Representatives of States Members to the Executive Board 2021 - 2023

Last update: November 25, 2021

Afghanistan

  • Mr  M.  Homayoon AZIZI (2019 – 2023)

Angola

  • Mr Narciso BENEDITO (2021-2025)

Argentina

  • Ms  Marcela Miriam LOSARDO (2019 – 2023)

Armenia

  • Mr Christian TER STEPANIAN (2021-2025)

Austria

  • Ms Claudia REINPRECHT (2021-2025)

Azerbaijan

  • Mr Elman ABDULLAYEV (2021-2025)

Benin

  • Mr Eusebe AGBANGLA (2019 – 2023)

Botswana

  • Mr Moorad MUSTAQ (2021-2025)

Brazil

  • Mr Santiago Irazabal Mourão (2019 – 2023)

Chile

  • Mr Raúl SANHUEZA (2021-2025)

China

  • Mr Xuejun Tian (2021-2025)

Congo

  • Mr Henri OSSEBI (2021-2025)

Cook Islands

  • Ms Nathalie ROSSETTE-CAZEL (2021-2025)

Democratic Republic of the Congo

  • Mr Jean TAMBU MIKUMA (2019 – 2023)

Djibouti

  • Mr Yahya Ayeid MOUSSEID  (2021-2025)

Dominican Republic

  • Mr Andrés Luciano MATEO (2019 – 2023)

Egypt

  • Mr Khaled Atef ABDEL GHAFFAR (2021-2025)

France

  • Ms Véronique Roger-Lacan (2019 – 2023)

Germany

  • Mr Peter Reuss (2019 – 2023)

Ghana

  • Ms Anna BOSSMAN (2019 – 2023)

Grenada

  • Ms Emmalin PIERRE (2021-2025)

Guinea

  • Mr  Amara Camara (2019 – 2023)

Haiti

  • Ms Dominique DUPUY (2021-2025)

Hungary

  • Mr László Turóczy (2019 – 2023)

Iceland

  • Mr Unnur ORRADÓTTIR-RAMETTE (2021-2025)

India

  • Mr Vishal V. SHARMA (2021-2025)

Italy

  • Mr Massimo Riccardo (2019 – 2023)

Japan

  • Mr Atsuyuki Oike (2021-2025)

Jordan

  • Mr Makram Queisi (2021-2025)

Kenya

  • Mr Julius Kipkemboi (2019 – 2023)

Kuwait

  • Mr Adam ALMULLA (2021-2025)

Kyrgyzstan

  • Mr Muktar Djumaliev (2019 – 2023)

Lithuania

  • Ms Jolanta BALČIŪNIENĖ (2021-2025)

Mexico

  • Mr Juan José BREMER (2021-2025)

Myanmar

  • Mr Kyi Shwin (2019 – 2023)

Namibia

  • Mr Albertus Aochamub (2019 – 2023)

Netherlands

  • Mr Hans Wesseling (2019 – 2023)

Pakistan

  • Ms Wajiha Akram (2019 – 2023)

Paraguay

  • Mr Hugo Rolando MOREL OCAMPOS (2021-2025)

Philippines

  • Ms Junever MAHILUM-WEST (2021-2025)

Poland

  • Ms Magdalena MARCINKOWSKA (2019 – 2023)

Republic of Korea

  • Mr Dong Gi Kim (2019-2023)

Russian Federation

  • Mr Alexander Kuznetsov (2019 – 2023)

Saint Lucia

  • Ms Vera El Khoury Lacoeuilhe (2021-2025)

Saudi Arabia

  • Prince Badr Bin Farhan Al Saud (2019 – 2023)

Senegal

  • Mr Mamadou TALLA (2019-2023)

Serbia

  • Ms Tamara Rastovac Siamashvili (2019 – 2023)

South Africa

  • Mr Tebogo SEOKOLO (2021-2025)

Spain

  • Mr  Juan Andrés Perelló Rodríguez (2019 – 2023)

Switzerland

  • Ms Muriel BERSET KOHEN (2019 – 2023)

Thailand

  • Ms Treenuch THIENTHONG (2019 – 2023)

Togo

  • Mr Francisco Komlavi Seddoh (2019 – 2023)

Tunisia

  • Mr Ghazi Gherairi (2019 – 2023)

Turkey

  • Mr Altay CENGIZER (2021-2025)

United Arab Emirates

  • Ms Noura Al Kaabi (2019 – 2023)

United Republic of Tanzania

  • Mr Samwel William SHELUKINDO (2021-2025)

Uruguay

  • Ms Carolina ACHE BATTLE (2019 – 2023)

Viet Nam

  • Ms LE Thi Hong Van (2021-2025)