Representatives of States Members to the Executive Board 2021 - 2023

Last update: June 13, 2022

Afghanistan

  • Mr  M.  Homayoon AZIZI (2019 – 2023)

Angola

  • Mr Narciso BENEDITO (2021-2025)

Argentina

  • Ms  Marcela Miriam LOSARDO (2019 – 2023)

Armenia

  • Mr Christian TER STEPANIAN (2021-2025)

Austria

  • Ms Claudia REINPRECHT (2021-2025)

Azerbaijan

  • Mr Elman ABDULLAYEV (2021-2025)

Benin

  • Mr Eusebe AGBANGLA (2019 – 2023)

Botswana

  • Mr Moorad MUSTAQ (2021-2025)

Brazil

  • Mr Santiago Irazabal MOURÃO (2019 – 2023)

Chile

  • Mr Raúl SANHUEZA (2021-2025)

China

  • Mr Xuejun TIAN (2021-2025)

Congo

  • Mr Henri OSSEBI (2021-2025)

Cook Islands

  • Ms Nathalie ROSSETTE-CAZEL (2021-2025)

Democratic Republic of the Congo

  • Mr Jean TAMBU MIKUMA (2019 – 2023)

Djibouti

  • Mr Ayeid MOUSSEID YAHYA (2021-2025) 

Dominican Republic

  • Mr Andrés Luciano MATEO (2019 – 2023)

Egypt

  • Mr Khaled Atef ABDEL GHAFFAR (2021-2025)

France

  • Ms Véronique ROGER-LACAN (2019 – 2023)

Germany

  • Mr Peter REUSS (2019 – 2023)

Ghana

  • Mr Mr Yaw Osei ADUTWUM (2019 – 2023)

Grenada

Guinea

  • Mr  Amara CAMARA (2019 – 2023)

Haiti

  • Ms Dominique DUPUY (2021-2025)

Hungary

  • Mr László TURÓCZY (2019 – 2023)

Iceland

  • Ms Unnur ORRADÓTTIR-RAMETTE (2021-2025)

India

  • Mr Vishal V. SHARMA (2021-2025)

Italy

  • Mr Massimo RICCARDO (2019 – 2023)

Japan

  • Mr Atsuyuki OIKE (2021-2025)

Jordan

  • Mr Makram QUEISI (2021-2025)

Kenya

  • Mr Julius KIPKEMBOI (2019 – 2023)

Kuwait

  • Mr Adam ALMULLA (2021-2025)

Kyrgyzstan

  • Mr Sadyk SHER-NIYAZ (2019 – 2023)

Lithuania

  • Ms Jolanta BALČIŪNIENĖ (2021-2025)

Mexico

  • Mr Juan José BREMER (2021-2025)

Myanmar

  • Mr Kyi SHWIN (2019 – 2023)

Namibia

  • Mr Albertus AOCHAMUB (2019 – 2023)

Netherlands

  • Mr Hans WESSELING (2019 – 2023)

Pakistan

  • Mr Muhammad Amjad Aziz QAZI  (2019 – 2023)

Paraguay

  • Ms Nancy OVELAR DE GOROSTIAGA (2021-2025)

Philippines

  • Ms Junever MAHILUM-WEST (2021-2025)

Poland

  • Ms Magdalena MARCINKOWSKA (2019 – 2023)

Republic of Korea

  • Mr Dong Gi KIM(2019-2023)

Russian Federation

  • Mr Alexander KUZNETSOV (2019 – 2023)

Saint Lucia

  • Mr Jules DIDACUS (2021-2025)

Saudi Arabia

  • Mr Badr BIN FARHAN AL SAUD (2019 – 2023)

Senegal

  • Mr Mamadou TALLA (2019-2023)

Serbia

  • Ms Tamara RASTOVAC SIAMASHVILI (2019 – 2023)

South Africa

  • Mr Tebogo SEOKOLO (2021-2025)

Spain

  • Mr José Manuel RODRÍGUEZ URIBES  (2019 – 2023)

Switzerland

  • Ms Muriel BERSET KOHEN (2019 – 2023)

Thailand

  • Ms Treenuch THIENTHONG (2019 – 2023)

Togo

  • Mr Francisco Komlavi SEDDOH (2019 – 2023)

Tunisia

  • Mr Ghazi GHERAIRI (2019 – 2023)

Türkiye

  • Ms Gülnur AYBET (2021-2025)

United Arab Emirates

  • Ms Noura Al KAABI (2019 – 2023)

United Republic of Tanzania

  • Mr Samwel William SHELUKINDO (2021-2025)

Uruguay

  • Ms Carolina ACHE BATTLE (2019 – 2023)

Viet Nam

  • Mr Quang Hieu PHAM (2021-2025)