Lauréats 1996

Arts visuels

  • Subodh Gupta (Inde)
    Gasworks Studios (Royaume-Uni)
  • Miguel Ramírez (République dominicaine)
    European Ceramics Centre (Pays-Bas)
  • Oscar Abraham Vargas Calderon (Mexique)
    Sanskriti Kendra (Inde)
  • Po-Lun Wei (Chine)
    Edinburgh College of Arts (Royaume-Uni)
  • Thasnai Sethaseree (Thaïlande)
    Ucross Foundation (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Sylvie Tachdjian  (France)
    C.R.I.C. Gaza (Palestine)
  • Lisa Marie Mendes (Trinité-et-Tobago)
    The Banff Centre for the Arts (Canada)
  • Shibu Natesan (Inde)
    Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten (Pays-Bas)
  • Steve Ouditt (Trinité-et-Tobago)
    Master of Arts degree in the History of Art at Goldsmiths College, University of London (Royaume-Uni)
  • Nicolaas Wynand Hofmeyr (Afrique du Sud)
    Afrique en Création (Nigéria/Ghana)
  • Abdel Aziz Ishag Mohammed (Soudan)
    International Institute of Boston (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • I Jayachandran (Inde)
    Gasworks Studios (Royaume-Uni)
  • Antonio Luís Jorge Gumbe (Angola)
    Cooperativa des actividades artisticas Arvore (Portugal)
  • Inessa Kouteinikova (Fédération de Russie)
    Jan Van Eyck Akademie (Pays-Bas)
  • Tereza Langerova (Slovaquie)
    National College of Art (Pakistan)
  • Aleksandra Giza (Pologne)
    Jan Van Eyck Akademie (Pays-Bas)
  • Luís Enrique Gonzalez Real (Venezuela)
    Universidad de los Andes (Colombie)
  • Cyril Cholakov (Bulgarie)
    Albe Steiner Centre (Italie)
  • Dragan Dragin (Bosnie-Herzégovine)
  • Marija Dujimovic (Bosnie-Herzégovine)
    Sigma Consult (Allemagne)
  • R. Guillermo De Yavorsky  (Venezuela)
    Bartel Arts Trust (Afrique du Sud)
  • María Dolores Díaz Reinoso (Equateur)
    Center for Advanced Inquiry in the Interactive Arts – CAIIA (Royaume-Uni)
  • Pemeyeke Désiré-Marie dit Mboko Lagriffe  (Cameroun)
    Afrique en Création (Sénégal)

Écriture créative

  • Juan Tomás Avila Laurel (Guinée équatoriale)
    C.R.I.C (Nicaragua)
  • Melvina Hazard (Trinité-et-Tobago)
    East Midlands Arts Board (Royaume-Uni)
  • Mariano Alejo Pensotti (Argentine)
    Fattoria La Loggia (Italie)
  • Rafal Witek (Pologne)
    Sanskriti Kendra (Inde)
  • Marie-Léontine Tsibinda (Congo)
    Radio France Internationale (France)
  • Louis-Philippe Dalembert (Haïti)
    Mishkenot Sha’ Ananim (Israël)
  • José Miguel Vivas (Venezuela)
    Fattoria La Loggia (Italie)
  • Russell Watson (Barbade)
    East Midlands Arts Board (Royaume-Uni)

Musique

  • Mostapha Attar (Maroc)
    Arts International (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Fabian Gustavo Duran Suarez (Equateur)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)
  • Nascuy Linares Freites (Venezuela)
    Virginia Centre for Creative Arts (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Dhananpakion Singaravaloo (Maurice)
    Vijnana Kala Vedi (Inde)
  • Huy Truong Quang (Viet Nam)
    The Banff Centre for the Arts (Canada)

Danse

  • Evandro Xavier Dos Passos  (Brazil)
    Ensemble DJOLEM (Côte d’Ivoire)
  • Luis Eduardo Guanotoa Calispa (Equateur)
    C.R.I.C. (Mexique)
  • Ranjabati Sircar (Inde)
    Espace Sobo Bade (Sénégal)
  • Rotislav Sorokin (Fédération de Russie)
    Associazione Balletto Classico (Italie)
  • Aime Dinayen Selamo (Cameroun)
    Arts International (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)

Spectacle vivant

  • Carlos Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso)
    Teatro do Oprimido (Brésil)
Retour en haut de la page