Field Network

Field Network of the Social and Human Sciences Sector*

in Africa

    • Ali Daou
    • National Programme Officer - UNESCO Office in Bamako
    • Mail: a.daou(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +223 20 23 34 92
    • Fax: +223 20 23 34 94
    • Abdul Rahman Lamin
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Nairobi
    • Mail: ar.lamin(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +254 20 762 2617
    • Yvonne Matuturu
    • National Programme Officer in Africa - UNESCO Office in Bujumbura
    • Mail: y.matuturu(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 257 21-53-82/84
    • Fax: + 257 21 53 83
    • Marèma Touré Thiam
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Dakar
    • Mail: dakar(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +221 33 849 23 40
    • Fax: +221 33 823 86 22 / 23

in Arab States

    • Phinith Chanthalangsy
    • Assistant Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Rabat
    • Mail: p.chanthalangsy(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 212 37 67 03 72 / 74
    • Fax: + 212 37 67 03 75
    • Orio Ikebe
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Cairo
    • Mail: o.ikebe(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: (202) 794 5599
    • Fax: (202) 794 5296
    • Seiko Sugita
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Beirut
    • Mail: s.sugita(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +9611 85 00 13
    • Fax: +9611 82 48 54

in Asia and the Pacific

    • Charaf Ahmimed
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Jakarta
    • Mail: c.ahmimed(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +62 21 7399818 Ext 804
    • Fax: +6221 7279 6489
    • Marina Faetanini
    • Programme Specialist in Asia and the Pacific - UNESCO Office in New Delhi
    • Mail: m.faetanini(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: (91-11) 26713000
    • Fax: (91-11) 26713001, 26713002
    • Sarinya Sophia
    • National Programme Officer in Asia and the Pacific - UNESCO Office in Bangkok
    • Mail: s.sophia(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +66 2391 0550 Ext.144
    • Susan Maree Vize
    • Regional Advisor - UNESCO Office in Bangkok
    • Mail: s.vize(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +662 391 0577 ext.141

in Europe and North America

    • Alla Ampar
    • National Programme Officer - UNESCO Office in Moscow
    • Mail: a.ampar(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +7 (495) 637-29-62; 29-53

in Latin America and the Caribbean

    • Beatriz Maria Godinho Barros Coelho
    • National Professional Officer - UNESCO Office in Brasilia
    • Mail: b.coelho(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: +55 61 2106-3519
    • Marlova Jovchelovich Noleto
    • Programme Coordinator Social and Human Sciences - UNESCO Office in Brasilia
    • Mail: m.jovchelovich-noleto(at)unesco.org
    • Tel: + 55 61 2106 35 18
    • Fax: + 55 61 322 42 61
    • Fabio Soares Eon
    • National Professional Officer and UNESCO Chairs Focal Point - UNESCO Office in Brasilia
    • Mail: fabio.eon(at)unesco.org.br
    • Tel: +55 61 2106-3511
    • Fax: +55 61 3323 8221
    • Susana Vidal
    • Programme Specialist - UNESCO Office in Montevideo
    • Mail: svidal(at)unesco.org.uy
    • Tel: +598 2 413 20 75

 


 

Note

* The regions presented here follow the specific UNESCO definition which does not forcibly reflect geography. It refers to the execution of regional activities of the Organization.

Back to top