Who's who?

Mr. Jorge Sequeira
Director
santiago(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 32
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mrs. Loreto Bilbao
Secretary
Office of the Director
l.bilbao(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 32
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Ian Karlo Sanchez
Administrative Officer Administrative unit
i.sanchez(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 37
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago Chile


Mrs. Cecilia Barbieri
Senior Education Specialist
c.barbieri(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 22
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. Eliana Chong
Communications assistant
e.chong(at)unesco.org
Latin American Laboratory for Assessment of the Quality of Education (LLECE)
+56 (2) 2472 46 04
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Javier Cordoba
Regional coordinator DIPECHO project
j.cordoba(at)unesco.org
+593 (02) 2 529 085 / 2 528 911
Veintimilla E9-53 entre Leonidas Plaza y José Tamayo
Quito
Ecuador


Mrs. Marcela Copetta
Programme Assistant
Planning, Management, Monitoring and Evaluation Section
m.copetta(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 34
Fax + 56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Ms. Jolien De Decker
Intern
Hydrological Systems and Global Change
j.de-decker(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 42
Fax + 56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mrs. Mary Guinn Delaney
Health and HIV Education Regional Advisor
mg.delaney(at)unesco.org
+52 (2) 247 24 608
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Gerardo Gonzalez
Driver
g.gonzalez(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 09
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Ms. Laura Lucía Gutiérrez
Technical Assistant
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS)
l.gutierrez(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 32
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Martín Icaza Gana
Technical Assistant (Curriculum and evaluation)
Laboratory for the Assessment of the Quality of Education (LLECE)
m.icaza(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 51
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. Cecilia Jaramillo
Coordinator
"Nueva Esperanza, Nuevo Futuro" Scholarships
Colunga Foundation - UNESCO
c.jaramillo(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 47
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mrs. Carolina Jerez Henríquez
Public information / Digital contents
c.jerez(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 07
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Ms. Froukje Kuij
Intern
Hydrological Systems & Global Change
f.kuij(at)unesco.org
(56-2) 2472 46 32
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Ms. Idoia Landaluce
Specialist assistant in Education
i.landaluce(at)unesco.org 
+56 (2) 2472 46 60
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mrs. Elspeth McOmish
Programme Regional Specialist in Education
e.mcomish(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 28
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Pablo Orrego Rivera
Technical Assistant (Data analysis)
Laboratory for the Assessment of the Quality of Education (LLECE)
p.orrego(at)unesco.org 
+56 (2) 2472 46 13
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mr. Andres Pascoe
Publications / Public information
a.pascoe(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 06
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mr. Juan Cruz Perusia
Regional Advisor, Latin America and the Caribbean
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
jc.perusia(at)uis.unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 23
Fax  +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago


Mr. Luis Pino
Assistant
Computer unit
l.pino(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 33
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Cristian Pino
Driver
c.pino(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 10
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Atilio Pizarro
Section Chief for Planning, Management, Monitoring and Evaluation
a.pizarro(at)unesco.org
+ (56-2) 2472 46 21
Fax + (56-2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Henry Renna
Social actors E2030
Coordination of the regional program
h.renna(at)unesco.org 
+ (56-2) 2472 46 35
Fax + (56-2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Luis Romero
National coordinator (Peru), DIPECHO project
l.romero(at)unesco.org
+51 (1) 224 25 26
Avenida Javier Prado Este 2465, Octavo Piso
San Borja, Lima 41
Perú


Mrs. Denise Salvadores
Travel assistant
Administrative unit
d.salvadores(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 49
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. Valeria Seguel
Programme Assistant
Teachers and Transversal Themes
v.seguel(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 04
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mrs. Johanna Sramek
Programme Assistant
Laboratory for the Assessment of the Quality of Education (LLECE)
j.sramek(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 59
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. Mathilde Stoleroff
Associated Programme Specialist
mm.stoleroff(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 45
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Ms. Victoria Valenzuela
Technical assistant - Programme coordination
v.valenzuela(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 46
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. Marcela Velasquez
Recepcionist
m.velazquez(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 32
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mr. Alejandro Vera
Assistant Programme Specialist
UNESCO Institute for Statistics
a.vera-mohorade(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 62
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Mr. Koen Verbist
Programme Specialist in Hydrological Systems & Global Change
k.verbist(at)unesco.org
(56-2) 2472 46 32
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Ms. Manoëlle Verschueren
Intern
Hydrological Systems and Global Change
m.verschueren(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 41
Fax + 56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile


Ms. Adriana Viteri
Technical Assistant (statistics and sampling)
Laboratory for the Assessment of the Quality of Education (LLECE)
a.viteri(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 02
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago
Chile


Mrs. María de los Angeles Zamorano
Secretary
Administrative unit
m.zamorano(at)unesco.org
+56 (2) 2472 46 00
Fax +56 (2) 2655 10 46
Enrique Delpiano 2058, Providencia
Zip code 7511019
Santiago de Chile
Chile

Back to top