Galardonados 2006

Artes Visuales

  • Mohammed Abdallah (Egipto)
    Centre d'Art i Natura (España)
  • Shida Azari Marhabi (Irán)
    McColl Center for Visual Arts (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Bright Eke (Nigeria)
    Centro Colombo Americano (Colombia)
  • Saba Khan (Pakistán)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italia)
  • Elisa Larvego (Suiza)
    Centro de la Imagen (México)
  • Nithiphat Hoisangthong (Tailandia)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italia)
  • Jooyoung Lee (República de Corea)
    Gertrude Contemporary Art Spaces (Australia)
  • Armando Guillermo López Vázquez (México)
    Instituto Rural de Arte Hoz del Jucar (España)
  • Joaquín Luzoro Vial (Chile)
    Linhart Foundation (República Checa)
  • Jakrawal Nilthamrong (Tailandia)
    Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten (Países Bajos)
  • Caoimhghin O Fraithile (Irlanda)
    Changdong National Art Studio (República de Corea)
  • Amarachi Okafor (Nigeria)
    Lademoen Kunstnerverksteder (LKV), (Noruega)
  • Nnenna Okore (Nigeria)
    Gruber Jez Foundation (México)
  • Mona Oren (Israel)
    Faculty of Fine Arts (Tailandia)
  • Mara Patriche (Rumania)
    Ateliers Fourwinds (Francia)
  • Ika Peraic (Croacia)
    UNIDEE Cittadellarte-Pistoletto Foundation (Italia)
  • Laurent Pernot (Francia)
    Changdong National Art Studio (República de Corea)
  • Henrik Schrat (Alemania)
    Sanskriti Kendra (India)
  • Vicky Shukuroglou (Australia)
    Sanskriti Kendra (India)
  • Marianna Silva da Silva (Brasil)
    Irish Museum (Irlanda)
  • Elizabeth Woods (Australia)
    CAMAC (Francia)
  • Adile Pinar Yolacan (Turquía)
    Instituto Sacatar (Brasil)
  • Tu Zeng (China)
    Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten (Países Bajos)
  • Ayça Tufan (Turquía)
    Cooperations (Luxemburgo)

Música

  • Magdalena Stefanowicz (Polonia)
    Banff Centre for the Arts (Canadá)
  • Santiago Villa (Argentina)
    Bourges International Institute of Electroacoustic Music (IMEB) (Francia)
  • Laura Andel (Argentina)
    Espace Sobobade (Senegal)
  • Hassan Boussou (Marruecos)
    Musique Multi-Montréal (Canadá)
  • Silvia Fomina Cotignola (Argentina)
    Virginia Center for Creative Arts (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Barbara Kaszuba (Polonia)
    Djerassi Program (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Leonardo Lebas (Argentina)
    Conservatorio de las Rosas (México)
  • Sigried Macias (Cuba)
    Bourges International Institute of Electroacoustic Music (IMEB) (Francia)
  • Luis Alberto Mercado Urquieta (Bolivia)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)

Artes escénicas

  • Diego Aramburo (Bolivia)
    Théâtre du Trident (Canadá)
  • Izumi Ashizawa (Japón)
    International Institute of Puppetry (Francia)
  • Ingrid Berman Marin (México)
    Koothu-p-pattarai (India)
  • Soumer Daghistani (República Arabe Siria)
    Instituto Sacatar (Brasil)
  • Krisztina Rosner (Hungría)
    Watermill Center (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Marcelo Rueda (Colombia)
    Darpana Academy of Performing Arts (India)

Danza

  • Marat Sydykov (Kirguistán)
    English National Ballet School (Reino Unido)
  • Celina Nneka Umeigbo (Nigeria)
    DanceWEB 2006 (Austria)
  • Heekyung Cho (República de Corea)
    Djerassi Program (Estados Unidos de América)
  • Eliezer de Brito Maciel (Brasil)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (Francia)
  • Daniel Hayward (Reino Unido)
    Dance Centre School of Performing Arts (Tailandia)
  • Maria Alejandra Jara de Marco (Paraguay)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)
  • Ioanna Kampylafka (Grecia)
    Dance Centre School of Performing Arts (Tailandia)
  • Zoltan Katona (Hungría)
    National School of Contemporary Ballet (Canadá)
  • José María Lopez Dominguez (Argentina)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (Francia)
  • Jessica Sandoval (México)
    Espace Sobobade (Senegal)
  • Taulant Shehu  (Albania)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (Francia)
  • Gustin Makgeledisa (Sudáfrica)
    DanceWEB 2006 (Austria)

Escritura creativa

  • Ms Alicia Holmes (Estados Unidos de América)
    Sanskriti Kendra (India)
  • Mariko Nagai  (Japón)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italia)
  • Andras Petocz (Hungría)
    CAMAC (Francia)
  • Valentine Umelo (Nigeria)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italia)

Arte de los medios

  • Monica Jacobo (Argentina)
    Kunstlerhaus Buchsenhausen (Austria)
  • Gisela Motta (Brasil)
    Cable Factory (Finlandia)
  • Indika Udugampola (Sri Lanka)
    McColl Center for Visual Arts (Estados Unidos de América)
Principio de la página