Lauréats 2006

Arts visuels

  • Mohammed Abdallah (Egypte)
    Centre d'Art i Natura (Espagne)
  • Shida Azari Marhabi (Iran)
    McColl Center for Visual Arts (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Bright Eke (Nigéria)
    Centro Colombo Americano (Colombie)
  • Saba Khan (Pakistan)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italie)
  • Elisa Larvego (Suisse)
    Centro de la Imagen (Mexique)
  • Nithiphat Hoisangthong (Thaïlande)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italie)
  • Jooyoung Lee (République de Corée)
    Gertrude Contemporary Art Spaces (Australie)
  • Armando Guillermo López Vázquez (Mexique)
    Instituto Rural de Arte Hoz del Jucar (Espagne)
  • Joaquín Luzoro Vial (Chili)
    Linhart Foundation (République tchèque)
  • Jakrawal Nilthamrong (Thaïlande)
    Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten (Pays-Bas)
  • Caoimhghin O Fraithile (Irlande)
    Changdong National Art Studio (République de Corée)
  • Amarachi Okafor (Nigéria)
    Lademoen Kunstnerverksteder (LKV), (Norvège)
  • Nnenna Okore (Nigéria)
    Gruber Jez Foundation (Mexique)
  • Mona Oren (Israël)
    Faculty of Fine Arts (Thaïlande)
  • Mara Patriche (Roumanie)
    Ateliers Fourwinds (France)
  • Ika Peraic (Croatie)
    UNIDEE Cittadellarte-Pistoletto Foundation (Italie)
  • Laurent Pernot (France)
    Changdong National Art Studio (République de Corée)
  • Henrik Schrat (Allemagne)
    Sanskriti Kendra (Inde)
  • Vicky Shukuroglou (Australie)
    Sanskriti Kendra (Inde)
  • Marianna Silva da Silva (Brésil)
    Irish Museum (Irlande)
  • Elizabeth Woods (Australie)
    CAMAC (France)
  • Adile Pinar Yolacan (Turquie)
    Instituto Sacatar (Brésil)
  • Tu Zeng (Chine)
    Rijksakademie van beeldende kunsten (Pays-Bas)
  • Ayça Tufan (Turquie)
    Cooperations (Luxembourg)

Music

  • Magdalena Stefanowicz (Pologne)
    Banff Centre for the Arts (Canada)
  • Santiago Villa (Argentine)
    Bourges International Institute of Electroacoustic Music (IMEB) (France)
  • Laura Andel (Argentine)
    Espace Sobobade (Sénégal)
  • Hassan Boussou (Maroc)
    Musique Multi-Montréal (Canada)
  • Silvia Fomina Cotignola (Argentine)
    Virginia Center for Creative Arts (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Barbara Kaszuba (Pologne)
    Djerassi Program (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Leonardo Lebas (Argentine)
    Conservatorio de las Rosas (Mexique)
  • Sigried Macias (Cuba)
    Bourges International Institute of Electroacoustic Music (IMEB) (France)
  • Luis Alberto Mercado Urquieta (Bolivie)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)

Performing Arts

  • Diego Aramburo (Bolivie)
    Théâtre du Trident (Canada)
  • Izumi Ashizawa (Japon)
    International Institute of Puppetry (France)
  • Ingrid Berman Marin (Mexique)
    Koothu-p-pattarai (Inde)
  • Soumer Daghistani (République arabe syrienne)
    Instituto Sacatar (Brésil)
  • Krisztina Rosner (Hongrie)
    Watermill Center (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Marcelo Rueda (Colombie)
    Darpana Academy of Performing Arts (Inde)

Dance

  • Marat Sydykov (Kirghizistan)
    English National Ballet School (Royaume-Uni)
  • Celina Nneka Umeigbo (Nigéria)
    DanceWEB 2006 (Autriche)
  • Heekyung Cho (République de Corée)
    Djerassi Program (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
  • Eliezer de Brito Maciel (Brésil)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (France)
  • Daniel Hayward (Royaume-Uni)
    Dance Centre School of Performing Arts (Thaïlande)
  • Maria Alejandra Jara de Marco (Paraguay)
    Instituto Superior de Arte (Cuba)
  • Ioanna Kampylafka (Grèce)
    Dance Centre School of Performing Arts (Thaïlande)
  • Zoltan Katona (Hongrie)
    National School of Contemporary Ballet (Canada)
  • José María Lopez Dominguez (Argentine)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (France)
  • Jessica Sandoval (Mexique)
    Espace Sobobade (Sénégal)
  • Taulant Shehu  (Albanie)
    École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes Rosella Hightower (France)
  • Gustin Makgeledisa (Afrique du Sud)
    DanceWEB 2006 (Autriche)

Creative Writing

  • Ms Alicia Holmes (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
    Sanskriti Kendra (Inde)
  • Mariko Nagai  (Japon)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italie)
  • Andras Petocz (Hongrie)
    CAMAC (France)
  • Valentine Umelo (Nigéria)
    Civitella Ranieri (Italie)

Media Arts

  • Monica Jacobo (Argentine)
    Kunstlerhaus Buchsenhausen (Autriche)
  • Gisela Motta (Brésil)
    Cable Factory (Finlande)
  • Indika Udugampola (Sri Lanka)
    McColl Center for Visual Arts (Etats-Unis d'Amérique)
Retour en haut de la page