Galardonados 1996

Artes Visuales

  • Subodh Gupta (India)
    Gasworks Studios (Reino Unido)
  • Miguel Ramírez (República Dominicana)
    European Ceramics Centre (Países Bajos)
  • Oscar Abraham Vargas Calderon (México)
    Sanskriti Kendra (India)
  • Po-Lun Wei (China)
    Edinburgh College of Arts (Reino Unido)
  • Thasnai Sethaseree (Tailandia)
    Ucross Foundation (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Sylvie Tachdjian  (Francia)
    C.R.I.C. Gaza (Palestina)
  • Lisa Marie Mendes (Trinidad y Tobago)
    The Banff Centre for the Arts (Canada)
  • Shibu Natesan (India)
    Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten (Países Bajos)
  • Steve Ouditt (Trinidad y Tobago)
    Master of Arts degree in the History of Art at Goldsmiths College, University of London (Reino Unido)
  • Nicolaas Wynand Hofmeyr (Sudáfrica)
    Afrique en Création (Nigeria/Ghana)
  • Abdel Aziz Ishag Mohammed (Sudán)
    International Institute of Boston (Estados Unidos de América)
  • I Jayachandran (India)
    Gasworks Studios (Reino Unido)
  • Antonio Luís Jorge Gumbe (Angola)
    Cooperativa des actividades artisticas Arvore (Portugal)
  • Inessa Kouteinikova (Federación de Rusia)
    Jan Van Eyck Akademie (Países Bajos)
  • Tereza Langerova (Eslovaquia)
    National College of Art (Pakistán)
  • Aleksandra Giza (Polonia)
    Jan Van Eyck Akademie (Países Bajos)
  • Luís Enrique Gonzalez Real (Venezuela)
    Universidad de los Andes (Colombia)
  • Cyril Cholakov (Bulgaria)
    Albe Steiner Centre (Italia)
  • Dragan Dragin (Bosnia y Herzegovina)
  • Marija Dujimovic (Bosnia y Herzegovina)
    Sigma Consult (Alemania)
  • R. Guillermo De Yavorsky  (Venezuela)
    Bartel Arts Trust (Sudáfrica)
  • María Dolores Díaz Reinoso (Ecuador)
    Center for Advanced Inquiry in the Interactive Arts – CAIIA (Reino Unido)
  • Pemeyeke Désiré-Marie dit Mboko Lagriffe  (Camerún)
    Afrique en Création (Senegal)

Escritura creativa

  • Juan Tomás Avila Laurel (Guinea Ecuatorial)
    C.R.I.C (Nicaragua)
  • Melvina Hazard (Trinidad y Tobago)
    East Midlands Arts Board (Reino Unido)
  • Mariano Alejo Pensotti (Argentina)
    Fattoria La Loggia (Italia)
  • Rafal Witek (Polonia)
    Sanskriti Kendra (India)
  • Marie-Léontine Tsibinda (Congo)
    Radio France Internationale (Francia)
  • Louis-Philippe Dalembert (Haití)
    Mishkenot Sha’ Ananim (Israel)
  • José Miguel Vivas (Venezuela)
    Fattoria La Loggia (Italia)
  • Russell Watson (Barbados)
    East Midlands Arts Board (Reino Unido)

Música

  • Mostapha Attar (Marruecos)
    Arts International (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Fabian Gustavo Duran Suarez (Ecuador)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)
  • Nascuy Linares Freites (Venezuela)
    Virginia Centre for Creative Arts (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Dhananpakion Singaravaloo (Mauricio)
    Vijnana Kala Vedi (India)
  • Huy Truong Quang (Viet Nam)
    The Banff Centre for the Arts (Canada)

Danza

  • Evandro Xavier Dos Passos  (Brasil)
    Ensemble DJOLEM (Côte d’Ivoire)
  • Luis Eduardo Guanotoa Calispa (Ecuador)
    C.R.I.C. (México)
  • Ranjabati Sircar (India)
    Espace Sobo Bade (Senegal)
  • Rotislav Sorokin (Federación de Rusia)
    Associazione Balletto Classico (Italia)
  • Aime Dinayen Selamo (Camerún)
    Arts International (Estados Unidos de América)

Artes escénicas

  • Carlos Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso)
    Teatro do Oprimido (Brasil)
Principio de la página