Close this window

Directory of Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

            A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z


Permanent Delegations to UNESCO

AFGHANISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Afghanistan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.48/49/50
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.72
Fax : 01.45.68.27.72
E-mail : dl.afghanistan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Mohammad Kacem Fazelly
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(02/02/2011)
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.72
Fax : 01.45.68.27.72

Ms Khadija Amiri
Second Secretary

Mrs Qudsia Afif Habib
Third Secretary

ALBANIA

Permanent Delegation of Albania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS1.32/ MS1.31
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.44
  01.45.68.32.40
Fax : 01.45.68.32.41
E-mail : dl.albanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Besiana Kadare
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(14/04/2011)
Location: Maison de l'UNESCO - Bureau MS1.31
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.44

ALGERIA

Permanent Delegation of Algeria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bur. M1.15/M1.16
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.63
  01.45.68.29.64/65
Fax : 01.42.19.09.56
E-mail : dl.algerie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Amar Bendjama
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(21/11/2013)

Mr Saïd Khelifi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Tassadit Ait Yahia
Counsellor

ANDORRA

Permanent Delegation of Andorra to UNESCO

1, Place d'Andorre
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.40.06.03.30
Fax : 01.40.06.03.64
E-mail : ambaixada_franca(a)govern.ad

H. E. Mrs Maria Ubach Font
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(19/10/2011)

Mr Andreu Jordi Tomas
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Géraldine Sasplugas Requena
Counsellor

Mr Andreu Jordi Tomas
First Secretary

ANGOLA

Permanent Delegation of Angola to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR.31/32
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.62
  01.45.68.29.76
Fax : 01.45.67.57.48
E-mail : dl.angola(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Diekumpuna Sita N'sadisi José
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(05/10/2009)
Location: MR.32
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.76

Mr Mbemba Valeriano Valodia
Counsellor
Location: MR.41
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.78

Mr Joao Manuel Sebatiao Neto
Counsellor
Location: MR.30
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 62
  06.28.66.45.36

Ms Lussinga Jamba Seteco
First Secretary

Mr Edson Nicolau de Carvalho
Third Secretary

Mrs Sónia Elvina B. De Carvalho
Financial Attaché

Ms Maria Ilda Teles Carraira
Attaché
Location: MR.31
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.62

Ms Elina Haikeny Carneiro Mangueira Mendes
Attaché financier

Me Filomena Aguiar
Secretary

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Permanent Delegation of Antigua and Barbuda to UNESCO

Second Floor
45, Crawford Place
London W1H4LP
Telephone : 00.44.207.258.0070
Web site : http://www.antigua-barbuda.com

H. E. Mr Carl Roberts
High Commissioner for Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Ms Kearon Bird
First Secretary
Telephone : 01.53.96.93.96
Fax : 01.53.96.93.97

ARGENTINA

Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.02/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.38/36
  01.45.68.34.89/42
Fax : 01.43.06.60.35
E-mail : dl.argentina(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Miguel Angel Estrella
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(13/02/2004)
Telephone : 0145683436
  8014563442

Ms Elisabeth Wimpfheimer
Minister Plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.02
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.39

Ms Nelida Contreras
Minister plenipotentiary

Mr Alejandro Funes-Lastra
Counsellor

Mrs Noelia Dutrey
First Secretary
Location: M7.07
Telephone : 01 45. 68.34.37

Mrs Nora Gonzalez
Attaché
Location: M7.10
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.40

ARMENIA

Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO

Ambassade d'Arménie
9, rue Viète
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.12.98.00
Fax : 01.42.12.98.03
E-mail : ambarmen(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Mr Charles Aznavour
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(10/01/1995)

Mr Levon Sayan
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Vahe Vahramyan
Deputy permanent Delegate

AUSTRALIA

Permanent Delegation of Australia to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Australie
4, rue Jean-Rey
75724 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.40.59.33.44
Fax : 01.40.59.33.53
E-mail : paris.ausdel-unesco(a)dfat.gov.au
Web site : http://www.france.embassy.gov.au/pari/unesco/html

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Australia
UNESCO House
Registry Miollis
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr George Mina
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2013)

Ms Harriet Baillie
Délégué permanent adjoint

Mr Alexander Palin
First Secretary
Telephone : 01 59 34 04
  06 80 92 11 29

Ms Anne Siwicki
Policy Officer
Telephone : 01.40.59.33.44
E-mail : anne.siwicki(a)dfat.gov.au

AUSTRIA

Permanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.25
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.57
Fax : 01.47.83.26.25
E-mail : dl.austria(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Ursula Plassnik
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(29/09/2011)

H. E. Mr Harald Stranzl
Ambassador,
Alternate Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.13
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.43
Fax : 01.47.83.26.25

Mr Marcus Zuccato
Minister Plenipotentiary

AZERBAIJAN

Permanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MR.25 et MR.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.77
  01.45.68.34.00
Fax : 01.45.68.28.80
E-mail : dl.azerbaidjan(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Offices MR.25 & MR.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Anar Karimov
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(11/09/2014)
Location: 1, rue Miollis, Paris, 75015, France
Telephone : (+331) 45682878
Fax : (+331) 45682880
E-mail : a.karimov.az(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Eldar Mammadov
First Secretary

BAHAMAS

Permanent delegation of the Commonwealth of the Bahamas to UNESCO

National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
P.O. Box N-3913
13 East Avenue, Centreville
Nassau
Bahamas
Telephone : (242) 328 48 65
E-mail : protected7(a)hotmail.com

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to the National Commission

H.E. Mr Elwood l. Donaldson
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(11/11/2013)
Telephone : (1-242) 328-4861
E-mail : protected7(a)hotmail.com

BAHRAIN

Permanent Delegation of Bahrain to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MR36/37/38/39
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.10
Fax : 01.47.34.48.04
E-mail : dl.bahrein(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Husain Almahmood
Counsellor,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mrs Nujood Yousif Al Doseri
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Cultural Counselor

BANGLADESH

Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO

Ambassade du Bangladesh
109, avenue Henri Martin
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.46.51.90.33
  01.46.51.98.30
Fax : 01.46.51.90.35
E-mail : diplomatic(a)bangladoot-paris.org
  bangembpar(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mr. M. Shahidul Islam
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Bangladesh to France,
Permanent Delegate
(04/10/2012)
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
  + 33 (0) 1 45 05 04 48
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35
E-mail : shahidul.mofa(a)gmail.com

Mr Md. Firoz Uddin
Counsellor
(Commercial)
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35

Mr Mohammad Hazrat
Conseiller
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35
E-mail : plabonseu(a)gmail.com

Ms Anisa R. Amin
First Secretary
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35

Ms Farhana Ahmed Chowdhury
Second Secretary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 33
  0640645631
Fax : + 33 (0) 1 46 51 90 35

BARBADOS

Permanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO

Avenue Franklin Roosevelt,100
B-1050 Bruxelles
Telephone : (32.2) 732.17.37/732.18.67
Fax : (32.2) 732.32.66
E-mail : brussels(a)foreign.gov.bb
Web site : http://www.foreign.gov.bb

H.E. Mr. Samuel Chandler
Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Barbados to France, Belgium and European Union,
Permanent Delegate
(10/02/2012)
Location: Avenue Franklin Roosevelt,100 Brussels
Telephone : (32.2) 732.17.37/732.18.67
Fax : (32.2) 732.32.66

Mr Tyronne Brathwaite
Counsellor
Telephone : 32(0)2 737 11 74
Fax : 32(0)2 732 32 66
E-mail : tbrathwaite(a)foreign.gov.bb

Ms Joyce Grazette
First Secretary

BELARUS

Permanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.59
  01.44.14.69.79
Fax : 01.44.14.69.70
E-mail : dl.belarus(a)unesco-delegations.org
  france(a)belembassy.org

H. E. Mr Pavel Latushka
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiairy,
Permanent Delegate
(25/02/2013)

Mrs Ilona Yurevich
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr V. Malevich
Counsellor

Mrs Tatiana Gavrilova
Specialist

BELGIUM

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Belgium to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.77
Fax : 01.45.68.27.78
E-mail : dl.belgique(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.diplomatie.be/parisunescofr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15

H. E. Mr Yves Haesendonck
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(27/09/2013)
Telephone : 01 44 09 39 80
E-mail : yves.haesendonck(a)diplobel.fed.be

Mr Philippe Potjes
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.75
Fax : 01.45.68.27.78
E-mail : philippe.potjes(a)diplobel.fed.be

Mr Filip D'havé
Delegate of the Flemish Community and the Flemish Region to France
Telephone : 01.56.89.14.30
Fax : 01.56.89.14.33
E-mail : filip.dhave(a)delegationflamande.org

Madame Fabienne Reuter
Déléguée des Gouvernements de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles et de la Wallonie.
Telephone : 01.53.85.05.16
Fax : 01.40.62.97.53
E-mail : f.reuter(a)walbru.fr

Mr Dries Willems
Deputy Delegate of the Flemish Government to France
Telephone : 01.56.89.14.62
Fax : 01.56.89.14.33
E-mail : drieswillems(a)delegationflamande.org

Mr Zenon KOWAL
First Counsellor to the Delegation of the French Community of Belgium and of the Walloon Region to France
Telephone : 01.53.85.05.13
Fax : 01.40.62.97.53
E-mail : z.kowal(a)walbru.fr

BELIZE

Permanent Delegation of Belize to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.46 ; M3.45
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.11
E-mail : dl.belize(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Bassam Said Freiha
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(24/01/1992)
Location: M3.45/46
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.11
E-mail : dl.belize(a)unesco.org

Mrs Mona Sarkis (born Anwar Assouad)
Counsellor

Ms Hassiba Freiha
Embassy Secretary

Mr Issam Freiha
Attaché

BENIN

Permanent Delegation of Benin to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.04
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.63
Fax : 01.43.06.15.55
E-mail : dl.benin(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Jean Chabi Orou
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(10/04/2013)
Location: M4.02
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.84

Mr E. Ambroise Denis Adanklounon
Minister Counselor
Location: M4.05
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.85

Mr Abioyé Pierre Akpona
First Counsellor
Location: M4.06
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.87

Mrs Dado Marguerite Yallou épouse Kogui N'Douro
Counsellor
Location: MS2.62
Telephone : 01.45.68.3089

Mr Amadou Tomon
Attache

Mrs Rabiatou Irma Ouoba
Chief of Chancellery
Location: MS2.60
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.88

M. Chabi Toussaint Akakpo
Personal Assistant
Location: M4.04
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.26/63

Mr Djèmessi Romauald Noudegbessi
Financial Attaché
Telephone : MS2.60
Fax : 01.45.68.30.88

Mr Franck Podo
Administrative Assistant
Location: M4.04
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.83

Mrs Paule Aissi
Administrative Assistant
Location: MS2.60
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.88

BHUTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Bhutan to UNESCO

Mission permanente du Royaume du Bhoutan auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies
17-19, chemin du Champ d'Anier
1209 GENEVE
Suisse
Telephone : (41.22)799.08.90
Fax : (41.22)799.08.99
E-mail : mission.bhutan(a)ties.itu.int

H. E. Mr Daw Penjo
Ambassador Extraordinaire and Plenipotentiairy, Permanent Representative of the Kingdom of Bhutan to the United Nations Office in Geneva,
Permanent Delegate
(23/07/2013)

Mr Tenzin Choda
Minister Counsellor

Mr Rinchen Kuentsyl
Counsellor

Mr Karma Wangdi
First Secretary

Mr Phuntsho Norbu
Second Secretary

BOLIVIA (PLURINATIONAL STATE OF)

Permanent Delegation of Bolivia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.39
Fax : 01.45.68.30.37
E-mail : dl.bolivia(a)unesco-delegations.org

His Excellency Mr Sergio Caceres Garcia
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2013)
Location: M2.05
Telephone : 0145683038
  0145683039
Fax : 0145683037
E-mail : sergio.caceres(a)bolivia-unesco.org
  dl.bolivia(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Pamela Ines Mamani Espejo
Second Secretary
Location: M2.07
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 43
E-mail : pamela.mamani(a)bolivia-unesco.org

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to UNESCO

Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine
174, rue de Courcelles
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.67.34.22
Fax : 01.40.53.85.22
E-mail : dl.bosnie-herzegovine(a)unesco-delegations.org
  amb.pariz(a)mvp.gov.ba

Mr Velid Hamidicevic
Counsellor,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mrs Tamara Dogo-Kovacevic
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

BOTSWANA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Botswana to UNESCO

169, avenue de Tervuren
1150 BRUXELLES
Belgique
Telephone : (00.32.2)735.20.70
  (00.32.2)735.61.10
Fax : (00.32.2)735.63.18

H. E. Mr Samuel Otsile Outlule
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Botswana to France and to the European Union,
Permanent Delegate
(29/09/2011)

BRAZIL

Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR.07
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.01
Fax : 01.47.83.28.40
E-mail : dl.brazil(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://brasunesco.itamaraty.gov.br/pt-br

H. E. Mrs Eliana Zugaib
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(28/05/2014)

Mr Marcelo Dantas Da Costa
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Fabio Mendes Marzano
Minister Counselor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Janine-Monique Bustani
Counsellor
Location: MR.18
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.99

Mr Geraldo Cordeiro Tupynamba
Counsellor

Mr Otavio Briones
Counsellor

Mr Ronaldo Lima Vieira
First Secretary

Mr Rodrigo Moraes Abreu
Second Secretary
Location: R 12
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.86

Ms Renata Rossini Fasano
Third Secretary
Location: MR.13
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.98

Mrs Maria Josina Afonso Rodrigues
Attaché

BRUNEI DARUSSALAM

Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO

Ambassade du Brunéi Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.53.64.67.60
  01.53.64.67.61
Fax : 01.53.64.67.83
E-mail : ambassade.brunei(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Mr Dato Zainidi Sidup
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Brunei Darussalam to France,
Permanent Delegate
(27/05/2005)
Telephone : 01.53.64.67.60
  01.53.64.67.61
Fax : 01.53.64.67.83
E-mail : embruneip(a)libertysurf.fr

Mrs Masitah Jaafar
Second Secretary

Mrs Siti Abidah Alli
Third Secretary

Mr Yusri Noor
Third Secretary

Mr Zbd Aziz Abd Kadir
Attaché

Mr Erawadi Ibrahim
Attaché (Education)

BULGARIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M5.44/45/46
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.02
  01.45.68.29.12
Fax : 01.47.83.34.52
E-mail : dl.bulgarie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Alexandre Savov
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(01/09/2010)

Mrs Christina Yotova
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M5.46
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.99

BURKINA FASO

Permanent Delegation of Burkina Faso to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.35/36/37/38
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.65
  01.45.68.34.66
E-mail : dl.burkina-faso(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Eric Y. Tiare
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Burkina Faso to France,
Permanent Delegate
(28/01/2014)

Mrs Afsata Pare-Kabore
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.31
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.66

Mr John Bourema Kaboré
Counsellor
Mrs Béatrice Kaboré
Location: M7.32
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.66

Mr Songré Etienne Sawadogo
Counsellor

BURUNDI

Permanent Delegation of Burundi to UNESCO

Ambassade du Burundi
10-12, rue de l'Orme
75019 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.20.60.61
Fax : 01.45.20.02.54
E-mail : ambabu.paris(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr Dieudonné Ndabarushimana
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Burundi to France,
Permanent Delegate
(29/10/2013)

Mr Isaïe Kubwayo
First Counsellor

Mr Adrien Nahayo
First Counsellor

Mr Nestor Ntahobari
Second Counselor

Mrs Jeannine Namushou Mpozi
Second Counsellor

Mr Désiré Hatungimana
First Secretary

CABO VERDE

Permanent Delegation of Cabo Verde to UNESCO

Ambassade de Cabo Verde
3, rue de Rigny
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.12.73.50
  01 42 12 73 54
Fax : 01.40.53.04.36
E-mail : ambassade-cap-vert(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Mrs Maria de Fátima Da Veiga
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the
Republic of Cabo Verde in France, Permanent Delegate
(27/02/2014)

Mrs Isa Morais Rodrigues
Minister plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent delegate

Mr David Andrade Modesto Leite
Attaché (Cultural Affairs and Promotion)

CAMBODIA

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
(MS 2.08 / MS.2.09)
75015 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.12
Fax : 01.45.68.26.11
E-mail : cambodia_unesco(a)yahoo.fr

Mr Sophann Ket
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(28/01/2014)

Mr Saline Suon
Minister Counsellor,

Mr David Measketh
Consellor

Miss Dara Mang
Second Secretary

CAMEROON

Permanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M.2.01 et M2.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.33
  01.45.68.30.79
Fax : 01.45.68.30.34
E-mail : dl.cameroun(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Lejeune Mbella Mbella
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Cameroon to France,
Permanent Delegate
(26/11/2007)
Mrs Marguerite Mbella Mbella

Mr Joan Joseph Atangana
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Josefa Michelino Bidjogo Atangana

Mr Victor Tchatchouwo
First Counselor

Mrs Brigitte Florence Onomessenne Njock
Second Counsellor
Mr Emmanuel Marie Njock

Mr Antoine Ahmadou
Second Counsellor
Mrs Franciska Tatiana Ahmadou Kopala

Mr Charles Emati
Second Counselor
Mrs Emmerencia Emati

Mr Antoine Wongo Ahanda
Cultural Counsellor (cultural Affairs)
Mrs Rose Wongo

Mrs Elizabeth Manga Bessem
First Secretary

Mr Philippe Aimé Landry Fouda Tsilla Otto
First Secretary
Mrs Sabine Viviane Fouda Tsilla Otto

Mr Félix-fils Eboa Ebongue
First Secretary
Mrs Annita Hélène Eboa Ebongue

CANADA

Permanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO

5, rue de Constantine
75007 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.43.25.71
Fax : 01.44.43.25.79
E-mail : dl.canada(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.canadainternational.gc.ca/unesco

H. E. Mr Jean-Pierre Blackburn
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(08/02/2012)

Mr Nicolas Dimic
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Dominique Levasseur
Senior Programme Officer

Mrs Manon Girard
Assistant, Responsible for Administration

Mrs Martine Chabot
Deputy of the Representative of the Government of Quebec

CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Central African Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.40
  01 55 74 73 14
Fax : 01.45.27.48.11
E-mail : dl.central-afr.rep(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office M2.39/40
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

Mr Desiré Achille Baboula Waganza
Cultural Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 55 74 73 14

CHAD

Permanent Delegation of Chad to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B7.18/19/..22 (Bonvin)
1, rue Miollis
Paris 15e
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.30
Fax : 01.45.68.28.30
E-mail : ambassadedutchadparis(a)wanadoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Mahamat Saleh Adoum Djerou
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2010)

Professor Timothée Ngakoutou
Deputy Permanent Delegate, in charge of Sciences and its applications, External Relations and Cooperation

Mr Maamoune Charfadine
First Secretary

CHILE

Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M1.04/05
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.50
Fax : 01.45.68.29.52
E-mail : dl.chili(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Patricio Hales
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(02/07/2014)

Mr Alvaro Jara
First Secretary
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M1.04
E-mail : dl.chile(a)unesco-delegations.org

CHINA

Permanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.21
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.56
Fax : 01.42.19.01.99
E-mail : dl.china(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Zhang Xiuqin
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(28/05/2014)

Mr Zhou Jiagui
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.21
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.54
E-mail : dl.chine8(a)unesco.org

Mrs Zhong Yan
Counselor

Mr GAO Leyong
First Secretary

Mr TIAN Zhong
First Secretary
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.53
E-mail : dl.chine7(a)unesco.org

Ms Li Youwen
First Secretary

Mr ZHANG Xiao
Second Secretary

Mr Wang Meng
Third Secretary

Mr Cheng Wei
Third Secretary

Miss GUO Wei
Attaché

COLOMBIA

Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.56
  01.45.68.28.70
Fax : 01.43.06.66.09
E-mail : dl.colombia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Federico Alonso Renjifo Velez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(20/01/2014)

Mrs Silvia Amaya
Minister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Adda Borda Medina
First Secretary

Mr Francisco Javier Gutierrez Plata
Second Secretary

COMOROS

Permanent Delegation of Comoros to UNESCO

Ambassade des Comores
20, rue Marbeau
75116 PARIS
téléphone : 01.40.67.90.54
ou
Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureau MS2.33
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 09 54 67 01 19
E-mail : ambacomparis(a)free.fr

H. E. Mr Ali Amir
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(28/01/2014)
Telephone : 0954670119
  0618163110

Ms Amina Hassane Alfeine
Counsellor

CONGO

Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO (bureaux MS2.64)
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.56/55/54
Fax : 01.47.83.38.22
E-mail : dl.congo(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://presidence.amb-congo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Congo to UNESCO
UNESCO House (office MS2.64)
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Jean-Marie Adoua
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/06/2008)

Mr Joachim Mandavo
First Counsellor
Location: MS2.63
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.61

Mr Leon Lombali-Badi
Second Counsellor

Mr Prosper Okili
First Secretary
Location: M5.57
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.55

Mrs Annette Regine Ikouebe-Niabandza
Second Secretary
Location: MS2.57
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.54

Mrs Marie-Colette Moko
Personal Secretary
Location: MS2.64
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.56

COOK ISLANDS

COSTA RICA

Permanent Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS1.42/MS1.43
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : Poste 01.45.68.25.72
Fax : 01.45.68.25.74
E-mail : dl.costa-rica(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Alexander Penaranda
Minister-Counsellor,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i

CÔTE D'IVOIRE

Permanent Delegation of Côte d'Ivoire to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B14.31, B14.32
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.31
Fax : 01.45.67.32.41
E-mail : dl.cote-d-ivoire(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Denise Houphouët-Boigny
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(19/07/2011)

Mr Moustapha Aziz
Minister Counsellor

Mr Loukou Kouadio
First Counsellor

Mr Gbizié Gbakayoro
First Counsellor

Mr Loukou Kouame
Counsellor

Mr Jules Doua
Counsellor

Mrs Victoire Deine Kohou
Counsellor

Ms Melanie Afferi Kouassi
Counsellor

CROATIA

Permanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M.3.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.43.06.12.97
Fax : 01.45.68.31.48
E-mail : dl.croatie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ivo Goldstein
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Croatia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(28/02/2013)

Ms Lea Lasic
First Secretary

CUBA

Permanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.13
Fax : 01.45.67.47.41
E-mail : dl.cuba(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://embacuba.cubaminrex.cu/unesco

H. E. Mrs Dulce Maria Buergo Rodriguez
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Ms Yiliam Gómez Sardiñas
Chargée d’Affaires a.i.
Third Secretary

Mr Lluraldis Cabas Mayor
Accountant

Mr Evidio Aleaga Baron
Attaché

CYPRUS

Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.64
Fax : 01.45.68.34.67
E-mail : dl.cyprus(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Marios Lyssiotis
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Cyprus to France,
Permanent Delegate
(23/01/2012)
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 64
Fax : 01 45 68 34 67
E-mail : dl.cyprus(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Photini Panayi
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.64
Fax : 01.45.68.34.67
E-mail : p.panayi.cy(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Elena Mina
Second Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 64
Fax : 01 45 68 34 67

CZECH REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.35
Fax : 01.42.73.21.80
E-mail : dl.czech-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.mzv.cz/unesco.paris

H. E. Ms Marie Chatardova
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic in France,
Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
(09/09/2013)

Mr René Miko
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.36
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 64
Fax : 01.45.68.25.62
E-mail : dl.korea-pdr(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Kim Yong II
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(10/06/2014)
Mrs Kyong Hui A.

Mr Jon In Chan
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Mrs Ryu Kum Hwa

Mr PAIK Soun Haing
Counsellor

Mr RI Yong Ho
Counselor
Mrs Kang Yong Ae

DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of the Congo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.43
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.23
  01.42.25.57.50
Fax : 01.42.89.80.09
E-mail : dl.congo-democratic-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr ILEKA ATOKI
Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Democratic Republic of the Congo,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr. Manda Kizabi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

DENMARK

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M4.19 / M4.20 / M4.21
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.29
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45
E-mail : dl.denmark(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Klavs Arnoldi Holm
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of Denmark to OECD, Permanent Delegate (04/09/2013)

Mr Jens-Jorgen Dalsgaard
Minister, First Deputy
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.28
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45

Mrs Malene Nielsen Mansour
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.30
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45

Ms Dorthe Wendt
First Counsellor
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.29
Fax : 01.44.49.05.45

DJIBOUTI

Permanent Delegation of Djibouti to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de Djibouti
Maison de l'UNESCO
M8.01 /M8.02
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45 68 26 50
Fax : 01.45.68 26 51
E-mail : dl.djibouti(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. Exc. Mr Ayeid Mousseid Yahya
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(27/03/2014)

Mr Mourad Houssein Mouti
First Counsellor

Ms Fathia Moumin Bahdon
Counsellor

DOMINICA

Permanent Delegation of Dominica to UNESCO

67 bis Quai Branly
75007 Paris
Telephone : 01.40.07.50.00
Fax : 01.40.07.50.05
E-mail : unesco(a)dominica-gov.eu

H. E. Mr Eric Torner
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(15/06/2006)

Mr Claude Skalawski
Minister Counsellor

Mr Udo Deppisch
Counsellor (Communication)

Ms Meriem Gafsi
First Secretary

Ms Diane Judith Buchinger
First Secretary

Mr Mak Rolo
Attaché (Press)

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.56
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.10
Fax : 01.42.73.24.66
E-mail : dl.dominicaine-republique(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Laura Faxas
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(20/02/2013)

Mrs Josefina Alvarez
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Mrs Elsa Dominguez Brito
Minister Counsellor
Location: MS1.56
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.69
E-mail : e.dominguez-brito.do(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Coral De Camps Eusebio
Counsellor
Location: MS1.55
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.69
E-mail : c.de-camps.do(a)unesco.org

Mrs Martha de la Rosa
Counsellor
Location: MS1.55
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.10
E-mail : s.baud.do(a)unesco-delegations.org

ECUADOR

Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.23
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.03
Fax : 01.43.06.49.06
E-mail : dl.ecuador(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Lautaro Pozo Malo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegate
(03/06/2010)

Ms Maria Elena Moreira
Deputy permanent delegate

Mr Nevil Antonio Montenegro Delgado
Third Secretary

EGYPT

Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.16
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.09
  01.45.68.33.05
Fax : 01.47.83.41.87
E-mail : dl.egypte(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Mohamed Sameh Amr
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(16/04/2012)
Location: M5.14
Telephone : 01.4. 68.33.06

Mrs Ghada Fekhry Ahmed Omar
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M5.18
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.16

Mr Omar Abdelrehim Ismail Shalaby
Counsellor
Location: M5.12
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 04

Mr Mohamed Abdelfattah Shalabi
Attaché
Location: M5.17
Telephone : 83311

EL SALVADOR

Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M4.23
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.19
  01.45.68.34.20
Fax : 01.47.34.41.86
E-mail : dl.el-salvador(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Lorena Sol de Pool
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(09/01/2009)

Mrs Rosa Ester Moreira de Lemoine
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.03
E-mail : r.moreira-de-lemoine(a)unesco.org

Mrs Lucie Calderon
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.20
E-mail : l.calderon(a)unesco.org

Mrs Nanette Viaud Desroches
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.19
E-mail : n.viaud-desroches(a)unesco.org

EQUATORIAL GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Equatorial Guinea to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la Guinée équatoriale
auprès de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B13.42, B13.43 , B13.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.39
  01.45.68.25.38
Fax : 01.42.73.10.19

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS

Mr Mariano Ebang Ebang Anguesomo
Permanent Delegate (04/06/2013)

Mr Pancracio Esono Mitigo Obono
Deputy Permanent Delegate)
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.39

Mrs Maris José Samba Ovono Obono
Second Secretary

Mr Faustini Obiang Asumu
Third Secretary

ERITREA

Permanent Delegation of Eritrea to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Erythrée
1, rue de Staël
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.43.06.15.56
  01.43.06.83.14
Fax : 01.43.06.07.51

H. E. Mrs Hanna Simon
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the
State of Eritrea to France
Permanent Delegate
(08/08/2014)

ESTONIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République d'Estonie
49, rue Galilée
75116 Paris
Telephone : Tel: 01 56 64 04 60
E-mail : dl.Estonia(a)unesco-delegations.org
  kadrijogi(a)mfa.ee
Web site : http://www.est-emb.fr

H. E. Mr Marten Kokk
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Estonia to OECD,
Permanent Delegate
(18/02/2011)

Mrs Rea Rannu-Ideon
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Heli Aru
Counsellor (Education)

Miss Kadri Jogi
Assistant
Telephone : 01 56 64 04 60
E-mail : kadrijogi(a)mfa.ee

ETHIOPIA

Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO

1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.62
Fax : 01.43.06.52.14
E-mail : dl.ethiopie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office M7.28
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Nega Tsegaye
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(25/10/2013)

Mr Mitiku Haile
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Seyoum Teredi
First Counsellor

Ms Mahlet Hailu Guadey
First Secretary

Mr Adugna Fente Tiruneh
First Secretary

Mrs Woinhareg Mariam Kidane
Second Secretary

Mrs Belay Nardos
Third Secretary

FIJI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Fiji to UNESCO

Embassy of Fidji
Square Plasky 92-94
1030 Brussels
Telephone : 02.736.90.50
Fax : 02.736.14.58
E-mail : info(a)fijiembassy.be
Web site : http://www.fijiembassy.be

His Excellency Mr Pecelli Vuniwaqa Vocea
Ambassador or the Republic of Fiji to Belgium
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mrs Tupou Raturaga
Counsellor
Telephone : 0497.99.79.57
E-mail : traturaga(a)fijiembassy.be

Mr Nidhendra Singh
Counsellor
Mrs Singh
Telephone : 0475.36.92.65
E-mail : bua(a)skynet.be

Miss Yolinda Chan
Second Secretary
Telephone : 0476.44.53.04
E-mail : ychan(a)fijiembassy.be

FINLAND

Permanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.35
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.33
  01 45 68 34 32
Fax : 01.43.06.19.02
E-mail : dl.finlande(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.finlandunesco.org

H. E. Mr Okko Pekka Salmimies
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/09/2013)

Ms Anne Huhtamäki
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Aleksi Kalenius
Counsellor

Ms Zabrina Holmström
Counsellor

Ms Marja Richard
Assistant

FRANCE

Permanent Delegation of the French Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.14
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.47
  01.45.68.35.48
Fax : 01.43.17.56.41
E-mail : dl.france(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.delegfrance-unesco.org/

H. E. Mr Philippe Lalliot
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(16/10/2013)

Ms Isabelle Marques-Gross
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Claudine Serre
Second Counsellor

Mr Jean-Pierre Poncet
Second Counsellor

Mrs Nathalie Brat
Second Counsellor

GABON

Permanent Delegation of Gabon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.93
  01.45.68.34.95/96
Fax : 01.53.69.19.33
E-mail : dl.gabon(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Dr. Gisele Marie Hortense Ossakedjombo-Ngoua Memiaghe
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(21/05/2008)
Location: M8.08
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.93

Mr Paul Bekale
First Counsellor
Mrs Pétronille Bekale

Mrs Annie-Flore Assenguet Yougoulou-Joly
In charge of La Francohonie and Economic Affairs

Mrs Adeline Mouenidiambou Agier
Judicial counsellor

Mrs Joan Dana Mamboundou
Counsellor

Mrs Thérèse Edoumou
First Secretary

Mrs Christine Koumba
First Secretary

GAMBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Gambia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MR24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.90
Fax : 01.45.68.27.99
E-mail : dl.gambia(a)unesco-delegations.org
  paris(a)gambiaembassy.org

Mrs Adelle Sock
Chargée d'Affaires a.i.
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Yahya Al-Matarr Jobe
Counselor

GEORGIA

Permanent Delegation of Georgia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.08
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.27
  01.45.02.16.16
Fax : 01.45.02.16.01
E-mail : ambassade.georgie(a)mfa.gov.ge

H. E. Mrs Ecaterine Siradze-Delaunay
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(19/07/2013)

Ms Ekaterine Enukidze
First Counsellor

Mr Bessarion Jghenti
First Counsellor

Mr Nodar Nutsubidze
First Secretary

GERMANY

Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO

13-15 avenue Franklin Roosevelt
75008 PARIS
Bureau MS1.18
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.53.83.46.63
Fax : 01.53.83.46.67
E-mail : info(a)unesco.diplo.de
  dl.germany(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.unesco.diplo.de

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office MS1.18
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Michael Worbs
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(07/09/2012)
Telephone : 01 53 83 46 60
E-mail : L-unes(a)pari.auswaertiges-amt.de

Mr Reinhard Hassenpflug
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.53.83.46.61
E-mail : v-unes(a)pari.auswaertiges-amt.de

Mr Uwe Noack
Third Secretary
Telephone : 01 53 83 46 64
E-mail : pol-10-unes(a)pari.auswaertiges-amt.de

Mr Jens Streckert
Chargé de Mission
Telephone : 01.53.83.46.45
E-mail : pol-2-unes(a)pari.auswaertiges-amt.de

Mrs Claudia Domagala
Attaché
Telephone : 01.53.83.46.63
Fax : 01.52.83.46.67

GHANA

Permanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO

Ambassade du Ghana
8, Villa Saïd
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.00.09.50
Fax : 01.45.00.81.95
E-mail : dl.Ghana(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Johanna Odonkor Svaniker
Ambassador of Ghana to France ,
Permanent Delegate
(17/09/2014)

Mr Kojo K. Appiah
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Fraida Hussain
First Secretary

Mrs Sophia Acorlor
First Secretary

GREECE

Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.35/37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.82
Fax : 01.43.06.00.30
E-mail : dl.grece(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Katherina Daskalaki
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(19/07/2013)
Location: MS.39
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 64

Mrs Stella Bezirtzoglou
Minister Councellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M2.31
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 13

Mrs Anna Maria Ghimmoussi
Attaché
Location: M2.34
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 82

GRENADA

Permanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.04
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.35
Fax : 01.45.68.30.25
E-mail : dl.grenada(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Hamza B. Alkholi
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(06/03/2012)

Mrs Chafica Haddad
Deputy permanent Delegate
Location: M8.04
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.35

GUATEMALA

Permanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M8.05/M8.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.10
  01.42.68.29.09
E-mail : dl.guatemala(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.unesco.org

H. E. Mr Marco Tulio Chicas Sosa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guatemala in France,
Permanent Delegate
(04/09/2013)

Ms Iris Julissa Hengstenberg Delgado
First Secretary and Consul

M. Ricardo Enriquez
Third Secretary

GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Guinea to UNESCO

Ambassade de Guinée
51, rue de la Faisanderie
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.04.81.48
Fax : 01.47.04.57.65
E-mail : ambagui.paris(a)laposte.net
Web site : ambaguineeparis.com

H. E. Mr Amara Camara
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Guinea to France,
Permanent Delegate
(20/06/2011)

Mr Jean Babtiste Grovogui
Counsellor (Political and Cultural Affairs),
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr François Abou Soumah
Counsellor (Economy)

Mrs Barry Fatoumata Bah
First Secretary

GUINEA-BISSAU

Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau to UNESCO
E-mail : dl.guinee-bissau(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Guinea-Bissau
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mrs Hilia Gomez Garez Lima Barber
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Guinéa-Bissau in France (22/07/2011)

Mrs Maria Pascoalina Damiana Da Costa
First Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate

GUYANA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Guyana to UNESCO

Haut Commissariat du Guyana auprès du Royaume-Uni
3, Palace Court
Bayswater Road
LONDON W2 4LP
United Kingdom
Telephone : 44.207.229.76.84
Fax : 44.207.727.98.09
E-mail : ghc.1(a)ic24.net

H. E. Mr Laleshwar Kumar Narayan Singh
High Commissioner of Guyana to the United Kingdom,
Permanent Delegate
(22/07/2011)

Mrs Jacqueline Too-Kong Fletcher
Counsellor
Mr Fletcher

Mrs Elisabeth Harper
Counsellor
Mr Harper

Mr Orin Alexander
Second Secretary

Mrs Carol Barker
Attaché

HAITI

Permanent Delegation of Haiti to UNESCO

1, rue Miollis
Bureaux M1.48/49
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 19
  01 45 68 25 18
Fax : 01 45 68 25 17
E-mail : dl.haiti(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Vanessa Matignon
Ambassador of the Republic of Haïti to France, Permanent Delegate (11/04/2013)
Location: 1, rue Miollis, Bureaux M1.48/49
Telephone : 01 45 68 25 19
  01 45 68 25 18
Fax : 01 45 68 25 17
E-mail : delehaitiunesco(a)wanadoo.fr

Mr Emmanuel Charles
Minister Counsellor

Mr Frisnel Azor
Minister-Counsellor

Mrs Marie Ketheline Lindor
First Secretary
Location: 35, Avenue de Villiers, 75017 Paris
Telephone : 01 42 12 70 53
  01 42 12 70 54

HONDURAS

Permanent Delegation of Honduras to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.07
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.45
  01.45.68.28.46
E-mail : dl.honduras(a)unesco-delegations.org

Public holidays: click here

H. E. Mr Alejandro Palma
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(08/10/2010)

Mr Carlos Enrique Maradiaga Melara
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M.3.07
Telephone : 01.45.68.28.45/46

HUNGARY

Permanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.45
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.32
Fax : 01.44.49.05.15
E-mail : dl.hungary(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office M8.45
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mrs Katalin Bogyay
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(25/09/2009)
Location: M8.45
Telephone : 01.45.68.35 32
Fax : 01 44 49 05 15
E-mail : dl.hongrie(a)unesco-delegations.org

Ms Dora Kaszas
Deputy Permanent Delegate

ICELAND

Permanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO

Ambassade d'Islande
52, avenue Victor Hugo
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.44.17.32.85
Fax : 01.40.67.99.96
E-mail : dl.islande(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Berglind Asgeirsdóttir
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Iceland to France,
Permanent Delegate
(29/03/2011)

Mrs Nina Björk Jonsdottir
Deputy Permanent Delegate

INDIA

Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M1.42/M1.38
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.88
  01.45.68.30.14
Fax : 01.47.34.51.88
E-mail : dl.india(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Ruchira Kamboj
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(24/04/2014)

Mr Rakesh Adlakha
First Secretary
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.86

Mr Vijay Kuma Kukreja
Second Secretary

Mr Mukul Arya
Second Secretary

Mr Girish Singh Kavia
Attaché
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.87

INDONESIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M1.24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.72
Fax : 01.45.66.02.37
E-mail : dl.indonesia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Rezlan Ishar Jenie
Ambassador Extraordinary Plenipotentiary of the
Republic of Indonesia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(19/10/2011)

Mr Ramadansyah Hasan
Counsellor

Second Secretary

IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.00
  01.45.68.30.93
Fax : 01.42.73.17.91
E-mail : dl.iran(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ahmad Jalali
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(01/04/2014)

Mr Morteza Hamissi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Akbar Rezaei
Counsellor

IRAQ

Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.21
  01.45.68.34.22
E-mail : dl.irak(a)unesco-delegations.org

Professor Mahmood Al-MullaKhalaf
Permanent Delegate (11/06/2014)

Mr Ismail Mohammed Hasan
Deputy Permanent Delegate

IRELAND

Permanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCO

12, avenue Foch
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.17.67.13
  01.44.17.67.16
Fax : 01.44.17.67.60
E-mail : dl.ireland(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Michael Forbes
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(25/01/2012)
Location: 12, avenue Foch - 75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.17.67.84
  01.44.17.67.16
Fax : 01.44.17.67.60
E-mail : michael.forbes(a)dfa.ie

Mr Nigel Hutson
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Madam Deirdre Culley
Attaché

Mr Niall Morris
Attaché

ISRAEL

Permanent Delegation of Israel to UNESCO

Ambassade d'Israël
3, rue Rabelais
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.40.76.54.51
Fax : 01.40.76.53.32
E-mail : dl.israel(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Carmel Shama Hacohen
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(07/09/2014)
Telephone : 01.40.76.54.57
E-mail : dl.israel(a)unesco-delegations.org)

Mr Joseph Moustaki
Minister-Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.40.76.54.61
E-mail : dl.israel(a)unesco-delegations.org)

Mr Hagai Yosef Glebocki
Counsellor
Location: Ambassade d'Israël 3, rue Rabelais 75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.40.76.54.51
Fax : 01.40.76.53.32
E-mail : dl.israel(a)unesco-delegations.org)

ITALY

Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO

Hôtel de Gallifet
73, rue de Grenelle
75007 Paris
Telephone : 01 44 39 21 50
E-mail : dl.italy(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dl.italie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.rappunesco.esteri.it

H. E. Mrs Vincenza Lomonaco
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(27/09/2013)

Mr Francesco Tafuri
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Eugenio Poti
First Secretary

Mr Alberto Deregibus
Premier Secrétaire

Mr Francesco Meucci
Second Secretary
Location: M3.16
Telephone : 83115

Mr Alejandro Manuel Funes Lastra
Counsellor

Mr Giovanni Minutolo
Attaché

JAMAICA

Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO

Avenue Hansen Soulie, 77
1040 Brussels
Belgium
Telephone : +32 2 234 69 65
  + 32 2 234 69 66
Fax : +32 2 234 69 69
E-mail : dl.jamaique(a)unesco-delegations.org
  emb.jam.brussels(a)skynet.be
Web site : www.jamaica-brussels.be

H. E. Mrs Vilma Kathleen Mc Nish
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Jamaica to Belgium,
Permanent Delegate
(09/07/2012)

Mrs Symone Betton-Nayo
Minister Counsellor

Mr Rohan Clarke
First Secretary

JAPAN

Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO

100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.53.59.27.00
Fax : 01.53.59.27.27
E-mail : dl.japan(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.unesco.emb-japan.go.jp/

H. E. Mr Kenjiro Monji
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent delegate
(29/10/2013)

Mr Satoshi Nara
Minister
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Taro Hokugo
Counsellor

Mr Toru Kajiwara
Counsellor

Mr Keishi Nono
First Secretary

Mr Keiichi Suda
First Secretary

Ms Maria Yamasaki
Second Secretary

Mr Yu Ukawa
Second Secretary

Mr Takeshi Kimura
Second Secretary

Mr Takuya Kuwamura
Third Secretary

Mrs Aya Hirose
Third Secretary

Mrs Akeno Yayama
Chargée de mission

Mrs Tomoe Nakano
Administrative Attaché

JORDAN

Permanent Delegation of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS6.48/49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.29
  01.45.68.33.62 / 01 55 62 00 00
Fax : 01.56.58.01.21
E-mail : Culturalbureau(a)yahoo.com

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Offices MS6.48/49
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Makram M. Queisi
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(08/08/2014)

Mr Akram Sa'ud Harahsheh
Counsellor

KAZAKHSTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO

59, rue Pierre Charron
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.25.09.00
Fax : 01.42.25.11.11
E-mail : unescokz(a)unescokz.org
  unesco(a)mfa.kz

H. E. Mr Nurlan Danenov
Ambassador Extraordinay and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(09/11/2013)

Mr Satyhaldy Burshakov
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Maira Iskakova
Counsellor

Mrs Aigul Darmenbayeva
First Secretary

KENYA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office MS2.03
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.81
Fax : 01.45.68.32.83
E-mail : dl.kenya(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.kenya-delegation-unesco.org

H. E. Mr George Imbanga Godia
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Ms Christine Mkwenda
Second Secretary,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Mr Silvanus Wadera Makokha
Third Secretary

KIRIBATI

KUWAIT

Permanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS1.11/MS1.12
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.69
  01.45.68.26.70
Fax : 01.40.65.93.05
E-mail : dl.kuwait(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr. Ali Ahmad Al Tarrah
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(13/05/2011)

Dr. Muhammad Al-Shatti
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Nazeeh Al Nahedh
Counsellor

KYRGYZSTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République Kirghize
47, rue de l' Abbaye
1050 BRUXELLES
(Belgique)
Telephone : (32.2) 640.18.68
  (32.2) 640.38.83
Fax : (32.2) 640.01.31
E-mail : kyrgyz.embassy(a)skynet.be

H. E. Mr Jyrgalbek Azylov
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Kyrgyzstan to Belgium, the Netherlands and Luxembourg
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2008)

Mrs Nurgul Kerimbekova
Counsellor
Mr Esenkul Usubaliev

Mr Azamat Kadyraliev
Counsellor
Telephone : 0032489474945

Mrs Jyldyz Sarybaeva
First Secretary

Mrs Gulium Akkazieva
First Secretary

Mr Jomart Ormonbekov
Attaché
Mrs Lilia Ormonbekova

Mr Asein Isaev
Attaché

LAO PEOPLE'S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Lao People's Democratic Republic to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République démocratique
populaire lao
74, avenue Raymond-Poincaré
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.53.02.98
  01.45.53.70.47 / 06 86 57 08 26
Fax : 01.47.27.57.89
E-mail : ambalaoparis(a)wanadoo.fr

H. E. Mr Ouan Phommachack
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Lao People's Democratic Republic,
Permanent Delegate
(08/08/2014)

H. E. Mr Khamliène Nhouyvanisvong
Ambassador,
Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mrs Nhouyvanisvong

Mr Bounchanh Siphanthong
First Secretary (Education)
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Boungnalith Southichak
Counsellor

Mr Bounpone Phomma
Second Secretary

LATVIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO

Ambassade de Lettonie
6, Villa Said
75116 PARIS
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.40 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.53.64.58.10
  01.45.68.26.40
E-mail : embassy.france(a)mfa.gov.lv
  dl.latvia(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.am.gov.lv/paris

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade de Lettonie
6, Villa Said
75116 PARIS

H. E. Mrs Sanita Pavluta-Deslandes
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Latvia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(16/12/2010)

Ms Una Kepite
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Aina Nagobads-Abols
Counsellor
Mr Guntras Abols

LEBANON

Permanent Delegation of Lebanon to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.80/81
  01.45.68.33.82
Fax : 01.45.67.34.88
E-mail : dl.liban(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Khalil Karam
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2013)

Mrs Milia Jabbour
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Hicham Cheaib
First Secretary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Naya Khairallah
First Secretary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

LESOTHO

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Lesotho to UNESCO

Embassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho
Kurfürsten Strasse 84
D-10787 Berlin
Federal Republic of Germany
Telephone : +49 30 25 75 720
Fax : +49 30 25 75 72 22
E-mail : info(a)lesothoembassy.de
  embleso(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mrs Lineo Khechane-Ntoane
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Lesotho to Germany,
Permanent Delelgate
(05/09/2013)

Mr Teboho Justinus Rakoloi
Counsellor,
Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mrs Qenehelo Tsokeli
First Secretary

Ms Makamoho Majoro
Third Secretary

Mrs Matlotliso Lentoa
Executive Secretary

LIBERIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Liberia to UNESCO

Ambassade du Libéria
12, place du Général Catroux
75017 PARIS
Telephone : (+33)(0)1.47.63.58.55
Fax : (+33)(0)1.47.63.23.85
E-mail : dl.liberia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr C. Willian Allen
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Liberia
in France, Permanent Delegate
(30/09/2014)

Ms Raddie Teresa Perry
Counsellor,

Mr Ghattas Ghattas
Minister Counselor

M. Jacques Hachuel
Counsellor

Mr Michael Saint-Yrian
Counselor

LIBYA

Permanent Delegation of Libya to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.32
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.21
  01.45.68.33.23
Fax : 01.53.69.07.34
E-mail : dl.libya(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : www.libya

H.E. Mr. Suleiman Mahmoud Khoja
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(27/09/2013)

Mrs Salha Abdul Razg
First Secretary
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.24
  06.52.56.22.45

Mr Ali Alsughi
Financial Controller

LITHUANIA

Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M1.10
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.20
Fax : 01.45.68.30.41
E-mail : dl.lituanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Arunas Gelunas
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
Permanent Delegate
(03/12/2012)

Mrs Violeta Baltrusyte
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Ms Giedre Verollet
Second Secretary

LUXEMBOURG

Permanent Delegation of Luxembourg to UNESCO

Ambassade du Luxembourg
33, avenue Rapp
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.55.13.37
Fax : 01.45.55.01.95
E-mail : paris.amb(a)mae.etat.lu

H. E. Mr Paul Dühr
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/10/2012)

Mr Christian Müller
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Guillaume Colin
Counselor

Mrs Valérie Quilez
Attaché
E-mail : valerie.quilez(a)culture.lu

Mrs Marie Jeanne Dos Santos
Counselor

Mrs Anne Moes
Counselor

MADAGASCAR

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Madagascar to UNESCO

40, rue du Général Foy
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.93.34.77
Fax : 01.45.22.22.89
E-mail : depemadu(a)wanadoo.fr
Web site : http://madagascar-unesco.com/

Mr Ny Toky Andriamanjato
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Hangy Lahimasy
Scientific Counsellor

Mr Tianarivelo Razafimahefa
Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Faniry Rasoarahona
Cultural Counsellor

Mr Andry Andriamampianina
Cultural Counsellor

Mr Blaise Zoana
Scientific Counsellor

Mr Lazare Ignace Fanja Lalaina
Cultural Counsellor

Mrs Onisoaseheno Rasoanindrainy
Attaché

Mr Elie Robert Ramanivosoa
Attachée

MALAWI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Malawi to UNESCO

Ambassade du Malawi
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 46
1160 BRUXELLES
Belgique
Telephone : 265 1 782 600
Fax : 265 1 782 637
E-mail : malawi(a)skynet.be
  quentamore(a)yahoo.com

Mr Joseph Chiteyeye
Chargé d'afffares a.i.

Mrs Quent Kalichero
First Secretary

Ms Grace Banda
Third Secretary

MALAYSIA

Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B. 11.24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.73
  01.45.68.34.74
Fax : 01.42.73.33.52
E-mail : dl.malaysia(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Mohd Zulkifli Bin Mohammed
Ambassador
Permanent Delegate
(07/02/2012)
Location: B11.30
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 74
Fax : 01 42 73 33 52
E-mail : m.mohd.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs. Wan Ummul Fathanah binti Wan Mohd Noor
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: B11.28
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 76
Fax : 01 42 73 33 52
E-mail : w.ummul-fathanah.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Tengku Nadiya Tengku Ibrahim
Third Secretary
Location: B11.26
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 69
Fax : 01 42 73 33 52
E-mail : i.nadiya.my(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Nor Latifah Hussin
Attaché (science)

MALDIVES

MALI

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mali to UNESCO

Ambassade du Mali
89, rue du Cherche-Midi
75263 PARIS Cedex 06
Telephone : 01.45.48.58.43
Fax : 01.45.48.55.34
E-mail : secretariat(a)ambamaliparis.fr
  dl.mali(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr Oumar Keita
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr Moussa Sékou Keita
First Counsellor

Mr Daouda N'Diaye
Counsellor (Communication)

Mr Oumar Boubeye Maïga
Cultural Counsellor

MALTA

Permanent Delegation of Malta to UNESCO

S/c Ministry for Foreign Affairs
Palazzo Parisio,
Merchants Street,
Valletta, Malta

Telephone : +356 2204 2377
  +356 9947 3477
E-mail : joseph.vella-gauci(a)gov.mt
  dl.malta(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mons. Joe Vella Gauci
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(15/10/2013)

MARSHALL ISLANDS

MAURITANIA

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania to UNESCO

Bureaux MS2.69 et MS2.70
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.38
Fax : 01.45.67.03.84
E-mail : dl.mauritanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Offices MS2.69/70
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
(as of 30 September 2007, the Permanent Delegation will be provisionally attached to the Embassy to Paris)

H. E. Mr Ahmed Bah
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Mauritania (designate)

Dr Abdallah Ould Khalifa
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: MS2.69
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.35
Fax : 01.45.67.03.84
E-mail : dl.mauritanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Aïchatou Diallo Ba
First Counsellor

Mr Massar Kamara
First Counsellor

MAURITIUS

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Maurice
127, rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
Telephone : 01.42.27.30.19
Fax : 01.40.53.02.91
E-mail : paris(a)amb-maurice.fr

Mr Janmajaising Bissoondoyal
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.
Minister Counsellor

Mr Sailesh Ramchurn
Second Secretary

Mr Gowtum Ramgoolam
Second Secretary

Mr Jean-Georges Prosper
Cultural Counsellor

MEXICO

Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B13.31- 32
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.55
Fax : 01.47.34.92.45
E-mail : dl.mexique(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Porfirio Thierry Muñoz-Ledo
Ambassador
Permanent Delegate
(30/09/2013)

Mr Mauricio Escanero
Minister,
Deputy Permanent Delegate,

Mrs Susana Franco
Counselor
Location: M7.48
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.83

Mr Rodrigo Mendivil Ocampo
Second Secretary
Location: M7.01
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.81

MICRONESIA (FEDERATED STATES OF)

MONACO

Permanent Delegation of the Principality of Monaco to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureaux M8.34/35/36
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.04
  01.45.68.34.60/01.45.68.34.14
Fax : 01.45.67.24.52
E-mail : dl.monaco(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Maison de l'UNESCO
Offices M8.34/35/36
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15

H. E. Mrs Yvette Lambin-Berti
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(03/03/2010)

Mrs Anne Fantini
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Sybille Projetti
Third Secretary

MONGOLIA

Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO

Ambassade de Mongolie
5, avenue Robert Schumann
92 Boulogne-Billancourt
Telephone : 01.46.05.28.12
  01.46.05.23.18
Fax : 01.46.05.30.16
E-mail : info(a)ambassademongolie.fr
Web site : http://www.ambassademongolie.fr

The Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, avenue Robert Schuman
92100 BOULOGNE-BILLANCOURT

H. E. Mr Mundagbaatar Batsaikhan
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(14/03/2014)

MONTENEGRO

Permanent Delegation of Montenegro to UNESCO

Ambassade du Monténégro
216, bd Saint Germain
75007 Paris
France
Telephone : 01.53.63.80.30
Fax : 01.42.22.83.90
E-mail : dl.montenegro(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Irena Radovic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Montenegro to France
Permanent Delegate
(09/11/2010)

Mrs Sanela Demic
Second Secretary,

MOROCCO

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Morocco to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bonvin - B10.31/34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.27
Fax : 01.45.67.18.69
E-mail : dl.maroc(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mrs Zohour Alaoui
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(26/01/2012)
Location: M4.38

Mrs Leïla Rhandi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Ahmed Belhadj
Minister-Counsellor

Ms Hanane Bouarourou
Counsellor

Mrs Siham Sebbar
Counsellor

Mr Nour-Eddine El Amer
Secretary Foreign Affairs

Mrs Naïma Sedrati
Counsellor

MOZAMBIQUE

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Mozambique
82, rue Laugier
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.64.91.32
Fax : 01.44.15.90.13
E-mail : dl.mozambique(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Alexandre da Conceiçao Zandamela
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mozambique to France
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2013)
Telephone : 01 47 64 91 32
Fax : 01 42 67 38 28

Mr Antonio Mapua Bambissa
First Secretary
Telephone : 06.29.26.37.79

Mr Jacinto Januário Maguni
Counsellor

Mr Albino Daniel Jeremias
Second Secretary

Mr. Antonio Macheve
Third Secretary
Mrs Macheve

Mr Eugénio Agostinho Langa
Financial Attaché

MYANMAR

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de l'Union du Myanmar
60, rue de Courcelles
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.56.88.15.90
Fax : 01.45.62.13.30
E-mail : me-paris(a)wanadoo.fr

The Permanent Delegation requests that all
correspondence be addressed to :
Ambassade de la R�publique de l'Union du Myanmar
60, rue de Courcelles
75008 Paris

H. E. Mr U Han Thu
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary
of the Union of Myanmar to France,
Permanent Delegate
(27/02/2014)

Mrs Kay Thi Soe
Counsellor
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90 / 93
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

Ms Kay Thwe Win
Second Secretary
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/98
Fax : (22) 01.45.62.13.30

Mrs Seinn Lei Tun
Second Secretary
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/99
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

Mrs Thae Thin Zar Oo
Attaché
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/95
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

Mr Kyaw Kyaw Lwin
Attaché
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/96
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

Mr Thet Win Htut
Attaché
Telephone : (33) 01.56.88.15.90/97
Fax : (33) 01.45.62.13.30

NAMIBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Namibia to UNESCO

1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.32.90
Fax : 0.40.61.03.36
E-mail : dl.namibie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Frieda Nangula Ithete
Ambassador Extraordinarya and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Namibia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(23/12/2010)

Mrs Trudie Amulungu
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Sageus Shivute
First Secretary

NAURU

H. E. Ms Marlene Moses
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate (designated)

NEPAL

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal to UNESCO

Ambassade du Népal
45 bis, rue des Acacias
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.46.22.48.67
Fax : 01.42.27.08.65
E-mail : nepalinparis(a)noos.fr

Mr Ram Babu Dhakal
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.,
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Counsellor

Mr Bharat Khanal
Attaché

NETHERLANDS

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO

7, rue Eblé
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.40.62.33.88
  01.40.62.33.82
Fax : 01.40.62.34.65
E-mail : PAU(a)minbuza.nl
Web site : http://www.nederland-unesco.org/

H. E. Mr Lionel Strenghart Veer
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Netherlands,
Permanent Delegate
(19/05/2014)

Mrs Liefke Reitsma
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Stein Van Oosteren
Attaché

Ms Mascha Wismans
Attaché

NEW ZEALAND

Permanent Delegation of New-Zealand to UNESCO

Ambassade de Nouvelle-Zélande
103 rue de Grenelle
75007 Paris.
Telephone : 01.45.01.43.43
  01.45.01.43.45
Fax : 01.45.01.43.44
E-mail : dl.new-zealand(a)unesco-delegations.org
  nzembassy.paris(a)fr.oleane.com

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
New Zealand Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
New Zealand Embassy
7 ter, rue Léonard-de-Vinci
75116 PARIS

Ms Susannah Gordon
Permanent Delegate (11/10/2012)

Ms Emma Escure
Deputy Permanent Delegate

NICARAGUA

Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.32
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.10
E-mail : embanifr(a)free.fr
  dl.nicaragua(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Ruth Esperanza Tapia Roa
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(27/02/2014)

Mrs Sylvia Celina Miranda Paniagua
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Hernan Guillermo Talavera Corea
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Luis-Alberto Vargas Rojas
First Secretary

Mr José-Salomé Garcia Rivera
Attaché culturel

NIGER

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Niger to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.25
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.68
  01.45.68.25.69
E-mail : dl.niger(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Inoussa Ousseini
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(11/10/2004)

Mrs Sidikou Fatima
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Aminatou Agada Daro Bako
First Counsellor

Mr Ousamne Ali Boukar
First Secretary

NIGERIA

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.66
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.27
Fax : 01.45.67.59.41
E-mail : dl.nigeria(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Mariam Y. Katagum
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(10/09/2009)

Mr Patrick Ozulonye Okafor
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Ayotunde Adewale Kehinde
Senior Counselor

Mr Y. M. O. Nwafor
Delegation Advisor
Location: MS1.64
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.29

Mr Lawal Bello
Attaché (finance)

NIUE

Permanent Delegation of Niue to UNESCO

NORWAY

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 35
  01 45 68 34 31
Fax : 01 45 67 92 03
E-mail : dl.norway(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Elin Ostebo Johansen
Ambassador
Permanent Delegate
(12/09/2014)

Mrs Gry Ulverud
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Kristin Karlsen
Chargé de mission

OMAN

Permanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M2.21
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.52
  01.45.68.30.68
Fax : 01.45.67.57.42
E-mail : dl.oman(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Dr. Samira Mohamed Moosa Al Moosa
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(29/09/2011)

Mr Nasser Hamed Salim Al Rawahi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

H. E. Ambassador Musa Bin Jaafar Bin Hassan
Adviser
Mrs Fatima Majid Hassan
Location: 90, rue de Courcelles 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.44.29.67.74
Fax : 01.42.27.73.39
E-mail : dr.musa(a)mjhassan.com
  hassan.musa(a)orange.com

PAKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M3.40, M3.41, M3.42
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.77
  01.45.68.25.42
Fax : 01.45.66.62.15
E-mail : dl.pakistan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ghalib Iqbal
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(19/03/2013)

Mr Sajid Baloch
Deputy permanent Delegate

Mr Janbaz Khan
Ministre

Mr Tahir Khushnood
Counsellor

Ms Ismat Parveen
Second Secretary

Mr Ammar Amin
Third Secretary

Mr Muhammad Omar
Third Secretary

PALAU

Permanent Delegation of Palau

1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Bureaux M2.30 - MS1.45
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 30
  01 45 68 26 31
E-mail : dl.Palau(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Taha Azmi Mikati
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Palau to UNESCO (03/07/2013)
Fax : 0145 68 26 32
E-mail : dl.palau(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Sania El Kadi
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Fax : 0145682633

PALESTINE

Permanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
(M2.47)
75015 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.39/42
Fax : 01.45.68.33.40
E-mail : dl.palestine(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr. Elias Wadih Sanbar
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(23/01/2012)
Location: M2.47
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.39

Mr Mounir Anastas
First Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.54

Mr Mohammad Yakoub
Counsellor

Ms Silwan Abbassi
Programme Specialist
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.52

PANAMA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Bureau B12.37
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.90
Fax : 01.45.68.31.93
E-mail : dl.panama(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to the Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama :
UNESCO House
B12.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Flavio Mendez
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/06/2012)

Mr Jorge Patiño
First Counsellor
Location: B12.37
Telephone : 01.45.66.07.88

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Permanent Delegation of Papua New Guinea to UNESCO

430, Avenue de Tervuren
Woluwe-St.Pierre
1150 BRUXELLES
Belgique
Telephone : 32 2 779 0609
Fax : 32 2 772 7088
E-mail : kundu.brussels(a)skynet.be

H. E. Mr Joshua Rimarkindu Kalinoe
Ambassador of Papua New Guinea to Belgium,
Permanent Delegate
(21/01/2014)
Telephone : +3227790609
Fax : +3227727088
E-mail : kundu.brussels(a)skynet.be

PARAGUAY

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Paraguay to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B7.30
1, rue Miolliss
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 28 51
  01 45 68 28 52
Fax : 01.45.68 28 55
E-mail : dl.paraguay(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Julia Velilla Laconich
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(15/11/2012)

Mrs Leticia Casati
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Sila Antonio Estigarriba Caceres
Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Lucas Hernan Franco Godoy
Second Secretary

Mr José Federico Samudio Falcon
Administrator

Mrs Nidia Buyck
Adjoint administratif

Mrs Alma Mujica
Administrative Assistant

Mrs Maria Victoria Benitez Martinez
Administrative Assistant

PERU

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.46-45-44-
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.31
  01.45.68.29.32
Fax : 01.45.68.29.20
E-mail : dl.peru(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Jose Manuel Rodriguez Cuadros
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(11/09/2012)
Location: M7.46
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 34

Mr Augusto Bazan Jiminez
Miinister Counsellor,
Location: M7.47
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 35
E-mail : a.bazan-jimenez.pe(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Monica Campos
First Secretary
Location: M7.48
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 33
E-mail : m.campos.pe(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Leyla Bartet
Cultural Attaché
Location: M7.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 32
E-mail : l.barter.pe(a)unesco-delegations.org

PHILIPPINES

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.12
  01.45.68.29.66
Fax : 01.45.67.07.97
E-mail : dl.philippines(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Maria Theresa P. Lazaro
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(24/04/2014)

Mrs Deena Joy D. Amatong
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Jesus Enrique Garcia II
First Secretary

POLAND

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
B7.13
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.97
Fax : 01.45.66.59.56
E-mail : dl.pologne(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dariusz.karnowski(a)msz.gov.pl

Mr Dariusz Karnowski
Permanent Delegate (02/05/2014)
E-mail : dariusz.karnowski(a)msz.gov.pl

Ms Agnieszka Wyżnikiewicz-Mabrouk
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Location: B7.13
Telephone : 01.45.68.29.91

PORTUGAL

Permanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M2.25
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.55
  01.45.68.30.60
Fax : 01.45.68.30.54
E-mail : dl.portugal(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr José Filipe Mendes Moraes Cabral
Ambassador Extraordinay and plenipotentiary of Portugal to France
Permanent Delegate
(11/02/2013)

Mr Israel Saraiva
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M. 2.23
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 46

Mrs Teresa Salado
Attaché
Location: M2.26
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 58

QATAR

Permanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.17
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.13
Fax : 01.40.65.98.36
E-mail : dl.qatar(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr. Ali Zainal
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(18/04/2001)

Mrs Amina Qotba
Counsellor

REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

Bureau 607
33, avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.00 /01/02/03/04
Fax : 01.43.35.38.24
E-mail : dl.coree-rep(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea
UNESCO House
Miollis Registry
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr. Lee Sang Jin
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary
Permanent delegate
(19/09/2012)

Mrs YOO Hye-Ran
Minister Counsellor
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.05

Mr Lee Youngchun
First Secretaary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.08

Miss Chung Cha Young,
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.06

Mr Lee Sangho
Second Secretary
Telephone : 01.44.10.24.09

Mrs Kim Eun Yung
Attaché

REPUBLIC OF MOLDOVA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France
22, rue Berlioz
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.40.67.11.20
  01.45.01.69.36/01.40.67.71.33
Fax : 01.40.67.11.23
E-mail : paris(a)mfa.md
  stela.volontir(a)mfa.md

H. E. Mr Oleg Serebrian
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Moldova to France,
Permanent Delegate
(19/11/2010)

Mr Eugen Vizir
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Anatol Urecheanu
Counsellor

Mr Ion Esanu
Consul

Mrs Livia Bulat
First Secretary

ROMANIA

Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau Bonvin 7.35
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.71
Fax : 01.47.34.91.38
E-mail : dl.roumanie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Nicolae Manolescu-Apolzan
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(22/11/2006)
Location: Bonvin 7.35
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.24

Mr Gabriel Sarafian
Second Secretary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: MS2.54
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.71

RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO

8, rue de Prony
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01 45 68 26 83
  01.42.12.84.30
E-mail : dl.russie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.unesco.mid.ru

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Office MS1.23
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mrs Eleonora Mitrofanova
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(05/03/2009)
Mr Vladimir Tyrtyshnikov

Mr Alexander Boldyrev
Deputy permanent Delegate
Mrs Natalia Boldyreva

Mr Nikita Sikachev
Counsellor
Mrs Violetta Sikacheva

Mr Konstantin Volkov
First Counsellor
Mrs Yuliana Volkova

M. Artem Kozvonin
Counsellor

Mrs Vera Sidorova
Counsellor

Mrs Marina Iankova
First Secretary

Mr Victor Balandin
First Secretary
Mrs Anna Balandina

M. Ivan Kobzev
Second Secretary

Mrs Anna Zvereva
Second Secretary

Mr Igor Goryachev
Second Secretary

Mrs Evgenia Budanova
Attaché

RWANDA

Permanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République du Rwanda
12, rue Jadin
75017 Paris
Telephone : + 33. 1. 71.19.91.91
Fax : + 33.01.71.19.91.95
E-mail : info(a)ambarwanda-paris.fr
Web site : www.ambarwanda-paris.fr

H. E. Mr Jacques KABALE
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Rwanda to France,
Permanent Delegate
(26/09/2011)

Mr Olivier Kayumba
First Counsellor

SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS

Permanent Delegation of Saint Kitts and Nevis to UNESCO

28, rue Pasteur
92210 SAINT-CLOUD
France
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.01
Fax : 09.57.75.58.44
E-mail : dl.st-kitts&nevis(a)unesco-delegations.org
  dpdoyle(a)free.fr

H. E. Mr David P. Doyle
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (09/09/2013)

SAINT LUCIA

Permanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.34
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.30
E-mail : dl.sainte-lucie(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
UNESCO House
Registry Miollis
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Gilbert Chagoury
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(29/09/1995)
Mrs Chagoury
Location: 21 bis, avenue d'Iéna - 75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.53.23.80.23
Fax : 01.40.70.18.91

Dr Joseph Arsan
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Véra Lacoeuilhe
Minister Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Ms Maya Khawam
Second Secretary

SAINT VINCENT AND THE GRENADINES

Permanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO

39, rue François 1er
75008 PARIS
4ème étage
Telephone : 01.56.52.09.11
Fax : 01.56.52.09.10
E-mail : dl.st-vincent(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr Wafic Said
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(05/11/1996)
Mrs Ann Rosemary Said
Location: 39, rue François 1er- 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01 56 52 09 11
Fax : 01 56 52 09 10

Mrs Elizabeth Morris
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: 39, rue François 1er. 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01 56 52 09 11
Fax : 01 56 52 09 10

Mrs Claudine Le Marant de Kerdaniel
Counsellor
Location: 39, rue François 1er, 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01 56 52 09 11
Fax : 01 56 52 09 10

SAMOA

SAN MARINO

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of San Marino to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Saint- Marin auprès de l'UNESCO
H. E. Edith Tamagnini
Via del Serrone, 109
47897 Fiorentino
Repubblica di San Marino
Telephone : 01.45.04.77.88
Fax : 01.49.52.08.34
E-mail : edithtamagnini(a)unesco.sm

H. E. Mrs Edith Tamagnini
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(21/02/1980)

Mr Dominic Bunford
Minister Plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Professor David Khayat
Counsellor

SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Sao Tome and Principe to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République démocratique
de Sao Tomé-et-Principe en Belgique
Square Montgomery
175, Avenue de Tervuren
B-1150 Bruxelles
(Belgique)
Telephone : (32.2) 734.89.66
Fax : (32.2) 734.88.15
E-mail : ambassade(a)saotomeeprincipe.be

Mr Carlos Gustavo Dos Anjos
Permanent Delegate (26/11/2009)
Location: Square de Montgomery - 175, Avenue de Teervuren -B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15
E-mail : ambassade(a)saotomeeprincipe.be

Ms Aissata Pinto Da Costa
Second Secretary
Location: Square de Montgomery-175,Avenue de Tervuren-B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15

Mrs Rosa Maria Da Silva Simao
Third Secretary
Location: Square de Montgomery-175,Avenue de Tervuren-B-1150 Bruxelles-BELGIQUE
Telephone : (32.2)734.89.66
Fax : (32.2)734.88.15

SAUDI ARABIA

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.06
Fax : 01.47.83.27.24
E-mail : dl.arabie-saoudite(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ziad Aldrees
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(21/04/2006)

Mr Mansour Ghazali
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Dr Said Mugharbel
First Counsellor
Location: M6.29
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 06
Fax : 01 47 83 27 24

Mr Abdullah Alahmari
Cultural Counsellor
Location: B12.36
Telephone : 01 45 68 36 55

Mr Faisal H. Moalla
First Secretary
Location: M.6 29
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 06
Fax : 01 47 83 27 24

SENEGAL

Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS2.46
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.92
E-mail : dl.senegal(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Senegal to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office MS2.46
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Ms Mame Fatim Gueye
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2013)
Location: MS 2 47/48
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 94

Mr Talla Gueye
First Counsellor
Location: MS2.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 89

Mrs Joséphine Coum Ndoye Gueye
First Secretary

Mrs Anna Dieng Aballa Seck
Second Secretary
Location: MR.01
Telephone : 01 45 68 33 91

Mr Simon Ngor Faye
Second Secretary

Mr Latyr Diouf
Second Secretary
Location: MR.01
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 23

Mrs Nafy Niang Pouye
Second Secretary

M. Seydina Omar
Attaché
Location: MS2.51
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 26

SERBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.41
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.37
Fax : 01.40.56.30.59
E-mail : dl.serbie(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Aleksandra Kovac
Minister Counsellor,
Chargée d'Affaires a.i.

Ms Marija Antonijevic
Counsellor

Mr Dragan Krneta
Technical and administrative Assistant

SEYCHELLES

Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO

Ambassade des Seychelles
51, avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.42.30.57.47
Fax : 01.42.30.57.40
E-mail : contact(a)ambsey.fr

H. E. Mr Bernard Shamlaye
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(20/11/2012)
Telephone : 01 42 30 57 47
Fax : 01 42 30 57 40
E-mail : ambsey(a)aol.com

Mrs Renette Melissa Nicette
Counsellor

Mrs Irene AUGER de St Jorre
Counsellor
Location: 51, Avenue Mozart - 75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01 42 30 57 47
Fax : 01 42 30 57 40

SIERRA LEONE

Permanent Delegation of Sierra Leone to UNESCO

Ambassade de Sierra Leone en Belgique
410, avenue de Tervuren
B-1150 BRUXELLES
Telephone : (322) 771.00.53
  (322) 771.11.80
Fax : (322) 771.82.30
E-mail : sierraleoneembassy(a)brutele.be
Web site : www.sierraleoneembassy.be

H. E. Ibrahim Sorie
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(09/04/2014)

Mrs Fatmatta Binta Wurie
Minister Counsellor

Mr Ahmed Tejan Kabba
First Secretary
Location: 410 Avenue de Tervueren, -B- 1150 Bruxelles - BELGIQUE
Telephone : (322) 771.00.53
Fax : (322) 771 82.30

Mr Alan Ebum George
First Secretary

Mr Chernor Ojuku Sesay
Press Attaché

Dr Klaus Hellwig
Scientific Attaché

Dr Dirk Weickmann
Scientific Attaché

Ms Elizabeth Sand
Scientific Attaché

SINGAPORE

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO

Délégation permanente de la République de Singapour auprès de l'UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
16, rue Murillo
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01. 56.79.68.00
Fax : 01.56.79.68.29
E-mail : SG_Unesco(a)sgmfa.gov.sg
  moe_unesco(a)moe.gov.sg; koong_pai_ching(a)mfa.gov.sg

H. E. Mr Andrew Toh
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(25/09/2009)
Mrs Goh Jui Lin

Mrs Pai Ching Koong
Alternate Permanent Delegate

Mrs Yvonne Chee
First Secretary
E-mail : sg.unesco(a)orange-business.fr

SLOVAKIA

Permanent Delegation of Slovakia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.46
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.35.37
  01.45.68.35.38
Fax : 01.44.49.01.03
E-mail : dl.slovak-republic(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mrs Klara Novotna
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/07/2014)

SLOVENIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Slovenia to UNESCO

28, rue du Bois le Vent
75016 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.96.50.71
Fax : 01.45.24.67.05
E-mail : dl.slovenie(a)unesco-delegations.org
  vpa(a)gov.si

H. E. Mrs Veronika Stabej
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Slovenia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(20/12/2010)

Mrs Miriam Mozgan
Minister Plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Liza Japelj Carone
Responsible for Culture
Location: M.6.46
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.65

SOLOMON ISLANDS

Permanent Delegation of Solomon Islands to UNESCO

17, avenue d'Eylau
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 09 63 23 15 78
E-mail : dl.Solomon-Islands(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.solomon-unesco.typepad.com/

H. E. Mr Jean-Paul Carteron
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(29/10/2012)
Location: 17, avenue d'Eylau, 75116 PARIS

Mr Jean-Pierre Binoche
Counsellor

SOMALIA

Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Somalia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Adresse à Bruxelles: av Franklin Roosevelt, 66 1000 Brussels, Belgium
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.47
  + 32 2 554 04 88
E-mail : amb(a)somaliembassybelgium.eu

H. E. Mr Ali Said Faqi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Somalia to Benelux, France and European Union,
Permanent Delegate
(30/09/2014)

SOUTH AFRICA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of South Africa to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Afrique du Sud
59, Quai d'Orsay
75343 PARIS Cedex 07
Telephone : 01.53.59.23.23
Fax : 01.53.59.23.09
E-mail : multilateral.relations(a)afriquesud.net

H. E. Ms Dolana Msimang
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Africa to France,
Permanent Delegate
(25/10/2010)

Mr Shoayb Casoo
Minister Plenipotentiary
Mrs Omi Salma Casoo
Location: 59, Quai d'orsay - 75343 PARIS Cedex 07
Telephone : 01 53 59 23 23
Fax : 01 53 59 23 09
E-mail : multilateral.relations(a)afriquesud.net

Mr Thivhilaeli Makatu
Counsellor
Location: 59, Quai d'Orsay - 75343 PARIS Cedex 07
Fax : 01 53 59 23 09
E-mail : masol(a)foreign.gov.za
  multilateral.relations(a)afriquesud.net

Mrs Dimakatso Radebe
Second Secretary

SOUTH SUDAN

Ambassade de la République du Soudan du Sud
9, rue Keppler
75016 Paris
Telephone : 01 45 63 72 73
Fax : 01 45 63 72 79
E-mail : embassyofsouthsudaninparis(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mr, Andrew Akon Akech
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of South Sudan to France,
Permanent Delegate
(21/11/2013)

Mr James Ernest Onge Aremo
Deputy Permanent Delegate

SPAIN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Spain to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M6.14
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.85 /86
  01.45.68.33.87
Fax : 01.47.83.49.98
E-mail : dl.spain(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Juan Manuel de Barandica y Luxan
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(09/07/2012)

Mr Jaime Rodriguez-Ponga Salamanca
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Javier Munoz Sanchez-Brunete
Counselor (education)

Mrs Natalia Velasco Echeverria
Deputy Counsellor (Education)

Mr Pedro Antonio Vargas Camacho
Attaché

SRI LANKA

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M2.08/10
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cédex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.40
  01.45.68.30.41
Fax : 01.47.83.29.45
E-mail : dl.sri-lanka(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http//:www.srilankaembassyfrance.com

H. E. Mr Karunaratne Hangawatte
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Sri Lanka to France,
Permanent Delegate
(05/06/2013)

Miss W. S. Perera
Minister

Mr George Cooke
First Secretary
Location: M2.08/M2.10
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.42
Fax : 01.47.83.29.45
E-mail : dl.sri-lanka(a)unesco-delegations.org
  georgecooke6(a)gmail.com

Ms Dilum Goonewardena
Liaison Officer
Location: M2.08/M2.10
Telephone : 01.45.68.30.40/30
Fax : 01.47.83.29.45
E-mail : d.goonewardena.lk(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Kisa Sarachchandra
First Secretary
Location: M2.08 / M2.10
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 42
  01 45 68 30 30
E-mail : kisa_gs(a)yahoo.com

SUDAN

Permanent Delegation of Soudan to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux M3.47 à M3.49
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.88
  01.45.68.31.77/78/79
Fax : 01.47.34.37.04
E-mail : dl.soudan(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Nasreldin Ahmed Wali
Ambassador Extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Sudan in France,
Permanent Delegate
(05/09/2013)

Mr Abdelraouf Amir Ali Amir
Deputy Permanent delegate,
Location: M3.47 M3.49
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 88
  01 45 68 31 77/78/79
Fax : 01 47 34 37 04

SURINAME

Permanent Delegation of Suriname to UNESCO

The Permanent Delegation of Suriname to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
MS2.26/27
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 36/37
  01 45 25 93 00
Fax : 01 45 68 32 36
E-mail : dl.Suriname(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Harvey H. Naarendorp
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Suriname to France
Permanent Delegate
(19/10/2011)
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 36
  01 45 68 32 37

Mr Roy Jose Marie Smits
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 45 68 32 36
  01 45 68 32 37/ 07 61 46 85 92
Fax : 01 45 68 32 36

Mrs Nesseley Louisville
First Secretary
Location: 94, rue de Ranelagh,75016 Paris
Telephone : 06 40 14 23 33
Fax : 01 56 43 76 96
E-mail : n.louisville(a)ambassadesurinamefr.org

Ms Daphne Kolader
Legal Advisor
Location: 94, rue Ranelagh, 75016 Paris
Telephone : 06 98 99 97 36
Fax : 01 56 43 76 96
E-mail : d.kolader(a)ambassadesurinamefr.org

Ms Garicia Roman
Protocol Officer
Location: 94, rue Ranelagh, 75016 Paris
Telephone : 07 60 81 80 95
Fax : 01 56 43 76 96
E-mail : g.roman(a)ambassadesurinamefr.org

SWAZILAND

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Swaziland to UNESCO

Haut Commissariat du Royaume
du Swaziland
51 Chemin-William Barbey
1292 Chambesy
Genève, Suisse
Telephone : 0041 227 589410
E-mail : enquiries(a)swaziland.org.uk

Mr Almon Mahlaba Mamba
Counsellor,
Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Mr Clement T. MABUZA
Counsellor

Mrs T. G. MABUZA
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate - Londres SW 1E -6LB
Telephone : (44.171)630 66 11
Fax : (44.171)630 65 64

Mr James M. VILAKATI
First Secretary (Information)
Mrs B. VILAKATI
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate -Londres SW1E- 6LB
Telephone : (44.171) 630 66 11
Fax : (44.171) 630 65 64

Mrs Nokuthula H. DLAMINI
Third Secretary
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate-Londres SW1E 6LB
Telephone : (44.171)630.66.11
Fax : (44.171)630.65.64

Mrs Jessie MABUZA
Attaché (Administration)
Location: 20, Buckingham Gate- Londres SW1E -6 LB
Telephone : (44.171)630.66.11
Fax : (44.171)630.65.64

SWEDEN

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.40
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.50
  01.45.68.34.51
E-mail : dl.suede(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Ms Annika Markovic
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(27/02/2014)

Ms Marie-Helene Ahnborg
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.42
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 51
E-mail : marie-helene.ahnborg(a)gov.se

Mrs Malin Nilsson Doria
Administrative Assistant
Location: M7.40
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 50
Fax : m.nilsson-doria.se@unesco-delegations.org

Ms Frida Gustafsson
Attaché
Location: M7.39
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 49
E-mail : frida.gustafsson(a)gov.se

Ms Julia Lodén
Attaché
Location: M7.39
Telephone : + 33 (0)1 45 68 34 50
E-mail : julia.loden(a)gov.se

SWITZERLAND

Permanent Delegation of the Swiss Confederation to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.12
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.96
Fax : 01.43.06.21.39
E-mail : dl.suisse(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Jean-Frederic Jauslin
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(27/09/2013)

Ms Ivana Wagner
Counsellor,
Deputy permanent delegate

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC

Permanent Delegation of the Syrian Arab Republic to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M8.12
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.97
E-mail : dl.syrie(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Ms Lamia Chakkour
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(21/01/2011)
Location: M8.12
Telephone : 01 45 68 34 98
Fax : 01 43 06 05 44
E-mail : l.chakkour.sy(a)unesco-delegations.org

TAJIKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Tajikistan to UNESCO

Ambassade du Tadjikistan
16, Bld Général Jacques
1050 BRUXELLES
Telephone : (00.322) 64.06.933
Fax : (00.322) 64.90.195
E-mail : tajemb-belgium(a)skynet.be
  taj-emb(a)edpnet.be

H. E. Mr Rustam Soliev
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Tajikistan to Belgium,
Permanent Delegate
(16/03/2011)
Location: 363-365, avenue Louise - 1050 BRUXELLES
Telephone : (00.322) 64.06.933
Fax : (00.322) 64.90.195

THAILAND

Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
M 2.27 / 2.28 / 2.29
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : +33.1.45.68.31.23
Fax : +33.1.45.68.31.24
E-mail : dl.thailande(a)unesco-delegations.org

The Permanent Delegation requests that all
correspondence be addressed to :
Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
Office M1.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

H. E. Mr Apichart Chinwanno
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Thailand to France,
Permanent Delegate
(17/12/2013)

Mr Pramote Duang-Im
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: MS1.28
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.22

THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA

Permanent Delegation of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
5, rue de la Faisanderie
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.77.10.50
  01.45.77.85.77
Fax : 01.45.77.14.84
E-mail : paris(a)mfa.gov.mk

H. E. Mr Agron Budjaku
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia to France,
Permanent Delegate
(14/04/2011)

Mr Igor Popovski
Minister Counselor
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs Magdalena Mateska
Second Secretary

TIMOR-LESTE

Permanent Delegation of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste to UNESCO

Permanent Delegation of Timor-Leste to UNESCO
Rua Cova da Moura, n°2, 4° Esquerdo
1350-177 LISBOA
Portugal
Telephone : + 351 21 3933735
  + 351 96 3645839
Fax : + 351 21 3933739

H. E. Mr Antonio de Araujo
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate (designate)

Mr Marciano da Silva
Counsellor

TOGO

Permanent Delegation of Togo to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
M8.03
1,rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.43.80.12.13
Fax : 01.43.80.06.05
E-mail : dl.Togo(a)unesco-delegations.org
  unescotogo(a)gmail.com

H. E. Mr Calixte Batossie Madjoulba
Ambassador Extraordinairy and Plenipotentiairy of Togo to France,
Permanent Delegate
(21/01/2011)
Location: M8.03
Telephone : 01.45.68.31.28
Fax : 01.43.80.06.05

Mr Koffi Adjéoda Assah
Minister Counsellor
Location: M8.03
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 28
Fax : 01 43 80 06 05
E-mail : maximassah(a)yahoo.fr
  france(a)ambassadetogo.org

Mr Akama Kidema
Minister Counsellor

Mrs Totogma Kamoe
Attaché
Location: M8.03
Telephone : 01 45 68 31 28
Fax : 01 43 80 06 05

TONGA

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Permanent Delegation of Trinidad and Tobago to UNESCO

Mission permanente de Trinite-et-Tobago auprès du Bureau des Nations Unies
37-39, rue de Vermont
CH-1211 GENEVE 20
(Suisse)
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38
E-mail : admin(a)ttperm-mission.ch

H. E. Mr John Chrisostom Edmund Sandy
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(09/09/2013)

Mrs Mary Ann Richards
Counsellor,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: 37-39, rue Vermont - CH-1211 Genève 20- SUISSE
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38

Mrs Simone Young
Counsellor

Mrs Lauren Boodhoo
First Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont -CH-1211 Genève 20- SUISSE
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91 38

Ms Sherry-Ann Hansraj
Third Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont-CH-1211 Genève 20-SUISSE
Telephone : (41.22) 918.03.80
Fax : (41.22) 734.91.38

Ms Elizabeth Pereira
Third Secretary
Location: 37-39, rue de Vermont - CH-1211 Genève 20-Suisse
Telephone : (41.22)918.03.80
Fax : (41.22)734.91.38

TUNISIA

Permanente Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M1.44
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 92
  01.45.68.29.93
Fax : 01.40.56.04.22
E-mail : dl.tunisie(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Emna ABBES
Deputy Permanent Delegate,
Ministre Plenipotentiary

Mr Khelil Ben Abdallah
Minister Plenipotentiary
Location: M1.43
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 56

Mrs Yosra Souiden
Counselor Foriegn Affairs
Location: M1.31
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 17

Mr Hafedh Ghaoui
Attaché Foreign Affairs
Location: M1.46
Telephone : 01 45 68 30 18

Mrs Fatma Jomni
Attaché Foreign Affairs
Location: M1.47
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 18

Mrs Radhia Jebali
Chargée de mission
Location: M1.46
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 95

Mrs Fatma Ben Fathallah
Secretariat
Location: M1.44
Telephone : 01 45 68 29 92

TURKEY

Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau B11.39
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.19/55
  01.45.68.27.15
Fax : 01.40.56.04.13
E-mail : dl.turquie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.mfa.gov.tr/

H. E. Mr Huseyin Avni Botsali
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(27/03/2014)

Mrs Emriye Bagdagül Ormanci
Counsellor

Ms Fulya Yücekök
Counsellor
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 52

Ms Simla Yasemin Özkaya
Technical Counsellor
Location: MS1.61
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 34
Fax : 01 40 56 04 13

M. Hakan Etkin
First Secretary

Miss Gülfe Orhun
Second Secretary
Location: MS1.72
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.37
Fax : 01.40.56.04.13

Mr. Murat Sogangoz
Second Secretary

Mrs Fatma Sanli
Third Secretary

Mr Muhammed Fatih Simsek
Attaché
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 41

Mr Erol Erusta
Attaché
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 41

TURKMENISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO

Ambassade du Turkménistan
13, rue Picot
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.55.05.36
  01.53.65.10.71/09.64.25.47.57
Fax : 01.47.55.05.68
E-mail : turkmenamb(a)orange.fr

H. E. Mr Tchary NIIAZOV
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan to France,
Permanent Delegate
(09/08/2007)

Mr Maksat Chariev
First Secretary
Location: Embassy of Turkmenistan 13, rue Picot - 75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.47.55.05.36
  01.53.65.10.71/09.64.25.47.57
Fax : 01.47.55.05.68
E-mail : turkmenamb(a)orange.fr

UGANDA

Permanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO

Ambassade de l'Ouganda
13, avenue Raymond Poincaré
75116 Paris
Telephone : 01.56.90.12.20
Fax : 01.45.05.21.22
E-mail : Uganda.embassy(a)club-internet.fr

H. E. Mrs Nimisha Jayant Madhvani
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
(04/11/2013)

Mrs Dora Kutesa
Minister Counsellor

Mr Michael Katungy
Counsellor

Ms Samantha Mbabazi Sherurah
Second Secretary

Mrs Fiona Ntanya Kawuzi
Administrative attaché

UKRAINE

Permanent Delegation of UKRAINE to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau MS1.09
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.26.61
Fax : 01.45.68.26.61
E-mail : dl.ukraine(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mr. Viktor Voytovych
Deputy Permanent Delegate, Chargé d'Affaires a.i

Mrs Oleksandra Koval'Ova
Counsellor

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

Permanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bur. MS1.53
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.03
  01.45.68.27.04
Fax : 01.45.66.99.86
E-mail : dl.emirats-arabes-unis(a)unesco-delegations.org

H.E. Mr. Abdullah Alneaimi
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(14/08/2009)

UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

Permanent Delegation of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M3.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.84
Fax : 01.47.83.27.77
E-mail : dl.united-kingdom(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Matthew Sudders
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(12/02/2010)
Location: M.3.04
Telephone : 01 45 68 27 84
Fax : 01 47 83 27 77

Mrs Hilary J. IZON
Third Secretary
Location: M3.01
Telephone : 01.45.68.27.85
Fax : 01.47.83.27.77
E-mail : hj-izon(a)dfid.gov.uk

Mrs Ceri Edmonds
Attaché

UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

Permanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania to UNESCO

Ambassade de Tanzanie
13, avenue Raymond Poincaré
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.53.70.63.66
Fax : 01.47.55.05.46
E-mail : ambtanzanie(a)wanadoo.fr
  dl.tanzanie(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.amb-tanzanie.fr

H.E. Mrs Begum K. Taj
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Republic of Tanzania to France,
Permanent Delegate
(02/02/2011)

Mrs Mary Z. Matari
Minister Plenipotentiary (Commercial and Economic Affairs)

Mr Mohammed Shabaan SHEYA
Minister Plenipotentiary,
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mrs SHEYA
Location: Ambassade de Tanzanie- 13, avenue Raymond Poincaré-75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01 53 70 63 66
Fax : 01 47 55 05 46

Mr Flavian Komba
Minister Plenipotentiary (Political Affairs)

Mrs Judica E. Nagunwa
First Secretary (Economic Affairs, Protocol, Press)

Mrs Emmy Stephen Shirima
Attaché (Administrative Affairs)

Mr Robert E. Mahundi
Attaché (Financial Affairs)

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

Permanent Delegation of the United States of America to UNESCO

U.S. Mission to UNESCO
American Embassy
12, avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
Telephone : 01.43.12.74.56
Fax : 01.43.12.74.58
E-mail : ParisUNESCO(a)state.gov
Web site : http://unesco.usmission.gov/

The Permanent Delegation requests that all correspondence be addressed to :
U.S. Mission to UNESCO
Miollis House - Room 4.45
75015 PARIS

H. E. Mrs Crystal Nix-Hines
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(08/08/2014)

Mrs Beth Poisson
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 85
E-mail : b.poisson.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

M. Scott Turner
First Secretary (Political Affairs)
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 82
E-mail : s.turner.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Megan Larson-Kone
First Secretary (Communications/Culture)
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 46
E-mail : m.larson-kone.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Erin Renner
Second Secretary (Education)
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 81
E-mail : e.renner.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Janel Heird
Second Secretary, Science Officer
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 99
E-mail : j.heird.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

Mrs Daniela Morich
Program Specialist
Telephone : 01 43 12 74 53
E-mail : d.morich.us(a)unesco-delegations.org

URUGUAY

Permanent Delegation of the Eastern Republic of Uruguay to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.35
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.70
  01.45.68.32.09
Fax : 01.42.73.31.52
E-mail : dl.uruguay(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Omar Mesa Gonzalez
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uruguay to France,
Permanent Delegate
(06/10/2010)

Mr Santiago Wins Arnábal
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Location: M7.34-Maison de l'UNESCO 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.34.68
Fax : 01.42.73.31.52

Mrs Mariella Crosta Rodriguez
Minister

Mr Pedro Keuroglian Gomez
Counsellor

UZBEKISTAN

Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO

22, rue d'Aguesseau
75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01.53.30.03.54
Fax : 01.53.30.03.54
E-mail : dl.uzbekistan(a)unesco-delegations.org
Web site : http://www.ouzbekistan.fr

Mrs Lola Tillyaeva
Permanent Delegate (29/01/2008)

Ms Akila Tairova
First Secretary

Mr Sherzod Narullaev
First Secretary

VANUATU

Permanent Delegation of Vanuatu to UNESCO

Ambassade de Vanuatu
Avenue de Tervueren 380
Chemin de Ronde
1150 Bruxelles
Belgique
Telephone : +32 2 771.74.94
E-mail : info(a)vanuatuembassy.be

H. E. Mr Mickey Joy
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(19/07/2012)

Mr Lionel Warimavute
Deputy Permanent Delegate

VENEZUELA (BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF)

Permanent Delegation of Venezuela to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux MS2.18 / MS2.20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.25.32
  01.45.68.25.33/34
Fax : 01.47.34.28.93
E-mail : dl.venezuela(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Luis Alberto Crespo
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/09/2013)

Mr David Alejandro Osorio-Meneses
Minister Counsellor

Ms Griset Coromoto Pena
Counsellor

Ms Sofia Teresita Managlia Melendez
First Secretary

Mrs Nawel Anahi Perez Kebali
Second Secretary

Ms Maria del Carmen Cordero Negrin
Attachée

VIET NAM

Permanent Delegation of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam to UNESCO

61, rue Miromesnil
75008 Paris
Telephone : 01.44.14.64.40
  01.44.14.64.39
Fax : 01.44.14.64.38
E-mail : unescovn(a)yahoo.com

H. E. Mr LE Hong Phan
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (30/09/2014)
Telephone : 01 44 14 64 40

Mr Thai Quang Nam
Alternate Counsellor

Mrs Nguyen Thi Thanh Binh
Third Secretary
Telephone : 01 44 14 64 40
  0635302155

YEMEN

Permanent Delegation of Yemen to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.28
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.25
Fax : 01.45.66.01.51
E-mail : dl.yemen(a)unesco-delegations.org

H. E. Mr Ahmed Sayyad
Ambassador,
Permanent Delegate
(04/09/2013)

Dr Mohammed Mohammed Mohammed Al-Kharbi
Deputy Permanent Delegate

ZAMBIA

Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Zambia to UNESCO

Ambassade de la République de Zambie
18, avenue de Tourville
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.56.88.12.70
  01.56.88.12.72
Fax : 01.56.88.03.50
E-mail : zambiansparis(a)wanadoo.fr

Mrs Philomena Kachesa
Counsellor
Chargée d'Affaires p.i.

Mr Brighton Litula
Counsellor

Mr Percy Mabvuto Ngwira

Mr Louis Nawa
First Secretary

Ms Jacqueline Makulu
First Secretary

Mrs Patience Siambelele
Third Secretary

Mrs Elizabeth Judge

ZIMBABWE

Permanent Delegation of ZIMBABWE to UNESCO

10, rue Jacques Bingen
75017 Paris
Telephone : 01.56.88.16.00
Fax : 01.56.88.16.09
E-mail : zimembassy(a)zimparis.gov.zw

H. E. Mr David Hamadziripi
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Zimbabwe to France,
Permanent Delegate
(04/04/2005)

Mr Misheck C. Hove
Minister Counsellor
Location: 12, rue Lord Byron 75008 PARIS, FRANCE
Telephone : 01 56 88 16 00
Fax : 01 56 88 16 09

Mr Dawson MUNJERI
Minister Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Telephone : 01 56 88 16 00
Fax : 01 56 88 16 09

Mr Cavins Nduna Mugaviri
Minister Counsellor
Location: 12, rue,Lord Byron - 75008 PARIS
Telephone : 01 56 88 16 00
Fax : 01 56 88 16 09

Mr Benjamin Nengomasha
Counsellor

ANGUILLA

ARUBA

BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

CAYMAN ISLANDS

CURAÇAO

FAROES

MACAO, CHINA

SINT MAARTEN

TOKELAU

Non-member States maintaining Permanent Observer Missions to UNESCO

HOLY SEE

Permanent Observer Mission of the Holy See to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M5.20
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.13
Fax : 01.43.06.28.91
E-mail : op.saint-siege(a)unesco.org

Msgr. Francesco Follo
Permanent Observer of the Holy See to UNESCO (04/07/2002)
Location: M5.20
Telephone : 01.45.68.33.13
Fax : 01.43.06.28.91
E-mail : op.saint-siege(a)unesco.org
  f.follo(a)wanadoo.fr

Entities maintaining Permanent Observer Missions to UNESCO

SOVEREIGN ORDER OF MALTA

Permanent Observer Mission of the Sovereign Order of Malta to UNESCO

42, rue des Volontaires
75015 Paris

H. E. Mr Ugo Leone
Ambassador,
Permanent Observer
(09/09/2009)
Location: 42, rue des Volontaires 75015 Paris

Professor Maurizio Iaccarino
Deputy Permanent Observer

Mrs Catherine Lux-Lecourtier
Counsellor

Intergovernmental organizations having received a standing invitation to participate as observers in the sessions and the work of the General Conference and maintaining a permanent office to the UNESCO Headquarters at Paris

AFRICAN UNION

Permanent Observer Mission of the African Union in Geneva

36, rue des Pâquis
C.P. 127
1211Genève 21
Suisse
Telephone : (41-22) 716.06.40
Fax : (41-22) 731.68.18
E-mail : AU-Geneva(a)africa-union-gvao.org
  mission-observer.au(a)africanunion.ch

H. E. Mrs Khadija Rachida Masri
Ambassador,
Permanent Observer (appointed)

Mr. Idris Osei Mensa-Bonsu
Minister Counsellor (labour)
Mrs. Gertrude Mensa-Bonsu

Mr. Lamine Laabas
Minister Counsellor (Economic Affairs)
Mrs. Dalila Laabas

Mr. Francis Mangeni
Counsellor

Mr. Ali Abdirazak Musa
Counsellor
Mrs. Nimo R. Warsame

Mr. Mustapha Chatti
Attaché
Mrs. Paulette Goffin

Mr. Maurice M. Munembo
Attaché (Administrative and Financial Affairs)

ARAB LEAGUE EDUCATIONAL, CULTURAL AND SCIENTIFIC ORGANIZATION

Mr Sidi Mohamed Brahim Otsmane
Director

COUNCIL OF EUROPE

Liaison Office of the Council of Europe with UNESCO

55, avenue Kleber
75784 Paris Cedex 16
Telephone : 01.44.05.33.60
Fax : 01.47.27.36.47

Mrs Lucienne Bastien
Responsible for the Office of the Council of Europe in Paris
Location: 55, avenue Kléber 75784 PARIS Cedex 16
Telephone : 01.44.05.33.61
Fax : 01.47.27.36.47
E-mail : bureau.paris(a)coe.int.

EUROPEAN UNION

Permanent Representation of the European Union to UNESCO

12, avenue d'Eylau
75116 PARIS
Telephone : 01.44.05.31.60
Fax : 01.44.05.31.79
E-mail : delegation-paris(a)eeas.europa.eu
  Delegation-paris-HOD(a)eeas.europa.eu
Web site : www.delpar.ec.europa.eu

H. E. Mrs Maria Francesca Spatolisano
Ambassador, Permanent Delegate (18/01/2012)

Mrs Lina Van Der Weyden
Deputy Permanent Delegate

Mr Filippos Pierros
Minister Counselor,
Economic Counselor

Mr Patrick Rabe
Counselor
E-mail : lina.van-der-weyden(a)eeas.europa.eu

Mr Etienne Bonbon
Counsellor

INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK

ISLAMIC EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFC AND CULTURAL ORGANIZATION

Permanent Observer Mission of ISESCO to UNESCO

Maison de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Bureau 7.17 (Bonvin)
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Telephone : 01.45.68.45.42
Fax : 01.40.61.02.49
E-mail : isesco.paris(a)unesco.org

Mrs Samia Djacta
Liaison Officer

LATIN AMERICAN FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

LATIN UNION

Permanent Observer Mission of Latin Union to UNESCO

131, rue du Bac
75007 PARIS
Telephone : 01.45.49.60.63
  01.45.49.60.60
Fax : 01.45.44.47.01

H. E. Mr Carlos Antonio Carrasco
Permanent Observer
Location: 131, rue du Bac 75007 Paris
Telephone : 01.45.49.60.63
  01.45.49.60.60
Fax : 01.45.44.47.01

LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES

Permanent Observer Mission of the League of Arab States to UNESCO

36, rue Fortuny
75017 PARIS
Telephone : 01.43.80.61.50
Fax : 01.48.88.91.71

H. E. Mr Boutros Assaker
Ambassador,
Permanent Observer
(27/09/2013)

Mrs Nawal Berrada
Counselor

Mrs Hanaa Sorour
Counsellor

Mr Habib Mouelhi
First Counsellor (Press and Information)

ORGANIZATION OF IBERO-AMERICAN STATES FOR EDUCATION, SCIENCE AND CULTURE

ORGANIZATION OF ISLAMIC COOPERATION

Liaison Office of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation to UNESCO

7.B2 Bonvin
Telephone : 0145683646

Dr Selima Dalibey (PhD)
Liaison Officer
Location: 7. B2 Bonvin
Telephone : 01 45 68 36 46

UNU LIAISON OFFICE AT UNESCO, PARIS

UNU Liaison Office at UNESCO, Paris

Bureau 7B 4.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Telephone : (33-1) 45.68.46.42
Fax : (33-1) 40.65.91.86
E-mail : unuoe(a)unesco.org
Web site : http://unu.edu/

H. E. Mr Daniel Rondeau
Ambassador,
Representative of the United Nations University to UNESCO


© 2004 - UNESCO