Field Offices

    • Bernards Alens Žako
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Jakarta (Indonesia)
    • Mail: ba.zako(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +62 21 7399818 Ext.826
    • Getu ASSEFA
    • National Programme Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Addis Ababa (Ethiopia)
    • Mail: g.assefa(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +251 115 445498
    • Fernando BRUGMAN
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Havana
    • Mail: f.brugman(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 53 7 832 7741
    • Moe CHIBA
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in New Delhi
    • Mail: m.chiba(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +91 11 2 671 3000
    • Fax: +91 11 2 671 3001
    • Timothy CURTIS
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Bangkok
    • Mail: t.curtis(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 66-2-3910577
    • Fax: + 66-2-3910866
    • Philippe DELANGHE
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Phom Penh
    • Mail: p.delanghe(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +855 23 426 104
    • Fax: +855 23 426 163
    • Jurema DE SOUSA MACHADO
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Brasilia
    • Mail: j.machado(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +55 61 21063540
    • Fax: +55 61 321 42 61
    • Damir DIJAKOVIC
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Windhoek
    • Mail: d.dijakovic(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 264 61 291 7225
    • Fax: + 264 61 291 7220
    • LENIA DALIA GAMONAL TRUJILLO
    • Secretary
    • UNESCO Office in Havana
    • Mail: ld.gamonal(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 53 7 832 7741
    • Fax: + 53 7 833 3144
    • Himalchuli GURUNG
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Kingston
    • Mail: h.gurung(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +1 876 929 70 87, 929 70 89
    • Duong Binch HANH
    • National Programme Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Hanoi (Vietnam)
    • Mail: db.hanh(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +84 4 3747 0275/ Ext.19
    • Makara HONG
    • National Programme Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Phnom Penh (Cambodia)
    • Mail: m.hong(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +855 23 426 726 Ext.726
    • Yvette Kaboza
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Libreville
    • Mail: y.kaboza(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +241 762879
    • Fax: +241 76 28 14
    • Beatrice KALDUN
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Beijing
    • Mail: b.kaldun(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +86 10 6532 2828
    • Anthony KRAUSE
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Venice
    • Mail: a.krause(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +39 041 260 15 58
    • Fax: +39 041 528 99 95
    • Joseph KREIDI
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Beirut
    • Mail: j.kreidi(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +961 1 85 00 13
    • Fax: +961-1-824 854
    • Bun Hok LIM
    • National Programme Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Phnom Penh (Cambodia)
    • Mail: bh.lim(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 855 23 426 726 Ext.111
    • VICTOR MARÍN CRESPO
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Havana
    • Mail: v.marin(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 53 7 832 7741
    • Fax: + 53 7 833 3144
    • Monserrat MARTELL
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in San José
    • Mail: m.martell(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +506 258 7406
    • LIUBAVA MOREVA
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Moscow Office
    • Mail: l.moreva(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 7 495 637 28 75
    • Fax: +7 495 956-36-66
    • Mulekeni MOYO-NGULUBE
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Harare
    • Mail: md.ngulube(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +263 4 776 116
    • Masanori Nagaoka
    • Assistant Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Kabul (Afghanistan)
    • Mail: m.nagaoka(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +93 700 228062
    • Christian N'DOMBI
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Dakar
    • Mail: c.ndombi(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +221 33 849 59 79
    • Adèle NIBONA
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Dar-es-Salaam (Tanzania)
    • Mail: a. nibona@unesco.org
    • Tel: +237 22 203547/48
    • Josephine NTAHOBARI
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Bujumbura
    • Mail: j.ntahobari(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +257 21 53 82
    • Yuri PESHKOV
    • National Programme Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Almaty (Khazakstan)
    • Mail: y.peshkov(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +7 727 2582637/43 Ext. 1413
    • Olga RUFINS MACHIN
    • National Professional Officer
    • UNESCO Office in Havana
    • Mail: o.rufins(at)unesco.org
    • Fax: + 53 7 833 3144
    • Vincent SECK
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Yaoundé
    • Mail: v.seck(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +237 222 48 30
    • Sinisa Sesum
    • Antenna Officer in Sarajevo
    • UNESCO OFFICE IN VENICE
    • Mail: s.sesum(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +387 33 222 796
    • Fax: +387 33 222 795
    • Junaid Sorosh-Wali
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Ramallah
    • Mail: j.sorosh(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +972 2 295 97 40
    • Fax: +972 2 295 97 41
    • Frederic VACHERON
    • Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Montevideo
    • Mail: f.vacheron(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +598 2 4132075
    • Tatiana VILLEGAS ZAMORA
    • Assistant Programme Specialist
    • UNESCO Office in Havana
    • Mail: t.villegas(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 53 7 832 7741
    • Fax: +53 7 833 3144
Back to top