl.gabon(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Rachel Annick Ogoula Akiko
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/10/2015)

Mrs Allegra Pamela R. Bongo
First Counsellor

Mrs Annie-Flore Assenguet Yougoulou-Joly
Embassy Counsellor

Mrs Joan Dana Mamboundou
Embassy Counsellor

Mr Billy Joachim Meli Ndanda
Embassy Counsellor

Mrs Thérèse Edoumou Pellen
Embassy First Secretary

GAMBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.90
Fax : 01.45.68.27.99
E-mail : dl.gambia(a)unesco-delegations.org
  gamembassyfrance(a)gmail.com

Ms Mariam John L. Njie
Chargée df'Affaires a.i

Mr Yahya Al-Matarr Jobe
Deputy Permanent Delegate

GEORGIA

Permanent Delegation of Georgia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.27
  01.45.02.16.16
Fax : 01.45.02.16.01
E-mail : ambassade.georgie(a)mfa.gov.ge

H. E. Ms Tea Katukia
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to France, Permanent Delegate (07/10/2019)

Ms Teona Giuachvili
Minister Counsellor

Mr Paata Matchavariani
First Counsellor

GERMANY

Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO

9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
Délégation Permanente de l’Allemagne auprès de l’UNESCO
UNESCO Headquarters : MS1.17 to MS1.19


Telephone : 01 55 74 57 34
E-mail : info(a)unesco.diplo.de
  dl.germany(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.unesco.diplo.de

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office MS1.18
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Peter Reuss
Ambassador, Permanente Delegate (16/09/2019)
Telephone : 01 55 74 57 30
E-mail : l-unes(a)pari.diplo.de

Mrs Katharina Bonnenfant
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 55 74 57 31
E-mail : v-unes(a)pari.diplo.de

Mr Jens Streckert
Chargé de Mission
Telephone : 01.55.74.57.32
E-mail : pol-2-unes(a)pari.diplo.de

Ms Martina Lochen
Chargée de Mission
Telephone : 01 55 74 57 33
E-mail : pol-10-unes(a)pari.diplo.de

Mrs Beatrix Bartels
Attaché
Telephone : 01.55.74.57.34

GHANA

Permanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO

Bureau B3.04 à B3.07
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01 45 00 09 50
  01 80 46 68 30
Fax : 01.45.00.81.95
E-mail : dl.Ghana(a)unesco-delegations.org
  cabinet.paris(a)embassy.gov.gh

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade de la République du Ghana
21 boulevard de la Saussaye
92200 NEUILLY SUR SEINE

H. E. Ms Anna Bossman
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Ghana to France, Permanent Delegate (26/09/2017)

Mrs Elisabeth A. Sarkodie-Mensah
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Peter Owusu Manu
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Betty Osafo Mensah
Minister Counsellor

Mr Robert Adjei Ayerh
Minister Counsellor

Mr Timothy Aidoo
Counsellor

Mr Abu Osuman
Counsellor

Mr Jones Boakye
Second Secretary

Mr Michael Frimpong
Second Secretary

Mr Samuel Amarh
Second Secretary

GREECE

Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.31 à M2.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.64
Fax : 01.43.06.00.30
E-mail : dl.grece(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Maria Diamantopoulou
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (05/09/2019)

Mrs Maria Corantis
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M2.34bis
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 13

Mrs Anna Maria Ghimmoussi
Attaché
Location: M2.34
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 82

GRENADA

Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.04
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.35
Fax : 01.45.68.30.25
E-mail : dl.grenada(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Hamza B. Alkholi
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/03/2012)

Mrs Chafica Haddad
Deputy permanent Delegate
Location: M8.04
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.35

GUATEMALA

Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO

Ambassade du Guatemala
7, avenue Niel
75017 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.09 (matin)
  01.42.27.78.63 (après midi).
E-mail : dl.guatemala(a)unesco-delegations.org
  embfrancia(a)minex.gob.gt
Web site : www.unesco.org

The Delegation requests that all correspondance be addresed to :
Ambassade du Guatemala
7, avenue Niel
75017 Paris

H. E. Mr Francisco Roberto Gross Hernandez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (10/09/2019)

Ms Iris Julissa Hengstenberg Delgado
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Marcela Rabbe Gonzalez

Mr Ricardo Enriquez
Third Secretary

Mr Javier Valladares
Third Secretary

Mrs Mariela Tellez Fagiani
Third Secretary

M. Alan Escobedo Arriaza
Third Secretary

GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Guinea to UNESCO

Ambassade de Guinée
51, rue de la Faisanderie
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.04.81.48
Fax : 01.47.04.57.65
E-mail : ambagui.paris(a)laposte.net
Web site : ambaguineeparis.com

H. E. Mr Amara Camara
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Guinea to France,
Permanent Delegate
(20/06/2011)

Mr Jean Babtiste Grovogui
Counsellor (Political and Cultural Affairs),
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr François Abou Soumah
Counsellor (Economy)

Mrs Barry Fatoumata Bah
First Secretary

GUINEA-BISSAU

Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau to UNESCO

Ambassade de Guinée-Bissau
94, rue Saint Lazare
75009 Paris
Telephone : 0148783669
Fax : 0148783669
E-mail : dl.guinee-bissau(a)unesco-delegations.org
  ambaguineebxo(a)wanadoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Ms Filomena Mendes Mascarenhas Tipote
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guinea-Bissau to France,
Permanent Delegate
(22/11/2018)
Telephone : 01 48 78 36 69
E-mail : ambaguineebxo(a)wanadoo.fr

Mrs Maria Pascoalina Damiana Da Costa
First Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate

GUYANA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Guyana to UNESCO

Haut Commissariat du Guyana auprès du Royaume-Uni
3, Palace Court
Bayswater Road
LONDON W2 4LP
United Kingdom
Telephone : 44.207.229.76.84
Fax : 44.207.727.98.09
E-mail : ghc.1(a)ic24.net

H. E. Mr Frederick Hamley Case
High-Commissioner of Guyana to the United Kingdom,
Permanent Delegate
(01/03/2019)

Mrs Jacqueline Too-Kong Fletcher
Counsellor
Mr Fletcher

Mrs Elisabeth Harper
Counsellor
Mr Harper

Mr Orin Alexander
Second Secretary

Mrs Carol Barker
Attaché

HAITI

Permanent Delegation of Haiti to UNESCO

Secrétariat
1, rue Miollis
Bureaux B6.27 à B6.29
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 19
  01 45 68 25 18
Fax : 01 45 68 25 17
E-mail : dl.haiti(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr James Samuel Rockfeller Jules
Counsellor,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Mrs Sylvie Descollines
Counsellor

Mrs Marie Ketheline Lindor
First Secretary
Location: M1.48
Telephone : 0145682518

Mr Moïse Beauvoir
Counsellor, Administrator

HONDURAS

Permanent Delegation of Honduras to UNESCO

Délégation Permanente du Honduras auprès l’UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B4.21 à B4.23
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.45
  01.45.68.28.46/47
E-mail : dl.honduras(a)unesco-delegations.org

Public holidays: href="http://www.unesco.org/eri/docs/memberstates/hon
duras.pdf">click here

H. E. Mr Roberto Alejandro Ramirez Aldana
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/07/2015)

Mr Carlos Enrique Maradiaga Melara
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M.3.07
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.45/46

Mr José Antonio Funes Rodriguez
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Claudia Patricia Paredes Reyes
Third Secretary

HUNGARY

Permanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO

Addrese principale :
140, Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
2ème adresse :
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.45
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.32
Fax : 01.44.49.05.15
E-mail : dl.hungary(a)unesco-delegations.org
  mission.oecd(a)mfa.gov.hu

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office M8.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Laszlo Turoczy
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(03/06/2019)

Mr Szaboles Nemes
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Zsuzsanna Gregor
First Secretary

Mrs Viktoria Judit Sass
First Secretary

Mr Andras Hlacs
Second Secretary

Mr Daniel Balog
Second Secretary

Mrs Anna E. Zeichner
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01 53 65 65 00
E-mail : anna.zeichner(a)mfa.gov.hu

Mrs Gabriella Szucs
Second Secretary

ICELAND

Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO

Ambassade d'Islande
52, avenue Victor Hugo
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.44.17.32.85
Fax : 01.40.67.99.96
E-mail : dl.islande(a)unesco-delegations.org
  paris(a)mfa.is

H. E. Mr Kristjan Andri Stefansson
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Iceland to France,
Permanent Delegate
(13/09/2016)

Mrs Anna Katrin Vilhjalmsdottir
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Jonas Haraldsson
Counsellor

Mrs Palina Mattiasdottir
First Secretary

INDIA

Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M1.33 à M1.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.88
  01.45.68.30.14
Fax : 01.47.34.51.88
E-mail : dl.india(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr. Vinay Mohan Kwatra
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/10/2017)

Mr Arif Saeed
First Secretary

Mrs Ananya Agarwal
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.86

Mr Balbir Raj Saini
Second Secretary

Mr Girish Singh Kavia
Attaché
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.87

Mr Arun Kumar Singh
Attaché

INDONESIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M1.11 / M1.28
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.72
Fax : 01.45.66.02.37
E-mail : dl.indonesia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Arrmanatha C. Nasir
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Indonesia to France, Permanent Delegate
(10/09/2019)

H. E. Mr Surya Rosa Putra
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mr Ramadansyah Hasan
Counsellor

Mrs Veronica V. A. Rompis
First Secretary

Mrs Karian Ratnamurti
Third Secretary

Mrs Silvia Meiryana Pakpahan
Third Secretary

Mr Adi Nuryanto
Administrative Officer

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Bureaux M5.01 à M5.11
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.00
  01.45.68.30.93
Fax : 01.42.73.17.91
E-mail : dl.iran(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ahmad Jalali
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(01/04/2014)

Mr Morteza Hamissi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

IRAQ

Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.37 à M6.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.21
  01.45.68.34.22
E-mail : dl.irak(a)unesco-delegations.org

Professor Mahmood Al-Mullakhalaf
Permanent Delegate (11/06/2014)

IRELAND

Permanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCO

12, avenue Foch
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.17.67.13
  01.44.17.67.16
Fax : 01.44.17.67.60
E-mail : dl.ireland(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Dermot Nolan
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (12/09/2016)

Mr Robert Meade
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Deirdre Culley
Attaché

Mr Niall Morris
Attaché

Mr Shane Dowling
Attaché

Ms Agathe Hutchinson
Attaché

ITALY

Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO

Délégation d'Italie
auprès des OOII - UNESCO
50, rue de Varenne
75007 Paris
Telephone : 01 44 39 21 50
E-mail : dl.italy(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dl.italie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.delegazioneunesco.esteri.it

H. E. Mr Massimo Riccardo
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/10/2018)
Telephone : 01 44 39 21 65

Mr Arnaldo Minuti
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Gianpietro Romano
First Secretary

Mr Tommaso Giordano
First Secretary

JAMAICA

Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO

Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44-46
1160 Brussels
Belgium
Telephone : +32 2 234 69 65
  + 32 2 234 69 66
E-mail : dl.jamaique(a)unesco-delegations.org
  embassy(a)jamaica-brussels.be
Web site : www.jamaica-brussels.be

H. E. Ms Sheila Sealy Monteith
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/09/2018)
E-mail : dl.jamaicaunesco(a)jamaica-brussels.be
  embassy(a)jamaica-brussels.be

Mrs Shae-Alicia Samantha Lewis
Minister Counsellor

Ms Allele Gene Reid
First Secretary

JAPAN

Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO

100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.53.59.27.00
Fax : 01.53.59.27.27
E-mail : dl.japan(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.unesco.emb-japan.go.jp/

H. E. Mr Takio Yamada
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate

Mr Keiji Inoue
Minister
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Yusuke Umeda
Counsellor

Mr Naoki Kobayashi
First Secretary

Ms Jun Takai
First Secretary

Ms Aya Sakumasu
First Secretary

Mr Kenichi Aoi
Second Secretary

Mr Takahiro Sato
Second Secretary

Mrs Yoshiko Kishii
Third Secretary

Mr Kenatro Fujimaru
Third Secretary

Mrs Michiko Maejima
Chargé de Mission/Research

Mrs Yuki Kimura
Attachée administrative

JORDAN

Permanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M6.48/49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.29
  01.45.68.33.62 / 01 55 62 00 00
Fax : 01.55.62 00 09
E-mail : dl.jordanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Offices M6.48/49
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

Mr Mohammed Hindawi
Chargé d'Affaires p.i.
E-mail : mhindawi78(a)gmail.com
  mohammed.h(a)fm.gov.jo

Mr Faris Al-Adwan
Second Secretary
E-mail : faris_adwan(a)hotmail.com

KAZAKHSTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO

59, rue Pierre Charron
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.25.09.00
  01.45.61.52.00
Fax : 01.42.25.11.11
E-mail : dl.kazakhstan(a)unesco-delegations.org
  unesco(a)mfa.kz

H. E. Mr Jean Galiev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (26/04/2018)

Mr Askar Abdrakhmanov
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Tair Bitenbayeva
Third Secretary

KENYA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office B10.24 à B10.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.81
Fax : 01.45.68.32.83
E-mail : dl.kenya(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.kenya-delegation-unesco.org

H. E. Ms Phyllis Kandie
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (13/09/2018)

Mrs Nyambura Kamau

Mrs Hellen Adhiambo Gichuhi
Minister Counsellor

Ms Redempter Nzue
Administrative Attaché

KIRIBATI

KUWAIT

Permanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux 4.42 - 4.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.69
  01.45.68.26.70
Fax : 01 45 68 26 94
E-mail : dl.kuwait(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Adam Al Mulla
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/05/2018)
Location: M4.48
Telephone : 82666

Mr Mohammad Al Mutairi
Culture Attaché
Telephone : 82689

KYRGYZSTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République Kirghize
47, rue de l' Abbaye
1050 BRUXELLES
(Belgique)
Telephone : (32.2) 640.18.68
  (32.2) 640.38.83
Fax : (32.2) 640.01.31
E-mail : kyrgyz.embassy(a)kgemb.be

H. E. Mr Muktar Djumaliev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to Belgium,
Permanent Delegate
(11/09/2019)

Mrs Nurgul Kerimbekova
Counsellor
Mr Esenkul Usubaliev

Mr Azamat Kadyraliev
Counsellor
Telephone : 0032489474945
E-mail : A.Kadyraliev Kyrgyz Embassy Brussels

Mrs Gulium Akkazieva
First Secretary

Mrs Jyldyz Sarybaeva
First Secretary

Mr Jomart Ormonbekov
Attaché
Mrs Lilia Ormonbekova

LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République démocratique
populaire lao
Chancellerie
74, avenue Raymond-Poincaré
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.53.02.98
Fax : 01.47.27.57.89
E-mail : ambalaoparis(a)orange.fr
Web site : www.ambalaos-france.com

H. E. Mr Yong Chanthalangsy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Lao People's Democratic Republic,
Permanent Delegate
(26/06/2017)
Mrs Xayprani Chanthalangsy

Mr Bounthong Chanthapaseuth
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Onechanh Omsavath

Mr Houmphanh Soukrasith
Counsellor (Economic and Commerical Affairs )

Mr Saysamone Prasonexay
Counsellor (Education and Culture Affairs)
Mrs Miniveng Prasonexay

Mr Kènesavanh Sipaseuth
Second Secretary (Chargé des Affaires Consulaires)

Mr Khen Khatthavongsa
Second Secretary

Mr Khatthachanh Kietsakoun
Third Secretary

Mrs Phienghimmonh Oudomdeth
Third Secretary

Mr Vongtakoun Vanhmany
Attaché

LATVIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO and OECD

Délégation permanente de la Lettonie auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OCDE
6, Villa Said
75116 PARIS
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.40 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 53 64 54 00
E-mail : delegation.oecd(a)mfa.gov.lv
  dl.latvia(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.am.gov.lv/paris

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Bureau MS1.40

H. E. Ms Ivita Burmistre
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (07/11/2016)

Ms Evelina Melbarzde
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Aina Nagobads-Abols
Counsellor

Ms Una Kepite
Second Secretary

LEBANON

Permanent Delegation of Lebanon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.01 à M6.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.80/81
Fax : 01.45.67.34.88
E-mail : dl.liban(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Sahar Baassiri
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (12/01/2018)

Mr Nadim Souraty
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Naya Khairallah
First Secretary

LESOTHO

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho
Kurfürsten Strasse 84
D-10787 Berlin
Federal Republic of Germany
Telephone : +49 30 25 75 720
Fax : +49 30 25 75 72 22
E-mail : info(a)lesothoembassy.de

H. E. Mr Retselisitsoe Calvin Masenyetse
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Lesotho to Germany, Permanent Delegate (17/04/2018)

Ms Matseliso Patricia Motsamai
Counsellor

Ms Limpho Libaba
First Secretary
Telephone : 49 (0) 30 25 75 72 17
E-mail : firstsecretary(a)lesothoembassy.de

LIBERIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Liberia to UNESCO

Ambassade du Libéria
12, place du Général Catroux
75017 PARIS
Telephone : (+33)(0)1.47.63.58.55
Fax : (+33)(0)1.47.63.23.85
E-mail : dl.liberia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Geraldine Bass Golokeh
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Liberia in France
Permanent Delegate
(03/06/2019)

Mr Saleeb Ghattas
Minister Counselor

Mr Jacques Hachuel
Counsellor

Mrs Guttierez Moliner

Mr Michael Saint-Yrian
Counselor

Mr Isaac C. Yeah

Ms Raddie Teresa Perry
Counsellor,

LIBYA

Permanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.30 à M5.38
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.21
  01.45.68.33.23
Fax : 01.53.69.07.34
E-mail : dl.libya(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.libya

H. E. Mr Abdulkadr El Maleh
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/10/2015)
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 21

Mr Abusaif Ehamed Abdualli
Attaché (Science)

Mr Khiraddeen A. M Alhemri
Attaché (Education)

LITHUANIA

Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B6.35 à B6.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.20
Fax : 01.45.68.30.41
E-mail : dl.lituanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Irena Vaisvilaite
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (04/08/2017)

Mr Gytis Marcinkevicius
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Kristina Tamosaityte
Second Secretary

LUXEMBOURG

Permanent Delegation of Luxembourg to UNESCO

Ambassade du Luxembourg
33, avenue Rapp
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.55.13.37
Fax : 01.45.55.01.95
E-mail : paris.amb(a)mae.etat.lu

H. E. Ms Martine Schommer
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoteniary
Permanent Delegate
(02/10/2017)

Mr Tom Reisen
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Peggy Frantzen
First Counselor

Mr Tim Kesseler
Counsellor

Mrs Laurence Sdika
Counsellor

Mrs Valérie Quilez
Counsellor
E-mail : valerie.quilez(a)culture.lu

MADAGASCAR

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Madagascar to UNESCO

40, rue du Général Foy
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.93.34.77
Fax : 01.45.22.22.89
E-mail : depemadu(a)wanadoo.fr
Web site : http://madagascar-unesco.com/

H. E. Mrs Yvette Sylla
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(08/10/2019)

Mrs Harifera Elisa Rabemananjara
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargée d'Affaires a.i,

Mrs Faniry Rasoarahona Ling
Cultural Counsellor

Mr Denis Alexandre Lahiniriko
Counsellor forEducation

Mrs Willia Razafindrano
Counsellor for Social and Human Sciences

Mrs Marie Véronique Faratiana
Counsellor for communication

MALAWI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Malawi to UNESCO

Ambassade du Malawi
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 46
1160 BRUXELLES
Belgique
Telephone : 265 1 782 600
Fax : 265 1 782 637
E-mail : malawi(a)skynet.be
  quentamore(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mr Tedson A. Kalebe
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malawi to Belgium, Permanent Delegate (20/01/2017)

Mrs Quent Kalichero
First Secretary

Ms Grace Banda
Third Secretary

MALAYSIA

Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B. 11.24 à B11.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.73
  01.45.68.34.74
Fax : 01.42.73.33.52
E-mail : dl.malaysia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Anesee Bin Ibrahim
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (08/02/2018)

Mrs Zuraini Abidin
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: B11.28
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 76
Fax : 01 42 73 33 52
E-mail : Z.abidin.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Yun Rozimah KUSHAI
Administrative Attaché
Location: B11.26
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 69
Fax : 01 42 73 33 52
E-mail : y.rozimah.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Nor Latifah Hussin
Attaché (science)
Location: B11.25
Telephone : 0145683522
Fax : 0142733352
E-mail : nl.hussin.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

MALDIVES

MALI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mali to UNESCO

Délégation permanente du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
MS1.02 / MS1.32
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.48.25 66
E-mail : dl.mali(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dl.mali(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Oumar Keita
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/12/2014)
Location: Miollis S1.31
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 66
E-mail : o.keita.ml(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Cissé Moussa Mahalmoudou
Counsellor
Location: S1.04
Telephone : 0145682570
E-mail : mm.cisse.ml(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Sory Lakamine Diakite
Agent Comptable
Location: S1.02 (b)
Telephone : 0145 68 25 60
E-mail : sl.diakite.ml(a)unesco-delegations.org

MALTA

Permanent Delegation of Malta to UNESCO

S/c Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Parisio,
Merchants Street,
Valletta, Malta

Telephone : +356 2204 2377
  +356 9947 3477
E-mail : joseph.vella-gauci(a)gov.mt
  dl.malta(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mons. Joe Vella Gauci
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/10/2013)

MARSHALL ISLANDS

MAURITANIA

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania to UNESCO

Bureaux M3.05 / M3.11
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.38
Fax : 01.45.67.03.84
E-mail : dl.mauritanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. Exc. Ms Cheikh Boide Cissé
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (29/03/2019)

El Hadj Mohemd El Bechir
First Counsellor
Location: M3.10

Mr Abderrahmane Traore
First Counsellor
Location: M3.05

MAURITIUS

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Maurice
127, rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.27.30.19
Fax : 01.40.53.02.91
E-mail : paris(a)amb-maurice.fr

H. E. Mr Vijayen Valaydon
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mauritius to France, Permanent Delegate (11/09/2017)

Mr Hans Irvin Antish Bhugun
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Harrveen Kumar Ramdhian
Second Secretary

Mrs Léa Masson
Attaché

MEXICO

Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B13.31 à B13.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.55
Fax : 01.47.34.92.45
E-mail : dl.mexique(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Emma Maria José Rodriguez Sifuentes
Minister, Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires p.i
Location: B13.32
Telephone : 0145.68.34.84

Mr Juan Carlos Tirado Zavala
Counsellor
Location: B13.31
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 51

Mr José Luis Martinez Gonzalez
Counsellor
Location: B13.38
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.45

Miss Graciela Lizzette Castaneda Gonzalez
Attaché

Mr Gustavo Morales Cirion
Second Secretary

MICRONESIA (FEDERATED STATES OF)

MONACO

Permanent Delegation of the Principality of Monaco to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureaux B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.60
  01.45.68.34.04/01.45.68.34.14
Fax : 01.45.67.24.52
E-mail : dl.monaco(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Maison de l'UNESCO
Offices B4.14/15/16/17/18/19/20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15

H. E. Ms Yvette Lambin-Berti
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(03/03/2010)

Mr Jean-Philippe Vinci
Counsellor to the Ambassador

Mr Benjamin Labarrere
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Sybille Projetti
Second Secretary

Ms Agatha Korczak
Second Secretary

MONGOLIA

Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO

Ambassade de Mongolie
5, avenue Robert Schumann
92 Boulogne-Billancourt
Telephone : 01.46.05.28.12
  01.46.05.23.18
Fax : 01.46.05.30.16
E-mail : info(a)ambassademongolie.fr
Web site : http://www.ambassademongolie.fr

The Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, avenue Robert Schuman
92100 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT

H. E. Mr Avirmed Battur
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(03/07/2018)

Mr Yesukhei Enkhtuvshin
Minister Counsellor

Mr Enkh-Amar GALBADRAKH
Third Secretary

Ms Bilegzaya Bat-Erdene
Third Secretary

Mr Bayargargal Turgenbayar
Third Secretary

MONTENEGRO

Permanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO

Ambassade du Monténégro
7, rue Léo Delibes
75116 Paris
France
Telephone : 01.53.63.80.30
Fax : 01.42.22.83.90
E-mail : dl.montenegro(a)unesco-delegations.org
  france(a)mfa.gov.me

H. E. Mr Ivan Ivanisevic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Montenegro to France,
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2019)

Ms Milica Djurickovic
First Secretary

MOROCCO

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bonvin - B10.31 à B10. 41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.27
Fax : 01.45.67.18.69
E-mail : dl.maroc(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Samir Addahre
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/07/2019)

Mrs Najat Rhandi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Yassine Dalal
Minister Plenipotentiary
Location: B10.33
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 33

Mr Hassan Zehairi
Minister Plenipoteniary
Location: B10.32
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 32

Ms Hanane Bouarourou
Counsellor

Mrs Siham Sebbar
Counsellor

Mrs Nissrine Sabrei
Counsellor

Mr Nour-Eddine El Amer
Secretary Foreign Affairs

Mrs Naïma Sedrati
Counsellor

MOZAMBIQUE

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Mozambique
82, rue Laugier
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.64. 91.32
Fax : 01.44.15.90.13
E-mail : dl.mozambique(a)unesco-delegations.org
  embamocparis(a)wanadoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Bureau M5.48

H. E. Mr Alberto Maverengue Augusto
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (21/11/2018)
Telephone : 01.47.64.91.32

Mr Sergio Mathe
Counsellor
Telephone : 01.47.64.91.32

Mrs Quitéria Hermenenegilda Mabotte
Attaché (Education)
Telephone : 01.47.64.91.32

MYANMAR

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar
60, rue de Courcelles
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.56.88.15.90
  01.56.88.15.91
Fax : 09.57.35.41.82
E-mail : me-paris(a)wanadoo.fr
  dl.myanmar(a)unesco.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all
correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar
60, rue de Courcelles
75008 Paris

H. E. Mr Kyaw Zeya
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to France,
Permanent Delegate
(30/01/2018)

Mr Mang Hau Thang
Minister Counsellor

Ms Thaung Nwe Swe
First Secretary

Mrs Wutt Yee Phyo Chit
Second Secretary

Mr Phe Grace Mee
Second Secretary
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90 / 93
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

Mrs Lwin Mar Maung
Third Secretary

Mr Thiha Shein
Attaché
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/97
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

NAMIBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Namibia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B6.32 / B6.33 / B6.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.91
Fax : 0.40.61.03.36
E-mail : dl.namibie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Albertus Aochamub
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (05/02/2019)

Ms Immolatrix Linda Oneugbu
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Asheelo David Thomas
Counsellor

Mr Samuel Felix Amporo
First Secretary

Mrs Bonitha Sencia Samwele
Second Secretary

Mrs Zaskia Mcnab
Second Secretary

Mr Dawid Samuel Helu
Second Secretary

Ms Nature Tjaronda
Second Secretary

Mrs Liina Imalwa
Third secretary

NAURU

H. E. Ms Marlene Moses
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate (designated)

NEPAL

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCO

Ambassade du Népal
45 bis, rue des Acacias
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.46.22.48.67
Fax : 01.42.27.08.65
E-mail : nepalinparis(a)noos.fr

H. E. Mr Dipak Adhikari
Ambassador of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to France, Permanent Delegate (20/06/2019)

Mr Khadga Prasad Dahal
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Mr Bharat Khanal
Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

7, rue Eblé
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.40.62.33.88
Fax : 01.40.62.34.65
E-mail : PAU(a)minbuza.nl
Web site : http://unesco.nlmission.org/

H. E. Mr Hans Carel Wesseling
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiairy,
Permanent Delegate
(12/09/2018)

Ms Eunice Den Hoedt
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Stein Van Oosteren
Attaché

NEW ZEALAND

Permanent Delegation of New Zealand to UNESCO

Ambassade de Nouvelle-Zélande
103 rue de Grenelle
75007 Paris.
Telephone : 01.45.01.43.43
  01.45.01.43.45
Fax : 01.45.01.43.44
E-mail : dl.new-zealand(a)unesco-delegations.org
  nzembassy.paris(a)fr.oleane.com

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
New Zealand Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
New Zealand Embassy
103, rue de Grenelle
75007 Paris

Mr Charles Kingston
Permanent Delegate (21/04/2017)

Ms Emma Delage
Deputy Permanent Delegate

NICARAGUA

Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.05
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.10
Fax : 01 44 05 92 42
E-mail : dl.nicaragua(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Sylvia Celina Miranda Paniagua
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Chargé d'affaires a.i.

Mr José-Salomé Garcia Rivera
Attaché culturel

NIGER

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Niger to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.24 à M4.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.68
  01.45.68.25.69
E-mail : dl.niger(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Inoussa Ousseini
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (11/10/2004)

Mrs Aminatou Agada Daro Bako
First Counsellor

Mr Amadou Dan Galadima
Programme Officer

NIGERIA

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.59 à MS1.72
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.27
Fax : 01.45.67.59.41
E-mail : dl.nigeria(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Imoh Sunday Egbo
Chargé d'Affaires a.i,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Ayotunde Adewale Kehinde
Senior Counselor

Mr Y. M. O. Nwafor
Delegation Advisor
Location: MS1.64
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.29

Ms Edith Kanayo Okoro
Counsellor

Mr Lawal Bello
Attaché (finance)

NIUE

Permanent Delegation of Niue to UNESCO

NORTH MACEDONIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Macédoine du Nord
5, rue de la Faisanderie
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.77.10.50
  01.45.77.85.77
Fax : 01.45.77.14.84
E-mail : paris(a)mfa.gov.mk

H. E. Ms Jadranka Chaushevska Dimov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of North Macedonia to France, Permanent Delegate (04/02/2019)

Mr Gabriel Atanasov
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Natasha Hroneska
Counsellor

Mrs Magdalena Mateska
Second Secretary

Mrs Marica Ristevska
Second Secretary

Mr Nikola Naumovski
Attaché

NORWAY

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
M8.37 à M8.40
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 35
  01 45 68 34 31
Fax : 01 45 67 92 03
E-mail : dl.norway(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Per Egil Selvaag
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegate
(03/09/2018)

Mrs Grethe Sofie Bratlie
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 83431

Mrs Kristin Karlsen
Chargé de mission

OMAN

Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.14 à M2.22
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.52
  01.45.68.30.68
Fax : 01.45.67.57.42
E-mail : dl.oman(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Dr. Samira Mohamed Moosa Al Moosa
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (29/09/2011)

Mr Nasser Hamed Salim Al Rawahi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

H. E. Ambassador Musa Bin Jaafar Bin Hassan
Adviser
Mrs Fatima Majid Hassan
Location: 90, rue de Courcelles 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.44.29.67.74
Fax : 01.42.27.73.39
E-mail : dr.musa(a)mjhassan.com
  hassan.musa(a)orange.com

PAKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M3.40, M3.41, M3.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.77
  01.45.68.25.42
Fax : 01.45.66.62.15
E-mail : dl.pakistan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Moin Ul-Haque
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (01/08/2016)

Ms Neelofer Shahzad
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : (+33) 145683077
  (+33) 145682542

Mr Qamar Bashir
Counsellor

Mr Muhammad Amjad Aziz Qazi
Counsellor

Mr Abbas Sarwar Qureshi
First Secretary

Ms Iqra Ashraf
Second Secretary

Mr Adeel Mumtaz Khokhar
Third Secretary

PALAU

Permanent Delegation of Palau

1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Bureaux MS1.27 à MS1.30
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 30
  01 45 68 26 31
E-mail : dl.Palau(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Taha Azmi Mikati
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Palau to UNESCO (03/07/2013)
Fax : 0145 68 26 32
E-mail : dl.palau(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Sania El Kadi
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 31
Fax : 01 45 68 26 33

PALESTINE

Permanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
M2.11/12 M2.43 à 47
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.39/42
Fax : 01.45.68.33.40
E-mail : dl.palestine(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr Elias Wadih Sanbar
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (23/01/2012)
Location: M2.47
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.39

H. E. Mr Mounir Anastas
Ambassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.54

Ms Silwan Abbassi
Attaché
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.52

Mr Nour Eldien Darwish
Attaché

Mrs Ilham Younes
Chargé de Mission

Mrs Hala Taweel
Chargé de Mission

M. Husameddin Alkhatib
Chargé de Mission

Mrs Mathilde Barthes
Chargé de Mission

Mrs Zahwa Arafat
First Secretary

PANAMA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Bureau B12.37
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.90
Fax : 01.45.68.31.93
E-mail : dl_panama(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all
correspondence be addressed to the Permanent
Delegation of the Republic of Panama :
UNESCO House
B12.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

Ms Bettina Carbone Stanziola
Deputy permanent Delegate, Chargée d'Affaires a.i.
Location: B12.37
Telephone : 01.45.66.07.88

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO

430, Avenue de Tervuren
Woluwe-St.Pierre
1150 BRUXELLES
Belgique
Telephone : 32 2 779 0609
Fax : 32 2 772 7088
E-mail : kundu.brussels(a)skynet.be

H. E. Mr Joshua Rimarkindu Kalinoe
Ambassador of Papua New Guinea to Belgium,
Permanent Delegate
(21/01/2014)
Telephone : +3227790609
Fax : +3227727088
E-mail : kundu.brussels(a)skynet.be

Mr Kapi Maro
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Lucas Manduru
First Secretary

Ms Bagara Peter
Second Secretary

PARAGUAY

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO

1, rue Saint Dominique
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01 42 22 85 05
E-mail : dl.paraguay(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Emilio Gimenez Franco
Ambassador Extraordinairy Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegate
(15/04/2019)

Mrs Leticia Casati
Minister, Délégué permanent adjoint
Location: B7.29

Mr Sila Antonio Estigarriba Caceres
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: B7.25

Ms Luz Marina Moreno Saavedra
First Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Lucas Hernan Franco Godoy
First Secretary
Location: B7.26

Mr José Federico Samudio Falcon
Administrator
Location: B7.27

Mrs Alma Mujica
Administrative Assistant

Mrs Maria Victoria Benitez Martinez
Executive Assistant
Location: B7.42

PERU

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.31 / M7.43
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.31
  01.45.68.29.32
Fax : 01.45.68.29.20
E-mail : dl.peru(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Victor Ricardo Luna Mendoza
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (17/09/2018)

Mr Raul Alberto Hidalgo Gallgos
Minister-Counsellor

Mr Romeld Bustamante Araujo
Third Secretary, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Leyla Bartet
Cultural Attaché
Location: M7.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 32
E-mail : l.barter.pe(a)unesco-delegations.org

PHILIPPINES

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
B6.21, B6.21 bis
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.12
  01.45.68.29.80
Fax : 01.45.67.07.97
E-mail : dl.philippines(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Maria Theresa P. Lazaro
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(24/04/2014)

Mr Jesus Enrique G. Garcia II
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Pisces Joy Razon
Attaché

POLAND

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B7.13
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.97
Fax : 01.45.66.59.56
E-mail : dl.pologne(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Roza Karlikowska
Second Secretary
Chargée d'Affaires a.i

PORTUGAL

Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M2.13 / M2.23 à M2.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.55
  01.45.68.30.60
Fax : 01.45.68.30.54
E-mail : dl.portugal(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr António Nóvoa
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (03/04/2018)

Mr Pedro Manuel Soares de Oliveira
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M. 2.23
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 46

Mrs Teresa Salado
Attaché
Location: M2.26
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 58

QATAR

Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.01 / M4.17
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.13
Fax : 01.40.65.98.36
E-mail : dl.qatar(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr Ali Zainal
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (18/04/2001)

Mrs Shaikha Khater Al Sulaiti
Counsellor

Mr Hinzab Nasser
Legal Advisor

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Tour Montparnasse (19th floor)
33, avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.00 /01/02/03/04
Fax : 01.43.35.38.24
E-mail : dl.coree-rep(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea
UNESCO House
Miollis Registry
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr KIM Dong Gi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(05/09/2019)

Mrs AHN Eunju
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Minister- Counselor
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.05

Mr Chai Hongjun
Counsellor
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.08

Ms Kwak Han Sol
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.09

Ms KIM Won Young
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.51

Ms Lee Seo Yune
Third Secretary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.06

Ms Lee Sun Kyung
Attaché
Location: M3.30
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.51

REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France
95, boulevard Berthier
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01 40 54 70 93
  06 23 12 76 05
E-mail : paris(a)mfa.gov.md

The address of the Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova is (TEMPORARY)

Mr Vladimir Chirinciuc
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mrs Olga Antonevici
Deputy Permanent Delegate

ROMANIA

Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B7.35 à B7.41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.71
Fax : 01.47.34.91.38
E-mail : dl.roumanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Adrian Cioroianu
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (26/10/2015)

Mr Flavio Pironea
Deputy Permanent Delegate

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO

8, rue de Prony
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 83
  01.42.12.84.30
E-mail : dl.russie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.unesco.mid.ru

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office MS1.23
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Alexander Kuznetsov
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (06/10/2016)

Mrs Tatiana Dovgalenko
Deputy permanent Delegate
M. Dmitry Demurin

Mr Dmitry Knyazhinskiy
First Counsellor
Mrs Marina Knyazhinskaya

Mr Dmitry Darchenkov
Counsellor

Mr Artem Kozvonin
Counsellor
Mrs Irina Kozvonina

Mr Aleksei Kovalenko-Narochnitskii
Counsellor
Mrs Tatiana Kovalenko-Narochnitskaia

Mr Nikolay Khaustov
First Secretary
Mrs Diane Khaustova

Mrs Kseniia Gaverdovskaia
First Secretary

Mr Victor Balandin
First Secretary
Mrs Anna Balandina

Mr Igor Goryachev
Second Secretary
Mrs Margarita Goryacheva

Mrs Anastasiia Kuzminskaia
Second Secretary

Mrs Anna Chirkova
Third Secretary
Mr Andrey Titov

RWANDA

Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Rwanda
12, rue Jadin
75017 Paris
Telephone : + 33. 1. 71.19.91.91
Fax : + 33.01.71.19.91.95
E-mail : ambaparis(a)minaffet.gov.rw
Web site : www.ambarwanda-paris.fr

H. E. Mr François-Xavier Ngarambe
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipoptentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr Olivier Kayumba
First Counsellor

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS

Permanent Delegation of Saint Kitts and Nevis to UNESCO

28, rue Pasteur
92210 SAINT-CLOUD
France
Telephone : 06.28.69.40.40
Fax : 01.47.71.72.17
E-mail : dl.st-kitts&nevis(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dpdoyle(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr David P. Doyle
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2013)

SAINT LUCIA

Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.30
E-mail : dl.sainte-lucie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Registry Miollis
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Gilbert Chagoury
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (29/09/1995)
Location: 21 bis, avenue d'Iéna - 75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.53.23.80.23
Fax : 01.40.70.18.91

Mrs Véra Lacoeuilhe
Deputy Permanent Delegate
E-mail : v.elkhoury-lacoeuilhe.le(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Marie Saliba
Culture Attaché

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

Permanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
M7.28 / M7.29
Telephone : +33 (0) 1.45.68.29.39
E-mail : dl.st-vincent(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Registry Miollis
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Nader Hariri
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (13/06/2019)

Mrs Claudine Le Marant de Kerdaniel
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.28/M7.29
Telephone : +33 (0) 1.45.68.29.39

SAMOA

Permanent Delegation of Samoa to UNESCO

Embassy of the Independent State of Samoa
Avenue Commandant Lothaire,1
1040 Brussels
Belgium
Telephone : +32 (0) 2 660 8454
Fax : +32 (0) 2 675 0336
E-mail : samoaembassy(a)skynet.be

H. E. Mr Fatumanava III Dr Pa'olelei Luteru
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(26/10/2016)

SAN MARINO

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of San Marino to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Saint- Marin auprès de l'UNESCO
Département des Affaires étrangères
Palazzo Begni, Contrada Omerelli, 31
47890 République de Saint-Marin
Telephone : + 378 882156
Fax : + 378 882 422
E-mail : dl.san-marino(a)unesco-delegations.org

La Délégation souhaite recevoir des documents en anglais

H. E. Ms Ilaria Salicioni
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2019)
E-mail : dl.san-marino(a)unesco-delegations.org

SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République démocratique
de Sao Tomé-et-Principe en Belgique
Square Montgomery
175, Avenue de Tervuren
B-1150 Bruxelles
(Belgique)
Telephone : (32.2) 734.89.66
Fax : (32.2) 734.88.15
E-mail : ambassade(a)saotomeeprincipe.be
  Horaciofonseca(a)saotomeeprincipe.be

Mr Carlos Gustavo Dos Anjos
Permanent Delegate (26/11/2009)
Location: Square de Montgomery - 175, Avenue de Teervuren -B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15
E-mail : ambassade(a)saotomeeprincipe.be

Ms Aissata Pinto Da Costa
Second Secretary
Location: Square de Montgomery-175,Avenue de Tervuren-B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15

Mrs Rosa Maria Da Silva Simao
Third Secretary
Location: Square de Montgomery-175,Avenue de Tervuren-B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15

SAUDI ARABIA

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
M6.26
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.06
Fax : 01.47.83.27.24
E-mail : dl.arabie-saoudite(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ibrahim Albalawi
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (22/05/2017)

Mr Mohammed Alsemiran
Counselor for Tourism and National Heritage

Mr Abdullah Alharbi
Financial Counsellor

Mr Ali Atig Almalki
Counsellor (Education)

Mr Khalid Hadi Alamri
Counsellor for Higher Education

Mr Abdulmohsen Alyas
Counsellor (Culture)

SENEGAL

Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B4.31 à B4.41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.92
  01.45.68.33.90
Fax : 01 43 06 10 55
E-mail : dl.senegal(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office B4.36
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Souleymane Jules Diop
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(07/10/2019)

Mr Mouhamadou Sarr
First Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.
Location: B4.35
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 89

Mr Seydou Kante
First Secretary
Location: B4.41
Telephone : 01 45 68 37 76

Mr Latyr Diouf
Second Counsellor
Location: B4.33
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 59

Mr Papa Diouf
Second Counsellor
Location: B4.32
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 20

Mr Emile Bakhoum
Second Counsellor
Location: B4.34
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 21

Mrs Awa Niang Ndiaye
First Secretary
Location: B4.40
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 91

Mrs Nafy Niang Pouye
Second Secretary
Location: B4.36
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 98

Mrs Dieynaba Ndiaye
Second Secretary
Location: B4.40
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 22

Mr Ibrahima Ba
Second Secretary
Location: B4.31
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 86

SERBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.39 à M5.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.37
Fax : 01.40.56.30.59
E-mail : dl.serbie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Tamara Rastovac Siamashvili
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/03/2019)

Mrs Danijela Čubrilo
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Mrs Ivona Bagaric
Counsellor

Mr Dragan Krneta
Technical and administrative Assistant

SEYCHELLES

Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO

Ambassade des Seychelles
51, avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.30.57.47
Fax : 01.42.30.57.40
E-mail : contact(a)ambsey.fr

H. E. Mr Louis Sylvestre Radegonde
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (16/08/2017)

Mrs Irene AUGER de St Jorre
Counsellor
Location: 51, Avenue Mozart - 75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01 42 30 57 47
Fax : 01 42 30 57 40

SIERRA LEONE

Permanent Delegation of Sierra Leone to UNESCO

Ambassade de Sierra Leone en Belgique
410, avenue de Tervuren
B-1150 BRUXELLES
Telephone : (322) 771.00.53
  (322) 771.11.80
Fax : (322) 771.82.30
E-mail : sierraleoneembassy(a)brutele.be
Web site : www.sierraleoneembassy.be

H. E. Mr Samuel Tamba Musa
Ambassador,
Permanent Permanent (designate)

Mrs Fatmatta Binta Wurie
Minister Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Tejan Kabba
First Secretary
Location: 410 Avenue de Tervueren, -B- 1150 Bruxelles - BELGIQUE
Telephone : (322) 771.00.53
Fax : (322) 771 82.30

Mr Alan Ebum George
First Secretary

Mr Chernor Ojuku Sesay
Press Attaché

Dr Klaus Hellwig
Scientific Attaché

Dr Dirk Weickmann
Scientific Attaché

Ms Elizabeth Sand
Scientific Attaché

SINGAPORE

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Singapour auprès de l'UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
16, rue Murillo
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01. 56.79.68.00
Fax : 01.56.79.68.29
E-mail : dl.singapore(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Andrew Toh
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(25/09/2009)

Mrs Karen Ong
Alternate Permanent Delegate, Counselor

Mr Chuan Hock Teddy Low
First Secretary

SLOVAKIA

Permanent Delegation of Slovakia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B15.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.37
  01.45.68.35.38
Fax : 01.44.49.01.03
E-mail : dl.slovak-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Igor Grexa
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (30/11/2018)

Mrs Jamilla Freaud
Chargée des affaires administratives

SLOVENIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCO

28, rue du Bois le Vent
75016 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.96.50.71
Fax : 01.45.24.67.05
E-mail : dl.slovenie(a)unesco-delegations.org
  vpa(a)gov.si

H. E. Ms Metka Ipavic
Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary
of the Republic of Slovenia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(01/10/2019)

Mrs Veronika Boskovic Pohar
Deputy Permanent Delegate.

Mrs Liza Japelj Carone
Responsible for Culture
Location: M.6.46
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.65

Mrs Ana Strnad
Second Secretary

SOLOMON ISLANDS

Permanent Delegation of Solomon Islands to UNESCO

17, avenue d'Eylau
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 09 63 23 15 78
E-mail : dl.Solomon-Islands(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.solomon-unesco.typepad.com/

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
17, avenue d'Eylau
75116 PARIS

H. E. Mr Jean-Paul Carteron
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(29/10/2012)
Location: 17, avenue d'Eylau, 75116 PARIS

Mr Jean-Pierre Binoche
Counsellor

SOMALIA

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Somalia to UNESCO

Chancellerie
26, rue Dumont d'Urville
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 33 (0) 40 62 98 68
E-mail : ambassade-de-somalie(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr Ali sharif Ahmed
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic to France,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr Ahmed Hagi Ali
First Counsellor

Mr Abdiqani Ahmed Abdullahi
Attaché culturel

SOUTH AFRICA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of South Africa to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Afrique du Sud
59, Quai d'Orsay
75343 PARIS Cedex 07
UNESCO Headquarters : B6.38/39
Telephone : 01.53.59.23.23
Fax : 01.53.59.23.09
E-mail : multilateral.relations(a)afriquesud.net
  dl.south-africa(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade de l'Afrique du Sud
59, Quai d'Orsay
75343 PARIS Cedex 07

H.E. Mr Tebogo Seokolo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (04/09/2019)

Ms Nithabiseng Malefane
Minister,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Kgomotso Rahlaga
Counsellor

Mrs Verna Slingers-Cupido
First Secretary

SOUTH SUDAN

Permanent Delegation of the South Sudan to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Soudan du Sud
9, rue Keppler
75016 Paris
Telephone : 01 45 63 72 73
  07 51 30 36 18
Fax : 01 45 63 72 79
E-mail : pariscontact(a)embsouthsudan.org

H. E. Mr Lazaro Akoi Arou Lukuac
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Sudan to France, Permanent Delegate (16/01/2018)

Mr James Ernest Onge Aremo
Deputy Permanent Delegate

SPAIN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Spain to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.12 à M3.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.85
Fax : 01.47.83.49.98
E-mail : dl.spain(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Juan Andrés Perello Rodriguez
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/10/2018)

Mr Inigo Ramirez de Haro
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Maria Saladich
Counsellor technical (Education)

Mr José Francisco Villalon Arderius
Attaché

SRI LANKA

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M2.08 à 10
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.42
  01.45.68.30.30
Fax : 01.47.83.29.45
E-mail : dl.sri-lanka(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http//:www.srilankaembassyfrance.fr

H. E. Mr B. K. Athauda
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanente Delegate (04/10/2017)

Ms Ruvini Munidasa
First Secretary

Ms Dilum Goonewardena
Coordination Officer
Location: M2.08/M2.10
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.40/30
Fax : 01.47.83.29.45
E-mail : d.goonewardena.lk(a)unesco-delegations.org

SUDAN

Permanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M3.47 à M3.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.88
  01.45.68.31.77/78/79
Fax : 01.47.34.37.04
E-mail : dl.soudan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Daffa-Allah Elhag Ali Osman
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Sudan to France,
Permanent Delegate
(29/09/2016)

Mrs Suad Ali Mirghani
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Abdelraouf Amir Ali Amir
First Counsellor
Location: M3.47 M3.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 88
  01 45 68 31 77/78/79
Fax : 01 47 34 37 04

Mr Hamid Elijazouly
Deputy Permanent Delegate

SURINAME

Permanent Delegation of Suriname to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS.27
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 36/37
  01 45 25 93 00
Fax : 01 45 25 92 80
E-mail : dl.Suriname(a)unesco-delegations.org
  amb.frankrijk(a)foreignaffairs.gov.sr

H. E. Mr Reggy Martiales Nelson
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Suriname to France, Permanent Delegate (11/03/2016)

Mrs Nesseley Louisville
First Secretary
Location: 94, rue de Ranelagh,75016 Paris
Telephone : 06 40 14 23 33
Fax : 01 56 43 76 96
E-mail : n.louisville(a)ambassadesurinamefr.org

Ms Garicia Roman
Second Secretary
Location: 94, rue Ranelagh, 75016 Paris
Telephone : 07 60 81 80 95
Fax : 01 56 43 76 96
E-mail : g.roman(a)ambassadesurinamefr.org

Mrs Elaine Helen Woode
Counsellor

SWEDEN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.38 à M7.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.50
  01.45.68.34.51
E-mail : dl.suede(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Anna Brandt
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (12/09/2018)

Ms Ulrika Ferenius
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.42
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 51
E-mail : ulrika.ferenius(a)gov.se

Mrs Malin Nilsson Doria
Administrative Assistant
Location: M7.40
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 50
Fax : m.nilsson-doria.se@unesco-delegations.org

Ms Frida Gustafsson
Chargée de mission
Location: M7.39
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 49
E-mail : frida.gustafsson(a)gov.se

Mr Per Magnusson
Attaché
Telephone : + 33 (0)1 45 68 34 50

SWITZERLAND

Permanent Delegation of the Swiss Confederation to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.07 à M4.14
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.96
Fax : 01.43.06.21.39
E-mail : dl.suisse(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Martin Michelet
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (08/09/2017)

Ms Sibylle Obrist
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Syrian Arab Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.12 / M8.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.97
E-mail : dl.syrie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Ms Lamia Chakkour
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (21/01/2011)
Location: M8.12
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 98
Fax : 01 43 06 05 44
E-mail : l.chakkour.sy(a)unesco-delegations.org

TAJIKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Tajikistan to UNESCO

Ambassade du Tadjikistan
42 avenue Montaigne
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 33 (0) 1 70 92 93 42
Fax : 33 (0) 1 77 72 64 99
E-mail : tajembparis(a)mfa.tj

H. E. Mr Jamoliddin Ubaidullo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate (25/04/2018)

Ms Mavjuda Nurova
Deputy Permanent Delegate

THAILAND

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
M 2.27 / 2.28 / 2.29
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : +33.1.45.68.31.23
Fax : +33.1.45.68.31.24
E-mail : dl.thailande(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all
correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office M1.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Sarun Charoensuwan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (07/02/2019)

Mr Pramote Duang-Im
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: MS1.28
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.22

Mrs Makawadee Sumitmor
Minister

Ms Prim Masrinuan
Counsellor

Mrs Arisa Sukontasap
Second Secretary

TIMOR-LESTE

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation of Timor-Leste to UNESCO
Embaixada da República Democrática de Timor-Leste em Portugal
Largo dos Jerónimos, nº 3, 1º,
1400-219 Belém, Lisboa
Telephone : 351 213 933 730
  925 491 759
Fax : 213 933 739
E-mail : embaixada.rdtl(a)mail.telepac.pt

Mr Marciano da Silva
Counsellor

TOGO

Permanent Delegation of Togo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B1.32 à B1.37
1,rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.43.80.12.13
Fax : 01.43.80.06.05
E-mail : dl.Togo(a)unesco-delegations.org
  unescotogo(a)gmail.com

H. E. Mr Sankardja Lare-Sambiani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(29/01/2015)

Ms Housseyna Titikpina
Second Counsellor

Mrs Adjoa Senam Aholou
Attaché
Location: M8.03
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 28
Fax : 01 43 80 06 05

Mr Abalo Anate
Financial Officer

TONGA

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Permanent Delegation of Trinidad and Tobago to UNESCO

Mission permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès du Bureau des Nations Unies
37-39, rue de Vermont
CH-1202 GENEVE
(Suisse)
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38
E-mail : admin(a)ttperm-mission.ch

H. E. Ms Makeda Antoine Cambridge
Ambassador and Permanent Representative of Trinidad and Tobago to the United Nations at Geneva and the Specialized Agencies in Europe, Permanent Delegate (02/03/2018)

Mr Garvin Pettier
Minister Counsellor
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont- 1202 GENEVE, Suisse
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38

Mrs Simone Young
Counsellor

Mrs Lauren Boodhoo
First Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont -CH-1211 Genève 20- SUISSE
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91 38

Ms Sherry-Ann Hansraj
Third Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont-CH-1211 Genève 20-SUISSE
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38

Ms Elizabeth Pereira
Third Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont - CH-1211 Genève 20-Suisse
Telephone : (41.22)918.03.80
Fax : (41.22)734.91.38

TUNISIA

Permanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B5.36
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 92
Fax : 01.40.56.04.22
E-mail : dl.tunisie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ghazi Gherairi
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (15/12/2016)

Mr Anis Saadaoui
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Amira Dali
Counsellor for Foreign Affairs

Mrs Refka Khlheifia
Counsellor of Foreign Affairs

Mr Moncef Msalmi
Counsellor of Foreign Affairs
Location: M1.47
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 94

Mrs Semia Mallah
Administrator Foreign Affairs

TURKEY

Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B11.31 à B11.41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.15
  01.45.68.27.55
Fax : 01.40.56.04.13
E-mail : dl.turquie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.mfa.gov.tr/

H. E. Mr Ahmet Altay Cengizer
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (02/11/2016)
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 19
E-mail : altaycengizer(a)yahoo.com

Mrs Eylem Tandogan Özkan
Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 52
E-mail : eylem.tandogan(a)mfa.gov.tr

Mrs Elif Okutucu
Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 33
E-mail : elif.okutucu(a)mfa.gov.tr

Ms Ayse Durmus
Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 36
E-mail : ayse.durmus(a)mfa.gov.tr

Mr Cemil Gökce
First Secretary
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 37
E-mail : cemil.gokce(a)mfa.gov.tr

Mr Sadik Tabar
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 52
E-mail : sadik.tabar(a)mfa.gov.tr

Ms Alara Istemil Aydil
Counsellor (Science)
Location: MS1.61
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 34
E-mail : alara.istemil(a)mfa.gov.tr

TURKMENISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO

Ambassade du Turkménistan
13, rue Picot
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.55.05.36
  01.53.65.10.71/09.64.25.47.57
Fax : 01.47.55.05.68
E-mail : turkmenamb(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr Shohrat Jumayev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to France,
Permanent Delegate
(13/06/2019)

Ms Mahym Saparova

Mr Kakageldi Chasov
Attaché

Mr Batyr Berdiyev
Counsellor
Location: Embassy of Turkmenistan 13, rue Picot - 75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.55.05.36
  01.53.65.10.71/09.64.25.47.57
Fax : 01.47.55.05.68
E-mail : turkmenamb(a)orange.fr

TUVALU

UGANDA

Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Ouganda
13, avenue Raymond Poincaré
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.56.90.12.20
Fax : 01.45.05.21.22
E-mail : Uganda.embassy(a)club-internet.fr

H. E. Mr Richard Nduhuura
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(28/09/2017)

Mr Muthahi Johnny Muhindo
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Elly Kamahungye
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Dora Kutesa
Minister Counsellor

Mr Nasanairi Kamudoli
First Secretary

Ms Juliet Nakawuma
Third Secretary

Mrs Phoebe Katusabe
Administrative attaché

UKRAINE

Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09 / MS1.20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.61
Fax : 01.45.68.26.61
E-mail : dl.ukraine(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Oleg Shamshur
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(03/02/2015)

Mr Viktor Voytovych
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Kostiantyn Ablazov
Counsellor
Location: MS1.09
Telephone : 82661

Ms Olena Petrenko
First Secretary

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Permanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bur. MS1.48 à MS1.54
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.03
  01.45.68.27.04
Fax : 01.45.66.99.86
E-mail : dl.emirats-arabes-unis(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Mohamed Assahlawi Al-Ali
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Permanent Delegation of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to UNESCO

British Embassy Paris
35 rue du Faubourg St Honoré
75383 Cedex 08
Paris
Telephone : 01.44.51.32.73
Fax : 01.47.83.27.77
E-mail : dl.united-kingdom(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Matthew Lodge
Permanent Delegate (12/09/2017)

Mr Maxim Polya-Vitry
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.44.51.32.73
E-mail : m-polya-vitry(a)dfid.gov.uk

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

Permanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO

Ambassade de Tanzanie
7ter, rue Leonard de Vinci
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.53.70.63.66
Fax : 01.47.55.05.46
E-mail : ambtanzanie(a)wanadoo.fr
  dl.tanzanie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.amb-tanzanie.fr

H. E. Mr Samwel William Shelukindo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate (21/04/2017)

Mrs Mary Z. Matari
Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial and Economic Affairs)

Mrs Elizabeth Kiango Kiondo
Minister Plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: Ambassade de Tanzanie- 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré-75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01 53 70 63 66
Fax : 01 47 55 05 46

Mr Stephen Godrey Wambura
Minister Plenipotentiary (Political Affairs)

Ms Eva Zachie Mashala
Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Robert E. Mahundi
Attaché (Financial Affairs)

URUGUAY

Permanent Delegation of the Eastern Republic of Uruguay to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.33 à M7.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.70
  01.45.68.32.09
Fax : 01.42.73.31.52
E-mail : dl.uruguay(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Alejandra De Bellis
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (14/06/2016)

Mrs Carolina Villarrubia Barreto
Minister-Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 07

Mrs Cristina Mansilla Decesari
Counsellor

UZBEKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B 7.28
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.50 (49)
E-mail : dl.uzbekistan(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.uzunesco.org

H. E. Mr Umid Shadiev
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (13/09/2018)

Mr Farkhod Fayzillaev
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Sherzod Narzullaev
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: MS2.06
Telephone : 0153300353

VANUATU

Permanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO

Ambassade de Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380
Chemin de Ronde
1150 Bruxelles
Belgique
Telephone : +00 32 2 771.74.94
E-mail : info(a)vanuatuembassy.be
  vanuatuembassybrussels(a)gmail.com

H. E. Mr Mickey Joy
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (19/07/2012)

Ms Paloma Toress Buque
Deputy Permanent Delegate

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF)

Permanent Delegation of Venezuela to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M6.12 au M6.24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.32
  01.45.68.25.33/34
Fax : 01.47.34.28.93
E-mail : dl.venezuela(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Hector Alejandro Constant Rosales
Ambassador Permanent Delegate (10/01/2018)
Location: M6.14

Ms María Luisa Medina Carrasco
First Secretary

Ms Maria del Carmen Cordero Negrin
Attachée
Location: M6.19
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 17
E-mail : maria.cordero063(a)mppre.gob.ve

VIET NAM

Permanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCO

61, rue Miromesnil
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.14.64.40
  01.44.14.64.39
Fax : 01.44.14.64.38
E-mail : unescovn(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mrs Tran Thi Hoang Mai
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (28/09/2017)

Mrs LE Phuong Nga
Second Secretary

Mr Nguyen Tuan Khanh
Third Secretary
Telephone : 01 44 14 64 40
  0635302155

YEMEN

Permanent Delegation of Yemen to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.27 à M5.29
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.25
Fax : 01.45.66.01.51
E-mail : dl.yemen(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Mohammed Saleh Ahmed Jumeh
Ambassador, permanent Delegate (designate)

ZAMBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Zambie
18, avenue de Tourville
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.56.88.12.70
  01.56.88.12.72
Fax : 01.56.88.03.50
E-mail : zambiansparis(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Ms Christine Kaseba-Sata
Ambassador extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(19/10/2018)

Mrs Philomena Kachesa
Counsellor

Mr Brighton Litula
Counsellor

Mr Percy Mabvuto Ngwira

Mrs Laurane Soko
First Secretary

Mr Louis Nawa
First Secretary

Ms Jacqueline Makulu
First Secretary

Mrs Yande Musonda K. Nambeye
First Secretary

Mrs Patience Siambelele
Third Secretary

ZIMBABWE

Permanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO

10, rue Jacques Bingen
75017 Paris
Telephone : 01.56.88.16.00
  01 45 68 31 00
Fax : 01.56.88.16.09
E-mail : zimparis(a)zimfa.gov.zw

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to
Embassy of Zimbabwe
10, rue Jacques Bingen
75017 Paris

H. E. Ms Abigail Shonhiwa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr Daphine Mukaronda
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M2.04
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 00
  01 45 68 31 01
E-mail : dl.zimbabwe(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Misheck C. Hove
Minister Counsellor
Location: 12, rue Lord Byron 75008 PARIS, FRANCE
Telephone : 01 56 88 16 00
Fax : 01 56 88 16 09

Mr Cavins Nduna Mugaviri
Minister Counsellor
Location: 12, rue,Lord Byron - 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01 56 88 16 00
Fax : 01 56 88 16 09

Mr Benjamin Nengomasha
Counsellor

ANGUILLA

ARUBA

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

CAYMAN ISLANDS

CURAÇAO

FAROES

MACAO, CHINA

MONTSERRAT

SINT MAARTEN

TOKELAU

Non-member States maintaining Permanent Observer Missions to UNESCO

HOLY SEE

Permanent Observer Mission of the Holy See to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.19 /20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.13
Fax : 01.43.06.28.91
E-mail : op.saint-siege(a)unesco.org

Msgr. Francesco Follo
Permanent Observer of the Holy See to UNESCO (04/07/2002)
Location: M5.20
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.13
Fax : 01.43.06.28.91
E-mail : op.saint-siege(a)unesco.org
  f.follo(a)wanadoo.fr

Entities maintaining Permanent Observer Missions to UNESCO

SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA

Permanent Observer Mission of the Sovereign Order of Malta to UNESCO

42, rue des Volontaires
75015 Paris

H. E. Professor Ugo Leone
Ambassador,
Permanent Observer
(09/09/2009)
Location: 42, rue des Volontaires 75015 Paris

Professor Maurizio Iaccarino
Deputy Permanent Observer

Mrs Catherine Lux-Lecourtier
Counsellor


© 2004 - UNESCO