Who's Who?

The Communication and Information Sector consists of some eighty staff members at UNESCO Headquarters and in Field Offices worldwide.

The Programme consists of the Division of Freedom of Expression and Media Development (FEM), the Knowledge Societies Division (KSD), the Executive Office (EO), an Administrative Unit (AO) and the Office of the Assistant Director-General (ADG).

It also hosts the Secretariat for the International Programme for the Development of Communication (IPDC) and the Secretariat for the Information for All Programme (IFAP).

The Communication and Information Sector is represented in twenty-three of UNESCO's 56 field offices and managed by

FRANK LA RUE
UNESCO
Assistant Director-General for Communication and Information

+33(0)1 45 68 20 50 (Work)
f.la-rue@unesco.org

7, Place de Fontenoy
75352 Paris 07 SP
France
www.unesco.org

 

List of all staff

(In alphabetical order)

    • Ikhlas Al-Khawaldh
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Amman Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: i.aal-khawaldh(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +962 6 5929621 ext. 162
    • Laila Amrani
    • Consultant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: l.amrani(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 22 64
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Nilda Anglarill
    • CI Focal Point, UNESCO Lima Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: n.anglarill(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +51 1 2242526
    • Fax: +51-1 476 9872
    • Khalid Aoutail
    • Associate Expert, Rabat Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: k.aoutail(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +212 5 37 65 99 47
    • George Awad
    • National Programme Specialist, Beirut Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: g.awad(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +961 1 85 00 13
    • Fax: +961 1 82 48 54
    • Fackson Banda
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: f.banda(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 02
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Indrajit Banerjee
    • Director, Knowledge Societies Division (CI/KSD)
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: i.banerjee(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 78
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Fatma-Zohra Bekhiti-Hales
    • Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: f.bekhiti-hales(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 33
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 81
    • Mehdi Benchelah
    • Senior Project Officer
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.benchelah(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 14 49
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Guy Berger
    • Director, Division of Freedom of Expression and Media Development (CI/FEM)
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: g.berger(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 03
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 79
    • Marie-Christine Botte
    • Senior Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: mc.botte(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 62
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Andrea Cairola
    • Adviser for Communication and Information - UNESCO Office in Rabat
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.cairola(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +86-10-6532 2828 ext.180
    • Fax: +86-10-6532-4854
    • Florence Calviac
    • Project Clerk (SC)
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: f.calviac(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +33-1 45 68 42 65
    • Adauto Candido Soares
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Brasilia Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.candido(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +55 61 21063557
    • Fax: +5561 2106 3697 Ext. 300
    • Guilherme Canela Godoi
    • Adviser in Communication and Information for MERCOSUR (Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay and Uruguay) and Chile
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: g.godoi(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +598 2413 2075
    • Fax: +598 2413 2094
    • Siew Leng Chan
    • Administrative Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: SL.Chan(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 44 70
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Valérie Charneau
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: v.charneau(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 39
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 79
    • Sylvie Coudray
    • Chief of Section
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.coudray(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 12
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Hélène Darne
    • Assistant to CI/ADG
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: h.darne(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 10 23
    • Laxman Datt Pant
    • Project Coordinator (Increasing the Safety of Journalists) - UNESCO Kathmandu Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: ld.pant(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +977-1-5554396 (Ext. 30)
    • Fax: +977-1-5554450
    • Ricardo de Guimarães Pinto
    • Liaison Officer, UNESCO Office in New York
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.de-guimaraes-pinto(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +1 (212) 963 4383
    • Fax: +1 (212) 963 8014
    • Natalia Denissova
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: n.denissova(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 27
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 79
    • Marion Desmurger
    • Senior Programme Assistant, UNESCO Office in Doha
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.desmurger(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +97444113290 ext 238
    • Fax: +97444113015
    • Hezekiel N. Dlamini
    • Adviser in Communication and Information - UNESCO Harare Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: h.dlamini(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +263-4-776775-9
    • Fax: +263-4-776055
    • Jaco Du Toit
    • Adviser in Communication and Information, UNESCO Nairobi Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: j.dutoit(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +254 (0)20 762 2346
    • Fax: +254 (0) 20 762 2750
    • Rassem Foudhail
    • Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.foudhail(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 48
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 81
    • Tim Francis
    • Associate Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: t.francis(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 18 11
    • Evelyne Gbe Deba
    • National Professionnal Officer, UNESCO Office in Abidjan
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: e.gbe-deba(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 225 22 52 70 20
    • Rosa Maria Gonzalez
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.gonzalez(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +33-1 45 68 14 87
    • Fax: +33-1 45 68 55 79
    • Ricardo Grassi
    • Adviser in Communication and Information, UNESCO Kabul Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.grassi(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +93 (0)77 44 35 191
    • Katherine Gribsby
    • Head of Office and CI National Programme Officer, UNESCO Mexico Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: ka.grigsby(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +52 (55) 36011650
    • Fax: +52 (55) 36011652
    • Alton Grizzle
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.grizzle(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 11
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Caroline Hammarberg
    • Associate Expert
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: c.hammarberg(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 11 33
    • Ma'aly Hazzaz
    • Project Officer
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.hazzaz(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 22
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Paul Hector
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: p.hector(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 24
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Joe Hironaka
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: j.hironaka(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 37
    • Xianhong Hu
    • Assistant Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: x.hu(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 40 33
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Christine Hugoninc-Sayag
    • Senior Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: C.Hugoninc(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +33-1 45 68 14 87
    • Misako Ito
    • Adviser in Communication and Information, UNESCO Office in Bangkok and Regional Bureau for Education
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.ito(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +66 (0)2 39 105 77 Ext 160
    • Fax: +66 (0)2 39 108 66
    • Sergey Karpov
    • National Programme Officer, Almaty Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.karpov(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +7 7273 122643 ext.: 1415
    • Fax: +7 7272 794853
    • Irmgarda Kasinskaite-Buddeberg
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: i.kasinskaite(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 40 74
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Michel Elvis Kenmoe
    • National Programme Specialist, Libreville Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: me.kenmoe(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 241 76 28 79
    • Fax: + 241 76 28 14
    • Bakhtiyor Khalikulov
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Tashkent Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: b.khalikulov(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 998 71 120 71 16/54/55
    • Fax: + 998 71 120 71 59
    • Riaz Karim Khan
    • Programme Officer, UNESCO Islamabad Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.khan(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +92 51 2600242-49 (Ext:24)
    • Fax: +92 51 2600250
    • Jamion Knight
    • Associate Programme Specialist, UNESCO San Jose Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: j.knight(at)unesco.org
    • Jamie LEE
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Phnom Penh Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: hj.lee(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +855 23 217 244
    • Fax: +855 23 217 022
    • Sotheary Lim
    • Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.lim(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 41 99
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Ming Kuok Lim
    • Advisor for Communication and Information, UNESCO Office in Jakarta and Regional Bureau for Science
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: mk.lim(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +62-21 7399818 Ext 827
    • Maria Liouliou
    • Assistant Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.liouliou(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 38 13
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Mirta Lourenço
    • Chief of Section
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.lourenco(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 28
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 79
    • Marius Lukosiunas
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: m.lukosiunas(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 04 08
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Rommel Malang
    • Junior Office Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.malang(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 20 19
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Arantxa Mandiola
    • Assistant programme specialist
    • UNESCO Windhoek office, Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.mandiola(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +264 61 291 7200
    • Almudena Martínez García
    • Consultant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.martinez-garcia(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 38 11
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Saorla McCabe
    • Assistant Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.mccabe(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 62
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Alison Meston Bunting
    • 2016 World Radio Day Online Coordinator
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.meston(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 33
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Edgar Montiel
    • Head of Office and CI Focal Point, UNESCO Guatemala Office
    • +502 23311524
    • Mail: e.montiel(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +502 22470303
    • Fax: +502 23311524
    • Valeria Nadal
    • Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: v.nadal(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 13
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Nyma Nargis
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Dhaka Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: n.nargis(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +8802-9873210, Ext.131
    • Fax: +8802-9871150
    • Marie-Jeanne Ndiaye
    • Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: mj.ndiaye(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 31
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Bhanu Neupane
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: b.neupane(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 65
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Tiina Elise Neuvonen
    • Junior Professional Officer, UNESCO Office in Dar es Salaam
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: te.neuvonen(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +255 22 19 15 400
    • Hoang Minh Nguyet
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Hanoi Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: hm.nguyet(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 84 4 3747 0275/ Ext 31
    • Fax: +84 4 9132 02562
    • Franck Odinot
    • Senior Administrative Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: f.odinot(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 38 69
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Cletus Tabe Ojong
    • National Programme Specialist, Yaounde Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: c.ojong(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 237 22 20 35 47 / 22 20 35 4
    • Fax: + 237 22 20 35 49
    • Oladejo Olawumi
    • National Professional Officer, UNESCO Abuja Regional Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: o.olawumi(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +234 8038863939
    • Julie Osagie-Jacobs
    • National Professional Officer, UNESCO Abuja Regional Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: j.osagie-jacobs(at)unesco.org
    • Adeline Rajarajeswari Pajany
    • Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.pajany(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 68
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Iskra Panevska
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: i.panevska(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 44 97
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • George Papagiannis
    • Programme specialist, External Relations & Information Officer in UNESCO New York Liaison Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: g.papagiannis(at)unesco.org
    • Leandro Pereira Franca
    • Project Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: l.pereira-franca(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 15
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Rachel Pollack Ichou
    • Project Officer
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.pollack(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +33-1 45 68 12 94
    • Joseph Potopoto Mbiki
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Kinshasa Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: j.poto-poto(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +243 818 848 253
    • Reeta Poyhtari
    • Expert
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.poyhtari(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +33-1 45 68 11 05
    • Hara Prasad Padhy
    • Adviser in Communication and Information, UNESCO Regional Bureau for Sciences in the Arab States and Cluster Office for Egypt, Libya and Sudan
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: h.padhy(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +20 2 2794 3036
    • Fax: +20 2 2794 5296
    • Boyan Radoykov
    • Chief of Section
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: b.radoykov(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 36 66
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Nidhi Ralhan
    • Senior Programme Assistant, UNESCO New Delhi Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: n.ralhan(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +91 11 2671 3000 (Ext. 205)
    • Fax: +91 11 2671 3001-2
    • Jean-Francois Riffaud
    • 2016 World Radio Day Coordinator
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: jf.riffaud(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 43 29
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Flavie Romer
    • Programme Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: f.romer(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 44 91
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 85
    • Krishanthi Rondon-Fuentes
    • Chief of the Executive Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: k.rondon-fuentes(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 34
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Sasha Rubel Diamanka
    • Regional Advisor for Communication and Information
    • Communication and Information
    • Mail: s.rubel(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +221 33 864 96 00
    • Aterina Samasoni-Pele
    • National Programme Officer - Communications and Information, UNESCO Office for the Pacific States
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.samasoni-pele(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +685 24276 Ext 107
    • Fax: +685 26593
    • Anirban Sarma
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO New Delhi Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.sarma(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +91 11 26713000 (Ext 252)
    • Fax: +91 11 26713001
    • Cecil Sayag
    • Administrative Assistant
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: c.sayag(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 44 65
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Habibullah Sayed
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Office in Kabul
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.habibullah(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +93 77 30 30 330
    • Sandra Sharman
    • Programme Coordinator, UNESCO Montevideo Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information
    • Mail: se.sharman(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +598 2413 2075 Ext. 120
    • Amani Soliman
    • CI Programme Specialist, UNESCO Office for Iraq
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.soliman(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +962 (6) 59 02 340 ext. 127
    • Fax: +962 (0) 775 454 704
    • Rosario Soraide
    • Assistant Project Officer
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: r.soraide(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 37 10
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Davide Storti
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: d.storti(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 38 85
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Hala Tannous
    • Executive Assistant and CI Focal Point, UNESCO Ramallah Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: h.tannous(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +972 2 295 9740
    • Fax: +972 2 295 9741
    • Biljana Tatomir
    • Senior Project Officer, Support to Media in Jordan, UNESCO Office in Amman
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: b.tatomir(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +962 6 5921/4 ext. 357
    • Tarja Turtia
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: t.turtia(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 42 17
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 84
    • Victoria Uranga Harboe
    • CI Focal Point, UNESCO Office in Santiago de Chile
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: v.uranga(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +56 (2) 472 46 06
    • Fax: +56 (2) 655 10 46
    • Zeynep Varoglu
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: z.varoglu(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 40 55
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Isabel Viera Bermúdez
    • Advisor for Communication and Information, UNESCO Office in Kingston
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: i.viera(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: (876) 630-5315
    • Sue Vize
    • CI Focal Point, UNESCO Apia Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: s.vize(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +685 24276
    • Cedric Wachholz
    • Programme Specialist
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: c.wachholz(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 47 65
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 83
    • Erika Walker
    • National Programme Officer, UNESCO Office for the Caribbean
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: e.walker(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +1 876-630-5300
    • Fax: +1 876-630-5325
    • Peter Wallet
    • Project Coordinator - Communication & Information, UNESCO Office in Nairobi and Regional Bureau for Science
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: p.wallet(at)unesco.org
    • Frank Williams
    • LAN Administrator
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: F.Williams(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: 33-1 45 68 66 07
    • Fax: 33-1 45 68 55 77
    • Abdul Hamid Yakub
    • National Professional Officer, UNESCO Accra Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: ah.yakub(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +233 302740861
    • Al-Amin Yusuph
    • Adviser in Communication and Information, UNESCO New Delhi Cluster Office
    • Communication and Information Sector (CI)
    • Mail: a.yusuph(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +255 22 2666623
Back to top