Division of Ecological and Earth Sciences (SC/EES)

Office of the Director

Miguel CLÜSENER-GODT
Director, Division of Ecological and Earth Sciences
Secretary, Man and the Biosphere (MAB) Programme
Mail: m.clusener-godt(at)unesco.org

Sima TAHERI-GAUTER
Assistant to Division Director
MAB Secretariat
Mail: s.taheri(at)unesco.org 
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 05

MAB Networking: Biosphere Reserves and Capacity Building (NBC)

Noeline RAONDRY RAKOTOARISOA
Chief of Section
E-mail: n.raondry-rakotoarisoa(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 05 57

Meriem BOUAMRANE
Programme Specialist
E-mail: m.bouamrane(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 09

Marie PRCHALOVA
Programme Specialist
E-mail: m.prchalova(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 1 45 68 05 27

Bandiougou DIAWARA
Project manager
E-mail: b.diawara(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 15 37

Sandrine BARON
Office Assistant
Mail: s.baron(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 13 43

 

MAB Research and Policy: Ecology and Biodiversity (ESP)

Miguel CLÜSENER-GODT
Chief of Section
Mail: m.clusener-godt(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 88

Peter DOGSE
Programme Specialist
Mail: p.dogse(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 06 20

María Rosa CARDENAS TOMAZIC
Associate Programme Specialist
Mail: m.cardenas(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 08 87


Patricia DENOYELLE
Office Assistant 
Mail: p.denoyelle(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 21 54

Donara SYDEEVA-BLANC
Project Assistant 
Mail: d.sydeeva-blanc(at)unesco.org  
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 21 94

Vincent VAN RYSSEGEM
Consultant
Mail: v.van-ryssegem(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 19 07

Earth Sciences and Geo-Hazards Risk Reduction Section (SC/EES/EGR)

Miguel CLÜSENER-GODT
Director, Division of Ecological and Earth Sciences
Secretary a.i. of the International Geoscience and Geoparks Programme (IGGP)
E-mail: m.clusener-godt(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 07 88

Antonio DE SOUSA ABREU
Programme Specialist
Mail:
a.de-sousa-abre(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 07 27

Soichiro YASUKAWA
Programme Specialist on Disaster Risk Reduction
E-mail: s.yasukawa(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 18 07

Takeo FUKUI
Programme Specialist on Disaster Risk Reduction
E-mail: t.fukui(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 18 18

Margarete PATZAK
Programme Specialist on UNESCO Global Geoparks
E-mail: m.patzak(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 18 28

Ozlem ADIYAMAN
Programme Specialist on the International Geosciences Programme
E-mail: o.adiyaman(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 14 33

Marie-Laure FABER
Programme Assistant
E-mail: ml.faber(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 07 84

Tiina GREGGILA-JOUINI
Office Assistant
Mail: t.greggila-jouini(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 13 96

Irina PAVLOVA
Associate Project Officer
E-mail: i.pavlova(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 21 59

Katrien An HEIRMAN
Associate Project Officer
E-mail: ka.heirman(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0)1 45 68 20 71

Jair TORRES
Consultant
E-mail: j.torres(at)unesco.org
Tel: +33 (0) 1 45 68 41 22

Lucille ANGLES
Consultant
E-mail: l.angles(at)unesco.org

Back to top