Nominations Committee - Agenda

Last update: April 21, 2022

18 November 2021

TimeOrganRoom
10 amNOM CommitteeIV
Item 14.5 IBE, Group I
Election of members of the Council of the UNESCO International Bureau of Education (IBE)
Item 14.7 MAB, Group I and Group IV
Election of members of the International Coordinating Council of the Programme on Man and the Biosphere (MAB)
Item 14.8 IHP, Group IV
Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the Intergovernmental Hydrological Programme (IHP)
Item 14.10 IPDC, Group II
Election of members of the Intergovernmental Council of the International Programme for the Development of Communication (IPDC)
4:30 p.m (approx)NOM CommitteeIV
Results of other elections

17 November 2021

TimeOrganRoom
9 amNOM CommitteeV
Executive Board Elections
A polling station will be open until 1:00 p.m

15 November 2021

TimeOrganRoom
10 amNOM CommitteeIV
Item 14.1 Election of Members of the Executive Board
Item 14.2 to 14.15 Elections of members of Headquarters Committee, Legal Committee and other subsidiary organs of the General Conference

13 November

TimeOrganRoom
10 amNOM CommitteeIV
Fourth Meeting
Item 1.4 Election of the President and Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the Chairpersons, Vice-Chairpersons and Rapporteurs of the commissions and committees
Item 14.1 Election of Members of the Executive Board
Item 14.2 to 14.15 Elections of Members of Headquarters Committee, Legal Committee and other subsidiary organs of the General Conference

11 November

TimeOrganRoom
10 amNOM CommittteeIV
Third Meeting
Item 1.4 - Election of the President and the Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the Chairpersons, Vice-Chairpersons and Rapporteurs of the commissions and committees
14.1 - Election of Members of the Executive Board
14.2 to 14.15 - Elections of members of Headquarters Committee, Legal Committee and other subsidiary organs of the General Conference

10 November

TimeOrganRoom
10:30 am Nominations Committee IV
Second Meeting
Item 1.4: Election of the President and Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the Chairpersons, Vice-Chairpersons and Rapporteurs of the commissions and committees
Item 14.1 – Election of Members of the Executive Board
Items 14.2 to 14.15 – Elections of members of Headquarters Committee, Legal Committee and other subsidiary organs of the General Conference

9 November

TimeOrganRoom
10:30 am Nominations Committee II
Item 1.4 Election of the President and Vice-Presidents of the General Conference and of the chairpersons, vice-chairpersons and rapporteurs of the Commissions and Committees