UNESCO Social and Human Sciences
 
You are in the MOST Phase I website (1994-2003).
The MOST Phase II website is available at: www.unesco.org/shs/most.
 


 
 

REGISTER OF BEST PRACTICES
ON INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE

MOST/NUFFIC (IK-Unit) Database
 

This register is part of the publications on IK Best Practices (Phase I and II).

Africa
Asia-Pacific
Europe
Latin America & Caribbean
North America

Geographical Index
Thematic Index
Index of Institutions


  • AFRICA BP.01
    Medicinal Plants and Local Communities (MPLC) in Africa: Promotion of local communities’ strategies for the conservation of medicinal-plant genetic resources in Africa.

  • BOTSWANA BP.02
  • Sustainable domestication of indigenous fruit trees: the interaction between soil and biotic resources in some drylands of southern Africa.
     
  • CAMEROON BP.03
  • Traditional ethnoveterinary medicine
     
  • ETHIOPIA BP.04
  • A semi-quantitive spatial assessment of water erosion based on limited information using expert knowledge and real-valued observations
     
  • GHANA BP.05
  • Comparing and sustaining agricultural knowledge systems: from the cosmovision perspective
     
  • KENYA BP.06
  • Development Programme: Arid or Semi-Arid Lands (ASAL)
     
  • KENYA BP.07
  • Enhancing pastoralist self-reliance through sustainable economic development
     
  • KENYA BP.08
  • Indigenous Food Plants Programme: using locally available edible species to enhance community health, provide income and conserve biodiversity
     
  • KENYA BP.09
  • Loita project of integrated forest conservation and management (preparatory phase)
     
  • NAMIBIA See BP.02
  • Sustainable domestication of indigenous fruit trees: the interaction between soil and biotic resources in some drylands of southern Africa.
     
  • NIGER BP.10
  • Improving tassa planting pits – using indigenous soil and water conservation techniques to rehabilitate degraded plateaus in the Tahoua region of Niger.
     
  • TANZANIA BP.11
  • Participatory Animal Health Programme and Ethnoveterinary Development Programme
     
  • TANZANIA BP.12
  • Rangelands Utilizaton Strategy: utilization of arid and semi-arid rangelands by African pastoralists
     
  • ZIMBABWE BP.13
  • Integrated Land-Use Design (ILUD)

  • ZIMBABWE BP.14
    Rural Afforestation Programme - Zimbabwe

 

      BEST PRACTICES selected in the Second Phase (2002)

  • KENYA BP-II.01
    The use of locally produced clay pots modified for safe storage of drinking water in the home–a component of CARE Kenya’s Nyanza Healthy Water Project

  • BURKINA FASO BP-II.02
    Namwaya Sawadogo: the ecologist of Touroum, Burkina Faso

  • BURKINA FASO BP-II.03
    Zaï, an indigenous water harvesting and soil fertility management practice in Burkina Faso

  • BURKINA FASO BP-II.04
    Pits for trees: how farmers in semi-arid Burkina Faso increase and diversify plant biomass

  • NIGERIA BP-II.05
    The making and use of traps for fishing in wetland ecosystems in southeastern Nigeria

  • TUNISIA BP-II.06
    Women’s innovations in rural livelihood systems in arid areas of Tunisia

  • TUNISIA BP-II.07
    Innovators in land husbandry in arid areas of Tunisia

  • BENIN BP-II.08
    The promotion of non-conventional food resources: the case of snail and mushroom production in Benin

  • ETHIOPIA BP-II.09
    Daldal: dams to trap silt and water, an Irob innovation in northern Ethiopia

  • SENEGAL BP-II.10
    Improving nutrition with Moringa ‘miracle’ trees in Senegal
  •  

  • CHINA BP.15

  • Ecological restoration of degraded watershed on the upper reaches of the Minjiang River; Integration of Qiang ethno-botanical knowledge and practices into a reforestation project
     
  • INDIA BP.16

  • The Barefoot College - promoting productive employment for youth
     
  • INDIA BP.17

  • Multi-purpose tool (SANTI)
     
  • INDIA BP.18

  • Raising Awareness - awareness of sustainability issues is added to the knowledge of plants which local people share with each other
     
  • INDIA BP.19

  • Production of organic carpets
     
  • PHILIPPINES BP.20

  • Overcoming labour shortages through indigenous mutual-help groups
     
  • SRI LANKA BP.21

  • The bethma practice: promoting the temporary redistribution of lands during drought periods
     
  • SRI LANKA BP.22

  • Pangu: a method for distributing the work of maintaining and repairing small-scale irrigation systems
     
  • VIET NAM BP.23

  • Ethnic Minority Development Data System (EMDDS)

     

    BEST PRACTICES selected in the Second Phase (2002)

  • VIET NAM BP-II.11
    Village Forest Protection Regulations in Vietnam: strengthening participation in natural resource management

  • PAPUA NEW GUINEA BP-II.12
    Using IK to predict the impact of human activity on biodiversity

  • INDIA BP-II.13
    Conjunctive use of water resources in Deccan Trap

  • INDONESIA BP-II.14
    Traditional harvesting and marketing of honey and wax in the upper Kapuas Lake region, West Kalimantan, Indonesia

  • BANGLADESH BP-II.15
    Sticks in the mud; Periphyton-based aquaculture

  • CHINA BP-II.16
    Protection and cultivation of rattan by Hani (Akha) People in Yunnan, Southwest China
  •  


    EUROPE
      Georgia
  • GEORGIA BP.24

  • Cooperation in economics research: combining capacities for successful projects

  • COSTA RICA BP.25

  • Chicken shed model: using local plants to house and feed chickens.
     
  • HONDURAS BP.26

  • Participatory Research Mapping (PRM). Using maps of indigenous land-use patterns to help indigenous peoples claim land rights.
     
  • PARAGUAY see BP.26

  • Participatory Research Mapping (PRM). Using maps of indigenous land-use patterns to help indigenous peoples claim land rights.
     
  • PERU BP.27

  • Aymara Kuru, the ancient technique of weaving belts, taught to displaced indigenous children by indigenous women from the communities of rural Ayacucho.


    BEST PRACTICES selected in the Second Phase (2002)

  • MEXICO BP-II.17

    Collaborative application of empirical criteria for selecting high-quality fleeces: Tzotzil shepherdesses and sheep scientists work together to develop tools for genetic improvement

  • SURINAME BP-II.18

    Shamans and Apprentices Programme: Promotion and Integration of Traditional Medicine

  • PERU BP-II.19

    Waru Waru, a cultivation and irrigation system used in flood-prone areas of the Altiplano

  • BOLIVIA BP-II.22

    Control of Chagas’ disease through a Cultural Context Model: Proyecto Britanico Cardenal Maurer in Sucre, Bolivia
  •  



          NORTH AMERICA
                   
Canada (2002)
  • Canada BP-II.20

    The Generative Curriculum Model: A bicultural, community-based approach to building capacity for Early Childhood Care and Development in indigenous communities in Canada

  • Canada BP-II.21

    ‘Voices from the Bay’: Documenting and Communicating Indigenous Ecological Knowledge from the Hudson Bay Bioregion

 

INDEXES

GEOGRAPHICAL INDEX


COUNTRY BP.number (Phase I, 1999) BP-II.number
(Phase II, 2002)
   
AFRICA  
AFRICA 01
BENIN 08
BOTSWANA 02
BURKINA FASO 02, 03, 04
CAMEROON 03
ETHIOPIA 04 09
GHANA 05
KENYA 06, 07, 08, 09 01
NAMIBIA See 02
NIGER 10
NIGERIA 05
SENEGAL 10
TANZANIA 11, 12
TUNISIA 06, 07
ZIMBABWE 13, 14
   
ASIA  
BANGLADESH 15
CHINA 15 16
INDIA 16, 17, 18, 19 13
INDONESIA 14
PAPUA NEW GENEA 12
PHILIPPINES 20
SRI LANKA 21, 22
VIET NAM 23 11
   
EUROPE  
GEORGIA 24
   
LATIN AMERICA & CARIBBEAN  
BOLIVIA 22
COSTA RICA 25
HONDURAS  26
MEXICO 17
PARAGUAY See 26
PERU 27 19
SURINAME 18
NORTH AMERICA
CANADA 20, 21


THEMATIC INDEX


KEYWORD BP.number
   
AFFORESTATION 14
ANIMAL HEALTH 11
ARID ZONE 02, 07
BIODIVERSITY 08
BOTANY 15
CARPETS 19
CHILD WELFARE 27
CLASSIFICATION 23
COMMUNICATION 23
COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION 20
CONSCIOUSNESS RAISING 18, 08, 07
COSMOLOGY 05
CULTIVATION PRACTICES 10
DATA COLLECTING 23
DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 24
DISPLACED PERSONS 27
DROUGHT 21
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 24
EGGS 25
EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES 16
EMPOWERMENT 07
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 04
ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING 04
EROSION 04
ETHNIC MINORITIES 23
FARMERS 17, 21, 06, 20, 22, 03
FARMING 05
FEED PRODUCTION 25
FOOD 18, 08
FOOD PREPARATION 18
FOREST CONSERVATION 09
FOREST MANAGEMENT 09
FORESTRY 14
FRUIT TREES 02
GRASSLANDS 12
HANDICRAFT PROMOTION 19
INTEGRATED APPROACH 24, 13
IRRIGATION SYSTEMS 22
KNOWLEDGE SYSTEMS 05, 14
LABOUR SHORTAGE 20
LAND RECLAMATION 26
LAND TENURE 21
LAND USE 26, 12, 09, 13
LIVESTOCK 06, 03
MAPPING 26
MEDICINAL PLANTS 18, 03, 01
METHODOLOGY 13
NATURAL PRODUCTS 19
NON-FORMAL EDUCATION 16
PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH 24, 14
PASTORALISM 12, 07, 06
PHYSICAL PLANNING 26, 13
PLANT PROTECTION 01
PLANTS 18, 08
POULTRY 25
REFORESTATION 15
RELIGION 09
RESEARCH METHODS 24
RESOURCE ALLOCATION 22
RESOURCES UTILIZATION 02
SELF-HELP 20
SELF-RELIANCE 07
SHARED WATER RESOURCES 21, 22
SOIL CONSERVATION 04, 10
SOIL RESOURCES 02
SPATIAL ANALYSIS 26, 04
SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE 13
TOOLS 17
TRADITIONAL MEDICINE 06, 01
TRADITIONAL TECHNOLOGY 17
TRAINING 11, 07, 06
VETERINARY MEDICINE 11, 06, 03
WATER CONSERVATION 10
WATER MANAGEMENT 15, 21, 22
WEAVING 27
WOMEN 27
WORK SHARING 20

 

THEMATIC INDEX (Phase II, 2002) 

Keyword

BP-II. Number

Agricultural development

4

Agroforestry

2, 4, 15

Animal genetics

17

Animal production

8

Apiculture

14

Aquaculture

16

Archaeology

19

Biodiversity

4, 12

Birds

12

Botany

18

Child development

20

Clothing

17

Community development

11, 12, 20

Community health

1, 13, 18, 22

Community participation

13, 19, 20, 21

Composting

2

Consciousness raising

20

Crop yield

9

Cultivation practices

4, 15, 19

Cultural identity

12, 15, 18, 19, 20, 21

Curriculum development

20, 21

Desertification

4

Diseases

18

Domestic animals

17

Drainage

19

Dried food

10

Drinking water

1

Early childhood

20

Ecological research

21

Ecology

12

Ecology

21

Ecosystems

21

Education

18, 20, 22

Educational innovations

20

Educational policy

20

Environmental management

21

Ethnic Groups

20

Fish

16

Fish culture

16

Fish production

16

Fishery conservation

5

Fishery engineering

5

Fishery equipment

5

Fishery management

5

Fishery research

16

Fishing

5

Food

8

Food security

5, 8, 9, 10, 16

Forest conservation

11, 15

Forest management

11, 15

Forest products

8, 14

Forestry planning

15

Fruit trees

7

Groundwater

13

Habitat

12

Health

1, 10, 18

Health centres

18

Honey

14

Housing construction

22

Hydrogeology

13

Hydrology

13

Hygiene

22

Income generation

14, 15, 16, 17

Insecticides

22

Insects

22

Irrigation systems

6, 13, 19

Learning

20, 21

Malnutrition

10

Medicinal plants

22

Mixed farming

2

Natural resources

2, 3, 4, 7, 11, 14

Nutrition

8

Plant products

22

Pottery

1

Poultry

6

Poverty alleviation

13

Protected resources

15

Quality standards

17

Resources management

2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 11, 21

River basins (UF watersheds)

13

Rural women

6, 8, 17

Self reliance

18

Sheep

17

Silviculture

2

Soil conservation

9, 13

Soil fertility

3, 4

Soil improvement

3, 4

Swamps

19

Teaching

20, 21

Team work

17

Traditional medicine

18

Training

18, 22

Water

13

Water conservation

7, 9, 13

Water management

13

Water resources

13

Water storage

1

Water supply

13

Wax

14

Weaving

17

Wool

17


INDEX OF INSTITUTIONS

This alphabetical list mentions name and address - if available - of all the organizations involved in one or more practices. More information on the organization can be found under ‘organizations involved’ in the register of best practices. Additional information as well as addresses which are not available here can be gathered from the contact person or the primary organization mentioned at the end of the best practices.
 

FIRST PHASE (1999)

    Academia Sinica
    Chengdu Institute of Biology
    Center for Ecological Restoration and Development Studies
    Po.box 416
    610041 Chengdu, Sichuan
    China
    BP.15

    African Development Bank
    BP.14

    Agrarian Service Department
    Divisional Office
    Eppawala
    Sri Lanka
    BP.21

    Agrarian Service Department
    Divisional Office
    Medawachchiya
    Sri Lanka
    BP.22

    Agrarian Service Department
    Divisional Office
    Yakalla
    Sri Lanka
    BP.21

    Agrarian Service District Office
    Godage Mawatha World Food Programme
    Anuradhapura
    Sri Lanka
    BP.22

    AGRITEX
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
    BP.14

    Anglican Church of Paraguay
    Paraguay
    BP.26

    AZSPETSPROMINVEST
    Consulting Company
    Azerbaijan
    BP.24

    Ben-Gurion University
    Institute for applied research
    Harshalom 1
    84105 Beer-Sheva
    Israel
    BP.02

    Bilance
    Evaluation, Research and Policy
    Po.box 77
    2340 AB Oegstgeest
    The Netherlands
    BP.06, BP.07, BP.09

    Bongo Agro-Forestry
    Po.box 120
    Bolga
    Ghana
    BP.05

    Central Institute of Medical and Aromatic Plants
    (CIKIHR)
    MS 78; Sector 'D'
    226 024 Aliganj, Lucknow
    India
    BP.18

    Centre for Cosmovisions and Indigenous Knowledge
    (CECIK)
    Po.box 607
    Bolga - U.E./R.
    Ghana
    BP.05

    Centro Agronomico Tropical de Investigacion y Ense¤anza Area de Agroforesteria
    (CATIE)
    Proyecto Agroforestal CATIE/GTZ, PO Box 126
    7170 Turrialba
    Costa Rica
    BP.25

    Chirapaq
    Centro de Culturas Indias
    Av.Horacio Urteaga 534-203
    11-0504 Lima 11
    Peru
    BP.27

    Committee for Ethnic Minorities and Mountainous Areas
    82 Phan Dinh Phong
    Hanoi
    Viet Nam
    BP.23

    Department of Rural Development
    BP.14

    Development Commission Handicrafts
    R.K. Pusam
    New Delhi
    India
    BP.19

    Enci Enterprise Corp
    Wenhua Jie Rd. 105
    623 200 Fengyi Town, Sichuan, Maoxian County
    China
    BP.15

    Environment Liaison Centre
    International NGO Working Group on indigenous knowledge and biodiversity
    Medicinal Plants and Local Communities Programme
    Po.box 72461
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.01

    Environmental & Development Activities
    Po.box 3492
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
    BP.14

    Forestry Bureau of Maoxian
    623200 Fengyi Town, Maoxian County, Sichuan
    China
    BP.15

    Forestry Commission
    Forest Research Centre
    Po.box HG595 HIGHLANDS
    Harare
    HG595 HIGHLANDS
    Zimbabwe
    BP.14

    Freedom From Hunger Campaign Board
    Anuradhapura
    Sri Lanka
    BP.22

    Ganesh Emporium
    London
    United Kingdom
    BP.19

    Gujarat Agricultural University
    College of Agriculture Department of Extension
    362 001 Janagadh
    India
    BP.17

    Heifer Project International
    Cameroon Ethnoveterinary Medicine
    Agroforestry Projects
    Po.box 467
    Bamenda, Northwest Province
    Cameroon
    BP.03

    Institute for Agricultural Research and Development
    Bamenda, Northwest Province
    Cameroon
    BP.03

    Institute of Ethnology
    27 Tran Xuan Soan
    Hanoi
    Viet Nam
    BP.23

    Intermediate Technology Kenya
    Po.box 39493
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    22 Chiromo Access Road, Off Riverside Drive
    Kenya
    BP.06

    International Centre for Development and Reformation of Georgian Economy
    Country Georgia
    BP.24

    International Development Research Centre
    (IDRC)
    Po.box 8500
    250 Albert Street
    K1G 3H9 Ottawa, Ontario
    Canada
    BP.01, BP.14

    International Fund for Agricultural Development
    (IFAD)
    107 Via del Serafico
    00142 Rome
    Italy
    BP.10

    International Institute of Rural Reconstruction
    (IIRR)
    Regional Program for the Promotion of Indigenous Knowledge in Asia
    Y.C. James Yen Center
    4118 Silang, Cavite
    Philippines
    BP.20

    International Irrigation Management Institute
    Sri Lanka Country Program
    107, Havelock Road, PO Box 2075
    Colombo-5
    Sri Lanka
    BP.21

    International Union for the Conservation of Nature
    (IUCN)
    Eastern Africa Regional Office
    Po.box 68200
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.09

    Tilburg University
    Faculty of Economic Sciences and Econometrics
    Po.box 90153
    5000 LE Tilburg
    The Netherlands
    BP.04

    Kenya Economic Pastoralist Development Association
    (KEPDA)
    Po.box 30776
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.07

    Kenya Freedom from Hunger Council
    Po.box 30762
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.08

    Loita Ilkerin Integral Development Project
    Catholic Diocese of Ngong
    Kenya
    BP.09

    Marecik
    Simanjiro Animal Husbandry Vocational Training Centre
    Maasai Resource Centre for Indigenous Knowledge
    S.L.P. 3084
    Arusha
    Tanzania
    BP.12

    Medicinal Foods and Plants Research Center
    Bamenda, Northwest Province
    Cameroon
    BP.03

    Ministry of Agriculture
    (not specified)
    BP.10, BP.24

    Ministry of Education, Sport and Culture
    Curriculum Development Unit
    Po.box MP 133 Mount Pleasant
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
    BP.13

    Ministry of Food and Agriculture
    Po.box 2
    Bongo, UER
    Ghana
    BP.05

    Mopawi
    Honduras
    BP.26

    National Museums of Kenya
    Research and Scientific Affairs
    Kenya Resource Centre for Indigenous Knowledge (KENRIK)
    Po.box 40658
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.08

    Natural Resources Board
    BP.14

    Royal Danish Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Secretariat for Environment and Sustainable Development
    Asiatisk Plads 2
    DK-1448 Copenhagen
    Denmark
    BP.01

    SNV - Kenya
    Koeriersdienst BuZa, Postbus 20061
    2500 EB Den Haag
    The Netherlands
    BP.07

    SNV - Netherlands Development Organization
    Bezuidenhoutseweg 161
    2594 AG The Hague
    The Netherlands
    BP.14

    Social Work and Research Centre
    (SWRC)
    Barefoot College
    305 816 Tilonia Madanganj, Rajasthan
    India
    BP.16

    Society for Employment Welfare and Agricultural Knowledge
    A46 Judge Farms
    236 139 Haldwani,Nainital, U.P.
    India
    BP.19

    Stichting Kinderpostzegels Nederland
    Stationsweg 25
    2312 AS Leiden
    The Netherlands
    BP.27

    Universitá di Torino
    DIVAPRA
    Chimica Agraria
    Via L. de Vinci 44
    I-10095 Grugliasco (TO)
    Italy
    BP.02

    University of Berne
    Institute of Geography
    Centre for Development and Environment
    Info Services
    Hallerstraáe 12
    3012 Bern
    Switzerland
    BP.04

    University of Goettingen
    Institut fuer Forstbotanik
    Busgenweg 2
    D-37077 Goettingen
    Germany
    BP.02

    University of Hertfordshire
    United Kingdom
    BP.26

    University of Mississippi
    School of Pharmacy
    National Center for Development of Natural Products
    MS 38677 University
    United States of America
    BP.03

    University of Namibia
    Department of Biology
    Private Bag 13301
    Windhoek
    Country Namibia
    BP.02

    University of Zimbabwe
    Department of Agricultural Economics and Extension
    Po.box Box MP 167, Mount Pleasant
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
    BP.14

    Veld Products Research and Development
    Po.box 2020
    Gaborone
    Botswana
    BP.02

    VETAID
    Pentlands Science Park, Bush Loan, Penicuik
    EH26 0PZ Midlothian
    United Kingdom
    BP.11

    Vlaamse Wiza
    Rood Kruisstraat 43
    8800 Roeseiare, Flandre
    Belgium
    BP.27

    Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
    Centre for Development Cooperation Services
    Provisorium I, De Boelelaan 1115
    1081 HV Amsterdam
    The Netherlands
    BP.10

    Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
    Faculty of Economics Sciences and Econometrics
    Centre for World Food Studies
    De Boelelaan 1105
    1081 HV Amsterdam
    The Netherlands
    BP.04, BP.24

    World Development Bank
    BP.14

    World Neighbors
    BP.20

    World View Foundation
    Po.box 48108
    Nairobi
    Kenya
    BP.08

    Zimbabwe Institute of Permaculture
    The Schools and Colleges Permaculture Programme
    Box CY 301 Causeway
    Harare
    Zimbabwe
    BP.13

     

    SECOND PHASE (2002)

     

    Amazon Conservation Team (ACT)

    4211 N. Fairfax Drive

    Arlington

    VA 22203

    USA
    BP-II.18

     

    Amazon Conservation Team Suriname (ACT Suriname)

    Gravenstraat 123 boven

    Paramaribo

    Suriname
    BP-II.18

     

    Association Internationale des Six, S‰

    B.P. 100 Ouahigouya

    Province du Yatenga

    Burkina Faso
    BP-II.03

     

    Association pour la Promotion des Oeuvres Sociales

    (APROS)

    B.P. 70 Ouahigouya

    Province du Yatenga

    Burkina Faso
    BP-II.02

     

    BAIF Development Research Foundation

    BAIF Bhavan

    Dr Manibhai

    Desai Nagar

    Warje

    Pune 411 029

    India
    BP-II.13

     

    CARE International in Kenya

    P.O. Box 88

    Kisumu

    Kenya
    BP-II.01

     

    CARE Peru

    Av General Santa Cruz 659

    Lima 11

    Peru
    BP-II.19

     

    CECODI

    01 B.P. 2759

    Cotonou

    Bénin
    BP-II.08

     

    Centre for Biodiversity and Indigenous Knowledge (CBIK)

    Floor 3, Building A,

    Zhonghuandasha

    Yanjiadi

    Kunming 650034

    China
    BP-II.16

     

    Church World Service

    B.P. 5338

    Dakar-Fann

    Senegal
    BP-II.10

     

    College of Fisheries

    P.B. 527

    Mangalore 575-002

    Karnataka

    India
    BP-II.15

     

    Committee Science and Technology for Vietnam

    P.O. Box 43

    6700 AA Wageningen

    The Netherlands
    BP-II.14

     

    Environmental Committee of the Municipality of Sanikiluaq

    General Delivery

    Sanikiluaq

    Nunavut

    Canada X0A 0W0
    BP-II.21

     

    Faculty of Fisheries

    Bangladesh Agricultural University

    Mymensingh

    Bangladesh
    BP-II.15

     

    First Nations Partnership Programs

    School of Child and Youth Care

    University of Victoria

    Box 1700 STN CSC

    Victoria BC

    Canada V8W 2Y2
    BP-II.20

     

    Fish Culture and Fisheries Group

    P.O. Box 338

    6700 AH Wageningen

    The Netherlands

    BP-II.15

     

    Foodborne and Diarrhoeal Diseases Branch

    Centers for Disease Control and Prevention

    1600 Clifton Road NE, MS A-38

    Atlanta, GA 30033

    USA
    BP-II.01

     

    Institute of Aquaculture

    University of Stirling

    FK9 4LA Scotland

    UK
    BP-II.15

     

    Instituto de Estudios Indigenas

    Universidad Autonoma de Chiapas

    Centro Universitario Campus III

    San Cristobal de Las Casas

    29200 Chiapas

    Mexico
    BP-II.17

     

    Ndi Mgbo Community of Oba

    Idemili South Local Government Area

    Anambra State

    Nigeria
    BP-II.05

     

    Social Forestry Development Project Song Da

    1a Nguyen Cong Tru Street

    Hanoi

    Vietnam
    BP-II.11

     

    University of Windsor Earth Sciences

    401 Sunset Avenue, Windsor

    Ontario

    Canada N9B 3P4
    BP-II.13

     

    Vredeseilanden

    Blijde Inkomststraat 50 – B

    3000 Louvain

    Belgium
    BP-II.08

     


See also: